Parkrun Results 2016-17

27 May: Cambridge parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 24:47 166
Paul McCarthy 25:29 184
Natasha Jacob 26:15 215 PB
Rob Coles 26:51 231
Lesley Coles 27:15 246

27 May: Newark parkrun

Name Time Position
Raeanne Elliott 31:52 139

27 May: Peter Pan parkrun

Name Time Position
Barbara Johnson 24:18 26

27 May: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 19:50 10 Junior
Paul Breeze 21:25 36 Gold SB
Gina Crane 21:36 39 Diamond
Mark Devine 21:41 41 Silver
Amelia Devine 22:25 62 Junior
Steve Megson 23:08 83 Marble
Claire Piercy 24:15 111 Diamond
Roslyn Loutit 24:16 112 Diamond
Abigail Branston 24:19 115 Junior
Lucy Branston 25:27 150 Junior SB
Mike Branston 25:27 151 Marble
Addison Sleight 25:30 153 Junior
Amanda Britton 25:50 165 Diamond
Karen Freeman 27:06 197 Gold
Nina Wright 28:01 237 Silver
Corinne Morgan 29:03 264 Diamond
Dylan Mukiri 29:40 292 Junior SB
Jean Maggs 29:58 303 Silver
Cathy Semple 30:02 305 Silver
Mike Barker 33:26 409 Bronze
Sue Thorpe 34:14 426 Bronze
Dawn Friend 35:37 454

27 May: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mark Evans 22:53 29 Bronze

20 May: Claisebrook Cove parkrun

Name Time Position
Mark Devine 20:25 18

20 May: Hove Promenade parkrun

Name Time Position
Geoff Brown 23:09 78

20 May: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Morley 17:53 2 Diamond
Mike Branston 18:55 8 Gold
Alex Devine 19:36 12 Junior
Ben Wright 19:39 13 Junior
Joe Wright 19:58 19 Silver
Rob Sleight 21:20 41 Gold
Amelia Devine 22:21 66 Junior
Rob Smith 22:36 76 Bronze SB
Gina Crane 22:53 88 Diamond
Sharron Toms 23:43 111 Diamond
Abigail Branston 24:17 124 Junior
Barbara Johnson 24:22 127 Platinum
Addison Sleight 24:35 136 Junior
Rob Coles 26:04 179 Bronze
Paul McCarthy 27:17 222 Marble
Ian Vallance 27:18 223
Anna Devine 27:49 244 Bronze
Roslyn Loutit 28:23 264 Gold
Angus Marshall 28:37 278
Nina Wright 28:38 279 Silver
Giada Cristiano 30:18 342 Marble
Sue Thorpe 31:11 386 Silver
Ross Cameron 31:26 396 Marble
Dawn Friend 32:23 432 Marble
Mike Barker 32:52 446 Bronze

13 May: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 19:17 9 Junior
Joe Wright 20:04 18 Bronze
Ben Wright 20:08 19 Junior
Roslyn Loutit 21:53 49 Platinum
Amelia Devine 22:08 56 Junior
Sharron Toms 23:51 93 Diamond
Tim Loutit 24:30 115 Bronze SB
Jack Rodriguez 25:11 145 Junior
Addison Sleight 25:22 157 Junior
Rhiannon Loutit 26:03 178 Junior SB
Anna Devine 27:02 200 Silver
Ian Vallance 27:43 221
Corinne Morgan 29:34 288 Diamond
Rob Sleight 30:00 306
Ross Cameron 32:24 395
Mike Barker 32:35 400 Bronze
Giada Cristiano 44:01 548

6 May: Claisebrook Cove parkrun

Name Time Position
Mark Devine 20:52 17

6 May: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 18:55 9 Gold
Alex Devine 18:57 10 Junior
Gina Crane 20:21 25 Platinum SB
Amelia Devine 21:27 47 Junior
Ben Wright 21:27 48 Junior
Steve Megson 21:51 58 Marble SB
Ian Vallance 22:35 70 Bronze
Geoff Brown 23:15 94 Diamond
Paul McCarthy 23:33 104 Bronze
Gavin Farrow 23:50 110 Marble SB
Sharron Toms 23:54 112 Diamond
Jack Rodriguez 25:01 146 Junior
Abigail Branston 25:26 157 Junior
Rob Coles 25:58 174 Bronze
Karen Freeman 27:28 240 Gold
Anna Devine 27:38 251 Bronze
Kirsten Loutit 28:14 275 Junior
Rhiannon Loutit 28:17 277 Junior
Angus Marshall 30:22 347
Ross Cameron 30:41 359 Marble
Mike Barker 32:12 407 Bronze
Dawn Friend 33:07 444 Marble

29 April: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 19:46 19 Junior
Ben Wright 20:31 32 Junior
Mark Devine 20:39 34 Silver
Rob Sleight 21:34 51 Silver
Amelia Devine 22:13 65 Junior
Ian Vallance 23:14 91 Marble
Barbara Johnson 24:24 126 Platinum
Oliver Smith 24:55 140 Junior SB
Amanda Britton 25:23 159 Gold SB
Addison Sleight 25:42 175 Junior
Kirsten Loutit 25:46 180 Junior SB
Paul McCarthy 25:54 186 Marble
Gavin Farrow 25:54 187 Marble SB
Rob Coles 26:33 204 Bronze
Anna Devine 27:13 233 Silver
Roslyn Loutit 27:27 246 Diamond
Nina Wright 27:46 262 Silver
Lesley Coles 27:50 265 Silver
Toby Smith 27:59 272 Junior
Harry Friend 28:11 278 Junior
Gina Crane 29:19 305 Bronze
Giada Cristiano 29:50 324 Marble
Dawn Friend 31:13 370 Bronze
Mike Barker 31:53 391 Bronze SB
Ross Cameron 33:03 434

22 April: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 18:58 16 Gold
Alex Devine 20:00 36 Junior
Mark Devine 20:04 38 Gold SB
Steve Megson 22:14 82 Marble SB
Addison Sleight 24:34 141 Junior SB
Ian Vallance 24:34 142 Marble
Paul McCarthy 24:52 148 Bronze
Anna Devine 26:10 204 Silver
Jack Rodriguez 26:20 215 Junior
Rhiannon Loutit 26:40 227 Junior
Kirsten Loutit 28:16 291 Junior SB
Karen Freeman 28:29 296 Silver
Cathy Semple 29:27 332 Silver SB
Gina Crane 29:28 333 Bronze
Harlan Farrow 29:34 337 Junior SB
Gavin Farrow 29:37 339 SB
Roslyn Loutit 30:43 381 Silver
Dawn Friend 31:34 409 Marble
Mike Barker 32:37 457 Bronze
Ross Cameron 32:44 461

15 April: Hull parkrun

Name Time Position
Harry Friend 27:18 269 SB
Dawn Friend 30:48 406 SB

15 April: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Tamara Cook 45:48 392

15 April: Pegwell Bay parkrun

Name Time Position
Alex Devine 18:58 6

15 April: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 19:16 21 Gold
Geoff Brown 22:25 100 Diamond SB
Steve Megson 22:43 114 Marble
Mathew Bone 24:09 160 Marble
Carry Murphy 24:16 166 Diamond SB
Addison Sleight 25:45 240 Junior
Jo Slade 26:21 259 Gold
Rob Sleight 27:01 290 Marble
Ian Vallance 27:15 300
Lucy Branston 27:43 325 Junior
Natasha Jacob 27:45 327 Bronze SB
Angus Marshall 28:38 365
Giada Cristiano 29:28 401 Marble
Ross Cameron 32:30 503
Jayne Stringer 32:55 524
Mike Barker 33:00 527 Bronze

15 April: Sittingbourne parkrun

Name Time Position
Raeanne Elliott 29:50 107

15 April: Upton Court parkrun

Name Time Position
Barbara Johnson 24:45 39

8 April: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 18:53 14 Gold
Alex Devine 18:54 15 Junior
Mark Devine 20:12 27 Gold SB
Amelia Devine 21:03 42 Junior
Geoff Brown 22:27 81 Diamond SB
Steve Megson 22:40 89 Marble
Ian Vallance 22:44 91 Bronze
John Ackroyd 24:33 137 Bronze SB
Barbara Johnson 24:40 141 Platinum
Rob Coles 26:49 211 Bronze
Giada Cristiano 28:44 285 Bronze SB
Corinne Morgan 29:27 309 Diamond
Angus Marshall 29:39 314
Dawn Friend 30:54 346 Bronze SB
Cathy Semple 31:21 356 Silver
Mike Barker 31:56 373 Bronze SB
Ross Cameron 34:23 440
Jan Kelly 44:36 561

1 April: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Morley 17:51 5 Diamond SB
Alex Devine 18:52 11 Junior SB
Ben Wright 20:15 29 Junior
Mark Devine 21:09 48 Silver
Amelia Devine 21:58 60 Junior
Rob Sleight 22:03 62 Silver
Anna Devine 25:19 160 Silver SB
Addison Sleight 25:54 184 Junior
Nina Wright 27:03 219 Gold
Corinne Morgan 29:04 290 Diamond
Mike Barker 32:21 370 Bronze
Gina Crane 58:15 532

1 April: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 19:16 3 Gold

25 March: Cornwall parkrun, New Zealand

Name Time Position
James Mogridge 19:00 8
Anna Mogridge 29:17 166 SB

25 March: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Don Brazier 23:45 67

25 March: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 19:05 3 Junior
Ben Wright 19:23 5 Junior SB
Amelia Devine 20:58 22 Junior SB
Mark Devine 20:58 23 Silver
Roslyn Loutit 22:38 54 Platinum
Geoff Brown 22:58 64 Diamond
Paul McCarthy 24:49 140 Marble
Anna Devine 25:58 169 Silver SB
Abigail Branston 26:24 183 Junior
Addison Sleight 26:54 195 Junior
Raeanne Elliott 29:13 277 Bronze SB
Karen Freeman 29:50 288 Silver
Gina Crane 30:00 294 Bronze
Giada Cristiano 30:21 309 Marble
Jean Maggs 30:51 319 Silver
Dawn Friend 30:56 323 Bronze
Mike Barker 33:44 389 Bronze
Sarah Endicott 34:13 395

18 March: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 19:18 14 Junior
David Whitwell 19:48 20 Silver SB
Mark Devine 20:25 28 Gold SB
Amelia Devine 21:44 55 Junior
Steve Megson 22:50 80 Marble
Helena Potgieter 26:29 210 Bronze
Anna Devine 26:45 222 Silver
Addison Sleight 28:10 258 Junior
Gina Crane 29:04 293 Bronze
Giada Cristiano 29:36 316 Marble SB
Amanda Britton 29:49 330 Bronze
Rob Sleight 30:20 344
Dawn Friend 31:34 383 Marble
Mike Barker 33:12 428 Bronze

18 March: Plymvalley parkrun

Name Time Position
James Mogridge 19:24 1
Anna Mogridge 35:03 163 SB

11 March: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 19:10 12 Junior
Amelia Devine 21:20 43 Junior
Rob Sleight 21:56 55 Silver
Ian Vallance 23:02 74 Marble
Steve Megson 24:56 129
Paul McCarthy 24:56 130 Marble
John Ackroyd 25:19 144 Bronze SB
Amanda Britton 25:30 151 Gold
Rob Coles 26:01 170 Bronze
Anna Devine 26:44 199 Silver
Addison Sleight 27:03 207 Junior
Corinne Morgan 28:35 250 Diamond SB
Giada Cristiano 30:22 309 Marble
Mike Barker 32:31 364 Bronze

11 March: Sheringham parkrun

Name Time Position
Ashley Garford 24:24 33

4 March: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Don Brazier 23:38 40

4 March: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 19:45 14 Junior
Roslyn Loutit 22:19 57 Platinum
Rob Sleight 23:00 73 Silver
Ian Vallance 23:52 93 Marble
Mathew Bone 24:25 105 Marble
Steve Megson 24:32 108
Jack Rodriguez 24:58 125 Junior
Gina Crane 25:00 126 Gold
Dawn Friend 31:15 309 Bronze
Mike Barker 32:31 344 Bronze

25 February: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 19:16 6 Gold
Alex Devine 21:47 38 Junior
Keith Gillespie 22:20 49 Marble
Kerry Balmer 23:29 86 Gold
Amelia Devine 23:31 87 Junior
Paul McCarthy 24:08 97 Marble
Jack Rodriguez 25:00 116 Junior
Gary Masters 25:24 130 Marble
Abigail Branston 25:59 150 Junior
Rob Coles 26:27 165 Bronze
Lucy Branston 27:19 203 Junior SB
Anna Devine 27:25 207 Bronze
Ian Vallance 27:26 208
Patricia Gallegos-Martin 28:28 244 Bronze SB
Steve Megson 28:40 253
Cathy Semple 29:51 300 Silver SB
Raeanne Elliott 30:16 310 Marble SB
Dawn Friend 32:03 360 Marble
Gina Crane 32:04 361 Marble
Ross Cameron 32:25 368
Mike Barker 33:14 382 Bronze

18 February: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 19:06 19 Gold
Alex Devine 19:07 20 Junior
Ben Wright 20:34 35 Junior
Amelia Devine 21:11 49 Junior SB
Ian Vallance 22:08 67 Bronze SB
Gina Crane 22:39 86 Diamond
Geoff Brown 22:52 95 Diamond SB
Kerry Balmer 23:23 116 Gold
Abigail Branston 24:56 154 Junior
Paul McCarthy 25:37 178 Marble
Steve Megson 27:43 245
Mike Barker 32:35 400 Bronze

18 February: Plymvalley parkrun

Name Time Position
James Mogridge 18:47 1

11 February: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Don Brazier 23:05 47

11 February: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 19:41 18 Junior
Mark Devine 21:25 46 Silver
Amelia Devine 23:28 92 Junior
Ian Vallance 24:19 113 Marble
Jack Rodriguez 24:46 123 Junior SB
Paul McCarthy 25:21 144 Marble
Rob Coles 25:35 148 Bronze
Simon Moyle 27:11 188 Marble
Amanda Britton 27:44 205 Silver
Steve Megson 28:36 226
Angus Marshall 29:37 256
Dawn Friend 31:53 310 Marble
Giada Cristiano 32:16 318
Mike Barker 32:18 319 Bronze
Cathy Semple 32:20 321 Bronze
Kelly Bennett 34:58 367
Ross Cameron 34:58 368

4 February: Brandon Country Park parkrun

Name Time Position
Matt Lauch 17:31 1 SB

4 February: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Don Brazier 26:47 118

4 February: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 20:08 12 Junior
Mark Devine 21:07 27 Silver SB
Duncan Jackson 21:23 29 Bronze
Roslyn Loutit 21:54 38 Platinum
Gary Masters 22:25 51 Bronze
Kerry Balmer 22:31 55 Diamond
Steve Megson 23:37 92 Marble
Gina Crane 24:24 111 Diamond
Jack Rodriguez 25:31 133 Junior SB
Barbara Johnson 26:07 157 Platinum
Anna Devine 26:08 158 Silver SB
Angus Marshall 29:00 244
Corinne Morgan 29:52 269 Gold
Mike Barker 32:50 340 Bronze
Dawn Friend 35:36 403

4 February: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
David Whitwell 21:22 9 Bronze SB

28 January: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Don Brazier 23:02 41 SB

28 January: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 19:43 8 Junior
Gina Crane 21:11 28 Platinum
Amelia Devine 21:50 41 Junior
Mark Devine 21:50 42 Silver
Rob Sleight 22:05 46 Silver
Ashley Garford 22:43 59 Marble
Steve Megson 22:47 62 Marble
Gary Masters 23:19 75 Marble
Paul McCarthy 24:09 99 Marble
Amanda Britton 25:31 131 Gold
Barbara Johnson 25:37 137 Platinum
Anna Devine 26:39 166 Silver SB
Karen Freeman 26:55 179 Gold
Charlotte Sortwell 29:57 281 Marble SB
Dawn Friend 32:17 336 Marble
Mike Barker 32:37 342 Bronze
Jayne Stringer 33:06 352

21 January: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Kerry Balmer 32:27 245

21 January: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 19:26 8 Junior
Gina Crane 21:57 49 Diamond
Rob Sleight 21:59 50 Silver
Ashley Garford 22:31 62 Marble SB
Amelia Devine 23:25 86 Junior
Barbara Johnson 25:22 134 Platinum
Rob Coles 25:36 144 Bronze
Addison Sleight 26:44 177 Junior
Karen Freeman 26:48 180 Gold SB
Jack Rodriguez 28:13 230 Junior SB
Nina Wright 28:21 235 Silver
Zelda Mawdsley 29:05 248 Bronze
Steve Megson 31:03 308
Mike Barker 33:40 366 Bronze
Geoff Brown 40:24 440 SB

14 January: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 19:29 11 Junior
Ashley Garford 23:19 69 Marble
Amelia Devine 23:58 86 Junior
Paul McCarthy 25:04 123 Marble
Addison Sleight 26:07 161 Junior
Rob Sleight 31:59 343
Harry Friend 32:20 349 Junior SB
Mike Barker 32:23 350 Bronze
Dawn Friend 32:59 358 Marble
Giada Cristiano 33:47 388

14 January: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Gary Masters 32:32 126

7 January: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Roslyn Loutit 21:30 38 Platinum SB
Ian Vallance 22:47 67 Bronze
Gary Masters 23:15 82 Marble
Duncan Jackson 23:33 95 Marble
Amelia Devine 23:57 110 Junior
Paul McCarthy 24:08 118 Marble
Steve Megson 25:25 147
Lesley Coles 26:03 171 Gold
Rob Coles 26:10 176 Bronze
James Evans 26:59 199 Junior SB
Anna Devine 29:31 298 Bronze
Corinne Morgan 29:36 302 Diamond
Zelda Mawdsley 30:27 338 Marble
Dawn Friend 31:40 384 Marble
Mike Barker 32:09 400 Bronze SB
Amanda Britton 33:38 438 Marble
Mike Knight 36:46 492

1 January: Brandon Country Park parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 26:49 104

1 January: Cambridge parkrun

Name Time Position
Paul McCarthy 24:37 107
Ian Vallance 25:03 113
Paul Atherfold 27:13 163

1 January: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 23:42 54
Duncan Jackson 24:33 70
Don Brazier 25:02 78
Paul McCarthy 25:12 82
Paul Atherfold 29:23 161
Mathew Bone 33:47 222

1 January: March parkrun

Name Time Position
Don Brazier 25:12 38

1 January: Thetford parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 24:44 77

31 December: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Roslyn Loutit 21:43 47 Platinum
Alex Devine 21:57 53 Junior
Kerry Balmer 22:16 62 Diamond SB
Mark Devine 22:23 63 Silver
Paul McCarthy 24:50 129 Marble
Jo Slade 25:04 136 Diamond SB
Gary Masters 25:16 145 Marble
Barbara Johnson 25:54 163 Platinum
Lesley Harwood 25:59 165 Platinum
Amelia Devine 26:57 190 Junior
Anna Devine 26:57 191 Silver
Emily Walker 27:08 195 Silver SB
Addison Sleight 28:21 234 Junior
Steve Megson 28:45 246
Kelly Bennett 30:14 290 Marble SB
Duncan Jackson 30:15 291
Juliet Dixon 31:34 322 Silver
Dawn Friend 31:43 325 Marble
Sarah Endicott 31:53 332
Mike Barker 32:44 356 Bronze
Raeanne Elliott 33:25 369
Gina Crane 34:21 377 Marble
Dawn Bridges 39:39 430 SB

31 December: Sheringham parkrun

Name Time Position
James Mogridge 17:48 2

25 December: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Don Brazier 26:47 102

25 December: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Roslyn Loutit 22:12 49 Platinum
Paul Atherfold 23:35 79 SB
Ian Vallance 24:08 85 Marble
Barbara Johnson 25:15 112 Platinum
Lorraine Howard 26:53 155 SB
Duncan Jackson 26:53 156
Tim Loutit 27:03 160 Marble SB
Karen Freeman 27:46 182 Silver SB
Simon Moyle 28:39 208
Emily Walker 30:51 257 Marble
Mathew Bone 31:59 293
Jean Maggs 32:06 297 Bronze
Mike Barker 33:57 349 Bronze

25 December: York parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 30:17 242

24 December: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Rob Sleight 21:38 49 Silver
Kerry Balmer 22:19 64 Diamond SB
Mark Devine 22:59 85 Bronze
Ian Vallance 25:08 134 Marble
Gary Masters 25:13 137 Marble
Barbara Johnson 25:24 145 Platinum
Steve Megson 26:30 186
Addison Sleight 26:31 187 Junior
Kirsten Loutit 28:25 240 Junior SB
Roslyn Loutit 28:32 242 Gold
Anna Devine 29:48 290 Bronze
Juliet Dixon 31:19 327 Silver SB
Rhiannon Loutit 31:46 336 Junior
Harry Friend 32:33 361 Junior SB
Gina Crane 32:33 362 Marble
Dawn Friend 33:15 390 Marble
Mike Barker 33:25 393 Bronze
Harlan Farrow 34:48 415 Junior
Tracy Farrow 34:49 417
Jessica Hawke 42:04 476 Junior
Emily Hawke 42:12 477

24 December: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
David Whitwell 22:33 30 Marble SB

17 December: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Don Brazier 27:04 117

17 December: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 20:17 22 Junior
Gina Crane 21:58 61 Diamond
Amelia Devine 23:27 97 Junior
Paul McCarthy 24:50 124 Marble
Rob Coles 24:50 125 Bronze SB
Ian Vallance 24:52 126 Marble
Lesley Coles 25:28 139 Diamond
Addison Sleight 25:39 142 Junior SB
Anna Devine 27:04 174 Silver
Emily Hawke 27:38 187 Silver SB
Corinne Morgan 28:57 213 Diamond SB
Harlan Farrow 29:59 236 Junior SB
Rob Sleight 30:12 241
Jean Maggs 30:24 244 Silver
Juliet Dixon 31:22 264 Silver SB
Dawn Friend 31:29 266 Bronze
Mike Barker 33:03 293 Bronze
Tracy Farrow 35:07 324

10 December: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 19:54 18 Junior
Rob Sleight 20:57 31 Gold
Mark Evans 22:28 54 Silver
Amelia Devine 22:49 62 Junior
Rob Coles 25:06 119 Bronze
Paul McCarthy 25:07 120 Marble
Addison Sleight 26:39 143 Junior
Anna Devine 27:00 152 Silver
Zelda Mawdsley 30:03 215 Marble
Gina Crane 30:24 225 Bronze
Giada Cristiano 30:36 233 Marble
Dawn Friend 30:56 239 Bronze SB
Mike Barker 33:16 277 Bronze

10 December: Skipton parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 24:18 48

3 December: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Joe Wright 18:55 5 Silver SB
Ben Wright 19:39 11 Junior
Hugh Burton 20:30 25 Silver
Roslyn Loutit 22:28 64 Platinum
Ian Vallance 22:32 68 Bronze
Kerry Balmer 22:34 69 Diamond SB
Amelia Devine 22:53 77 Junior
Ashley Garford 23:18 84 Marble SB
Gary Masters 23:56 96 Marble
David Whitwell 24:16 99 Marble
Paul McCarthy 24:21 101 Marble
Rob Coles 25:52 131 Bronze
Rob Sleight 26:57 159 Bronze
Addison Sleight 26:59 160 Junior
Nina Wright 27:41 181 Silver
Corinne Morgan 29:02 219 Diamond SB
Anna Devine 29:25 228 Bronze
Raeanne Elliott 32:52 297 Marble
Mike Barker 33:35 307 Bronze
Steve Megson 42:07 363

26 November: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Don Brazier 23:30 62 SB

26 November: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 20:02 20 Junior
Steve Megson 22:36 72 Marble SB
Mark Devine 24:08 103 Bronze
Ian Vallance 24:13 108 Marble
Rob Coles 25:56 139 Bronze
Paul McCarthy 25:56 140 Marble
Addison Sleight 27:26 181 Junior
Anna Devine 29:03 219 Bronze
Gina Crane 29:06 221 Bronze
Rob Sleight 29:55 237 Marble
Dawn Friend 31:21 261 Bronze SB
Mike Barker 32:35 304 Bronze SB
Neil Fyfe 34:15 329

19 November: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Gina Crane 20:46 17 Platinum
Alex Devine 20:55 18 Junior
Amelia Devine 23:11 60 Junior
Ian Vallance 23:51 73 Marble
Paul McCarthy 25:08 100 Marble
Simon Moyle 27:05 159 Marble
Anna Devine 28:52 209 Bronze
Addison Sleight 29:54 243 Junior
Dawn Friend 31:23 265 Bronze SB
Mike Barker 33:25 311 Bronze
Giada Cristiano 33:49 318
Anna Cameron 34:33 332
Jan Kelly 43:44 432

12 November: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 20:36 13 Junior
Keith Gillespie 20:47 15 Bronze SB
Rob Sleight 21:21 21 Gold
Amelia Devine 23:08 55 Junior
Steve Megson 23:15 58 Marble
Kerry Balmer 23:31 63 Gold
Ian Vallance 23:55 66 Marble
Paul McCarthy 24:48 76 Marble
Helena Potgieter 24:48 77 Silver SB
Gina Crane 25:55 92 Gold
Dawn Friend 31:53 197 Marble
Mike Barker 33:07 215 Bronze

5 November: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Don Brazier 23:58 47

5 November: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Keith Gillespie 20:54 16 Bronze
Amelia Devine 22:48 63 Junior
Gary Masters 23:03 72 Marble
Sharron Toms 23:23 78 Diamond
Steve Megson 23:53 92 Marble
Paul McCarthy 26:15 146
Amanda Britton 26:34 157 Silver
Simon Moyle 27:22 182 Marble
Alex Devine 27:26 186 Junior
Anna Devine 27:26 187 Bronze
Ross Cameron 28:58 232 Bronze
Jayne Stringer 31:33 294 Marble
Mike Barker 32:58 325 Bronze SB
Dawn Friend 33:07 332 Marble
Anna Cameron 34:08 354 SB

5 November: Sheringham parkrun

Name Time Position
Ashley Garford 25:37 25

29 October: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Hugh Burton 20:28 19 Gold SB
Gina Crane 21:05 26 Platinum
Keith Gillespie 22:00 41 Marble
Mark Devine 22:03 44 Silver
Amelia Devine 22:46 60 Junior
Kerry Balmer 22:59 68 Diamond
Sharron Toms 23:14 74 Diamond
Steve Megson 23:21 79 Marble
Gary Masters 25:29 126 Marble
Simon Moyle 26:48 167 Marble
Addison Sleight 27:08 178 Junior
Giada Cristiano 29:52 248 Marble SB
Sue Thorpe 30:36 269 Silver SB
Rob Sleight 30:39 271
Charlotte Sortwell 31:37 290 Marble
Jayne Stringer 33:02 316
Mike Barker 33:06 320 Bronze SB
Juliet Dixon 33:32 332 Bronze SB
Jessica Hawke 39:40 425 Junior
Emily Hawke 39:44 426 SB

29 October: Plymvalley parkrun

Name Time Position
James Mogridge 17:36 1

29 October: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
David Whitwell 23:46 50 Marble SB

22 October: Bath Skyline parkrun

Name Time Position
Emily Walker 27:40 179 SB
Andrew Little 27:41 180 SB

22 October: Claisebrook Cove parkrun

Name Time Position
Mark Devine 22:00 41

22 October: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 18:44 7 Gold SB
Alex Devine 20:29 32 Junior
Hugh Burton 20:38 35 Silver SB
Roslyn Loutit 21:40 57 Platinum SB
Neil Fyfe 22:01 68 SB
Amelia Devine 22:44 83 Junior
Ashley Garford 23:26 104 Marble SB
Sharron Toms 23:33 110 Diamond
Ian Vallance 24:56 151 Marble
Oliver Smith 25:07 157 Junior SB
Amanda Britton 25:24 162 Gold SB
Toby Smith 25:34 165 Junior SB
Sarah Smith 25:34 166 Silver SB
Rob Coles 25:36 168 Bronze
Steve Megson 26:08 188
Addison Sleight 26:16 190 Junior SB
Rob Sleight 26:16 191 Bronze
Anna Devine 27:47 242 Bronze
Nina Wright 29:26 294 Silver
Giada Cristiano 33:04 392
Mike Barker 33:36 402 Bronze SB

15 October: Hull parkrun

Name Time Position
Dawn Friend 31:51 262

15 October: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 20:18 25 Junior
Gina Crane 20:34 27 Platinum SB
Amelia Devine 21:46 47 Junior
Roslyn Loutit 21:58 51 Platinum
Ian Vallance 22:18 61 Bronze SB
Sharron Toms 23:32 85 Diamond
Steve Megson 24:10 96 Marble
Paul McCarthy 25:42 145 Marble
Simon Moyle 26:05 157 Marble SB
Addison Sleight 29:12 252 Junior
Philip Carline 30:08 283 SB
Raeanne Elliott 30:55 304 Marble SB
Jayne Stringer 32:25 333
Giada Cristiano 32:58 347
Rob Sleight 33:27 352
Mike Barker 34:33 379 Marble

8 October: Banstead Woods parkrun

Name Time Position
Angus Marshall 28:00 92 SB

8 October: Claisebrook Cove parkrun

Name Time Position
Mark Devine 21:32 29 SB

8 October: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 20:24 9 Junior
Rob Sleight 21:20 15 Gold
Amelia Devine 23:31 51 Junior
Paul McCarthy 25:53 89 Marble
Lesley Coles 25:57 94 Diamond
Rob Coles 26:00 96 Bronze
Steve Megson 29:34 185
Giada Cristiano 32:27 247
Mike Barker 34:06 260 Bronze

1 October: Banstead Woods parkrun

Name Time Position
Angus Marshall 28:33 113 SB

1 October: Claisebrook Cove parkrun

Name Time Position
Mark Devine 22:38 35

1 October: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 20:04 27 Junior
Amelia Devine 22:53 80 Junior
Steve Megson 22:58 85 Marble SB
Ian Vallance 24:53 115 Marble
Lesley Harwood 25:29 131 Platinum SB
Rob Coles 25:30 132 Bronze
Jo Slade 25:55 143 Diamond SB
Paul McCarthy 26:28 158
Ross Cameron 28:26 222 Bronze
Addison Sleight 28:50 234 Junior SB
Zelda Mawdsley 29:08 242 Bronze
Rob Sleight 33:06 346
Mike Barker 33:42 355 Bronze
Dawn Friend 33:50 360 Marble
Anna Cameron 34:31 372 SB
Harlan Farrow 34:39 374 Junior SB
Tracy Farrow 34:47 378 SB
Nicola Fyfe 34:57 388 SB

24 September: Claisebrook Cove parkrun

Name Time Position
Mark Devine 21:57 41 SB

24 September: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Ben Wright 20:27 18 Junior
Amelia Devine 22:10 51 Junior
Alex Devine 22:10 52 Junior
Steve Megson 23:17 74 Marble SB
Paul McCarthy 23:18 75 Marble SB
Rob Coles 26:03 137 Bronze
Anna Devine 26:56 166 Silver
Addison Sleight 30:32 275 Junior
Dawn Friend 31:34 295 Marble SB
Gina Crane 31:34 296 Marble
Giada Cristiano 32:31 317
Mike Barker 34:20 361 Bronze
Jessica Hawke 39:17 411 Junior SB
Emily Hawke 40:51 423 SB
Jan Kelly 43:30 434 SB
Nicola Fyfe 50:06 452 SB

17 September: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 20:33 22 Junior
Hugh Burton 20:45 25 Silver SB
Gina Crane 20:47 26 Platinum SB
Roslyn Loutit 21:56 52 Platinum
Amelia Devine 22:08 54 Junior
Gary Masters 23:41 92 Marble
Ashley Garford 24:12 104 Marble SB
Paul McCarthy 24:18 107 Marble
Steve Megson 24:20 109 Marble
Ian Vallance 25:20 132 Marble
Rob Coles 26:56 169 Bronze
Amanda Britton 27:04 172 Silver
Anna Devine 27:27 178 Bronze
Addison Sleight 29:10 241 Junior SB
Giada Cristiano 31:29 313 Marble SB
Dawn Friend 31:58 325 Marble
Mike Barker 34:32 369 Marble
Anna Cameron 35:28 379 SB
Ross Cameron 35:29 380
Tracy Farrow 36:45 391 SB

17 September: Portobello parkrun, Edinburgh

Name Time Position
Mathew Bone 23:33 74 SB

17 September: Stevenage parkrun

Name Time Position
Zelda Mawdsley 30:32 146

10 September: Banstead Woods parkrun

Name Time Position
Angus Marshall 29:35 121

10 September: Pegwell Bay parkrun

Name Time Position
Alex Devine 19:18 6
Amelia Devine 21:56 16
Mark Devine 22:19 18 SB
Anna Devine 27:58 65

10 September: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Joe Wright 20:03 11 Bronze
Paul McCarthy 27:37 126
Rob Coles 27:37 127 Marble
Ross Cameron 29:41 171 Marble
Wendy Martin 31:21 199 Bronze SB
Dawn Friend 31:36 205 Marble
Giada Cristiano 33:04 226
Mike Barker 34:41 241 Marble
Mike Knight 35:35 256
Anna Cameron 37:29 273 SB
Steve Megson 42:17 296

10 September: Plymvalley parkrun

Name Time Position
James Mogridge 18:30 1

3 September: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 19:16 13 Gold
Ben Wright 19:44 17 Junior
Joe Wright 19:51 19 Silver
Simon Perkins 20:59 41 Silver
Rob Sleight 21:30 52 Silver
Alex Devine 22:08 65 Junior
Neil Fyfe 23:14 98
Amelia Devine 24:21 126 Junior
Mark Devine 24:26 128 Bronze
Steve Megson 25:04 142
Anna Devine 27:26 200 Bronze
Paul McCarthy 27:45 212
Rob Coles 27:46 213 Marble
Nina Wright 28:03 224 Silver
Lesley Coles 28:04 226 Silver
Angus Marshall 29:34 278 SB
Karen Freeman 30:01 291 Silver SB
Dawn Friend 31:57 335 Marble
Juliet Dixon 34:02 381 Bronze SB
Giada Cristiano 34:16 384
Mike Barker 34:57 395 Marble

27 August: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Ben Wright 19:33 9 Junior SB
Keith Gillespie 21:53 37 Marble
Sharron Toms 23:49 85 Diamond
Ian Vallance 24:12 94 Marble
Nina Wright 25:57 133 Diamond
Rhiannon Loutit 26:30 148 Junior SB
Roslyn Loutit 26:30 149 Diamond
Paul McCarthy 28:05 190
Addison Sleight 29:51 243 Junior SB
Dawn Friend 32:47 321 Marble
Juliet Dixon 34:36 351 Marble
Harry Friend 39:36 414 Junior SB
Jan Kelly 45:01 439 SB

27 August: Portobello parkrun, Edinburgh

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 25:14 111

27 August: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Emily Walker 27:58 114 Bronze SB
Andrew Little 27:58 115 SB

20 August: Clermont Waterfront parkrun

Name Time Position
Alex Devine 21:18 23
Amelia Devine 23:55 47
Mark Devine 23:56 48 SB
Anna Devine 28:02 80

20 August: Lymington Woodside parkrun

Name Time Position
Joe Wright 19:56 6
Ben Wright 20:35 8
Nina Wright 27:35 52

20 August: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Gina Crane 23:02 50 Diamond
Duncan Jackson 23:16 57 Marble
Sharron Toms 23:21 63 Diamond
Barbara Johnson 24:24 93 Platinum
Steve Megson 25:32 110
Ian Vallance 25:33 111 Marble
Hannah Swales 27:38 163 Bronze SB
Ross Cameron 29:49 218 Marble
Dawn Friend 31:35 267 Marble SB
Giada Cristiano 33:16 304

20 August: Sheffield Hallam parkrun

Name Time Position
James Mogridge 16:50 1
Anna Mogridge 48:55 459 SB

13 August: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
James Mogridge 16:48 1 Diamond
Keith Gillespie 20:56 24 Bronze
Sharron Toms 23:41 83 Diamond
Ashley Garford 25:08 122 SB
Paul McCarthy 25:30 131 Marble
Zelda Mawdsley 29:09 230 Bronze
Giada Cristiano 32:30 324 SB
Dawn Friend 32:47 328 Marble
Steve Megson 33:30 335
Juliet Dixon 34:15 351 Bronze SB
Tamara Cook 35:40 377

6 August: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 18:53 9 Junior SB
Rob Sleight 22:30 60 Silver
Amelia Devine 22:40 66 Junior
Sharron Toms 23:24 82 Diamond
Amanda Britton 26:04 138 Silver SB
Anna Devine 27:17 171 Bronze
Mark Devine 27:18 172 Marble SB
Ian Vallance 28:06 200
Steve Megson 29:16 232
Sarah Endicott 29:50 249 SB
Corinne Morgan 30:21 265 Gold SB
Cathy Semple 30:26 268 Silver SB
Angus Marshall 30:34 275 SB
Giada Cristiano 33:00 344 SB
Juliet Dixon 34:36 373 Marble SB

6 August: Tamar Lakes parkrun

Name Time Position
Dawn Friend 33:08 95

6 August: Thetford parkrun

Name Time Position
Dean Longman 20:01 4 SB

30 July: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
James Mogridge 16:20 3 Diamond SB
Alex Devine 19:15 16 Junior
Rob Sleight 20:16 27 Gold
Sharron Toms 23:35 104 Diamond
Ian Vallance 23:54 112 Marble
Anna Devine 27:37 200 Bronze
Charlotte Sortwell 30:09 259 Marble SB
Jayne Stringer 31:38 291 Marble
Dawn Friend 32:13 302 Marble
Gina Crane 32:13 303 Marble
Giada Cristiano 33:20 319 SB
Mike Barker 33:49 335 Bronze
Jan Kelly 46:21 425 SB

30 July: Swansea Bay parkrun

Name Time Position
Zelda Mawdsley 29:07 150

23 July: Clumber Park parkrun

Name Time Position
Barbara Johnson 24:53 58

23 July: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
James Mogridge 16:40 1 Diamond SB
Rob Sleight 20:39 29 Gold
Amelia Devine 22:42 65 Junior
Keith Gillespie 23:41 92 Marble
Sharron Toms 24:00 107 Diamond
Anna Devine 27:30 178 Bronze
Helena Potgieter 27:45 181 Bronze SB
Giada Cristiano 34:50 299 SB
Mike Barker 34:59 304 Marble

16 July: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Don Brazier 24:11 59

16 July: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 19:04 6 Gold
Ben Wright 19:35 10 Junior SB
Simon Perkins 20:54 28 Silver SB
Amelia Devine 22:06 56 Junior
Neil Burford 22:53 75 Bronze
Paul McCarthy 24:00 104 Marble SB
Abigail Branston 24:51 127 Junior
Lesley Coles 25:20 141 Diamond SB
Roslyn Loutit 25:20 142 Diamond
Steve Megson 26:15 155
Nina Wright 26:55 168 Gold
Gina Crane 26:56 169 Silver
Amanda Britton 26:57 170 Silver SB
Anna Devine 28:29 211 Bronze
Jean Maggs 28:50 225 Gold SB
Dawn Friend 32:21 314 Marble
Mike Barker 33:40 343 Bronze

9 July: Belton House parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 23:34 33

9 July: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
James Mogridge 16:41 1 Diamond SB
Alex Devine 19:22 11 Junior
Rob Sleight 20:27 18 Gold
Gina Crane 20:51 23 Platinum SB
Amelia Devine 23:02 67 Junior
Neil Fyfe 23:08 68 SB
Sharron Toms 23:11 72 Diamond
Gary Masters 23:15 74 Marble
Barbara Johnson 24:28 103 Platinum
Paul McCarthy 25:30 123 Marble
Anna Devine 26:43 146 Silver SB
Amanda Britton 27:02 154 Silver SB
Ben Wright 27:21 165 Junior SB
Nina Wright 27:25 167 Gold
Ross Cameron 29:06 210 Marble
Zelda Mawdsley 29:56 232 Bronze
Dawn Friend 31:55 261 Marble SB

9 July: Swansea Bay parkrun

Name Time Position
Neil Burford 21:22 10 SB

2 July: Brockenhurst parkrun

Name Time Position
Joe Wright 19:26 3 SB

2 July: Harrogate parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 27:14 204

2 July: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 19:44 14 Junior
Rob Sleight 20:28 23 Gold
Amelia Devine 22:00 50 Junior
Sharron Toms 23:37 81 Diamond
Rob Coles 25:08 139 Bronze
Paul McCarthy 25:09 140 Marble
Nina Wright 25:35 152 Diamond
Roslyn Loutit 25:38 153 Diamond
Lesley Coles 25:48 158 Diamond SB
Anna Devine 26:51 196 Silver SB
Tamara Cook 31:14 308 Bronze SB
Jayne Stringer 31:23 312 Marble SB
Ross Cameron 32:46 346
Bob Smith 32:47 347 SB
Mike Knight 33:34 365 SB
Jan Kelly 49:36 476 SB

25 June: Hull parkrun

Name Time Position
Dawn Friend 32:09 304 SB

25 June: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Don Brazier 24:26 50

25 June: Pegwell Bay parkrun

Name Time Position
Alex Devine 19:06 4 SB
Amelia Devine 21:23 13 SB
Anna Devine 27:06 62 SB

25 June: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Rob Sleight 19:54 15 Diamond SB
Mark Evans 22:19 52 Silver SB
Sharron Toms 22:44 65 Platinum
Ian Vallance 22:51 74 Bronze SB
Neil Burford 23:01 76 Bronze SB
Ross Cameron 28:25 203 Bronze SB

18 June: Gorleston Cliffs parkrun

Name Time Position
Barbara Johnson 23:54 42

18 June: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 19:19 9 Junior SB
Rob Sleight 20:02 19 Diamond SB
Gary Masters 21:27 39 Bronze SB
Roslyn Loutit 21:55 47 Platinum
Sharron Toms 22:44 69 Platinum SB
Amelia Devine 23:00 79 Junior
Paul McCarthy 24:32 116 Marble SB
Steve Megson 24:58 131
Rob Coles 25:00 136 Bronze SB
Anna Devine 27:47 227 Bronze
Zelda Mawdsley 28:47 267 Bronze
Dawn Friend 32:27 357 Marble
Mike Barker 33:38 392 Bronze SB

11 June: Harrogate parkrun

Name Time Position
Claire Piercy 21:59 43 SB

11 June: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Don Brazier 23:42 64 SB

11 June: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 18:53 5 Gold SB
Alex Devine 19:58 16 Junior SB
Rob Sleight 20:18 22 Gold
Duncan Jackson 20:51 29 Bronze SB
Gary Masters 21:42 35 Bronze SB
Roslyn Loutit 21:54 41 Platinum SB
Amelia Devine 21:56 44 Junior SB
Sharron Toms 23:01 77 Diamond
Mark Evans 23:35 88 Bronze SB
Neil Burford 23:46 96 Bronze SB
Barbara Johnson 24:14 115 Platinum
Abigail Branston 24:38 132 Junior
Nina Wright 25:34 153 Diamond SB
Rob Coles 25:46 161 Bronze SB
Lesley Coles 25:57 167 Diamond SB
Anna Devine 28:32 232 Bronze
Zelda Mawdsley 28:43 236 Bronze SB
Ross Cameron 31:14 299 Marble SB
Dawn Friend 32:23 327 Marble SB
Mike Barker 33:47 354 Bronze SB

4 June: Folkestone parkrun

Name Time Position
Keith Gillespie 20:53 11 SB

4 June: Harrogate parkrun

Name Time Position
Claire Piercy 22:07 70 SB

4 June: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 20:12 29 Junior SB
Rob Sleight 20:15 30 Gold SB
Amelia Devine 22:21 64 Junior SB
Kerry Balmer 22:45 78 Diamond SB
Sharron Toms 22:55 82 Diamond SB
Mark Evans 23:44 108 Bronze SB
Steve Megson 23:49 112 Marble SB
Abigail Branston 24:09 124 Junior SB
Mike Branston 24:09 125 Marble SB
Ian Vallance 24:53 141 Marble SB
Anna Devine 27:45 212 Bronze SB
Jack Little 29:52 274 Bronze SB
Sue Thorpe 32:01 326 Bronze SB
Mike Barker 34:20 375 Bronze SB
Sara Davis 35:51 395 Marble SB
Mike Knight 36:40 405 SB

4 June: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Barbara Johnson 23:54 37 Platinum SB
Lesley Coles 26:15 57 Gold SB
Ted Coles 28:36 80 Junior SB
Rob Coles 28:36 81 Marble SB

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>