Results 2014-15

31 May: Edinburgh Marathon

MemberTimePositionStandard
Sharron Toms217.221269DiamondPB

31 May: Edinburgh Half Marathon

MemberTimePositionStandard
Bob Smith128.055219N/A
Ross Cameron131.115711Marble

30 May: Kent Roadrunner Marathon

MemberTimePosition Standard
Ian Vallance273.20243N/A

30 May: Goole Parkrun

MemberTime PositionStandard
Mark Hazlehurst24.4449N/A

30 May: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePositionStandard
Mark Evans20.3656Silver
Roslyn Loutit21.1468Platinum
John Ackroyd22.0298Silver
Paul Atherfold23.34145Marble
Lorraine Howard24.24163Gold
Barbara Johnson24.26165Platinum
Paul McCarthy25.45204Marble
Raj Mondair25.51210Gold
Nina Wright26.13229Silver
Sarah Smith27.18272Bronze
Richard Turner27.26277Silver
David Bell27.29280N/A
Jean Maggs29.37363Silver
Mike Barker30.46401Silver
Bob Smith36.01520N/A

25 May: BUPA London 10K

MemberTimePositionStandard
Chris Hewitt43.161073Bronze
Andrew Johnson46.381815Bronze

24 May: The Ox Ultra (38 Miles)

MamberTime PositionStandard
Karen Ives400.5161N/A

24 May: Deeping 10K

MemberTimePositionStandard
James Mogridge34.434Diamond
Kevin Peel43.4762Bronze
Dean Longman45.2382Bronze
John Ackroyd45.5688Silver
Gavin Farrow45.5989Marble
Sharron Toms46.0695PlatimumPB
Anna Totterdell48.21111Silver
Steve Megson49.39123Marble
Jo Slade52.53144Gold
Tracy Farrow52.51155Silver
Ian Vallance53.09158N/A
Nina Wright53.28162Silver
Anna Devine54.22171SilverPB
Mark Devine54.23173N/A
Sue Thorpe54.58177Gold
Lesley Harwood55.22182Diamond
Jack Little60.06209Bronze
Jean Maggs61.00214Silver
Gary Thurgood6212222Marble
Mike Barker65.15232Bronze

23 May: Doncaster Parkrun

MemberTimePositionStandard
Mark Hazlehurst25.5161N/A

23 May: Shrewsbury Parkrun

MemberTime PositionStandard
Barbara Johnson24.19122N/A

23 May: Wimpole Parkrun

MemberTimePositionStandard
Steve Megson28.04157N/A

23 May: Fritton Lake Parkrun

MemberTimePositionStandard
Tim Johnson24.1633N/A

23 May: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePositionStandard
Simon Perkins19.3213Gold
David Bell20.5838Silver
Gavin Farrow21.3857Marble
Ian Vallance22.0067Bronze
Mark Devine22.0168Bronze
Sharron Toms22.0269PlatinumPB
Andrew Johnson22.1675Silver
Phillip Carline23.0394Marble
Rob Coles23.0695Bronze
Paul McCarthy23.1399Marble
Lorraine Howard24.38139Silver
Raj Mondair25.01148GoldPB
Ross Cameron25.42166Silver
Sarah Endicott28.11228Silver
Katie Bevan29.23267Bronze
Colin Berridge30.19310Bronze
Anna Devine30.27314Marble
Mike Barker30.43321Silver

23 May: Wootton Friday  5 Mile

MemberTimePositionStandard
Kevin Peel34.24126Bronze
Paul McCarthy38.52235Marble

20 May: Trent  5 Mile

MemberTimePositionStandard
Anna Devine42.34182SilverPB
Paul Atherfold42.34183N/A

17 May: East Cambs Half Marathon

MemberTimePositionStandard
Paul McCarthy109.1260Marble
Steve Megson112.2773N/A
Ian Vallance115.1885N/A

16 May: Huntingdon Parkrun

MemberTime PositionStandard
Don Brazier25.0275N/A

16 May: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePositionStandard
James Mogridge16.361Diamond
Simon Perkins19.5430Gold
Gary Masters21.3464Bronze
Gavin Farrow21.4670Marble
Sharron Toms22.1686Platinum
Ian Vallance23.35117Marble
Paul McCarthy24.00138Marble
Barbara Johnson24.34155Platinum
Paul Atherfold24.41161Marble
Raj Mondair25.02171GoldPB
Jo Slade25.06173Gold
Steve Megson25.47192N/A
Ross Cameron25.56196Silver
Lesley Harwood27.05231Diamond
Kerry Balmer27.06232Bronze
Katie Bevan28.54292Bronze
Jean Maggs29.23314Silver
Mark Hazlehurst30.00330Marble
Mike Barker31.07369Bronze

16 May: SH Supertrail Day Overall Result

MemberTimePositionStandard
Christopher Ruthe799.002N/A

16 May: SH Supertrail Day Two (58KM)

MemberTimePositionStandard
Christopher Ruthe373.001N/A

15 May: SH Supertrail Day One (66KM)

MemberTimePositionStandard
Christopher Ruthe426.003N/A

13 May: Timed Mile Women

MemberTimePositionStandard
Anna Totterdell6.461N/A
Dawn Bridges7.152N/A
Barbara Johnson7.163N/APB
Tracy Farrow7.174N/A
Nina Wright7.355N/A
Anna Devine7.396N/APB

13 May: Timed Mile Men

MemberTimePositionStandard
Mike Branston5.311N/APB
Kevin Peel5.522N/APB
Simon Hunt5.553N/A
Paul Atherfold6.154N/APB
Gavin Farrow6.235N/A
Paul McCarthy6.386N/APB
Duncan Jackson6.437N/A

10 May: Halstead Marathon

MemberTime PositionStandard
Sarah Endicott283.22360Bronze

10 May: Eye 3K

MemberTimePositionStandard
Tracy Farrow19.14123N/A

10 May: Eye 10K

MemberTimePositionStandard
Mark Evans40.4446GoldPB
Dean Longman44.0896Bronze
Mark Devine46.56144Bronze
Steve Megson46.57145Marble
Sharron Toms47.08149DiamondPB
Paul McCarthy49.01186Marble
Barbara Johnson50.41216Platimum
Raj Mondair51.13229Gold
Sarah Smith52.22249Silver
Sue Thorpe53.14264Gold
Ian Vallance53.27271N/A
Ross Cameron55.17298Bronze
Kirsten Homewood56.01310Bronze
Tracy Farrow56.02311Bronze
John Howard56.32324N/A
Anna Devine56.39329Bronze
Paul Atherfold56.40330N/A
Charlotte Hamling58.26356Bronze
Sara Davis65.02435Marble
Mike Barker66.41449Bronze
Jayne Stringer67.56460N/A

09 May: Rat Race (20 Mile obstacle course)

MemberTimePosition
Roslyn Loutit348.211448
Sue Harlow354.031522
Tim Loutit362.211656
Lesley Coles396.502462
Rob Coles396.502463
Kerry Balmer466.013921

09 May: Market Harborough Parkrun

MemberTimePositionStandard
Mark Hazlehurst25.3947N/A

09 May: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePositionStandard
Sharron Toms22.4266Platimum
Ian Vallance22.5070Bronze
Gary Masters23.0573Marble
Paul McCarthy23.4489Marble
Mark Devine23.5393Marble
Lorraine Howard25.28128Silver
Anna Devine28.23209Bronze
Mike Barker31.28269Bronze

07 May: Newmarket Heath Race

MemberTimePositionStandard
Paul McCarthy25.0879N/A

06 May: Silverstone 10K

MemberTimePositionStandard
James Mogridge34.309Diamond
Mark Evans41.40148Gold
Kevin Peel43.51239Bronze
Steve Megson47.29395Marble
Andrew Johnson47.42395Bronze
Paul McCarthy47.44405Marble
Gary Masters48.23445Marble
Anna Totterdell48.22443Silver
Ian Vallance50.08555Marble
Ross Cameron54.42739Bronze
Anna Devine55.34778Silver
Paul Atherfold55.34779N/A

04 May: Milton Keynes Marathon

MemberTimePositionStandard
Chris Hewitt225.45374Bronze
Ian Vallance228.15410Bronze
Philip Carline228.47414Bronze
Gary Masters228.48415Bromze

04 May: Huntingdon 5 Mile

MemberTimePositionStandard
Paul McCarthy40.1038Marble
Dawn Bridges42.3365Silver
Anna Devine47.2996Bronze
Paul Atherfold47.3197N/A

03 May: Conti Lightning 12 Hour Ultra

MemberTime PositionStandard
Christopher Ruthe735.002N/A

03 May: Langtoft 10K

MemberTimePositionStandard
Mark Evans43.4750Silver
Paul Atherfold44.1860BronzePB
Steve Megson45.2174Marble
Karen Ives48.06101Diamond
Paul McCarthy49.26113Marble
Jack Little57.31178Bronze
Karen Freeman59.43194Silver
Gary Thurgood62.15212Marble

03 May: The Greenway Challenge (13.6 Miles)

MemberTimePositionStandard
Dean Longman100.5826N/A

03 May: Great East Anglian Run 10K

MemberTimePositionStandard
Barbara Johnson51.56609Platinum
Sara Davis66.331534MarblePB
Tamara Cook66.341535Marble

02 May: Barnstaple Parkrun

MemberTimePositionStandard
James Mogridge17.451N/A
Anna Totterdell25.1853N/A

02 May: Cambridge Parkrun

MemberTime PositionStandard
Peter Thompson26.47242N/A

02 May: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePositionStandard
Mike Branston19.3015Silver
Mark Evans19.5220Gold
David Bell21.1542Silver
Mark Devine21.1845Bronze
Gavin Farrow22.0969Marble
Sharron Toms22.5085Diamond
Steve Megson23.1391Marble
Jo Slade24.32130Gold
Lorraine Howard24.59142Silver
Ian Vallance25.00145Marble
Paul McCarthy25.16152Marble
Paul Atherfold25.37163Marble
Philip Carline26.00179Marble
Gary Masters26.01180N/A
Sue Thorpe26.35194Gold
Lesley Harwood26.36195Diamond
Alex Green26.39196Marble
Anna Devine28.39261Bronze
Katie Bevan29.14273Bronze
Jean Maggs30.14308Silver
Mike Barker30.57325Silver
Dawn Bridges31.44341Marble
Mark Hazlehurst38.18432N/A

26 April: Tulip 10K

MemberTimePositionStandard
Paul McCarthy47.0130MarblePB
Steve Megson47.2332Marble

26 April: London Marathon

MemberTimePositionStandard
James Mogridge160.44311DiamondPB
Mike Morley182.352125GoldPB
Karen Ives213.226831Platinum
Sue Harlow222.048627GoldPB
Ian Vallance224.399350Silver
Chris Hewitt225.499656Bronze
Roslyn Loutit225.599570Platinum
Neil Bason226.209792DiamondPB
Lesley Coles231.0611065DiamondPB
Anna Totterdell232.1411376SilverPB
Lisa Sullivan265.3520504SilverPB
Sarah Endicott267.4021068SilverPB
Mark Hazlehurst338.1633728N/A

25 April: Huntingdon Parkrun

MemberTimePosition Standard
Kerry Balmer24.4356N/A
Tamara Cook36.01167N/A

25 April: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePositionStandard
Mike Branston19.2410Silver
Gary Masters20.2123Silver
Mark Evans20.2826Gold
Kevin Peel21.1943Bronze
Don Brazier22.0366Silver
Sharron Toms22.2272Platinum
Paul Atherfold23.23102Marble
Ian Vallance23.37106Marble
Paul McCarthy23.39108Marble
Steve Megson23.44112Marble
Barbara Johnson24.21133Platinum
Raj Mondair26.18192Silver
Anna Devine26.47205Silver
Richard Turner27.14223Silver
Lorraine Howard28.18260Bronze
Sharon Leslie29.27295Silver
Mike Barker31.31349Bronze
Mark Hazlehurst38.45463N/A

19 April: Manchester Marathon

MemberTimePositionStandard
Matt Lauch193.50979Silver
Chris Hewitt204.261736SilverPB
Ian Vallance210.262014Silver
Steve Megson225.073136BronzePB

19 April: Regency 10K

MemberTime PositionStandard
Kevin Peel45.08282Marble

18 April: Sheffield Castle Parkrun

MemberTimePositionStandard
Mark Hazlehurst36.4830N/A

18 April: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePositionSatndard
James Mogridge16.142DiamondPB
Sharron Toms22.1467PlatinumPB
Rob Coles23.0890Bronze
Ian Vallance23.28104Marble
Barbara Johnson24.27136Platinum
Sarah Smith24.23149Gold
Suzanne Galbraith25.51168Silver
Ross Cameron25.30171Silver
Anna Devine27.16234Bronze
Alex Green27.16235Marble
Richard Turner27.39246Silver
Lorraine Howard28.13266Bronze
Sharon Leslie30.01325Silver
Mike Barker31.13360Silver

16 April: Club Handicap

MemberTimePositionStandard
Sue Thorpe17.24QDiamond
Anna Totterdell16.02QSilver
James Mogridge11.101Diamond
Bob Smith17.382N/A
Steve Megson14.433Marble
Anne Meadows18.154Diamond
Kevin Peel14.225Bronze
Ross Cameron17.156Bronze
Sharron Toms15.557Diamond
Karen Freman17.40QGold
Mark Evans13.408Gold
Paul McCarthy15.589Marble
Barbara Johnson17.1510Platinum
Anna Devine18.22QSilver

15 April: Chaps Chase 5K

MemberTimePositionStandard
Paul McCarthy22:593Bronze

12 April: Exeter City 10k

MemberTimePositionStandard
Charlotte Hamling55:0226Bronze

12 April: Cambourne 10k

MemberTime PositionStandard
Paul McCarthy48.37236Bronze

12 April: Brighton Marathon

MemberTimePositionStandard
Mike Morley189.36226Gold
Don Brazier 233.292407Gold
Rob Smith242.522962Bronze

12 April: Sandy 10

MemberTimePositionStandard
Steve Joy-Good71.2968Silver
Chris Hewitt71.3671SilverPB
Gary Masters71.5072Gold
Philip Carline73.3195SilverPB
Roslyn Loutit73.54102PlatimumPB
Karen Ives77.35143Diamond
Sharron Toms78.01151DiamondPB
Lesley Coles78.05152DiamondPB
David Bell84.53226Marble
Nina Wright88.08266GoldPB
Jo Slade88.14267Gold
Barbara Johnson90.50293Platinum
Tim Loutit93.38325N/A
Lesley Harwood94.23332Diamond

11 April: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePositionStandard
Simon Perkins21.1245Silver
Gary Masters22.1866Bronze
Gavin Farrow22.4777Marble
Sharron Toms22.5386Diamond
Steve Megson23.1894Marble
Sue Thorpe25.44157Diamond
Ross Cameron25.47158Silver
Paul Atherfold25.52162Marble
Raj Mondair27.01193Silver
Ian Vallance27.28202N/A
Anna Devine27.29203Bronze
Paul McCarthy27.29204N/A
Katie Bevan28.33232Bronze
Sarah Smith29.00250Bronze
Nina Wright29.06252Bronze
Lorraine Howard29.35268Bronze
Mike Barker30.54288Silver
Jean Maggs31.00290Silver
Mark Hazlehurst39.08404N/A

08 April: Nottingham 10K

MemberTime PositionStandard
Dawn Bridges50.3753Silver

07 April: Bampton to Tiverton Road Race (7.1 Miles)

MemberTime Position
Paul McCarthy55.3886

05 April: Northampton Half Marathon

MemberTime PositionStandard
Dean Longman106.5021Bronze

04 April: Glasgow to Edinburgh Ultra

MemberTimePosition
Christopher Ruthe496.428

04 April: Worcester Parkrun

MemberTime Position
Barbara Johnson25.18161

04 April: Barnstaple Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Paul McCarthy25.2072

04 April: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePositionStandard
Jim Grant20.4546Diamond
Mark Devine21.1759BronzePB
Philip Carline21.4670Bronze
Steve Megson22.2882Marble
Sue Harlow22.4185Diamond
Sharron Toms22.4286Platinum
Ian Vallance24.40136Marble
Gary Masters24.53140Marble
Karen Freeman24.57143Diamond
Don Brazier24.57144Bronze
Ross Cameron25.41163Silver
Susan Williams26.14178Gold
Paul Atherfold26.14179N/A
Katie Bevan28.14244Bronze
Anna Devine28.15245Bronze
Alex Green28.16247N/A
Lorraine Howard28.20249Bronze
Mike Barker31.16320Bronze
Matthew Benton37.50439N/A

03 April: Fast Friday 10K

MemberTimePositionStandard
Paul McCarthy48.0651MarblePB

01 April: Harrier League Final Results

MemberPosition
Paul Atherfold1
Matthew Benton2
Barbara Johnson5
Steve Megson13
Paul McCarthy15
Anna Devine16
Claire Piercy19
Callum Atherfold25
Sarah Endicott34
Katie Bevan40
Sharon Leslie47
Natasha Johnson50
Sharron Toms51
Hugh Burton54
Mark Evans63
Kelly Bennett71
Karen Ives75

01 April: Harrier League

MemberTimePositionStandard
Anna Devine26:283SilverPB
Matthew Benton22:554MarblePB
Barbara Johnson23:397PlatinumPB
Paul Atherfold20:439SilverPB
Steve Megson21:3112Marble
Katie Bevan27:1529Silver
Paul McCarthy22:5836Bronze

29 March: Oakley 20

MemberTimePosition
James Mogridge122.444PB
Chris Hewitt161.07233PB
Sue Harlow162.53248PB
Phillip Carline165.05267PB
Claire Piercy171.02319
Anna Totterdell177.46414PB
Neil Bason180.33466
Ian Vallance190.22545
Steve Megson197.03625
Kirstin Homewood200.08655PB
Sarah Endicott200.19659PB

29 March: Dover Marathon

Member TimePositionStandard
Sharron Toms231.066DiamondPB1st Lady

29 March: Thorney 10k

MemberTimePositionStandard
Mark Evans40.4528SilverPB
Lesley Coles46.4192DiamondPB
Barbara Johnson50.21128PlatinumPB
Rob Coles51.54146Marble
Suzanne Galbraith52.09147Silver
Paul McCarthy52.18149Marble
Nina Wright52.26150GoldPB
Paul Atherfold52.27151Marble
Gary Thurgood62.31197Marble
Mike Barker67.03215Bronze

28 March: Bromley Parkrun

Member TimePosition
Lorraine Howard26.09199

28 March: Pegwell Bay Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Mark Devine23.3725
Anna Devine26.3551

28 March: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePositionStandard
Kevin Peel21.5238Marble
Steve Megson23.0866Marble
Gary Masters24.2084Marble
Ian Vallance24.2185Marble
Paul McCarthy24.2788Marble
Ross Cameron25.13102Silver
Karen Freeman25.16103Diamond
Paul Atherfold27.35163N/A
Katie Bevan27.35164Bronze
Mike Barker31.19252Bronze

28 March: Horizontweg Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Christopher Ruthe204.065

27 March: Pee Wee Russell Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Christopher Ruthe210.321

22 March: Swavesey Half Marathon

MemberTime Position
Caroline Woods89.1213
Roslyn Loutit99.1239PB
Lesley Coles102.4358PB
Dawn Bridges114.58123
Matthew Benton123.13162
Bob Smith124.27166PB
Ross Cameron132.07190PB

22 March: Lincoln 10K

Member Time Position
Gavin Farrow58.002520
Tracy Farrow58.012521
Kelly Bennett58.222406

22 March: Ashby 20

MemberTime Position
Ian Vallance159.49301

22 March: Eastleigh 10K

MemberTimePosition
Raj Mondair50.491067PB

22 March: Welwyn Half Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Mathew Bone108.54137

21 March: Hamstead Heath Parkrun

Member Time Position
Suzanne Galbraith25.4095

21 March: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Gary Masters19.5629
Jim Grant20.4043
Roslyn Loutit20.5549PB
Ian Vallance21.2656
Sue Harlow22.1774
Steve Megson22.3585
Sharron Toms22.3686
Matthew Bone22.3987PB
Barbara Johnson24.06120
Karen Freeman25.21147
Anna Devine27.33198
Paul Atherfold27.34200
Lorraine Howard27.54209
Matt Lauch31.01288
Mike Barker31.22296
Mark Hazlehurst43.26397

15 March: Fradley 10K

MemberTimePosition
Jean Maggs59.40626PB

15 March: Hilo International Half Marathon

MemberTime Position
Mark Hazlehurst128.03135

15 March: Newtons Fraction Half Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Charlotte Hamling127.18344

15 March: Silverstone Half Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Phillip Carline97.22714PB
Dean Longman97.35730
Steve Megson102.591202
Kerry Balmer106.061580
Paul McCarthy107.361733

14 March: Muenster 6 Hour Ultra

MemberTimePosition
Christopher Ruthe360.0011

14 March: Gorleston Cliffs Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Barbara Johnson24.2963

14 March: Raceways Spring Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Karen Ives209.0830 PB

14 March: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Mark Evans20.3830
Ian Vallance21.1243
Neil Fyfe21.4051
Kevin Peel21.5056
Sue Harlow22.0862PB
Sharron Toms23.0482
Paul Atherfold23.2295
Matthew Benton23.51106
Lorraine Howard25.15135
Karen Freeman25.30139
Raj Mondair25.40143
Dawn Bridges25.44145
Paul McCarthy26.15155
Alex Green26.45167
Anna Devine27.16185PB
Gary Masters27.17186
Katie Bevan27.42195
Nicola Fyfe27.45196
Mike Barker30.48294
Sarah Endicott33.15348

08 March: Timed Mile (Women)

MemberTimePosition
Roslyn Loutit6.101
Claire Piercy6.262
Anna Totterdell6.393
Suzanne Galbraith7.104
Barbara Johnson7.175
Charlotte Hamlimg7.236
Kirsten Homewood7.397
Anna Devine7.458
Katie Bevan8.029
Jayne Stringer8.3610

08 March: Timed Mile (Men)

MemberTimePosition
James Mogridge4.411
Steve Joy-Good5.302
Chris Hewitt5.543
Kevin Peel6.144
Steve Megson6.155
Paul Atherfold6.246
Gavin Farrow6.347
Paul McCarthy6.408
Tim Loutit6.519

08 March: Naseby Long Distance Duathlon (20k Run / 81K Bike / 10K Run)

MemberTime Position
Dean Longman382.0420

08 March: MK Festival of Running 20 Miles

MemberTimePosition
Sharron Toms165.43196
Ian Vallance165.43197

08 March: MK Festival of Running Half Marathon

Member Time Position
Steve Megson101.44364

08 March: Cambridge Half Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Sarah Endicott125.522846
Lisa Sullivan138.583033

07 March: Wimpole Night Run (6.5K)

MemberTime Position
Paul McCarthy33.0829

07 March: Blacklight Run (5K)

MemberTime Position
Sharron Toms32.22

07 March: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Simon Perkins19.5423
Jim Grant20.5335
Rosslyn Loutit21.1945
Ian Vallance21.2346
Dan Asplin22.0357
Neil Fyfe22.0959
Sharron Toms22.3072
Rob Coles22.3879
Lesley Coles22.4382
Mathew Bone23.1496
Kerry Balmer23.1999
Barbara Johnson24.21119
Ross Cameron24.50132PB
Paul McCarthy24.51133
Sue Thorpe25.09143
Lorraine Howard25.42159
Karen Freeman25.48163
Paul Atherfold27.12197
Tamara Cook27.53216PB
Katie Bevan28.48246
Anna Devine28.49247
Sara Davis30.49295
Mike Barker31.53320

05 March: Harrier League

MemberTimePosition
Anna Devine27:341PB
Katie Bevan27:152PB
Paul Atherfold21:0613
Matthew Benton23:2814
Barbara Johnson24:0420
Steve Megson22:2029
Paul McCarthy23:0830

04 March: Police National Cross Country Championships (10K)

MemberTime Position
Mike Branston41.4388

01 March: The Grizzly 20 Mile Trail

MemberTime Position
James Mogridge148.275
Anna Totterdell241.29756

01 March: Hinchingbrook Frostbite

MemberTimePosition
Mike Morley31.4125
Caroline Woods32.5046
Simon Perkins33.1750
Mike Branston33.4165
Steve Joy-Good34.2282
Hugh Burton34.4085
Jim Grant35.34103
Roslyn Loutit35.36104
Oliver Carpenter36.45139
Don Brazier36.51142
Sue Harlow37.48162
Ian Vallane37.49163
Rob Smith37.50164
Steve Megson37.51165
Mark Devine37.54166
Karen Ives38.01167
Claire Piercy38.25173
Sharron Toms38.31176
Lesley Coles38.49183
Gavin Farrow38.49184
Paul McCarthy39.40194
Paul Atherfold40.03202
Laura Conway41.59233
Tim Loutit42.26244
Barbara Johnson42.57257
Sue Thorpe42.57258
Nina Wright44.00275
Kelly Bennett45.54295
Kirsten Homewood46.33300
Sarah Endicott47.08305
Jack Little48.02311
Katie Bevan48.57316
Anna Devine49.06318
Sharon Leslie51.35330
Mike Barker53.31340

28 February: Clermont Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Mark Hazlehurst23.2114

28 February: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Gary Masters20.4833
Jim Grant22.0358
Sharron Toms22.4777
Steve Megson23.4999
Ian Vallance24.06107
Paul Atherfold24.19111
Barbara Johnson24.51131
Paul McCarthy25.04141
Ross Cameron26.08171
Lorraine Howard26.39183
Katie Bevan29.11264
Mike Barker31.23312
Sarah Endicott33.28349
Laura Conway36.22411

22 February: The Beast Double (Approx 10 Mile)

MemberTime Position
Ian Vallance100.3351
Kevin Peel120.1094

22 February: The Beast (Approx 5 Mile)

MemberTime Position
Sue Harlow44:2715

22 February: Gasparilla Distance Classic 8K

Member TimePosition
Mark Hazlehurst54.012517

22 February: Gasparilla Distance Classic Half Marathon

MemberTime Position
Mark Hazlehurst137.052892

21 February: Gasparilla Distance Classic 5K

MemberTimePosition
Mark Hazlehurst24.39757

21 February: Gasparilla Distance Classic 15K

Member TimePosition
Mark Hazlehurst54.012517

21 February: Brockenhurst Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Nina Wright26.3886

21 February: Barnsatple Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Paul McCarthy23.4339

21 February: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Chris Hewitt19.5316PB
Dan Asplin21.2737
Ian Vallance22.2161
Gary Masters22.5379
Sharron Toms23.2692
Kerry Balmer23.4598
Mark Devine24.03108
Steve Megson24.55128
Lorraine Howard26.20175
Karen Freeman27.24200
Anna Devine28.06222PB
Paul Atherfold28.06223
Katie Bevan28.36235PB
Mike Barker31.05302
Ross Cameron31.15308
Laura Conway31.57320
Tracy Farrow36.51394

15 February: Baldock Beast Half Marathon

Member TimePosition
Dean Longman101.48100

15 February: Stamford 30K

MemberTimePosition
James Mogridge114.0916PB
Mike Morley122.1942
Gary Masters136.05108
Ian Vallance148.16217
Sue Harlow149.22232PB
Claire Piercy151.00245
Steve Joy-Good152.28260
Don Brazier154.16274
Sharron Toms155.57288PB
Lesley Coles155.56289PB
Kerry Balmer156.59299
Anna Totterdell161.53341PB
Steve Megson162.10344
Paul McCarthy162.27345PB
Al Good167.04385
Kirsten Homewood181.52482PB
Lisa Sullivan183.06489PB
Laura Conway188.42519PB

14 February: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Neil Bason21.3144
Ian Vallance22.0559
Sharron Toms22.2169PB
Jim Grant22.2472
Paul Atherfold23.50109
John Ackroyd23.55110
Barbara Johnson24.27129
Matthew Benton24.50141
Gary Masters25.59145
Mark Hazlehurst27.08196
Paul McCarthy27.23204
Steve Megson27.23205
Lorraine Howard28.49256
Anna Devine28.52257PB
Charlotte Hamling29.21272
Mike Barker31.26329
Ross Cameron31.54337
Tamara Cook32.00338

08 February: Club Handicap

MemberTime Position
Matt Lauch11.56Q
Steve Megson15:151
Mark Evans13.372
Paul McCarthy15.513
Barbara Johnson17:004
Ian Vallance14:375
Sharron Toms15.536
Natasha Johnson16.237
Rob Smith16:06Q
Mike Barker22.148

07 February: Longrun Meadow Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Mark Hazlehurst26.4399

07 February: Chelmsford Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Kevin Peel23.0397

07 February: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Gary Masters19.3724
Dan Asplin20.1941
Roslyn Loutit21.1256
Ian Vallance21.5469
Lesley Coles22.2585PB
Sue Harlow22.3186
Kerry Balmer22.3891
Jim Grant22.3992
Steve Megson23.32119
Paul Atherfold24.02138
Paul McCarthy24.04140
Barbara Johnson24.11144PB
Ross Cameron25.11170
Nina Wright26.28205
Alex Green27.46247
Tamara Cook29.35291
Jayne Stringer30.44322
Mike Barker30.47324
Matt Lauch34.17378

04 February: Harrier League 4

MemberTimePosition
Paul Atherfold21:462
Hugh Burton19:365
Paul McCarthy22:196PB
Matthew Benton24:0215
Claire Piercy22:0819
Barbara Johnson24:5422
Steve Megson22:5324
Natasha Johnson24:1228
Anna Devine33:2929

01 February: Watford Half Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Matt Bone113.531032

01 February: Bourne Frostbite

MemberTimePosition
James Mogeridge29.542
Mike Morley32.5722
Hugh Burton34.3649
Mark Evans35.0155
Simon Perkins35.1560
Mike Branston36.2380
Oliver Carpenter36.5087
Dan Asplin37.2998
Steve Joy-Good37.42103
Chris Hewitt38.15115
Ian Vallance38.38124
Don Brazier38.46129
Roslyn Loutit39.10137
Claire Piercy39.31145
Phillip Carline39.39149
Sue Harlow39.47155
Rob Smith39.50156
Paul Atherfold40.17165
Paul McCarthy41.04173
Adrian Green41.17176
Gavin Farrow41.45190
Sharron Toms41.55195
Lesley Coles41.59193
Kerry Balmer42.08196
Steve Megson42.12197
Kevin Peel42.27205
Anna Totterdell43.29220
Rob Coles43.40224
Keith Shaw44.02232
Laura Conway46.03266
Nina Wright46.24271
Kelly Bennett48.03287
Sarah Endicott48.16289
Jack Little50.02305
Katie Bevan54.07328
Anna Devine54.09329
Jayne Stringer58.39354

31 January: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Sharron Toms22.5075
Paul McCarthy22.5177
Sue Harlow22.5682
John Ackroyd23.0889
Matt Bone23.3498
Gavin Farrow23.3499
Paul Atherfold24.33127
Ian Vallance25.07149
Lorraine Howard26.07171
Sue Thorpe26.19175
Anna Devine29.19269
Mike Barker31.20309
Ross Cameron32.25338

31 January: Cambridge Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Steve Megson24.35140

25 January: Wilmont Wander (32 Mile)

MemberTimePosition
Christopher Ruthe297.002

25 January: Brass Monkey 10K

MemberTimePosition
Mark Evans42.0233
Paul Atherfold46.3176
Steve Megson47.3985
Paul McCarthy48.1494PB
Laura Conway49.49117
Kelly Bennett56.14215
Sharon Leslie72.59340

24 January: Cambridge Parkrun

Member TimePosition
Paul McCarthy23.5287

24 January: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Ian Vallance22.2571
Sharron Toms22.4178
Sue Harlow22.4379
Kerry Balmer23.0091
Gary Masters23.1599
Steve Megson23.34108
Mathew Bone23.57114
Jim Grant24.04116
John Ackroyd24.06118
Gavin Farrow24.08120
Kevin Peel24.18126
Rob Coles24.25130
Dawn Bridges24.46143
Barbara Johnson25.05155
Karen Freeman26.28190
Lorraine Howard26.31192
Paul Atherfold26.33195
Raj Mondair26.36196
Nina Wright27.30229
Ross Cameron28.25254
Anna Devine29.02269PB
Katie Bevan29.31290
Alex Green29.39300
Kirsten Homewood30.40320
Mike Barker31.06333
Laura Conway34.42420
Sarah Endicott48.19489

18 January: Boggle Trail Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Christopher Ruthe284.4218

18 January: Folksworth 15

MemberTimePosition
Mike Morley96.0423PB
Caroline Woods104.1568
Gary Masters105.4576
Mark Evans107.3481PB
Chris Hewitt111.05104
Ian Vallance114.19129
Dean Longman114.33131PB
Phillip Carline114.57136
Roslyn Loutit115.45147
Claire Piercy115.48149
Karen Ives117.40172
Sue Harlow118.33175
John Ackroyd122.15202
Sharron Toms123.49207PB
Geoff Brown124.01213
Steve Megson127.13239
Paul McCarthy127.06245
Rob Coles129.34266PB
Anna Totterdell139.27323
Kirstin Homewood141.15337
John Howard146.01368
Bob Smith153.11398PB
Ross Cameron153.40402PB

17 January: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
James Mogridge16.491
Paul Atherfold22.2458
Ian Vallance22.3061
Kerry Balmer23.1877
Mathew Bone23.3485PB
Laura Conway24.12103
Steve Megson24.31110
Paul McCarthy24.32111
Barbara Johnson24.38113
Lorraine Howard24.43116
Gary Masters24.29118
Kelly Bennett26.01163PB
Karen Freeman26.13168
Katie Bevan28.58258PB
Anna Devine29.03261PB
Mike Barker29.43278
Charlotte Hamling30.10297
Gavin Farrow30.37310

11 January: March Frostbite

MemberTimePosition
James Mogridge29.115
Mike Morley31.4727
Caroline Woods33.1051
Simon Perkins34.0071
Hugh Burton34.0375
Steve Joy-Good36.29130
Roslyn Loutit37.40159
Rob Smith38.12177
Don Brazier38.21181
Geoff Brown38.36190
Neil Bason39.01203
Claire Piercy39.04204
Paul Atherfold39.22208
Karen Ives39.44217
Paul McCarthy39.50220
Sharron Toms39.57223
Gavin Farrow40.26229
Anna Totterdell40.45236
Lesley Coles41.50262
Kerry Balmer41.56264
Kevin Peel42.05269
Laura Conway42.15275
Sarah Endicott45.32343
Jack Little45.38346
Tim Loutit45.43348
Nina Wright46.16358
Kelly Bennett47.16368
Katie Bevan53.04422
Anna Devine53.06423

10 January: Melton Mowbray Parkrun

MemberTime Position
Mark Hazlehurst30.24176

10 January: Crystal Palace Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Lorraine Howard28.27173

10 January: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Gary Masters20.1812
Ian Vallance22.4358
Steve Megson22.5464
Sharron Toms23.4085
Paul Atherfold24.0797
Mathew Bone24.46112
Barbara Johnson24.50115
Rob Coles24.56119
Duncan Jackson25.29135
Karen Freeman27.01188
Dawn Bridges27.07191
Kelly Bennett27.21199
Gavin Farrow28.35233
Nicola Fyfe29.25258
Neil Fyfe29.25259
Anna Devine29.44273PB
John Ackroyd29.52279
Charlotte Hamling30.12299
Kirstin Homewood30.25305
Katie Bevan30.31308
Mike Barker31.01320
Ross Cameron33.36369
Laura Conway34.46386
Tracy Farrow41.21437

04 January: Cambridgeshire Cross Country Champs (Women)

MemberTimePosition
Claire Piercy23.3324
Laura Conway26.4648
Barbara Johnson27.0650

04 January: Cambridgeshire Cross Country Champs (Men)

MemberTime Position
Hugh Burton46.5587
Paul McCarthy54.55131

03 January: Forest Rec Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Mark Hazlehurst30.5378

03 January: Rushcliffe Parkrun

Member Time Position
Laura Conway24.4779

03 January: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Simon Perkins19.165
Jim Grant20.2020
David Bell21.0428
Steve Megson21.5544
Sharron Toms22.5176
Kerry Balmer24.10100
Paul McCarthy24.55119
Matthew Benton25.07125
Gary Masters25.17129
Ross Cameron26.27155
Karen Freeman27.37186
Lorraine Howard28.51222
Charlotte Hamling29.43244
Anna Devine29.46247PB
Katie Bevan29.52256PB
Paul Atherfold29.53257
Mike Barker30.05262
Sara Davis31.18276
Philip Carline36.50358

01 January: York Parkrun

Member Time Position
Barbara Johnson24.42102

01 January: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Simon Perkins19.179
Gary Masters19.5923
Steve Megson22.1481
Don Brazier22.3792
Paul Atherfold22.55102
Sharron Toms23.00104
Paul McCarthy24.40142
Ian Vallance25.04161
Matthew Benton25.17170
Ross Cameron26.49221
Richard Turner26.54224
Raj Mondair27.04235
Karen Freeman27.34259
Sarah Endicott29.03323
Kelly Bennett29.07327
Bob Smith29.38343
Kirstin Homewood29.40346
Mike Barker30.10364
Charlotte Hamling30.13366
Katie Bevan30.23374PB
Juliet Dixon33.47450
Mark Hazlehurst52.50511

01 January: Huntingdon Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Steve Megson24.0175
Ian Vallance24.0276
Paul Atherfold25.18104
Paul McCarthy25.45115
Don Brazier25.57119
Laura Conway27.06152
Kelly Bennett29.53228
Sarah Endicott29.53229
Kirstin Homewood30.21236
Mark Hazlehurst36.38300

01 January: Liverbird Double Marathon Overall Position

MemberTimePosition
Christopher Ruthe404.098

01 January: Liverbird Double Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Christopher Ruthe195.548

31 December: Liverbird Double Marathon

MemberTime Position
Christopher Ruthe204.1524

31 December: Ely 10K

MemberTimePosition
Paul McCarthy48.36217
Peter Thompson50.33278
Gary Thurgood59.07481

27 December: Marlene Dietrich Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Christopher Ruthe204.091

27 December: York Parkrun

Member Time Position
Steve Megson22.1167

27 December: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Jim Grant20.2120
Gary Masters20.4027
David Bell21.3539
Sharron Toms23.0662
John Ackroyd23.1364
Kerry Balmer23.3978
Laura Conway24.52102
Ian Vallance26.34131
Karen Freeman27.50153
Kristin Homewood28.47172
Mike Barker30.22188
Anna Devine30.31192PB
Nina Wright30.32193
Bob Smith35.13234
Mark Hazlehurst44.42252

27 December: Barnstaple Parkrun

MemberTime Position
Paul McCarthy25.2565

25 December: Peterborough Christmas Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Simon Perkins19.2814
Sharron Toms22.3468PB
Gary Masters24.20107
Ian Vallance24.21108
Barbara Johnson24.46116
Paul Atherfold25.13123
Ross Cameron26.07137
Sue Harlow27.50181
Karen Freeman27.55183
Mike Barker30.44243
Tamara Cook32.25267
Mark Hazlehurst36.56318

21 December: Sunrise to Sunset Ultra

MemberTime Position
Christopher Ruthe435.031

21 December: Club Handicap

MemberTimePosition
Mike Barker20.541
Sharron Toms15.472PB
Barbara Johnson17.143
Anne Meadows18.354
Nina Wright17.21QPB
Paul McCarthy16.215
Lesley Coles16.486

20 December: Oakwell Parkrun

Member Time Position
Jim Grant22.1210

20 December: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Neil Bason21.3955
Gary Masters22.1769
Sharron Toms22.5881
Paul McCarthy23.3798
Rob Coles23.43102
John Ackroyd24.04112
Barbara Johnson24.19118PB
Steve Megson24.46123
Lesley Coles24.52126
Ian Vallance25.35144
Ross Cameron25.59154
Richard Turner26.42178
Suzanne Thorpe27.59214
Sarah Endicott29.30243
Karen Freeman29.31244
Mike Barker29.58249
Lorraine Howard30.28255
Katie Bevan31.24273
Anna Devine31.29274
Nina Wright31.29275
Mark Hazlehurst44.32358

19 December: Eric A Cornell Marathon

MemberTime Position
Christopher Ruthe220.061

14 December: Hinchingbrooke Frostbite

MemberTimePosition
Mike Morley32.2240
Mark Evans34.5071
Simon Perkins34.5873
Hugh Burton34.5976
Mike Branston35.3994
Jim Grant36.21112
Steve Joy-Good37.41144
Roslyn Loutit38.41171
Don Brazier38.59178
Andy Johnson39.23190
Rob Smith40.02204
Paul Atherfold40.33218
Karen Ives40.37220
Sharron Toms40.45221
Natasha Johnson41.22232
Paul McCarthy42.36269
Sally Evans44.28301
Kerry Balmer44.30302
Lesley Coles46.31328
Jo Slade46.59336
Sarah Endicott47.17343
Nina Wright47.21344
Mike Barker56.07412

13 December: Buff Christmas Enigma Marathon

MemberTime Position
Matt Lauch191.481
Gary Masters211.554
Ian Vallance225.167
Kevin Peel242.2414
John Ackroyd262.5020
Gavin Farrow277.1230

13 December: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
David Bell21.0233
Neil Bason21.4344
Sharron Toms22.4861
Kerry Balmer23.1771
Steve Megson23.3577
Paul McCarthy23.3578
Sarah Smith24.5093
Nina Wright25.36113PB
Lorraine Howard25.39114
Paul Atherfold25.42116
Charlotte Hamling28.35180
Laura Conway28.54190
Tamara Cook29.28196
Mike Barker29.38199
Sara Davis30.13208
Jim Grant30.15209
Anna Devine32.02229
Katie Bevan32.10230
Mark Hazlehurst47.34281

10 December: Enigma Blues Marathon

MemberTime Position
Ian Vallance224.079

07 December: Devon Cross Country Champs (8.9K)

MemberTimePosition
James Mogridge29.479

07 December: Nene Valley 10

MemberTimePosition
Mark Evans66.5290PB
Gary Masters68.24108
Simon Hunt70.34131
Claire Piercy73.29162PB
Steve Megson76.01190PB
Rob Smith76.41199PB
Sharron Toms78.08211PB
Laura Conway79.45224PB
Barbara Johnson83.03252PB
Sarah Endicott86.41273PB
Lisa Sullivan89.10295
Anne Meadows96.58328
Carol Riley97.34332
Sue Thorpe101.42341

07 December: Bedford Half

MemberTimePosition
Andrew Johnson99.37243
Dean Longman99.59253
Neil Bason100.45262
Karen Ives105.58382
Peter Thompson114.43587
David Bell127.52785

06 December: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Jim Grant20.2422
Steve Megson21.2837
Gary Masters22.2650
Ian Vallance23.3571
Paul Atherfold24.0583
Lorraine Howard25.16104
Paul McCarthy26.26121
Mike Barker29.32177
Sara Davis29.59190
Tamara Cook30.02191
Anna Devine31.0831.08PB

03 December: Harrier League 3

MemberTime Position
Paul McCarthy22:411PB
Paul Atherfold22:122
Sarah Endicott24:453PB
Barbara Johnson23.514PB
Steve Megson21:309
Matthew Benton23:4311
Laura Conway21:4921
Natasha Johnson22:4026
Claire Piercy22:0031

29 November: Wimpole Parkrun

MemberTime Position
Mark Hazlehurst54.59217

29 November: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Gary Masters19.5523
Adrian Green20.4933
Neil Bason21.5152
Steve Megson22.1162
Sharron Toms22.3872
Barbara Johnson24.26111PB
Paul Atherfold24.39117
Ian Vallance24.56123
Ross Cameron25.37132
Nina Wright26.36166PB
Richard Turner27.09189
Mike Barker28.55230
Anna Devine31.37273
Laura Conway31.50278

23 November: Clowne Half Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Jo Slade114.34364
Lesley Harwood125.50503

23 November: Hereward Relay

MemberTimePositionTeam Name
Kelly Bennett (Leg 1)59.3394Running for all ladies B
Sharron Toms (Leg 2)91.1677Running for all ladies A
Laura Conway (Leg 3)95.4378Running for all ladies A
Sarah Endicott (Leg 4)97.2293Running for all ladies B

23 November: Cleethorpes Marathon Day 2

MemberTime Position
Ian Vallance264.4014
John Ackroyd268.0516

22 November: Cleethorpes Marathon Day 1

Member Time Position
Matt Lauch199.491
Ian Vallance232.1710
Gary Masters251.5315
John Ackroyd268.0518

22 November: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Jim Grant20.2631
Steve Megson21.4550
Paul McCarthy23.4689
Barbara Johnson24.42107
Raj Mondair25.05118PB
Ross Cameron26.19149
Richard Turner27.07174
Kelly Bennett27.35185
Mike Barker29.10234
Sharron Toms33.25294
Laura Conway38.42339
Mark Hazlehurst51.10351

16 November: Istanbul 10K

MemberTimePosition
Mark Hazlehurst109.395067

16 November: Southwold 10k

MemberTimePosition
Kerry Balmer48.58213
Tamara Cook62.47554
Sara Davis64.52590

16 November: St Neots Half Marathon

MemberTimePosition
James Mogridge76.088PB
Don Brazier99.59258
Sharron Toms103.56346PB
Anna Totterdell104.53380PB
Paul McCarthy105.39395PB
Ian Vallance105.40396
Peter Thompson110.50502
Andrew Wright113.45565
Sarah Smith114.00573PB
Barbara Johnson115.16597

15 November: Shakespeare Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Karen Ives215.3644

15 November: Huntingdon Parkrun

Member TimePosition
Lisa Sullivan26.1954

15 November: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Maarten Jumelet16.411
Gary Masters20.1129
Jim Grant20.3134
Ian Vallance21.4357
Steve Megson21.4959
Laura Conway22.2570
John Ackroyd24.20108
Richard Turner26.19156
Paul McCarthy26.57178
Nina Wright28.06206
Paul Atherfold28.06207
Mike Barker28.54268
Kelly Bennett32.07285
Lorraine Howard35.50326

09 November: Steinhart 55K

MemberTimePosition
Christopher Ruthe280.448

09 November: Rockingham 10 Mile

MemberTime Position
Paul McCarthy82.3038

09 November: Remembrance 11K

MemberTimePosition
Mark Evans44.3028
Jim Grant48.0970
Steve Megson51.54100
Karen Ives52.16104
Natasha Johnson52.22107
Paul Atherfold53.20120
Jo Slade56.09156
Barbara Johnson58.17177
Laura Conway60.31197
Lesley Harwood63.06230
Jack Little63.24235
Sharon Leslie64.04247
Sally Evans64.05248
Lorraine Howard64.05249
Charlotte Hamling64.19251
Kelly Bennett65.47267
Mike Barker70.43304
Sara Davis72.44323
Tamara Cook72.44324

08 November: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Mike Morley18.072PB
Dean Longman21.0132
Neil Bason21.0233
Jason Corden22.1659PB
Gary Masters22.2965
Sally Evans23.0378PB
Ian Vallance23.0379
Paul Atherfold23.1082
Laura Conway24.18108
Paul McCarthy24.39118
Lorraine Howard24.45122
Richard Turner26.25160
Tracy Farrow27.35204
Nina Wright28.38227
Mike Barker29.14247
Karen Freeman29.27253
Mark Hazlehurst50.07375

07 November: Enigma Marathon

Member TimePosition
Gavin Farrow297.30

05 November: Harrier League 2

Membertimeposition
Laura Conway21:561PB
Matthew Benton23:5511
Barbara Johnson24:4515
Paul Atherfold23:0123
Steve Megson22:0325
Karen Ives22:4331
Sharon Leslie28:1432
Claire Piercy21:4137PB
Sharron Toms23:3439

02 November: Bushfield Frostbite

MemberTimePosition
James Mogridge27.307
Mike Morley29.3831PB
Simon Perkins31.3569
Mark Evans31.5379PB
Caroline Woods32.1686PB
Mike Branston32.2689
Hugh Burton32.39100
Steve Joy-Good32.58111
Chris Hewitt33.29134PB
Jim Grant33.52145
Gary Masters34.17158
Claire Piercy34.58182PB
Roslyn Loutit35.07188PB
Steve Megson35.52207PB
Natasha Johnson36.09219
Don Brazier36.10220
Jason Cordon36.34238
Ian Vallance37.05251
Sharron Toms37.16259PB
Sue Harlow37.19262
Laura Conway37.25263PB
Rob Smith37.32268PB
Karen Ives37.54276
Paul McCarthy38.13286PB
Sally Evans38.22289PB
Paul Atherfold38.23290
Lesley Coles38.29296
Adrian Green38.59306
Kerry Balmer39.09314PB
Anna Totterdell39.48329
Barbara Johnson40.32341PB
Sarah Smith40.38345
Raj Mondair40.50352PB
Sarah Endicott42.15379PB
Ross Cameron42.37386
Lisa Sullivan42.38387PB
Anne Meadows45.23438
Sharon Leslie45.36443PB
Carol Riley46.37456
Kelly Bennett47.20464PB
Mike Barker50.05490

01 November: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Sean Murphy25.56116
Alex Green26.19121
Kerry Balmer28.15170
Mike Barker29.41206
Sharron Toms30.14216
Sarah Endicott46.04333

27 October: Dublin Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Andrew Johnson226.573086PB
Matt Lauch235.024005
Gary Masters260.296893
Ian Vallance264.227263
John Ackroyd275.288329
Kevin Peel277.358503

26 October: Brentwood Marathon

MemberTime Position
Matt Lauch259.3119
Kevin Peel289.4129
Gary Masters294.3233
John Ackroyd295.3234
Ian Vallance297.0337

26 October: South Molton Struggle (7.8 Miles)

MemberTime Position
Paul McCarthy67.5592

26 October: Fenland 10

MemberTimePosition
Dean Longman74.40115
Steve Megson76.29131
Kyle Ballantyne79.44165
Barbara Johnson86.37206

26 October: Great South Run (10 Mile)

MemberTime Position
Raj Mondair87.324869PB

25 October: Snowdonia Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Matt Lauch233.07454
Ian Vallance255.04802
Gary Masters261.03899
Gavin Farrow290.111325
John Ackroyd292.441349
Kevin Peel296.121385

25 October: Barnstaple Parkrun

MemberTime Position
Paul McCarthy24.1038

25 October: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Maaten Jumelet17.051
Chris Hewitt19.5519PB
Jim Grant20.3627
Neil Bason21.1035
Steve Megson21.5049
Natasha Johnson22.3066
Sharron Toms22.3970PB
Rob Coles22.5274
Sally Evans23.1087PB
Mark Evans23.1088
Lesley Coles23.2794
Lorraine Howard24.46125
Philip Carline24.58129
Alex Green26.00152
Ross Cameron26.03155
Sharon Leslie29.27245
Paul Atherfold29.27246
Mike Barker29.44254
Bob Smith34.30320
MarK HAZLEHURST53.53383

19 October: BUPA Great Birmingham Half

MemberTime Position
Peter Thompson115.334788

19 October: Amsterdam Marathon

MemberTime Position
Karen Ives216.102866

19 October: Chicks & Chaps 10K

MemberTime Position
Andrew Johnson44.229
Paul McCarthy49.4319PB

18 October: Huntingdon Parkrun

Member TimePosition
Don Brazier25.4156

18 October: Chrystal Palace Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Lorraine Howard26.1274

18 October: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Neil Bason21.5646
Dean Longman2249
Ian Vallance22.1853
Gary Masters22.5365
Steve Megson22.5866
Sharron Toms23.1874
Sally Evans23.4485
Paul McCarthy25.53130
Paul Atherfold26.17139
Ross Cameron26.46148
Mike Barker30.18233
Charlotte Hamling30.24234
Sara Davis30.45241
Tamara Cook30.46242
Laura Conway35.09305

12 October: Great Eastern Fun Run

MemberTimePosition
Susan Williams28.58306
Kelly Bennett29.38340
Gavin Farrow39.57906
Tracy Farrow40.01911

12 October: Great Eastern Run

MemberTimePosition
Maarten Jumelet76.5151PB
James Mogridge77.0156PB
Mike Morley81.21108PB
Kyle Ballantyne87.50247PB
Caroline Woods88.42271PB
Matt Lauch89.41312
Mike Branston89.50320
Mark Evans90.50349
Steve Joy-Good93.15445PB
Gary Masters93.17448
Chris Hewitt94.12485PB
Andrew Johnson95.57564PB
Tim Johnson97.34648
Claire Piercy98.19701PB
Jim Grant98.45720
Roslyn Loutit98.52727PB
Karen Ives99.09750
Chrisopher Ruthe99.43788
Don Brazier100.48843
Dean Longman101.17845
Rob Smith102.25932PB
Kevin Peel104.141044
Kerry Balmer105.041094
Mark Thomas105.471125
Lesley Coles107.121211
Laura Conway107.461251PB
Francis Sykes108.181287
Anna Totterdell108.491330PB
Rob Coles109.091359
Paul McCarthy110.101441PB
Jo Slade110.121443
Barbara Johnson114.581884
Lisa Sullivan116.061893
Ian Vallance116.471951
Sarah Endicott116.571971PB
Matthew Benton116.581972PB
John Howard118.462115
Jack Little123.252399
Lesley Harwood126.282573
Anne Meadows126.522591
Bob Smith127.022599
Daniel Johnson128.282675
Mike Barker135.152985
Ross Cameron144.583307
Carol Riley146.343421
Jayne Stringer150.513446
Charlotte Hamling150.513447

11 October: Scunthopre Parkrun

MemberTime Position
Mark Hazlehurst24.1762

11 October: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Simon Perkins19.2210
Adrian Green20.3021
Ian Vallance23.0457
Lorraine Howard24.0368
Paul Atherfold24.2776
Gary Masters26.45107
Paul McCarthy26.52115
Sharon Lelsie27.44132PB
Steve Megson27.53133
Laura Conway27.53134
Mike Barker30.47185

05 October: St Neots Frostbite

MemberTimePosition
James Mogridge27.282
Maarten Jumelat28.087
Mike Morley30.2629
Kyle Ballantyne31.4254
Mike Branston32.1864
Caroline Woods32.3470
Hugh Burton32.4874
Simon Perkins32.5778
Mark Evans33.0581
Steve Joy-Good33.2088
Andrew Johnson34.24118
Jim Grant34.33122
Roslyn Loutit35.38149
Claire Piercy35.39152
Don Brazier36.38180
Rob Smith36.43182
Jason Corden37.46206
Lesley Coles38.16223
Natasha Johnson38.33234
Laura Conway38.34243
Paul McCarthy39.23255
Sharron Toms39.24258
Steve Megson39.38265
Anna Totterdell39.58276
Sally Evans40.28291
Sarah Smith41.34312
Barbara Johnson41.46314
Sarah Endicott42.35334
Tim Loutit43.54356
Kelly Bennett48.02400
Sharon Leslie48.45406
Paul Atherfold48.46407

05 October: Mablethorpe Marathon

MemberTimePosition
John Ackroyd315.45186

04 October: Gorleston Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Kerry Balmer23.2050

04 October: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Mark Evans20.0421
Andrew Johnson20.2323
Gary Masters20.4931
Steve Megson23.0358
Sally Evans23.4272
Mathew Bone24.3485
Paul McCarthy25.0193
Mark Hazlehurst25.0295
Paul Atherfold25.15102
Ross Cameron26.45145
Laura Conway27.32165
Mike Barker29.33206
Bob smith35.04277
Charlotte Hamling40.04315

01 October: RAF Honnington 10K

MemberTimePosition
Paul McCarthy49.54120PB

01 October: Harrier League 1

MemberTimePosition
Claire Piercy21:592
Matthew Benton24:194
Barbara Johnson24.489
Sharon Leslie28.1110
Sarah Endicott25.3512
Mark Evans19:4414
Sharron Toms23:1316
Kelly Bennett28.4228
Paul Atherfold24:5432

28 September: Robin Hood Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Matt Lauch189.3667
Ian Vallance221.21307
Chris Hewitt229.53414
Gary Masters235.15485
Gavin Farrow264.41854
Kevin Peel269.02904
John Ackroyd286.431103

28 September: Robin Hood Half Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Danny Johnson102.561124

28 September: Oundle Magnificent 10

MemberTimePosition
James Mogridge35.371
Mike Morley39.253
Kyle Ballantyne41.446
Steve Joy-Good43.4412
Andrew Johnson45.2715
Roslyn Loutit45.3816
Neil Bason45.5517
Claire Piercy46.4321
Kerry Balmer48.4429
Anna Totterdell49.1032
Natasha Johnson50.2637
Laura Conway50.5739
Paul McCarthy51.4844
Andrew Wright53.0753
Sarah Smith53.1154
Barbara Johnson54.0160
Raj Mondair55.4365
Jack Little56.0867
Sarah Endicott56.2569
Sharon Leslie60.4289PB
Mike Barker65.56107

27 September: Glasgow Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Mark Hazlehurst25.23146

27 September: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Kyle Ballantyne20.0314
Mark Evans20.0916
Time Johnson20.5329
Gary Masters23.4373
Paul McCarthy24.49103
Sally Evans24.59105
Ian Vallance25.19108
Ross Cameron26.21124
Richard Turner26.32130
Matthew Benton27.26160
Paul Atherfold27.37162
Sarah Endicott27.41163
Lorraine Howard27.47170
Mike Barker29.30201

25 September: Club Handicap

MemberTimePosition
Sharon leslie19.59QPB
Rob Smith15.12QPB
Ross Cameron17.27Q
Laura Conway15.241
David Robinson19.382
Mark Evans13.563
Mike Morley12.55Q
Paul McCarthy16.01Q
Natasha Johnson15.334
Steve Joy-Good13.225
Sharron Toms16.31QPB
Barbara Johnson17.416
John Ackroyd15.107
Colin Berridge21.358
Stuart Reed19.199
Sarah Smith17.16Q

21 September: Cransley Hospice Half Marathon

MemberTime Position
Karen Ives103.4036

21 September: Leighton 10 Mile

MemberTimePosition
Andrew Johnson72.2741

20 September: Equinox 10K

MemberTimePosition
Sue Harlow45.3516

20 September: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
James Mogridge17.274
Mark Evans20.3329
Jim Grant20.5031
Steve Megson22.1849
John Ackroyd22.2753
Laura Conway23.0860
Paul McCarthy23.4573
Ian Vallance24.5899
Sarah Smith25.29113
Sharon Leslie28.04155PB
Charlotte Hamling29.06174
Mark Hazlehurst29.08176
Mike Barker29.10178

14 September: Grunty Fen Half Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Steve Joy- Good102.21154
Karen Ives104.54191

14 September: Muenster Marathon

MemberTime Position
Christopher Ruthe223.18568

13 September: P.WEG Ultra (74K)

MemberTime Position
Christopher Ruthe429.542

13 September: Milton Keynes Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Andrew Johnson20.2622

13 September: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Jim Grant20.4126
Gary Masters20.5728
Ian Vallance21.4638
Steve Megson22.2752
Don Brazier22.3454
Kerry Balmer23.2880
Paul McCarthy24.48107
Barbara Johnson25.13119
Richard Turner26.15137
Mark Hazlehurst28.47200
Mike Barker29.06214

07 September: Swineshead 10 Mile

MemberTimePosition
Laura Conway81.4595PB

07 September: Vale of York Half Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Sarah Endicott117.55568PB

07 September: Wissey Half Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Kyle Ballantyne89.2529PB
Caroline Woods93.07431st Lady
Hugh Burton94.0948

07 September: Great North Run (Half Marathon)

MemberTimePosition
Ian Vallance99.302504
Andrew Little113.137933
Jack Little135.4820907

06 September: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Maaren Jumelet16.372
James Mogridge16.413
Mike Morley18.138PB
Adrian Green20.2425
Jim Grant20.4327
Andrew Johnson21.2132
Rob Smith22.2151PB
Sue Harlow22.3158
Steve Megson25.17113
Anna Totterdell25.37117
Paul McCarthy26.12128
Ross Cameron26.32135
Mike Barker29.25209
Laura Conway30.04223
Lorraine Howard37.59113

06 September: Durham Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Ian Vallance21.2119

06 September: York Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Mark Hazlehurst39.56227

31 August: Enigma Marathon 2

Member TimePosition
Gavin Farrow244.1612

30 August: Enigma Marathon 1

MemberTimePosition
Gavin Farrow256.5821

30 August: Huntingdon Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Don Brazier23.1934

30 August: Kings Lynn Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Petro Bartoszyk20.1421

30 August: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Jim Grant20.5431
Tim Johnson21.3942
Claire Piercy23.1259
Lorraine Howard25.0696
Ian Vallance25.37115
Laura Conway25.54126
Karen Freeman27.34147
Sarah Smith27.38148
Ross Cameron27.38149
Paul McCarthy28.22173
Sara Davis29.05188PB
Mark Hazlehurst29.06189
Mike Barker29.07190
Juilet Dixon31.53242

30 August: Gorleston Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Barbara Johnson25.2485

25 August: Grimesthorpe 10K

MemberTimePosition
Kyle Ballantyne41.1524
Laura Conway55.07156
Gary Thurgood61.2201

24 August: Pathfinder Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Matt Lauch232.311

23 August: Thames Meander Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Ian Vallance209.1441
Gavin Farrow232.58105
Kevin Peel245.27150
John Ackroyd257.50180
Gary Masters261.52189

23 August: Rother Valley Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Mark Hazlehurst32.15115

23 August: Delta Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Tamara Cook37.06243

23 August: Roundhay Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Barbara Johnson26.2585

23 August: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Maarten Jumelet16.531
Simon Perkins19.2912
Adrian Green20.0724
Neil Bason21.0535
Paul McCarthy25.05106
Sarah Endicott26.17133
Richard Turner26.22139
Karen Freeman27.24159
Sara Davis29.27191PB
Jim Grant29.28192
Lorraine Howard29.40199
Mike Barker29.45202
Juliet Dixon32.15239

23 August: Norwich Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Tim Johnson21.3769

23 August: Plymvalley Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
James Mogridge17.111

17 August: Reepham 10K

MemberTimePosition
Mike Morley39.1913
Mark Evans41.0627
Hugh Burton42.2936
Chris Hewitt44.1646
Ian Vallance45.4461
Kevin Peel46.5268
Roslyn Loutit47.4086
Alex Green48.1290
Kerry Balmer49.1399
Gavin Farrow50.14115
Jo Slade50.44120
Jack Little54.40167
Lesley Harwood55.57178
Gary Thurgood59.18214
Sharon Leslie62.37239PB
Sally Evans62.37240
Colin Berridge62.57243

17 August: Thorney 5 Mile

MemberTimePosition
Sharron Toms38.26106PB
Laura Conway38.56113
Paul McCarthy39.46116PB
Barbara Johnson42.28145
Sue Thorpe44.18166

17 August: Kimbolton Half Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Caroline Woods90.5457
Kyle Ballantyne92.3065
Karen Ives101.29141

16 August: Berlin Ultra (100 Mile)

Member TimePosition
Christopher Ruthe1045.31 (17:25:31)2

16 August: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
James Mogridge19.5418
Chris Hewitt20.0819PB
Ian Vallance20.1421
Tim Johnson22.1251
Don Brazier22.2959
Neil Fyfe22.3763
Sue Harlow22.4370
Sharron Toms22.4572PB
Sean Murphy24.0492
Gary Masters24.29103
Lorraine Howard24.43108
Ross Cameron26.00144
Suzanne Thorpe26.29152
Richard Turner27.11171
Andrew Johnson27.15172
Paul McCarthy28.00189
Nicola Fyfe29.09216
Sara Davis29.40231PB
Juliet Dixon32.52263
Charlotte Hamling38.50291

16 August: St Andrews Parkrun

Member Time Position
Karen Freeman27.2452

14 August: Eye Handicap

MemberTimePosition
Neil Bason29.271st Yaxley
Tracy Farrow34.522nd Yaxley
Gary Thurgood37.333rd Yaxley
Paul McCarthy31.214th Yaxley
John Ackroyd29.225th Yaxley
Colin Berridge39.526th Yaxley

13 August: Barney Memorial 5K

MemberTimePosition
James Mogridge16.306
Kyle Ballantyne18.5937PB
Steve Joy-Good20.0752
Adrian Green20.1154
Chris Hewitt20.3961
David Bell20.4464
Ian Vallance20.5770
Roslyn Loutit21.5490
Steve Megson22.42104
Laura Conway23.13110
Paul McCarthy23.19112PB
Sharran Toms23.48119
John Howard24.16122
Barbara Johnson24.58127
Matthew Benton25.03128
Ross Cameron26.16141
Mike Barker30.49158

10 August: Isle of Man Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Ian Vallance210.5214

09 August: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
James Mogridge17.131
Mike Morley18.3916
Andrew Johnson19.5334PB
Neil Bason21.1151
Mark Hazlehurst22.0072
Duncan Jackson22.5394
Steve Megson23.21107
Laura Conway25.09162
Mathew Bone25.34174
Richard Turner26.58218
Ross Cameron26.59219
Paul McCarthy27.51234
Karen Freeman27.58237
Mike Barker29.56290
Charlotte Hamling35.59353

07 August: Club Handicap

MemberTimePosition
Sharron Toms16.38QPB
Chris Hewitt14.08Q
Kyle Ballantyne13.161
Don Brazier15.372
Philip Carline14.23Q
Karen Ives15.243
Mike Morley13.05Q
Steve Joy-Good13.304
Dave Bell14.19Q
Jason Corden15.54Q
Lesley Coles16.255PB
Bob Smith18.146
Paul McCarthy16.14Q
Kevin Peel15.007
Sharon Leslie20.32Q
Mark Hazlehurst16.058
Ross Cameron17.50Q
Rob Coles17.249
Duncan Jackson15.1910
Paul Atherfold17.2311

04 August: Dublin Half Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Jo Slade115.081722
Lesley Harwood127.222741

03 August: St Neots 10K

MemberTimePosition
James Mogridge35.513
Chris Hewitt43.0936PB
Andrew Johnson46.0471
Karen Ives47.1597
Anna Totterdell49.08120
Barbara Johnson53.01176
Andrew Wright54.14205
Sue Thorpe55.42224
Mike Barker66.29326

02 August: Huntingdon Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Don Brazier22.4825

02 August: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Adrian Green20.3430
Ian Vallance20.3831
Mark Hazlehurst21.5349
Neil Fyfe22.3457
Andrew Johnson23.0074
Duncan Jackson23.1980
Sharron Toms23.3587
Steve Megson23.4190
Kerry Balmer24.01100
Sue Harlow24.25109
Chris Hewitt24.52121
Lorraine Howard25.14129
Claire Piercy25.36141
Barbara Johnson25.37142
Paul McCarthy27.58206
Karen Freeman29.26245
Mike Barker29.40251
Sara Davis29.59260PB
Laura Conway34.12316

30 July: Ravenscar Rumble (7.5k)

MemberTime Position
Sarah Endicott55.37

30 July: Peterborough 5K Series 5

MemberTimePosition
James Mogridge16.293
Kyle Ballantyne19.3443
Steve Joy-Good19.4247
Mike Branston19.5052
Andrew Johnson20.1460PB
Adrian Green20.2161
Chris Hewitt20.2763
Ian Vallance20.4370
Jim Grant20.5171
Gary Masters21.0075
Neil Bason21.0477
Mark Hazlehurst21.5399
John Ackroyd22.06104
Karen Ives22.22110
Steve Megson23.07122
Anna Totterdell23.26129
Paul McCarthy23.43134
John Howard24.15141
Barbara Johnson24.39147
Sue Thorpe25.29155
Jayne Stringer30.22184
Mike Barker30.32185
Sharon Leslie30.53189

27 July: Littleport 10K

MemberTime Position
Paul McCarthy51.2488

26 July: Victoria Park, Glasgow Parkrun

MemberTime Position
Mark Hazlehurst 21.5067

26 July: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Chris Hewitt20.2624PB
David Bell21.1934
Ian Vallance21.3140
Duncan Jackson22.3157
Laura Conway22.4665
Steve Megson23.3878
Paul McCarthy26.07122
Ross Cameron26.10126
Richard Turner27.28160
Tamara Cook29.30204
Charlotte Hamling29.38206
Mike Barker30.14216

22 July: Werrington Guestimate

MemberTimePosition
Tracy Farrow47.565
Ian Vallance34.5314
Paul McCarthy40.5915
Gavin Farrow47.5816
Andrew Johnson34.5238
Laura Conway48.2841
Gary Thurgood50.5254
Gary Masters40.5056

20 July: Wycombe Half Marathon

MemberTime Position
Steve Joy-Good100.0595

20 July: Fairlands Valley Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Ian Vallance305.43
Kevin Peel343.49
Gary Masters350.13

20 July: Fairlands Valley Ultra (50K)

MemberTime Position
Matt Lauch308.359

20 July: St Ives 10K

MemberTimePosition
Mark Hazlehurst47.49183
Steve Megson49.36212
Paul McCarthy51.44265
Barbara Johnson52.25271
Sarah Endicott54.20329

19 July: Huntingdon Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Don Brazier23.3323

19 July: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
James Mogridge17.193
Chris Hewitt21.1622PB
Jim Grant21.3324
Duncan Jackson22.3644
Rob Smith22.3946PB
Mark Hazlehurst23.0049
Lorraine Howard23.1653
Ian Vallance23.1654
Sharron Toms23.1955PB
Laura Conway23.2558
Gary Masters24.1575
Paul McCarthy25.22111
Sue Thorpe27.04151
Ross Cameron27.07153
Mike Barker29.57201
Tamara Cook30.29214
Sara Davis30.35215
Sharn Phagoora34.43270

16 July: Peterborough 5K Series 4

MemberTimePosition
James Mogridge16.465
Mike Morley18.4429
Hugh Burton19.3244
Mike Branston19.3546
Kyle Ballantyne19.3750
Mark Evans19.3852
Steve Joy-Good20.1060
Adrian Green20.4370
Ian Vallance20.4974
Chris Hewitt21.1983
Neil Bason21.2487
Gary Masters21.3693
Kevin Peel21.4296
Natasha Johnson21.4797
Roslyn Loutit22.00102
Karen Ives22.09109
Rob Smith22.34115PB
Lesley Coles22.58120
Sharron Toms23.37126
Mark Hazlehurst23.46128
Anna Totterdell24.08132
Matthew Benton24.18133
Jack Little25.14143
Barbara Johnson25.15145
John Howard25.36151
Sarah Endicott26.13159
Jayne Stringer29.47172

13 July: Bushy Fun Run

Member Time Position
Laura Conway22.4465

13 July: Bushy 10K

MemberTimePosition
Kyle Ballantyne40.1026PB
Steve Joy-Good41.5543
Ian Vallance44.0166
Chris Hewitt44.4670
Philip Carline45.2479
Karen Ives46.2993
Natasha Johnson46.51100
Kerry Balmer48.09112
Mark Hazlehurst48.10113
Sharron Toms48.18118PB
Steve Megson52.46168
Barbara Johnson53.28173
Sue Thorpe57.27212
Laura Conway59.50226
Charlotte Hamling60.26231
Tamara Cook64.30257
Jayne Stringer64.41258
Mike Barker66.05261
Sara Davis66.11262

13 July: East Harling 10K

MemberTimePosition
Hugh Burton41.337

12 July: Huntingdon Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Don Brazier23.3832

12 July: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Mark Evans19.5310
Ian Vallance20.4619
Mark Hazlehurst22.4445
Laura Conway22.4546PB
Lorraine Howard23.5563
Sean Murphy25.0080
Richard Turner27.17122
Mike Barker30.20166
Sara Davis30.41171
Sarah Endicott30.42172

10 July: Eye Charity 5

MemberTimePosition
James Mogridge28.142
Kyle Ballantyne32.2713
Steve Joy-Good33.4323
Ian Vallance33.5926
Andrew Johnson34.3927PB
Chris Hewitt35.2832
Adrian Green35.3033
Philip Carline35.4236
Karen Ives36.5345
John Ackroyd37.1446
Alex Green37.3449
Lesley Coles37.3652PB
Laura Conway37.4053PB
Rob Coles38.3758
Steve Megson38.5361
Jo Slade39.1865
Anna Totterdell39.4666
Paul McCarthy39.5068
Chris Burke43.1280
Ross Cameron43.4382
John Howard44.0885
Anne Meadows45.5299
Jayne Stringer48.47111
Colin Berridge49.50114

06 July: NSPCC Milton Keynes Half Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Andrew Johnson105.41230

06 July: March Spud Run

MemberTimePosition
Paul McCarthy40.5182
Barbara Johnson42.1590
Sarah Endicott43.09101
Mike Barker52.28147

05 July: Black Country Half Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Stuart Reed126.23320
Chris Burke126.23321

05 July: Hampton Fun Run

MemberTimePosition
Tracy Farrow15.4847

05 July: Sheffield Parkrun

MemberTime Position
James Mogridge17.084

05 July: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Mike Morley18.142
Ian Vallance21.4327
Rob Smith22.3943PB
Sharron Toms23.2556PB
Lorraine Howard23.3957
Gary Masters23.4859
Paul McCarthy24.3570
Laura Conway25.2884
Mike Barker30.17158
Bob Smith31.58178

02 July: Peterborough 5K Series 3

MemberTimePosition
James Mogridge16.406
Hugh Burton19.0653
Mark Evans19.0854PB
Steve Joy-Good19.4969
Kyle Ballantyne20.0275
Andrew Johnson20.5290
Ian Vallance21.36111
John Ackroyd22.09125
Natasha Johnson22.30135
Lesley Coles22.54143
Claire Piercy23.13148
Rob Coles23.24149
Matthew Benton24.30168
Barbara Johnson24.52174
Anna Totterdell25.00177
Sue Thorpe26.01188
Bob Smith26.08189
Steve Megson26.22193
Ross Cameron26.45196
Sarah Endicott27.08202
Sharon Leslie30.17218
Mike Barker30.36219

29 June: Torbay Half Marathon

MemberTimePosition
Charlotte Hamling134.081288

29 June: Abbey 10K

MemberTimePosition
Mike Morley39.1014
Sharron Toms49.05115PB
Sue Thorpe54.40177
Mike Barker67.14241

28 June: Endure 24 Ultra  - 115 Miles

MemberTime Position
Christopher Ruthe1460.35 (24:04:35)3

28 June: Endure 24  - Yaxley Runners – Ladies Of The Night

Time 24:35:47 Position 4th Ladies

MemberLap NoTime
Jayne Stringer153.10
Karen Ives239.50
Tracy Farrow348.47
Roslyn Loutit440.20
Sarah Endicott548.39
Barbara Johnson644.49
Anna Totterdell742.54
Natasha Johnson839.23
Jayne Stringer953.42
Karen Ives1040.43
Tracy Farrow1151.32
Roslyn Loutit1240.14
Sarah Endicott1349.39
Barbara Johnson1447.13
Anna Totterdell1545.06
Natasha Johnson1643.26
Jayne Stringer1775.18
Karen Ives1848.47
Tracy Farrow1959.57
Roslyn Loutit2050.57
Sarah Endicott2153.30
Barbara Johnson2249.04
Anna Totterdell2344.59
Natasha Johnson2444.32
Jayne Stringer2563.19
Tracy Farrow2655.20
Karen Ives2743.18
Roslyn Loutit2862.55
Sarah Endicott2950.34
Anna Totterdell3043.50

28 June: Endure 24  - Yaxley Runners – Do It All Night

Time 24:04:35 Position 30th Mixed

MemberLap No Time
Kevin Peel140.01
Wendy Coxshall243.45
Rachael Middleton349.29
Duncan Jackson440.48
Ian Vallance538.25
Dean Longman637.38
Chris Hewitt737.41
Lorraine Howard844.31
Kevin Peel942.06
Wendy Coxshall1045.14
Rachael Middleton1149.36
Duncan Jackson1242.35
Ian Vallance1339.33
Dean Longman1440.23
Chris Hewitt1544.16
Lorraine Howard1649.50
Kevin Peel1743.27
Wendy Coxshall1850.50
Rachael Middleton1960.33
Duncan Jackson2048.55
Ian Vallance2145.11
Dean Longman2243.29
Chris Hewitt2342.01
Lorraine Howard2451.58
Kevin Peel2546.54
Wendy Coxshall2650.13
Rachael Middleton2755.19
Duncan Jackson2846.34
Ian Vallance2947.03
Dean Longman3041.05
Chris Hewitt3139.56
Lorraine Howard3245.06

28 June: Endure 24  - Yaxley Runners – Keep It Up All Night

Time 23:15:33 Position 14th Men

MemberLap NoTime
John Ackroyd139.54
James Mogridge230.08
Kyle Ballantyne338.42
Andrew Johnson437.47
Alan Good539.32
Peter Thompson646.03
Jack Little746.21
Neil Bason841.20
John Ackroyd940.43
James Mogridge1030.18
Kyle Ballantyne1136.45
Andrew Johnson1239.10
Alan Good1341.17
Peter Thompson1448.26
Jack Little1551.19
Neil Bason1648.29
John Ackroyd1746.01
James Mogridge1834.47
Kyle Ballantyne1946.06
Andrew Johnson2043.25
Alan Good2150.28
Peter Thompson2259.36
Jack Little2357.37
Neil Bason2444.13
John Ackroyd2544.42
James Mogridge2632.23
Kyle Ballantyne2743.36
Andrew Johnson2842.01
Alan Good2945.21
Peter Thompson3064.30
Jack Little3141.49
Neil Bason3242.44

28 June: Peterborough Parkrun

Member TimePosition
Laura Conway23.0761PB
Sharron Toms23.3268PB
David Bell23.4174
Steve Megson24.0584
Rob Coles24.2192
Mike Barker30.22205

22 June: Seabank Marathon (28 Miles)

MemberTime Position
Matt LauchTBC3
Ian VallanceTBC9
Gavin FarrowTBC27
Gary MastersTBC33
John AckroydTBC34

22 June: City of London Mile

Member Time Position
Mark Hazlehurst6.39208

22 June: Green Wheel Relay

MemberTimePosition
Old Farts and Young Tarts Overall Time / Position394.5611
Duncan Jackson Leg 1 67.08 (7.2 Miles)15
Laura Conway Leg 231.52 (4.4 Miles)9
Sue Harlow Leg 361.57 (7.2 Miles)12
Alex Green Leg 465.47 (8.1 Miles)16
Chris Hewitt Leg 564.16 (8.6 Miles)12
Phillip Carline Leg 658.49 (7.6 Miles)9
Roslyn Loutit Leg 745.07 (4.6 Miles)10

21 June: Sheffield Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Anna Totterdell25.49197

21 June: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTimePosition
Simon Perkins20.0512
Ian Vallance21.4125
Duncan Jackson22.4343
Lorraine Howard23.2953
Sue Thorpe25.2094
Paul McCarthy25.32100
Richard Turner26.26112
Nicola Fyfe29.11158
Mike Barker30.19188
Laura Conway38.49257
Tamara Cook39.27264

21 June: The Wall Ultramarathon (69 Miles)

MemberTime Position
Kevin Peel1161.07 (19:21.07)316PB

20 June: Summer Solstice 10K

MemberTime Position
Laura Conway48.47196
Rob Coles50.26217

18 June: Peterborough 5K Series 2

MemberTime Position
James Mogridge16.299PB
Hugh Burton19.0636PB
Mark Evans19.2646PB
Steve Joy-Good20.0763
Kyle Ballantyne20.3370
Ian Vallance20.3672
Adrian Green20.4777
Dean Longman20.4878
Roslyn Loutit21.2794
Karen Ives21.36103PB
John Ackroyd22.07115
Claire Piercy22.33123
Rob Coles22.53132
Steve Megson23.01133
Paul McCarthy23.38143PB
Lesley Coles23.42144
Anna Totterdell24.09150
John Howard24.30156
Barbara Johnson24.44161
Matthew Benton24.48162
Sarah Endicott24.55163PB
Bob Smith26.58186
Jayne Stringer29.18196
Mike Barker31.01208

15 June: Huntingdon 10K

MemberTime Position
Natasha Johnson45.4189
Karen Ives46.19102
Neil Bason47.17117
Paul McCarthy52.04214
John Howard55.07286
Mike Barker65.13440

14 June: Plymvalley Parkrun

MemberTime Position
James Mogridge17.371
Anna Totterdell26.4164

14 June: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTime Position
Mark Evans19.4920
Ian Vallance22.0952
Duncan Jackson22.5059
Steve Megson23.0065
Paul Atherfold24.0882
Lorraine Howard24.1986
Matthew Benton25.11118
Paul McCarthy25.28125
Sue Thorpe25.38130
Mark Hazlehurst28.20178
Mike Barker30.31223
Laura Conway32.11255

14 June: Delamere Parkrun

MemberTime Position
Barbara Johnson25.5871

14 June: London Enduro (12 Hour race)

MemberTime Position
Christopher Ruthe762.592

12 June: Club Handicap

MemberTimePosition
Karen Ives15.471
Anne Meadows18.402
Lesley Coles16.303
Colin Berridge21.234
Steve Joy-Good13.435
Rob Coles16.206
Stuart Reed18.507
James Mogridge11.358
Jason Corden15.46Q
Laura Conway16.019
Mark Evans14.0510
Kevin Peel14.5511
Lorraine Howard17.3912
David Robinson20.5313

06 June: Peterborough Parkrun

MemberTime Position
Mark Evans20.4527
Andrew Johnson21.0231
Ian Vallance21.0932
Dean Longman21.1935
Laura Conway23.4366
Lorraine Howard24.2287
Paul McCarthy24.3790
Barbara Johnson25.26112
Sue Thorpe26.33131
Don Brazier28.15163
Mike Barker30.55200
Mark Hazlehurst33.35228
Sue Harlow37.53255

04 June: Peterborough 5K Series 1

MemberTime Position
James Mogridge16.508
Hugh Burton19.1348 PB
Steve Joy-Good20.1681
Andrew Johnson20.5097PB
Adrian Green20.5298
Ian Vallance21.17108
Roslyn Loutit21.31115
Kevin Peel21.48123
Sue Harlow22.52156
Duncan Jackson22.54158
John Ackroyd22.57159
Steve Megson22.59161
Alex Green23.25172
Rob Coles23.34175
Laura Conway23.37176
Anna Totterdell23.47181PB
Lorraine Howard23.58187
Paul McCarthy24.16190
Barbara Johnson25.09207
John Howard25.37219
Matthew Benton25.38220
Sue Thorpe25.44221
Ross Cameron25.46222
Sarah Endicott26.10224PB
Bob Smith27.58243
Jayne Stringer28.46248
Sharon Leslie29.05249
Mike Barker30.22255
Sara Davis30.46260

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>