Junior Club Championship

New for the 2016 / 17 season is the first ever Yaxley Runners junior club championships.

Featuring 4 age categories: (age as at 1st September 2016)

Under 11 (i.e. 9 and 10 year olds)

Under 13 (i.e 11 and 12 year olds)

Under 15 (i.e 13 and 14 year olds)

Under 17 (i.e 15 and 16 year olds) However, if the junior decides to take part in the adult frostbite races they are uneligible.

There are a range of 9 different races over varying distances and to be in with a chance of a trophy you will need to have taken part in at least 4 of the races, with your best 6 performances counting towards your total score.

The races are as follows: -

St Neots Frostbite (October)

Bushfield Frostbite (November)

Hinchingbrooke Frostbite (December)

Cambs XC (January)

Bourne Frostbite (February)

Timed Half Mile (March)

April Handicap (April)

Eye 3k (May)

Timed Mile (May)

Latest Championship Points

Under 11′s

Boys

NameSt Neots FrostbiteBushfield FrostbiteHinchingbrooke FrostbiteCambs XCBourne FrostbiteTimed Half MileApril HandicapEye 3kTimed MileTotal
James Evans15151515868
Oli Smith812151542
Toby Smith1015121037
Samuel Phillipson12121236
Harry Friend612110433
Dylan Mukiri616
William Tee1515
Sam Friend1212
Oliver Downs1010
Harlan Farrow189
Harry Morley88
Addison Sleight8
Noah Britton66
Harry Glendenning15
Dexter Kirwin44
Thomas Griffiths33
Alfie Glendenning22
Thomas Butt11
Noah Darch11
Finlay Jackson11
Fraser Mackenzie-Maltby11
 

Girls

NameSt Neots FrostbiteBushfield FrostbiteHinchingbrooke FrostbiteCambs XCBourne FrostbiteTimed Half MileApril HandicapEye 3kTimed MileTotal
Maddie Smith15151545
Lola Hillier12101537
Jessica Hawke4121228
Isabella Longman1510126
Lucy Thompson2101022
Millie Brewer1212
Ruby Joy-Pavey88
Lotte Horrocks66
Amelia Hampson33
Libby Raywood11

Under 13′s

Boys 

NameSt Neots FrostbiteBushfield FrostbiteHinchingbrooke FrostbiteCambs XCBourne FrostbiteTimed Half MileApril HandicapEye 3kTimed MileTotal
Thomas Evans12101215154121591
Oli Beasley15151242
Thomas Brewer15121037
Rhys Mcnair1515
Ewan Mackenzie-Maltby88
Jonathan Ducket66

Girls

NameSt Neots FrostbiteBushfield FrostbiteHinchingbrooke FrostbiteCambs XCBourne FrostbiteTimed Half MileApril HandicapEye 3kTimed MileTotal
Kirsten Loutit1515

Under 15′s

Boys

NameSt Neots FrostbiteBushfield FrostbiteHinchingbrooke FrostbiteCambs XCBourne FrostbiteTimed Half MileApril HandicapEye 3kTimed MileTotal
Jack Phillipson15121239
Ben Wright151530
Alex Devine1515

Girls

NameSt Neots FrostbiteBushfield FrostbiteHinchingbrooke FrostbiteCambs XCBourne FrostbiteTimed Half MileApril HandicapEye 3kTimed MileTotal
Abigail Branston15151545
Lucy Branston121224
Millie Horrocks1515
Paige Banos1515

Under 17′s

Girls

NameSt Neots FrostbiteBushfield FrostbiteHinchingbrooke FrostbiteCambs XCBourne FrostbiteTimed Half MileApril HandicapEye 3kTimed MileTotal
Rhiannon Loutit1515

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>