Diary

July

Mon 9th

6:30 pm Hampton (Coached session/Oundle Road)

Wed 11th

7:00 pm Great Eastern training session

Thu 12th

Eye Charity 5

Sun 15th

St Ives 10K

Mon 16th

6:30 pm Hampton (Haddon Lakes)

Tue 17th

7:00 pm BRJ Invitational Run

Wed 18th

Stamford 5K (GP Series 4)

Thu 19th

6:45 pm Woodman, Thorpe Wood

Sat 21st

9:00 am parkrun takeover

Sun 22nd

12:00 pm Presentation Day
This event is when we hand out all our awards, for standards, club handicaps, the club championship and more. All the family are welcome, the venue will be the field opposite our clubhouse.

Mon 23rd

6:30 pm Hampton (Crown Lakes)

Tue 24th

Werrington Guesstimate

Wed 25th

7:00 pm Great Eastern training session

7:30 pm Doug Anderson Bedford 5K

Thu 26th

6:45 pm Hampton (Yaxley)

Sat 28th

Heckington 10

Sun 29th

Wellingborough 5

Littleport 10K

Mon 30th

6:30 pm Hampton (Coached session)

August

Wed 1st

Werrington 5K (GP Series 5)

Thu 2nd

6:45 pm Ashton

Sun 5th

Riverside 10K (Club Championship)

Mon 6th

6:30 pm Hampton (Oundle Road)

Tue 7th

Committee Meeting

Wed 8th

7:00 pm Great Eastern training session

Thu 9th

6:45 pm Stilton

7:00 pm Eye 5 Handicap

Sun 12th

Newark Half

Mon 13th

6:30 pm Hampton (Coached session/Crown Lakes)

Wed 15th

Barney 5K, Ferry Meadows

Thu 16th

6:45 pm Castor

Sun 19th

Kimbolton Half

Thorney 5

Mon 20th

6:30 pm Hampton (Coached session/London Road)

Wed 22nd

7:00 pm Great Eastern training session

Thu 23rd

6:30 pm Club Handicap, Ferry Meadows
2.2 miles around Ferry Meadows, with start times chosen so that everyone should finish together.

Mon 27th

Bank Holiday

Tue 28th

6:30 pm Hampton (Yaxley)

Thu 30th

6:45 pm Hampton (Haddon Lakes)

September

Sun 2nd

Wissey Half

Wed 5th

7:00 pm Great Eastern training session

Wed 19th

7:00 pm Great Eastern training session

Sun 23rd

Bourn to Run 10K

October

Wed 3rd

7:00 pm Great Eastern training session

Sun 14th

Great Eastern Run (Club Championship)

December

Sun 9th

Hinchingbrooke Frostbite (Club Championship)

Jan 2019

Sun 6th

TBC Cambs XC (Club Championship)

Feb 2019

Sun 3rd

Bourne Frostbite (Club Championship)

Mar 2019

Sun 17th

Oundle 20 (Club Championship)

Apr 2019

Sun 7th

TBC Sandy 10 (Club Championship)

Wed 24th

TBC Timed Mile (Club Championship)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>