Parkrun Results 2017-18

12 August: Corby parkrun

Name Time Position
Kayleigh Draper 30:06 195 SB

12 August: Folkestone parkrun

Name Time Position
Keith Gillespie 20:01 14

12 August: Melton Mowbray parkrun

Name Time Position
Emily Walker 29:44 88 SB
Andrew Little 29:44 89 SB

12 August: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Darren Hillier 18:29 10 Gold SB
Mike Branston 19:05 11 Gold
Hugh Burton 20:27 19 Gold
Gina Crane 20:54 35 Platinum
Alex Devine 21:01 39 Junior SB
Oliver Beasley 21:23 45 Junior
Steve Megson 22:04 58 Marble
Amelia Devine 22:33 68 Junior
Mathew Bone 23:34 97 Marble SB
Adam Blake 27:48 248
Charlotte Cole 28:35 271 Bronze
Aaditya Mittal 30:38 343 Junior
Mike Barker 33:15 423 Bronze

5 August: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Ben Wright 18:54 8 Junior
Mike Branston 18:57 10 Gold
Gina Crane 20:49 42 Platinum SB
Alex Devine 21:34 63 Junior
Oliver Beasley 22:33 84 Junior
Amelia Devine 22:49 91 Junior
Rob Coles 25:59 204 Bronze
Charlotte Cole 26:52 236 Bronze SB
Angus Marshall 28:16 291 SB
Aaditya Mittal 28:46 303 Junior SB
Kayleigh Draper 30:22 352 Marble SB
Mike Barker 32:55 433 Bronze

29 July: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Joe Wright 20:22 12
Rob Coles 24:52 65

29 July: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 18:46 6 Gold
David Whitwell 21:18 32 Bronze SB
Steve Megson 23:00 64 Marble
Sam Friend 24:09 87 Junior PB
Anna Devine 26:56 161 Silver
Charlotte Cole 28:35 218 Bronze
Harry Friend 29:34 254 Junior
Kayleigh Draper 30:23 288 Marble SB
Mike Barker 32:38 344 Bronze
Wendy Freeman 32:48 348 Marble SB
Dawn Friend 32:52 350 Marble

22 July: Druridge Bay parkrun

Name Time Position
Barbara Johnson 24:41 56

22 July: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 18:55 7 Gold
Amelia Devine 21:07 40 Junior SB
Mark Devine 21:15 43 Silver
Alex Devine 21:16 44 Junior SB
Oliver Beasley 21:22 45 Junior SB
David Whitwell 21:50 57 Marble
Ashley Garford 23:44 95 Marble
Harry Friend 28:12 256 Junior SB
Corinne Morgan 28:30 264 Diamond
Aaditya Mittal 29:21 290 Junior SB
Mike Barker 32:43 379 Bronze

22 July: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Keith Gillespie 20:23 9 Bronze SB

22 July: Sligo parkrun

Name Time Position
Lesley Coles 23:49 9 SB
Rob Coles 24:37 13

22 July: Tamar Lakes parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Morley 18:00 2

15 July: Corby parkrun

Name Time Position
Roslyn Loutit 21:40 17
Paul McCarthy 23:51 36
Steve Megson 24:07 38
Ian Vallance 24:45 46
Lesley Coles 24:57 47
Rob Coles 25:15 49
Kirsten Loutit 28:00 78 SB

15 July: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 18:48 5 Gold
Darren Hillier 19:11 6 Silver
Ben Wright 20:36 24 Junior
Oliver Beasley 22:17 60 Junior SB
Amelia Devine 22:21 62 Junior
Ashley Garford 22:59 79 Marble SB
Abigail Branston 23:29 91 Junior
Amanda Britton 24:45 120 Diamond PB
Anna Devine 27:08 208 Silver
Adam Blake 27:48 237
Patricia Gallegos-Martin 30:28 338 Marble SB
Dawn Friend 32:49 413 Marble
Mike Barker 32:51 414 Bronze
Philip Carline 32:55 417 SB
Wendy Freeman 34:34 454 SB

8 July: Gorleston Cliffs parkrun

Name Time Position
Barbara Johnson 24:11 71

8 July: King’s Lynn parkrun

Name Time Position
Daniel Ward 22:55 44 SB

8 July: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 19:09 11 Gold
Ben Wright 19:47 19 Junior
Joe Wright 20:01 23 Bronze
Keith Gillespie 20:34 35 Bronze SB
Amelia Devine 21:20 42 Junior SB 1st Lady
Mark Devine 21:33 47 Silver
Steve Megson 23:19 89 Marble
Ashley Garford 23:32 101 Marble SB
Amanda Britton 25:10 147 Diamond
Gina Crane 25:10 148 Gold
Paul McCarthy 25:58 162 Marble
Oliver Beasley 26:14 171 Junior SB
Ian Vallance 26:24 177
Natasha Jacob 27:04 205 Silver
Keith Shaw 27:23 213 SB
Corinne Morgan 28:19 246 Diamond
Alex Devine 29:07 280 Junior SB
Angus Marshall 29:34 292 SB
Karen Freeman 29:38 296 Silver
Aaditya Mittal 30:26 322 Junior SB
Dawn Friend 32:45 385 Marble SB
Mike Barker 32:52 386 Bronze
Andrea Bell 35:12 447 SB

1 July: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mark Devine 20:44 26 Silver SB
Steve Megson 20:59 33 Bronze PB
Roslyn Loutit 21:22 40 Platinum
Mike Branston 21:23 41 Bronze
Keith Gillespie 21:25 42 Bronze
Abigail Branston 24:10 103 Junior
Rob Coles 24:42 122 Bronze
Ian Vallance 25:03 128 Marble
Lesley Coles 25:18 138 Diamond
Anna Devine 26:45 176 Silver
Adam Blake 26:57 180 SB
Nina Wright 27:58 222 Silver
Karen Freeman 30:13 294 Silver
Jayne Stringer 32:46 347
Mike Barker 32:57 353 Bronze SB
Gina Crane 33:26 361 Marble
Amelia Devine 35:25 406 Junior

1 July: Sheringham parkrun

Name Time Position
Harry Friend 30:37 83
Raeanne Elliott 31:59 89
Dawn Friend 36:46 124

24 June: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Ben Wright 20:03 18 Junior
Joe Wright 20:12 22 Bronze
Steve Megson 21:48 58 Marble
Amelia Devine 22:01 62 Junior SB
Ian Vallance 24:56 142 Marble
Rob Coles 25:26 154 Bronze
Lesley Coles 25:31 158 Diamond
Paul McCarthy 26:14 171 Marble
Charlotte Cole 27:22 192 Bronze SB
Corinne Morgan 28:46 239 Diamond
Anna Devine 28:51 242 Bronze
Harlan Farrow 32:22 330 Junior SB
Gavin Farrow 32:25 332 SB
Tracy Farrow 34:12 371 SB

17 June: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 18:50 6 Gold SB
Nick File 19:02 8 Diamond SB
Darren Hillier 19:12 10 Silver SB
Hugh Burton 19:54 15 Gold
Joe Wright 20:13 23 Bronze
Mark Evans 21:48 56 Silver SB
Steve Megson 21:52 58 Marble
Ben Wright 22:36 73 Junior
Geoff Brown 22:52 78 Diamond SB
Neil Bason 23:48 102 Diamond SB
Abigail Branston 24:12 112 Junior
Sam Friend 24:39 124 Junior PB
Addison Sleight 24:53 132 Junior
Rob Coles 26:03 171 Bronze
Paul McCarthy 26:04 173 Marble
Lucy Branston 27:22 214 Junior
Charlotte Cole 28:12 240 Bronze SB
Anna Devine 28:36 258 Bronze
Angus Marshall 30:03 317 SB
Dawn Friend 33:42 440 Marble

10 June: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 18:53 13 Gold SB
Darren Hillier 19:31 20 Silver
Ben Wright 20:00 28 Junior
Joe Wright 20:38 39 Bronze
Abigail Branston 24:07 131 Junior
Barbara Johnson 24:18 139 Platinum
Jack Rodriguez 24:58 165 Junior SB
Lucy Branston 25:35 186 Junior SB
Lesley Coles 25:51 200 Diamond
Rob Coles 25:58 203 Bronze
Anna Devine 26:40 227 Silver
Sue Thorpe 28:20 276 Gold SB
Charlotte Cole 28:21 277 Bronze SB
Harry Friend 28:46 295 Junior SB
Gina Crane 28:50 297 Bronze
Nick File 29:33 328 SB
Angus Marshall 30:13 343 SB
Mike Barker 33:00 426 Bronze SB
Dawn Friend 33:03 428 Marble SB

10 June: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mark Evans 22:02 20 Silver
Rob Sleight 22:28 24 Silver SB
Addison Sleight 23:52 34 Junior SB

3 June: Holkham parkrun

Name Time Position
Gina Crane 21:43 22 SB 2nd Lady

3 June: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 19:06 8 Gold SB
Ben Wright 19:19 10 Junior SB
Joe Wright 20:18 22 Bronze SB
Hugh Burton 20:23 27 Gold SB
David Whitwell 21:23 42 Bronze SB
Roslyn Loutit 22:00 69 Platinum SB
Mark Evans 22:29 79 Silver SB
Steve Megson 22:53 88 Marble SB
Amelia Devine 22:59 92 Junior SB
Abigail Branston 23:25 104 Junior SB
Paul McCarthy 23:36 110 Bronze SB
Barbara Johnson 24:21 140 Platinum SB
Rob Coles 25:11 170 Bronze SB
Ian Vallance 26:05 203 SB
Karen Freeman 26:16 206 Gold SB
Mark Devine 28:10 262 SB
Corinne Morgan 28:18 273 Diamond SB
Nina Wright 29:07 302 Silver SB
Anna Devine 29:19 311 Bronze SB
Angus Marshall 31:02 375 SB
Sue Thorpe 32:21 407 Bronze SB
Mike Barker 33:12 433 Bronze SB

3 June: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Keith Gillespie 21:25 18 Bronze SB
Charlotte Sortwell 32:00 168 SB
Jayne Stringer 32:38 178 SB

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>