Parkrun Results 2018-19

23 June: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mark Devine 20:20 24 Gold
Steve Megson 22:29 66 Marble SB
Andy Savage 22:34 68 Gold
Geoff Brown 22:58 76 Diamond SB
Abigail Branston 23:47 91 Junior
Alex Devine 23:47 92 Junior
Mathew Bone 23:56 97 Marble SB
Natasha Jacob 24:37 113 Silver PB
David Towns 25:30 144 Gold
Adam Blake 25:59 161 Marble PB
Anna Devine 28:43 249 Silver
Kayleigh Draper 30:14 297 Marble
Dawn Friend 33:06 388 Bronze
Mike Barker 33:33 400 Bronze

23 June: Torbay Velopark parkrun

Name Time Position
Charlotte Sortwell 26:09 89

16 June: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Laughton 20:30 29 Silver SB
Keith Gillespie 20:34 31 Bronze
Andy Savage 21:54 50 Gold
Joe Wright 23:11 79 Marble
Gina Crane 23:16 83 Diamond
Lesley Coles 24:28 109 Diamond SB
Abigail Branston 24:47 123 Junior
Rob Coles 25:03 134 Bronze
Adam Blake 26:51 196 Marble SB
Nick File 27:17 214 Marble
Edyta Nightingale 27:51 238 Bronze SB
Charlotte Sortwell 29:41 311 Marble
Jayne Stringer 29:42 313 Marble SB
Angus Marshall 29:46 316
Aaditya Mittal 30:01 321 Junior
Saurabh Mittal 30:01 322
Amanda Britton 32:07 391 Bronze
Dawn Friend 32:47 411 Bronze
Emily Hawke 32:47 413 Marble SB
Jean Maggs 32:48 414 Bronze
Raeanne Elliott 32:48 417 Marble
Ian Vallance 32:49 418
Mike Barker 33:23 431 Bronze SB

9 June: New Earswick parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 23:34 22

9 June: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Nick File 18:51 9 Diamond SB
Mike Branston 19:31 16 Silver
Joe Wright 20:40 33 Bronze SB
Ian Laughton 20:41 34 Silver SB
Oliver Beasley 20:52 37 Junior SB
Ben Wright 21:08 46 Junior SB
Andy Savage 21:46 60 Gold SB
Gina Crane 21:51 62 Diamond SB
Karen Ives 23:36 119 Platinum SB
Amanda Britton 23:44 122 Diamond SB
Abigail Branston 24:33 147 Junior
David Towns 24:45 154 Gold PB
Helena Potgieter 25:57 202 Silver SB
Toby Smith 26:41 229 Junior SB
Sam Friend 26:42 230 Junior
Oliver Smith 26:52 236 Junior
Adam Blake 27:23 256 Marble SB
Ross Cameron 27:59 279 Bronze SB
Nina Wright 28:02 281 Silver
Angus Marshall 29:11 325 SB
Aaditya Mittal 29:16 332 Junior SB
Saurabh Mittal 29:16 333 SB
Lucy Branston 30:21 367 Junior SB
Harry Friend 30:21 368 Junior
Philip Carline 32:08 409 SB
Mike Barker 34:05 464 Bronze SB
Dawn Friend 34:07 465 Marble

2 June: Dudley parkrun

Name Time Position
Jayne Stringer 31:27 124 SB

2 June: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 19:19 5 Gold SB
Hugh Burton 20:10 17 Gold SB
Mark Devine 21:05 29 Silver SB
Oliver Beasley 21:31 37 Junior SB
Ian Vallance 21:55 52 Bronze SB
Kerry Balmer 21:58 53 Diamond SB
Steve Megson 22:43 72 Marble SB
Alex Devine 23:13 92 Junior SB
Kayleigh Draper 23:20 97 Gold SB
Andy Savage 24:37 133 Silver SB
Abigail Branston 24:39 134 Junior SB
Oliver Smith 25:05 144 Junior SB
Sam Friend 25:05 145 Junior SB
Rob Coles 25:29 166 Bronze SB
David Towns 25:40 171 Gold SB
Lesley Harwood 25:56 182 Platinum SB
Lesley Coles 26:13 201 Gold SB
Harry Friend 27:41 258 Junior SB
Anna Cameron 27:46 265 Platinum SB
Nina Wright 28:08 278 Silver SB
Edyta Nightingale 28:19 285 Bronze SB
Anna Devine 28:28 289 Silver SB
Adam Blake 28:28 290 SB
Bob Smith 29:59 335 SB
Aaditya Mittal 31:04 386 Junior SB
Saurabh Mittal 31:05 387 SB
Dawn Friend 32:36 415 Bronze SB
Mike Barker 34:20 472 Bronze SB

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>