Parkrun Results 2018-19

25 May: Clumber Park parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 24:25 60
Sarah Hazeltine 31:22 202 SB

25 May: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Daniel Snipe 18:43 8 Silver
Darren Hillier 18:54 11 Silver SB
Mike Branston 20:02 16 Silver
Alex Devine 20:05 17 Junior
Andy Savage 20:56 39 Diamond SB
Ben Garfield 21:08 43 Junior
Gina Crane 21:55 63 Diamond
Simon Hawkswell 22:05 70 Silver SB
Mathew Bone 22:54 90 Marble SB
Steve Megson 23:02 93 Marble
Abigail Branston 24:17 138 Junior
Charlotte Cole 25:02 174 Silver SB
Gavin Farrow 25:02 175 Marble
Helen Joyce 25:37 199 Silver SB
Neil Burford 26:42 245 Marble SB
Rob Coles 26:47 246 Bronze
Anne Coles 27:58 281 Silver PB
Barbara Johnson 28:45 297 Platinum
Karen Freeman 29:00 304 Silver
Deborah Cook 29:26 325 Silver
Dawn Friend 29:46 335 Silver SB
Adam Blake 29:46 336
Freya Hawkswell 29:59 341 Junior
Kathryn Hawkswell 30:04 343 Bronze
Nina Wright 30:13 350 Silver
Kirstin Homewood 30:46 374 Bronze
Anna Devine 30:49 375 Bronze
Mike Barker 35:51 499 Marble

25 May: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Roslyn Loutit 20:56 32 Platinum
Kayleigh Draper 20:56 33 Diamond

18 May: Bedford parkrun

Name Time Position
Mathew Bone 24:22 81
Gemma Toogood 25:17 98
Ian Vallance 28:28 174
Sarah Hazeltine 33:19 272

18 May: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Darren Hillier 19:11 12 Silver
Mike Branston 19:57 22 Silver
Kayleigh Draper 20:47 33 Diamond
Ben Garfield 20:53 35 Junior SB
Ian Laughton 20:57 40 Silver
Roslyn Loutit 21:03 44 Platinum
Louise Alexander 22:06 66 Diamond
Steve Megson 22:30 79 Marble
Alex Devine 22:43 85 Junior
Keith Gillespie 23:02 93 Marble
Harry Friend 23:04 95 Junior SB
Abigail Branston 23:39 116 Junior
Kathryn Hawkswell 24:25 136 Diamond
Rob Coles 24:48 156 Bronze
Tracy Farrow 25:34 190 Silver SB
Olga Barannikova 26:00 212 Silver SB
Kirstin Homewood 26:00 213 Silver SB
Barbara Johnson 29:03 306 Platinum
Nina Wright 30:03 347 Silver
Amelia Devine 30:04 348 Junior
Anna Devine 30:07 350 Bronze
Adam Blake 30:08 351
Charlotte Sortwell 30:29 362 Marble
Mike Barker 36:34 496 Marble
Dawn Friend 39:39 523

18 May: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Claire Piercy 21:45 23 Platinum SB
Karen Freeman 27:08 107 Gold

11 May: Nant y Pandy parkrun

Name Time Position
Helena Potgieter 26:55 16

11 May: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Daniel Snipe 17:26 3 Diamond SB
Alex Devine 20:07 20 Junior
Ben Wright 21:26 41 Junior
Claire Piercy 22:09 50 Platinum SB
Geoff Brown 23:04 70 Gold
Darren Ellis 23:06 71 Marble
Steve Megson 23:14 77 Marble
Gavin Farrow 23:19 82 Marble SB
Keith Gillespie 23:31 87 Marble
Abigail Branston 23:39 92 Junior
Mike Branston 23:40 93 Marble
Kathryn Hawkswell 24:43 137 Gold
Charlotte Cole 25:12 157 Silver SB
Ian Laughton 26:43 219
Rob Coles 27:14 236 Marble
David Towns 27:45 253 Silver
Ian Vallance 27:47 254
Darren Hillier 28:24 275
Charlotte Sortwell 28:37 284 Bronze
Andy Savage 30:10 333 Marble
Anna Devine 30:16 338 Bronze
Ross Cameron 30:17 339 Marble
Stephanie Holyoak 31:15 362 Marble
Nina Wright 31:19 364 Bronze
Deborah Cook 31:25 368 Bronze
Sarah Hazeltine 32:02 385 Marble
Harlan Farrow 32:04 387 Junior
Kirstin Homewood 32:04 388 Marble
Dawn Friend 33:04 413 Bronze
Tracy Farrow 33:51 433
Mike Barker 36:54 489 Marble
Gina Crane 47:16 566

11 May: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Matt Lauch 21:48 37 Marble

4 May: Crystal Palace parkrun

Name Time Position
Neil Bason 26:23 180 SB

4 May: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Daniel Snipe 18:45 10 Silver SB
Nick File 19:05 14 Diamond
Darren Hillier 19:50 20 Silver
Keith Gillespie 20:17 29 Bronze
Ben Garfield 21:25 50 Junior
Mathew Bone 23:32 112 Marble SB
Mike Branston 23:39 116 Marble
Harry Friend 24:26 139 Junior
Abigail Branston 25:12 174 Junior
Charlotte Cole 25:14 177 Silver SB
Kirstin Homewood 26:34 224 Silver SB
Kayleigh Draper 26:39 228 Bronze
Tracy Farrow 26:40 229 Silver
Gemma Toogood 26:43 234 Bronze
Leah Capon 27:02 242 Bronze
Adam Blake 27:11 249 Marble
Freya Hawkswell 27:52 280 Junior
Kathryn Hawkswell 27:52 281 Silver
Simon Hawkswell 28:00 287 SB
Paul McCarthy 28:05 288
Ian Vallance 28:05 289
Ross Cameron 28:26 311 Bronze
Natalie Yates 29:04 342 Junior SB
Chris Yates 29:04 343
Harlan Farrow 29:14 356 Junior
Barbara Johnson 29:27 365 Platinum
Anna Devine 30:15 405 Bronze
Mark Devine 30:15 406
Cayden Farrow 31:36 472 Junior
Gavin Farrow 31:37 473
Andy Savage 31:52 488 Marble
Rob Coles 31:53 489
Emily Hawke 31:59 499 Marble
Deborah Cook 32:04 505 Bronze
Charlotte Sortwell 32:09 509
Jayne Stringer 32:09 510
Dawn Friend 32:41 540 Bronze
Gina Crane 46:47 737
Mike Barker 50:25 750

4 May: Snowden Field parkrun

Name Time Position
Roslyn Loutit 22:59 8

27 April: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Keith Gillespie 20:54 1

27 April: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Darren Hillier 19:53 11 Silver
Mike Branston 20:07 15 Silver
Mark Devine 20:30 24 Silver
Gina Crane 20:34 26 Platinum SB
Oliver Beasley 20:41 29 Junior
Alex Devine 20:53 32 Junior
Ben Wright 20:53 33 Junior
Sharron Toms 21:55 54 Platinum SB
Abigail Branston 23:46 112 Junior
Mathew Bone 24:04 124 Marble
Kathryn Hawkswell 24:05 125 Diamond
Helen Joyce 26:17 189 Silver SB
Charlotte Cole 26:27 193 Silver
Kayleigh Draper 26:37 197 Bronze
Kirstin Homewood 26:39 198 Silver SB
Tracy Farrow 26:40 199 Silver
Mark Giddings 26:42 201 Bronze
Lucy Branston 28:29 255 Junior
Ross Cameron 28:34 258 Bronze
Jayne Stringer 29:48 294 Marble
Nina Wright 29:50 296 Silver
Anna Devine 29:51 297 Bronze
Stuart Reed 31:08 344 Bronze
Charlotte Sortwell 34:24 427
Saurabh Mittal 36:02 466
Mike Barker 46:47 544

27 April: Snowden Field parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 28:14 42

27 April: Wimpole Estate parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 26:41 117
Gemma Toogood 27:57 156
Raeanne Elliott 28:26 175
Sarah Hazeltine 36:36 316

20 April: Littleport parkrun

Name Time Position
Jayne Stringer 29:47 142

20 April: Millennium Country parkrun, Forest of Marston Vale

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 25:02 61
Sarah Hazeltine 31:49 170

20 April: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 19:39 26 Silver
Ben Garfield 21:01 55 Junior SB
Kerry Balmer 21:06 57 Diamond SB
Darren Ellis 22:23 80 Marble
Abigail Branston 22:57 104 Junior SB
Steve Megson 23:03 105 Marble
Keith Gillespie 23:13 112 Marble
Harry Friend 24:20 166 Junior
Andy Savage 25:13 200 Silver
Lucy Shaw-Loan 25:22 206 Junior
Lesley Harwood 25:30 211 Platinum SB
Mark Giddings 26:52 259 Bronze
Cayden Farrow 27:04 268 Junior SB
Gavin Farrow 27:05 269 SB
Paul McCarthy 27:22 282 Marble
Lucy Branston 27:24 284 Junior
Gemma Toogood 28:19 328 Bronze
Karen Freeman 29:04 367 Silver
Barbara Johnson 29:06 371 Platinum
Dawn Friend 30:02 401 Silver
Charlotte Cole 30:34 426 Marble
Adam Blake 30:36 427
Daniel Barannikov 31:00 445 Junior
Stuart Reed 31:00 446 Bronze SB
Olga Barannikova 31:29 465 Marble
Harlan Farrow 31:37 467 Junior
Tracy Farrow 31:38 468 Marble
Deborah Cook 33:46 567 Marble
Jean Maggs 34:29 589 Bronze
David Towns 34:52 601 Marble

20 April: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Leah Capon 26:22 188 Bronze

20 April: Sittingbourne parkrun

Name Time Position
Raeanne Elliott 26:37 104

13 April: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Leah Capon 34:28 291

13 April: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Darren Hillier 19:34 24 Silver
Ben Wright 19:58 29 Junior
Mike Branston 20:29 41 Silver
Geoff Brown 22:45 90 Gold SB
Abigail Branston 23:49 124 Junior
Steve Megson 24:34 155
David Towns 24:43 157 Gold
Darren Ellis 25:40 192
Daniel Barannikov 26:37 224 Junior SB
Olga Barannikova 27:06 242 Silver
Charlotte Cole 27:20 249 Bronze
Ian Vallance 27:51 271
Lucy Branston 28:04 283 Junior
Harlan Farrow 28:06 284 Junior SB
Tracy Farrow 28:06 285 Bronze
Kayleigh Draper 28:07 286 Bronze
Barbara Johnson 29:11 312 Platinum
Ross Cameron 29:12 313 Marble
Anna Devine 29:57 339 Bronze
Nina Wright 29:57 340 Silver
Keith Gillespie 31:02 375
John Howard 31:19 387
Karen Freeman 31:35 400 Bronze
Charlotte Sortwell 34:45 503
Sarah Hazeltine 35:52 533
Mike Barker 36:07 541 Marble

6 April: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Nick File 19:00 7 Diamond
Darren Hillier 19:51 13 Silver
Mike Branston 19:55 14 Silver
Oliver Beasley 20:04 17 Junior
Ian Laughton 20:58 33 Silver
Andy Savage 21:04 37 Diamond SB
Roslyn Loutit 21:21 47 Platinum
Ben Wright 21:22 48 Junior
Abigail Branston 23:20 91 Junior
Harry Friend 23:22 93 Junior
Lucy Shaw-Loan 24:20 134 Junior SB
Darren Ellis 24:46 150
Rob Coles 25:56 193 Bronze
Lucy Branston 27:20 246 Junior
Mark Giddings 27:22 247 Marble
Olga Barannikova 27:31 251 Bronze
Charlotte Cole 28:20 277 Bronze
Rhiannon Loutit 28:55 299 Bronze
Nina Wright 29:07 305 Silver
Dawn Friend 29:49 343 Silver SB
Chris Yates 31:50 401
Natalie Yates 31:50 403 Junior SB
Karen Freeman 33:06 441 Bronze
Mike Barker 37:14 521 Marble
Gemma Toogood 39:17 552

6 April: Poolsbrook parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 25:12 82
Sarah Hazeltine 33:23 194

30 March: Minehead parkrun

Name Time Position
Jayne Stringer 28:45 58

30 March: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Keith Gillespie 20:11 28 Bronze
Ian Laughton 21:24 51 Bronze
Darren Ellis 21:44 58 Marble SB
Ben Garfield 21:56 67 Junior SB
Kayleigh Draper 24:13 144 Silver
Abigail Branston 25:33 186 Junior
Alex Devine 25:34 187 Junior
Harry Friend 25:49 198 Junior
Olga Barannikova 26:27 222 Silver SB
Lucy Branston 26:36 229 Junior SB
Freya Hawkswell 27:31 266 Junior
Kathryn Hawkswell 27:34 267 Silver
Harlan Farrow 28:42 308 Junior SB
Tracy Farrow 28:43 309 Bronze
Steve Megson 31:04 392
Charlotte Sortwell 35:10 528
Mike Barker 56:21 674
Nina Wright 56:22 675

30 March: South Norwood parkrun

Name Time Position
Geoff Brown 24:05 51

23 March: Coldham’s Common parkrun

Name Time Position
Andy Savage 22:45 56
Ian Vallance 25:18 105
Steve Megson 25:23 107
David Towns 26:27 120
Paul McCarthy 26:36 126
Gemma Toogood 26:53 132
Raeanne Elliott 27:28 147
Sarah Hazeltine 34:05 240

23 March: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 19:25 9 Gold
Keith Gillespie 20:07 15 Bronze
Alex Devine 20:50 25 Junior
Ben Wright 22:16 45 Junior
Geoff Brown 23:03 64 Gold
Abigail Branston 23:15 72 Junior
Cathy Semple 27:10 219 Diamond SB
Mark Giddings 27:24 226 Marble
Kayleigh Draper 27:58 247 Bronze
Barbara Johnson 28:44 274 Platinum SB
Lucy Branston 28:45 276 Junior
Cayden Farrow 28:54 284 Junior
Adam Blake 28:55 288
Gavin Farrow 28:57 291
Anna Devine 29:20 308 Bronze
Mark Devine 29:20 309
Tracy Farrow 29:33 315 Bronze
Nina Wright 31:23 379 Bronze
Lesley Coles 31:23 380 Bronze
Mike Barker 39:13 567
Gina Crane 53:21 617

16 March: Aberystwyth parkrun

Name Time Position
Jean Maggs 31:03 66

16 March: Dudley parkrun

Name Time Position
Jayne Stringer 34:22 177

16 March: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Nick File 18:56 9 Diamond
Mike Branston 20:41 22 Silver
Ben Wright 21:30 43 Junior
Andy Savage 21:47 54 Gold
Oliver Beasley 22:08 59 Junior
Ben Garfield 22:13 62 Junior
Keith Gillespie 22:18 66 Marble
Abigail Branston 24:33 122 Junior
Harry Friend 24:44 133 Junior
Lucy Shaw-Loan 24:58 140 Junior
Darren Ellis 25:14 155
Olga Barannikova 26:50 207 Silver
Gemma Toogood 27:09 215 Bronze
Helen Joyce 27:18 225 Bronze
Freya Hawkswell 27:26 231 Junior
Kathryn Hawkswell 27:29 233 Silver
Mark Giddings 27:32 235 Marble
Ian Vallance 28:54 277
Paul McCarthy 29:07 284
Ross Cameron 29:11 287 Marble
Nina Wright 29:38 301 Silver
Lucy Branston 29:47 306 Junior
Rhiannon Loutit 30:24 323 Marble
Barbara Johnson 30:32 332 Diamond
Sue Thorpe 30:38 336 Silver SB
Dawn Friend 31:22 356 Bronze
Stephanie Holyoak 32:13 377
Sarah Hazeltine 32:46 394 Marble
Mike Barker 1:02:16 539

9 March: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Laughton 21:58 39 Bronze
Ben Garfield 22:02 41 Junior
Mike Branston 22:14 45 Bronze
Keith Gillespie 23:05 61 Marble
Darren Ellis 23:14 67 Marble SB
Steve Megson 23:52 92 Marble
Abigail Branston 24:03 101 Junior
Harry Friend 24:39 127 Junior
Kayleigh Draper 25:45 170 Silver
Ian Vallance 25:57 178 Marble
Lucy Shaw-Loan 26:04 183 Junior
Mathew Bone 26:16 192
Gemma Toogood 26:23 200 Bronze
Raeanne Elliott 26:43 211 Silver
Helen Joyce 27:08 222 Silver SB
Paul McCarthy 27:23 230 Marble
Adam Blake 27:45 241 Marble
Olga Barannikova 27:50 248 Bronze
Kirstin Homewood 28:06 262 Silver
Charlotte Cole 28:39 283 Bronze
Anna Devine 29:12 306 Bronze
Mark Devine 29:13 307
Jayne Stringer 29:30 324 Marble
Barbara Johnson 29:58 342 Platinum
Lucy Branston 30:01 345 Junior
Rhiannon Loutit 30:28 372 Marble
Sarah Hazeltine 31:31 399 Marble SB
Nina Wright 31:37 403 Bronze
Lesley Coles 31:37 404 Bronze
Harlan Farrow 31:42 410 Junior SB
Tracy Farrow 31:42 411 Marble
Deborah Cook 31:53 419 Bronze
Dawn Friend 31:58 423 Bronze
Jean Maggs 32:04 425 Bronze
Cathy Semple 32:40 443 Bronze
Mike Barker 52:14 635

2 March: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 19:34 16 Silver
Alex Devine 20:09 20 Junior
Keith Gillespie 20:31 26 Bronze
Mark Devine 20:55 36 Silver
Ben Garfield 22:00 53 Junior SB
Steve Megson 23:31 89 Marble
Abigail Branston 23:55 96 Junior
Ian Vallance 24:20 108 Marble
Kayleigh Draper 24:58 134 Silver
Harry Friend 25:24 157 Junior
Lesley Coles 26:26 193 Gold
Mark Giddings 26:28 196 Bronze
Charlotte Cole 27:29 238 Bronze
Kirstin Homewood 27:30 239 Silver
Tracy Farrow 27:36 244 Bronze
Ross Cameron 29:08 286 Marble
Anna Devine 29:13 291 Bronze
Barbara Johnson 30:00 335 Platinum
Aaditya Mittal 31:31 382 Junior
Saurabh Mittal 31:32 383
Jean Maggs 32:48 422 Bronze
Raeanne Elliott 32:48 423 Marble
David Towns 32:49 424 Marble
Cathy Semple 33:56 454 Bronze
Sarah Hazeltine 37:12 512 SB

23 February: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 19:39 12 Silver
Kayleigh Draper 20:09 18 Diamond
Mark Devine 20:44 27 Silver
Roslyn Loutit 21:27 35 Platinum VW55-59 Record
Kerry Balmer 21:29 36 Diamond SB
Alex Devine 22:19 57 Junior
Ben Garfield 22:20 58 Junior SB
Abigail Branston 23:37 87 Junior
Charlotte Cole 27:10 219 Silver
Helen Joyce 27:55 235 Bronze SB
Cathy Semple 28:40 259 Gold SB
Cayden Farrow 28:54 270 Junior SB
Gavin Farrow 28:54 271 SB
Barbara Johnson 29:25 280 Platinum SB
Anna Devine 30:38 330 Bronze
Harlan Farrow 32:13 373 Junior SB
Tracy Farrow 32:14 374 Marble
Kirstin Homewood 32:14 375 Marble
Gina Crane 32:19 381 Marble

23 February: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Andy Savage 21:21 41 Gold
Ian Vallance 25:42 132 Marble
Gemma Toogood 25:44 134 Silver
Raeanne Elliott 25:54 137 Silver
David Towns 26:13 144 Silver
Deborah Cook 28:16 189 Silver PB
Anne Coles 29:17 213 Bronze PB
Amy Maxwell 29:18 215 Marble
Dawn Friend 31:34 268 Bronze

16 February: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Nick File 19:14 6 Diamond
Mike Branston 19:50 8 Silver
Keith Gillespie 20:40 19 Bronze
Alex Devine 21:01 26 Junior
Mark Devine 21:04 28 Silver
Matt Lauch 21:22 36 Bronze
Andy Savage 22:07 59 Gold
Steve Megson 22:41 68 Marble
Darren Hillier 23:07 76 Marble
Ashley Garford 23:48 90 Marble SB
Abigail Branston 24:52 123 Junior
Ian Vallance 25:19 137 Marble
David Towns 25:19 138 Gold
Kayleigh Draper 25:47 168 Silver
Mark Giddings 26:12 189 Bronze
Olga Barannikova 27:27 223 Bronze
Gemma Toogood 27:36 228 Bronze
Lesley Coles 28:01 245 Silver
Ross Cameron 28:43 262 Bronze
Jayne Stringer 28:53 272 Bronze
Amy Maxwell 28:56 275 Bronze
Nina Wright 29:12 281 Silver
Cayden Farrow 29:50 307 Junior SB
Gavin Farrow 29:51 308 SB
Barbara Johnson 30:16 325 Platinum
Harlan Farrow 32:26 403 Junior SB
Anna Devine 32:28 406 Marble
Cathy Semple 33:26 441 Bronze SB
Mike Barker 41:19 559

9 February: Pegwell Bay parkrun

Name Time Position
Mark Devine 20:24 11

9 February: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Darren Hillier 20:02 16 Bronze
Mike Branston 20:45 23 Silver
Keith Gillespie 20:58 27 Bronze
Ben Garfield 22:48 58 Junior SB
Geoff Brown 24:09 86 Gold
Steve Megson 24:17 90 Marble
Andy Savage 25:24 124 Silver
Harry Friend 25:31 127 Junior
Abigail Branston 25:41 135 Junior
Gina Crane 26:42 174 Silver
Mark Giddings 27:13 191 Marble
Olga Barannikova 27:38 200 Bronze
Jayne Stringer 28:24 225 Bronze PB
Nina Wright 29:22 264 Silver
Ross Cameron 29:33 268 Marble
Barbara Johnson 31:23 332 Diamond
Sue Thorpe 32:08 361 Bronze SB
Cathy Semple 35:00 444 Marble SB
Mike Barker 39:36 519

2 February: King’s Lynn parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 24:56 79
Steve Megson 26:36 120

2 February: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Mike Branston 24:41 25
Abigail Branston 26:02 34
Lucy Branston 30:05 63

26 January: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Branston 20:29 14

26 January: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Darren Hillier 20:25 20 Bronze
Mark Devine 20:43 27 Silver
Keith Gillespie 20:47 29 Bronze
Chris Yates 20:54 32 Bronze SB
Ben Wright 20:56 33 Junior
Steve Megson 22:53 81 Marble
Abigail Branston 24:22 127 Junior
David Lillywhite 24:24 128 Bronze
Amanda Britton 24:47 136 Diamond
Harry Friend 24:54 139 Junior
Sam Friend 25:01 143 Junior
David Towns 25:35 169 Gold
Kayleigh Draper 25:56 190 Silver
Gemma Toogood 27:01 222 Bronze
Charlotte Cole 27:17 227 Bronze
Rob Coles 27:18 228 Marble
Olga Barannikova 27:29 235 Bronze
Kirstin Homewood 28:29 273 Silver
Tracy Farrow 28:31 275 Bronze
Anna Devine 28:59 301 Bronze
Adam Blake 29:00 302
Jayne Stringer 29:11 311 Marble
Ian Vallance 29:15 313
Ross Cameron 29:50 325 Marble
Patricia Gallegos-Martin 30:26 351 Marble
Andy Savage 30:58 376 Marble
Barbara Johnson 31:04 379 Diamond
Lucy Branston 31:38 405 Junior
Jean Maggs 33:20 457 Bronze
Nina Wright 33:24 461 Bronze
Dawn Friend 33:28 464 Bronze
Harlan Farrow 34:34 502 Junior SB
Cayden Farrow 34:35 503 Junior SB
Gavin Farrow 34:36 504 SB
Saurabh Mittal 35:34 522
Mike Barker 37:19 561 Marble

26 January: Terry Hershey parkrun

Name Time Position
Zelda Mawdsley 29:41 22 SB

19 January: Dudley parkrun

Name Time Position
Jayne Stringer 30:39 174

19 January: Folkestone parkrun

Name Time Position
Keith Gillespie 21:48 26

19 January: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 20:01 12 Silver
Darren Hillier 20:02 13 Bronze
Andy Savage 22:12 43 Gold
Steve Megson 23:03 65 Marble
Ian Vallance 23:03 66 Marble
Abigail Branston 24:04 97 Junior
David Lillywhite 24:36 114 Bronze
Mathew Bone 25:40 154
Karen Freeman 26:48 199 Gold
Mark Giddings 27:01 207 Marble
Olga Barannikova 27:07 217 Silver
Tracy Farrow 27:13 221 Silver
Kirstin Homewood 27:15 223 Silver
Ross Cameron 29:17 283 Marble
Nina Wright 29:30 294 Silver
Deborah Cook 30:09 315 Silver
Barbara Johnson 30:28 334 Diamond
Dawn Friend 31:15 352 Bronze
Cathy Semple 35:54 471 Marble SB
Mike Barker 36:57 490 Marble
Harlan Farrow 38:32 520 Junior SB
Cayden Farrow 39:17 527 Junior SB
Gavin Farrow 39:18 528 SB

12 January: Market Harborough parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 23:41 80
Steve Megson 23:46 81
Paul McCarthy 27:04 180

12 January: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 19:49 7 Silver
Kayleigh Draper 20:00 10 Diamond SB
Darren Hillier 20:29 17 Bronze
Mark Devine 20:51 25 Silver
Kerry Balmer 22:40 72 Diamond
Claire Piercy 23:24 92 Diamond
David Lillywhite 24:14 122 Bronze SB
Mathew Bone 24:45 146
Abigail Branston 25:01 152 Junior
Mark Giddings 25:42 188 Bronze SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 25:42 189 Gold
Lucy Shaw-Loan 27:18 267 Junior
Tracy Farrow 27:21 268 Bronze
Gemma Toogood 27:22 271 Bronze
Raeanne Elliott 27:25 274 Bronze
Harry Friend 27:33 283 Junior
Olga Barannikova 27:39 289 Bronze
Anna Devine 28:28 309 Silver
Jayne Stringer 28:54 328 Bronze
Rhiannon Loutit 30:12 383 Marble
Daniel Barannikov 30:17 386 Junior
Nina Wright 30:17 387 Silver
Lesley Coles 30:19 390 Silver
Ross Cameron 30:24 396 Marble
Deborah Cook 31:02 416 Bronze
Dawn Friend 32:05 452 Bronze
Anne Coles 32:30 467 Marble
Gina Crane 33:25 507 Marble
Rob Coles 34:47 556
Aaditya Mittal 34:54 567 Junior
Saurabh Mittal 34:55 568
Cathy Semple 37:26 636 Marble SB
Mike Barker 37:36 637

5 January: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 20:42 22 Junior
Gina Crane 20:50 25 Platinum
Darren Hillier 20:58 27 Bronze
Roslyn Loutit 21:49 51 Platinum
Kevin Peel 22:34 64 Marble
Steve Megson 22:43 66 Marble
Mike Branston 22:54 73 Bronze
Kerry Balmer 22:55 74 Diamond
Ian Vallance 23:15 91 Marble
Nick File 24:14 129 Bronze
Carry Murphy 24:20 135 Diamond
Kayleigh Draper 24:28 139 Silver
Mathew Bone 24:36 145
Harry Friend 24:59 161 Junior
Lesley Harwood 25:47 183 Platinum SB
Gemma Toogood 26:08 206 Silver
Olga Barannikova 26:49 233 Silver SB
Abigail Branston 27:01 248 Junior
Raeanne Elliott 27:09 253 Silver
Andy Savage 27:09 254 Bronze
Rob Coles 27:10 255 Marble
Charlotte Cole 27:40 274 Bronze
Anna Devine 28:01 290 Silver
Adam Blake 28:01 291
Saurabh Mittal 28:12 309
Rhiannon Loutit 29:00 342 Marble
Tracy Farrow 29:03 344 Bronze
Kirstin Homewood 29:04 345 Bronze
Barbara Johnson 29:56 373 Platinum SB
Anne Coles 30:19 393 Bronze PB
Deborah Cook 30:31 398 Bronze
Dawn Friend 31:06 429 Bronze
Mike Barker 37:28 598 Marble

5 January: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Jayne Stringer 30:11 216 Marble

1 January: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Duncan Jackson 26:24 150
Raeanne Elliott 28:44 233
Ian Vallance 28:55 244
Steve Megson 30:25 316
Edyta Nightingale 30:27 320
Barbara Johnson 33:37 424
Mike Barker 36:40 486

1 January: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 25:35 29
Charlotte Cole 27:20 44
Steve Megson 28:52 62

1 January: Melton Mowbray parkrun

Name Time Position
Keith Gillespie 22:11 21
Jayne Stringer 33:11 168

1 January: Pocket parkrun

Name Time Position
Raeanne Elliott 27:18 187
Duncan Jackson 27:19 188
Edyta Nightingale 29:20 254

1 January: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Keith Gillespie 21:46 63 Marble
Leah Capon 25:10 166 Silver
Claire Piercy 25:32 183 Diamond
Harry Friend 26:07 206 Junior
Gemma Toogood 26:48 237 Bronze
Freya Hawkswell 27:46 263 Junior
Kathryn Hawkswell 27:49 264 Silver
Jayne Stringer 30:29 376 Marble
Jean Maggs 30:30 377 Silver
Dawn Friend 31:07 393 Bronze

29 December: Kawana parkrun

Name Time Position
Bob Smith 37:10 132

29 December: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mark Devine 20:33 27 Silver
Ben Wright 21:01 35 Junior
Mike Branston 21:02 36 Silver
Duncan Jackson 21:43 50 Marble
Roslyn Loutit 21:49 56 Platinum
Andy Savage 23:03 80 Silver
Geoff Brown 23:14 83 Gold
Joe Wright 23:37 94 Marble
Kayleigh Draper 24:26 124 Silver
Abigail Branston 26:12 191 Junior
Mathew Bone 26:18 199
Harry Friend 26:22 200 Junior
Steve Megson 26:53 216
Adam Blake 27:42 253 Marble
Daniel Barannikov 27:47 256 Junior
Olga Barannikova 27:51 258 Bronze
Gemma Toogood 27:56 262 Bronze
Edyta Nightingale 28:02 266 Bronze
David Towns 28:04 269 Silver
Karen Freeman 28:05 270 Silver
Ian Vallance 28:30 277
Ross Cameron 29:04 297 Marble
Anna Devine 29:05 299 Bronze
Nina Wright 30:41 356 Bronze
Lesley Coles 30:41 357 Bronze
Deborah Cook 33:47 443 Marble
Dawn Friend 33:55 450 Marble
Gina Crane 33:56 451 Marble
Mike Barker 34:04 457 Bronze
Leah Capon 34:44 481
Cathy Semple 37:35 540 SB
Charlotte Cole 45:05 598

25 December: Carlisle parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Barker 35:53 224

25 December: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Keith Gillespie 20:53 47 Bronze
Roslyn Loutit 22:39 91 Platinum
Sharron Toms 22:59 98 Diamond
Geoff Brown 23:44 120 Gold
Kayleigh Draper 25:50 183 Silver
Mathew Bone 26:09 199
Karen Freeman 27:24 250 Gold
Gemma Toogood 27:37 256 Bronze
Edyta Nightingale 27:49 265 Bronze
Paul McCarthy 28:20 280
Ian Vallance 28:21 282
Jayne Stringer 28:32 288 Bronze SB
Raeanne Elliott 28:32 289 Bronze
Duncan Jackson 28:33 290
Freya Hawkswell 28:43 291 Junior
Kathryn Hawkswell 28:47 292 Bronze
Barbara Johnson 30:00 337 Platinum SB
Jean Maggs 33:13 437 Bronze
Andy Savage 33:52 458

25 December: York parkrun

Name Time Position
Claire Piercy 22:15 126
Steve Megson 24:50 250

22 December: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mark Devine 20:24 36 Gold
Oliver Beasley 22:20 76 Junior
Claire Piercy 22:36 82 Platinum
Kathryn Hawkswell 23:47 115 Diamond
Andy Savage 24:45 148 Silver
Lucy Shaw-Loan 24:48 151 Junior
Ian Vallance 26:03 200
Charlotte Cole 26:10 203 Silver SB
Mathew Bone 26:41 228
Adam Blake 26:48 234 Marble
Karen Freeman 27:05 246 Gold
Kayleigh Draper 27:14 255 Bronze
Edyta Nightingale 27:47 273 Bronze
Gemma Toogood 28:17 287 Bronze
Freya Hawkswell 29:23 331 Junior
Barbara Johnson 30:18 362 Platinum
Harry Friend 31:11 396 Junior
Raeanne Elliott 31:12 398 Marble
Dawn Friend 32:15 435 Bronze
Mike Barker 34:09 486 Bronze
Gina Crane 36:54 526

22 December: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Jayne Stringer 29:18 162 Marble

15 December: Ipswich parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 25:44 82

15 December: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Keith Gillespie 21:07 4

15 December: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mark Devine 20:53 39 Silver
Ben Wright 21:51 61 Junior
Alex Devine 21:52 63 Junior
Claire Piercy 23:04 85 Diamond
Andy Savage 23:49 100 Silver
Steve Megson 24:18 120 Marble
Lucy Shaw-Loan 24:25 125 Junior SB
Gina Crane 24:58 148 Gold
Abigail Branston 25:04 152 Junior
Kayleigh Draper 25:23 165 Silver
Mark Evans 25:27 168 Marble SB
Gemma Toogood 25:28 170 Silver
Rob Coles 25:52 188 Bronze
David Towns 26:17 211 Silver
Harry Friend 26:35 221 Junior
Anna Devine 26:40 224 Silver SB
Olga Barannikova 27:25 242 Bronze
Daniel Barannikov 27:47 247 Junior SB
Nina Wright 28:12 254 Silver
Jayne Stringer 28:47 268 Bronze SB
Karen Freeman 28:50 269 Silver
Deborah Cook 30:37 315 Bronze
Raeanne Elliott 31:27 337 Marble
Dawn Friend 31:28 338 Bronze
Jean Maggs 32:29 361 Bronze
Mike Barker 33:32 386 Bronze
Charlotte Cole 46:08 464

8 December: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Oliver Beasley 21:50 33 Junior
Harry Friend 26:11 157 Junior
Gina Crane 26:12 158 Silver
Charlotte Cole 26:39 175 Silver
Kayleigh Draper 26:58 191 Bronze
Olga Barannikova 27:09 200 Silver
Mathew Bone 27:42 212
Daniel Barannikov 27:48 213 Junior SB
Ross Cameron 28:43 231 Bronze
Gemma Toogood 30:30 264 Marble
Deborah Cook 32:35 319 Bronze
Dawn Friend 32:38 321 Bronze
Mike Barker 35:25 364 Marble

8 December: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Leah Capon 26:43 70 Bronze

1 December: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 19:27 13 Gold
Gina Crane 20:36 30 Platinum SB
Alex Devine 20:41 31 Junior
Oliver Beasley 20:53 35 Junior
Mark Devine 21:21 44 Silver
Claire Piercy 22:13 66 Platinum SB
Ian Vallance 22:32 74 Bronze
Geoff Brown 23:40 97 Gold
Abigail Branston 24:13 110 Junior
Andy Savage 25:07 131 Silver
David Towns 25:08 133 Gold
Charlotte Cole 27:08 207 Silver
Kayleigh Draper 27:16 211 Bronze
Olga Barannikova 27:39 225 Bronze
Gemma Toogood 28:02 235 Bronze
Emily Hawke 28:27 247 Silver
Daniel Barannikov 29:18 273 Junior SB
Anna Devine 29:21 275 Bronze
Steve Megson 29:43 284
Angus Marshall 29:45 286
Barbara Johnson 30:23 306 Diamond
Deborah Cook 30:32 314 Bronze
Ruby Joy 32:16 361 Junior SB
Steve Joy 32:17 363
Mike Barker 35:02 416 Marble

1 December: St Andrews parkrun

Name Time Position
Rob Coles 25:04 62
Lesley Coles 26:06 77

24 November: Grovelands parkrun, Enfield

Name Time Position
Roslyn Loutit 22:21 28
Rob Coles 25:45 74
Lesley Coles 26:37 86

24 November: Littleport parkrun

Name Time Position
Jayne Stringer 30:55 83

24 November: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 20:02 29 Silver
Kathryn Hawkswell 23:46 106 Diamond
Amanda Britton 24:02 120 Diamond
Mark Devine 24:23 132 Bronze
Lucy Shaw-Loan 24:55 146 Junior SB
Abigail Branston 25:02 147 Junior
Kayleigh Draper 26:05 190 Silver
Andy Savage 26:16 202 Bronze
Amy Maxwell 26:23 209 Bronze PB
Ian Vallance 26:25 210
Olga Barannikova 26:54 236 Silver SB
Gemma Toogood 27:21 252 Bronze
Charlotte Cole 28:29 296 Bronze
Anna Devine 28:33 302 Silver
Adam Blake 28:35 303
Steve Megson 28:56 316
Ross Cameron 29:10 331 Marble
Lucy Branston 29:27 351 Junior
Freya Hawkswell 29:34 354 Junior
Karen Freeman 30:01 374 Silver
Barbara Johnson 30:21 385 Diamond
Aaditya Mittal 32:02 433 Junior
Saurabh Mittal 32:03 434
Deborah Cook 32:37 448 Bronze
Dawn Friend 32:50 456 Bronze
Gina Crane 33:00 462 Marble
Mike Barker 34:06 498 Bronze

17 November: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 19:28 17 Gold
Oliver Beasley 21:26 45 Junior
Gemma Toogood 24:09 111 Silver SB
Kayleigh Draper 24:30 125 Silver
Abigail Branston 24:39 133 Junior
Lucy Shaw-Loan 25:21 158 Junior SB
Carry Murphy 26:15 185 Gold
Freya Hawkswell 27:58 277 Junior
Olga Barannikova 27:59 278 Bronze
Mike Barker 33:24 422 Bronze
Adam Blake 58:59 552

10 November: Gorleston Cliffs parkrun

Name Time Position
Barbara Johnson 30:56 231

10 November: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 19:28 11 Gold
Abigail Branston 24:46 130 Junior
Sam Friend 25:08 145 Junior
Steve Megson 25:33 165
Harry Friend 25:56 181 Junior
Kayleigh Draper 27:02 237 Bronze
Ian Vallance 27:29 255
Gemma Toogood 27:34 260 Bronze
Wendy Freeman 29:13 314 Bronze
Nina Wright 30:39 357 Bronze
Anna Devine 30:42 358 Bronze
Dawn Friend 31:00 365 Bronze
Mike Barker 34:30 460 Marble
Adam Blake 35:27 481

10 November: Torbay Velopark parkrun

Name Time Position
Charlotte Sortwell 25:25 55 SB

3 November: Centennial parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Morley 20:30 24 SB

3 November: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Gemma Toogood 26:34 21

3 November: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Vallance 23:11 82 Marble
Abigail Branston 23:43 97 Junior
Ashley Garford 24:35 117
Rob Coles 25:00 130 Bronze
Harry Friend 25:35 148 Junior
Gina Crane 27:00 198 Silver
Ross Cameron 28:14 251 Bronze
Saurabh Mittal 28:26 259
Kayleigh Draper 28:39 269 Bronze
Anna Devine 28:40 270 Silver
Adam Blake 28:41 272
Jayne Stringer 29:37 296 Marble
Annabelle Fullerton 30:18 334 Marble SB
Barbara Johnson 30:28 337 Diamond
Jean Maggs 31:30 356 Silver
Dawn Friend 31:31 357 Bronze
Mike Barker 33:12 404 Bronze

27 October: Brockenhurst parkrun

Name Time Position
Deborah Cook 31:16 137

27 October: Keswick parkrun

Name Time Position
Harry Friend 26:07 97
Dawn Friend 32:21 180

27 October: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
David Whitwell 19:15 12 Silver PB
Mike Branston 20:01 20 Silver
Ian Laughton 20:46 39 Silver
Steve Megson 22:16 69 Marble
Kerry Balmer 22:25 73 Diamond
Abigail Branston 24:29 131 Junior
Gina Crane 24:49 140 Gold
David Towns 25:23 161 Gold
Kayleigh Draper 25:37 171 Silver
Saurabh Mittal 27:13 235 SB
Olga Barannikova 27:16 238 Bronze SB
Gemma Toogood 28:02 260 Bronze
Barbara Johnson 30:23 353 Diamond
Geoff Brown 31:50 404 Marble
Anna Devine 32:02 411 Marble
Nina Wright 32:02 412 Bronze
Jean Maggs 32:23 421 Bronze
Zelda Mawdsley 32:30 425 Marble
Mike Barker 34:12 485 Bronze
Adam Blake 37:16 529

20 October: Forest Rec parkrun

Name Time Position
Joe Wright 23:01 37

20 October: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Nick File 18:37 8 Diamond SB
Mike Branston 19:06 14 Gold
Oliver Beasley 19:19 23 Junior SB
Alex Devine 19:48 30 Junior
Ian Laughton 20:03 37 Silver SB
Mark Devine 20:19 42 Gold
Andy Savage 21:07 53 Diamond SB
Roslyn Loutit 21:48 69 Platinum
Steve Megson 22:08 75 Marble
Ian Vallance 22:57 90 Bronze
Abigail Branston 24:32 137 Junior
Kayleigh Draper 26:43 214 Bronze
Freya Hawkswell 26:53 222 Junior SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 26:54 223 Silver
Gemma Toogood 27:04 235 Bronze
Olga Barannikova 27:25 251 Bronze SB
Lucy Branston 27:30 254 Junior
David Towns 27:31 256 Silver
Wendy Freeman 28:48 304 Bronze SB
Deborah Cook 29:19 323 Silver SB
Anna Devine 29:34 334 Bronze
Nina Wright 29:35 337 Silver
Adam Blake 29:36 338
Barbara Johnson 30:04 355 Platinum SB
Mike Barker 33:10 457 Bronze
Charlotte Cole 38:20 547

20 October: Sittingbourne parkrun

Name Time Position
Raeanne Elliott 28:03 76

13 October: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Ben Wright 20:37 11 Junior
Mark Devine 20:56 17 Silver
Joe Wright 22:59 40 Marble
Steve Megson 23:32 49 Marble
Abigail Branston 25:21 85 Junior
Ashley Garford 25:46 104
Harry Friend 28:22 168 Junior
Gina Crane 28:24 169 Silver
Kayleigh Draper 29:51 202 Marble
Olga Barannikova 30:14 210 Marble SB
Angus Marshall 30:35 214
Barbara Johnson 31:37 231 Diamond SB
Aaditya Mittal 32:30 246 Junior
Saurabh Mittal 32:31 249
Jean Maggs 32:46 260 Bronze
Dawn Friend 32:47 261 Bronze
Anna Devine 33:50 287 Marble
Mike Barker 34:07 290 Bronze

6 October: Banstead Woods parkrun

Name Time Position
Angus Marshall 31:21 137

6 October: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Oliver Beasley 20:55 17 Junior
Alex Devine 20:55 18 Junior
Steve Megson 21:51 35 Marble SB
Andy Savage 23:21 66 Silver
Kathryn Hawkswell 23:28 71 Diamond SB
Charlotte Cole 26:28 165 Silver SB
Harry Friend 26:29 167 Junior
Gina Crane 26:29 168 Silver
Leah Capon 26:30 169 Bronze
Gemma Toogood 27:58 230 Bronze
Kayleigh Draper 28:40 249 Bronze
Ross Cameron 28:59 261 Bronze
Jayne Stringer 29:26 270 Marble SB
Anna Devine 30:23 295 Bronze
Deborah Cook 31:45 319 Bronze
Dawn Friend 31:52 324 Bronze
Barbara Johnson 32:25 339 Diamond SB
Mike Barker 33:36 367 Bronze

29 September: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Darren Hillier 19:10 12 Silver
Mike Branston 19:28 14 Gold
Mark Devine 20:24 34 Gold
Oliver Beasley 20:58 43 Junior
Keith Gillespie 21:47 60 Marble
Roslyn Loutit 22:00 63 Platinum
Steve Megson 22:10 72 Marble
Amelia Devine 22:16 75 Junior
Claire Piercy 22:59 96 Diamond
Geoff Brown 23:17 104 Gold
Abigail Branston 23:19 105 Junior
Andy Savage 24:15 130 Silver
Harry Friend 28:03 283 Junior
Kayleigh Draper 28:35 309 Bronze
Deborah Cook 30:51 374 Bronze
Kirstin Homewood 31:16 382 Bronze
Dawn Friend 31:20 384 Bronze
Mike Barker 33:16 435 Bronze

22 September: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Nick File 18:51 7 Diamond
Mike Branston 19:31 15 Silver
Darren Hillier 19:37 16 Silver
Oliver Beasley 20:17 26 Junior SB
Ian Laughton 20:21 29 Silver SB
Andy Savage 21:36 45 Gold
Steve Joy 22:51 73 Marble
Steve Megson 22:58 78 Marble
Ian Vallance 23:10 82 Marble
Sharron Toms 23:45 96 Diamond
Abigail Branston 23:47 98 Junior
Helena Potgieter 24:38 117 Silver SB
David Towns 24:43 121 Gold PB
Gemma Toogood 25:13 140 Silver SB
Charlotte Cole 27:36 214 Bronze
Emily Hawke 28:45 266 Bronze
Angus Marshall 28:49 269 SB
Karen Freeman 29:20 282 Silver
Ross Cameron 29:26 285 Marble
Gina Crane 30:50 320 Bronze
Dawn Friend 31:08 331 Bronze
Mike Barker 32:37 375 Bronze SB
Barbara Johnson 36:03 437 Gold SB

15 September: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Darren Hillier 19:01 8 Silver SB
Mike Branston 19:21 10 Gold
Keith Gillespie 20:15 25 Bronze
Gina Crane 20:56 34 Platinum SB
Steve Megson 23:07 74 Marble
Mathew Bone 23:56 98 Marble
Nick File 24:56 128 Bronze
Ian Vallance 25:06 133 Marble
Abigail Branston 25:41 148 Junior
Claire Piercy 25:45 150 Diamond
Gemma Toogood 26:12 167 Silver SB
David Towns 26:18 169 Silver
Charlotte Cole 28:16 231 Bronze
Angus Marshall 28:56 246 SB
Nina Wright 29:05 253 Silver
Kayleigh Draper 29:09 255 Marble
Deborah Cook 29:56 280 Silver
Jayne Stringer 30:09 291 Marble
Shaun Jolly 30:39 308 SB
Karen Freeman 30:57 318 Bronze
Anna Devine 32:12 338 Marble
Dawn Friend 32:56 360 Bronze
Mike Barker 33:50 389 Bronze
Anne Coles 35:02 415 SB

15 September: Torbay Velopark parkrun

Name Time Position
Charlotte Sortwell 26:00 86

8 September: Durham parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 26:56 122

8 September: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Darren Hillier 19:17 9 Silver
Mike Branston 19:28 11 Gold
Alex Devine 20:06 17 Junior
Ian Laughton 20:28 23 Silver SB
Oliver Beasley 20:39 26 Junior SB
Mark Devine 20:58 32 Silver
Gina Crane 21:05 34 Platinum
Andy Savage 22:00 54 Gold
Steve Megson 22:04 56 Marble SB
Geoff Brown 23:12 76 Gold
Sharron Toms 23:24 84 Diamond
Steve Joy 23:36 92 Marble
Abigail Branston 24:34 109 Junior
Mark Evans 25:43 143 Marble SB
Charlotte Cole 26:37 174 Silver SB
Paul McCarthy 27:19 206 Marble
Edyta Nightingale 28:27 239 Bronze
Harry Friend 28:37 245 Junior
Emily Hawke 28:39 246 Silver
Corinne Morgan 29:11 252 Diamond SB
Natasha Jacob 29:20 258 Bronze
Angus Marshall 29:38 268
Anna Devine 29:39 271 Bronze
Dawn Friend 30:45 297 Bronze
Nina Wright 32:30 340 Bronze
Keevy Toms 33:15 356
Mike Barker 33:22 360 Bronze

8 September: Torbay Velopark parkrun

Name Time Position
David Towns 25:33 71

1 September: Colby parkrun

Name Time Position
David Towns 27:36 79

1 September: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Nick File 19:06 4 Diamond
Mike Branston 19:35 9 Silver
Ben Wright 20:22 16 Junior
Andy Savage 21:50 43 Gold
Oliver Beasley 21:54 45 Junior
Steve Megson 22:34 63 Marble
Sharron Toms 23:28 82 Diamond
Steve Joy 24:49 111
Ian Vallance 25:16 127 Marble
Paul McCarthy 25:30 133 Marble
Abigail Branston 25:38 140 Junior
Sean Murphy 25:47 144 Marble SB
Charlotte Cole 26:54 189 Silver SB
Gemma Toogood 27:02 193 Bronze
Adam Blake 27:16 199 Marble
Nina Wright 27:45 218 Silver
Kayleigh Draper 27:57 225 Bronze
Harry Friend 28:04 233 Junior
Emily Hawke 28:05 234 Silver
Saurabh Mittal 28:06 237 SB
Ross Cameron 29:51 293 Marble
Raeanne Elliott 30:10 305 Marble
Deborah Cook 33:40 406 Marble

27 August: Whittlesey parkrun test event

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 23:47 14
Paul McCarthy 25:07 22
Steve Megson 25:08 23

25 August: Gorleston Cliffs parkrun

Name Time Position
Rob Coles 25:41 153
Lesley Coles 25:45 157

25 August: Lillydale Lake parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Joy 22:59 29

25 August: parkrun Gdansk

Name Time Position
Edyta Nightingale 27:43 80

25 August: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Darren Hillier 19:05 8 Silver SB
Ben Wright 19:14 9 Junior
Mike Branston 19:22 11 Gold
Carry Murphy 24:01 107 Diamond
Ian Vallance 24:39 125 Marble
Andy Savage 24:43 126 Silver
Paul McCarthy 24:53 129 Bronze
Ashley Garford 25:00 133
Gemma Toogood 26:22 183 Bronze
Kayleigh Draper 27:05 204 Bronze
Charlotte Cole 27:18 214 Bronze
Adam Blake 27:19 215 Marble
David Towns 28:02 244 Silver
Nina Wright 28:06 247 Silver
Emily Hawke 28:56 279 Bronze
Ross Cameron 29:41 305 Marble
Keevy Toms 30:47 339 Marble SB
Deborah Cook 31:25 349 Bronze
Gina Crane 31:27 351 Bronze
Dawn Friend 32:02 371 Bronze
Mike Barker 33:40 418 Bronze

25 August: Whitstable parkrun

Name Time Position
Geoff Brown 23:41 52

18 August: Holkham parkrun

Name Time Position
Hugh Burton 21:06 18

18 August: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Matt Lauch 18:17 3 Gold
Darren Hillier 19:09 9 Silver SB
Mark Devine 19:49 16 Gold
Ben Wright 20:45 28 Junior
Alex Devine 20:50 29 Junior
Andy Savage 22:07 54 Gold
Oliver Beasley 22:25 64 Junior
Amelia Devine 22:46 71 Junior
Steve Megson 22:55 75 Marble
Ian Vallance 23:03 80 Marble
Paul McCarthy 24:25 119 Bronze SB
Kayleigh Draper 26:47 177 Bronze
Rob Coles 27:13 189 Marble
Mathew Bone 27:23 199
Nina Wright 27:43 211 Silver
Gemma Toogood 28:07 219 Bronze
Anna Devine 29:00 252 Bronze
Emily Hawke 29:06 259 Bronze
Ross Cameron 30:00 296 Marble
Deborah Cook 30:58 319 Bronze
Dawn Friend 31:42 341 Bronze
Mike Barker 33:25 382 Bronze
Anne Coles 39:35 478

18 August: Plean parkrun

Name Time Position
Charlotte Sortwell 30:01 44

18 August: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Duncan Jackson 19:53 10 Silver PB
Raeanne Elliott 25:32 91 Silver PB

11 August: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Darren Hillier 19:27 10 Silver SB
Duncan Jackson 20:38 24 Bronze
Oliver Beasley 20:47 28 Junior SB
Gina Crane 21:01 31 Platinum SB
Andy Savage 21:21 36 Gold SB
Steve Megson 23:32 77 Marble
Paul McCarthy 24:46 124 Bronze
David Towns 25:59 170 Gold
Adam Blake 26:44 204 Marble
Charlotte Cole 27:09 218 Silver SB
Harry Friend 27:50 249 Junior
Deborah Cook 29:48 323 Silver SB
Karen Freeman 29:49 324 Silver
Anna Devine 29:49 325 Bronze
Angus Marshall 30:25 348
Dawn Friend 30:29 351 Silver
Mike Barker 33:05 416 Bronze SB
Anne Coles 36:35 465 SB

11 August: Westmill parkrun

Name Time Position
Gemma Toogood 27:20 21

4 August: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Duncan Jackson 20:22 22 Bronze
Roslyn Loutit 21:43 45 Platinum
Andy Savage 21:52 50 Gold
Gina Crane 22:30 67 Diamond
Ian Vallance 23:07 85 Marble
Amelia Devine 23:35 96 Junior
Alex Devine 23:35 97 Junior
Ashley Garford 24:12 123 Marble SB
Steve Megson 24:34 133
Kayleigh Draper 26:33 206 Bronze
Carry Murphy 27:08 228 Gold
Sean Murphy 27:09 229 Marble SB
Charlotte Cole 28:11 248 Bronze
Gemma Toogood 28:37 261 Bronze
Nina Wright 29:47 303 Silver
Anna Devine 29:47 304 Bronze
Ross Cameron 30:24 320 Marble
Deborah Cook 31:38 350 Bronze SB
Mike Barker 34:40 441 Marble
Adam Blake 35:18 454

4 August: Stevenage parkrun

Name Time Position
Edyta Nightingale 27:06 115 SB

28 July: Minehead parkrun

Name Time Position
Harry Friend 24:31 31 PB
Sam Friend 27:05 52
Dawn Friend 30:22 83 PB

28 July: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Darren Hillier 20:00 20 Bronze SB
Duncan Jackson 20:27 23 Bronze
Mark Devine 20:49 27 Silver
Andy Savage 22:26 49 Gold
Oliver Beasley 23:25 65 Junior
Ben Wright 24:02 74 Junior
Abigail Branston 24:24 86 Junior
Steve Megson 25:15 122
Rob Coles 25:21 124 Bronze
Adam Blake 26:28 157 Marble
David Towns 27:04 177 Silver
Kayleigh Draper 27:41 197 Bronze
Gina Crane 27:50 203 Silver
Edyta Nightingale 28:03 213 Bronze
Nina Wright 28:26 220 Silver
Amy Maxwell 29:19 238 Marble SB
Ross Cameron 30:37 269 Marble
Aaditya Mittal 31:50 292 Junior
Saurabh Mittal 31:50 293
Mike Barker 35:16 395 Marble
Charlotte Cole 38:17 426 SB

21 July: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 20:18 22 Silver
Ben Wright 20:31 25 Junior
Sam Friend 23:00 80 Junior SB
Abigail Branston 24:25 114 Junior
Susan Williams 28:05 235 Gold SB
Adam Blake 28:52 263
Mike Barker 34:00 414 Bronze
Jean Maggs 52:57 581

14 July: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 19:16 8 Gold
Ben Wright 19:50 14 Junior SB
Amelia Devine 22:07 49 Junior SB
Alex Devine 22:08 50 Junior
Andy Savage 22:21 57 Gold
Abigail Branston 23:58 95 Junior
Ian Vallance 24:33 113 Marble
Paul McCarthy 24:33 114 Bronze SB
Oliver Beasley 25:26 135 Junior
Rob Coles 25:54 152 Bronze
David Towns 27:05 180 Silver
Kayleigh Draper 27:31 192 Bronze
Nina Wright 29:07 237 Silver
Anna Devine 29:21 248 Bronze
Raeanne Elliott 30:24 277 Marble
Gina Crane 32:19 320 Marble
Deborah Cook 32:19 321 Bronze SB
Corinne Morgan 32:42 326 Silver SB
Mike Barker 33:56 353 Bronze
Dawn Friend 34:53 381 Marble

7 July: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mark Devine 20:04 20 Gold
Andy Savage 23:41 76 Silver
Steve Megson 23:54 85 Marble
Abigail Branston 25:05 122 Junior
Edyta Nightingale 28:27 220 Bronze
Charlotte Sortwell 28:42 228 Bronze
Saurabh Mittal 28:45 231 SB
Anna Devine 29:40 256 Bronze
Kayleigh Draper 30:11 272 Marble
Amy Maxwell 30:19 275 Marble SB
Mike Barker 33:39 359 Bronze
Dawn Friend 35:07 401 Marble

7 July: Pocket parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 22:47 26
Paul McCarthy 24:46 46 SB

30 June: Pegwell Bay parkrun

Name Time Position
Mark Devine 19:32 11 SB

30 June: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 19:24 12 Gold
Ian Laughton 20:33 31 Silver
Gina Crane 21:16 44 Diamond SB
Oliver Beasley 21:51 53 Junior
Andy Savage 22:01 57 Gold
Ian Vallance 22:54 74 Bronze
Abigail Branston 23:51 97 Junior
Mathew Bone 24:27 116 Marble
Carry Murphy 24:29 118 Diamond
Rob Coles 24:37 120 Bronze
David Towns 25:45 153 Gold
Karen Freeman 25:47 154 Diamond SB
Claire Piercy 25:47 155 Diamond
Lesley Coles 25:52 161 Diamond
Adam Blake 26:01 167 Marble
Paul McCarthy 26:02 169 Marble SB
Steve Megson 26:09 175
Natasha Jacob 26:28 186 Silver
Emily Hawke 29:23 274 Bronze SB
Steve Joy 29:24 275

30 June: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Charlotte Sortwell 29:45 190 Marble
Jayne Stringer 29:46 192 Marble

30 June: Sheringham parkrun

Name Time Position
Sam Friend 25:31 38
Harry Friend 35:38 108
Dawn Friend 35:59 111

23 June: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mark Devine 20:20 24 Gold
Steve Megson 22:29 66 Marble SB
Andy Savage 22:34 68 Gold
Geoff Brown 22:58 76 Gold SB
Abigail Branston 23:47 91 Junior
Alex Devine 23:47 92 Junior
Mathew Bone 23:56 97 Marble SB
Natasha Jacob 24:37 113 Silver PB
David Towns 25:30 144 Gold
Adam Blake 25:59 161 Marble PB
Anna Devine 28:43 249 Silver
Kayleigh Draper 30:14 297 Marble
Dawn Friend 33:06 388 Bronze
Mike Barker 33:33 400 Bronze

23 June: Torbay Velopark parkrun

Name Time Position
Charlotte Sortwell 26:09 89

16 June: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Laughton 20:30 29 Silver SB
Keith Gillespie 20:34 31 Bronze
Andy Savage 21:54 50 Gold
Joe Wright 23:11 79 Marble
Gina Crane 23:16 83 Diamond
Lesley Coles 24:28 109 Diamond SB
Abigail Branston 24:47 123 Junior
Rob Coles 25:03 134 Bronze
Adam Blake 26:51 196 Marble SB
Nick File 27:17 214 Marble
Edyta Nightingale 27:51 238 Bronze SB
Charlotte Sortwell 29:41 311 Marble
Jayne Stringer 29:42 313 Marble SB
Angus Marshall 29:46 316
Aaditya Mittal 30:01 321 Junior
Saurabh Mittal 30:01 322
Amanda Britton 32:07 391 Bronze
Dawn Friend 32:47 411 Bronze
Emily Hawke 32:47 413 Marble SB
Jean Maggs 32:48 414 Bronze
Raeanne Elliott 32:48 417 Marble
Ian Vallance 32:49 418
Mike Barker 33:23 431 Bronze SB

9 June: New Earswick parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 23:34 22

9 June: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Nick File 18:51 9 Diamond SB
Mike Branston 19:31 16 Silver
Joe Wright 20:40 33 Bronze SB
Ian Laughton 20:41 34 Silver SB
Oliver Beasley 20:52 37 Junior SB
Ben Wright 21:08 46 Junior SB
Andy Savage 21:46 60 Gold SB
Gina Crane 21:51 62 Diamond SB
Karen Ives 23:36 119 Platinum SB
Amanda Britton 23:44 122 Diamond SB
Abigail Branston 24:33 147 Junior
David Towns 24:45 154 Gold PB
Helena Potgieter 25:57 202 Silver SB
Toby Smith 26:41 229 Junior SB
Sam Friend 26:42 230 Junior
Oliver Smith 26:52 236 Junior
Adam Blake 27:23 256 Marble SB
Ross Cameron 27:59 279 Bronze SB
Nina Wright 28:02 281 Silver
Angus Marshall 29:11 325 SB
Aaditya Mittal 29:16 332 Junior SB
Saurabh Mittal 29:16 333 SB
Lucy Branston 30:21 367 Junior SB
Harry Friend 30:21 368 Junior
Philip Carline 32:08 409 SB
Mike Barker 34:05 464 Bronze SB
Dawn Friend 34:07 465 Marble

2 June: Dudley parkrun

Name Time Position
Jayne Stringer 31:27 124 SB

2 June: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 19:19 5 Gold SB
Hugh Burton 20:10 17 Gold SB
Mark Devine 21:05 29 Silver SB
Oliver Beasley 21:31 37 Junior SB
Ian Vallance 21:55 52 Bronze SB
Kerry Balmer 21:58 53 Diamond SB
Steve Megson 22:43 72 Marble SB
Alex Devine 23:13 92 Junior SB
Kayleigh Draper 23:20 97 Gold SB
Andy Savage 24:37 133 Silver SB
Abigail Branston 24:39 134 Junior SB
Oliver Smith 25:05 144 Junior SB
Sam Friend 25:05 145 Junior SB
Rob Coles 25:29 166 Bronze SB
David Towns 25:40 171 Gold SB
Lesley Harwood 25:56 182 Platinum SB
Lesley Coles 26:13 201 Gold SB
Harry Friend 27:41 258 Junior SB
Anna Cameron 27:46 265 Platinum SB
Nina Wright 28:08 278 Silver SB
Edyta Nightingale 28:19 285 Bronze SB
Anna Devine 28:28 289 Silver SB
Adam Blake 28:28 290 SB
Bob Smith 29:59 335 SB
Aaditya Mittal 31:04 386 Junior SB
Saurabh Mittal 31:05 387 SB
Dawn Friend 32:36 415 Bronze SB
Mike Barker 34:20 472 Bronze SB

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>