Parkrun Results 2019-20

14 March: Edinburgh parkrun

Name Time Position
Kayleigh Draper 19:39 31 PB

14 March: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 18:38 5 Silver 72.72%
Ben Garfield 20:23 16 Junior SB
Petro Bartoszyk 20:39 20 SB
Joe Bennett 21:11 27 Bronze PB
Abigail Branston 21:42 34 Diamond 68.97%
Steve Megson 22:27 47 Marble 60.36%
Helen Joyce 23:22 68 Gold 64.76% PB
Kathryn Hawkswell 25:51 128 Gold 60.86%
Simon Hawkswell 25:51 129 Bronze 57.51%
Karen Freeman 26:07 141 Diamond 64.96% SB
Andy Savage 26:17 148 Bronze 59.48%
Ben Jackson 26:41 159
Oliver Smith 26:53 168 Junior SB
Olga Barannikova 27:50 189 Bronze 54.07%
Gemma Toogood 28:57 212 Bronze 51.47%
David Towns 28:58 213 Silver 60.87%
Sarah Smith 29:02 221 Bronze 52.99% SB
Harry Friend 29:28 231 Junior
Deborah Cook 29:29 232 Silver 54.38%
Jayne Stringer 29:43 248 Bronze 50.31%
Toby Smith 29:53 251 Junior SB
Amy Rickards 30:16 262 Marble 48.90%
Ross Cameron 30:17 263 Bronze 53.44% SB
Angus Marshall 31:11 278 46.55% SB
Zelda Mawdsley 31:32 291 Marble 48.78%
Charlotte Cole 33:36 343 44.79%
Nina Wright 33:39 345 Marble 49.23%
Adam Blake 33:41 346 43.79%
Charlotte Sortwell 36:33 391 40.58%
Mike Barker 38:58 423 51.54%

14 March: Hunstanton Promenade parkrun

Name Time Position
Darren Wells 20:47 4

14 March: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Branston 21:20 10

14 March: Northampton parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 27:04 156
Sarah Hazeltine 35:55 357

7 March: Bedford parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Barker 38:40 361

7 March: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 18:34 8 Silver 72.98%
Alex Devine 20:14 24 Junior
Oliver Beasley 20:51 30 Junior
Nick File 21:22 43 Silver 67.39%
Harry Friend 21:44 55 Junior
Mark Devine 21:45 56 Silver 67.28%
Abigail Branston 23:38 104 Silver 63.33%
Jack Bone 23:42 112 Junior SB
Darren Wells 23:43 113 Marble
Mathew Bone 23:55 118 Marble 55.12%
Gina Crane 24:05 122 Diamond 65.33%
Lucy Branston 25:13 146 Junior
Ben Jackson 27:50 224
Karen Freeman 28:01 236 Gold 60.56%
Barbara Johnson 28:32 260 Platinum 75.53%
Rob Coles 28:43 272 Marble 53.05%
James Garfield 28:46 276 Junior
Ben Garfield 28:49 281 Junior
Tracy Farrow 28:59 289 Bronze 52.44%
Freya Hawkswell 29:00 291 Junior
Gemma Toogood 29:06 296 Marble 51.20%
Kathryn Hawkswell 29:06 297 Bronze 54.07%
Kirstin Homewood 29:11 302 Bronze 53.11%
Simon Hawkswell 29:19 305 Marble 50.71%
Deborah Cook 30:53 355 Bronze 51.92%
Dawn Friend 30:53 356 Bronze 52.46%
Ross Cameron 30:54 357 Marble 52.37% SB
Angus Marshall 31:37 377 45.91%
Zelda Mawdsley 32:02 387 Marble 48.02%
Anna Devine 33:59 448 Marble 45.61%
Amy Maxwell 46:25 604 32.10%

7 March: Gainsborough parkrun

Name Time Position
Paul McCarthy 27:14 5
Steve Megson 27:16 6
Ian Vallance 29:20 7
Amy Rickards 30:24 11
Sarah Hazeltine 42:31 23

7 March: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Mike Halcomb 27:27 24

29 February: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Ben Wright 20:51 21 Bronze 64.75%
Mark Devine 21:59 44 Silver 66.57%
Andy Savage 22:29 54 Gold 69.53%
Harry Friend 22:58 63 Junior
Abigail Branston 23:51 84 Silver 62.75%
Joe Bennett 23:53 85 Marble
Mike Branston 23:54 86 Bronze 59.76%
Kayleigh Draper 24:07 90 Silver 61.37%
Chris Yates 24:09 92 Marble 56.52%
Rob Coles 25:10 115 Bronze 60.53%
Tracy Farrow 26:03 145 Silver 58.35%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 26:11 150 49.52% SB
Ben Jackson 26:21 163
Kirstin Homewood 26:22 164 Silver 58.79%
Darren Ellis 26:35 170 49.34%
Darren Wells 26:36 171
Lucy Branston 28:47 214 Junior
Kathryn Hawkswell 29:16 234 Bronze 53.76%
Jayne Stringer 29:37 244 Bronze 50.48%
David Towns 30:08 256 Bronze 58.52%
Gemma Toogood 30:34 265 Marble 48.75%
Amy Rickards 30:38 268 Marble 48.31%
Amy Maxwell 30:41 269 Marble 48.56% SB
Raeanne Elliott 30:42 270 Marble 49.51%
Deborah Cook 30:45 273 Bronze 52.14%
Dawn Friend 31:38 299 Bronze 51.21%
Angus Marshall 32:16 311 44.99%
Ross Cameron 34:18 360 47.18%
Nina Wright 34:37 362 Marble 47.86%
Anna Devine 34:38 363 44.75%
Joanne Baron 35:36 381 Marble 45.97%
Amanda Margerson 35:37 382 Marble 45.95% SB
Mike Barker 38:21 416 52.37%

29 February: Fulbourn Hospital parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 26:10 40
Paul McCarthy 26:43 45
Ian Vallance 28:48 61
Sarah Hazeltine 36:57 87

29 February: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Mike Halcomb 27:04 18

22 February: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Alex Devine 20:01 12 Junior
Mike Branston 20:39 15 Silver 69.17%
Mark Devine 22:29 43 Silver 65.09%
Keith Gillespie 22:52 49 Marble 58.02%
Ben Wright 23:00 52 Marble 58.70%
Abigail Branston 23:20 58 Gold 64.14%
Joe Bennett 23:20 59 Marble
Darren Wells 24:07 78 Marble
Darren Ellis 24:40 88 53.18%
Gina Crane 24:47 92 Gold 63.48%
Ben Jackson 26:02 134 SB
Claire Piercy 26:04 135 Gold 62.79%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 26:43 147 48.53% SB
Rob Coles 27:45 176 Marble 54.89%
Andy Savage 27:45 177 Bronze 56.34%
Charlotte Sortwell 29:41 243 Marble 49.97%
Gemma Toogood 30:03 259 Marble 49.58%
Amy Rickards 30:04 263 Marble 49.22%
Jayne Stringer 30:54 290 Marble 48.38%
Nina Wright 31:50 328 Bronze 52.04%
Anna Devine 31:54 329 Marble 48.59%
Adam Blake 31:56 330 46.19%
Ross Cameron 33:31 373 48.28%
Mike Barker 40:24 467 49.71%

22 February: Great Notley parkrun

Name Time Position
Paul McCarthy 27:36 83
Steve Megson 27:37 84
Ian Vallance 27:37 85

22 February: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Mike Halcomb 24:56 13

15 February: Alvaston parkrun

Name Time Position
Jayne Stringer 30:29 152

15 February: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Alex Devine 19:51 11 Junior
Ian Laughton 19:59 12 Silver 69.31%
Mike Branston 21:14 29 Silver 67.27%
Joe Bennett 21:37 37 Marble
Ben Garfield 21:41 39 Junior
Abigail Branston 21:45 40 Diamond 68.81%
Mark Devine 22:54 57 Bronze 63.90%
Steve Megson 23:36 74 Marble 57.42%
Lucy Branston 26:12 142 Junior
Darren Ellis 26:37 152 49.28%
Rob Coles 26:42 155 Bronze 57.05%
Ben Jackson 27:15 166
Harry Friend 27:41 173 Junior
David Towns 28:27 192 Silver 61.98%
Barbara Johnson 28:42 204 Platinum 75.09%
Amy Rickards 30:19 257 Marble 48.82%
Kayleigh Draper 31:26 286 Marble 47.08%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 31:27 289 41.23%
Charlotte Cole 31:38 295 Marble 47.58%
Adam Blake 31:40 296 46.58%
Gemma Toogood 31:47 300 Marble 46.88%
Deborah Cook 32:01 309 Bronze 50.08%
Ross Cameron 32:02 310 Marble 50.52%
Joanne Baron 32:32 335 Bronze 50.31%
Dawn Friend 34:36 384 Marble 46.82%
Mike Barker 39:06 431 51.36%

15 February: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Mike Halcomb 52:07 49

15 February: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Paul McCarthy 26:55 90 Marble 53.50%
Ian Vallance 28:02 107 50.95%
Sarah Hazeltine 36:08 214 43.54%

8 February: Bedford parkrun

Name Time Position
Amy Rickards 27:29 170 PB
Steve Megson 27:30 171

8 February: Belton House parkrun

Name Time Position
Gemma Toogood 28:54 202

8 February: Gunpowder parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 27:07 82
Sarah Hazeltine 38:05 216

8 February: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Mike Halcomb 23:11 14

8 February: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Keith Gillespie 19:51 17 Silver 66.83% SB
Mike Branston 19:55 20 Gold 71.72%
Joe Bennett 21:17 38 Bronze SB
Abigail Branston 22:10 58 Gold 67.52%

8 February: Woodhouse Moor parkrun

Name Time Position
Emily Walker 31:06 477 SB
Andrew Little 31:07 478 SB

1 February: Alvaston parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 27:59 118
Sarah Hazeltine 35:29 229

1 February: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Darren Hillier 20:48 21 Bronze 63.78%
Darren Wells 20:55 24 Bronze
Abigail Branston 21:20 30 Diamond 70.16%
Darren Ellis 22:45 49 Marble 57.66%
Joe Bennett 23:37 71 Marble
Harry Friend 23:57 82 Junior
Andy Savage 23:59 84 Silver 65.18%
Steve Megson 24:48 113 54.64%
Lucy Branston 25:33 136 Junior
Carry Murphy 25:33 137 Diamond 64.06%
David Towns 26:34 173 Silver 66.37%
Rob Coles 26:44 176 Bronze 56.98%
Ben Jackson 27:27 206
Sarfaraaz Zahid 27:28 207 47.21% SB
Kayleigh Draper 27:28 208 Bronze 53.88%
Barbara Johnson 28:38 241 Platinum 75.26%
Olga Barannikova 28:53 253 Bronze 52.11%
Helen Joyce 28:55 256 Bronze 52.33%
Freya Hawkswell 29:13 272 Junior
Kathryn Hawkswell 29:17 277 Bronze 53.33%
Simon Hawkswell 29:26 285 Marble 50.51%
Charlotte Sortwell 29:53 300 Marble 49.64%
Amy Rickards 30:14 319 Marble 48.95%
Gemma Toogood 30:16 321 Marble 49.23%
Adam Blake 30:26 327 48.47%
Anna Devine 30:31 334 Bronze 50.79%
Nina Wright 30:32 335 Bronze 53.60%
Deborah Cook 30:32 336 Bronze 52.51%
Dawn Friend 31:07 355 Bronze 52.06%
Ross Cameron 32:08 379 Marble 50.36%
Kirstin Homewood 33:25 412 Marble 46.38%
Tracy Farrow 34:03 444 44.64%
Jayne Stringer 34:06 445 43.84%
Michael Ferguson 35:52 485
Mike Barker 39:10 536 51.28%
Mike Halcomb 40:55 555 34.38%
Gina Crane 46:54 587 33.55%

25 January: Corby parkrun

Name Time Position
Paul McCarthy 25:45 43
Anne Coles 26:43 58
Steve Megson 27:02 61
Ian Vallance 27:04 62
Gemma Toogood 27:30 65
Amy Rickards 28:02 73 PB
Sarah Hazeltine 38:38 181

25 January: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Alex Devine 19:48 11 Junior SB
Mike Branston 19:49 13 Gold 72.08%
Ian Laughton 20:17 21 Silver 68.28%
Ben Wright 21:11 32 Bronze 63.73%
Ben Garfield 21:13 34 Junior
Gina Crane 21:15 36 Diamond 74.04%
Mark Devine 21:24 39 Silver 68.38%
Joe Bennett 21:37 43 Marble SB
Abigail Branston 21:47 46 Diamond 68.71%
Ashley Garford 24:41 126 52.53%
Harry Friend 25:56 160 Junior
Rob Coles 26:03 161 Bronze 58.48%
Lucy Branston 26:48 184 Junior
Ben Jackson 26:51 187 SB
Kirstin Homewood 28:29 238 Silver 54.42%
Barbara Johnson 28:37 249 Platinum 74.14%
Olga Barannikova 29:18 283 Bronze 51.37%
Nina Wright 29:41 301 Silver 55.14%
Daniel Barannikov 29:55 305 Junior 51.14%
Deborah Cook 30:31 329 Bronze 52.54%
Anna Devine 30:46 337 Bronze 50.38%
Adam Blake 30:48 338 47.89%
Michael Ferguson 31:08 348 SB
Dawn Friend 31:19 356 Bronze 51.73%
Ross Cameron 32:21 387 Marble 50.03%
Mike Barker 38:23 534 52.32%

25 January: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Mike Halcomb 24:13 5

25 January: Stevenage parkrun

Name Time Position
Darren Wells 21:13 30

18 January: Elgin parkrun

Name Time Position
Gemma Toogood 28:22 97

18 January: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Kayleigh Draper 19:50 10 Diamond 74.62% PB
Mike Branston 20:10 13 Gold 70.83%
Darren Wells 21:35 36 Marble
Mark Devine 22:13 44 Silver 65.87%
Abigail Branston 22:38 51 Gold 66.79%
Joe Bennett 22:38 52 Marble
Mathew Bone 24:12 84 Marble 54.20%
Ashley Garford 25:16 115 51.32%
Olga Barannikova 27:55 207 Bronze 53.91%
Barbara Johnson 28:53 237 Platinum 73.46%
Paul McCarthy 29:18 248 49.15%
Rob Coles 29:19 249 Marble 51.96%
Steve Megson 29:19 250 46.22%
Gina Crane 29:35 263 Bronze 53.18%
Charlotte Sortwell 29:45 273 Marble 49.86%
Ben Jackson 29:47 275 SB
Daniel Barannikov 30:06 288 Junior 50.83%
Nina Wright 30:42 307 Bronze 53.31%
Anna Devine 30:45 315 Bronze 50.41%
Adam Blake 30:46 316 47.94%
Ian Vallance 30:57 325 45.83%
Ross Cameron 31:38 353 Marble 51.16% SB
Jayne Stringer 31:43 354 Marble 47.14%
Joanne Baron 32:41 397 Bronze 50.08%
Jean Maggs 34:34 460 Bronze 52.36%
Michael Ferguson 35:00 472
Ian Laughton 37:01 526 37.42%
Mike Barker 38:02 539 52.80%

18 January: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Mike Halcomb 49:45 82

11 January: Corby parkrun

Name Time Position
Anne Coles 28:03 77

11 January: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Gemma Toogood 31:19 174
Amy Rickards 31:22 177
Mike Barker 41:29 304

11 January: Linford Wood parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 29:36 131

11 January: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Mike Halcomb 26:43 22
Jean Maggs 35:16 69

11 January: Pocket parkrun

Name Time Position
Paul McCarthy 26:02 69
Steve Megson 26:02 70

11 January: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Andy Savage 22:16 33 Gold 69.61%
Joe Bennett 22:37 44 Marble SB
Abigail Branston 23:14 54 Gold 65.06%
Mike Branston 24:38 85 Bronze 57.98%
Kayleigh Draper 25:32 108 Silver 57.96%
Lucy Branston 26:34 133 Junior
Joanne Baron 32:21 307 Bronze 50.08%

4 January: Ellenbrook Fields parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 29:39 197
Sarah Hazeltine 36:45 332

4 January: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 18:24 5 Gold 73.10%
Mike Branston 19:43 13 Gold 71.94%
Alex Devine 20:02 20 Junior
Mike Halcomb 20:13 23 Silver 69.58% SB
Ian Laughton 20:32 27 Silver 67.45%
Darren Wells 21:39 48 Marble
Mark Devine 21:58 52 Silver 66.08%
Darren Ellis 22:14 58 Marble 59.00%
Abigail Branston 22:15 59 Gold 67.94%
Andy Savage 22:49 78 Gold 67.93%
Duncan Jackson 24:18 133 Marble 55.76%
Ashley Garford 24:41 148 52.53%
Rob Coles 25:44 196 Bronze 59.20%
Harry Friend 26:08 211 Junior
Kayleigh Draper 26:22 218 Bronze 56.13%
David Towns 27:12 252 Silver 64.83%
Lucy Branston 28:51 325 Junior
Gavin Farrow 29:48 360 46.48%
Nina Wright 30:49 399 Bronze 53.11%
Anna Devine 30:52 402 Bronze 50.22%
Adam Blake 30:54 403 47.73%
Deborah Cook 31:10 409 Bronze 51.44%
Gemma Toogood 31:21 414 Marble 47.53%
Dawn Friend 31:42 430 Bronze 51.10%
Ross Cameron 32:14 454 Marble 50.21% SB
Jean Maggs 32:31 461 Silver 55.66%
Charlotte Sortwell 33:01 479 44.93%
Zelda Mawdsley 33:07 482 Marble 46.45%
Harlan Farrow 33:52 505 Junior
Mike Barker 39:20 619 51.06%

4 January: Hunstanton Promenade parkrun

Name Time Position
David Lillywhite 24:20 23

4 January: Nant y Pandy parkrun

Name Time Position
Keith Gillespie 22:34 11

1 January: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Mike Branston 20:56 22 Silver 67.75%
Kayleigh Draper 21:14 27 Diamond 69.70%
Darren Ellis 22:15 36 Marble 58.95%
Darren Wells 22:41 46 Marble
Andy Savage 22:59 49 Gold 67.44%
Abigail Branston 23:32 57 Silver 64.24%
James Garfield 23:54 66 Junior
Jack Bone 24:05 72 Junior SB
Mathew Bone 24:11 76 Marble 54.24%
Lesley Harwood 24:26 86 Platinum 78.31% SB
Duncan Jackson 24:50 91 54.56%
Wendy Freeman 25:10 103 Gold 63.11%
Lucy Branston 26:21 133 Junior
Helen Joyce 27:00 152 Silver 56.05%
Charlotte Cole 27:29 165 Bronze 54.76%
John Howard 28:13 190 47.31% SB
Barbara Johnson 28:14 192 Platinum 75.15%
Anne Coles 28:35 205 Silver 54.64%
Gina Crane 28:37 206 Silver 54.98%
Freya Hawkswell 28:54 215 Junior
Kathryn Hawkswell 28:56 216 Bronze 53.97%
Simon Hawkswell 29:01 219 Marble 51.23%
Jayne Stringer 29:24 225 Bronze 50.85% SB
Charlotte Sortwell 29:24 226 Marble 50.45%
Amy Rickards 31:17 274 Marble 47.31%
Jean Maggs 31:59 285 Silver 56.59%
Gemma Toogood 32:36 302 45.71%
Ross Cameron 32:38 303 Marble 49.59%
Mike Barker 39:55 384 50.31%

1 January: Hunstanton Promenade parkrun

Name Time Position
David Lillywhite 23:20 72 SB

1 January: Letchworth parkrun

Name Time Position
Paul McCarthy 27:46 49
Steve Megson 28:07 56
Ian Vallance 32:06 75

1 January: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Mike Branston 23:26 9
Abigail Branston 24:23 21
Duncan Jackson 25:12 24
Lucy Branston 29:11 55
Wendy Freeman 29:14 57

1 January: Newborough Forest parkrun

Name Time Position
Keith Gillespie 21:25 38

1 January: Nonsuch parkrun

Name Time Position
Angus Marshall 31:34 399

1 January: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Andy Savage 23:18 92 Silver 66.52%
Darren Wells 23:40 105 Marble
Harry Friend 24:08 125 Junior
Darren Ellis 24:41 147 53.14%
Helen Joyce 25:57 200 Silver 58.32%
David Towns 27:32 253 Silver 64.04%
Kayleigh Draper 27:50 269 Bronze 53.17%
Adrian Flintoft 31:38 425 46.26%
Deborah Cook 32:01 442 Bronze 50.08%
Charlotte Sortwell 32:13 450 46.04%
Jayne Stringer 32:14 451 Marble 46.38%
Jean Maggs 32:16 453 Silver 56.10%
Amy Rickards 32:20 456 45.77%
Gemma Toogood 34:15 521 43.50%
Dawn Friend 34:16 522 Marble 47.28%
Anne Coles 35:06 539 44.49%

1 January: Stevenage parkrun

Name Time Position
Paul McCarthy 26:13 151
Steve Megson 26:41 176
Ian Vallance 32:27 380

28 December: Banstead Woods parkrun

Name Time Position
Angus Marshall 32:41 172

28 December: Chipping Norton School parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 29:54 87
Sarah Hazeltine 43:02 134

28 December: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 18:47 14 Silver 71.61%
Ian Laughton 20:03 32 Silver 69.08%
Mike Branston 20:31 40 Silver 69.13%
Ben Garfield 20:42 45 Junior
Keith Gillespie 21:26 58 Bronze 61.90%
Abigail Branston 22:33 87 Gold 67.04%
Darren Ellis 22:43 91 Marble 57.74%
James Garfield 22:49 94 Junior SB
Mathew Bone 23:23 110 Marble 56.09% SB
David Lillywhite 24:02 131 Silver 61.86% SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 25:45 188 Gold 60.65%
Richard Smith 26:04 208 Bronze 57.48%
Karen Freeman 26:09 210 Diamond 64.88% SB
Harlan Farrow 27:15 256 Junior SB
Gavin Farrow 27:16 257 50.79%
Kayleigh Draper 27:52 270 Bronze 53.11%
Helen Joyce 28:15 274 Bronze 53.57%
Barbara Johnson 29:08 318 Platinum 72.83%
Lucy Branston 29:17 325 Junior
Andy Savage 29:31 333 Marble 52.51%
Michael Ferguson 32:21 437 SB
Joanne Baron 32:39 450 Bronze 49.62%
Gina Crane 34:09 490 Marble 46.07%
Mike Barker 39:46 577 50.50%

28 December: Heslington parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 24:50 126

25 December: Carlisle parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Barker 40:31 347

25 December: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position
Claire Piercy 23:37 114
Darren Ellis 24:16 140
Jack Bone 24:46 158 SB
Mathew Bone 24:53 159
Geoff Brown 25:21 173
Freya Hawkswell 26:49 222 SB
Simon Hawkswell 26:54 224
Kathryn Hawkswell 26:54 225
Helen Joyce 27:05 234
Karen Freeman 27:36 245
Kayleigh Draper 28:12 274
Keith Gillespie 28:50 308
Amy Rickards 28:53 310
Paul McCarthy 29:06 316
Leah Capon 29:28 337
Barbara Johnson 30:02 352
Jayne Stringer 30:03 353
Ian Vallance 30:11 360
John Howard 32:47 456 SB
Joanne Baron 33:06 469
Andy Savage 33:09 475
David Towns 33:10 477
Emily Hawke 34:31 518 SB
Jean Maggs 34:46 526
Gemma Toogood 49:12 650

25 December: Stevenage parkrun

Name Time Position
Darren Wells 23:13 67

25 December: York parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 26:43 349

21 December: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Mike Branston 20:50 25 Silver 68.08%
Ben Wright 20:55 27 Bronze 64.54%
Ben Garfield 21:03 31 Junior
Abigail Branston 22:22 62 Gold 67.59%
Andy Savage 22:23 63 Gold 69.25%
Mark Devine 22:44 71 Silver 63.86%
Harry Friend 24:19 101 Junior
Darren Ellis 25:35 122 51.27%
Kayleigh Draper 26:36 146 Bronze 55.64%
Paul McCarthy 26:51 156 Marble 53.63%
Rob Coles 28:25 185 Marble 53.61%
Freya Hawkswell 28:27 187 Junior
Kathryn Hawkswell 28:29 189 Silver 54.83%
Simon Hawkswell 28:56 202 Marble 51.38%
Steve Megson 29:22 212 45.80%
Charlotte Cole 30:25 242 Marble 49.48%
Adam Blake 30:38 248 48.15%
Nina Wright 30:55 261 Bronze 52.94%
Anna Devine 30:56 262 Bronze 50.11%
Jayne Stringer 31:10 266 Marble 47.97%
Angus Marshall 31:34 276 45.99% SB
Karen Freeman 31:55 284 Bronze 53.16%
Deborah Cook 31:58 286 Bronze 50.16%
Dawn Friend 32:00 287 Bronze 50.10%
Michael Ferguson 33:29 320 SB
Mike Barker 39:14 392 51.19%
Gemma Toogood 48:31 410 30.71%

21 December: Hunstanton Promenade parkrun

Name Time Position
David Lillywhite 24:20 24 SB

21 December: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Mike Halcomb 26:05 14

14 December: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 18:21 7 Gold 73.30%
Ben Garfield 20:40 35 Junior SB
Mike Branston 20:42 36 Silver 68.52%
Keith Gillespie 22:25 71 Marble 58.81%
Abigail Branston 22:36 74 Gold 66.89%
Ashley Garford 23:05 87 Marble 56.17% SB
Mike Halcomb 23:19 97 Marble 60.33%
Gina Crane 24:28 132 Diamond 64.31%
Harry Friend 24:29 133 Junior
Kayleigh Draper 26:24 172 Bronze 56.06%
Helen Joyce 26:39 181 Silver 56.79%
Rob Coles 27:10 200 Marble 56.07%
Paul McCarthy 27:10 201 Marble 53.01%
Harlan Farrow 28:51 264 Junior SB
Gavin Farrow 28:52 265 47.98%
Cayden Farrow 29:00 271 Junior SB
Tracy Farrow 29:00 272 Bronze 52.41%
Barbara Johnson 29:10 279 Platinum 72.74%
Jayne Stringer 30:38 323 Marble 48.80%
Charlotte Sortwell 30:38 324 Marble 48.42%
Nina Wright 31:56 347 Bronze 51.25%
Angus Marshall 31:56 348 45.46% SB
Anna Devine 31:59 350 Marble 48.46%
Dawn Friend 32:11 356 Bronze 49.82%
Joanne Baron 33:40 395 Marble 48.12%
Mike Barker 39:17 451 51.12%

14 December: Soham Village College parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 28:21 55
Sarah Hazeltine 39:38 102

7 December: Chichester parkrun

Name Time Position
Mathew Bone 24:12 41

7 December: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Keith Gillespie 21:10 20 Bronze 62.28%
Abigail Branston 22:11 49 Gold 68.14%
Mike Branston 22:56 64 Bronze 61.85%
Andy Savage 23:41 81 Silver 65.45%
Kathryn Hawkswell 24:10 88 Diamond 64.62%
David Towns 25:03 117 Gold 70.39% SB
Kayleigh Draper 26:13 143 Silver 56.45%
Steve Megson 26:38 153 50.50%
Tracy Farrow 27:57 186 Bronze 54.38%
Daniel Barannikov 28:51 205 Junior 53.03%
Olga Barannikova 29:01 212 Bronze 51.69%
Deborah Cook 29:40 227 Silver 54.04%
Karen Freeman 29:46 230 Silver 57.00%
Mike Barker 39:36 385 50.72%

7 December: Snowden Field parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Halcomb 21:27 3 SB

30 November: Belton House parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 27:18 109

30 November: Kesgrave parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 28:59 143

30 November: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Mike Branston 21:10 26 Silver 67.01%
Abigail Branston 21:20 30 Diamond 70.86% PB 1st Lady
Keith Gillespie 22:02 43 Marble 59.83%
Claire Piercy 22:37 56 Platinum 71.63%
Chris Yates 22:46 62 Marble 59.96%
Ashley Garford 23:22 72 Marble 55.49%
Gina Crane 23:29 75 Diamond 67.00%
Mathew Bone 23:56 85 Marble 54.81%
Kayleigh Draper 25:02 115 Silver 59.12%
Rob Coles 27:51 174 Marble 54.70%
Lucy Branston 28:41 195 Junior
Harlan Farrow 29:52 222 Junior
Andy Savage 30:23 235 Marble 51.01%
Karen Freeman 30:27 237 Silver 55.72%
Cayden Farrow 30:30 240 Junior SB
Gavin Farrow 30:34 244 45.31%
Anna Devine 31:11 257 Bronze 49.71%
Nina Wright 31:13 259 Bronze 52.43%
Deborah Cook 31:14 260 Bronze 51.33%
Ben Wright 31:14 261 43.22%
Alex Devine 31:15 262 Junior
Dawn Friend 31:25 267 Bronze 51.03%
David Towns 31:28 270 Bronze 56.04%
Ross Cameron 32:31 290 Marble 49.77% SB
Amy Rickards 32:57 301 44.92%
Mike Barker 39:12 407 51.23%

30 November: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Joanne Baron 32:09 195 Bronze 50.39% SB

30 November: Snowden Field parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Halcomb 24:41 12

23 November: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Matt Lauch 18:31 14 Silver 70.21% SB
Ian Laughton 20:31 28 Silver 67.51%
Keith Gillespie 21:02 35 Bronze 62.68%
Abigail Branston 22:30 55 Gold 67.19%
Mark Devine 22:31 56 Silver 64.47%
Ben Wright 22:36 57 Marble 59.73%
Gina Crane 23:09 70 Diamond 67.96%
Ben Garfield 23:20 76 Junior
Darren Ellis 24:16 101 Marble 54.05%
Mathew Bone 24:29 105 Marble 53.57%
Helen Joyce 24:49 115 Silver 60.98%
Harry Friend 25:49 138 Junior
Kayleigh Draper 25:50 139 Silver 57.29%
Andy Savage 27:51 193 Bronze 55.66%
Rob Coles 27:51 194 Marble 54.70%
Amy Rickards 28:47 216 Bronze 51.42%
Nina Wright 30:52 266 Bronze 53.02%
Anna Devine 30:53 267 Bronze 50.19%
Michael Ferguson 33:49 329 SB
Ross Cameron 34:24 344 47.04%
Mike Halcomb 44:29 421 31.62%
Mike Barker 49:50 430 40.30%

16 November: Daventry parkrun

Name Time Position
Kayleigh Draper 23:38 51

16 November: Millfield parkrun

Name Time Position
Claire Piercy 23:22 17

16 November: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Darren Hillier 19:08 10 Silver 69.34%
Mike Branston 20:07 22 Gold 70.51%
Ben Garfield 21:44 40 Junior
Keith Gillespie 21:45 42 Marble 60.61%
Darren Wells 23:02 60 Marble
Andy Savage 23:22 66 Silver 66.33%
Ashley Garford 23:31 69 Marble 55.14%
Darren Ellis 24:08 85 Marble 54.35%
Harry Friend 25:37 116 Junior
Rob Coles 25:47 122 Bronze 59.08%
Olga Barannikova 27:21 162 Bronze 54.84%
Ian Vallance 27:42 178 Marble 51.20%
Paul McCarthy 27:43 179 Marble 51.95%
Steve Megson 27:44 180 48.50%
Barbara Johnson 28:42 201 Platinum 73.93%
Daniel Barannikov 29:08 209 Junior 52.52%
Lucy Branston 29:23 217 Junior
Anna Devine 31:08 263 Bronze 49.79%
Angus Marshall 32:05 277 45.25% SB
Gina Crane 49:55 400 31.52%
Mike Barker 52:35 407 38.19%

9 November: Bury St Edmunds parkrun

Name Time Position
Barbara Johnson 29:48 142

9 November: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Barker 39:59 298

9 November: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Paul McCarthy 26:26 34
Kayleigh Draper 27:04 38
Steve Megson 27:50 44
Ian Vallance 28:23 48
Mike Halcomb 45:33 89

9 November: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Andy Savage 21:15 32 Gold 72.94%
Mike Branston 21:25 36 Silver 66.23%
Abigail Branston 21:56 43 Diamond 68.92%
Amy Rickards 28:20 167 Bronze 52.24% PB
Joanne Baron 32:18 239 Bronze 50.15% SB
Kirstin Homewood 38:23 292 40.38%

2 November: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 20:59 19 Bronze 64.10%
Abigail Branston 22:14 34 Gold 67.99%
Steve Megson 23:45 54 Marble 56.63%
Harry Friend 23:55 56 Junior
Gina Crane 24:11 65 Diamond 65.06%
Paul McCarthy 25:32 97 Marble 56.40%
Kayleigh Draper 25:53 104 Silver 57.18%
Ian Vallance 26:08 113 Marble 54.27%
Olga Barannikova 26:30 123 Silver 56.60% SB
Kirstin Homewood 26:36 124 Silver 58.27%
Tracy Farrow 29:13 157 Bronze 52.03%
Deborah Cook 30:52 190 Bronze 51.94%
Dawn Friend 31:05 201 Bronze 51.58%
Anna Devine 33:01 236 Marble 46.95%
Ross Cameron 33:01 237 Marble 49.02%
Mike Barker 38:07 298 52.69%

26 October: Barnstaple parkrun

Name Time Position
Paul McCarthy 25:45 38

26 October: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Darren Hillier 19:33 5 Silver 67.86%
Ben Wright 20:58 14 Bronze 64.39%
Keith Gillespie 22:34 38 Marble 58.42%
Steve Megson 24:09 57 Marble 55.69%
Abigail Branston 25:13 86 Silver 59.95%
Kathy Shaw 25:21 90 Diamond 65.35% SB
Tracy Farrow 26:52 120 Silver 56.58%
Charlotte Cole 27:49 131 Bronze 53.92%
Helen Joyce 27:59 138 Bronze 54.08%
Deborah Cook 30:37 195 Bronze 52.37%
Dawn Friend 30:46 198 Bronze 52.11%
Nina Wright 30:47 199 Bronze 53.17%
Mike Barker 37:25 285 Marble 53.67%

26 October: Pocket parkrun

Name Time Position
Andy Savage 22:36 9
Duncan Jackson 23:42 21 SB
Kayleigh Draper 25:44 35
David Towns 27:32 49
Raeanne Elliott 30:13 80
Amy Rickards 30:24 82

26 October: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Anne Coles 25:58 50 Gold 60.14% PB

19 October: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Darren Hillier 18:51 4 Silver 70.38%
Mike Branston 20:16 17 Gold 69.98%
Alex Devine 20:17 18 Junior
Ben Wright 21:22 29 Bronze 63.18%
Andy Savage 21:35 34 Gold 71.81%
Mark Devine 21:50 39 Silver 66.49%
Kayleigh Draper 22:11 45 Gold 66.72%
Abigail Branston 22:11 46 Gold 68.14%
Richard Smith 24:35 99 Bronze 60.95% SB
Helen Joyce 25:32 118 Silver 59.27%
Paul McCarthy 27:47 176 Marble 51.83%
Ian Vallance 27:47 177 Marble 51.05%
Harry Friend 27:50 180 Junior
Gemma Toogood 27:51 181 Bronze 53.50%
Steve Megson 28:05 189 47.89%
Olga Barannikova 29:21 228 Bronze 51.11%
Daniel Barannikov 29:56 240 Junior 51.11%
Charlotte Cole 30:36 259 Marble 49.02%
Nina Wright 30:44 261 Bronze 53.25%
Lesley Coles 30:44 262 Silver 54.56%
Adam Blake 30:49 264 47.86%
Anna Devine 30:51 266 Bronze 50.24%
David Towns 30:52 267 Bronze 56.48%
Joanne Baron 32:33 307 Bronze 49.77% SB
Zelda Mawdsley 32:55 318 Marble 46.73%
Mike Barker 38:34 410 52.07%
Deborah Cook 39:37 418 40.47%
Dawn Friend 39:37 419 40.47%

12 October: Hunstanton Promenade parkrun

Name Time Position
David Lillywhite 25:01 34 SB

12 October: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 18:25 2 Gold 73.03%
Keith Gillespie 20:57 21 Bronze 62.93% SB
Ashley Garford 23:18 57 Marble 55.65% SB
Harry Friend 23:42 66 Junior
Olga Barannikova 29:28 203 Bronze 50.90%
Amy Rickards 29:37 208 Marble 49.97%
Paul McCarthy 30:16 222 47.58%
Steve Megson 30:16 223 44.44%
Andy Savage 30:18 225 Marble 51.16%
Ian Vallance 30:27 228 46.58%
Daniel Barannikov 31:34 261 Junior 48.47%
Mark Devine 31:47 266 45.67%
Rob Coles 31:47 267 47.93%
Anna Devine 32:58 290 Marble 47.02%
Ross Cameron 33:48 315 47.88%
Joanne Baron 35:02 329 Marble 46.24%
Dawn Friend 35:59 346 Marble 44.56%
Mike Barker 54:16 421 37.01%

5 October: Corby parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Halcomb 21:42 10 SB

5 October: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Barker 38:10 328

5 October: Littleport parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 26:05 55
Steve Megson 26:06 56

5 October: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Abigail Branston 23:23 13

5 October: Norwich parkrun

Name Time Position
Ashley Garford 23:44 106 SB

5 October: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Kerry Balmer 21:22 49 Diamond 71.14% SB
Anne Coles 28:14 209 Silver 55.31%

28 September: King’s Lynn parkrun

Name Time Position
Gemma Toogood 24:39 101
David Towns 25:16 114
Amy Rickards 28:43 217 PB

28 September: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Darren Hillier 19:04 8 Silver 69.58%
Mike Branston 20:21 21 Gold 69.70%
Ian Laughton 21:06 40 Silver 65.64%
Mark Devine 21:23 46 Silver 67.89%
Andy Savage 21:49 60 Gold 71.05%
Roslyn Loutit 21:50 61 Platinum 81.83%
Abigail Branston 21:59 66 Diamond 68.76%
Ben Garfield 23:09 112 Junior
Ashley Garford 24:14 138 Marble 53.51%
Tim Loutit 26:04 199 Bronze 57.99% SB
Lucy Shaw-Loan 26:22 209 Junior SB
Steve Megson 26:40 220 50.44%
Kayleigh Draper 27:27 249 Bronze 53.92%
Olga Barannikova 27:28 250 Bronze 54.61%
Gina Crane 27:30 251 Silver 56.79%
Charlotte Cole 29:02 290 Bronze 51.66%
Daniel Barannikov 30:29 343 Junior 50.19%
Joanne Baron 33:25 422 Bronze 48.48% SB
Ross Cameron 33:53 427 47.76%
Mike Barker 54:02 571 37.17%

28 September: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Claire Piercy 23:07 36 Diamond 70.08%

21 September: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 18:19 4 Gold 73.43%
Chris Yates 19:37 15 Silver 69.07% PB
Ian Laughton 20:22 21 Silver 68.00%
Mark Devine 20:45 29 Silver 69.96%
Darren Hillier 21:16 38 Bronze 62.38%
Keith Gillespie 21:34 44 Marble 61.13% SB
Alex Devine 21:42 46 Junior
Abigail Branston 24:08 111 Silver 62.64%
Mike Branston 25:00 147 Marble 56.73%
Ashley Garford 25:13 154 51.42%
Lucy Branston 25:32 168 Junior SB
Helen Joyce 26:16 201 Silver 57.61%
Olga Barannikova 26:50 219 Silver 55.90% SB
Daniel Barannikov 28:07 279 Junior 54.42% SB
Jayne Stringer 31:06 368 Marble 48.07%
Anna Devine 31:20 375 Bronze 49.47%
Mike Barker 49:20 582 40.71%
Sarah Hazeltine 53:24 588 29.24%

14 September: Colwick parkrun

Name Time Position
Gemma Toogood 25:27 62

14 September: Corby parkrun

Name Time Position
Anne Coles 26:34 77 SB

14 September: Gnoll parkrun

Name Time Position
Daniel Snipe 22:57 15

14 September: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 24:27 32
Paul McCarthy 25:04 36
Steve Megson 25:06 38
Sarah Hazeltine 35:02 90

14 September: Minehead parkrun

Name Time Position
Jayne Stringer 31:08 74

14 September: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Darren Wells 19:36 24 Silver SB
Oliver Beasley 19:41 29 Junior SB
Mike Branston 19:42 30 Gold 72.00%
Ian Laughton 19:52 36 Silver 69.71% SB
Andy Savage 21:09 53 Diamond 73.29%
Ben Garfield 21:16 60 Junior
Keith Gillespie 21:56 78 Marble 60.11% SB
Abigail Branston 22:05 84 Gold 68.45%
Harry Friend 22:39 100 Junior PB
Darren Ellis 24:20 167 Marble 53.90%
Gina Crane 24:27 169 Diamond 63.87%
Ashley Garford 24:45 182 52.39%
Richard Smith 25:03 195 Bronze 59.81%
Rob Coles 26:05 226 Bronze 58.40%
Lucy Branston 26:28 240 Junior
Barbara Johnson 27:30 274 Platinum 77.15% SB
Deborah Cook 28:38 322 Silver 56.00%
Amy Rickards 28:55 331 Bronze 51.18% PB
David Towns 28:56 332 Silver 60.25%
Dawn Friend 28:56 333 Silver 55.41% PB
Stuart Reed 29:02 340 Silver 63.20% SB
Olga Barannikova 29:29 352 Bronze 50.88%
Daniel Barannikov 29:52 366 Junior 51.23% SB
Nina Wright 30:07 378 Silver 54.34%
Kayleigh Draper 31:18 412 Marble 47.28%
Nikki Fox 33:58 486 Marble 47.20%
Joanne Baron 34:38 500 Marble 46.78%
Mike Barker 36:54 548 Marble 54.43%

7 September: Bakewell parkrun

Name Time Position
Claire Piercy 23:14 61

7 September: Folkestone parkrun

Name Time Position
David Towns 25:54 74

7 September: Holkham parkrun

Name Time Position
Gemma Toogood 25:42 37

7 September: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 18:08 7 Gold 74.17%
Darren Hillier 18:47 12 Silver 70.63%
Ian Laughton 20:20 25 Silver 68.11% SB
Darren Wells 20:44 33 Bronze
Mike Branston 20:55 38 Silver 67.81%
Mark Devine 21:38 53 Silver 67.10%
Andy Savage 21:56 59 Gold 70.67%
Abigail Branston 23:21 92 Gold 64.74%
Hugh Burton 23:55 115 Silver 61.67%
Kathryn Hawkswell 24:41 135 Gold 63.27%
Rob Coles 25:19 158 Bronze 60.17%
Lesley Coles 25:19 159 Diamond 66.23%
Steve Megson 25:41 168 52.37%
Darren Ellis 26:08 174 49.94%
Harry Friend 26:31 195 Junior
Olga Barannikova 27:20 224 Bronze 54.88%
Ian Vallance 27:24 225 Marble 51.76%
Paul McCarthy 27:24 226 Marble 52.55%
Stuart Reed 29:09 294 Silver 62.95% SB
Amy Rickards 30:01 322 Marble 49.31% PB
Freya Hawkswell 30:01 323 Junior
Simon Hawkswell 30:02 324 49.50%
Anna Devine 31:08 357 Bronze 49.79%
Dawn Friend 32:51 395 Bronze 48.81%
Ross Cameron 33:01 400 Marble 49.02% SB
Mike Barker 36:22 465 Marble 55.22%

7 September: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Joanne Baron 34:25 219 Marble 47.07% SB

31 August: Great Denham parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 23:56 43
Darren Ellis 24:37 50
Steve Megson 25:16 58
Gemma Toogood 25:55 68
Amy Rickards 30:05 120 PB
David Towns 30:05 121

31 August: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 18:21 5 Gold 73.30%
Darren Wells 20:13 22 Bronze SB
Ian Laughton 21:06 35 Silver 65.64%
Mark Devine 21:46 49 Silver 66.69%
Ashley Garford 23:50 106 Marble 54.41% SB
Lesley Coles 24:27 127 Diamond 68.58% SB
Richard Smith 24:54 143 Bronze 60.17% SB
Paul McCarthy 25:17 159 Marble 56.95%
Neil Burford 25:20 160 Bronze 58.68%
Rob Coles 25:32 167 Bronze 59.66%
Andy Savage 25:32 168 Silver 60.70%
Barbara Johnson 28:08 263 Platinum 75.41%
Geoffrey Clark 28:31 283 Silver 64.35%
Charlotte Cole 28:44 294 Bronze 52.20%
Adam Blake 28:45 296 Marble 51.30%
Stuart Reed 29:43 349 Silver 61.75%
Anna Devine 34:08 467 Marble 45.41%
Joanne Baron 35:27 503 Marble 45.70%
Mike Barker 35:56 520 Marble 55.89%
Harry Friend 36:05 526 Junior
Gina Crane 48:18 624 32.33%

31 August: Portobello parkrun, Edinburgh

Name Time Position
Claire Piercy 24:48 80

24 August: Kingsbury Water parkrun

Name Time Position
Stuart Reed 31:14 272

24 August: March parkrun

Name Time Position
Daniel Snipe 18:50 4

24 August: Milton Keynes parkrun

Name Time Position
Darren Wells 21:14 16

24 August: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Darren Hillier 18:43 9 Silver 70.88%
Mike Branston 19:45 16 Gold 71.81%
Andy Savage 20:49 33 Diamond 74.46% PB
Ben Garfield 22:08 63 Junior
Abigail Branston 22:32 67 Gold 67.09%
Darren Ellis 23:57 97 Marble 54.49%
Harry Friend 25:14 133 Junior
Claire Piercy 25:40 151 Diamond 63.12%
Lucy Branston 26:46 185 Junior
Gemma Toogood 26:59 191 Bronze 55.22%
Geoffrey Clark 27:43 218 Silver 66.21%
Olga Barannikova 28:11 230 Bronze 53.22%
Ian Vallance 28:19 236 50.09%
Oliver Beasley 28:58 258 Junior
Edyta Nightingale 29:06 264 Bronze 51.55%
Charlotte Cole 30:23 316 Marble 49.37%
David Towns 30:26 317 Bronze 57.28%
Deborah Cook 30:55 330 Bronze 51.86%
Amy Rickards 30:55 331 Marble 47.87% SB
Adam Blake 30:57 332 47.66%
Dawn Friend 30:59 333 Bronze 51.75%
Anna Devine 31:26 347 Bronze 49.31%
Nina Wright 31:26 348 Bronze 52.07%
Zelda Mawdsley 31:28 349 Bronze 48.89%
Charlotte Sortwell 33:32 414 44.23%
Harlan Farrow 33:50 422 Junior
Tracy Farrow 33:53 424 44.66%
Nikki Fox 34:49 456 Marble 46.05%
Sarah Hazeltine 36:10 486 43.18%
Mike Barker 51:38 576 38.90%

24 August: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Anne Coles 27:13 159 Silver 57.38%

17 August: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Mike Branston 20:04 19 Gold 70.68%
Ben Garfield 23:02 84 Junior
Darren Ellis 24:08 124 Marble 54.07%
Abigail Branston 25:20 153 Silver 59.67%
Lucy Branston 25:36 164 Junior SB
Steve Megson 27:01 208 49.78%
Olga Barannikova 27:03 209 Silver 55.45%
Helen Joyce 27:05 210 Silver 55.88%
Karen Freeman 27:43 236 Gold 61.21%
Gemma Toogood 27:58 248 Bronze 53.28%
David Towns 28:04 256 Silver 62.11%
Geoffrey Clark 28:11 259 Silver 65.11%
Rob Coles 29:58 323 Marble 50.83%
Roslyn Loutit 29:59 324 Gold 59.59%
Lesley Coles 30:05 330 Silver 55.73%
Tim Loutit 30:11 333 50.08% SB
Stuart Reed 30:39 348 Silver 59.87%
Deborah Cook 30:52 356 Bronze 51.94%
Harry Friend 30:52 357 Junior
Andy Savage 30:58 363 Marble 50.05%
Zelda Mawdsley 31:11 369 Bronze 49.33%
Dawn Friend 32:22 395 Bronze 49.54%
Amy Rickards 32:25 397 45.66% SB
Jean Maggs 34:55 458 Bronze 51.17%
Ross Cameron 34:56 459 46.33% SB
Mike Barker 35:39 477 Marble 56.33%

10 August: Clumber Park parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 26:10 89

10 August: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Darren Wells 21:00 9 SB
Keith Gillespie 22:29 19
Abigail Branston 22:43 20
Gemma Toogood 26:29 62

10 August: Nobles parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 27:52 42
Sarah Hazeltine 36:49 93

10 August: Princes parkrun, Liverpool

Name Time Position
Mike Branston 20:38 27
Lucy Branston 26:13 161 SB

10 August: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Claire Piercy 25:43 66 Diamond 62.99%

3 August: Forest of Dean parkrun

Name Time Position
Abigail Branston 23:28 23

3 August: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Smith 25:33 106 SB
Joanne Baron 35:10 278 SB

3 August: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Darren Hillier 18:44 7 Silver 70.82%
Mike Branston 19:55 21 Gold 71.21%
Ian Laughton 20:32 38 Silver 67.45%
Alex Devine 21:03 49 Junior
Darren Wells 21:23 58 Bronze SB
Andy Savage 21:44 68 Gold 71.32%
Geoff Brown 22:48 99 Gold 72.22%
Harry Friend 23:14 115 Junior SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 24:00 139 Diamond 65.07%
Ian Vallance 25:44 196 Marble 55.12%
Paul McCarthy 25:56 208 Marble 55.53%
Steve Megson 25:58 211 51.80%
Geoffrey Clark 28:15 289 Silver 64.96%
Anna Devine 31:16 405 Bronze 49.57%
Mark Devine 31:19 407 46.35%
Jean Maggs 31:27 413 Silver 56.81%
Sarah Hazeltine 33:26 485 Marble 46.71%
Mike Barker 35:53 541 Marble 55.97%

27 July: Crissy Field parkrun

Name Time Position
Keith Gillespie 22:42 60

27 July: Gorleston Cliffs parkrun

Name Time Position
Daniel Snipe 18:51 4

27 July: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Ian Laughton 20:28 28 Silver 67.67% SB
Alex Devine 20:46 33 Junior
Mark Devine 21:02 39 Silver 69.02%
Ben Garfield 22:10 52 Junior
Anne Coles 26:45 205 Silver 58.38%
Charlotte Cole 28:19 244 Bronze 52.97%
Zelda Mawdsley 31:18 346 Bronze 49.15%
Anna Devine 32:14 371 Marble 48.09%
Nina Wright 32:15 372 Bronze 50.75%
Sarah Hazeltine 34:00 424 Marble 45.93%
Mike Barker 35:37 458 Marble 56.39%

27 July: Snowden Field parkrun

Name Time Position
Andy Savage 22:13 12
Harry Friend 23:15 18 SB
Ian Vallance 24:58 29
Steve Megson 25:05 30
Paul McCarthy 25:25 33
Gemma Toogood 26:30 37
David Towns 28:16 48
Charlotte Sortwell 29:44 56
Deborah Cook 30:00 59
Dawn Friend 31:28 64
Jean Maggs 33:57 69

20 July: Cannon Hill parkrun, Birmingham

Name Time Position
Gina Crane 21:22 75

20 July: Clifton parkrun

Name Time Position
Gemma Toogood 26:52 21

20 July: Gorleston Cliffs parkrun

Name Time Position
Barbara Johnson 28:50 146

20 July: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Karen Ives 23:53 52

20 July: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Keith Gillespie 22:12 5 SB

20 July: Norwich parkrun

Name Time Position
Jo Slade 26:25 149 SB

20 July: Pegwell Bay parkrun

Name Time Position
Mark Devine 20:36 13 SB
Anna Devine 31:21 134

20 July: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Darren Hillier 19:21 16 Silver 68.13%
Kayleigh Draper 20:28 29 Diamond 72.31%
Ben Garfield 21:51 68 Junior
Andy Savage 22:37 85 Gold 68.53%
Geoff Brown 22:58 93 Gold 71.70%
Ian Vallance 24:21 142 Bronze 58.25%
Kathryn Hawkswell 24:31 148 Gold 63.70%
Paul McCarthy 25:23 182 Marble 56.73%
Charlotte Cole 25:27 186 Silver 58.94%
David Towns 29:19 329 Bronze 59.47%
Deborah Cook 31:32 411 Bronze 50.85%
Dawn Friend 31:34 414 Bronze 50.79%
Nikki Fox 34:57 521 Marble 45.88% SB
Mike Barker 35:43 543 Marble 56.23%

20 July: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Anne Coles 26:43 115 Silver 58.45% PB

13 July: Cambridge parkrun

Name Time Position
Keith McCarthy 19:08 13 PB

13 July: Kettering parkrun

Name Time Position
Harry Friend 23:28 82
Gemma Toogood 26:37 174
Deborah Cook 29:37 294
Dawn Friend 29:38 295

13 July: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Keith Gillespie 24:26 12 SB

13 July: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 18:06 2 Gold 74.31%
Mike Branston 19:45 18 Gold 71.81%
Ian Laughton 20:45 39 Silver 66.75% SB
Darren Ellis 21:35 56 Marble 60.46% SB
Kerry Balmer 21:37 59 Diamond 70.32% SB
Andy Savage 23:16 102 Silver 66.62%
Kathryn Hawkswell 23:43 119 Diamond 65.85%
Steve Megson 23:48 121 Marble 56.51%
Abigail Branston 24:24 142 Silver 61.95%
Lesley Harwood 24:36 149 Platinum 76.69% SB
Paul McCarthy 26:00 204 Marble 55.38%
Ian Vallance 26:00 205 Marble 54.55%
Charlotte Cole 26:28 223 Silver 56.68%
Olga Barannikova 26:52 235 Silver 55.83% SB
Kayleigh Draper 26:53 236 Bronze 55.05%
Kirstin Homewood 27:04 250 Silver 56.83%
Geoffrey Clark 27:40 275 Silver 66.33%
Charlotte Sortwell 28:09 295 Bronze 52.69%
Barbara Johnson 28:40 319 Platinum 74.01%
Zelda Mawdsley 30:55 406 Bronze 49.76% SB
Mike Barker 36:05 554 Marble 55.66%

6 July: Newborough Forest parkrun

Name Time Position
Helena Potgieter 26:37 49

6 July: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Ian Laughton 21:01 42 Silver 65.90%
Ben Garfield 21:14 47 Junior
Darren Ellis 22:09 68 Marble 58.92% SB
Geoff Brown 22:20 74 Diamond 73.73% SB
Mark Devine 22:38 81 Silver 64.14%
Andy Savage 22:46 83 Gold 68.08%
Darren Hillier 23:21 100 Marble 56.46%
Harry Friend 23:22 101 Junior SB
Mike Branston 23:55 117 Bronze 59.30%
Kathryn Hawkswell 24:05 124 Diamond 64.84%
Steve Megson 24:10 127 Marble 55.66%
Abigail Branston 24:55 156 Silver 60.67%
Gemma Toogood 25:07 162 Silver 59.19%
Olga Barannikova 27:01 256 Silver 55.52%
Paul McCarthy 27:51 285 Marble 51.71%
Ian Vallance 27:51 286 Marble 50.93%
Gina Crane 27:59 295 Silver 55.81%
Geoffrey Clark 28:05 301 Silver 65.34%
Charlotte Sortwell 28:18 307 Bronze 52.41%
Karen Freeman 28:23 311 Gold 59.07%
Stuart Reed 30:03 383 Silver 61.06%
Kirstin Homewood 30:05 384 Bronze 51.14%
Zelda Mawdsley 31:36 436 Marble 48.68% SB
Dawn Friend 31:53 446 Bronze 50.29%
Anna Devine 31:59 451 Marble 48.46%
Cayden Farrow 32:50 472 Junior SB
Jean Maggs 32:51 474 Silver 54.39%
Tracy Farrow 32:51 476 Marble 46.07%
Harlan Farrow 32:53 479 Junior
Gavin Farrow 32:55 480 42.08%
Mike Barker 35:28 537 Marble 56.63% SB

6 July: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Anne Coles 27:23 105 Silver 57.03% PB

29 June: Kettering parkrun

Name Time Position
Kayleigh Draper 20:04 16 SB
Andy Savage 22:50 54
David Towns 27:09 153
Raeanne Elliott 28:22 182

29 June: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Darren Hillier 19:07 13 Silver 68.96%
Mike Branston 20:31 24 Silver 69.13%
Ian Laughton 21:02 32 Silver 65.85%
Darren Ellis 22:14 44 Marble 58.70% SB
Kerry Balmer 22:15 45 Diamond 68.31% SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 23:46 96 Diamond 65.71%
Steve Megson 23:50 97 Marble 56.43%
Abigail Branston 24:22 120 Silver 62.04%
Lesley Coles 25:18 151 Diamond 66.27%
Gemma Toogood 25:38 162 Silver 58.00%
Rob Coles 26:21 194 Bronze 57.37%
Olga Barannikova 26:56 214 Silver 55.69% SB
Geoffrey Clark 27:58 238 Silver 65.61%
Barbara Johnson 29:08 262 Platinum 72.83%
Charlotte Cole 29:18 269 Bronze 51.19%
Adam Blake 29:21 271 Marble 50.26%
Roslyn Loutit 29:24 273 Diamond 60.77%
Stuart Reed 29:35 276 Silver 62.03%
Nina Wright 30:01 286 Silver 54.53%
Ben Wright 30:02 287 44.95%

22 June: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Nick File 19:04 13 Diamond 75.52% SB
Darren Hillier 19:09 15 Silver 68.84%
Mike Branston 20:15 24 Gold 70.04%
Andy Savage 21:10 41 Diamond 73.23% SB
Ben Garfield 21:24 47 Junior
Ben Wright 22:02 54 Marble 62.18%
Geoff Brown 22:23 66 Diamond 73.57% SB
Darren Ellis 23:16 94 Marble 56.09%
Kathryn Hawkswell 24:07 123 Diamond 64.75%
Tracy Farrow 24:49 146 Silver 60.98%
Gavin Farrow 24:56 150 Marble 55.55% SB
Steve Megson 25:03 152 53.69%
David Towns 26:01 178 Silver 67.01%
Abigail Branston 26:43 198 Bronze 56.58%
Oliver Beasley 26:57 210 Junior SB
Geoffrey Clark 27:40 234 Silver 66.33% SB
Olga Barannikova 28:02 249 Bronze 53.51% SB
Anne Coles 28:06 254 Silver 55.58%
Kayleigh Draper 28:16 266 Bronze 52.36%
Adam Blake 28:22 273 Marble 52.00%
Gemma Toogood 28:38 286 Bronze 51.92%
Lucy Branston 28:41 290 Junior
Harlan Farrow 29:06 303 Junior SB
Kirstin Homewood 29:07 304 Bronze 52.83%
Stuart Reed 29:26 313 Silver 62.34% SB
Nina Wright 31:03 359 Bronze 52.71%
Lesley Coles 31:06 362 Silver 53.91%
Sue Thorpe 31:39 378 Silver 55.71%
Dawn Friend 33:02 420 Bronze 48.54%
Mike Barker 35:50 470 Marble 56.05% SB

22 June: Torbay Velopark parkrun

Name Time Position
Charlotte Sortwell 30:30 198

15 June: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 18:38 5 Silver 72.18%
Darren Hillier 18:40 6 Silver 70.63%
Mike Branston 19:46 20 Gold 71.75%
Hugh Burton 20:42 33 Gold 71.26%
Ben Garfield 21:10 45 Junior SB
Abigail Branston 23:06 81 Gold 65.44%
Darren Ellis 23:16 85 Marble 56.09% SB
Joe Wright 24:28 131 Marble 54.50% SB
Neil Burford 24:39 138 Bronze 59.84% SB
Harry Friend 24:53 152 Junior SB
Rob Coles 26:12 223 Bronze 57.70%
Keith Gillespie 27:11 250 48.50% SB
Adam Blake 27:37 262 Marble 53.41%
Geoffrey Clark 28:13 279 Silver 65.03%
Gemma Toogood 29:16 319 Marble 50.80%
Anne Coles 29:49 336 Bronze 52.38%
Andy Savage 30:00 344 Marble 51.67%
Barbara Johnson 30:03 347 Platinum 70.60%
Olga Barannikova 30:04 349 Marble 49.89% SB
Stuart Reed 30:09 353 Silver 60.86% SB
Nina Wright 30:20 356 Silver 53.96%
Deborah Cook 30:59 379 Bronze 51.75%
Mike Barker 36:03 525 Marble 54.55%

15 June: Roundhay parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 25:32 134

8 June: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Ted Coles 24:59 25 SB
Rob Coles 26:41 40
Lesley Coles 26:49 43

8 June: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Darren Hillier 18:51 6 Silver 69.94%
Ben Wright 19:03 10 Silver 71.92%
Alex Devine 19:49 16 Junior SB
Mike Branston 20:26 20 Gold 69.41%
Andy Savage 21:26 43 Gold 72.32%
Mark Devine 21:57 54 Silver 66.14% SB
Ben Garfield 22:31 61 Junior SB
Abigail Branston 24:04 104 Silver 62.81%
Kathryn Hawkswell 24:37 135 Gold 63.44%
Mathew Bone 25:01 148 52.43%
Charlotte Cole 25:13 157 Silver 59.48%
Ian Vallance 25:13 158 Marble 56.25%
Helen Joyce 25:14 160 Silver 59.64%
Paul McCarthy 25:48 174 Marble 55.81%
Kirstin Homewood 27:18 210 Silver 56.35%
Gemma Toogood 27:18 211 Bronze 54.46%
Barbara Johnson 28:52 257 Platinum 73.50%
Sarah Hazeltine 29:24 270 Bronze 53.12% SB
Lucy Branston 29:33 275 Junior SB
Nina Wright 29:34 276 Silver 55.36% SB
Anna Devine 30:10 290 Bronze 50.99% SB
Stuart Reed 30:46 302 Silver 59.64% SB
Joanne Baron 36:04 410 Marble 44.92% SB
Mike Barker 48:42 472 40.38%

8 June: Princes parkrun, Liverpool

Name Time Position
Kayleigh Draper 21:20 24

8 June: Selby parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 22:15 28 SB

1 June: Heslington parkrun

Name Time Position
David Towns 25:12 190 SB

1 June: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Darren Hillier 18:42 7 Silver 70.50% SB
Mike Branston 19:56 15 Gold 71.15% SB
Ian Laughton 20:57 26 Silver 66.11% SB
Steve Megson 23:20 80 Marble 57.64% SB
Mathew Bone 23:39 89 Marble 55.46% SB
Darren Ellis 23:47 95 Marble 54.87% SB
Abigail Branston 24:11 106 Silver 62.51% SB
Carry Murphy 24:44 123 Diamond 65.50% SB
Lesley Coles 25:44 167 Diamond 65.16% SB
Rob Coles 26:03 184 Bronze 58.03% SB
Andy Savage 26:03 185 Bronze 59.50% SB
Ian Vallance 26:21 195 Marble 53.83% SB
Gemma Toogood 26:55 208 Bronze 55.23% SB
Gina Crane 27:01 212 Silver 57.80% SB
Charlotte Sortwell 27:20 222 Bronze 54.27% SB
Anne Coles 27:28 226 Silver 56.86% PB
Karen Freeman 27:34 231 Gold 60.82% SB
Freya Hawkswell 28:08 252 Junior SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 28:10 254 Silver 55.44% SB
Simon Hawkswell 28:16 258 Marble 52.18% SB
Jayne Stringer 30:53 345 Marble 48.41% SB
Mike Barker 36:00 468 Marble 54.63% SB
Neil Burford 47:50 576 30.84% SB

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>