Parkrun Results 2019-20

7 December: Chichester parkrun

Name Time Position
Mathew Bone 24:12 41

7 December: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Keith Gillespie 21:10 20 Bronze
Abigail Branston 22:11 49 Gold
Mike Branston 22:56 64 Bronze
Andy Savage 23:41 81 Silver
Kathryn Hawkswell 24:10 88 Diamond
David Towns 25:03 117 Gold SB
Kayleigh Draper 26:13 143 Silver
Steve Megson 26:38 153
Tracy Farrow 27:57 186 Bronze
Daniel Barannikov 28:51 205 Junior
Olga Barannikova 29:01 212 Bronze
Deborah Cook 29:40 227 Silver
Karen Freeman 29:46 230 Silver
Mike Barker 39:36 385

7 December: Snowden Field parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Halcomb 21:27 3 SB

30 November: Belton House parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 27:18 109

30 November: Kesgrave parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 28:59 143

30 November: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 21:10 26 Silver
Abigail Branston 21:20 30 Diamond PB 1st Lady
Keith Gillespie 22:02 43 Marble
Claire Piercy 22:37 56 Platinum
Chris Yates 22:46 62 Marble
Ashley Garford 23:22 72 Marble
Gina Crane 23:29 75 Diamond
Mathew Bone 23:56 85 Marble
Kayleigh Draper 25:02 115 Silver
Rob Coles 27:51 174 Marble
Lucy Branston 28:41 195 Junior
Harlan Farrow 29:52 222 Junior
Andy Savage 30:23 235 Marble
Karen Freeman 30:27 237 Silver
Cayden Farrow 30:30 240 Junior SB
Gavin Farrow 30:34 244
Anna Devine 31:11 257 Bronze
Nina Wright 31:13 259 Bronze
Deborah Cook 31:14 260 Bronze
Ben Wright 31:14 261
Alex Devine 31:15 262 Junior
Dawn Friend 31:25 267 Bronze
David Towns 31:28 270 Bronze
Ross Cameron 32:31 290 Marble SB
Amy Rickards 32:57 301
Mike Barker 39:12 407

30 November: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Joanne Baron 32:09 195 Bronze SB

30 November: Snowden Field parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Halcomb 24:41 12

23 November: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Matt Lauch 18:31 14 Silver SB
Ian Laughton 20:31 28 Silver
Keith Gillespie 21:02 35 Bronze
Abigail Branston 22:30 55 Gold
Mark Devine 22:31 56 Silver
Ben Wright 22:36 57 Marble
Gina Crane 23:09 70 Diamond
Ben Garfield 23:20 76 Junior
Darren Ellis 24:16 101 Marble
Mathew Bone 24:29 105 Marble
Helen Joyce 24:49 115 Silver
Harry Friend 25:49 138 Junior
Kayleigh Draper 25:50 139 Silver
Andy Savage 27:51 193 Bronze
Rob Coles 27:51 194 Marble
Amy Rickards 28:47 216 Bronze
Nina Wright 30:52 266 Bronze
Anna Devine 30:53 267 Bronze
Ross Cameron 34:24 344
Mike Halcomb 44:29 421
Mike Barker 49:50 430

16 November: Daventry parkrun

Name Time Position
Kayleigh Draper 23:38 51

16 November: Millfield parkrun

Name Time Position
Claire Piercy 23:22 17

16 November: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Darren Hillier 19:08 10 Silver
Mike Branston 20:07 22 Gold
Ben Garfield 21:44 40 Junior
Keith Gillespie 21:45 42 Marble
Darren Wells 23:02 60 Marble
Andy Savage 23:22 66 Silver
Ashley Garford 23:31 69 Marble
Darren Ellis 24:08 85 Marble
Harry Friend 25:37 116 Junior
Rob Coles 25:47 122 Bronze
Olga Barannikova 27:21 162 Bronze
Ian Vallance 27:42 178 Marble
Paul McCarthy 27:43 179 Marble
Steve Megson 27:44 180
Barbara Johnson 28:42 201 Platinum
Daniel Barannikov 29:08 209 Junior
Lucy Branston 29:23 217 Junior
Anna Devine 31:08 263 Bronze
Angus Marshall 32:05 277 SB
Gina Crane 49:55 400
Mike Barker 52:35 407

9 November: Bury St Edmunds parkrun

Name Time Position
Barbara Johnson 29:48 142

9 November: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Barker 39:59 298

9 November: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Paul McCarthy 26:26 34
Kayleigh Draper 27:04 38
Steve Megson 27:50 44
Ian Vallance 28:23 48
Mike Halcomb 45:33 89

9 November: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Andy Savage 21:15 32 Gold
Mike Branston 21:25 36 Silver
Abigail Branston 21:56 43 Diamond
Amy Rickards 28:20 167 Bronze PB
Joanne Baron 32:18 239 Bronze SB
Kirstin Homewood 38:23 292

2 November: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Daniel Snipe 20:59 19 Bronze
Abigail Branston 22:14 34 Gold
Steve Megson 23:45 54 Marble
Harry Friend 23:55 56 Junior
Gina Crane 24:11 65 Diamond
Paul McCarthy 25:32 97 Marble
Kayleigh Draper 25:53 104 Silver
Ian Vallance 26:08 113 Marble
Olga Barannikova 26:30 123 Silver SB
Kirstin Homewood 26:36 124 Silver
Tracy Farrow 29:13 157 Bronze
Deborah Cook 30:52 190 Bronze
Dawn Friend 31:05 201 Bronze
Anna Devine 33:01 236 Marble
Ross Cameron 33:01 237 Marble
Mike Barker 38:07 298

26 October: Barnstaple parkrun

Name Time Position
Paul McCarthy 25:45 38

26 October: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Darren Hillier 19:33 5 Silver
Ben Wright 20:58 14 Bronze
Keith Gillespie 22:34 38 Marble
Steve Megson 24:09 57 Marble
Abigail Branston 25:13 86 Silver
Kathy Shaw 25:21 90 Diamond SB
Tracy Farrow 26:52 120 Silver
Charlotte Cole 27:49 131 Bronze
Helen Joyce 27:59 138 Bronze
Deborah Cook 30:37 195 Bronze
Dawn Friend 30:46 198 Bronze
Nina Wright 30:47 199 Bronze
Mike Barker 37:25 285 Marble

26 October: Pocket parkrun

Name Time Position
Andy Savage 22:36 9
Duncan Jackson 23:42 21 SB
Kayleigh Draper 25:44 35
David Towns 27:32 49
Raeanne Elliott 30:13 80
Amy Rickards 30:24 82

26 October: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Anne Coles 25:58 50 Gold PB

19 October: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Darren Hillier 18:51 4 Silver
Mike Branston 20:16 17 Gold
Alex Devine 20:17 18 Junior
Ben Wright 21:22 29 Bronze
Andy Savage 21:35 34 Gold
Mark Devine 21:50 39 Silver
Kayleigh Draper 22:11 45 Gold
Abigail Branston 22:11 46 Gold
Richard Smith 24:35 99 Bronze SB
Helen Joyce 25:32 118 Silver
Paul McCarthy 27:47 176 Marble
Ian Vallance 27:47 177 Marble
Harry Friend 27:50 180 Junior
Gemma Toogood 27:51 181 Bronze
Steve Megson 28:05 189
Olga Barannikova 29:21 228 Bronze
Daniel Barannikov 29:56 240 Junior
Charlotte Cole 30:36 259 Marble
Nina Wright 30:44 261 Bronze
Lesley Coles 30:44 262 Silver
Adam Blake 30:49 264
Anna Devine 30:51 266 Bronze
David Towns 30:52 267 Bronze
Joanne Baron 32:33 307 Bronze SB
Zelda Mawdsley 32:55 318 Marble
Mike Barker 38:34 410
Deborah Cook 39:37 418
Dawn Friend 39:37 419

12 October: Hunstanton Promenade parkrun

Name Time Position
David Lillywhite 25:01 34 SB

12 October: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Daniel Snipe 18:25 2 Gold
Keith Gillespie 20:57 21 Bronze SB
Ashley Garford 23:18 57 Marble SB
Harry Friend 23:42 66 Junior
Olga Barannikova 29:28 203 Bronze
Amy Rickards 29:37 208 Marble
Paul McCarthy 30:16 222
Steve Megson 30:16 223
Andy Savage 30:18 225 Marble
Ian Vallance 30:27 228
Daniel Barannikov 31:34 261 Junior
Mark Devine 31:47 266
Rob Coles 31:47 267
Anna Devine 32:58 290 Marble
Ross Cameron 33:48 315
Joanne Baron 35:02 329 Marble
Dawn Friend 35:59 346 Marble
Mike Barker 54:16 421

5 October: Corby parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Halcomb 21:42 10 SB

5 October: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Barker 38:10 328

5 October: Littleport parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 26:05 55
Steve Megson 26:06 56

5 October: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Abigail Branston 23:23 13

5 October: Norwich parkrun

Name Time Position
Ashley Garford 23:44 106 SB

5 October: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Kerry Balmer 21:22 49 Diamond SB
Anne Coles 28:14 209 Silver

28 September: King’s Lynn parkrun

Name Time Position
Gemma Toogood 24:39 101
David Towns 25:16 114
Amy Rickards 28:43 217 PB

28 September: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Darren Hillier 19:04 8 Silver
Mike Branston 20:21 21 Gold
Ian Laughton 21:06 40 Silver
Mark Devine 21:23 46 Silver
Andy Savage 21:49 60 Gold
Roslyn Loutit 21:50 61 Platinum
Abigail Branston 21:59 66 Diamond
Ben Garfield 23:09 112 Junior
Ashley Garford 24:14 138 Marble
Tim Loutit 26:04 199 Bronze SB
Lucy Shaw-Loan 26:22 209 Junior SB
Steve Megson 26:40 220
Kayleigh Draper 27:27 249 Bronze
Olga Barannikova 27:28 250 Bronze
Gina Crane 27:30 251 Silver
Charlotte Cole 29:02 290 Bronze
Daniel Barannikov 30:29 343 Junior
Joanne Baron 33:25 422 Bronze SB
Ross Cameron 33:53 427
Mike Barker 54:02 571

28 September: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Claire Piercy 23:07 36 Diamond

21 September: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Daniel Snipe 18:19 4 Gold
Chris Yates 19:37 15 Silver PB
Ian Laughton 20:22 21 Silver
Mark Devine 20:45 29 Silver
Darren Hillier 21:16 38 Bronze
Keith Gillespie 21:34 44 Marble SB
Alex Devine 21:42 46 Junior
Abigail Branston 24:08 111 Silver
Mike Branston 25:00 147 Marble
Ashley Garford 25:13 154
Lucy Branston 25:32 168 Junior SB
Helen Joyce 26:16 201 Silver
Olga Barannikova 26:50 219 Silver SB
Daniel Barannikov 28:07 279 Junior SB
Jayne Stringer 31:06 368 Marble
Anna Devine 31:20 375 Bronze
Mike Barker 49:20 582
Sarah Hazeltine 53:24 588

14 September: Colwick parkrun

Name Time Position
Gemma Toogood 25:27 62

14 September: Corby parkrun

Name Time Position
Anne Coles 26:34 77 SB

14 September: Gnoll parkrun

Name Time Position
Daniel Snipe 22:57 15

14 September: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 24:27 32
Paul McCarthy 25:04 36
Steve Megson 25:06 38
Sarah Hazeltine 35:02 90

14 September: Minehead parkrun

Name Time Position
Jayne Stringer 31:08 74

14 September: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Darren Wells 19:36 24 Silver SB
Oliver Beasley 19:41 29 Junior SB
Mike Branston 19:42 30 Gold
Ian Laughton 19:52 36 Silver SB
Andy Savage 21:09 53 Diamond
Ben Garfield 21:16 60 Junior
Keith Gillespie 21:56 78 Marble SB
Abigail Branston 22:05 84 Gold
Harry Friend 22:39 100 Junior PB
Darren Ellis 24:20 167 Marble
Gina Crane 24:27 169 Diamond
Ashley Garford 24:45 182
Richard Smith 25:03 195 Bronze
Rob Coles 26:05 226 Bronze
Lucy Branston 26:28 240 Junior
Barbara Johnson 27:30 274 Platinum SB
Deborah Cook 28:38 322 Silver
Amy Rickards 28:55 331 Bronze PB
David Towns 28:56 332 Silver
Dawn Friend 28:56 333 Silver PB
Stuart Reed 29:02 340 Silver SB
Olga Barannikova 29:29 352 Bronze
Daniel Barannikov 29:52 366 Junior SB
Nina Wright 30:07 378 Silver
Kayleigh Draper 31:18 412 Marble
Nikki Fox 33:58 486 Marble
Joanne Baron 34:38 500 Marble
Mike Barker 36:54 548 Marble

7 September: Bakewell parkrun

Name Time Position
Claire Piercy 23:14 61

7 September: Folkestone parkrun

Name Time Position
David Towns 25:54 74

7 September: Holkham parkrun

Name Time Position
Gemma Toogood 25:42 37

7 September: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Daniel Snipe 18:08 7 Gold
Darren Hillier 18:47 12 Silver
Ian Laughton 20:20 25 Silver SB
Darren Wells 20:44 33 Bronze
Mike Branston 20:55 38 Silver
Mark Devine 21:38 53 Silver
Andy Savage 21:56 59 Gold
Abigail Branston 23:21 92 Gold
Hugh Burton 23:55 115 Silver
Kathryn Hawkswell 24:41 135 Gold
Rob Coles 25:19 158 Bronze
Lesley Coles 25:19 159 Diamond
Steve Megson 25:41 168
Darren Ellis 26:08 174
Harry Friend 26:31 195 Junior
Olga Barannikova 27:20 224 Bronze
Ian Vallance 27:24 225 Marble
Paul McCarthy 27:24 226 Marble
Stuart Reed 29:09 294 Silver SB
Amy Rickards 30:01 322 Marble PB
Freya Hawkswell 30:01 323 Junior
Simon Hawkswell 30:02 324
Anna Devine 31:08 357 Bronze
Dawn Friend 32:51 395 Bronze
Ross Cameron 33:01 400 Marble SB
Mike Barker 36:22 465 Marble

7 September: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Joanne Baron 34:25 219 Marble SB

31 August: Great Denham parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 23:56 43
Darren Ellis 24:37 50
Steve Megson 25:16 58
Gemma Toogood 25:55 68
Amy Rickards 30:05 120 PB
David Towns 30:05 121

31 August: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Daniel Snipe 18:21 5 Gold
Darren Wells 20:13 22 Bronze SB
Ian Laughton 21:06 35 Silver
Mark Devine 21:46 49 Silver
Ashley Garford 23:50 106 Marble SB
Lesley Coles 24:27 127 Diamond SB
Richard Smith 24:54 143 Bronze SB
Paul McCarthy 25:17 159 Marble
Neil Burford 25:20 160 Bronze
Rob Coles 25:32 167 Bronze
Andy Savage 25:32 168 Silver
Barbara Johnson 28:08 263 Platinum
Geoffrey Clark 28:31 283 Silver
Charlotte Cole 28:44 294 Bronze
Adam Blake 28:45 296 Marble
Stuart Reed 29:43 349 Silver
Anna Devine 34:08 467 Marble
Joanne Baron 35:27 503 Marble
Mike Barker 35:56 520 Marble
Harry Friend 36:05 526 Junior
Gina Crane 48:18 624

31 August: Portobello parkrun, Edinburgh

Name Time Position
Claire Piercy 24:48 80

24 August: Kingsbury Water parkrun

Name Time Position
Stuart Reed 31:14 272

24 August: March parkrun

Name Time Position
Daniel Snipe 18:50 4

24 August: Milton Keynes parkrun

Name Time Position
Darren Wells 21:14 16

24 August: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Darren Hillier 18:43 9 Silver
Mike Branston 19:45 16 Gold
Andy Savage 20:49 33 Diamond PB
Ben Garfield 22:08 63 Junior
Abigail Branston 22:32 67 Gold
Darren Ellis 23:57 97 Marble
Harry Friend 25:14 133 Junior
Claire Piercy 25:40 151 Diamond
Lucy Branston 26:46 185 Junior
Gemma Toogood 26:59 191 Bronze
Geoffrey Clark 27:43 218 Silver
Olga Barannikova 28:11 230 Bronze
Ian Vallance 28:19 236
Oliver Beasley 28:58 258 Junior
Edyta Nightingale 29:06 264 Bronze
Charlotte Cole 30:23 316 Marble
David Towns 30:26 317 Bronze
Deborah Cook 30:55 330 Bronze
Amy Rickards 30:55 331 Marble SB
Adam Blake 30:57 332
Dawn Friend 30:59 333 Bronze
Anna Devine 31:26 347 Bronze
Nina Wright 31:26 348 Bronze
Zelda Mawdsley 31:28 349 Bronze
Charlotte Sortwell 33:32 414
Harlan Farrow 33:50 422 Junior
Tracy Farrow 33:53 424
Nikki Fox 34:49 456 Marble
Sarah Hazeltine 36:10 486
Mike Barker 51:38 576

24 August: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Anne Coles 27:13 159 Silver

17 August: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 20:04 19 Gold
Ben Garfield 23:02 84 Junior
Darren Ellis 24:08 124 Marble
Abigail Branston 25:20 153 Silver
Lucy Branston 25:36 164 Junior SB
Steve Megson 27:01 208
Olga Barannikova 27:03 209 Silver
Helen Joyce 27:05 210 Silver
Karen Freeman 27:43 236 Gold
Gemma Toogood 27:58 248 Bronze
David Towns 28:04 256 Silver
Geoffrey Clark 28:11 259 Silver
Rob Coles 29:58 323 Marble
Roslyn Loutit 29:59 324 Gold
Lesley Coles 30:05 330 Silver
Tim Loutit 30:11 333 SB
Stuart Reed 30:39 348 Silver
Deborah Cook 30:52 356 Bronze
Harry Friend 30:52 357 Junior
Andy Savage 30:58 363 Marble
Zelda Mawdsley 31:11 369 Bronze
Dawn Friend 32:22 395 Bronze
Amy Rickards 32:25 397 SB
Jean Maggs 34:55 458 Bronze
Ross Cameron 34:56 459 SB
Mike Barker 35:39 477 Marble

10 August: Clumber Park parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 26:10 89

10 August: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Darren Wells 21:00 9 SB
Keith Gillespie 22:29 19
Abigail Branston 22:43 20
Gemma Toogood 26:29 62

10 August: Nobles parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 27:52 42
Sarah Hazeltine 36:49 93

10 August: Princes parkrun, Liverpool

Name Time Position
Mike Branston 20:38 27
Lucy Branston 26:13 161 SB

10 August: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Claire Piercy 25:43 66 Diamond

3 August: Forest of Dean parkrun

Name Time Position
Abigail Branston 23:28 23

3 August: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Smith 25:33 106 SB
Joanne Baron 35:10 278 SB

3 August: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Darren Hillier 18:44 7 Silver
Mike Branston 19:55 21 Gold
Ian Laughton 20:32 38 Silver
Alex Devine 21:03 49 Junior
Darren Wells 21:23 58 Bronze SB
Andy Savage 21:44 68 Gold
Geoff Brown 22:48 99 Gold
Harry Friend 23:14 115 Junior SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 24:00 139 Diamond
Ian Vallance 25:44 196 Marble
Paul McCarthy 25:56 208 Marble
Steve Megson 25:58 211
Geoffrey Clark 28:15 289 Silver
Anna Devine 31:16 405 Bronze
Mark Devine 31:19 407
Jean Maggs 31:27 413 Silver
Sarah Hazeltine 33:26 485 Marble
Mike Barker 35:53 541 Marble

27 July: Crissy Field parkrun

Name Time Position
Keith Gillespie 22:42 60

27 July: Gorleston Cliffs parkrun

Name Time Position
Daniel Snipe 18:51 4

27 July: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Laughton 20:28 28 Silver SB
Alex Devine 20:46 33 Junior
Mark Devine 21:02 39 Silver
Ben Garfield 22:10 52 Junior
Anne Coles 26:45 205 Silver
Charlotte Cole 28:19 244 Bronze
Zelda Mawdsley 31:18 346 Bronze
Anna Devine 32:14 371 Marble
Nina Wright 32:15 372 Bronze
Sarah Hazeltine 34:00 424 Marble
Mike Barker 35:37 458 Marble

27 July: Snowden Field parkrun

Name Time Position
Andy Savage 22:13 12
Harry Friend 23:15 18 SB
Ian Vallance 24:58 29
Steve Megson 25:05 30
Paul McCarthy 25:25 33
Gemma Toogood 26:30 37
David Towns 28:16 48
Charlotte Sortwell 29:44 56
Deborah Cook 30:00 59
Dawn Friend 31:28 64
Jean Maggs 33:57 69

20 July: Cannon Hill parkrun, Birmingham

Name Time Position
Gina Crane 21:22 75

20 July: Clifton parkrun

Name Time Position
Gemma Toogood 26:52 21

20 July: Gorleston Cliffs parkrun

Name Time Position
Barbara Johnson 28:50 146

20 July: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Karen Ives 23:53 52

20 July: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Keith Gillespie 22:12 5 SB

20 July: Norwich parkrun

Name Time Position
Jo Slade 26:25 149 SB

20 July: Pegwell Bay parkrun

Name Time Position
Mark Devine 20:36 13 SB
Anna Devine 31:21 134

20 July: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Darren Hillier 19:21 16 Silver
Kayleigh Draper 20:28 29 Diamond
Ben Garfield 21:51 68 Junior
Andy Savage 22:37 85 Gold
Geoff Brown 22:58 93 Gold
Ian Vallance 24:21 142 Bronze
Kathryn Hawkswell 24:31 148 Gold
Paul McCarthy 25:23 182 Marble
Charlotte Cole 25:27 186 Silver
David Towns 29:19 329 Bronze
Deborah Cook 31:32 411 Bronze
Dawn Friend 31:34 414 Bronze
Nikki Fox 34:57 521 Marble SB
Mike Barker 35:43 543 Marble

20 July: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Anne Coles 26:43 115 Silver PB

13 July: Cambridge parkrun

Name Time Position
Keith McCarthy 19:08 13 PB

13 July: Kettering parkrun

Name Time Position
Harry Friend 23:28 82
Gemma Toogood 26:37 174
Deborah Cook 29:37 294
Dawn Friend 29:38 295

13 July: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Keith Gillespie 24:26 12 SB

13 July: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Daniel Snipe 18:06 2 Gold
Mike Branston 19:45 18 Gold
Ian Laughton 20:45 39 Silver SB
Darren Ellis 21:35 56 Marble SB
Kerry Balmer 21:37 59 Diamond SB
Andy Savage 23:16 102 Silver
Kathryn Hawkswell 23:43 119 Diamond
Steve Megson 23:48 121 Marble
Abigail Branston 24:24 142 Silver
Lesley Harwood 24:36 149 Platinum SB
Paul McCarthy 26:00 204 Marble
Ian Vallance 26:00 205 Marble
Charlotte Cole 26:28 223 Silver
Olga Barannikova 26:52 235 Silver SB
Kayleigh Draper 26:53 236 Bronze
Kirstin Homewood 27:04 250 Silver
Geoffrey Clark 27:40 275 Silver
Charlotte Sortwell 28:09 295 Bronze
Barbara Johnson 28:40 319 Platinum
Zelda Mawdsley 30:55 406 Bronze SB
Mike Barker 36:05 554 Marble

6 July: Newborough Forest parkrun

Name Time Position
Helena Potgieter 26:37 49

6 July: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Laughton 21:01 42 Silver
Ben Garfield 21:14 47 Junior
Darren Ellis 22:09 68 Marble SB
Geoff Brown 22:20 74 Diamond SB
Mark Devine 22:38 81 Silver
Andy Savage 22:46 83 Gold
Darren Hillier 23:21 100 Marble
Harry Friend 23:22 101 Junior SB
Mike Branston 23:55 117 Bronze
Kathryn Hawkswell 24:05 124 Diamond
Steve Megson 24:10 127 Marble
Abigail Branston 24:55 156 Silver
Gemma Toogood 25:07 162 Silver
Olga Barannikova 27:01 256 Silver
Paul McCarthy 27:51 285 Marble
Ian Vallance 27:51 286 Marble
Gina Crane 27:59 295 Silver
Geoffrey Clark 28:05 301 Silver
Charlotte Sortwell 28:18 307 Bronze
Karen Freeman 28:23 311 Gold
Stuart Reed 30:03 383 Silver
Kirstin Homewood 30:05 384 Bronze
Zelda Mawdsley 31:36 436 Marble SB
Dawn Friend 31:53 446 Bronze
Anna Devine 31:59 451 Marble
Cayden Farrow 32:50 472 Junior SB
Jean Maggs 32:51 474 Silver
Tracy Farrow 32:51 476 Marble
Harlan Farrow 32:53 479 Junior
Gavin Farrow 32:55 480
Mike Barker 35:28 537 Marble SB

6 July: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Anne Coles 27:23 105 Silver PB

29 June: Kettering parkrun

Name Time Position
Kayleigh Draper 20:04 16 SB
Andy Savage 22:50 54
David Towns 27:09 153
Raeanne Elliott 28:22 182

29 June: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Darren Hillier 19:07 13 Silver
Mike Branston 20:31 24 Silver
Ian Laughton 21:02 32 Silver
Darren Ellis 22:14 44 Marble SB
Kerry Balmer 22:15 45 Diamond SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 23:46 96 Diamond
Steve Megson 23:50 97 Marble
Abigail Branston 24:22 120 Silver
Lesley Coles 25:18 151 Diamond
Gemma Toogood 25:38 162 Silver
Rob Coles 26:21 194 Bronze
Olga Barannikova 26:56 214 Silver SB
Geoffrey Clark 27:58 238 Silver
Barbara Johnson 29:08 262 Platinum
Charlotte Cole 29:18 269 Bronze
Adam Blake 29:21 271 Marble
Roslyn Loutit 29:24 273 Diamond
Stuart Reed 29:35 276 Silver
Nina Wright 30:01 286 Silver
Ben Wright 30:02 287

22 June: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Nick File 19:04 13 Diamond SB
Darren Hillier 19:09 15 Silver
Mike Branston 20:15 24 Gold
Andy Savage 21:10 41 Diamond SB
Ben Garfield 21:24 47 Junior
Ben Wright 22:02 54 Marble
Geoff Brown 22:23 66 Diamond SB
Darren Ellis 23:16 94 Marble
Kathryn Hawkswell 24:07 123 Diamond
Tracy Farrow 24:49 146 Silver
Gavin Farrow 24:56 150 Marble SB
Steve Megson 25:03 152
David Towns 26:01 178 Silver
Abigail Branston 26:43 198 Bronze
Oliver Beasley 26:57 210 Junior SB
Geoffrey Clark 27:40 234 Silver SB
Olga Barannikova 28:02 249 Bronze SB
Anne Coles 28:06 254 Silver
Kayleigh Draper 28:16 266 Bronze
Adam Blake 28:22 273 Marble
Gemma Toogood 28:38 286 Bronze
Lucy Branston 28:41 290 Junior
Harlan Farrow 29:06 303 Junior SB
Kirstin Homewood 29:07 304 Bronze
Stuart Reed 29:26 313 Silver SB
Nina Wright 31:03 359 Bronze
Lesley Coles 31:06 362 Silver
Sue Thorpe 31:39 378 Silver
Dawn Friend 33:02 420 Bronze
Mike Barker 35:50 470 Marble SB

22 June: Torbay Velopark parkrun

Name Time Position
Charlotte Sortwell 30:30 198

15 June: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Daniel Snipe 18:38 5 Silver
Darren Hillier 18:40 6 Silver
Mike Branston 19:46 20 Gold
Hugh Burton 20:42 33 Gold
Ben Garfield 21:10 45 Junior SB
Abigail Branston 23:06 81 Gold
Darren Ellis 23:16 85 Marble SB
Joe Wright 24:28 131 Marble SB
Neil Burford 24:39 138 Bronze SB
Harry Friend 24:53 152 Junior SB
Rob Coles 26:12 223 Bronze
Keith Gillespie 27:11 250 SB
Adam Blake 27:37 262 Marble
Geoffrey Clark 28:13 279 Silver
Gemma Toogood 29:16 319 Marble
Anne Coles 29:49 336 Bronze
Andy Savage 30:00 344 Marble
Barbara Johnson 30:03 347 Platinum
Olga Barannikova 30:04 349 Marble SB
Stuart Reed 30:09 353 Silver SB
Nina Wright 30:20 356 Silver
Deborah Cook 30:59 379 Bronze
Mike Barker 36:03 525 Marble

15 June: Roundhay parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 25:32 134

8 June: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Ted Coles 24:59 25 SB
Rob Coles 26:41 40
Lesley Coles 26:49 43

8 June: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Darren Hillier 18:51 6 Silver
Ben Wright 19:03 10 Silver
Alex Devine 19:49 16 Junior SB
Mike Branston 20:26 20 Gold
Andy Savage 21:26 43 Gold
Mark Devine 21:57 54 Silver SB
Ben Garfield 22:31 61 Junior SB
Abigail Branston 24:04 104 Silver
Kathryn Hawkswell 24:37 135 Gold
Mathew Bone 25:01 148
Charlotte Cole 25:13 157 Silver
Ian Vallance 25:13 158 Marble
Helen Joyce 25:14 160 Silver
Paul McCarthy 25:48 174 Marble
Kirstin Homewood 27:18 210 Silver
Gemma Toogood 27:18 211 Bronze
Barbara Johnson 28:52 257 Platinum
Sarah Hazeltine 29:24 270 Bronze SB
Lucy Branston 29:33 275 Junior SB
Nina Wright 29:34 276 Silver SB
Anna Devine 30:10 290 Bronze SB
Stuart Reed 30:46 302 Silver SB
Joanne Baron 36:04 410 Marble SB
Mike Barker 48:42 472

8 June: Princes parkrun, Liverpool

Name Time Position
Kayleigh Draper 21:20 24

8 June: Selby parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 22:15 28 SB

1 June: Heslington parkrun

Name Time Position
David Towns 25:12 190 SB

1 June: Peterborough parkrun

Name Time Position Standard
Darren Hillier 18:42 7 Silver SB
Mike Branston 19:56 15 Gold SB
Ian Laughton 20:57 26 Silver SB
Steve Megson 23:20 80 Marble SB
Mathew Bone 23:39 89 Marble SB
Darren Ellis 23:47 95 Marble SB
Abigail Branston 24:11 106 Silver SB
Carry Murphy 24:44 123 Diamond SB
Lesley Coles 25:44 167 Diamond SB
Rob Coles 26:03 184 Bronze SB
Andy Savage 26:03 185 Bronze SB
Ian Vallance 26:21 195 Marble SB
Gemma Toogood 26:55 208 Bronze SB
Gina Crane 27:01 212 Silver SB
Charlotte Sortwell 27:20 222 Bronze SB
Anne Coles 27:28 226 Silver PB
Karen Freeman 27:34 231 Gold SB
Freya Hawkswell 28:08 252 Junior SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 28:10 254 Silver SB
Simon Hawkswell 28:16 258 Marble SB
Jayne Stringer 30:53 345 Marble SB
Mike Barker 36:00 468 Marble SB
Neil Burford 47:50 576 SB

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>