parkrun Results 2022-23

6 August: Edinburgh parkrun

Name Time Position
Ben Garfield 21:06 37

6 August: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Keith Gillespie 20:15 24 Bronze 66.42%
Luke Cossey 21:22 35 Bronze 60.37%
Abigail Branston 21:24 37 Diamond 69.16%
Darren Wells 21:28 38 Bronze 61.80%
Carl Baron 21:30 39 Bronze 65.43%
Mike Halcomb 21:50 44 Silver 65.42%
Matthew Allingham 21:53 45 Bronze 62.38%
Abi Kefford 22:03 48 Gold 67.20%
Steve Megson 24:09 98 Marble 56.94%
Mike Branston 24:34 111 Bronze 59.09%
Ben Jackson 25:11 135 Marble 54.20%
Richard Smith 25:13 136 Silver 60.94% SB
Kayleigh Draper 25:15 137 Silver 58.68%
Philip Carline 25:24 140 Bronze 58.53% SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 26:23 159 Gold 60.77%
Keith Shaw 26:26 161 Bronze 59.14%
Lesley Harwood 26:46 173 Platinum 73.54% SB
Helena Potgieter 27:26 186 Bronze 54.07% SB
Rob Coles 27:26 187 Bronze 56.99%
David Towns 28:42 220 Silver 63.01%
Gemma Toogood 29:16 230 Bronze 51.25%
Daniel Witherington 29:17 233 47.30%
Gina Crane 29:18 234 Silver 54.72%
Duncan Jackson 30:06 262 46.01%
Raeanne Elliott 30:20 270 Bronze 50.71%
Joanne Baron 31:25 301 Silver 53.37%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 31:50 312 41.20%
Stuart Reed 33:30 350 Bronze 57.56%
Amy Rickards 35:50 389 41.40%
Deborah Cook 36:43 400 45.12%
Jean Maggs 36:44 401 Bronze 50.64%
Mike Barker 42:41 432 50.49%

6 August: Holkham parkrun

Name Time Position
Claire Piercy 24:51 68

6 August: Land’s End parkrun

Name Time Position
Darren Ellis 25:00 39 SB

6 August: Mildenhall Hub parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 24:30 30

6 August: Mile End parkrun

Name Time Position
Hon Pang 31:02 202

30 July: Blackpool parkrun

Name Time Position
Kyle Ballantyne 21:15 13

30 July: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 17:08 5 Diamond 80.25%
Darren Hillier 18:39 10 Silver 72.65%
Craig Bradley 19:38 17 Silver 67.57% SB
Carl Baron 19:40 19 Silver 71.53%
Matthew Allingham 20:53 29 Silver 65.36%
Abigail Branston 21:37 44 Diamond 68.47%
Joe Bennett 21:37 45 Marble 59.91%
Darren Wells 21:38 46 Marble 61.33%
Luke Cossey 21:39 47 Marble 59.58%
Mike Branston 22:23 69 Silver 64.85%
Gina Crane 23:00 85 Diamond 69.71%
Keith Gillespie 23:21 94 Marble 57.60%
Lucy Branston 24:26 126 Junior PB
Lisa Box 24:56 145 Silver 60.36% SB
Darren Ellis 25:19 152 52.40%
David Lillywhite 25:32 157 Bronze 59.20%
Ben Jackson 25:41 160 Marble 53.15%
Kayleigh Draper 25:43 162 Silver 57.62%
Richard Smith 25:53 172 Silver 59.37% SB
Steve Megson 26:19 185 52.25%
David Towns 27:02 207 Gold 66.89%
Philip Carline 27:15 213 Marble 54.56%
Barbara Johnson 27:31 221 Platinum 80.92%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 29:36 263 44.31%
Jo Gooding 29:39 265 Silver 56.55% SB
Edyta Nightingale 31:25 321 Marble 48.38%
Amanda Margerson 32:08 337 Bronze 52.80%
Joanne Baron 32:11 341 Bronze 52.10%
Scott Wilson 32:55 351 41.77% SB
Stuart Reed 33:43 367 Bronze 57.19%
Dawn Friend 36:01 388 Marble 46.00%
Amy Rickards 36:44 393 40.38%
Jean Maggs 36:53 394 Bronze 50.43%
Mike Halcomb 36:59 397 38.62%
Mike Barker 42:27 430 50.77%

30 July: Livonia parkrun

Name Time Position
Liz Jones 33:49 56
Lee Jones 40:39 67

30 July: Sandringham parkrun

Name Time Position
Gemma Toogood 26:47 61
Daniel Witherington 26:47 62

30 July: Valentines parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 25:11 47

30 July: Wollaton Hall parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 23:27 51

23 July: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Mike Halcomb 20:13 15 Gold 70.65%
Kyle Ballantyne 21:36 34
Abigail Branston 21:45 38 Diamond 68.05%
Mike Branston 21:46 39 Silver 66.69%
Luke Cossey 22:55 62 Marble 56.29%
Joe Bennett 22:56 63 Marble 56.47%
Ben Jackson 22:59 65 Bronze 59.39%
Steve Megson 23:49 88 Marble 57.73%
Kathryn Hawkswell 25:11 120 Diamond 63.67%
Simon Hawkswell 25:14 121 Bronze 60.37%
Philip Carline 25:32 128 Bronze 58.22% SB
Zelda Mawdsley 26:48 166 Silver 58.71%
Gemma Toogood 27:19 180 Bronze 54.91%
Daniel Witherington 27:20 181 50.67%
Kirsty Wislawski 27:22 183 Bronze 54.32% SB
Paul McCarthy 28:11 204 Marble 52.34%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 28:11 205 46.54%
Barbara Johnson 28:34 213 Platinum 77.95%
Liz Jones 30:42 264 Bronze 54.61% SB
Hon Pang 30:53 267 42.96%
Joanne Baron 31:01 271 Silver 54.06%
Carl Baron 31:01 272 45.35%
Raeanne Elliott 31:22 281 Bronze 49.04%
Karen Freeman 32:11 303 Bronze 54.12%
Deborah Cook 33:30 333 Marble 49.45%
Dawn Friend 35:33 367 Marble 46.60%
Amy Rickards 38:12 383 38.83%
Lee Jones 38:12 384 39.22%
Jean Maggs 38:22 386 Marble 48.48%
Mike Barker 40:22 395 53.39% SB

23 July: Long Eaton parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 22:16 71 SB

23 July: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Keith Gillespie 20:34 10 Bronze 65.40%

23 July: Sheringham parkrun

Name Time Position
Darren Hillier 21:51 15

23 July: Swaffham parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 26:18 14

16 July: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Luke Cossey 18:46 12 Silver 68.74% SB
Keith Gillespie 20:15 24 Bronze 66.42% SB
Matthew Allingham 20:59 31 Silver 65.05%
Andy Savage 21:16 39 Gold 74.76%
Darren Hillier 21:17 40 Bronze 63.19%
Darren Wells 22:26 61 Marble 59.14%
Joe Bennett 22:27 62 Marble 57.68%
Abigail Branston 22:28 63 Gold 65.88%
Carl Baron 22:31 65 Bronze 62.47%
Mike Branston 22:33 66 Silver 64.38%
Steve Megson 23:51 89 Marble 57.65%
Ben Jackson 23:52 91 Marble 57.19%
Daniel Barannikov 24:15 101 Junior 59.79%
Darren Ellis 25:04 119 52.93% SB
Helen Joyce 25:30 133 Gold 60.00%
Keith Shaw 25:38 136 Silver 60.99%
Kayleigh Draper 26:07 153 Silver 56.73%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 26:08 154 50.19% SB
Philip Carline 26:37 165 Bronze 55.85% SB
Rob Coles 26:59 172 Bronze 57.44%
Matthew Patchett 27:23 178 51.00%
Gemma Toogood 28:20 214 Bronze 52.94%
Daniel Witherington 28:21 216 48.85%
Olga Barannikova 28:28 218 Bronze 53.40%
Lisa Box 28:47 224 Bronze 52.11%
Karen Freeman 29:07 232 Silver 59.82%
Paul McCarthy 29:07 233 Marble 50.66%
David Towns 29:09 236 Silver 62.04%
Raeanne Elliott 30:14 264 Bronze 50.88%
Duncan Jackson 30:14 265 45.81%
Edyta Nightingale 31:28 304 Marble 48.31%
Joanne Baron 32:51 343 Bronze 51.04%
Liz Jones 33:11 355 Bronze 50.53%
Cayden Farrow 37:31 411 Junior
Jo Dawkins 38:48 424 42.18%
Amy Rickards 39:24 431 37.65%
Lee Jones 39:25 432 38.01%
Maisie Farrow 40:06 440 Junior 48.71% SB
Tracy Farrow 40:06 441 38.36%
Gavin Farrow 40:07 442 35.36%
Mike Barker 40:49 445 52.80%

16 July: Haigh Woodland parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 22:35 31

16 July: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Mike Halcomb 29:06 128 49.08%

16 July: The Cinder Track parkrun, Whitby

Name Time Position
Jean Maggs 38:10 101

9 July: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Ben Garfield 20:15 14 Junior 92.35%
Mike Branston 21:54 38 Silver 66.29%
Mathew Bone 22:28 53 Marble 59.42% SB
Claire Piercy 23:18 66 Platinum 71.96%
Keith Gillespie 23:22 68 Marble 57.56%
Daniel Barannikov 24:03 82 Junior 60.29%
Steve Megson 24:11 89 Marble 56.86%
Carl Baron 24:49 114 Marble 56.68%
Joe Bennett 24:50 115 52.15%
Darren Wells 24:51 118 53.39%
Duncan Jackson 25:09 129 Marble 55.07%
Keith Shaw 25:10 131 Silver 62.12%
Kathryn Hawkswell 25:22 137 Diamond 63.21%
Simon Hawkswell 25:22 138 Bronze 60.05%
David Lillywhite 25:47 145 Bronze 58.63%
Darren Ellis 25:54 151 51.22% SB
Ben Jackson 26:17 160 51.93%
Paul McCarthy 26:31 167 Bronze 55.63%
Zelda Mawdsley 26:32 168 Silver 59.30%
Rob Coles 26:34 170 Bronze 58.34%
Philip Carline 27:11 184 Marble 54.69% SB
Olga Barannikova 27:35 198 Bronze 55.11%
Matthew Patchett 27:59 209 49.91%
Gemma Toogood 28:12 220 Bronze 53.19%
Daniel Witherington 28:13 221 49.08%
Lee Jones 28:38 235 Marble 52.33%
Andrew Christophi 28:43 238 45.68%
Gavin Farrow 28:55 247 49.05%
Tracy Farrow 29:21 257 Bronze 52.41%
Kirstin Homewood 29:24 258 Bronze 53.51%
Joanne Baron 32:51 357 Bronze 51.04%
Nina Wright 34:07 378 Bronze 49.73%
Stuart Reed 34:52 390 Marble 55.31%
Mike Halcomb 35:02 395 40.77%
Deborah Cook 35:13 402 Marble 47.04%
Liz Jones 35:14 403 Marble 47.59%
Jean Maggs 39:12 427 Marble 47.45%
Dawn Friend 39:12 428 42.26%
Cayden Farrow 40:08 440 Junior
Mike Barker 41:56 451 51.39%
Raeanne Elliott 56:13 474 27.36%

9 July: Harleston Magpies parkrun

Name Time Position
Matthew Allingham 21:07 3
Edyta Nightingale 30:47 39 SB

9 July: Preston parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 23:02 51

9 July: Victoria Dock parkrun

Name Time Position
Daniel Snipe 16:58 1

2 July: Clumber Park parkrun

Name Time Position
Abigail Branston 20:47 13

2 July: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 17:15 2 Diamond 79.71%
Darren Hillier 18:10 3 Gold 74.04%
Luke Cossey 19:09 8 Silver 67.36% SB
Darren Wells 19:30 14 Silver 68.03%
Ben Garfield 19:34 15 Junior 95.57% SB
Mike Branston 19:36 16 Gold 74.06%
Abi Kefford 19:42 17 Diamond 75.21% SB
Mike Halcomb 19:43 18 Gold 72.44%
Keith Gillespie 20:33 24 Bronze 65.45%
Joe Bennett 20:47 29 Bronze 62.31% SB
Jack Bone 21:59 54 Junior 85.06% SB
Ben Jackson 22:27 68 Bronze 60.80%
Mathew Bone 23:09 84 Marble 57.67% SB
Kayleigh Draper 24:52 122 Silver 59.58%
Daniel Barannikov 25:03 126 Junior 57.88%
Keith Shaw 25:08 130 Silver 62.20%
Zelda Mawdsley 27:35 189 Silver 57.04%
Lee Jones 27:35 190 Marble 54.32%
Karen Freeman 27:46 193 Gold 62.73%
Olga Barannikova 28:16 211 Bronze 53.77%
David Towns 29:15 250 Silver 61.82%
Gemma Toogood 29:15 251 Bronze 51.28%
Daniel Witherington 29:16 252 47.32%
Liz Jones 32:32 321 Bronze 51.54%
Deborah Cook 32:46 329 Bronze 50.56% SB
Stuart Reed 34:35 362 Marble 55.76%

2 July: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Lisa Box 25:05 71

2 July: Markeaton parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 23:00 45

2 July: Seaton parkrun

Name Time Position
Geoff Brown 24:29 36 SB

2 July: Sheringham parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Barker 45:06 150

2 July: Thomas Mills parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 26:45 32

25 June: Aylesbury parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 26:18 89

25 June: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Mike Halcomb 18:41 10 Diamond 76.45%
Ben Garfield 19:52 18 Junior 94.13% SB
Luke Cossey 20:16 24 Bronze 63.65%
Matthew Allingham 21:41 41 Bronze 62.95%
Abigail Branston 21:47 45 Diamond 67.94%
Sam Pettitt 21:49 47 Marble 60.43%
Mike Branston 21:52 50 Silver 66.39%
Carl Baron 21:53 52 Bronze 64.28%
Keith Gillespie 21:59 57 Marble 61.18%
Steve Megson 23:43 92 Marble 57.98%
Ben Jackson 24:12 103 Marble 56.40%
Helen Joyce 24:14 104 Diamond 63.14%
Kathryn Hawkswell 26:09 163 Gold 61.31%
Dexter Moore 26:27 173 Junior
Gina Crane 26:46 184 Gold 59.90%
Keith Shaw 26:49 185 Bronze 58.30%
Andy Savage 27:01 190 Bronze 58.85%
Rob Coles 27:01 191 Bronze 57.37%
David Towns 27:19 198 Gold 66.20%
Kirsty Wislawski 27:30 203 Bronze 54.06% SB
Lee Jones 27:46 211 Marble 53.96%
Gemma Toogood 27:58 222 Bronze 53.64%
Daniel Witherington 27:58 223 49.52%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 28:26 239 46.13% SB
Karen Freeman 29:22 269 Silver 59.31%
Joanne Baron 31:00 296 Silver 54.09% SB
Jo Gooding 31:07 300 Silver 53.88% SB
Amanda Margerson 31:52 322 Bronze 52.62% SB
Deborah Cook 33:20 358 Bronze 49.70%
Liz Jones 34:08 381 Marble 49.12%
Jo Dawkins 34:47 394 Marble 46.57%
Dawn Friend 37:16 414 44.45%
Jean Maggs 37:22 416 Marble 49.78%

25 June: Heslington parkrun

Name Time Position
Lucy Branston 24:47 52 SB

25 June: Penrith parkrun

Name Time Position
Paul McCarthy 25:44 109 SB

25 June: Wollaton Hall parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 25:17 64

18 June: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 17:38 1 Diamond 77.98%
Luke Cossey 20:03 12 Bronze 64.34% SB
Andy Savage 21:54 39 Gold 72.60%
Abigail Branston 23:30 66 Silver 62.98%
Joe Bennett 23:33 67 Marble 54.99%
Ben Jackson 23:35 68 Marble 57.88%
Keith Gillespie 23:59 76 Marble 56.08%
Steve Megson 25:55 131 Marble 53.05%
Andrew Christophi 26:18 148 49.87% SB
Karen Freeman 27:33 176 Gold 63.22%
Barbara Johnson 27:53 187 Platinum 79.86%
Lee Jones 28:47 221 Marble 52.06%
Gemma Toogood 29:57 237 Bronze 50.08%
Daniel Witherington 29:57 238 46.24%
Mike Halcomb 33:06 307 43.15%
Nina Wright 34:06 338 Bronze 49.76%
Mike Barker 42:00 403 50.04%
Amy Rickards 45:07 414 32.88%

18 June: Monsal Trail parkrun

Name Time Position
Liz Jones 32:06 86 SB

18 June: Newbury parkrun

Name Time Position
Duncan Jackson 26:19 115
Ian Vallance 26:20 116

11 June: Alton Water parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 25:33 14

11 June: Eastville parkrun

Name Time Position
Liz Jones 34:36 332
Lee Jones 34:37 333

11 June: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 17:19 5 Diamond 79.40% SB
Mike Branston 19:56 15 Gold 72.83%
Abigail Branston 20:09 17 Diamond 73.45%
Ben Garfield 20:20 20 Junior 91.97%
Luke Cossey 20:25 22 Bronze 63.18% SB
Joe Bennett 21:08 35 Bronze 61.28% SB
Matthew Allingham 22:00 47 Bronze 62.05%
Keith Gillespie 22:16 52 Marble 60.40%
Daniel Barannikov 23:12 74 Junior 62.50% SB
Ben Jackson 24:02 96 Marble 56.80%
Dexter Moore 25:21 125 Junior SB
Rob Coles 25:48 142 Silver 60.08%
Karen Freeman 27:40 178 Gold 62.95%
Olga Barannikova 27:50 181 Bronze 54.61%
Gemma Toogood 28:01 185 Bronze 53.54%
Daniel Witherington 28:02 186 49.41%
David Towns 28:23 192 Silver 63.71%
Lisa Box 28:24 193 Bronze 52.82%
John Ackroyd 29:19 230 Marble 52.87%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 29:38 236 44.26% SB
Kayleigh Draper 29:38 237 Marble 49.94%
Hon Pang 32:40 292 40.61%
Dawn Friend 36:52 379 44.94%
Mike Barker 41:49 422 50.26%

11 June: New Earswick parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 26:39 52

11 June: Perth parkrun

Name Time Position
Roslyn Loutit 21:29 40 SB
Kirsten Loutit 31:19 192 SB

4 June: Ashton Court parkrun

Name Time Position
Jean Maggs 39:09 268

4 June: Church Mead parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 28:54 56

4 June: Durlston Country Park parkrun

Name Time Position
Gemma Toogood 32:59 38
Daniel Witherington 33:00 39

4 June: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 17:25 2 Diamond 78.95% SB
Darren Hillier 17:51 3 Gold 75.35% SB
Mike Branston 18:36 7 Diamond 78.05% SB
Hugh Burton 19:39 13 Diamond 76.93% SB
Darren Wells 19:59 17 Silver 66.39%
Ben Garfield 20:19 22 Junior 92.04%
Craig Bradley 20:22 24 Bronze 65.14% SB
Matthew Allingham 20:46 31 Silver 65.73%
Mike Halcomb 21:11 42 Silver 67.43%
Carl Baron 21:19 47 Bronze 65.99%
Joe Bennett 22:40 73 Marble 57.13%
Andy Savage 22:46 78 Gold 69.84%
Gina Crane 22:58 84 Diamond 69.81%
Mathew Bone 23:16 88 Marble 57.38% SB
Kayleigh Draper 23:51 103 Silver 62.05% SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 25:10 138 Diamond 63.71%
David Lillywhite 25:12 141 Bronze 59.99%
Simon Hawkswell 25:14 143 Bronze 60.37%
Keith Shaw 25:48 162 Silver 60.59%
Lucy Branston 25:52 165 Junior SB
Karen Freeman 26:09 177 Diamond 66.60% SB
Lee Jones 27:51 227 Marble 53.80%
Barbara Johnson 27:55 228 Platinum 79.76%
Matthew Patchett 28:00 230 49.88%
Paul McCarthy 29:24 266 Marble 50.17%
Gavin Farrow 30:00 278 47.28%
Charlotte Sortwell 30:13 284 Marble 49.48%
Jayne Stringer 30:14 285 Marble 50.06%
Edyta Nightingale 31:02 295 Marble 48.98% SB
Cayden Farrow 31:32 305 Junior
Tracy Farrow 31:38 307 Marble 48.63%
Joanne Baron 33:00 349 Bronze 50.81%
Jo Gooding 34:15 386 Bronze 48.95%
Amanda Margerson 34:15 387 Bronze 48.95%
Deborah Cook 34:19 388 Marble 48.28%
Dawn Friend 35:23 409 Marble 46.82%
Mike Barker 41:06 453 51.14%

4 June: Finsbury parkrun

Name Time Position
Rob Coles 27:16 172
Lesley Coles 30:14 227

4 June: Hilly Fields parkrun

Name Time Position
Keith Gillespie 22:06 14

4 June: Mile End parkrun

Name Time Position
Raeanne Elliott 31:38 169
Duncan Jackson 31:39 170

4 June: Millfield parkrun

Name Time Position
Abigail Branston 21:19 26

4 June: Swaffham parkrun

Name Time Position
David Towns 27:09 19

4 June: Wollaton Hall parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 23:45 48

28 May: Chichester parkrun

Name Time Position
Mathew Bone 23:55 38

28 May: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 17:27 7 Diamond 78.80% SB
Mike Branston 19:59 29 Gold 72.64%
Carl Baron 20:04 31 Silver 70.10%
Abigail Branston 21:08 52 Diamond 70.03%
Ben Jackson 21:42 60 Bronze 62.90%
Duncan Jackson 21:43 61 Bronze 63.32% SB
Roslyn Loutit 21:46 63 Platinum 85.45% SB
Andy Savage 22:06 74 Gold 71.95%
Harry Friend 22:22 77 Marble 61.25%
Lisa Box 25:04 160 Silver 59.84% SB
Freya Hawkswell 25:45 183 Junior SB
Zelda Mawdsley 26:16 196 Silver 59.90%
Simon Hawkswell 26:26 203 Bronze 57.19%
Keith Shaw 26:34 208 Bronze 58.85%
Karen Freeman 26:37 213 Diamond 65.44% SB
Lee Jones 26:45 216 Bronze 56.01%
Olga Barannikova 27:58 258 Bronze 54.35%
Barbara Johnson 28:02 260 Platinum 79.43%
Kathryn Hawkswell 28:04 262 Silver 57.13%
Gemma Toogood 28:13 266 Bronze 53.16%
Daniel Witherington 28:13 267 49.08%
David Towns 29:55 310 Silver 60.45%
Raeanne Elliott 29:58 312 Bronze 51.33%
Amy Rickards 30:35 327 Marble 48.50%
Steve Megson 30:38 328 44.89%
Hon Pang 31:20 346 42.34%
Nina Wright 33:23 400 Bronze 50.82%
Adam Blake 33:23 401 45.28% SB
Deborah Cook 33:35 406 Marble 49.33% SB
Jean Maggs 34:28 424 Bronze 53.97% SB
Dawn Friend 35:36 447 Marble 46.54%
Liz Jones 37:26 474 44.79%
Poppy Maxwell 38:17 478 Junior
Amy Maxwell 38:31 481 39.07%
Mike Barker 41:33 501 50.58%
Joanne Baron 41:35 502 40.32%
Anne Coles 42:21 504 37.86% SB

28 May: Haverhill parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 25:02 19

28 May: Keswick parkrun

Name Time Position
Jayne Stringer 31:16 159

28 May: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Mike Halcomb 25:25 26

28 May: Poole parkrun

Name Time Position
Andrew Christophi 29:40 411 SB

28 May: Preston parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 23:13 55

28 May: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Rob Coles 25:11 72 Silver 61.55%

28 May: Sutton Park parkrun

Name Time Position
Rhiannon Loutit 24:21 39 SB

21 May: Ashton Court parkrun

Name Time Position
Kathryn Hawkswell 26:00 158

21 May: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 17:33 5 Diamond 78.35%
Mike Branston 20:04 12 Gold 72.34%
Matthew Allingham 20:39 22 Silver 66.10% SB
Mike Halcomb 20:53 29 Silver 68.40%
Abigail Branston 21:29 34 Diamond 68.89%
Carl Baron 22:01 42 Bronze 63.89%
Andy Savage 22:22 54 Gold 71.09%
Duncan Jackson 22:23 55 Bronze 61.43%
Ben Jackson 22:34 61 Bronze 60.49%
Neil Burford 24:13 102 Silver 62.42% SB
David Lillywhite 25:07 119 Bronze 60.19% SB
Lisa Box 26:05 145 Silver 57.51% SB
Gina Crane 26:22 151 Gold 60.81%
Lee Jones 26:24 154 Bronze 56.76%
Daniel Witherington 29:21 244 47.19%
Gemma Toogood 29:22 245 Bronze 51.08%
Hon Pang 30:46 277 43.12% SB
Edyta Nightingale 31:03 286 Marble 48.95% SB
Jo Gooding 32:20 311 Bronze 51.86% SB
Amanda Margerson 32:44 323 Bronze 51.22% SB
Jo Dawkins 34:35 370 Marble 46.84%
Jean Maggs 34:43 372 Bronze 53.58% SB
Raeanne Elliott 34:44 373 44.29%
Liz Jones 34:52 375 Marble 47.51%
Dawn Friend 35:55 393 Marble 46.13%
Mike Barker 40:37 425 51.74% SB

21 May: Harleston Magpies parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 25:50 18

21 May: Wollaton Hall parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 22:59 53

14 May: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Mike Halcomb 19:30 16 Gold 73.25%
Darren Wells 20:15 25 Bronze 65.51%
Keith Gillespie 20:50 33 Bronze 64.56%
Carl Baron 20:56 37 Silver 67.20%
Abigail Branston 21:12 40 Diamond 69.81%
Matthew Allingham 21:16 42 Bronze 64.18% SB
Darren Hillier 22:12 53 Marble 60.59%
Steve Megson 23:24 84 Marble 58.76%
Helen Joyce 24:09 106 Diamond 63.35%
Joe Bennett 25:29 142 50.82%
Ben Jackson 25:43 151 Marble 53.08%
Kathryn Hawkswell 25:45 153 Diamond 62.27%
Zelda Mawdsley 25:50 155 Gold 60.90%
Rob Coles 25:53 159 Silver 59.88%
Simon Hawkswell 25:56 162 Bronze 58.29%
Matthew Patchett 26:01 166 53.24%
Lisa Box 27:16 196 Bronze 55.01%
Lee Jones 28:14 227 Marble 53.07%
David Towns 28:20 228 Silver 63.82%
Olga Barannikova 28:20 229 Bronze 53.65%
Tracy Farrow 28:45 244 Bronze 53.51% SB
Kirstin Homewood 28:45 245 Bronze 54.72% SB
Gemma Toogood 29:00 250 Bronze 51.72%
Daniel Witherington 29:00 251 47.76%
Raeanne Elliott 29:08 252 Bronze 52.80%
Duncan Jackson 29:08 253 47.20%
Charlotte Sortwell 29:42 267 Marble 50.34% SB
Amy Rickards 30:07 282 Marble 49.25%
Hon Pang 31:13 311 42.50%
Edyta Nightingale 31:21 313 Marble 48.48% SB
Jayne Stringer 31:47 317 Marble 47.61%
Deborah Cook 33:50 352 Marble 48.97% SB
Dawn Friend 36:11 383 Marble 45.79%
Liz Jones 36:15 386 Marble 45.70%
Mike Barker 41:01 421 51.24% SB

14 May: Gorleston Cliffs parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 26:38 127

14 May: Ross-on-Wye parkrun

Name Time Position
Andy Savage 21:57 11

14 May: Wollaton Hall parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 22:46 45

7 May: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Mike Branston 19:57 12 Gold 72.77%
Abigail Branston 21:49 38 Diamond 67.84%
Ben Jackson 22:20 44 Bronze 61.12%
Duncan Jackson 22:23 45 Bronze 61.43%
Andy Savage 23:02 69 Silver 69.03%
Neil Burford 24:25 103 Bronze 61.91% SB
Steve Megson 24:39 113 Marble 55.78%
Daniel Barannikov 25:18 132 Junior 57.31%
Matthew Patchett 25:36 136 Marble 54.10% SB
Zelda Mawdsley 26:14 148 Silver 59.53%
Joe Bennett 26:22 159 49.12%
Lee Jones 26:28 161 Bronze 56.61%
Gina Crane 26:40 168 Gold 60.13%
Lisa Box 27:17 185 Bronze 54.98%
Olga Barannikova 27:22 188 Bronze 55.54%
Cayden Farrow 27:43 205 Junior SB
Gavin Farrow 27:51 214 50.93% SB
Mike Halcomb 28:45 240 49.68%
Raeanne Elliott 31:33 304 Marble 48.76%
David Towns 31:41 308 Bronze 57.08%
Nina Wright 31:47 310 Bronze 53.38% SB
Amy Rickards 31:55 313 Marble 46.48%
Tracy Farrow 32:21 325 Marble 47.55% SB
Liz Jones 34:22 369 Marble 48.21%
Jo Dawkins 34:30 372 Marble 46.96% SB
Poppy Maxwell 35:46 400 Junior
Amy Maxwell 36:06 405 41.69%
Mike Barker 42:14 458 49.76%

7 May: Heslington parkrun

Name Time Position
Lucy Branston 26:00 97 SB

7 May: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Daniel Snipe 22:00 19

7 May: Lowestoft parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 25:08 125

7 May: Storeys Field parkrun

Name Time Position
Gemma Toogood 25:33 164 SB
Daniel Witherington 25:34 165 SB

7 May: Wollaton Hall parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 24:35 82

30 April: East Park parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 25:11 21

30 April: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 17:44 2 Diamond 77.54%
Carl Baron 20:03 15 Silver 70.16%
Ben Garfield 20:05 16 Junior 93.11% SB
Keith Gillespie 20:31 22 Bronze 65.56% SB
Ben Jackson 22:41 52 Bronze 60.18%
Abigail Branston 22:59 60 Gold 64.39%
Joe Bennett 22:59 61 Marble 56.35%
Mike Branston 23:26 74 Bronze 61.95%
Steve Megson 23:49 85 Marble 57.73%
Helen Joyce 23:58 90 Diamond 63.84%
David Lillywhite 25:52 136 Bronze 58.44% SB
Neil Burford 25:54 137 Bronze 58.37% SB
David Towns 25:55 138 Gold 69.77% SB
Olga Barannikova 27:02 168 Silver 56.23%
Gemma Toogood 27:19 178 Bronze 54.91%
Daniel Witherington 27:19 179 50.70%
Barbara Johnson 27:33 188 Platinum 80.82% SB
Rob Coles 28:00 205 Bronze 55.36%
Lesley Coles 28:02 206 Gold 61.30% SB
Andy Savage 28:02 207 Bronze 56.72%
Raeanne Elliott 28:07 212 Silver 54.71%
Lee Jones 28:08 213 Marble 53.26%
Amy Rickards 28:50 230 Bronze 51.45% SB
Geoffrey Clark 31:27 297 Bronze 61.31% SB
Amy Maxwell 33:33 339 44.86%
Hon Pang 33:35 342 39.50%
Jean Maggs 34:53 357 Bronze 53.32% SB
Liz Jones 35:41 369 Marble 46.43%
Poppy Maxwell 41:19 415 Junior
Mike Barker 41:57 436 50.10% SB
Deborah Cook 48:39 458 34.05%
Dawn Friend 48:39 459 34.05%

30 April: Haigh Woodland parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 22:40 22

30 April: Snowden Field parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Halcomb 24:26 14

23 April: Blackpool parkrun

Name Time Position
Mathew Bone 23:52 29 SB
Ian Vallance 25:52 57
Gemma Toogood 26:31 77
Steve Megson 26:32 78
David Towns 27:45 96
Amy Rickards 32:24 154
Jean Maggs 35:19 185 SB
Raeanne Elliott 35:19 186
Dawn Friend 37:03 204

23 April: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 17:30 3 Diamond 78.57% SB
Darren Hillier 17:54 6 Gold 75.14% SB
Craig Bradley 20:37 32 Bronze 64.35% SB
Abi Kefford 20:56 34 Diamond 70.78%
Keith Gillespie 21:24 43 Bronze 62.85%
Matthew Allingham 21:32 47 Bronze 63.39% SB
Ben Jackson 21:55 52 Bronze 62.28%
Andy Savage 22:14 57 Gold 71.51%
Joe Bennett 22:16 59 Marble 58.16%
Helen Joyce 22:47 73 Diamond 67.15% PB
Mike Halcomb 22:52 75 Bronze 62.46%
Duncan Jackson 23:05 79 Marble 59.57%
Elisa Berisha 24:41 122 Junior 79.14% SB
Zelda Mawdsley 25:47 151 Gold 60.57% SB
Keith Shaw 26:20 162 Bronze 59.37%
Rob Coles 27:16 191 Bronze 56.85%
Paul McCarthy 27:21 194 Marble 53.93%
Lee Jones 27:40 205 Marble 54.16%
Daniel Witherington 27:41 206 50.03%
Barbara Johnson 28:06 221 Platinum 79.24%
Nina Wright 32:54 341 Bronze 51.57%
Karen Freeman 32:55 342 Bronze 52.91%
Hon Pang 32:57 345 40.01%
Liz Jones 32:59 346 Bronze 50.23% SB
Jo Dawkins 35:07 381 Marble 46.13% SB
Mike Barker 42:19 430 49.67%
Kayleigh Draper 53:21 453 27.74% SB
Sarfaraaz Zahid 54:43 454 23.85% SB

23 April: Heslington parkrun

Name Time Position
Abigail Branston 23:34 43
Lucy Branston 26:05 76 SB

23 April: Pocket parkrun

Name Time Position
Amy Maxwell 30:45 101 SB
Jayne Stringer 30:45 102

23 April: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Lisa Box 26:11 86 Silver 57.29% SB

16 April: Bedgebury Pinetum parkrun

Name Time Position
Claire Piercy 23:48 29

16 April: Corby parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Halcomb 19:01 2 SB

16 April: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 17:38 6 Diamond 77.98% SB
Harry Friend 18:32 10 Silver 73.92% PB
Sam Pettitt 19:33 19 Silver 67.43% SB
Mike Branston 19:43 21 Gold 73.63% SB
Darren Wells 19:50 24 Silver 66.89% SB
Carl Baron 19:56 26 Silver 70.57% SB
Abi Kefford 20:04 28 Diamond 73.84% SB
Ben Garfield 20:25 33 Junior 91.59% SB
Abigail Branston 20:28 35 Diamond 72.31% SB
Keith Gillespie 20:32 36 Bronze 65.50% SB
Joe Bennett 21:26 53 Bronze 60.42% SB
Ben Jackson 21:51 59 Bronze 62.47%
Duncan Jackson 22:01 64 Bronze 62.45% SB
Helen Joyce 23:02 88 Diamond 66.43% PB
Ashley Garford 25:36 144 51.24% SB
Zelda Mawdsley 26:04 155 Silver 59.91% SB
Lee Jones 26:19 164 Bronze 56.93% SB
Paul McCarthy 27:09 196 Marble 54.33% SB
Barbara Johnson 27:35 206 Platinum 80.73% SB
Gemma Toogood 28:33 228 Bronze 52.54%
Daniel Witherington 28:33 229 48.51%
Kathryn Hawkswell 28:52 235 Silver 55.54% SB
Simon Hawkswell 28:56 239 Marble 52.25%
Geoffrey Clark 31:41 324 Bronze 60.86% SB
Nina Wright 31:48 328 Bronze 53.35% SB
Joanne Baron 31:49 329 Bronze 52.70% SB
Karen Freeman 31:50 330 Bronze 54.71% SB
Stuart Reed 33:01 355 Bronze 57.40% SB
Deborah Cook 34:41 387 Marble 47.77% SB
Liz Jones 34:47 390 Marble 47.63%
Jo Dawkins 35:32 414 Marble 45.59% SB
Poppy Maxwell 35:32 415 Junior SB
Dawn Friend 35:47 424 Marble 46.30%
Jean Maggs 35:48 425 Bronze 51.96% SB
Amy Maxwell 36:39 440 41.06%
Mike Barker 42:13 475 49.78% SB

16 April: Jersey Farm parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 27:26 95
Amy Rickards 45:27 178

16 April: North Walsham parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 24:50 27

16 April: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Jayne Stringer 31:11 232 Marble 48.53%

16 April: Wollaton Hall parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 22:45 32

9 April: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Darren Hillier 18:21 6 Gold 73.30%
Harry Friend 19:31 11 Silver 70.20% SB
Mike Branston 20:42 21 Silver 70.13% SB
Gina Crane 20:49 23 Platinum 77.02% SB
Abigail Branston 21:02 31 Diamond 70.36% SB
Ian Laughton 21:30 37 Bronze 65.43% SB
Darren Wells 22:52 62 Marble 58.02% SB
Sam Pettitt 22:53 63 Marble 57.61%
Joe Bennett 22:54 64 Marble 56.55% SB
Keith Shaw 25:28 123 Silver 61.39%
Ashley Garford 26:33 142 49.40% SB
Ben Jackson 26:43 146 51.09%
Lee Jones 27:51 184 Marble 53.80% SB
Hon Pang 31:05 259 42.41% SB
Anna Devine 32:02 264 Marble 49.12% SB
Mark Devine 32:03 265 46.39%
Stuart Reed 33:42 293 Bronze 56.23% SB
Mike Barker 43:47 357 48.00% SB
Jean Maggs 59:18 376 31.37% SB
Ian Vallance 59:23 377 24.45%
Zelda Mawdsley 59:28 378 26.26% SB

9 April: Pennington Flash parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 23:18 14

9 April: Stratford Park parkrun, Stroud

Name Time Position
Ben Garfield 22:11 2 SB

2 April: Claisebrook Cove parkrun

Name Time Position
Mark Devine 23:38 42 SB

2 April: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 17:41 3 Diamond 77.76% SB
Darren Hillier 18:11 6 Gold 73.97% SB
Sam Pettitt 21:00 28 Bronze 62.78% SB
Andy Savage 21:13 32 Diamond 74.94% SB
Ben Jackson 21:25 36 Bronze 63.74% SB
Abigail Branston 21:40 41 Diamond 68.31% SB
Steve Megson 21:54 42 Bronze 62.79% SB
Simon Hawkswell 23:23 71 Silver 64.65% SB
Daniel Barannikov 23:28 72 Junior 61.79% SB
Mike Halcomb 24:47 92 Bronze 57.63% SB
Keith Shaw 24:56 97 Silver 62.70% SB
Rob Coles 25:04 101 Silver 61.84% SB
Raeanne Elliott 26:08 125 Silver 58.86% SB
Duncan Jackson 26:08 126 52.61% SB
Gemma Toogood 26:17 129 Silver 57.07% SB
Daniel Witherington 26:18 130 52.66% SB
Olga Barannikova 26:33 136 Silver 57.25% SB
David Towns 26:56 150 Gold 67.14% SB
Hon Pang 31:27 255 41.92% SB
Amy Rickards 32:12 275 46.07% SB
Lee Jones 32:13 276 46.51% SB
Anna Devine 32:34 282 Marble 48.31% SB
Nina Wright 32:34 283 Bronze 52.10% SB
Liz Jones 33:54 319 Marble 48.87% SB
Amy Maxwell 36:03 347 41.75% SB
Mike Barker 43:57 376 47.82% SB

2 April: Hull parkrun

Name Time Position
Dawn Friend 32:30 352 SB

2 April: Minehead parkrun

Name Time Position
Jayne Stringer 29:25 40 SB

2 April: Preston parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 22:35 44 SB

2 April: Rushmere parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 25:25 30 SB

2 April: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Claire Piercy 23:06 20 Platinum 72.58% SB

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>