Results 2016-17

29 May: Hatfield Broad Oak 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Hugh Burton 43:37 128 Silver

29 May: London 10,000

Name Time Position Standard
Roslyn Loutit 44:35 1353 Platinum SB
Tim Loutit 52:47 3777 Bronze

28 May: Edinburgh Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Emily Hawke 2:15:32 6042 Bronze
Kate Johnstone 2:26:13 7283 Marble

28 May: Edinburgh Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Sharron Toms 4:25:21 3019 Silver

28 May: Rock ‘n’ Roll Liverpool Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Jo Slade 1:57:34 2441 Gold

28 May: Rock ‘n’ Roll Liverpool Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Stephanie Holyoak 4:50:49 2327 Marble SB

24 May: Corby 5

Name Time Position Standard
Louise Ballantyne 42:49 246 Bronze SB

24 May: Timed Mile (Ladies)

Name Time Position
Gina Crane 6:08 1
Jo Slade 7:03 2
Dawn Bridges 7:05 3
Barbara Johnson 7:15 4
Sharron Toms 7:22 5
Helena Potgieter 7:29 6
Anna Devine 7:31 7
Karen Freeman 7:39 8
Emily Hawke 7:04 9
Jean Maggs 8:33 10
Dawn Friend 9:22 11

24 May: Timed Mile (Men)

Name Time Position
Mike Morley 5:12 1
Mike Branston 5:14 2
Steve Joy-Good 5:25 3
Joe Wright 5:31 4
Hugh Burton 5:52 5
Rob Sleight 6:04 6
Steve Megson 6:15 7
Rob Smith 6:22 8
Paul McCarthy 6:45 9
Jack Little 7:59 10

21 May: Stirling Scottish Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Charlotte Sortwell 4:46:41 3105 Marble SB

21 May: Deepings 10K

1st Ladies Team

Name Time Position Standard
Gina Crane 43:25 40 Platinum SB 3rd Lady
Steve Megson 47:56 75 Marble
Sharron Toms 50:10 92 Diamond
Natasha Jacob 54:40 123 Silver PB
Anna Devine 54:51 126 Silver SB
Ian Vallance 54:52 127

21 May: Richmond Park Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 4:27:35 160

21 May: White Peak Trail Run – Ashbourne – 26km course

Name Time Position
Louise Ballantyne 2:51:32 106

14 May: Eye 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Morley 37:47 19 Gold SB
Mike Branston 39:40 25 Gold
Darren Hillier 41:18 40 Bronze
Hugh Burton 43:02 65 Silver
Roslyn Loutit 46:23 113 Platinum
Kerry Balmer 46:29 114 Diamond SB
Claire Piercy 48:17 147 Diamond SB
Ian Vallance 49:31 172 Marble
Barbara Johnson 51:19 206 Platinum
Jo Slade 51:58 219 Diamond SB
Louise Ballantyne 53:01 238 Silver SB
Leah Capon 54:05 258 Bronze SB
Helena Potgieter 54:41 266 Bronze SB
Charlotte Sortwell 55:04 273 Bronze
Rob Coles 55:08 275 Marble SB
Karen Freeman 55:31 281 Gold SB
Patricia Gallegos-Martin 55:41 286 Silver PB
Emily Hawke 55:51 288 Silver PB
Steve Joy-Good 55:51 289
Natasha Jacob 56:36 304 Bronze SB
Anna Devine 56:37 306 Bronze
Nina Wright 56:49 309 Silver
Angus Marshall 58:31 334
Bob Smith 1:02:34 381 SB
Raeanne Elliott 1:02:53 385 Marble SB
Giada Cristiano 1:04:49 408 Marble SB
Juliet Dixon 1:05:40 420 Silver SB
Jayne Stringer 1:08:06 443 SB
Dawn Friend 1:09:00 450 Marble SB
Anne Meadows 1:11:52 467 Bronze SB
Carol Riley 1:11:53 468 Silver SB

14 May: Leeds Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Steve Megson 1:41:31 821 Marble SB

13 May: Bewl Water Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Gina Crane 3:48:07 14 Diamond SB

13 May: Hinchingbrooke Hospital Children’s Unit Charity 10K

Name Time
Carry Murphy 52:41 2nd Lady

7 May: Sleaford Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Leah Capon 2:08:59 291 Bronze SB
Nina Wright 2:10:54 303 Silver
Lesley Coles 2:13:47 323 Silver

7 May: Stevington 12K

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 59:51 51
Paul McCarthy 59:55 53
Carry Murphy 1:03:18 66

7 May: Titchmarsh 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Anna Devine 57:37 140 Bronze

7 May: Wings For Life World Run

Name Distance Position (Global) Position (Cambridge)
Barbara Johnson 19.33 km 20,509 1064 UK 1st FV65, World 5th FV65
Emily Hawke 15.46 km 33,277 1631
Kate Johnstone 13.79 km 40,344 1881

6 May: Rat Race Dirty Weekend

Name Time Position
Roslyn Loutit 5:29:21 946
Tim Loutit 5:29:21 947

2 May: Silverstone 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 41:33 185 Junior SB
Mark Devine 43:52 275 Silver SB
Steve Megson 45:24 342 Marble
Ian Vallance 52:15 669 Marble
Anna Devine 55:57 830 Silver SB

1 May: Mayor of Huntingdon 5 miles

Name Time Position
Barbara Johnson 41:34 77 SB
Patricia Gallegos-Martin 46:55 110 SB
Mike Barker 58:19 159 SB

1 May: Milton Keynes Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Philip Carline 1:58:56 881 Marble
Anna Devine 2:03:57 1160 Silver SB
Lesley Harwood 2:12:26 1598 Diamond
Louise Ballantyne 2:16:35 1795 Marble
Jean Maggs 2:16:35 1795 Silver
Raeanne Elliott 2:17:24 1838 Marble
Kate Johnstone 2:22:08 2018 Bronze

1 May: Milton Keynes Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Steve Joy-Good 3:27:44 226 Silver SB
Rob Sleight 3:48:40 535 Silver SB
Ian Vallance 4:18:34 1047 Marble

30 April: Langtoft 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 39:39 30 Gold
Hugh Burton 42:30 53 Silver SB
Steve Megson 45:16 74 Marble SB
Ian Vallance 47:45 105 Marble SB
Carry Murphy 50:15 135 Diamond SB
Amanda Britton 52:54 171 Gold PB
Karen Freeman 55:51 206 Gold SB
Tracy Farrow 1:12:25 331 SB

23 April: London Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Morley 3:11:31 3236 Gold
David Whitwell 3:25:14 5370 Silver SB
Matt Lauch 3:28:58 6080 Silver SB
Kevin Peel 3:41:20 8488 Bronze SB
Claire Piercy 3:49:07 10264 Diamond SB
Sharron Toms 4:14:50 16739 Gold
Jason Corden 4:20:24 18128 Marble SB
Ruth Pollard 4:21:55 18502 Bronze SB
John Ackroyd 4:31:20 20943 Bronze
Leah Capon 4:41:22 23448 Marble SB
Natasha Jacob 4:45:54 24581 Marble SB
Amy Maxwell 5:27:45 32698 SB

23 April: Plymouth Britain’s Ocean City Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Charlotte Sortwell 2:03:28 1411 Bronze SB

23 April: The Longhorn 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Jo Slade 54:33 56 Gold

23 April: The Longhorn Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Steve Megson 1:50:39 65
Paul McCarthy 1:54:48 89 Marble
Barbara Johnson 1:57:05 104 Platinum 2nd FV65

17 April: Boston Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Matt Lauch 3:34:31 6212 Bronze SB
Claire Piercy 3:57:29 14898 Diamond SB

17 April: Boston Marathon (the other one)

Name Time Position Standard
Caroline Woods 3:16:59 62 Diamond 2nd FV35

17 April: Enigma Easter Monday Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Vallance 4:27:30 24

14 April: Enigma Good Friday Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Vallance 4:13:41 22 Marble

13 April: Senior Handicap

Name Time Position Standard
Jean Maggs 19.15 1 Gold PB
Kerry Balmer 14.42 Q Diamond
Rob Smith 15.23 2 Bronze
Jo Slade 16.21 3 Diamond PB
Steve Megson 15.38 4 Marble
Angus Marshall 20.06 5
Lesley Harwood 17.49 6 Diamond
Simon Hunt 13.49 Q Gold
Mathew Bone 15.39 Q Marble
Dawn Friend 20.49 Q Bronze
Stuart Reed 21.21 7 Bronze

9 April: Brighton Marathon

Name Time Standard
Mike Morley 3:09:58 Gold SB
Duncan Jackson 3:50:50 Marble SB
Dean Longman 4:05:25 Marble
Rob Smith 4:24:10 Marble SB
Ian Vallance 4:28:47
Emily Hawke 4:33:29 Silver PB
Anna Devine 4:46:53 Marble PB
Kate Johnstone 5:11:15 Marble PB
Andrew Little 5:21:07 PB
Emily Walker 5:21:07 PB
Kelly Bennett 6:51:22 SB

9 April: Brighton Marathon 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Charlotte Sortwell 54:22 660 Bronze SB
Jayne Stringer 1:12:03 -

5 April: Harrier League 5K Handicap

Name Time Position Standard
Mark Devine 19:48 1 Gold PB
Alex Devine 18:36 5 Junior PB
Hugh Burton 19:43 9 Gold SB
Barbara Johnson 23:54 20 Platinum SB

5 April: Harrier League Final Standings

Name Position Points
Hugh Burton 9 187.5
Alex Devine 17 123
Anna Devine 21 109
Joe Wright 34 70
Ben Wright 36 66
Mark Devine 38 60
Steve Megson 54 43
Barbara Johnson 69 33
Ian Vallance 78 27

2 April: Greater Manchester Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Caroline Woods 3:12:39 818 Platinum PB
Kerry Balmer 3:38:30 2369 Diamond PB
Keith Gillespie 3:44:48 2899 Bronze SB
Steve Megson 4:09:58 4824 Marble SB
Ian Vallance 4:13:00 5033 Marble
John Howard 4:47:05 6955
Kirstin Homewood 5:46:13 8387 SB

2 April: Liverpool Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Helena Potgieter 2:03:28 2552 Bronze SB

2 April: Oakley 20 mile

Name Time Position
David Whitwell 2:38:15 178
Sharron Toms 3:06:51 490
Charlotte Sortwell 3:23:44 629

26 March: Sandy 10 mile

Name Time Position Standard
Matt Lauch 1:01:03 18 Gold SB
Mike Morley 1:02:16 21 Diamond SB
Steve Joy-Good 1:05:48 37 Silver PB
Mike Branston 1:07:24 47 Silver SB
Hugh Burton 1:10:58 72 Silver SB
Gina Crane 1:11:46 81 Platinum PB 2nd FV35
Joe Wright 1:12:20 86 Bronze PB
Carry Murphy 1:20:50 128 Diamond
Sharron Toms 1:22:01 171 Diamond SB
Jason Corden 1:23:03 183 Marble SB
Barbara Johnson 1:25:18 204 Platinum
Jo Slade 1:27:41 241 Diamond PB
Gary Masters 1:27:42 242 SB
Lesley Harwood 1:29:09 257 Platinum PB
Anna Devine 1:29:29 261 Silver PB
Emily Hawke 1:32:19 295 Silver PB
Patricia Gallegos-Martin 1:33:34 306 Bronze PB
Kate Johnstone 1:35:35 326 Silver PB
Nina Wright 1:35:51 331 Silver SB
Natasha Jacob 1:40:05 362 Bronze SB
Bob Smith 1:41:50 372 SB
Jean Maggs 1:42:01 374 Silver
Angus Marshall 1:44:26 388 PB

26 March: Thorney 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Roslyn Loutit 45:42 75 Platinum SB
Tim Loutit 52:16 128 Bronze SB

19 March: Swavesey Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Caroline Woods 1:29:42 7 Platinum 1st Lady

19 March: Tavy13 Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Charlotte Sortwell 2:08:58 302 Bronze

13 March: Enigma Week at the Knees (7 marathons in 7 days)

Day Name Time Position Standard
One Ian Vallance 05:04:43 17
Two Ian Vallance 05:48:34 19
Three Ian Vallance 04:18:46 6 Marble
Four Ian Vallance 04:38:57 15
Four Sharron Toms 04:39:01 16 Silver
Five Ian Vallance 05:07:02 19=
Five Dean Longman 05:07:02 19=
Six Ian Vallance 05:30:22 42=
Six Dean Longman 05:30:22 42=
Seven Ian Vallance 05:31:41 33
Overall Ian Vallance 36:00:05 6

12 March: BRJ Frostbite, Jubilee Park

Name Time Position
Simon Hearty 29:14 4
James Mogridge 29:46 7
Matt Lauch 29:49 10
Mike Morley 31:17 25
Steve Lomax 31:41 31
Steve Joy-Good 32:55 51
Caroline Woods 33:24 65 1st Lady
David Whitwell 33:47 75
Mike Branston 33:53 77
Keith McCarthy 34:11 83
Joe Wright 34:28 90
Hugh Burton 34:30 92
Darren Hillier 34:41 97
Simon Hunt 35:01 103
Gina Crane 35:58 117
Mark Devine 36:09 120
Kevin Peel 36:33 126
Claire Piercy 37:48 158
Rob Sleight 38:04 164
Ian Vallance 38:58 189
Neil Bason 39:33 199
Paul McCarthy 40:50 224
Steve Megson 40:55 225
Mathew Bone 41:45 238
Carry Murphy 42:04 246
Barbara Johnson 43:38 272
Anna Mogridge 43:40 273
Lesley Coles 45:45 296
Anna Devine 46:27 309
Nina Wright 46:51 318
Kate Johnstone 47:15 324
Bob Smith 49:50 347
Jean Maggs 51:15 365

12 March: Silverstone Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Roslyn Loutit 1:44:18 1166 Platinum SB
Tim Loutit 2:09:41 3990 SB
Andrew Little 2:11:12 4149
Emily Walker 2:11:12 4150 Bronze

11 March: Thames Meander Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 3:52:55 73 Bronze

5 March: Cambridge Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 1:29:53 485 Silver
Duncan Jackson 1:38:14 1074 Marble SB
Ian Vallance 1:41:11 1386 Bronze SB
Kerry Balmer 1:41:35 - Diamond PB
Paul McCarthy 1:44:40 - Marble SB
Lesley Harwood 1:57:39 - Platinum
Rob Coles 1:58:57 - Marble SB
Barbara Johnson 2:00:24 - Platinum
Emily Walker 2:05:55 - Bronze PB
Nina Wright 2:07:06 - Silver
Charlotte Sortwell 2:07:10 - Bronze
Lesley Coles 2:07:18 - Silver SB
Raeanne Elliott 2:16:28 - Bronze PB
Jean Maggs 2:18:49 - Silver
Jayne Stringer 2:39:55 - SB

5 March: Malta Half Marathon

Name Time Standard
Philip Carline 1:44:47 Bronze

5 March: MK Festival of Running 20

Name Time Position
Mike Morley 2:16:45 49
Steve Joy-Good 2:38:01 173
Keith Gillespie 2:41:42 221
Kevin Peel 2:49:09 283 PB
Sharron Toms 2:50:29 293
Steve Megson 2:52:59 322
Jason Corden 2:59:27 384
Ruth Pollard 3:13:20 516
Emily Hawke 3:18:17 559 PB
Anna Devine 3:19:40 576 PB
Kate Johnstone 3:30:51 670 PB
John Howard 3:33:34 686
Natasha Jacob 3:58:51 783 PB
Kirstin Homewood 3:58:51 784

5 March: MK Festival of Running 5K

Name Time Position Standard
Patricia Gallegos-Martin 27:49 93 Bronze SB

1 March: Harrier League 5K Handicap

Name Time Position Standard
Hugh Burton 20:13 10 Gold
Ben Wright 19:16 13 Junior
Anna Devine 26:23 18 Silver
Joe Wright 19:39 22 Silver

26 February: Cambridge Boundary Run (26 miles)

Name Time Position
Dean Longman 3:53:49 94

26 February: Harewood House 10K Trail race

Name Time Position
Hugh Burton 44:01 19

25 February: Bolton Abbey Trail Half Marathon

Name Time Position
Claire Piercy 2:00:08 25 SB

19 February: Club Handicap

NAME TIME POSITION STANDARD
Emily Hawke 18:41 1 Silver PB
Hugh Burton 14:04 2 Silver
Jean Maggs 19:42 3 Silver PB
Rob Smith 15:52 4 Marble
Carry Murphy 15:59 5 Diamond
Steve Joy-Good 13:09 6 Silver
Lesley Harwood 17:57 7 Diamond
Barbara Johnson 18:19 8 Platinum
Ian Vallance 15:05 Q Bronze
Simon Moyle 17:57 Q Marble PB

12 February: Stamford St Valentines 30K

Name Time Position
Matt Lauch 1:55:10 10
Steve Joy-Good 2:23:27 167
Keith Gillespie 2:26:43 196
Duncan Jackson 2:35:39 274
Claire Piercy 2:39:21 307
Ruth Pollard 2:58:57 440
Steve Megson 3:01:56 458
Kate Johnstone 3:02:20 463
Anna Devine 3:05:22 481
Kelly Bennett 3:18:30 535

5 February: Bourne Woods Frostbite

Name Time Position
James Mogridge 28:23 2
Steve Joy-Good 33:53 58
Joe Wright 33:55 60
Mike Branston 34:09 66
Caroline Woods 34:39 78
Hugh Burton 35:00 88
Keith McCarthy 35:12 90
Darren Hillier 35:25 95
Gina Crane 35:44 107
Roslyn Loutit 38:25 163
Rob Sleight 38:35 166
Claire Piercy 39:07 179
Neil Burford 40:10 198
Paul McCarthy 41:44 223
Anna Mogridge 42:45 239
Sharron Toms 42:53 243
Steve Megson 43:46 256
Dawn Bridges 44:00 263
Helena Potgieter 45:15 280
Amanda Britton 45:38 289
Lesley Coles 46:22 303
Emily Hawke 48:02 328
Susan Williams 48:04 329
Nina Wright 48:57 340
Kate Johnstone 50:06 350
Karen Freeman 51:40 369
Bob Smith 51:46 371
Jack Little 55:33 391
Jean Maggs 57:11 404
Dawn Friend 59:13 413
Jayne Stringer 1:00:40 418

5 February: Watford Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Simon Hunt 1:39:08 469 Silver SB

4 February: Thames Trot Ultra (50 miles)

Name Time Position
Dean Longman 9:50:30 93

2 February: Enigma Quadzilla Marathon (4 in 4 days)

Day Name Time Position
One Ian Vallance 04:29:09 21
Two Ian Vallance 05:13:15 43
Three Ian Vallance 05:04:45 42
Four Ian Vallance 04:20:32 23
Overall Ian Vallance 19:07:41 24

1 February: Harrier League

Name Time Position Standard
Anna Devine 26:14 3 Silver SB
Alex Devine 19:32 12 Junior
Hugh Burton 20:43 23 Silver
Steve Megson 23:01 27 Marble

29 January: Brass Monkey 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Joe Wright 41:00 32 Bronze SB
Anna Devine 56:22 229 Bronze SB
Nina Wright 56:33 230 Silver

28 January: Southern Cross Country (Parliament Hills) (ladies)

Name Time Position
Anna Mogridge 45:30 441
Helena Potgieter 49:58 522
Kirstin Homewood 51:30 537

28 January: Southern Cross Country (Parliament Hills) (men)

Name Time Position
James Mogridge 55:30 121
Kevin Peel 1:15:53 944
Mathew Bone 1:39:56 1068

22 January: Folksworth 15

Name Time Position
James Mogridge 1:27:09 5
Matt Lauch 1:31:07 9
Caroline Woods 1:42:46 58
Keith Gillespie 1:49:29 99
Dean Longman 1:51:38 117
Claire Piercy 1:56:28 146
Duncan Jackson 1:57:17 157
Roslyn Loutit 1:57:39 158
Kerry Balmer 1:58:07 169
Carry Murphy 2:02:36 202
David Whitwell 2:04:07 215
Rob Smith 2:04:04 216
Mathew Bone 2:12:12 268
Emily Hawke 2:23:31 332
Anna Devine 2:24:36 336
Emily Walker 2:30:23 365
Andrew Little 2:30:23 366
Kate Johnstone 2:32:58 378
Kelly Bennett 2:36:29 394
Jean Maggs 2:36:36 395
Charlotte Sortwell 2:36:34 396

15 January: Nene Park Frostbite

Yaxley 2nd

Name Time Position
James Mogridge 29:30 6
Matt Lauch 30:19 12
Mike Morley 32:11 24
Andrew Todd 33:58 58
Steve Joy-Good 34:41 73
Mike Branston 34:47 76
Caroline Woods 34:57 81
Joe Wright 35:06 84
Hugh Burton 35:21 93
Keith McCarthy 35:37 102
Andrew Little 36:17 117
Gina Crane 36:46 126
Roslyn Loutit 38:17 152
Kevin Peel 38:20 153
Rob Sleight 39:09 180
Claire Piercy 39:14 183
Don Brazier 39:34 190
Ian Vallance 40:06 200
Kerry Balmer 40:59 222
Rob Smith 41:05 225
Paul McCarthy 41:46 239
Steve Megson 42:15 247
Sean Murphy 43:18 274
Jo Slade 43:45 283
Barbara Johnson 44:16 295
Tim Loutit 45:53 317
Lesley Coles 46:13 319
Helena Potgieter 46:16 320
Amanda Britton 46:31 326
Rob Coles 47:37 344
Karen Freeman 48:16 357
Anna Devine 49:26 376
Zelda Mawdsley 52:45 413
Kirstin Homewood 52:50 415
Dawn Friend 58:04 438
Mike Barker 59:44 447

14 January: Country to Capital 45m Ultra

Name Time Position
Dean Longman 7:59:15 185

8 January: Cambridgeshire County Championships (10KXC SM)

Name Time Position
James Mogridge 36:55 7
Andrew Todd 44:42 70
Mike Branston 45:23 76
Hugh Burton 46:16 83
Steve Joy-Good 46:50 85
Dean Longman 47:28 88
Kevin Peel 50:47 104
Mathew Bone 55:20 116
Sean Murphy 56:25 117

8 January: Cambridgeshire County Championships (5.8KXC SW)

Name Time Position
Gina Crane 23:39 13
Anna Mogridge 26:42 30
Barbara Johnson 28:48 48
Helena Potgieter 29:39 51
Dawn Bridges 29:50 52
Emily Hawke 30:56 57
Nina Wright 30:58 58
Anna Devine 31:08 60
Patricia Gallegos-Martin 31:49 63
Karen Freeman 31:50 64
Kirstin Homewood 32:17 65
Dawn Friend 37:00 67

4 January: Walt Disney World 5k, 10k, Marathon

NAME TIME POSITION STANDARD DISTANCE
Sharron Toms 25.40 - Diamond 5K
Sharron Toms 53.10 796 Gold 10K
Sharron Toms 252.28 2035 Gold Marathon

31 December: Ely New Years Eve 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Corinne Morgan 1:03:16 511 Gold SB

27 December: Waterside 10km

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 43:40 47 Bronze SB

21 December: Enigma Rocky Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Vallance 4:14:41 15 Marble

17 December: Newark Showground Christmas Challenge Ultra

Name Time Position
Dean Longman 4:59:25 10

11 December: Hinchingbrooke Frostbite

Name Time Position
James Mogridge 28:22 2
Matt Lauch 30:09 15
Mike Morley 30:56 28
Mike Branston 33:40 64
Joe Wright 33:50 70
Caroline Woods 34:33 85
Hugh Burton 34:38 88
Keith McCarthy 34:38 89
Gina Crane 35:33 110
Steve Joy-Good 36:04 124
Rob Sleight 36:56 153
Roslyn Loutit 38:12 176
Don Brazier 38:21 180
Claire Piercy 38:41 189
Ian Vallance 39:56 214
Paul McCarthy 40:10 221
Anna Mogridge 40:20 223
Simon Moyle 45:35 322
Sharron Toms 45:36 323
Barbara Johnson 45:43 326
Jo Slade 45:44 327
Karen Freeman 46:53 344
Nina Wright 46:59 348
Anna Devine 48:06 360
Emily Hawke 51:06 391
Kate Johnstone 52:35 401
Jayne Stringer 56:21 414
Jean Maggs 56:22 415
Jack Little 56:36 416

7 December: Enigma Deja Vu Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Vallance 4:51:40 28

7 December: Harrier League 5K Handicap

Name Time Position Standard
Hugh Burton 19:50 20 Gold
Alex Devine 19:28 24 Junior
Anna Devine 26:48 30 Silver

20 November: St Neots Riverside Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 1:34:08 162 Silver
Kevin Peel 1:34:31 168 Bronze
Rob Sleight 1:37:33 233 Gold PB
Don Brazier 1:41:50 326 Gold SB
Ian Vallance 1:43:06 365 Bronze SB
Carry Murphy 1:45:06 420 Diamond SB
Alan Condon 1:46:25 464 SB
Paul McCarthy 1:47:15 471 Marble SB
Sharron Toms 1:48:36 487 Diamond
Steve Megson 1:48:08 488 SB
Jason Corden 1:52:32 572 Marble
Barbara Johnson 1:57:57 715 Platinum
Philip Carline 1:58:18 725 Marble
Peter Thompson 1:58:43 750 Silver SB
Karen Freeman 2:05:01 839 Silver SB
Emily Hawke 2:07:08 880 Silver PB
Kate Johnstone 2:12:00 961 Bronze PB
Anna Devine 2:17:39 1024 Marble
Nina Wright 2:17:39 1025 Silver
Rob Smith 2:19:17 1035
Ross Cameron 2:19:17 1036 SB

13 November: Club Handicap #115

NAME TIME POSITION STANDARD
Simon Moyle 18.12 Q Marble
Barbara Johnson 16.59 1 Platinum
Andy Little 14.07 2 Bronze
Ian Vallance 14.46 Q Bronze
Jo Slade 17.02 3 Diamond
Lesley Harwood 17.58 4 Diamond
James Mogridge 11.35 5 Diamond
Emily Hawke 19.54 6 Bronze
Mike Barker 22.25 7 Bronze
Steve Megson 15.54 8 Marble
Rob Smith 15.55 9 Marble
Mike Branston 13.43 Q Silver
Anne Meadows 19.25 10 Gold
Emily Walker 19.11 Q Bronze
Jack Little 19.09 11 Bronze
Anna Mogridge 17.18 12 Silver
Nina Wright 19.12 Q Silver

12 November: North Midlands League (10KXC SM)

Name Time Position
Andrew Todd 41:29 101

7 November: Shaken, Not Stirred 2 Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Vallance 5:00:40 15

6 November: Bushfield Frostbite

Name Time Position
James Mogridge 27:30 2
Matt Lauch 29:16 14
Mike Branston 32:19 64
Darren Hillier 32:24 69
Keith McCarthy 33:38 104
Hugh Burton 34:03 124
Kevin Peel 34:04 126
Gina Crane 34:21 132
Paul Breeze 34:28 136
Rob Sleight 35:46 172
Don Brazier 37:36 229
Claire Piercy 37:48 241
Rob Smith 38:21 262
Carry Murphy 38:31 267
Paul McCarthy 38:44 274
Kerry Balmer 38:53 278
Anna Mogridge 39:19 290
Neil Burford 39:55 305
Steve Megson 40:31 319
Barbara Johnson 40:45 324
Amanda Britton 41:36 346
Lesley Coles 43:27 375
Lorraine Howard 43:32 377
Anna Devine 45:31 420
Rob Coles 45:46 426
Karen Freeman 45:54 429
Simon Moyle 45:59 430
Nina Wright 46:07 434
Emily Walker 46:17 438
Emily Hawke 47:24 454
Kate Johnstone 50:29 485
Jayne Stringer 54:23 507
Dawn Friend 55:09 508
Mike Barker 56:31 513

6 November: Fireworks Enigma Marathon Day 2

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Vallance 5:04:41 33

5 November: Fireworks Enigma Marathon Day 1

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Vallance 4:10:15 23 Marble SB

2 November: Harrier League 5K Handicap

Name Time Position Standard
Ben Wright 18:50 27 Junior PB
Hugh Burton 19:54 28 Gold
Joe Wright 18:59 42 Silver
Alex Devine 19:12 47 Junior SB
Ian Vallance 22:21 56 Bronze
Steve Megson 22:48 62 Marble
Anna Devine 27:23 65 Bronze

30 October: Dublin Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 3:49:28 4964 Bronze SB
John Ackroyd 4:10:30 8463 Silver SB
Ian Vallance 4:25:43 10212 SB
Mathew Bone 4:46:12 12545 PB

30 October: Fenland 10

Name Time Position Standard
Steve Joy-Good 1:06:38 51 Silver PB
Paul McCarthy 1:18:30 152 Marble SB
Carry Murphy 1:19:09 163 Diamond SB
Barbara Johnson 1:21:47 181 Platinum PB
Steve Megson 1:23:38 192 SB
Helena Potgieter 1:32:55 261 Bronze SB
Emily Hawke 1:37:42 292 Silver PB
Jean Maggs 1:38:12 298 Gold PB
Sue Thorpe 1:41:36 323 Silver SB
Kate Johnstone 1:42:26 327 Bronze PB

25 October: Enigma 3 Lakes Marathon (Day 1)

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Vallance 4:32:12 15 SB

23 October: Leicester Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Steve Bradbury 5:27:41 649 SB

16 October: Great West Run

Name Time Position Standard
Charlotte Sortwell 2:13:58 1581 Marble

16 October: Great Yarmouth East Coast 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Barbara Johnson 54:05 236 Platinum

16 October: Manchester Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Jean Maggs 2:13:33 6313 Silver SB

16 October: TCS Amsterdam Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Simon Hearty 2:54:41 317 Diamond SB

9 October: Great Eastern Run

Name Time Position Standard
Darren Hillier 1:25:52 222 Silver SB
Andrew Todd 1:27:01 250 SB
Caroline Woods 1:28:21 311 Platinum PB
Mike Branston 1:29:08 315 Silver SB
Steve Joy-Good 1:30:12 340 Bronze PB
Dean Longman 1:32:57 410 Silver SB
James Mogridge 1:33:09 439 Bronze SB
Kevin Peel 1:33:09 443 Bronze PB
Julian Fisher 1:37:03 624 Bronze SB
David Whitwell 1:38:03 649 Marble SB
Philip Carline 1:38:42 709 Silver SB
Keith Gillespie 1:39:15 723 Marble SB
Christopher Ruthe 1:39:46 779 Bronze SB
Andrew Little 1:40:17 808 Marble SB
Rob Sleight 1:42:11 815 Silver SB
Ian Vallance 1:43:25 891 Bronze SB
Kerry Balmer 1:42:03 892 Diamond PB
Rob Smith 1:43:14 911 Bronze SB
Mark Evans 1:41:53 1033 Silver SB
Jason Corden 1:47:53 1188 Marble SB
Sharron Toms 1:48:18 1223 Diamond SB
Mike Morley 1:49:46 1416 Marble SB
Barbara Johnson 1:54:16 1532 Platinum SB
Wendy Freeman 1:50:46 1810 Diamond SB
Dawn Bridges 1:54:48 1838 Diamond SB
Lesley Harwood 1:56:27 1936 Platinum SB
Jo Slade 1:57:08 1973 Gold SB
Louise Ballantyne 1:57:08 1978 Silver SB
John Ackroyd 1:55:41 1986 Bronze SB
Ross Bennett 2:03:14 2261 SB
Nina Wright 2:02:29 2417 Gold SB
Anna Devine 2:04:21 2510 Bronze SB
Charlotte Sortwell 2:05:19 2531 Bronze SB
Emily Hawke 2:09:53 2862 Silver SB
Emily Walker 2:10:17 2890 Bronze PB
Patricia Gallegos-Martin 2:11:11 2947 Marble SB
Helena Potgieter 2:11:55 2951 Marble SB
Matthew Beeby 2:13:02 2967 SB
Neil Burford 2:13:02 2968 SB
John Howard 2:09:58 2987 SB
Kirstin Homewood 2:16:04 3184 Bronze SB
Hannah Swales 2:16:04 3185 Marble SB
Zelda Mawdsley 2:14:41 3186 Bronze SB
Natasha Jacob 2:19:54 3310 Marble SB
Kate Johnstone 2:29:13 3632 Marble SB
Carol Riley 2:40:58 3990 Bronze SB
Anne Meadows 2:40:58 3991 Bronze SB
Jayne Stringer 2:50:19 4096 SB

9 October: Yorkshire Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Steve Megson 4:12:41 1702 Marble SB

5 October: Harrier League 5K Handicap

Name Time Position Standard
Joe Wright 19:05 24 Silver
Hugh Burton 20:22 25 Gold
Ian Vallance 22:05 27 Bronze SB
Steve Megson 22:42 37 Marble SB

2 October: Bournemouth Marathon Festival Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
John Howard 4:46:53 1439 SB

2 October: Lincoln Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Charlotte Sortwell 2:12:17 1553 Marble

2 October: St Neots Frostbite

Name Time Position
Simon Hearty 27:41 5
Mike Morley 30:11 27
Darren Hillier 31:19 47
Andrew Todd 31:52 58
Mike Branston 32:12 62
Joe Wright 32:36 77
Steve Joy-Good 32:53 83
Keith McCarthy 33:34 96
Hugh Burton 34:02 109
Roslyn Loutit 36:21 158
Claire Piercy 37:20 188
Rob Smith 37:20 189
Don Brazier 37:27 192
Ian Vallance 38:14 213
Kerry Balmer 38:26 218
Paul McCarthy 39:16 232
Carry Murphy 39:37 246
Sarah Smith 39:57 254
Barbara Johnson 40:19 258
Steve Megson 41:30 280
Nina Wright 44:39 343
Lorraine Howard 44:43 345
Anna Devine 45:54 369
Karen Freeman 46:48 381
Tracy Farrow 46:49 382
Sue Thorpe 47:50 388
Kate Johnstone 53:41 432

25 September: Robin Hood Nottingham Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Steve Bradbury 5:36:57 1136 SB

25 September: West Pinchbeck 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 39:38 10 Gold PB
Darren Hillier 39:42 11 Silver SB
Steve Joy-Good 40:25 17 Silver PB
Joe Wright 41:21 21 Bronze 1st MU18
Kevin Peel 42:27 29 Bronze SB
Andrew Little 44:15 39 Marble SB
Sharron Toms 49:06 68 Diamond
Steve Megson 49:16 69 Marble SB
Dawn Bridges 50:49 80 Gold SB
Barbara Johnson 52:25 88 Platinum
Lesley Harwood 53:27 96 Platinum SB
Jo Slade 53:37 98 Gold SB
Susan Williams 54:53 101 Gold SB
Patricia Gallegos-Martin 55:06 104 Bronze PB
Nina Wright 56:14 112 Gold SB
Anna Devine 56:55 115 Bronze SB
Rob Smith 57:39 120 SB
Angus Marshall 58:07 125 SB
Karen Freeman 58:20 126 Silver SB
Emily Hawke 59:10 131 Bronze PB
Jean Maggs 1:01:20 143 Silver
Ross Cameron 1:03:47 146 Marble SB
Kate Johnstone 1:04:07 147 Bronze PB
Jack Little 1:06:47 153 Marble SB

24 September: Rocky Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Vallance 5:15:07 34

22 September: Club Handicap #104

Member Time Position Standard
Zelda Mawdsley 19:09 Q PB
Hannah Swales 17:37 1 Silver PB
Kate Johnstone 19:57 2 Bronze PB
Ross Cameron 18:22 3 Bronze
Mark Evans 14:41 4 Bronze
Richard Fenn 14:38 Q Bronze
Mike Branston 12:58 Q Gold PB
Barbara Johnson 17:03 5 Platinum
Roslyn Loutit 14:41 Q Platinum
Matt Lauch 12:05 Q Gold
Joe Wright 13:18 Q Junior PB
Anna Devine 18:17 6 Silver
Sharron Toms 16:33 7 Diamond
Ruth Pollard 17:14 Q PB
Neil Burford 15:08 8 Silver
Rob Coles 18:03 Q Bronze
Anna Cameron 23:46 Q Silver PB
Kevin Peel 14:57 9 Marble
Sue Thorpe 19:19 10 Gold

18 September: Rutland Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Philip Carline 1:43:12 28 Bronze SB 1st V45
Sharron Toms 2:02:51 141 Gold SB
Emily Hawke 2:21:10 237 Marble SB
Kate Johnstone 2:44:11 287 SB

18 September: Scottish Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Mathew Bone 1:51:48 844 SB

11 September: Dyrham Park 10k

Name Time Position Standard
Barbara Johnson 1:01:27 56 Diamond 1st FV60

11 September: Great North Run

Name Time Position Standard
Steve Megson 1:55:41 8486 SB
John Ackroyd 1:56:21 8870 Bronze SB
Peter Thompson 2:07:22 15151 Bronze SB
Charlotte Sortwell 2:16:15 19995 Marble
Jayne Stringer 2:56:59 36249 SB

11 September: Swineshead 10

Name Time Position Standard
Carry Murphy 1:21:34 62 Diamond SB
Paul McCarthy 1:23:28 71 Marble SB
Patricia Gallegos-Martin 1:35:09 118 Bronze SB

4 September: Spartan Race – Peterborough Super

Name Time Position
Anna Devine 5:04:10 1397

3 September: Derwentwater Trail Race – 16.5k

Name Time Position
Claire Piercy 1:38:18 101

3 September: Longshaw Sheep Dog Trials Fell Race

Name Time Position
James Mogridge 41:14 2
Anna Mogridge 1:06:34 131

27 August: Cakeathon

NAME TIME POSITION DISTANCE
Sharron Toms 3:33:57 58 17.5 miles
Dawn Bridges 2:06:35 65 13.1 miles

27 August: South Cost Challenge 100k

Name Time Position
Emily Hawke 2:32:26 363
Kate Johnstone 2:32:31 364

25 August: Club Handicap #103

MEMBER TIME POSITION STANDARD
Dawn Bridges 16.35 1 Diamond PB
Hannah Swales 18.15 Q Bronze PB
Lesley Harwood 17.37 2 Platinum PB
Steve Joy-Good 13.07 3 Silver
Sarah Smith 16.23 4 Gold
Barbara Johnson 17.02 5 Platinum
Kevin Peel 14.18 6 Bronze
Anna Totterdell 16.41 7 Silver
Mark Evans 14.55 8 Silver
Sharron Toms 16.54 9 Diamond
Kirstin Homewood 18.55 10 Bronze
Zelda Mawdsley 20.33 Q Marble PB
Ross Cameron 19.32 11 Bronze
Jack Little 22.03 12 Marble

21 August: Kimbolton Half

Name Time Position Standard
Caroline Woods 1:31:54 49 Diamond SB
Philip Carline 1:45:19 150 Bronze SB
Emily Walker 2:25:52 151 Marble SB
Andrew Little 2:25:53 152 SB

17 August: Barney Memorial 5K

Name Time Position Standard
James Mogridge 16:05 3 Diamond PB
Darren Hillier 19:03 38 Silver SB
Keith Gillespie 21:36 75 Marble
Anna Mogridge 22:35 89 Gold
Barbara Johnson 24:24 107 Platinum
John Howard 24:28 109 Marble SB
Charlotte Sortwell 26:24 131 Bronze SB

14 August: Isle of Man Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Lorraine Howard 2:00:19 192 SB

14 August: Isle of Man Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Vallance 4:33:40 66 SB

14 August: Thorney 5

Name Time Position Standard
Steve Joy-Good 31:29 23 Silver PB
Joe Wright 32:23 29 Silver PB
Kevin Peel 32:48 34 Bronze PB
Andrew Little 35:59 57 Marble SB
Sharron Toms 38:33 71 Diamond SB
John Ackroyd 38:41 72 Silver SB
Sarah Smith 38:58 75 Gold SB
Paul McCarthy 39:07 76 Marble SB
Dawn Bridges 39:29 80 Diamond PB
Jo Slade 40:15 87 Diamond PB
Lesley Harwood 41:28 95 Platinum PB
Susan Williams 42:50 104 Gold SB
Nina Wright 43:25 111 Gold SB
Rob Coles 46:56 124 Marble SB
Bob Smith 47:43 129 SB
Jean Maggs 48:32 132 Silver SB
Ross Cameron 48:44 133 Marble SB
Jack Little 53:19 147 Marble SB

11 August: Eye 5K Handicap

Name Time Position
Jo Slade 24:57 14 SB
Steve Joy-Good 19:52 44
Lesley Harwood 25:56 49
James Mogridge 16:57 51
Paul McCarthy 24:39 78 SB
Anna Mogridge 28:11 101
Rob Coles 28:11 102
Gavin Farrow 27:20 103 SB

7 August: Riverside Runners Anniversary 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Charlotte Sortwell 59:47 263 Marble
Patricia Gallegos-Martin 1:01:14 287 Marble SB
Jayne Stringer 1:15:18 434

3 August: Peterborough Grand Prix Werrington 5K

Name Time Position Standard
James Mogridge 16:19 4 Diamond
Mike Branston 18:46 35 Gold SB
Steve Joy-Good 19:46 60 Silver
Keith Gillespie 21:23 100 Bronze
Roslyn Loutit 21:45 110 Platinum
Anna Mogridge 22:41 129 Gold
Sarah Smith 23:58 148 Gold
Barbara Johnson 24:24 155 Platinum
John Howard 24:53 162
Louise Ballantyne 25:07 170 Silver
Steve Megson 25:26 178
Charlotte Sortwell 26:53 211 Bronze SB
Anna Devine 27:33 227 Bronze
Jayne Stringer 30:46 243 Marble SB
Jean Maggs 31:07 244 Silver

26 July: Werrington Guesstimate

NAME TIME POSITION STANDARD DIFFERENCE
Gavin Farrow 45.15 4 - 8 seconds
James Mogridge 28.20 8 Diamond + 16 seconds
Anna Totterdell 38.50 10 Silver -18 seconds
Ross Cameron 50.53 14 Marble -27 seconds
Gary Thurgood 54.36 28 -57 seconds
Michael Branston 32.29 40 Silver -76 seconds

20 July: Peterborough Grand Prix Thorney 5K

Name Time Position Standard
James Mogridge 16:17 2 Diamond
Kevin Peel 19:52 60 Silver SB
Steve Joy-Good 20:12 67 Bronze
Rob Sleight 20:50 80 Gold
Steve Megson 23:30 125 Marble SB
Barbara Johnson 24:10 137 Platinum
Anna Mogridge 24:13 138 Silver
Sarah Smith 25:06 151 Silver
John Howard 25:19 158
Anna Devine 27:19 182 Bronze
Emily Hawke 27:55 189 Bronze SB
Jean Maggs 29:23 198 Silver

17 July: St Ives 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Barbara Johnson 52:38 166 Platinum
Steve Megson 54:49 202 SB
Gary Thurgood 1:05:26 360 SB
Jayne Stringer 1:11:33 401 SB

16 July: Chiltern Challenge

Name Time Position
Richard Fenn 5:37:53 29

16 July: Run to the Stones

Name Time Position
Dean Longman 15:30:10 334
Sharron Toms 15:40:35 360
Ian Vallance 19:24:13 654

10 July: Run Grafham 8.91

Name Time Position
Rachel Watson 1:44:28 74

9 July: Buxton Carnival 4

Name Time Position
Jim Grant 30:52 61

8 July: Whissendine 6

Name Time Position
Steve Joy-Good 39:31 27
Kevin Peel 40:25 34
Gary Masters 43:40 51
Paul McCarthy 49:28 101
Anna Devine 56:25 163
Paul Atherfold 56:27 164

7 July: Eye Charity 5

Name Time Position
James Mogridge 27:16 1 SB
Steve Joy-Good 32:39 11 SB
Rob Sleight 34:07 21 SB
Kerry Balmer 37:58 47 SB
Gavin Farrow 37:58 48 SB
Paul McCarthy 41:09 58 SB
Jo Slade 41:14 59 SB
Barbara Johnson 42:16 65 SB
Lesley Harwood 42:23 66 SB
Jayne Stringer 49:23 94 SB
Charlotte Sortwell 49:31 95 SB
Anna Mogridge 49:31 96 SB

6 July: Peterborough Grand Prix Stamford 5K

Name Time Position Standard
James Mogridge 16:17 4 Diamond
Joe Wright 18:39 29 Silver
Mike Branston 18:59 34 Gold
Hugh Burton 20:08 57 Gold
Keith Gillespie 20:11 58 Bronze
Roslyn Loutit 21:23 85 Platinum SB
Steve Joy-Good 21:28 86 Bronze
Anna Mogridge 23:06 119 Gold
Jim Grant 23:12 121
Barbara Johnson 24:23 137 Platinum
Louise Ballantyne 24:24 138 Silver
Rob Coles 26:10 171 Bronze
Nina Wright 26:11 172 Gold
Anna Devine 26:27 176 Silver SB
Charlotte Sortwell 30:04 213 Marble SB
Jean Maggs 30:05 214 Silver
Jayne Stringer 30:58 218 Marble SB

3 July: March Spud Run 5

Name Time Position
Jim Grant 38:01 53
Barbara Johnson 40:48 68

3 July: Need for Speed Marathon (Day 2)

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Vallance 5:39:54 43 SB

3 July: Thurlby 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Anna Devine 58:25 145 Bronze SB

2 July: Dartford Midnight Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Sharron Toms 3:53:09 41 Diamond SB

2 July: Need for Speed Marathon (Day 1)

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 3:59:29 12 Marble SB

26 June: Abbey 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Steve Joy-Good 40:46 33 Silver SB
Mark Evans 44:52 58 Silver SB
Paul Atherfold 46:43 81 SB
Sharron Toms 48:05 91 Diamond SB
Barbara Johnson 50:24 117 Platinum SB
Paul McCarthy 51:08 125 Marble SB
Jean Maggs 59:31 203 Gold SB
Mike Knight 1:07:39 256 SB

26 June: Colworth Marathon Challenge Half Marathon

NAME DISTANCE TIME POSITION STANDARD
Carry Murphy 5 mile 40:06 120 Gold
Carry Murphy 8.1 mile 1:21:22 126
Carry Murphy Half marathon 2:13:30 121 Bronze
Carry Murphy Overall 4:14:58 83

26 June: Donington Summer Running Festival 10M

Name Time Position Standard
Lesley Harwood 1:32:00 237 Diamond SB
Jo Slade 1:37:13 303 Silver SB

26 June: Torbay Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Charlotte Sortwell 2:12:13 1122 Marble SB

23 June: Great Barrow Challenge (10 Ultras in 10 Days – 32 Miles)

NAME TIME DAY
Christopher Ruthe 5:32:47 1
5:34:25 2
5:14:45 3
5:22:04 4
5:21:05 5
5:11:17 6
5:39:51 7
4:22:17 8
5:05:55 9
5:16:16 10

22 June: Peterborough Grand Prix Eye 5K

Name Time Position Standard
James Mogridge 16:12 5 Diamond SB
Joe Wright 18:39 40 Silver
Mike Branston 18:48 44 Gold SB
Steve Joy-Good 19:16 60 Silver PB
Hugh Burton 19:45 77 Gold
Keith Gillespie 20:02 86 Bronze
Kevin Peel 20:07 88 Bronze
Rob Sleight 20:44 105 Gold
Roslyn Loutit 21:27 123 Platinum SB
Anna Mogridge 22:40 163 Gold
Gary Fulton 22:47 167
Jim Grant 22:56 170 SB
Sharron Toms 23:00 172 Diamond SB
Sarah Smith 23:24 183 Gold SB
Paul Atherfold 23:45 188 SB
Louise Ballantyne 23:55 193 Silver PB
Barbara Johnson 23:55 194 Platinum SB
Dawn Bridges 24:02 198 Diamond SB
Steve Megson 24:39 211 SB
John Howard 24:57 216
Lesley Harwood 25:14 223 Platinum SB
Jo Slade 25:34 228 Diamond SB
Rob Coles 25:47 234 Bronze SB
Nina Wright 26:05 238 Gold SB
Anna Devine 27:26 265 Bronze
Jack Little 28:58 289 Bronze SB
Jean Maggs 29:21 294 Silver SB
Jayne Stringer 32:45 306 SB

19 June: Green Wheel Relay

NAME TIME POSITION
Easier Said Than Run 06.33.32 13
Mathew Bone 69.47 23 Leg 1
Paul McCarthy 33.05 11 Leg 2
Paul Atherfold 57.24 10 Leg 3
Gary Masters 60.32 11 Leg 4
Kevin Peel 61.5 11 Leg 5
Mark Evans 58.06 16 Leg 6
Anna Devine 53.45 16 Leg 7
Wheely Slow Team 07.20.07 27
Rob Sleight 65.36 18 Leg 1
Mike Knight 47.01 34 Leg 2
Ross Cameron 78.24 35 Leg 3
David Whitwell 63.57 15 Leg 4
Duncan Jackson 65.29 19 Leg 5
Andrew Johnosn 68.41 30 Leg 6
Lorraine Howard 50.59 23 Leg 7
Are We There Yet? 08.12.53 33
Kate Johnson 98.17 36 Leg 1
Susan Williams 37.07 21 Leg 2
Emily Hawke 72.56 26 Leg 3
Karen Freeman 76.33 31 Leg 4
Louise Ballantyne 78.21 31 Leg 5
Natasha Jacobs 79.39 35 Leg 6
Raj Mondair 50.00 21 Leg 7
Kerry Balmer 63.27 16 Leg1
Andy Todd 49.58 4 Leg 3

19 June: Hatfield Forest 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Jean Maggs 1:11:22 423 Bronze SB

19 June: Huntingdon 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Joe Wright 41:15 17 Bronze SB
Keith Gillespie 44:36 51 Marble SB
Philip Carline 45:39 64 Silver SB
Charlotte Sortwell 58:42 265 Bronze SB
Emily Walker 1:01:26 306 Bronze SB

17 June: Summer Solstice 10K

Name Time Position Standard
James Mogridge 33:31 5 Diamond SB
Anna Mogridge 49:19 318 Silver SB

16 June: Club Handicap

NAME TIME POSITION STANDARD
Dawn Bridges 17.03 Q Gold PB
Kevin Peel 13.44 1 Bronze PB
Sarah Smith 16.00 2 Gold PB
Jack Little 18.51 Q Bronze PB
Carry Murphy 15.38 3 Diamond
Jo Slade 16.37 Q Diamond PB
Steve Joy-Good 13.07 4 Silver PB
Neil Burford 14.18 Q Silver PB
Barbara Johnson 16.52 5 Platinum
Anne Meadows 18.39 6 Gold
Emily Hawke 19.28 Q Bronze
Mark Evans 15.04 7 Silver

12 June: Castleton Fell Race

Name Time Position
James Mogridge 45:27 3
Anna Mogridge 1:10:22 181

11 June: Endure 24

Team Name Time
Yaxley Runners Too 32 laps 22:57:49
Lap 1 Dean Longman 00:35:26
Lap 2 Andrew Johnson 00:39:08
Lap 3 Paul Mccarthy 00:42:18
Lap 4 Keith Gillespie 00:37:06
Lap 5 Sharron Toms 00:42:44
Lap 6 Kirstin Homewood 00:47:26
Lap 7 Andy Little 00:42:10
Lap 8 Dean Longman 00:39:13
Lap 9 Andrew Johnson 00:39:14
Lap 10 Paul Mccarthy 00:42:48
Lap 11 Keith Gillespie 00:36:39
Lap 12 Sharron Toms 00:41:28
Lap 13 Kirstin Homewood 00:49:30
Lap 14 Andy Little 00:38:52
Lap 15 Dean Longman 00:42:49
Lap 16 Dean Longman 00:44:08
Lap 17 Andrew Johnson 00:40:51
Lap 18 Andrew Johnson 00:41:30
Lap 19 Paul Mccarthy 00:46:32
Lap 20 Keith Gillespie 00:40:33
Lap 21 Keith Gillespie 00:41:23
Lap 22 Sharron Toms 00:44:48
Lap 23 Kirstin Homewood 00:56:18
Lap 24 Andy Little 00:39:26
Lap 25 Dean Longman 00:51:35
Lap 26 Andrew Johnson 00:41:09
Lap 27 Paul Mccarthy 00:46:05
Lap 28 Keith Gillespie 00:40:51
Lap 29 Sharron Toms 00:42:16
Lap 30 Kirstin Homewood 00:50:56
Lap 31 Andy Little 00:50:05
Lap 32 Sharron Toms 00:42:32
Yaxley Runners 28 laps 24:32:45
Lap 1 Jayne Stringer 00:56:27
Lap 2 Charlotte Sortwell 00:48:21
Lap 3 Rachel Stone 00:46:37
Lap 4 Ian Vallance 00:43:41
Lap 5 Sarah Stone 00:54:14
Lap 6 Katie Di Paolo 00:49:48
Lap 7 Samantha Magrath 00:57:13
Lap 8 Richard Fenn 00:50:22
Lap 9 Richard Fenn 00:46:41
Lap 10 Jayne Stringer 00:53:44
Lap 11 Charlotte Sortwell 00:47:56
Lap 12 Rachel Stone 00:47:21
Lap 13 Ian Vallance 00:48:35
Lap 14 Sarah Stone 00:51:53
Lap 15 Katie Di Paolo 00:57:49
Lap 16 Samantha Magrath 01:04:48
Lap 17 Richard Fenn 00:50:11
Lap 18 Jayne Stringer 01:01:59
Lap 19 Charlotte Sortwell 00:51:03
Lap 20 Jayne Stringer 01:01:40
Lap 21 Rachel Stone 00:46:23
Lap 22 Ian Vallance 00:50:35
Lap 23 Sarah Stone 00:54:32
Lap 24 Samantha Magrath 01:00:58
Lap 25 Richard Fenn 00:46:17
Lap 26 Charlotte Sortwell 00:51:46
Lap 27 Samantha Magrath 01:03:00
Lap 28 Richard Fenn 00:48:51

8 June: Peterborough Grand Prix 5K

Name Time Position Standard
James Mogridge 16:24 3 Diamond SB
Joe Wright 18:38 51 Silver PB
Mike Branston 18:54 61 Gold SB
Steve Joy-Good 19:26 72 Silver PB
Hugh Burton 19:44 89 Gold SB
Keith Gillespie 19:58 95 Silver SB
Kevin Peel 20:02 99 Bronze SB
Rob Sleight 20:18 109 Gold SB
Andrew Johnson 21:11 133 Silver SB
Roslyn Loutit 22:00 163 Platinum SB
Anna Mogridge 22:30 177 Gold SB
Gary Fulton 22:34 178 SB
Sarah Smith 23:55 212 Gold SB
Barbara Johnson 23:57 213 Platinum SB
John Howard 24:32 221 SB
Louise Ballantyne 24:36 224 Silver SB
Nina Wright 26:20 260 Gold SB
Rob Coles 26:33 265 Bronze SB
Paul Atherfold 26:40 272 SB
Anna Devine 26:40 273 Silver SB
Ross Cameron 28:49 306 Bronze SB

5 June: Northants Ultra 35

Name Time Position
Dean Longman 6:42:05 85

5 June: Woodhall Spa 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Andrew Todd 38:07 43 SB

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>