Results 2017-18

22 October: Chelmsford Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Vallance 4:43:57 420

21 October: Centurion Autumn 100

Name Time Position
Sharron Toms 24:15:20 93
Dean Longman 25:41:23 121

15 October: Birmingham International Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Vallance 4:37:03 2827
Steve Bradbury 5:13:56 4098 SB

15 October: Exeter’s Great West Run

Name Time Position Standard
Charlotte Sortwell 2:26:08 2492

8 October: Chester Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Stephanie Holyoak 4:57:20 2252 Marble SB

8 October: Great Eastern Fun Run

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 18:29 6 Junior PB
Ben Wright 18:49 9 Junior
Oliver Beasley 19:51 19 Junior SB
Amelia Devine 21:31 50 Junior
Mark Evans 22:27 66 Silver
Harvey Laughton 24:06 106 Junior SB
Abigail Branston 24:14 110 Junior
Toby Smith 25:56 154 Junior SB
Nick File 25:51 181 Marble
Lucy Branston 26:49 185 Junior
Harry Friend 27:40 237 Junior
Noah Britton 27:40 238 Junior SB
Matthew Beeby 29:31 281 SB
Noah Darch 32:30 456 Junior SB
Jessica Hawke 32:44 475 Junior PB
Oliver Smith 33:44 560 Junior SB
Mike Barker 34:04 578 Bronze
Lucy Thompson 36:13 667 Junior SB
Isabelle Longman 36:16 674 Junior SB
Neil Burford 46:20 1062 SB

8 October: Great Eastern Run

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Morley 1:21:56 121 Diamond SB
Darren Hillier 1:22:47 134 Gold SB
Mike Branston 1:28:59 260 Silver SB
Joe Wright 1:29:57 305 Silver SB
Caroline Woods 1:30:33 313 Platinum
Rob Butler 1:30:16 454 Silver SB
Roslyn Loutit 1:38:17 610 Platinum SB
Keith Gillespie 1:41:25 763 Marble SB
David Whitwell 1:42:52 773 Marble SB
Steve Megson 1:44:05 818 Marble
Claire Piercy 1:44:19 881 Diamond SB
Sharron Toms 1:46:30 1026 Diamond SB
Mark Devine 1:44:45 1096 Bronze SB
Amanda Britton 1:50:52 1274 Diamond PB
Ian Vallance 1:53:51 1418 Marble
Carry Murphy 1:55:28 1420 Diamond SB
Sue Harlow 1:53:35 1532 Silver SB
Adrian Green 1:58:19 1673 SB
Philip Carline 1:57:54 1786 Marble
Rob Coles 1:58:54 1876 Marble SB
Helena Potgieter 2:01:13 1909 Bronze PB
Leah Capon 1:56:52 1950 Silver
Tim Loutit 2:05:07 2207 Marble SB
Natasha Jacob 2:08:09 2303 Bronze SB
Ross Bennett 2:05:01 2383 SB
Jon Burney 2:06:49 2434 SB
Ruth Bailey 2:04:58 2445 Gold SB
Patricia Gallegos-Martin 2:08:08 2657 Bronze PB
Karen Freeman 2:08:31 2677 Silver SB
Emily Hawke 2:09:42 2769 Silver SB
John Ackroyd 2:13:50 2977 SB
Nina Wright 2:19:30 2993 Bronze
Adam Blake 2:19:18 2994
Anna Devine 2:19:32 2996 Marble SB
Anne Meadows 2:15:32 3022 Silver SB
Carol Riley 2:15:32 3023 Gold SB
Raeanne Elliott 2:17:12 3062 Marble SB
Steve Joy 2:17:13 3064 SB
Charlotte Cole 2:18:27 3126 Marble SB
Zelda Mawdsley 2:21:07 3268 Marble SB
Jayne Stringer 2:34:06 3700 SB
David Robinson 2:30:15 3709 SB

7 October: Round Ripon Ultra 35

Name Time Position
Dean Longman 7:40:57 55

4 October: Harrier League

Name Time Position Standard
Joe Wright 19:03 12 Silver SB
Nina Wright 26:57 16 Gold
Ian Vallance 22:20 24 Bronze SB
Steve Megson 21:33 27 Marble
Claire Piercy 23:18 28 Diamond
Paul McCarthy 24:04 38 Bronze
Rob Coles 26:19 40 Bronze

1 October: St Neots Frostbite

Name Time Position
Mike Morley 30:21 37
Darren Hillier 31:02 45
Matt Lauch 31:40 58
Mike Branston 32:18 63
Rob Butler 32:44 83
Joe Wright 32:54 87
Keith McCarthy 33:00 91
David Whitwell 34:46 140
Roslyn Loutit 35:24 157
Gina Crane 35:48 166
Mark Evans 36:06 172
Jim Grant 36:31 181
Steve Megson 36:39 185
Mark Devine 36:59 197
Kevin Peel 37:14 201
Nick Gamble 37:24 210
Geoff Brown 38:10 237
Claire Piercy 38:51 260
Rob Smith 39:37 284
Ian Vallance 40:32 305
Paul McCarthy 40:44 308
Gavin Farrow 40:49 311
Amanda Britton 41:49 337
Sue Harlow 41:53 338
Helena Potgieter 42:15 342
Jo Slade 43:58 367
Rob Coles 44:36 380
Karen Freeman 46:47 420
Adam Blake 46:47 421
Charlotte Cole 46:50 423
Nina Wright 47:17 435
Angus Marshall 49:24 457
Anna Devine 49:39 460
Bob Smith 50:08 463
Amy Maxwell 51:17 467
Gary Thurgood 51:28 470
Jayne Stringer 53:31 481
Ross Cameron 55:12 488
Dawn Friend 55:21 490

28 September: Senior Handicap

Name Time Position Standard
Amanda Britton 17:12 Q Diamond PB
Dean Longman 15:11 Q Bronze
Helena Potgieter 16:44 1 Silver PB
Nick Gamble 15:31 Q Marble PB
Rob Coles 17:35 Q Bronze
Claire Piercy 16:04 Q Diamond
Roslyn Loutit 14:17 Q Platinum
Charlotte Cole 18:16 2 Bronze PB
Jo Slade 16:18 3 Diamond PB
Mike Branston 13:01 4 Gold
Sharron Toms 16:27 5 Diamond
Adam Blake 18:21 Q PB
Steve Megson 15:07 6 Marble
Lesley Harwood 18:07 7 Diamond
Raeanne Elliott 19:23 Q Bronze
Joe Wright 13:24 Q Silver
Mark Evans 14:44 8 Silver
Nina Wright 19:31 9 Silver
Dawn Friend 22:39 Q Marble
Kirstin Homewood 20:23 Q Marble

24 September: Ely Monster Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 4:33:11 37

24 September: Enigma Automobiles Marathon (Day 2)

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Vallance 4:59:31 15

24 September: Robin Hood Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Charlotte Sortwell 2:14:44 3646 Marble
Raeanne Elliott 2:22:03 4313 Marble SB

24 September: West Pinchbeck 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Steve Megson 46:24 38 Marble
Sharron Toms 46:49 39 Diamond SB
Adam Blake 58:14 103 SB

23 September: Engima Automobiles Marathon (Day 1)

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 4:27:20 13

17 September: Richmond Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Helena Potgieter 4:39:47 650 Marble PB

17 September: Rutland Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Patricia Gallegos-Martin 2:16:03 349 Bronze

17 September: Rutland Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Vallance 5:09:31 117

17 September: Rutland Team Marathon

Team – 8th place

Name Time Position
Amanda Britton 58:03 17
Dawn Friend 1:14:58 39

17 September: Woodbury 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Charlotte Sortwell 59:32 82 Marble SB

10 September: Great North Run

Name Time Position Standard
Steve Megson 1:39:41 2734 Marble SB
Claire Piercy 1:47:33 5516 Diamond SB
Ian Vallance 1:49:42 6446 Marble SB
Sharron Toms 1:51:41 7407 Diamond
Karen Freeman 2:12:43 20066 Silver SB
Charlotte Sortwell 2:12:51 20128 Marble SB
Jayne Stringer 2:59:49 38625 SB

10 September: Greater Cambridge 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Jon Burney 55:26 293 PB

10 September: Swineshead 10

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Morley 1:02:02 13 Diamond SB
Darren Hillier 1:05:18 25 Silver SB
Gina Crane 1:11:48 50 Platinum SB 1st LV35
Hugh Burton 1:12:56 58 Silver SB
Mark Evans 1:13:38 63 Silver SB
Roslyn Loutit 1:14:54 72 Platinum PB 1st LV45
Steve Joy 1:15:22 75 Marble SB
Rob Smith 1:24:19 112 Marble SB
Amanda Britton 1:26:37 126 Diamond PB
Leah Capon 1:26:56 127 Silver SB
Natasha Jacob 1:27:45 128 Silver PB
Tim Loutit 1:34:23 149 Marble SB
Emily Hawke 1:38:17 156 Silver SB
Charlotte Cole 1:41:48 160 Marble PB
Anna Devine 1:42:07 162 Bronze SB
Adam Blake 1:42:08 163 PB
Raeanne Elliott 1:45:32 166 Marble PB

10 September: Swineshead 5

Name Time Position Standard
Carry Murphy 39:42 13 Diamond SB
Paul McCarthy 40:00 14 Bronze SB
Dawn Friend 55:52 66 Marble

10 September: Two Counties Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Caroline Woods 1:32:27 12 Diamond 1st Lady
Ruth Bailey 2:09:09 69 Gold SB

3 September: Torlauf Dachstein Half Marathon

Name Time Position
Amanda Britton 2:43:47 11

3 September: Wolverhampton Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Vallance 4:37:14 152
John Howard 4:59:38 177 SB

2 September: Bedford Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Kayleigh Draper 1:36:55 208 Diamond PB
Steve Megson 1:45:03 392 Marble SB
Sharron Toms 1:48:26 492 Diamond SB
Philip Carline 1:51:34 576 Marble SB
Mathew Bone 1:55:07 735 SB

2 September: St Albans Stampede (44 miles)

Name Time Position
Dean Longman 9:26:39 20

27 August: Enigma Trains Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 4:36:29 16
Ian Vallance 4:49:22 21

26 August: Jurassic Coast 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Kayleigh Draper 46:01 24 Gold SB 3rd Lady

24 August: Senior Handicap

Name Time Position Standard
David Robinson 20:24 Q
Steve Megson 14:36 1 Marble
Helena Potgieter 17:03 Q Silver
Anne Meadows 18:46 2 Gold
Charlotte Cole 18:40 Q Bronze
Mark Evans 14:39 3 Silver
Darren Hillier 13:05 Q Silver
Adam Blake 18:47 Q
Kayleigh Draper 15:18 Q Gold
Neil Bason 16:18 Q Gold
Claire Piercy 16:29 Q Diamond
Lesley Harwood 18:28 4 Diamond
Mathew Bone 16:25 5 Marble
Emily Hawke 19:22 6 Silver
Carol Riley 19:33 7 Diamond

20 August: Kimbolton Half

Name Time Position Standard
Caroline Woods 1:30:07 36 Platinum SB 2nd Lady
Leah Capon 1:54:22 237 Silver PB
Simon Blackford 1:59:22 292 PB
Patricia Gallegos-Martin 2:14:38 402 Bronze SB
Adam Blake 2:16:10 410 PB
Charlotte Sortwell 2:19:53 423 Marble
Stuart Reed 2:26:08 - Bronze SB

20 August: Thorney 5

Name Time Position Standard
Darren Hillier 30:43 25 Silver PB
Hugh Burton 33:19 47 Gold SB
Mark Evans 34:57 66 Silver SB
Steve Megson 35:04 68 Bronze PB
Jo Slade 40:58 139 Diamond PB
Gary Thurgood 48:28 205 Marble SB
Jayne Stringer 53:56 236 SB
David Robinson 55:39 244 SB

16 August: Barney 5k

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 18:19 34 Gold SB
Darren Hillier 18:27 36 Gold SB
Hugh Burton 20:02 62 Gold
Roslyn Loutit 20:55 74 Platinum SB
Steve Megson 22:05 101 Marble
Claire Piercy 23:08 112 Diamond SB
Rob Coles 24:21 125 Bronze
Jo Slade 24:28 128 Diamond
Leah Capon 25:16 137 Silver
Barbara Johnson 25:37 145 Platinum
Adam Blake 27:17 157 Marble
Mike Barker 31:54 175 Bronze
Jayne Stringer 32:03 176

13 August: IOM Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Natasha Jacob 4:38:58 43 Bronze PB
Ian Vallance 4:38:58 44

10 August: Eye Handicap

Name Time Position
Gary Thurgood 30:53 9
Kayleigh Draper 22:05 22
Rob Coles 25:09 43
Adam Blake 27:18 61

3 August: Enigma Schools Out Marathon

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 6:29:46 23

2 August: Enigma Schools Out Marathon

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 4:25:29 5 SB

2 August: Peterborough Grand Prix Werrington 5K

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Morley 18:04 31 Diamond
Mike Branston 18:29 40 Gold
Darren Hillier 18:41 44 Silver SB
Ben Wright 18:57 50 Junior
Joe Wright 19:38 69 Silver SB
Keith Gillespie 19:50 78 Silver SB
Hugh Burton 20:02 83 Gold
Alex Devine 21:03 102 Junior SB
Steve Megson 21:20 108 Bronze
Steve Joy 21:36 119 Marble
Claire Piercy 23:09 154 Diamond SB
Lesley Coles 23:56 171 Diamond
Rob Coles 24:18 178 Bronze
Barbara Johnson 24:23 181 Platinum
Louise Ballantyne 24:24 182 Silver SB
Karen Freeman 26:21 209 Gold
Anna Devine 26:36 217 Silver
John Howard 27:00 225
Emily Hawke 27:15 230 Silver
Adam Blake 27:16 231 Marble
Nina Wright 28:24 244 Silver
Charlotte Sortwell 31:38 261 Marble
Jayne Stringer 31:39 262 Marble SB

30 July: Enigma Planes Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Vallance 4:27:43 18 SB

30 July: Focus Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Caroline Woods 1:31:12 7 Diamond SB

30 July: Riverside Runners Anniversary 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Ben Wright 41:00 24 Junior SB
Joe Wright 42:49 41 Bronze SB
Jo Slade 54:59 238 Gold SB
Patricia Gallegos-Martin 58:34 311 Bronze SB

30 July: Wellingborough 5

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Morley 29:17 13 Diamond SB
Darren Hillier 31:23 40 Silver SB
Hugh Burton 33:39 63 Silver SB
Steve Joy 33:55 67 Bronze SB
Gina Crane 34:17 78 Platinum PB 2nd LV35
Steve Megson 35:17 93 Marble PB
Mark Devine 35:43 101 Silver SB
Mark Evans 35:59 106 Silver SB
Claire Piercy 38:31 138 Diamond SB
Rob Smith 39:13 149 Marble SB
Lesley Coles 39:31 151 Diamond SB
Barbara Johnson 40:13 162 Platinum SB
Rob Coles 40:16 163 Bronze SB
Louise Ballantyne 40:12 164 Silver PB
Leah Capon 40:15 165 Silver SB
Karen Freeman 43:33 203 Gold SB
Helena Potgieter 45:03 215 Bronze SB
Anna Devine 47:06 231 Bronze SB
Dawn Friend 54:18 266 Bronze SB

25 July: Werrington Guesstimate (5 miles)

Name Time Position Standard Difference
Anna Devine 47:21 7 Bronze -16
Adam Blake 47:20 9 -17
Leah Capon 45:14 35 Bronze -53
Helena Potgieter 45:56 42 Bronze -64
Steve Megson 36:52 53 Marble 82
Gary Thurgood 53:02 82 -151
Karen Freeman 44:42 94 Gold -295

23 July: Scott Snowdonia Trail Half Marathon

Name Time Position
Nina Wright 3:31:58 306
Joe Wright 3:31:58 307 SB

19 July: Peterborough Grand Prix Stamford 5K

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 18:54 28 Gold
Darren Hillier 18:59 31 Silver
Keith Gillespie 20:33 53 Bronze SB
Roslyn Loutit 21:20 63 Platinum
Steve Megson 22:15 83 Marble
Ian Vallance 23:39 105 Marble
Paul McCarthy 23:42 106 Bronze
Lesley Coles 24:13 115 Diamond
Alex Devine 24:30 118 Junior SB
Louise Ballantyne 24:38 122 Silver SB
Barbara Johnson 24:42 123 Platinum
Rob Coles 24:57 128 Bronze
Natasha Jacob 25:30 138 Silver PB
Anna Devine 27:05 164 Silver
Karen Freeman 27:26 167 Gold
Charlotte Sortwell 27:29 168 Bronze
Zelda Mawdsley 29:01 176 Bronze
Kate Johnstone 29:34 182 Bronze SB
Jayne Stringer 33:13 185

16 July: Fairlands Valley Challenge Marathon

Name Time Position
Dean Longman 5:16:00 19

16 July: St Ives 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Steve Megson 48:03 158 Marble
Barbara Johnson 50:18 203 Platinum
Anna Devine 58:06 390 Bronze
Ian Vallance 58:06 391
Adam Blake 59:17 412 SB

15 July: Essex 50

Name Time Position
Sharron Toms 11:47:16 11
Kerry Balmer 11:47:19 12

13 July: Eye Charity 5

Name Time Position
Keith Gillespie 33:15 18
Ben Wright 33:19 20
Joe Wright 33:38 25
Steve Joy 33:55 28
Darren Hillier 34:12 29
Roslyn Loutit 35:33 37
Ian Vallance 38:50 63
Barbara Johnson 40:06 74
Lesley Coles 40:31 76
Paul McCarthy 42:34 92
Natasha Jacob 44:25 109
Nina Wright 45:12 118
Anna Devine 45:34 120
Emily Hawke 45:48 122
Zelda Mawdsley 47:22 133
Adam Blake 47:39 134
Raeanne Elliott 48:12 138
Angus Marshall 51:46 161
Jayne Stringer 54:31 175

9 July: Harling 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Hugh Burton 43:24 17 Silver SB

9 July: Run Grafham Challenge – 1 lap (8.9 miles)

Name Time Position
Carry Murphy 1:19:16 37
Ian Vallance 1:20:24 40
Rachel Watson 2:07:20 108

9 July: Run Grafham Challenge – Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 4:12:40 8 Marble SB

7 July: Whissendine 6ix

Name Time Position
Steve Joy 42:02 40
Mark Evans 42:55 46
Steve Megson 46:55 78
Ian Vallance 49:46 113
Louise Ballantyne 51:31 132
Natasha Jacob 52:07 145
Leah Capon 52:38 151
Stephanie Holyoak 56:50 203
Anna Devine 57:29 211
Raeanne Elliott 58:57 228
Zelda Mawdsley 59:41 234

5 July: Peterborough Grand Prix Thorney 5K

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Morley 17:39 22 Diamond
Mike Branston 18:25 34 Gold SB
Darren Hillier 18:56 45 Silver SB
Steve Joy 20:04 71 Bronze
Mark Devine 20:31 82 Silver SB
Gina Crane 20:52 89 Platinum SB
Keith Gillespie 20:55 91 Bronze
Roslyn Loutit 21:26 104 Platinum
Steve Megson 21:31 106 Marble
Paul McCarthy 23:08 154 Bronze
Ian Vallance 23:41 167 Marble
Barbara Johnson 23:46 168 Platinum PB
Rob Coles 23:55 169 Silver SB
Jo Slade 23:56 170 Diamond PB
Lesley Coles 24:05 173 Diamond SB
Leah Capon 24:30 180 Silver PB
Helena Potgieter 24:57 191 Silver SB
Louise Ballantyne 25:20 199 Silver
Anna Devine 25:42 211 Silver SB
Adam Blake 26:06 216 Marble PB
Karen Freeman 26:33 223 Gold
John Howard 26:57 231 SB
Charlotte Sortwell 27:11 235 Bronze
Raeanne Elliott 27:47 244 Bronze PB
Mike Barker 31:15 268 Bronze SB
Jayne Stringer 34:26 273

2 July: Enigma Need for Speed Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Vallance 4:56:22 27 SB

2 July: March AC Whitemoor 5 miler

Name Time Position Standard
Barbara Johnson 40:56 85 Platinum SB
Adam Blake 48:33 156 PB
Sue Thorpe 50:37 172 Silver SB

1 July: Cotswold Way Challenge 100K

Name Time Position
Emily Hawke 27:19:36 460
Kate Johnstone 27:19:38 461

1 July: Muskies Madne5.5 (5.5MMT)

Name Time Position
Charlotte Sortwell 54:39 116

25 June: Grimsthorpe 10 mile

Name Time Position Standard
Jo Slade 1:35:51 74 Silver SB

25 June: Grimsthorpe 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Rob Coles 1:00:29 59 Marble SB

25 June: Grimsthorpe 5K

Name Time Position Standard
Harry Friend 30:18 20 Junior
Dawn Friend 33:45 33 Marble

25 June: Grimsthorpe Half

Name Time Position Standard
Paul McCarthy 1:54:24 20 Marble SB
Steve Megson 1:54:37 21 SB

25 June: Ramsey Abbey 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Morley 36:56 11 Diamond PB
Mike Branston 39:14 24 Gold PB
Darren Hillier 39:29 28 Silver SB
Steve Joy 43:39 59 Bronze SB
Keith Gillespie 44:30 68 Marble SB
Mark Evans 46:40 88 Bronze SB
Rob Smith 47:04 92 Marble SB
Barbara Johnson 49:47 123 Platinum SB
Ian Vallance 49:47 124 Marble SB
Leah Capon 52:06 161 Silver PB
Karen Freeman 55:17 209 Gold SB
Emily Hawke 55:32 214 Silver PB
Anna Devine 57:02 236 Bronze SB
Sue Thorpe 1:01:41 288 Silver SB

25 June: Torbay Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Charlotte Sortwell 2:15:38 1016 Marble SB

24 June: Salomon Sunset Series 10K

Name Time Position
Angus Marshall 1:16:06 272 SB

23 June: Summer Solstice 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Steve Megson 45:03 146 Marble SB
Dawn Friend 1:11:16 794 SB

21 June: Eye 5K

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 18:52 35 Gold
Darren Hillier 18:59 37 Silver SB
Joe Wright 20:05 71 Bronze
Hugh Burton 20:07 72 Gold
Steve Joy 20:26 83 Bronze
Keith Gillespie 20:47 93 Bronze SB
Ben Wright 21:07 103 Junior
Steve Megson 21:51 124 Marble
Roslyn Loutit 22:01 128 Platinum
Rob Smith 22:44 150 Bronze
Louise Ballantyne 24:43 193 Silver SB
Barbara Johnson 24:45 194 Platinum
Ian Vallance 24:55 198 Marble
Rob Coles 25:18 208 Bronze
Leah Capon 25:21 210 Silver PB
Natasha Jacob 25:49 218 Silver PB
Karen Freeman 26:59 237 Gold
Anna Devine 27:16 243 Bronze
Emily Hawke 27:29 249 Silver
John Howard 29:08 278 SB
Raeanne Elliott 29:49 285 Bronze
Zelda Mawdsley 29:51 286 Bronze
Jayne Stringer 33:45 296

18 June: Green Wheel Relay

NAME TIME POSITION
Yaxley B 08:24:47 27
Amanda Britton 01:16:05 26 Leg 1
Karen Freeman 00:39:35 26 Leg 2
Jayne Stringer 01:46:22 42 Leg 3
Barbara Johnson 01:22:25 31 Leg 4
Mathew Bone 01:18:02 20 Leg 5
Natasha Jacob 01:11:26 22 Leg 6
Ian Vallance 00:50:52 18 Leg 7
Yaxley A 08:43:58 32
Anna Devine 01:18:19 30 Leg 1
Jean Maggs 00:45:01 34 Leg 2
Charlotte Sortwell 01:18:02 29 Leg 3
Kate Johnstone 01:41:02 40 Leg 4
Carry Murphy 01:30:29 30 Leg 5
Helena Potgieter 01:22:56 31 Leg 6
Paul McCarthy 00:48:09 15 Leg 7

15 June: Senior Handicap

Name Time Position Standard
Helena Potgieter 18:04 Q Bronze
Nina Wright 18:17 Q Gold
Emily Hawke 18:22 1 Silver PB
Charlotte Sortwell 18:26 Q Bronze
Mike Morley 12:10 2 Diamond
Zelda Mawdsley 19:17 3 Bronze
Charlotte Cole 18:39 Q Bronze
Raeanne Elliott 19:23 Q Bronze
Anna Devine 17:53 4 Silver
Karen Freeman 18:06 5 Gold
Barbara Johnson 16:46 6 Platinum
Mark Evans 14:32 7 Silver
Hugh Burton 13:49 8 Gold
Anne Meadows 18:56 9 Gold
Mathew Bone 15:37 Q Marble
Steve Megson 15:50 10 Marble
Simon Hunt 14:06 Q Silver
Jo Slade 17:07 11 Diamond
Steve Joy-Good 14:02 12 Bronze
Carol Riley 19:41 13 Diamond
Neil Bason 15:51 Q Diamond
David Robinson 22:12 Q

14 June: Sphinx AC Summer 5

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 31:38 47 Gold SB

11 June: Stanwick Lakes Summer 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Amanda Britton 51:29 31 Diamond PB

10 June: Endure 24

Team Name Time
32 laps Yaxley Runners A 23:18:01
1 Dean Longman 00:37:58
2 Steve Joy-Good 00:37:52
3 Louise Ballantyne 00:48:49
4 Sharron Toms 00:43:52
5 David Whitwell 00:36:04
6 Paul McCarthy 00:41:24
7 Andrew Little 00:36:39
8 Dean Longman 00:43:47
9 Steve Joy-Good 00:37:18
10 Louise Ballantyne 00:47:00
11 Sharron Toms 00:43:06
12 David Whitwell 00:38:16
13 Paul McCarthy 00:41:27
14 Andrew Little 00:37:38
15 Dean Longman 00:43:28
16 Dean Longman 00:49:04
17 Steve Joy-Good 00:41:43
18 Steve Joy-Good 00:45:02
19 Sharron Toms 00:55:10
20 Sharron Toms 00:51:54
21 Louise Ballantyne 00:52:20
22 David Whitwell 00:44:05
23 David Whitwell 00:40:51
24 Paul McCarthy 00:46:18
25 Paul McCarthy 00:48:17
26 Andrew Little 00:38:43
27 Dean Longman 00:44:25
28 Steve Joy-Good 00:40:06
29 Louise Ballantyne 00:50:22
30 Sharron Toms 00:47:03
31 David Whitwell 00:39:53
32 Paul McCarthy 00:48:07
26 laps Yaxley Runners B 22:50:43
1 Jayne Stringer 00:59:59
2 Charlotte Sortwell 00:49:07
3 Emily Walker 00:51:18
4 Kate Johnstone 00:53:16
5 Emily Hawke 00:47:23
6 Andrew Johnson 00:46:22
7 Ian Vallance 00:42:44
8 Jayne Stringer 00:58:20
9 Charlotte Sortwell 00:48:31
10 Emily Walker 00:51:07
11 Kate Johnstone 00:50:20
12 Emily Hawke 00:48:44
13 Andrew Johnson 00:45:35
14 Ian Vallance 00:45:39
15 Jayne Stringer 01:06:32
16 Charlotte Sortwell 00:49:17
17 Emily Walker 00:54:45
18 Kate Johnstone 00:59:00
19 Emily Hawke 00:53:11
20 Andrew Johnson 00:50:56
21 Ian Vallance 00:47:50
22 Jayne Stringer 01:17:14
23 Charlotte Sortwell 00:50:17
24 Emily Walker 00:58:58
25 Kate Johnstone 00:53:02
26 Emily Hawke 00:51:16

10 June: Market Harborough Carnival of Running Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Caroline Woods 1:31:40 18 Diamond SB 1st Lady

7 June: Peterborough Grand Prix Nene Valley 5K

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Morley 17:35 22 Diamond PB
Ben Wright 18:33 44 Junior PB
Darren Hillier 19:25 62 Silver SB
Steve Joy 19:38 74 Silver SB
Hugh Burton 19:41 76 Gold SB
Joe Wright 19:59 83 Silver SB
Keith Gillespie 21:10 129 Bronze SB
Roslyn Loutit 21:12 130 Platinum SB
Steve Megson 21:48 157 Marble SB
Mark Evans 21:54 159 Silver SB
Rob Smith 22:13 172 Bronze SB
Ian Vallance 22:30 177 Bronze SB
Paul McCarthy 22:32 179 Silver SB
Barbara Johnson 24:12 218 Platinum SB
Rob Coles 24:40 229 Bronze SB
Tim Loutit 24:45 232 Bronze SB
Louise Ballantyne 24:59 245 Silver SB
Amanda Britton 25:10 249 Diamond PB
Lesley Coles 25:14 250 Diamond SB
Anna Devine 26:00 263 Silver SB
Emily Hawke 26:04 264 Silver PB
Tamara Cooke 26:14 269 Silver SB
Nina Wright 26:54 280 Gold SB
Natasha Jacob 26:56 281 Silver SB
Charlotte Sortwell 27:02 284 Bronze SB
Karen Freeman 28:22 299 Silver
Zelda Mawdsley 28:31 303 Bronze SB
Raeanne Elliott 28:40 307 Bronze SB
Jayne Stringer 32:21 337 SB
Dawn Friend 33:49 341 Marble SB

4 June: Flaming June Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Nina Wright 2:15:42 402 Silver SB

4 June: Flaming June Quarter Marathon

Name Time Position
Ben Wright 43:20 4
Joe Wright 44:03 7

4 June: Northants Ultra 35 ‘Shires and Spires’

Name Time Position
Dean Longman 7:04:35 97
Sharron Toms 7:06:02 98

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>