Results 2017-18

21 June: Eye 5K

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 18:52 35 Gold
Darren Hillier 18:59 37 Silver SB
Joe Wright 20:05 71 Bronze
Hugh Burton 20:07 72 Gold
Steve Joy-Good 20:26 83 Bronze
Keith Gillespie 20:47 93 Bronze SB
Ben Wright 21:07 103 Junior
Steve Megson 21:51 124 Marble
Roslyn Loutit 22:01 128 Platinum
Rob Smith 22:44 150 Bronze
Louise Ballantyne 24:43 193 Silver SB
Barbara Johnson 24:45 194 Platinum
Ian Vallance 24:55 198 Marble
Rob Coles 25:18 208 Bronze
Leah Capon 25:21 210 Silver PB
Natasha Jacob 25:49 218 Silver PB
Karen Freeman 26:59 237 Gold
Anna Devine 27:16 243 Bronze
Emily Hawke 27:29 249 Silver
John Howard 29:08 278 SB
Raeanne Elliott 29:49 285 Bronze
Zelda Mawdsley 29:51 286 Bronze
Jayne Stringer 33:45 296

18 June: Green Wheel Relay

NAME TIME POSITION
Yaxley B 08:24:47 27
Amanda Britton 01:16:05 26 Leg 1
Karen Freeman 00:39:35 26 Leg 2
Jayne Stringer 01:46:22 42 Leg 3
Barbara Johnson 01:22:25 31 Leg 4
Mathew Bone 01:18:02 20 Leg 5
Natasha Jacob 01:11:26 22 Leg 6
Ian Vallance 00:50:52 18 Leg 7
Yaxley A 08:43:58 32
Anna Devine 01:18:19 30 Leg 1
Jean Maggs 00:45:01 34 Leg 2
Charlotte Sortwell 01:18:02 29 Leg 3
Kate Johnstone 01:41:02 40 Leg 4
Carry Murphy 01:30:29 30 Leg 5
Helena Potgieter 01:22:56 31 Leg 6
Paul McCarthy 00:48:09 15 Leg 7

15 June: Senior Handicap

Name Time Position Standard
Helena Potgieter 18:04 Q Bronze
Nina Wright 18:17 Q Gold
Emily Hawke 18:22 1 Silver PB
Charlotte Sortwell 18:26 Q Bronze
Mike Morley 12:10 2 Diamond
Zelda Mawdsley 19:17 3 Bronze
Charlotte Cole 18:39 Q Bronze
Raeanne Elliott 19:23 Q Bronze
Anna Devine 17:53 4 Silver
Karen Freeman 18:06 5 Gold
Barbara Johnson 16:46 6 Platinum
Mark Evans 14:32 7 Silver
Hugh Burton 13:49 8 Gold
Anne Meadows 18:56 9 Gold
Mathew Bone 15:37 Q Marble
Steve Megson 15:50 10 Marble
Simon Hunt 14:06 Q Silver
Jo Slade 17:07 11 Diamond
Steve Joy-Good 14:02 12 Bronze
Carol Riley 19:41 13 Diamond
Neil Bason 15:51 Q Diamond
David Robinson 22:12 Q

14 June: Sphinx AC Summer 5

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 31:38 47 Gold SB

11 June: Stanwick Lakes Summer 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Amanda Britton 51:29 31 Diamond PB

10 June: Endure 24

Team Name Time
32 laps Yaxley Runners A 23:18:01
1 Dean Longman 00:37:58
2 Steve Joy-Good 00:37:52
3 Louise Ballantyne 00:48:49
4 Sharron Toms 00:43:52
5 David Whitwell 00:36:04
6 Paul McCarthy 00:41:24
7 Andrew Little 00:36:39
8 Dean Longman 00:43:47
9 Steve Joy-Good 00:37:18
10 Louise Ballantyne 00:47:00
11 Sharron Toms 00:43:06
12 David Whitwell 00:38:16
13 Paul McCarthy 00:41:27
14 Andrew Little 00:37:38
15 Dean Longman 00:43:28
16 Dean Longman 00:49:04
17 Steve Joy-Good 00:41:43
18 Steve Joy-Good 00:45:02
19 Sharron Toms 00:55:10
20 Sharron Toms 00:51:54
21 Louise Ballantyne 00:52:20
22 David Whitwell 00:44:05
23 David Whitwell 00:40:51
24 Paul McCarthy 00:46:18
25 Paul McCarthy 00:48:17
26 Andrew Little 00:38:43
27 Dean Longman 00:44:25
28 Steve Joy-Good 00:40:06
29 Louise Ballantyne 00:50:22
30 Sharron Toms 00:47:03
31 David Whitwell 00:39:53
32 Paul McCarthy 00:48:07
26 laps Yaxley Runners B 22:50:43
1 Jayne Stringer 00:59:59
2 Charlotte Sortwell 00:49:07
3 Emily Walker 00:51:18
4 Kate Johnstone 00:53:16
5 Emily Hawke 00:47:23
6 Andrew Johnson 00:46:22
7 Ian Vallance 00:42:44
8 Jayne Stringer 00:58:20
9 Charlotte Sortwell 00:48:31
10 Emily Walker 00:51:07
11 Kate Johnstone 00:50:20
12 Emily Hawke 00:48:44
13 Andrew Johnson 00:45:35
14 Ian Vallance 00:45:39
15 Jayne Stringer 01:06:32
16 Charlotte Sortwell 00:49:17
17 Emily Walker 00:54:45
18 Kate Johnstone 00:59:00
19 Emily Hawke 00:53:11
20 Andrew Johnson 00:50:56
21 Ian Vallance 00:47:50
22 Jayne Stringer 01:17:14
23 Charlotte Sortwell 00:50:17
24 Emily Walker 00:58:58
25 Kate Johnstone 00:53:02
26 Emily Hawke 00:51:16

10 June: Market Harborough Carnival of Running Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Caroline Woods 1:31:40 18 Diamond SB 1st Lady

7 June: Peterborough Grand Prix Nene Valley 5K

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Morley 17:35 22 Diamond PB
Ben Wright 18:33 44 Junior PB
Darren Hillier 19:25 62 Silver SB
Steve Joy-Good 19:38 74 Silver SB
Hugh Burton 19:41 76 Gold SB
Joe Wright 19:59 83 Silver SB
Keith Gillespie 21:10 129 Bronze SB
Roslyn Loutit 21:12 130 Platinum SB
Steve Megson 21:48 157 Marble SB
Mark Evans 21:54 159 Silver SB
Rob Smith 22:13 172 Bronze SB
Ian Vallance 22:30 177 Bronze SB
Paul McCarthy 22:32 179 Silver SB
Barbara Johnson 24:12 218 Platinum SB
Rob Coles 24:40 229 Bronze SB
Tim Loutit 24:45 232 Bronze SB
Louise Ballantyne 24:59 245 Silver SB
Amanda Britton 25:10 249 Diamond PB
Lesley Coles 25:14 250 Diamond SB
Anna Devine 26:00 263 Silver SB
Emily Hawke 26:04 264 Silver PB
Tamara Cooke 26:14 269 Silver SB
Nina Wright 26:54 280 Gold SB
Natasha Jacob 26:56 281 Silver SB
Charlotte Sortwell 27:02 284 Bronze SB
Karen Freeman 28:22 299 Silver
Zelda Mawdsley 28:31 303 Bronze SB
Raeanne Elliott 28:40 307 Bronze SB
Jayne Stringer 32:21 337 SB
Dawn Friend 33:49 341 Marble SB

4 June: Flaming June Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Nina Wright 2:15:42 402 Silver SB

4 June: Flaming June Quarter Marathon

Name Time Position
Ben Wright 43:20 4
Joe Wright 44:03 7

4 June: Northants Ultra 35 ‘Shires and Spires’

Name Time Position
Dean Longman 7:04:35 97
Sharron Toms 7:06:02 98

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>