Results 2018-19

15 April: Boston Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Gina Crane 3:32:31 9888 Diamond SB
Roslyn Loutit 3:44:04 12906 Platinum PB
Hugh Burton 3:53:19 15305 Silver SB

14 April: Bourne Run in the Woods 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Jackman 59:28 217

14 April: Peterborough Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Simon Hawkswell 3:40:14 41 Silver SB
Sharron Toms 3:42:12 44 Diamond
Wendy Freeman 3:43:33 45 Diamond SB
Dean Longman 3:44:25 47 Silver SB
Carry Murphy 3:56:46 73 Diamond SB
Kayleigh Draper 3:57:11 74 Silver
Kathryn Hawkswell 4:12:54 101 Silver
Ian Vallance 4:41:52 146
Colin Gamble 4:42:48 147 Marble SB

13 April: Old Colliery Canter (20MMT)

Name Time Position
Ruth Bailey 3:27:32 12

7 April: Cambridge Cambourne 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Cathy Semple 59:03 439 Gold

7 April: Greater Manchester Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Kayleigh Draper 3:23:05 1979 Diamond PB
Mark Devine 3:28:39 2626 Gold PB
Rob Butler 3:36:27 2904 Silver PB
Sharron Toms 3:33:47 3561 Platinum PB
Sophie Seddon 3:37:46 3818 Gold PB
Kathryn Hawkswell 3:53:41 5163 Gold SB
Gavin Farrow 4:08:09 5943 Marble SB
Helena Potgieter 4:32:02 9257 Marble PB
Steve Megson 4:56:58 10643 SB
Ian Vallance 5:23:08 11843

7 April: Sandy 10

Name Time Position Standard
Steve Lomax 59:40 15 Diamond SB
Keith Gillespie 1:12:38 78 Bronze SB
Andy Savage 1:12:48 81 Gold SB
Sue Harlow 1:15:54 106 Diamond SB
Claire Piercy 1:18:12 133 Diamond
Darren Ellis 1:21:43 175 SB
Carry Murphy 1:22:25 189 Diamond SB
Gemma Toogood 1:24:33 213 Silver PB
Raeanne Elliott 1:30:18 281 Silver PB
David Towns 1:30:20 282 Silver SB
Adam Blake 1:32:33 310 Marble PB
Emily Hawke 1:33:10 314 Silver SB
Helen Joyce 1:33:57 324 Bronze SB
Amy Maxwell 1:36:08 344 Bronze SB
Deborah Cook 1:38:29 368 Silver SB
Jonathan Sortwell 1:42:43 395 SB
Charlotte Sortwell 1:42:44 396 Marble
Jean Maggs 1:50:18 449 Silver SB

6 April: South Downs Way 50M

Name Time Position
Dean Longman 10:25:25 230

3 April: Harrier League 5K

Name Time Position Standard
Louise Alexander 20:57 5 Platinum SB
Adam Blake 26:15 14 Marble

31 March: Peterborough Spring 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 40:53 6 Silver
Sue Harlow 47:03 37 Diamond SB
Abigail Branston 48:36 52 Junior SB
Cathy Semple 58:07 149 Gold SB

31 March: Running Grand Prix Series – Bedford Autodrome (5K)

Name Time Position Standard
Barbara Johnson 28:45 39 Platinum

24 March: Charnwood Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 5:26:16 54

24 March: Coventry Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Stephanie Holyoak 2:03:26 1850 Bronze

24 March: London Landmarks Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
David Whitwell 1:25:07 46 Silver PB
Carry Murphy 1:50:33 1350 Diamond

24 March: Oakley 20

Name Time Position
Caroline Woods 2:25:54 71
Wendy Freeman 2:46:09 234
Sue Harlow 2:46:06 240
Emily Hawke 3:39:11 734

24 March: Thorney 10k

Name Time Position Standard
Andy Savage 43:58 74 Gold PB
Kathryn Hawkswell 47:47 124 Diamond SB
Kirstin Homewood 54:50 190 Silver SB
Tracy Farrow 54:51 191 Silver SB
Helen Joyce 56:17 204 Bronze SB
Amy Maxwell 56:33 207 Bronze
Adam Blake 57:03 217
Nina Wright 58:24 235 Silver
Deborah Cook 58:45 239 Silver PB
Charlotte Sortwell 59:09 244 Marble
Jonathan Sortwell 59:09 245
Patricia Gallegos-Martin 1:00:35 257 Bronze
Dawn Friend 1:01:06 262 Silver PB
Jayne Stringer 1:02:02 267 Marble SB
Ross Cameron 1:04:01 287 Marble SB
Clare Taylor 1:04:23 289 Bronze SB

19 March: Bigfoot Challenge (Marathon)

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 4:22:43 8 Marble

17 March: Long Sutton 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Chris Yates 42:08 28 Bronze SB
Gemma Toogood 51:44 113 Silver
Raeanne Elliott 54:40 144 Silver
David Towns 54:43 145 Silver
Amy Maxwell 56:57 167 Bronze

17 March: MK Festival of Running 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Jayne Stringer 1:07:05 876

17 March: MK Festival of Running 5K

Name Time Position Standard
Jonathan Sortwell 29:33 171
Charlotte Sortwell 29:33 172 Marble

17 March: MK Festival of Running Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Keith Gillespie 1:36:45 149 Bronze SB

17 March: Oundle 20

Name Time Position
Steve Lomax 2:27:24 35
Kayleigh Draper 2:32:24 48
Kerry Balmer 2:35:52 59
Gina Crane 2:37:02 65
Hugh Burton 2:37:19 66
Louise Alexander 2:37:37 69
Roslyn Loutit 2:39:27 79 1st FV55
Andy Savage 2:46:59 111
Sophie Seddon 2:47:03 113 PB
Mark Evans 2:47:12 117
Sharron Toms 2:48:47 124
Kathryn Hawkswell 2:56:30 157
Carry Murphy 3:03:44 191
Leah Capon 3:12:04 222
John Ackroyd 3:14:35 234
Helena Potgieter 3:21:38 270
Steve Megson 3:28:05 301
Stephanie Holyoak 3:37:13 339
Adam Blake 3:53:45 377 PB

10 March: BRJ Frostbite

Name Time Position
Steve Lomax 32:21 32
Nick File 32:48 36
David Whitwell 33:07 42
Keith McCarthy 33:35 51
Mike Branston 34:44 74
Mark Devine 34:46 76 PB
Hugh Burton 35:08 83
Keith Gillespie 35:25 89
Kayleigh Draper 35:50 100
Chris Yates 36:02 102
Andy Savage 36:50 117 PB
Gina Crane 37:02 122
Darren Maddison 37:07 125
Roslyn Loutit 37:26 132
Simon Hawkswell 38:39 152
Claire Piercy 38:49 154
Sue Harlow 39:46 171
Darren Ellis 40:00 179 PB
Kathryn Hawkswell 40:42 191 PB
Geoff Brown 40:43 192
Steve Megson 40:54 197
Wendy Freeman 41:00 198 PB
Richard Carpenter 41:12 202 PB
Karen Ives 41:32 210
Helena Potgieter 43:07 235
Ian Vallance 43:37 241
Rob Coles 44:44 257
David Towns 45:02 261 PB
Adam Blake 45:54 270 PB
Charlotte Cole 46:02 272 PB
Lesley Coles 46:04 275
Paul McCarthy 46:10 277
Saurabh Mittal 46:17 278 PB
Amy Maxwell 48:14 297 PB
Olga Barannikova 49:36 303 PB
Nina Wright 49:48 304
Anna Devine 50:06 310
Adrian Flintoft 55:51 336 PB
Jayne Stringer 56:15 338
Jean Maggs 56:16 339 PB

10 March: Cambridge Boundary Run (Marathon)

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 4:15:48 210 Marble

6 March: Harrier League 5K

Name Time Position Standard
Adam Blake 26:50 15 Marble

3 March: Ashbourne 10

Name Time Position Standard
Jo Slade 1:30:05 111 Gold SB

3 March: Ashbourne 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Amanda Britton 50:27 40 Diamond
Anne Coles 59:41 86 Bronze SB
Deborah Cook 1:00:07 89 Silver
Dawn Friend 1:05:17 120 Bronze

3 March: Cambridge Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Steve Lomax 1:19:12 84 Diamond SB
Nick File 1:28:44 489 Gold SB
Duncan Jackson 1:32:46 720 Bronze PB
Chris Yates 1:38:31 1284 Marble SB
Louise Alexander 1:40:03 1601 Diamond SB
Claire Piercy 1:44:24 1920 Diamond
Gemma Toogood 1:54:42 4030 Silver PB
Carry Murphy 1:53:17 4199 Diamond
David Towns 1:59:37 4821 Silver PB
Raeanne Elliott 2:09:00 5721 Bronze
Ian Vallance 2:09:00 5723
Amy Maxwell 2:09:01 6067 Bronze SB
Mike Jackman 2:21:57 7078
Patricia Gallegos-Martin 2:24:42 7373 Marble SB
Jayne Stringer 2:23:48 7467 PB

3 March: Warwick Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Kayleigh Draper 1:33:50 114 Diamond

24 February: Peterborough Winter 10k

Name Time Position Standard
Sue Harlow 48:24 128 Diamond SB
Lesley Harwood 53:05 204 Platinum SB
Adam Blake 54:57 264 Marble PB
Wendy Freeman 55:33 268 Silver SB
Geoffrey Clark 55:18 281 Gold SB
Amy Maxwell 56:10 284 Bronze PB
Kirstin Homewood 56:18 296 Silver SB
Tracy Farrow 56:19 297 Bronze SB
Deborah Cook 59:23 379 Silver PB
Anne Meadows 1:04:39 537 Silver SB
Annabelle Fullerton 1:04:48 540 Marble SB
Carol Riley 1:04:45 541 Gold SB
Jean Maggs 1:06:50 580 Silver

24 February: St Peters Way Ultra (45 miles)

Name Time Position
Karen Ives 7:26:32 30 2nd Lady

24 February: Tarpley 10

Name Time Position Standard
Dawn Friend 1:50:35 290 Bronze PB

24 February: Tarpley 20

Name Time Position
Gina Crane 2:39:59 91

23 February: Bedford Barkers 6 Hour Challenge

(106 laps / 26.5 miles)

Name Time Position
Dean Longman 4:22:17 20

17 February: Stamford Valentines 30K

Name Time Position
David Whitwell 2:17:02 93
Kayleigh Draper 2:22:07 127
Roslyn Loutit 2:28:34 174 1st FV55
Mark Devine 2:29:12 177
Kerry Balmer 2:29:47 182
Sophie Seddon 2:34:00 233 PB
Kathryn Hawkswell 2:41:11 299
Sharron Toms 2:42:04 307
Carry Murphy 2:50:27 376
Helena Potgieter 3:03:00 465
Leah Capon 3:09:39 512
Steve Megson 3:23:25 564
Adam Blake 3:25:13 570 PB
Anna Devine 3:36:06 587

10 February: Deal Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Andy Savage 1:44:49 133 Silver

10 February: Enigma Quadzilla Day 4

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 4:06:14 16 Marble
Ian Vallance 5:48:27 49

10 February: Senior Handicap

Name Time Position Standard
Adrian Flintoft 21:59 1
Raeanne Elliott 17:55 2 Silver
David Towns 17:34 3 Gold PB
Kirstin Homewood 18:21 4 Silver
Rob Coles 16:48 5 Bronze
Charlotte Cole 17:51 6 Silver
Louise Alexander 15:58 Q Diamond PB
Mike Branston 15:58 Q Marble
Adam Blake 19:29 7
Darren Hillier 14:36 8 Marble
Lesley Coles 19:18 9 Silver

9 February: Enigma Quadzilla Day 3

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 4:24:04 19 Marble
Ian Vallance 5:25:51 40

8 February: Enigma Quadzilla Day 2

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 4:16:22 13 Marble
Ian Vallance 5:42:38 44

7 February: Enigma Quadzilla Day 1

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 4:29:55 20
Ian Vallance 4:58:33 32

6 February: Harrier League 5K

Name Time Position Standard
Adam Blake 26:16 10 Marble

3 February: Bourne Frostbite

Name Time Position
Nick File 32:23 32
David Whitwell 32:49 36 PB
Darren Hillier 33:25 48
Ben Wright 34:13 61 PB
Mike Branston 34:18 64
Alex Devine 35:00 77 PB
Mark Devine 35:05 79 PB
Keith Gillespie 35:08 80 PB
Chris Yates 35:11 82 PB
Hugh Burton 35:18 85
Gina Crane 36:03 104
Roslyn Loutit 36:59 113
Simon Hawkswell 37:56 131 PB
Andy Savage 38:04 137
Claire Piercy 38:09 141 PB
Sharron Toms 39:33 169
Emma McGee 39:46 178 PB
Amanda Britton 40:04 189 PB
Sue Harlow 40:30 195
Kathryn Hawkswell 41:08 201 PB
Geoff Brown 41:16 207
Richard Carpenter 41:29 212 PB
Helena Potgieter 42:27 225 PB
Ian Vallance 42:34 228
Steve Megson 43:01 235
Rob Coles 43:59 252
Charlotte Cole 45:33 274 PB
David Towns 45:54 277 PB
Kirstin Homewood 45:55 278
Jonathan Sortwell 46:13 285 PB
Raeanne Elliott 47:19 296 PB
Adam Blake 47:43 303
Anna Devine 47:49 304
Karen Freeman 48:15 309
Amy Maxwell 48:27 313 PB
Nina Wright 49:50 323
Lesley Coles 50:22 328
Jayne Stringer 53:38 356
Dawn Friend 53:52 357
Sue Thorpe 56:19 367
Adrian Flintoft 56:20 368 PB
Jean Maggs 59:51 376

3 February: Chichester Priory 10k

Name Time Position Standard
Natasha Jacob 55:58 970 Silver SB

26 January: Peddars Way 48 (48MMT)

Name Time Position
Dean Longman 9:28:03 62

26 January: Waterway 30

32 miles

Name Time Position
Karen Ives 5:34:36 35 4th Lady

20 January: Folksworth 15

Name Time Position
David Whitwell 1:43:02 49
Kayleigh Draper 1:47:29 68
Hugh Burton 1:51:09 82
Darren Maddison 1:51:19 83
Chris Yates 1:51:56 90
Roslyn Loutit 1:53:20 94 PB
Gina Crane 1:53:52 96
Kerry Balmer 1:57:12 121
Wendy Freeman 1:59:06 133
Kathryn Hawkswell 2:01:29 157
Mark Devine 2:03:32 166
Andy Savage 2:05:20 182
Sharron Toms 2:05:34 184
Sophie Seddon 2:08:26 206
Carry Murphy 2:08:58 211
Gemma Toogood 2:12:17 235
Steve Megson 2:13:35 242
John Ackroyd 2:17:42 285
Helena Potgieter 2:22:18 317
Stephanie Holyoak 2:26:29 346
Charlotte Cole 2:30:11 354 PB
Emily Hawke 2:34:12 371
Adam Blake 2:34:12 372 PB
Ruth Bailey 2:36:39 378
Anna Devine 2:40:42 386

13 January: March Frostbite

Name Time Position
Steve Lomax 29:26 16
Nick File 31:43 45
David Whitwell 32:33 57
Alex Devine 33:21 79
Chris Yates 34:15 97 PB
Gina Crane 34:23 100
Mark Devine 34:38 108 PB
Roslyn Loutit 35:31 131 PB
Keith Gillespie 35:43 137
Simon Hawkswell 37:05 172 PB
Claire Piercy 37:08 173
Andy Savage 37:31 186
Sharron Toms 38:01 200
Steve Joy 38:41 213
Sue Harlow 39:22 234
Ian Vallance 39:23 235
Steve Megson 39:24 236
Wendy Freeman 39:55 244
Joe Wright 40:06 252
Geoff Brown 40:12 258
Richard Carpenter 40:17 261
Kathryn Hawkswell 40:22 265
Rob Coles 41:22 284
David Towns 43:39 314 PB
Jonathan Sortwell 43:57 320
Lesley Coles 44:14 326
Raeanne Elliott 44:33 331
Olga Barannikova 46:09 356
Karen Freeman 46:09 357
Saurabh Mittal 46:13 359
Nina Wright 47:12 373
Adam Blake 47:13 374
Emily Hawke 48:45 392
Amy Maxwell 49:53 407
Deborah Cook 50:39 418 PB
Jayne Stringer 52:03 429
Anna Devine 53:09 440
Adrian Flintoft 54:56 454
Dawn Friend 57:44 462
Jean Maggs 57:47 463

13 January: Oundle New Year 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Geoffrey Clark 56:01 211 Gold SB

6 January: Cambridgeshire AA Cross-country Championships (Men)

Name Time Position
Steve Lomax 40:23 26
Hugh Burton 46:39 83
Keith Gillespie 51:10 114
Andy Savage 52:35 120
Adam Blake 1:01:51 136

6 January: Cambridgeshire AA Cross-country Championships (Women)

Name Time Position
Kayleigh Draper 22:56 19
Claire Piercy 25:09 36
Wendy Freeman 26:35 50
Sharron Toms 26:43 53
Kathryn Hawkswell 26:57 56
Amanda Britton 27:32 61
Helena Potgieter 28:35 68
Raeanne Elliott 30:24 76
Karen Freeman 31:42 81

6 January: Cliveden 10k

Name Time Position
Nina Wright 1:04:45 465

6 January: Winter Enigma

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 4:22:22 18 Marble
Ian Vallance 4:57:51 36
Steve Bradbury 5:37:40 43 SB

5 January: Sir Titus Trot

Name Time Position
Ruth Bailey 2:20:15 88

31 December: Ely 10k

Name Time Position Standard
Steve Megson 48:56 242 Marble
Tracy Farrow 1:03:12 534 Marble SB
Gary Thurgood 1:03:38 538 Marble SB

31 December: Marham 10k

Name Time Position Standard
Duncan Jackson 43:36 43 Bronze SB
Raeanne Elliott 53:47 160 Silver PB

31 December: Peterborough 10k

Name Time Position Standard
Roslyn Loutit 43:40 69 Platinum PB 1st FV50
Mark Evans 46:13 99 Silver
Jason Corden 47:47 144 Marble SB
Sue Harlow 51:13 181 Gold SB
Rob Coles 53:06 215 Bronze
David Towns 53:46 226 Silver
Jonathan Sortwell 54:18 233 SB
Wendy Freeman 55:42 265 Silver SB
Nina Wright 57:21 315 Silver SB

30 December: Buntingford Year End 10

Name Time Position Standard
Kayleigh Draper 1:08:58 54 Diamond PB 3rd Lady

28 December: Great Barrow Challenge Christmas, Day 1

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 4:26:12 26

24 December: Enigma Christmas Cracker Monday

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Vallance 4:33:01 18 SB

19 December: Enigma Christmas Cracker Wednesday

Name Time Position Standard
Karen Ives 3:37:29 4 Platinum SB
Dean Longman 4:01:41 8 Marble

18 December: Engima Christmas Cracker Tuesday

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 4:04:48 14 Marble

16 December: Newark Showground Christmas Challenge Day 2

Name Time Distance Position
Dean Longman 2:10:40 13.12 miles 44

16 December: Senior Handicap

Name Time Position Standard
Dawn Friend 21:00 1 Bronze
Adrian Flintoft 21:59 Q PB
Raeanne Elliott 17:38 2 Silver
Kathryn Hawkswell 16:25 3 Diamond PB
David Towns 17:38 4 Silver PB
Gemma Toogood 18:01 Q Bronze PB
Emily Hawke 18:23 5 Silver
Clare Taylor 20:13 Q Bronze PB
Jayne Stringer 20:18 Q Marble
Rob Coles 16:49 6 Bronze
Mark Devine 14:17 Q Silver PB
Karen Freeman 19:04 7 Silver
Anna Devine 18:56 Q Silver
Ross Cameron 18:58 Q Bronze

16 December: Waterside 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Steve Lomax 36:45 5 Gold SB
Adam Blake 57:05 166

15 December: Newark Showground Christmas Challenge Day 1

Name Time Distance Position
Dean Longman 4:20:39 26.24 miles 17

9 December: Hinchingbrooke Frostbite

Name Time Position
David Whitwell 32:38 43 PB
Nick File 33:29 57
Hugh Burton 34:30 74
Keith Gillespie 35:16 94
Kayleigh Draper 35:22 97
Gina Crane 36:42 125
Roslyn Loutit 37:19 136
Mark Devine 37:23 137
Claire Piercy 39:12 182
Andy Savage 40:36 207
Sharron Toms 40:47 211
Wendy Freeman 40:53 212 PB
Geoff Brown 41:21 224
Richard Carpenter 42:00 242 PB
Carry Murphy 42:46 258
Kathryn Hawkswell 43:08 261 PB
Lesley Coles 44:53 285
Jonathan Sortwell 46:45 315 PB
Charlotte Cole 46:59 318
Adam Blake 47:11 321 PB
Raeanne Elliott 47:58 330
David Towns 47:59 331
Olga Barannikova 48:08 332 PB
Karen Freeman 48:24 337
Cathy Semple 48:26 338
Leah Capon 48:43 341 PB
Nina Wright 48:46 343
Amy Maxwell 50:17 359 PB
Angus Marshall 51:14 367
Jayne Stringer 53:07 376
Clare Taylor 53:17 378 PB
Jean Maggs 55:08 392
Dawn Friend 56:13 400
Adrian Flintoft 56:36 402 PB

9 December: Milton Keynes Winter Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 1:29:12 99 Silver
Abigail Branston 1:54:35 767 Junior SB
Edyta Nightingale 2:17:23 1494 Marble

8 December: Enigma Die Hard Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 4:13:09 19 Marble

8 December: Lanzarote Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
John Ackroyd 4:25:18 317 Bronze
Ian Vallance 4:46:21 414

5 December: Harrier League 5K

Name Time Position Standard
Hugh Burton 20:14 14 Gold

4 December: Enigma Deja Vu Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 4:50:10 21
Ian Vallance 4:51:21 22
John Howard 6:18:49 35

2 December: Bedford Harriers Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Keith Gillespie 1:42:48 188 Marble
Mark Devine 1:51:37 364 Marble
Raeanne Elliott 2:02:29 532 Silver
Stephanie Holyoak 2:03:59 553 Bronze
Karen Freeman 2:12:31 640 Silver
Steve Megson 2:14:11 658
Ruth Bailey 2:14:31 660 Silver
Adam Blake 2:15:02 665
Anna Devine 2:20:03 699 Bronze

2 December: Nottingham Christmas 5K

Name Time Position Standard
Jonathan Sortwell 25:09 36 SB
Jayne Stringer 29:57 55 Marble

2 December: Nottingham Christmas Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Charlotte Sortwell 2:16:37 331 Marble

25 November: Doncaster 10K

Name Time Standard
Charlotte Sortwell 55:57 Bronze

25 November: Hereward Relay

Leg Name Time Position
Yaxley Girls Can Dream 4:55:31 34
Leg 1 Claire Piercy 00:51:44 48
Leg 2 Roslyn Loutit 01:20:58 42
Leg 3 Kayleigh Draper 01:25:12 34
Leg 4 Gina Crane 01:17:37 35
Yaxley Runners – Legs & Ben 6:15:47 109
Leg 1 Joe Wright 00:55:51 66
Leg 2 Ruth Pollard 01:40:34 103
Leg 3 Nina Wright 01:53:15 109
Leg 4 Kirstin Homewood 01:46:07 110
Yaxley Runners 5:37:19 80
Leg 1 Anna Devine 01:06:43 103
Leg 2 Steve Megson 01:35:01 93
Leg 3 Ian Vallance 01:43:16 98
Leg 4 Keith McCarthy 01:12:19 18

18 November: Adnams Southwold 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Keith McCarthy 40:05 25 Silver

18 November: Long Sutton 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Darren Maddison 40:46 41 Silver SB
Mark Evans 45:12 100 Silver SB

18 November: Maravan Sunday

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Vallance 5:31:59 33

18 November: Peterborough 10

Name Time Position
Keith Gillespie 1:11:13 32
Jason Corden 1:20:50 96
Carry Murphy 1:22:17 105
Stephanie Holyoak 1:33:20 215
Leah Capon 1:33:21 216
Geoffrey Clark 1:36:08 238

18 November: Rother Valley Running Festival Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Ruth Bailey 2:16:54 150 Silver

18 November: St Neots Riverside Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Caroline Woods 1:28:39 138 Platinum SB
Jim Grant 1:31:39 161 Diamond SB
Dean Longman 1:38:14 300 Bronze
Claire Piercy 1:41:56 374 Platinum
Kathryn Hawkswell 1:47:31 514 Diamond PB
Sue Harlow 1:47:37 546 Diamond SB
Steve Megson 1:56:30 763
Helena Potgieter 1:58:04 853 Bronze
Raeanne Elliott 2:00:37 921 Silver PB
Steve Joy 2:00:38 922 SB
Emily Hawke 2:06:19 1028 Silver PB
Karen Freeman 2:06:30 1032 Silver SB
Anna Devine 2:07:26 1051 Silver SB
Kirstin Homewood 2:07:28 1053 Silver SB
Angus Marshall 2:10:32 1127 PB
Adam Blake 2:14:29 1186
Rob Smith 2:17:59 1235 SB
Ross Cameron 2:24:08 1293 SB

17 November: Maravan Saturday

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Vallance 4:42:10 21

17 November: Rutland Night Run

Name Time Position Standard
David Whitwell 39:39 2 Silver PB
Philip Carline 47:26 39 Bronze SB
Andrew Little 1:03:18 235 SB
Emily Walker 1:03:19 236 Marble SB
Dawn Friend 1:08:12 282 Bronze

16 November: Rutland Night Run

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 43:47 14 Bronze

15 November: Henlow 10

Name Time Position Standard
Philip Carline 1:18:57 72 Bronze SB
Carry Murphy 1:22:53 86 Diamond SB

11 November: Bath Hilly Half

Name Time Position Standard
Gina Crane 2:03:40 78 Silver 3rd Lady

11 November: George Munday 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Amanda Britton 49:05 79 Diamond PB
Lesley Harwood 54:19 119 Diamond SB
David Towns 54:31 124 Silver
Adam Blake 56:20 139 Marble PB
Nina Wright 57:56 153 Silver SB
Anna Devine 1:00:16 169 Bronze SB

11 November: Remembrance Day Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 4:11:46 74 Marble

7 November: Harrier League 5K

Name Time Position Standard
Hugh Burton 20:13 15 Gold
Carry Murphy 23:47 28 Diamond SB
Adam Blake 27:36 31 Marble

4 November: Bushfield Nene Park Frostbite

Name Time Position
Steve Lomax 29:01 14
Nick File 30:55 43
Keith McCarthy 31:07 45
David Whitwell 31:51 56 PB
Mike Branston 32:53 78
Hugh Burton 33:00 81
Alex Devine 33:24 97 PB
Keith Gillespie 33:32 101
Darren Maddison 33:35 103 PB
Kayleigh Draper 34:34 137
Gina Crane 34:38 139
Roslyn Loutit 36:11 187
Ben Wright 36:17 190 PB
Claire Piercy 37:41 230
Louise Morgan 38:06 241 PB
Steve Joy 38:16 250
Amanda Britton 39:14 280
Sue Harlow 39:49 300
Richard Carpenter 40:29 310
Kathryn Hawkswell 40:32 312
Kevin Peel 40:43 319
Ian Vallance 41:38 330
Emma McGee 42:55 358
Leah Capon 43:14 362 PB
Carry Murphy 43:39 369
David Towns 43:59 375
Jonathan Sortwell 44:48 398 PB
Raeanne Elliott 44:52 399
Charlotte Sortwell 45:06 405
Lesley Coles 45:17 409
Karen Freeman 46:16 422
Olga Barannikova 46:29 427
Nina Wright 47:07 436
Edyta Nightingale 47:13 438 PB
Emily Hawke 47:21 441
Amy Maxwell 47:22 442
Adam Blake 49:02 470
Angus Marshall 49:06 474
Anna Devine 49:15 476
Patricia Gallegos-Martin 49:25 477 PB
Jayne Stringer 51:40 496
Jean Maggs 51:54 498
Dawn Friend 52:48 504
Adrian Flintoft 55:02 519

4 November: Leeds Abbey Dash 10K

Name Time Standard
Steve Megson 46:26 Marble SB

4 November: Rockingham 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Mark Evans 50:11 55 Bronze SB

3 November: Enigma Fireworks Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Vallance 2:01:30 13 SB

3 November: Robin Hood Trail 10K

Name Time
Charlotte Sortwell 56:35

28 October: Dartmoor Vale 10k

Name Time Position Standard
Jayne Stringer 1:04:25 138 Marble SB

28 October: Dartmoor Vale Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Charlotte Sortwell 2:09:12 133 Bronze

28 October: Dublin Marathon

Name Time Standard
Dean Longman 3:56:22 Marble SB
John Ackroyd 4:18:26 Bronze SB
Ian Vallance 4:55:58

28 October: Fen 10

Name Time Position Standard
Kayleigh Draper 1:10:18 60 Diamond PB
Duncan Jackson 1:10:49 67 Bronze PB
Claire Piercy 1:15:39 108 Platinum SB
Sharron Toms 1:23:58 195 Diamond SB
Steve Megson 1:24:42 207
Gemma Toogood 1:26:03 221 Silver PB
Emma McGee 1:27:23 233 Silver SB
Helena Potgieter 1:28:09 242 Silver SB
Raeanne Elliott 1:34:27 280 Bronze PB
Adam Blake 1:37:06 299 PB
Karen Freeman 1:37:15 300 Silver SB
Nina Wright 1:38:30 308 Silver SB
Kirstin Homewood 1:38:31 309 Silver SB
Anna Devine 1:38:37 311 Silver SB
Tracy Farrow 1:39:04 315 Bronze SB

21 October: Cambridge Town & Gown 10k

Name Time Position Standard
Charlotte Sortwell 54:09 1001 Bronze SB

21 October: Henley Half Marathon

Name Time Standard
Emily Hawke 2:09:22 Silver SB

21 October: Senior Handicap

Name Time Position Standard
Adrian Flintoft 23:07 Q PB
Kayleigh Draper 14:27 Q Diamond PB
Kathryn Hawkswell 16:33 Q Diamond PB
David Towns 17:46 Q Silver PB
Emma McGee 16:41 Q Silver PB
Rob Coles 16:57 1 Bronze
Charlotte Cole 17:50 2 Silver
Adam Blake 18:34 3 Marble
Steve Megson 15:20 4 Marble
Hugh Burton 14:43 Q Silver
Karen Freeman 19:25 5 Silver
Helena Potgieter 18:52 6 Bronze
Barbara Johnson 22:11 Q Diamond

21 October: Thoresby 10

Name Time Standard
Jo Slade 1:30:16 Gold SB

21 October: Thurlow 5

Name Time Position Standard
Keith McCarthy 31:17 9 Gold SB

14 October: Great Eastern Fun Run

Name Time Standard
Alex Devine 19:03 Junior SB
Amelia Devine 21:51 Junior SB
Harry Friend 23:18 Junior SB
Abigail Branston 23:54 Junior
Lucy Branston 26:55 Junior SB
Lucy Shaw-Loan 27:22 Junior SB
Freya Hawkswell 32:17 Junior SB
Lucy Thompson 32:49 Junior SB
Mike Barker 32:55 Bronze
Arunima Venolopalli 43:15 Junior SB
Lola Hillier 43:16 Junior SB

14 October: Great Eastern Run

Name Time Standard
Steve Lomax 1:22:22 Gold SB
Darren Hillier 1:26:34 Silver SB
Mike Branston 1:28:39 Silver SB
Caroline Woods 1:29:40 Platinum SB
Darren Maddison 1:29:48 Silver SB
Matt Lauch 1:30:18 Bronze SB
Hugh Burton 1:33:08 Silver SB
Kayleigh Draper 1:33:39 Diamond PB
Dean Longman 1:33:58 Silver SB
Ian Laughton 1:35:10 Silver SB
Duncan Jackson 1:35:52 Bronze SB
Mark Devine 1:38:19 Silver PB
Roslyn Loutit 1:38:38 Platinum SB
Keith Gillespie 1:38:48 Marble SB
Andy Savage 1:41:01 Gold PB
Claire Piercy 1:41:20 Platinum SB
Kerry Balmer 1:41:30 Diamond PB
Steve Megson 1:42:01 Marble SB
Kevin Peel 1:42:06 Marble SB
Wendy Freeman 1:47:02 Diamond SB
Sophie Seddon 1:47:15 Silver PB
Sue Harlow 1:47:59 Diamond SB
Philip Carline 1:48:21 Bronze SB
Jason Corden 1:49:09 Marble SB
Simon Blackford 1:49:32 Bronze PB
Carry Murphy 1:50:25 Diamond SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 1:50:32 Diamond SB
John Ackroyd 1:50:40 Bronze SB
Emma McGee 1:55:05 Silver SB
Sharron Toms 1:55:11 Diamond
Helena Potgieter 1:55:16 Silver PB
Rob Coles 1:55:20 Bronze SB
Jo Slade 1:56:25 Gold SB
Gemma Toogood 1:56:34 Silver PB
Colin Gamble 1:59:52 Marble PB
David Towns 1:59:58 Silver PB
Charlotte Sortwell 2:01:33 Bronze
Raeanne Elliott 2:01:36 Silver PB
Olga Barannikova 2:03:09 Silver PB
Edyta Nightingale 2:04:04 Bronze PB
Charlotte Cole 2:07:36 Bronze SB
Adam Blake 2:08:47 PB
Gavin Farrow 2:09:46 SB
Amy Maxwell 2:15:11 Marble SB
Anne Meadows 2:16:15 Silver SB
Deborah Cook 2:16:31 Silver PB
Steve Bradbury 2:30:54 SB
Jayne Stringer 2:35:56

14 October: Leicester Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Leah Capon 4:27:02 403 Bronze SB
Stephanie Holyoak 4:49:36 490 Marble SB

14 October: Yorkshire Marathon

Name Time Standard
David Whitwell 3:15:39 Silver
Ruth Bailey 4:46:35 Silver SB

7 October: Chicago Marathon

Name Time Standard
Matt Lauch 3:19:44 Silver SB
Claire Piercy 3:42:31 Diamond SB

7 October: Oxford Half Marathon

Name Time Standard
Charlotte Sortwell 2:00:30 Bronze SB

7 October: St Neots Frostbite

Name Time Position
Steve Lomax 29:05 10
Nick File 31:00 29 PB
Keith McCarthy 31:24 36 PB
Mike Branston 32:20 49 PB
Hugh Burton 33:07 65
Keith Gillespie 34:20 92
Kayleigh Draper 34:36 97
Gina Crane 34:59 111
Mark Devine 35:10 115 PB
Andy Savage 35:52 136 PB
Mark Evans 36:35 157
Steve Megson 37:15 179
Wendy Freeman 39:34 244 PB
Geoff Brown 39:59 256
Emma McGee 40:30 264 PB
Sue Harlow 40:32 265
Kathryn Hawkswell 40:34 266 PB
Karen Ives 40:36 267
Richard Carpenter 40:41 270 PB
Helena Potgieter 41:52 293
Abigail Branston 42:05 300 PB
David Towns 43:17 321 PB
Olga Barannikova 45:03 343 PB
Karen Freeman 45:45 352
Nina Wright 46:14 361
Kirstin Homewood 46:35 366
Cathy Semple 46:54 370
Amy Maxwell 46:56 372 PB
Anna Devine 48:58 405
Dawn Friend 52:48 435
Jean Maggs 53:43 438
Adrian Flintoft 54:59 441 PB

3 October: Harrier League 5K

Name Time Position Standard
Hugh Burton 20:07 21 Gold
Steve Megson 22:29 30 Marble
Adam Blake 26:47 33 Marble

30 September: Blenheim Palance Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Kayleigh Draper 1:35:40 74 Diamond PB

30 September: Robin Hood Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Charlotte Sortwell 2:06:17 3385 Bronze SB
Raeanne Elliott 2:06:59 3457 Bronze PB
Jayne Stringer 2:32:53 5264 SB

30 September: West Pinchbeck 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Keith McCarthy 38:58 13 Gold PB
Gina Crane 43:31 38 Diamond SB 2nd Lady
Andy Savage 44:22 41 Gold PB
Steve Megson 47:33 65 Marble SB
Gemma Toogood 50:30 98 Silver PB
David Towns 53:05 128 Silver PB
Adam Blake 56:32 156 Marble PB
Mike Jackman 56:40 158 SB
Nina Wright 57:59 167 Silver SB
Amy Maxwell 59:20 177 Marble PB
Edyta Nightingale 59:20 178 Bronze PB
Deborah Cook 1:00:13 186 Silver PB
Dawn Friend 1:02:56 198 Silver PB

23 September: Bourn to Run 10k

Name Time Position Standard
Gavin Farrow 47:32 39 Marble SB

23 September: Great Bristol Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Jean Maggs 2:27:56 6121 Silver SB

23 September: Leighton 10

Name Time Position Standard
Steve Megson 1:19:25 102 Marble SB
Charlotte Sortwell 1:36:06 229 Bronze SB

22 September: Norfolk Coastal Marathon

Name Time Position
Dean Longman 4:20:01 46

22 September: Turpin Challenge 6-Hour

Name Time Position
Ruth Bailey 3:46:04 32 21.85 miles

16 September: Berlin Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
David Whitwell 3:10:41 2630 Silver PB

16 September: Grimsthorpe Castle 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Keith Gillespie 44:45 10 Marble SB
Steve Megson 52:29 40
Mike Jackman 58:40 71
Dawn Friend 1:09:02 98 Bronze

16 September: Grimsthorpe Castle 3K

Name Time Position
Harry Friend 16:12 29
Noah Britton 19:33 53
Anne Coles 22:56 69
Amanda Britton 23:08 71

16 September: Killerton Trail 10k

Name Time Position
Charlotte Sortwell 1:08:10 160

16 September: Rutland Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Carry Murphy 2:00:00 307 Gold SB
Simon Blackford 2:03:16 366
Ruth Bailey 2:11:30 494 Gold SB
Steve Bradbury 2:48:59 886 SB

16 September: Rutland Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 4:14:29 99 Marble
John Howard 5:43:14 260

15 September: Robin Hood 100 miles

Name Time Position
Sharron Toms 24:31:30 27

9 September: Great North Run

Name Time Position Standard
Kayleigh Draper 1:37:27 1359 Diamond SB
Ian Vallance 2:08:00 12195 SB
Raeanne Elliott 2:14:55 16207 Bronze
Karen Freeman 2:22:28 20703 Bronze SB

9 September: New Forest Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
John Howard 6:03:54 760

9 September: Old Collery Canter (15MMT)

Name Time Position
Ruth Bailey 2:51:53 2

9 September: Two Counties Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Hugh Burton 1:42:31 27 Bronze SB

2 September: Dunstable Downs Challenge (Marathon)

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 4:26:30 26

2 September: Kenilworth Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Stephanie Holyoak 2:02:33 655 Bronze PB

2 September: Sydney Warrior Dash 5K

Name Time Position Standard
Charlotte Sortwell 28:48 66 Bronze

2 September: Wissey Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Gina Crane 1:40:06 60 Diamond SB 1st FV40
Andy Savage 1:46:46 101 Silver SB
Mike Jackman 2:11:45 197

1 September: Bedford Twilight 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Helena Potgieter 53:15 358 Silver SB
Richard Fenn 58:21 601 SB
Emily Walker 1:06:07 1031 Marble SB
Andrew Little 1:06:08 1034 SB

1 September: Torlauf Dachstein (Half Marathon)

Name Time Position Standard
Amanda Britton 2:39:09 62 Marble 3rd FU50

27 August: Downham Market Summer 10k

Name Time Position Standard
Charlotte Sortwell 55:09 162 Bronze SB

26 August: Cyclopark Summer 10×10 Series (Day 9)

Name Time Standard
Dean Longman 4:13:06 Marble SB

26 August: Great Run Local Newmarket 5k

Name Time Position
Keith McCarthy 20:43 1 SB

23 August: Senior Handicap

Name Time Position Standard
Anne Coles 23:53 Q PB
Mike Jackman 16:50 Q PB
Emily Hawke 18:12 1 Silver PB
Amy Maxwell 19:20 Q Bronze PB
Rob Coles 16:39 2 Bronze
Charlotte Cole 17:32 3 Silver PB
Kathryn Hawkswell 16:49 Q Gold PB
Adam Blake 18:11 4 Marble
Karen Freeman 18:04 5 Gold
Lesley Coles 17:01 6 Diamond
Ben Wright 13:29 Q PB
Darren Hillier 13:27 7 Silver
David Towns 17:57 Q Silver PB

21 August: Cyclopark Summer 10×10 Series (Day 4)

Name Time Standard
John Howard 6:20:31

19 August: Kimbolton Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Caroline Woods 1:33:32 8 Diamond
Sophie Seddon 1:56:58 64 Silver PB
Leah Capon 2:03:16 84 Bronze SB
Emily Hawke 2:09:26 113 Silver SB
Edyta Nightingale 2:13:34 126 Bronze
Simon Blackford 1:53:53 181 Marble PB
Mike Jackman 2:04:50 241 PB
Saurabh Mittal 2:12:54 268 SB
Adam Blake 2:14:23 271 SB

19 August: Thorney 5

Name Time Position Standard
Andy Savage 36:14 66 Gold SB
Steve Megson 38:08 84 Marble SB
Paul McCarthy 39:40 108 Bronze SB
Nina Wright 44:18 148 Gold SB
Deborah Cook 48:12 173 Silver SB
Jayne Stringer 49:11 182 Marble SB
Dawn Friend 50:29 193 Bronze PB
Gary Thurgood 51:05 199 Marble SB

15 August: Barney 5K

Name Time Position Standard
Ben Wright 18:51 30 Junior SB
Keith Gillespie 20:29 56 Bronze
Hugh Burton 20:30 57 Silver
Andy Savage 22:22 94 Gold
Claire Piercy 22:42 99 Platinum
Helena Potgieter 25:48 146 Silver
Adam Blake 26:35 153 Marble
Karen Freeman 26:41 154 Gold
Charlotte Sortwell 27:27 161 Bronze
Jayne Stringer 30:21 185 Marble
Mike Barker 33:04 194 Bronze SB

12 August: Isle of Man Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Vallance 4:49:44 71

9 August: Eye Handicap

Name Time Position
Gary Thurgood 30:56 9 SB
David Towns 25:44 44
Ian Vallance 22:34 58

5 August: Riverside Runners Anniversary 10K

Name Time Position
Steve Lomax 36:59 4 SB
Darren Hillier 43:10 26 SB
Ben Wright 43:26 29 SB
Hugh Burton 43:48 31 SB
Kayleigh Draper 44:17 38 SB
Keith Gillespie 45:30 52 SB
Roslyn Loutit 47:03 69 1st FV45
Andy Savage 47:58 77
Claire Piercy 48:17 81 SB
Ian Vallance 49:17 100 SB
Rob Smith 52:26 154 SB
Neil Bason 53:44 170 SB
Sharron Toms 54:14 180 SB
Leah Capon 55:52 204 SB
Steve Megson 57:44 235
Mike Jackman 58:35 258 SB
Tim Loutit 58:49 267 SB
David Towns 59:03 275
Nina Wright 1:00:22 302 SB
Adam Blake 1:00:31 305
Helena Potgieter 1:01:31 320 SB
Jo Slade 1:01:24 322 SB
Charlotte Cole 1:04:16 355 SB
Jayne Stringer 1:09:28 398 SB

5 August: Totnes 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Charlotte Sortwell 1:05:50 265

2 August: Enigma Trains

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Vallance 5:39:39 7
John Howard 6:06:58 13

1 August: Werrington Grand Prix 5K

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 18:39 30 Gold
Ben Wright 19:00 35 Junior SB
Alex Devine 19:07 38 Junior SB
Joe Wright 20:16 67 Bronze SB
Kayleigh Draper 20:35 77 Diamond
Roslyn Loutit 21:26 91 Platinum
John Ackroyd 22:21 121 Silver
Andy Savage 22:24 124 Gold
Claire Piercy 22:35 130 Platinum SB
Abigail Branston 23:41 159 Junior
Ian Vallance 23:41 160 Marble
Carry Murphy 23:56 166 Diamond
Leah Capon 24:54 187 Silver SB
David Towns 25:31 195 Gold
Charlotte Sortwell 25:56 205 Silver
Stephanie Holyoak 26:31 223 Bronze
Adam Blake 27:12 236 Marble
Emily Hawke 27:15 238 Silver SB
Nina Wright 27:48 245 Silver
Charlotte Cole 27:53 247 Bronze SB
Anna Devine 29:00 265 Bronze
Jean Maggs 29:21 275 Silver SB
Jayne Stringer 30:30 286 Marble
Bob Smith 31:27 299

29 July: Enigma Show me the Money Sunday

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 4:43:31 16
Ian Vallance 4:43:31 16

29 July: Littleport 10K

Name Time Position
Keith McCarthy 40:28 25 SB

29 July: Wellingborough 5

Name Time Position Standard
Gemma Toogood 41:03 169 Silver SB
Charlotte Sortwell 44:36 209 Bronze SB
Jean Maggs 48:56 258 Silver SB
Jayne Stringer 49:23 260 Marble SB

29 July: Whitstable 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Andy Savage 45:44 18 Gold PB

28 July: Enigma Show me the Money Saturday

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 4:25:30 19 SB

28 July: Leigh Track Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
John Howard 5:18:28 20 SB

24 July: Werrington Guesstimate

NAME TIME DIFFERENCE POSITION STANDARD
Joe Wright 36:43 -22 9 Marble SB
Lesley Coles 48:45 -27 12 Silver SB
Paul McCarthy 48:48 -33 16
Adam Blake 48:46 -52 19
Jean Maggs 51:40 -58 22 Silver
Ian Vallance 43:39 -61 25
Ben Wright 35:35 -67 27 Junior SB
Edyta Nightingale 45:31 -119 50 Bronze SB
Sharron Toms 45:30 -121 51 Silver SB
Nina Wright 49:03 -129 55 Silver SB
Mike Jackman 44:27 -133 57 SB
Gary Thurgood 55:59 146 60 SB
Dawn Friend 54:16 -169 70 Bronze PB

18 July: Stamford 5K

Name Time Position Standard
Simon Hearty 17:03 5 Diamond SB
Mike Branston 18:51 26 Gold
Ben Wright 19:14 36 Junior SB
Alex Devine 19:19 40 Junior
Joe Wright 20:22 57 Bronze SB
Kayleigh Draper 20:51 70 Diamond
Roslyn Loutit 21:23 82 Platinum
Keith Gillespie 21:40 95 Marble
Andy Savage 22:31 117 Gold
John Ackroyd 22:48 125 Silver
Claire Piercy 23:36 140 Diamond
Carry Murphy 24:03 149 Diamond
Lesley Coles 24:09 154 Diamond
Rob Coles 24:32 160 Bronze
David Towns 26:05 201 Silver
Leah Capon 26:18 207 Bronze
Gemma Toogood 26:18 208 Bronze SB
Raeanne Elliott 26:34 214 Silver
Karen Freeman 27:04 224 Gold
Stephanie Holyoak 27:35 231 Bronze
Anna Devine 28:33 250 Silver
Nina Wright 28:35 251 Silver
Rob Smith 30:00 269
Jean Maggs 30:59 283 Silver
Jayne Stringer 32:07 293

15 July: Grant & Stone Wycombe Half Marathon

Name Time Position
Keith Gillespie 1:44:30 34

15 July: St Ives 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Gina Crane 44:57 55 Diamond SB
Andy Savage 48:29 112 Silver
Charlotte Sortwell 56:43 222 Bronze
David Towns 56:56 226 Silver SB
Adam Blake 1:02:06 285

13 July: Eye Charity 5

Name Time Position
Simon Hearty 28:13 1 SB
Steve Lomax 28:33 3 SB
Simon Hunt 34:33 14 SB
Ian Laughton 34:34 15 SB
Steve Joy 38:00 35 SB
Ian Vallance 38:35 39 SB
Karen Ives 40:11 58 SB
Neil Bason 40:12 60 SB
Paul McCarthy 40:36 65 SB
David Towns 44:04 83 SB
Raeanne Elliott 44:53 89 SB
Charlotte Sortwell 44:55 90 SB
Emily Hawke 45:50 100 SB
Anna Devine 47:26 112 SB
Tracy Farrow 49:00 121 SB
Jean Maggs 50:45 133 SB

8 July: Peterborough 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 40:34 9 Silver 1st M40
Caroline Woods 42:08 17 Diamond SB
Roslyn Loutit 45:51 45 Platinum SB 1st F50
Keith Gillespie 45:45 47 Marble SB
Abigail Branston 55:14 161 Junior SB
Colin Gamble 56:31 180 Marble SB
Geoffrey Clark 58:34 204 Silver SB 1st M70
Tim Loutit 1:03:03 255 SB
Sue Thorpe 1:04:14 275 Silver SB
John Howard 1:05:39 291 SB

8 July: Women’s Running Nottingham 10k

Name Time Position Standard
Charlotte Sortwell 55:13 23 Bronze SB

6 July: Whissendine 6

Name Time Position
David Whitwell 40:45 25
Keith Gillespie 41:28 30
Kayleigh Draper 42:41 36
Gina Crane 43:26 43
Roslyn Loutit 44:43 50
Kevin Peel 45:29 58
Ian Vallance 45:50 65
Andy Savage 46:19 69
Claire Piercy 47:14 77
Gavin Farrow 47:26 79
Amanda Britton 49:50 100
Lesley Coles 50:07 107
Rob Coles 51:23 124
Leah Capon 53:52 143
Charlotte Sortwell 54:07 149
Helena Potgieter 54:59 155
Kirstin Homewood 55:12 158
Stephanie Holyoak 55:39 162
David Towns 55:43 164
Tracy Farrow 56:31 178
Karen Freeman 56:32 179
Adam Blake 57:52 191
Nina Wright 1:00:57 217
Jean Maggs 1:03:39 229
Dawn Friend 1:06:46 247
Hugh Burton 1:15:47 259

4 July: Peterborough Grand Prix 5K Series

Name Time Position Standard
Steve Lomax 17:05 12 Diamond
Mike Branston 18:38 41 Gold
Duncan Jackson 20:22 88 Bronze SB
Roslyn Loutit 20:49 102 Platinum
Ian Vallance 21:57 135 Bronze
Andy Savage 22:04 142 Gold
John Ackroyd 22:51 161 Silver
Abigail Branston 23:09 171 Junior SB
Steve Megson 23:17 175 Marble
Carry Murphy 23:52 184 Diamond SB
Rob Coles 24:00 185 Silver
Lesley Coles 24:01 186 Diamond
Natasha Jacob 25:29 220 Silver
Charlotte Sortwell 25:56 225 Silver
Helena Potgieter 26:11 232 Silver
Raeanne Elliott 26:16 233 Silver
Karen Freeman 26:28 238 Gold
Adam Blake 26:43 249 Marble
Nina Wright 29:03 283 Silver

1 July: Bedford Race for Life Half

Name Time Position Standard
Edyta Nightingale 2:04:26 11 Bronze PB
Sharron Toms 2:04:26 12 Silver

1 July: Harling 10K

Name Time Position
Keith McCarthy 41:43 34 SB
Hugh Burton 44:31 65 SB

1 July: Whitemoor 5

Name Time Position
Adam Blake 48:16 107 PB

24 June: Glorious Gargrave (20MMT)

Name Time Position
Ruth Bailey 3:59:05 8

24 June: Grimsthorpe Gallop 10 mile

Name Time Position
Jo Slade 1:44:45 65 SB

24 June: Grimsthorpe Gallop 10K

Name Time Position
Amanda Britton 50:30 18 PB 3rd Lady
Jayne Stringer 1:11:14 105 SB
Dawn Friend 1:12:21 110

24 June: Grimsthorpe Gallop 5K

Name Time Position
Harry Friend 25:25 5 PB

24 June: Ramsey Abbey 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Mike Branston 40:20 23 Silver SB
Andy Savage 46:59 105 Gold PB
Karen Ives 47:46 114 Platinum SB
Steve Megson 48:39 125 Marble SB
Lesley Harwood 55:37 213 Diamond SB
Adam Blake 56:37 219 Marble SB
Anna Devine 1:02:30 299 Bronze SB
Jean Maggs 1:03:28 307 Silver SB

24 June: Torbay Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Charlotte Sortwell 2:14:07 1012 Marble

23 June: Giants Head Marathon (MarMT)

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 7:10:24 342

22 June: Summer Solstice 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Dean Longman 42:51 105 Silver SB
Rob Coles 51:12 327 Bronze SB
Patricia Gallegos-Martin 57:21 533 Bronze SB

20 June: Eye 5K

Name Time Position Standard
Steve Lomax 17:06 8 Diamond
Mike Branston 18:39 37 Gold
Alex Devine 19:30 66 Junior
Keith Gillespie 19:40 69 Silver SB
Mark Devine 20:08 82 Gold SB
Dean Longman 20:28 94 Silver SB
Kayleigh Draper 20:30 95 Diamond SB
Roslyn Loutit 20:44 103 Platinum SB
Andy Savage 21:54 137 Gold
Steve Joy 22:00 140 Marble SB
John Ackroyd 22:07 144 Silver SB
Steve Megson 22:30 160 Marble SB
Sharron Toms 22:58 171 Diamond SB
Karen Ives 23:06 175 Platinum SB
Amanda Britton 23:17 180 Diamond SB
Abigail Branston 23:20 181 Junior SB
Rob Coles 23:43 193 Silver SB
Rob Smith 23:47 194 Marble SB
Lesley Coles 24:01 198 Diamond SB
Carry Murphy 24:33 208 Diamond
David Towns 24:52 215 Gold
Natasha Jacob 24:58 220 Silver PB
Helena Potgieter 25:01 223 Silver SB
Jo Slade 25:05 226 Diamond SB
Raeanne Elliott 25:37 237 Silver PB
Leah Capon 25:40 238 Silver SB
Rhiannon Loutit 25:55 245 Silver SB
Tracy Farrow 26:06 253 Silver SB
Stephanie Holyoak 26:15 257 Bronze SB
Adam Blake 26:32 264 Marble SB
Karen Freeman 27:07 275 Gold
Anna Devine 27:48 294 Silver SB
Ross Cameron 28:19 303 Bronze
John Howard 28:58 310 SB
Bob Smith 29:04 313 SB
Jayne Stringer 29:37 326 Marble SB
Zelda Mawdsley 30:22 335 Bronze SB
Jean Maggs 30:39 338 Silver
Dawn Friend 31:51 347 Bronze SB

17 June: Enigma Word Up Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Ian Vallance 4:40:08 19 SB

17 June: Green Wheel Relay

NAME TIME POSITION
Yaxley Cool Runnings 07:01:29 24
Amanda Britton 01:06:22 21 Leg 1
Gina Crane 00:30:38 12 Leg 2
Gina Crane 00:59:55 19 Leg 3
Helena Potgieter 01:14:51 36 Leg 4
Carry Murphy 01:14:55 37 Leg 5
Leah Capon 01:09:22 35 Leg 6
Claire Piercy 00:45:26 16 Leg 7
Adam and the Antettes 07:39:46 35
Steve Joy 01:03:09 17 Leg 1
Jayne Stringer 00:45:51 45 Leg 2
Emily Hawke 01:11:30 39 Leg 3
Adam Blake 01:18:47 40 Leg 4
Charlotte Sortwell 01:19:28 40 Leg 5
Karen Freeman 01:09:18 33 Leg 6
Charlotte Cole 00:51:43 29 Leg 7

16 June: Three Lakes Classic 16 (16MMT)

Name Time Position
Ruth Bailey 2:49:27 154

14 June: Dorney Lake Challenge

28.8 miles

Name Time
John Howard 6:09:20

14 June: Senior Handicap

NAME TIME POSITION STANDARD
Raeanne Elliott 17:20 1 Silver PB
Andy Savage 15:10 2 Gold PB
Adam Blake 18:05 3 Marble PB
Saurabh Mittal 17:31 - PB
Rob Coles 16:52 4 Bronze
Tracy Farrow 18:53 - Bronze
Charlotte Sortwell 18:06 - Bronze PB
Emily Hawke 18:33 5 Silver
Carry Murphy 16:13 - Diamond
Nina Wright 18:35 6 Gold
Claire Piercy 16:10 7 Diamond
Charlotte Cole 17:57 8 Silver
Lesley Harwood 18:09 9 Diamond
Lesley Coles 17:22 - Diamond
Karen Freeman 18:18 10 Gold
Karen Ives 16:24 - Diamond
Geoffrey Clark 20:07 - Silver PB
Jayne Stringer 21:25 - Marble
Olga Bar 18:34 - Bronze PB

10 June: Hull 10K

Name Time Position Standard
Dawn Friend 1:05:39 2013 Bronze PB

10 June: St Albans Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Stephanie Holyoak 2:07:34 1546 Bronze SB
Raeanne Elliott 2:07:34 1547 Bronze PB
Leah Capon 2:12:12 1605 Marble SB

9 June: Endure 24 – Female Pairs

Pos Laps Team Total Time Average Lap Fastest Lap
2 27 Classy & Badassy 24:24:07 00:56:19 00:42:39
1 Kerry Balmer 00:44:38
2 Sharron Toms 00:42:39
3 Kerry Balmer 00:43:20
4 Sharron Toms 00:45:00
5 Kerry Balmer 00:42:59
6 Sharron Toms 00:47:44
7 Kerry Balmer 00:43:57
8 Sharron Toms 00:51:30
9 Kerry Balmer 00:46:50
10 Kerry Balmer 00:49:56
11 Sharron Toms 00:50:00
12 Sharron Toms 00:56:42
13 Kerry Balmer 00:51:01
14 Sharron Toms 00:55:10
15 Kerry Balmer 00:55:21
16 Kerry Balmer 00:58:51
17 Sharron Toms 00:51:58
18 Sharron Toms 01:00:33
19 Kerry Balmer 00:58:39
20 Kerry Balmer 00:58:31
21 Sharron Toms 00:56:35
22 Sharron Toms 01:18:41
23 Kerry Balmer 00:59:23
24 Kerry Balmer 01:00:03
25 Sharron Toms 01:09:01
26 Kerry Balmer 01:09:02
27 Sharron Toms 00:56:03

9 June: Endure 24 – Mixed Teams

Pos Laps Team Time Average Lap Fastest Lap
152 26 Yaxley A 23:11:37 00:53:32 00:37:39
1 Jayne Stringer 00:54:20
2 Charlotte Sortwell 00:47:32
3 Johnathon Sortwell 00:51:03
4 Keith Gillespie 00:37:39
5 Kevin Peel 00:40:18
6 Tim Burgess 00:56:16
7 Jayne Stringer 00:58:41
8 Charlotte Sortwell 00:47:13
9 Keith Gillespie 00:38:03
10 Kevin Peel 00:40:00
11 Tim Burgess 01:00:38
12 Charlotte Sortwell 00:50:25
13 Jayne Stringer 01:01:31
14 Keith Gillespie 00:42:38
15 Keith Gillespie 00:43:24
16 Kevin Peel 00:43:20
17 Kevin Peel 00:45:27
18 Tim Burgess 01:19:41
19 Kevin Peel 00:50:58
20 Charlotte Sortwell 01:04:01
21 Jayne Stringer 01:00:06
22 Johnathon Sortwell 00:56:42
23 Tim Burgess 01:03:26
24 Keith Gillespie 00:41:26
25 Charlotte Sortwell 00:49:52
26 Kevin Peel 00:50:40
185 24 Yaxley B 22:23:38 00:56:00 00:37:35
1 Emily Hawke 00:51:26
2 Steve Joy 00:42:57
3 Paul Mccarthy 00:43:24
4 James Saunders 00:44:57
5 Tony Ford 00:37:35
6 Ian Vallance 00:42:51
7 Emily Hawke 00:50:41
8 Steve Joy 00:41:34
9 Paul Mccarthy 00:43:29
10 James Saunders 00:44:58
11 Tony Ford 00:39:22
12 Ian Vallance 00:44:09
13 Paul Mccarthy 00:44:36
14 James Saunders 00:49:42
15 James Saunders 00:52:51
16 Tony Ford 00:44:41
17 Tony Ford 00:47:36
18 Ian Vallance 00:53:21
19 Steve Joy 02:58:22
20 Emily Hawke 02:28:34
21 Steve Joy 00:42:15
22 Paul Mccarthy 00:46:21
23 Emily Hawke 00:51:44
24 Paul Mccarthy 00:47:20

9 June: Market Harborough Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Caroline Woods 1:32:18 24 Diamond SB

6 June: Peterborough Grand Prix 5K Series

Name Time Position Standard
Steve Lomax 17:01 13 Diamond SB
Matt Lauch 17:57 25 Gold SB
Mike Branston 18:26 35 Gold SB
Alex Devine 19:11 56 Junior SB
Hugh Burton 19:40 81 Gold SB
Keith Gillespie 19:49 84 Silver SB
Roslyn Loutit 20:56 112 Platinum SB
Kayleigh Draper 21:18 126 Diamond SB
Kevin Peel 21:24 130 Bronze SB
Ian Vallance 22:00 149 Bronze
Andy Savage 22:23 163 Gold SB
Steve Megson 22:33 170 Marble SB
John Ackroyd 22:51 177 Silver SB
Claire Piercy 23:26 191 Diamond SB
Abigail Branston 23:28 193 Junior SB
Rob Smith 23:58 205 Marble SB
Carry Murphy 23:59 207 Diamond SB
Rob Coles 24:55 235 Bronze SB
Lesley Coles 24:58 236 Diamond SB
David Towns 25:47 249 Gold PB
Charlotte Sortwell 25:53 254 Silver PB
Leah Capon 26:13 264 Silver SB
Helena Potgieter 26:21 269 Bronze SB
Raeanne Elliott 26:24 273 Silver PB
Karen Freeman 26:25 275 Gold SB
Stephanie Holyoak 26:37 280 Bronze SB
Kirstin Homewood 26:47 286 Silver SB
Nina Wright 27:09 297 Gold SB
Tracy Farrow 27:31 311 Bronze SB
Anna Devine 27:58 325 Silver SB
Adam Blake 27:59 326 Marble SB
Patricia Gallegos-Martin 28:40 332 Bronze SB
Rob Smith 29:17 344 SB
Jean Maggs 29:24 348 Silver SB
Jayne Stringer 30:03 355 Marble SB

3 June: Cork City Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
John Howard 5:25:25 1014 SB

3 June: Flaming June Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Andy Savage 1:50:14 123 Silver SB
Sharron Toms 1:51:11 130 Diamond SB
Charlotte Sortwell 2:10:32 300 Marble SB

3 June: Lakeland Trails Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Amanda Britton 2:02:45 96 Gold SB
Karen Freeman 2:34:52 173 Marble SB

3 June: Lakeland Trails Marathon

Name Time Position Standard
Claire Piercy 4:53:32 91 Silver SB

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>