Results 2022-23

22 May: Deepings 10k

1st mens team

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Darren Hillier 38:22 8 Silver 72.98%
Darren Wells 39:39 14 Silver 69.61% SB
Mike Halcomb 40:04 17 Gold 74.21%
Carl Baron 41:04 22 Silver 71.31%
Sam Pettitt 41:10 23 Bronze 66.64%
Hugh Burton 42:21 29 Gold 74.26%
Abi Kefford 42:26 30 Diamond 71.56% 2nd Lady
Joe Bennett 42:59 35 Bronze 62.70% SB
Craig Bradley 43:24 38 Bronze 63.59%
Malc Jacklin 43:51 40 Bronze 88.75% SB
Roslyn Loutit 44:16 44 Platinum 86.14% SB 1st FV
Jacob Drury 45:21 52 Marble 59.21% SB
Andy Savage 46:33 60 Gold 71.11%
Simon Hawkswell 47:29 66 Silver 66.23% SB
Helen Joyce 49:04 78 Diamond 63.89%
Steve Megson 50:35 85 Marble 56.57%
Gemma Toogood 52:16 98 Silver 58.80%
John Ackroyd 52:36 99 Silver 61.31%
Paul McCarthy 53:23 105 Bronze 57.51% SB
Rob Coles 54:33 113 Bronze 59.12% SB
Ian Vallance 55:52 127 Marble 54.09%
Daniel Witherington 55:58 128 51.52%
Lesley Coles 57:12 133 Gold 62.38% SB
Samantha Makwembere 58:00 142 Bronze 69.11% SB
Charlotte Sortwell 58:25 146 Bronze 52.44%
Barbara Johnson 58:55 153 Platinum 77.45%
Andrew Christophi 59:28 160 45.88%
Amy Rickards 1:00:20 167 Marble 50.39%
Lee Jones 1:00:20 168 Marble 51.71%
David Towns 1:01:06 171 Silver 61.59%
Leah Capon 1:03:34 187 Marble 47.93%
Jayne Stringer 1:06:22 197 Marble 46.71%
Liz Jones 1:07:27 203 Bronze 50.31%

21 May: Keswick Mountain Festival 25km

Name Time Position
Claire Piercy 3:09:35 178

15 May: Colchester Zoo Stampede 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Gemma Toogood 51:53 295 Silver 59.24% SB
Daniel Witherington 53:04 335 54.33% SB

11 May: PANVAC Handicap (5k)

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Hugh Burton 19:42 1 Diamond 76.73% SB
Ian Vallance 24:27 4 Bronze 59.37%
Barbara Johnson 27:14 5 Platinum 81.76%
Steve Megson 20:50 6 Silver 66.00%

8 May: Eye 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 35:57 11 Diamond 79.60% SB
Darren Hillier 37:16 16 Gold 75.13%
Carl Baron 39:16 23 Gold 74.58% PB
Sam Pettitt 41:03 40 Bronze 66.83% SB
Craig Bradley 41:15 45 Bronze 66.91% PB
Keith Gillespie 43:21 61 Bronze 64.59% SB
Matthew Allingham 43:28 63 Silver 65.38% SB
Steve Megson 45:24 83 Bronze 63.03% SB
Andy Savage 45:46 86 Gold 72.32%
Simon Hawkswell 47:30 102 Silver 66.21% SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 49:12 121 Diamond 66.77% SB
John Ackroyd 50:50 137 Silver 63.44% SB
Ian Vallance 54:25 190 Marble 55.53% SB
Charlotte Cole 57:42 224 Bronze 54.02% SB
Barbara Johnson 58:00 229 Platinum 78.68%
Amy Rickards 59:32 248 Marble 51.06% SB
Adrian Flintoft 59:46 254 Marble 51.78% SB
Nina Wright 1:00:10 258 Silver 57.81%
Karen Freeman 1:00:14 260 Silver 59.24%
Raeanne Elliott 1:00:36 266 Bronze 52.04% SB
David Towns 1:00:40 267 Silver 62.03% SB
Amy Maxwell 1:02:20 274 Marble 49.49% SB
Edyta Nightingale 1:03:02 287 Marble 49.44% SB
Charlotte Sortwell 1:03:29 290 Marble 48.25%
Hon Pang 1:07:33 312 40.86% SB

7 May: Rat Race Dirty Weekend – Full Mucker

Name Time Position
Rhiannon Loutit 7:30:36 2596
Roslyn Loutit 7:30:36 2597
Kirsten Loutit 7:30:36 2598

4 May: PANVAC Handicap (5k)

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Barbara Johnson 27:11 1 Platinum 81.91% SB
Steve Megson 20:29 2 Silver 67.13% PB
Kathryn Hawkswell 23:26 3 Diamond 68.42% SB
Ian Vallance 25:38 7 Marble 56.63%

2 May: London 10,000

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Andy Savage 44:38 1762 Gold 74.16%

2 May: Milton Keynes Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Charlotte Sortwell 2:06:11 773 Bronze 52.52% SB

2 May: Milton Keynes Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Steve Bradbury 5:07:04 1128 41.68% SB

1 May: Great Birmingham Run (Half Marathon)

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Mike Halcomb 1:29:29 216 Gold 72.36% PB

1 May: Langtoft 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Darren Hillier 36:43 12 Gold 76.26% PB
Mike Branston 38:47 22 Diamond 77.91%
Abigail Branston 41:18 45 Diamond 73.49%
Abi Kefford 40:39 45 Diamond 74.70% PB
Gina Crane 42:46 57 Platinum 76.81% SB
Harry Friend 44:08 73 Marble 64.58% SB
Ben Jackson 46:00 93 Bronze 61.78%
Karen Freeman 51:21 151 Diamond 69.49% SB
Lee Jones 55:59 200 Marble 55.73% SB
Daniel Witherington 55:59 201 51.50% SB
Andrew Christophi 57:08 209 47.75% SB
Nina Wright 59:38 231 Gold 58.33% SB
Leah Capon 59:49 234 Marble 50.93% SB
Adrian Flintoft 59:51 235 Marble 51.71% SB
Deborah Cook 1:03:54 258 Bronze 53.10% SB
Liz Jones 1:05:19 265 Bronze 51.95% SB

1 May: Westminster Mile

Name Time Position Standard
Andy Savage 6:07 122 Diamond SB

28 April: Club Handicap

Name Time Position Standard
Craig Bradley 13:08 Q Silver
Amy Rickards 19:26 1 Bronze
Helen Joyce 16:00 2 Diamond PB
Sam Pettitt 13:31 3 Silver
Steve Megson 15:05 4 Bronze
Kathryn Hawkswell 16:28 5 Diamond
John Ackroyd 16:12 Q Silver
Andrew Christophi 18:05 6
Lisa Box 16:38 Q Silver
Barbara Johnson 19:01 7 Platinum
Geoffrey Clark 23:37 Q Marble
Raeanne Elliott 18:40 8 Silver
Dawn Friend 22:35 9 Bronze
Deborah Cook 21:24 10 Bronze

24 April: Blackpool Festival Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Steve Megson 1:36:06 52 Bronze 64.71% PB
Gemma Toogood 1:58:45 225 Silver 56.17% SB
Raeanne Elliott 2:09:25 306 Silver 52.89% SB
David Towns 2:13:58 338 Silver 61.68% SB
Amy Rickards 2:22:56 392 46.18% PB
Dawn Friend 2:45:37 467 44.48% SB

24 April: Blackpool Festival Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Simon Hawkswell 3:58:07 133 Silver 60.18% SB
Dean Longman 4:15:05 188 Bronze 53.24% SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 4:16:11 190 Gold 59.69%
John Ackroyd 4:16:11 191 Silver 57.53% SB
Mathew Bone 4:45:05 266 43.99% SB
Ian Vallance 4:54:42 294 46.49%

24 April: Leicester’s Big 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Richard Carpenter 38:58 27 Gold 74.59% PB

23 April: Blackpool Festival 5k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Ian Vallance 25:48 14 Marble 56.27%

22 April: Even Splits York 5K Series

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Abigail Branston 19:34 36 Diamond 75.64% PB

18 April: Boston Marathon (UK)

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Kathryn Hawkswell 4:02:22 328 Diamond 63.09%
John Ackroyd 4:18:12 393 Silver 57.08% SB
Ian Vallance 4:45:38 489 Marble 47.96%

18 April: Stanwick 10K

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Charlotte Sortwell 55:46 117 Bronze 54.75% SB

15 April: Zig Zag Easter Challenge – Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Nikki Fox 2:46:51 36 43.64% SB

13 April: PANVAC Handicap (5k)

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Steve Megson 21:00 2 Silver 65.48% SB
Barbara Johnson 28:10 5 Platinum 79.05% SB
Ian Vallance 24:02 7 Bronze 60.40% SB
Claire Piercy 22:42 8 Platinum 73.86% SB

10 April: Brighton 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Hugh Burton 41:01 119 Diamond 76.07%
Jayne Stringer 1:03:29 1599 Marble 48.83% SB

10 April: Brighton Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Andy Savage 4:01:33 2914 Silver 62.79% SB
Lisa Box 4:26:55 4491 Bronze 51.80% SB

3 April: Keith Hall Memorial 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Mike Branston 38:22 29 Diamond 78.76% SB
Mike Halcomb 38:40 32 Diamond 76.90% PB
Hugh Burton 40:59 61 Diamond 76.13% SB
Abigail Branston 41:03 64 Diamond 73.93% PB
Darren Wells 41:26 67 Bronze 66.61% SB
Andy Savage 42:46 83 Diamond 77.40% SB
Ben Jackson 45:17 100 Bronze 62.75% SB
Claire Piercy 46:03 108 Platinum 74.63% SB
Helen Joyce 46:37 116 Diamond 67.25% PB
Karen Freeman 51:41 159 Diamond 69.04% SB
Barbara Johnson 56:55 197 Platinum 80.18% SB
Charlotte Sortwell 58:06 203 Bronze 52.55% SB
Joanne Baron 1:00:37 223 Silver 56.70% SB
Nina Wright 1:02:12 230 Silver 55.92% SB
Carol Riley 1:05:36 249 Gold 61.48% SB
Anne Meadows 1:05:36 250 Silver 57.34% SB

3 April: London Landmarks Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Kirsty Wislawski 2:01:32 4061 Bronze 54.40% SB
Jason Steels-Webb 2:08:21 5230 46.98% SB
Hon Pang 2:29:24 8507 39.94% SB

3 April: Manchester Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Keith Gillespie 3:41:27 4677 Bronze 56.92% PB
Kathryn Hawkswell 4:01:40 7217 Diamond 63.28% SB
John Ackroyd 4:19:28 8893 Silver 56.80% SB
Ian Vallance 4:24:49 9363 Marble 51.73% SB
Emily Hawke 5:14:08 12506 Marble 48.08% SB

3 April: Rutland Spring Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Caroline Woods 1:35:24 33 Platinum 71.75% SB

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>