parkrun Results 2023-24

30 March: Bath Skyline parkrun

Name Time Position
Liz Jones 35:21 258
Lee Jones 44:20 293

30 March: Blyth Links parkrun

Name Time Position
Neil Price 18:17 5

30 March: Dishley parkrun, Loughborough

Name Time Position
Gemma Toogood 26:55 37
Daniel Witherington 26:55 38

30 March: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Darren Wells 18:05 6 Diamond 74.38%
Daniel Holland 18:15 7 Diamond 74.79% PB
Carl Baron 19:23 21 Diamond 73.69%
Min Migliorini 19:29 23 Diamond 80.92%
Sam Pettitt 20:21 34 Gold 65.60%
Ellie Piccaver 20:24 35 Diamond 72.55% SB
Luke Cossey 20:52 44 Silver 61.90%
Nathan Griffin 21:02 49 Gold 67.91%
Dylan King 21:58 70 Gold 67.15% PB
Brodie Homewood 22:08 76 Junior SB
Mike Branston 22:15 79 Gold 66.29%
Jayne Conner 22:21 84 Diamond 75.91%
Andy Savage 22:44 88 Gold 71.19%
Kayleigh Longfoot 22:57 97 Gold 64.63%
Simon Perkins 22:58 99 Gold 66.91% SB
Ben Jackson 23:07 105 Silver 59.91%
Will Sach 24:07 127 Bronze 53.49%
Joe Bennett 24:07 128 Bronze 53.49%
Ben Garfield 24:38 146 Junior 69.08%
Will Siddle 25:17 166 Bronze 51.02%
Kyle Ballantyne 25:39 176 Bronze 54.00%
Nicola Cuthbert 25:44 179 Silver 61.72%
Darren Ellis 26:59 222 Marble 49.85%
Philip Carline 27:42 248 Bronze 54.57%
Claire Piercy 27:43 249 Silver 62.00%
David Towns 28:09 275 Silver 66.19%
Joe Wright 28:53 303 44.66%
Adam Blake 29:18 311 Marble 51.99% SB
Andrew Christophi 30:35 354 43.38%
Amy Rickards 30:51 364 Marble 48.30%
Steve Megson 30:51 365 45.27%
Gavin Farrow 30:52 367 Marble 46.27%
Nina Wright 31:21 389 Bronze 55.56% SB
Kirstin Homewood 32:10 414 Marble 49.84%
Charlotte Cole 33:36 450 Marble 45.78%
Geoffrey Clark 33:51 457 Bronze 59.33%
Jean Maggs 34:22 469 Bronze 55.67%
Deborah Cook 34:22 470 Marble 49.37%
Jo Dawkins 34:23 472 Marble 48.18%
Raeanne Elliott 34:24 473 45.40%
Anne Marston 40:13 573 40.70%
Mike Barker 1:13:32 633 30.12%

30 March: Frogmary Green Farm parkrun

Name Time Position
Matt Grady 19:55 1

30 March: Linford Wood parkrun

Name Time Position
Will O’Driscoll 32:50 191

30 March: Littleport parkrun

Name Time Position
Lisa Box 29:33 54

30 March: Lowestoft parkrun

Name Time Position
William Elliott 19:18 8

30 March: Milton Country parkrun

Name Time Position
Sam Makwembere 27:04 67

30 March: Oak Hill parkrun

Name Time Position
Martin Faulkner 24:35 84
Sue Ball 26:33 124

30 March: Oaklands parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 25:58 41

30 March: Penrith parkrun

Name Time Position
Alan Stones 24:22 69
Ruth Bradshaw 30:26 228

30 March: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Hugh Burton 20:17 31 Diamond 75.10%
Ness Gunn 22:31 71 Gold 66.84%
Helen Joyce 24:18 112 Silver 63.79%
Mike Halcomb 24:19 113 Silver 59.70%

30 March: Tyne Green parkrun

Name Time Position
Kathryn Hawkswell 26:54 94
Freya Hawkswell 27:21 104
Simon Hawkswell 27:31 108

23 March: Belton House parkrun

Name Time Position
Will O’Driscoll 32:50 183

23 March: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Will Siddle 19:24 11 Gold 66.49% PB
Abi Kefford 19:41 15 Diamond 75.53%
Carl Baron 19:42 16 Diamond 72.50%
Min Migliorini 20:09 19 Diamond 78.25%
Mike Branston 20:36 22 Gold 71.60%
Matt Grady 20:46 23 Silver 62.12%
Roslyn Loutit 21:17 28 Platinum 89.90%
Darren Wells 21:38 37 Silver 62.17%
Ellie Piccaver 21:44 39 Gold 68.10%
Claire Piercy 22:16 49 Diamond 77.17%
Ben Jackson 22:36 55 Silver 60.84%
Andy Savage 22:37 56 Gold 71.55%
Geoff Brown 23:02 62 Diamond 74.89%
Joe Bennett 23:08 64 Bronze 55.76%
Martin Graves 23:23 71 Bronze 56.74%
Will Sach 24:55 112 Bronze 51.77%
Cayden Farrow 25:36 129 Junior SB
Gavin Farrow 25:40 133 Bronze 55.65%
Philip Carline 26:00 145 Bronze 58.14%
Nicola Cuthbert 27:22 183 Bronze 58.04%
Joe Wright 29:19 247 44.00%
Karen Freeman 30:20 276 Bronze 58.90%
Deborah Cook 33:29 356 Marble 50.07%
Lee Jones 33:30 357 45.47%
Liz Jones 34:27 379 Marble 49.25%
Jo Dawkins 34:28 380 Marble 48.07%
Maisie Farrow 34:58 398 Junior 51.81%
Tracy Farrow 35:00 401 44.62%
Kirstin Homewood 35:03 404 Marble 45.74%
Geoffrey Clark 35:29 417 Bronze 56.60%
Mike Barker 50:01 504 44.29%

23 March: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Sue Ball 28:05 81

23 March: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Kyle Ballantyne 29:16 31

23 March: Northampton parkrun

Name Time Position
Sam Makwembere 25:43 131

23 March: parkrun Zamek w Malborku

Name Time Position  
Helen Joyce 23:09 6
Lisa Box 23:43 9
Gemma Toogood 24:07 11 SB
Daniel Witherington 24:08 12 SB
Ian Vallance 26:06 15
Paul McCarthy 26:39 18
Steve Megson 26:40 19
David Towns 27:20 20
Amy Rickards 30:42 26
Jean Maggs 32:18 32 SB
Raeanne Elliott 33:07 33
Duncan Jackson 33:07 34

23 March: Pocket parkrun

Name Time Position
Ness Gunn 24:30 49

23 March: Sheringham parkrun

Name Time Position
Nathan Griffin 25:03 33

23 March: Snowden Field parkrun

Name Time Position
Martin Faulkner 25:45 13

16 March: Bedworth parkrun

Name Time Position
Colin Underwood 25:51 50

16 March: Downham Market Academy parkrun

Name Time Position
Gemma Toogood 25:56 32
Daniel Witherington 25:57 33
Steve Megson 26:00 35
Will O’Driscoll 32:14 100
Amy Rickards 32:19 102
Lee Jones 32:21 103
Jean Maggs 32:46 108

16 March: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Matt Lauch 17:57 5 Diamond 74.37% SB
Matthew Allingham 20:36 23 Gold 67.23%
Will Siddle 20:57 27 Silver 61.58%
Nathan Griffin 21:02 30 Gold 67.91% SB
Mike Branston 21:29 38 Gold 68.66%
Ben Jackson 21:42 44 Silver 63.36%
Keith Gillespie 22:12 54 Silver 61.49%
Alan Stones 22:49 73 Silver 62.60% SB
Abigail Branston 23:51 110 Silver 62.05%
Martin Faulkner 24:15 116 Bronze 58.49% SB
Sue Ball 26:49 185 Diamond 76.76%
Philip Carline 26:50 187 Bronze 56.34%
Zelda Mawdsley 27:10 200 Bronze 58.47%
Izzi Margerson 27:25 209 Bronze 55.81% SB
Paul McCarthy 27:31 215 Bronze 54.03%
David Towns 27:32 216 Gold 67.68%
Barbara Johnson 27:33 217 Platinum 83.55%
Lisa Box 28:27 251 Bronze 53.19%
Richard Smith 29:00 272 Bronze 53.91%
Nina Wright 32:25 359 Bronze 53.73%
Joe Wright 32:26 360 39.77%
Jo Gooding 32:37 367 Bronze 52.68%
Amanda Margerson 32:38 368 Bronze 52.66%
Deborah Cook 33:42 393 Marble 49.75%
Liz Jones 33:44 394 Marble 50.30%
Geoffrey Clark 34:21 419 Bronze 58.47%
Dawn Friend 36:22 454 Marble 46.65%
Nicola Cuthbert 48:56 541 32.46%
Mike Barker 49:18 543 44.93%
Raeanne Elliott 55:58 557 27.90%
Duncan Jackson 55:58 558 24.96%

16 March: Holyrood parkrun

Name Time Position
Matt Grady 19:07 7

16 March: Irchester Country parkrun

Name Time Position
Kyle Ballantyne 24:32 40

16 March: Millennium Country parkrun, Forest of Marston Vale

Name Time Position
Sam Makwembere 27:13 50

16 March: Princes parkrun, Liverpool

Name Time Position
Daniel Holland 18:21 5
Darren Wells 19:03 8
Kayleigh Longfoot 19:09 10
Carl Baron 19:24 12
Joe Bennett 20:05 16
Min Migliorini 20:08 18
Ellie Piccaver 21:39 41
Joanne Baron 33:04 432
Darren Ellis 37:25 505

16 March: Rickmansworth parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 27:31 254

16 March: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Ness Gunn 21:41 34 Gold 69.41% SB

16 March: Sandy Water parkrun

Name Time Position
Jo Dawkins 34:27 125

9 March: Bicester parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 25:59 66

9 March: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Darren Wells 20:20 10 Gold 66.15%
Min Migliorini 20:27 13 Diamond 77.10%
Abigail Branston 21:06 18 Gold 70.14%
Matthew Allingham 21:33 26 Silver 63.81%
Mike Branston 21:46 29 Gold 67.76%
Keith Gillespie 21:53 31 Silver 62.38%
Joe Bennett 23:34 60 Bronze 54.74%
Gina Crane 24:18 78 Gold 67.35%
Martin Faulkner 24:25 80 Bronze 58.09% SB
Helen Joyce 24:45 85 Silver 62.63%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 26:13 124 Marble 50.29% SB
Sam Makwembere 27:56 166 Silver 59.31%
Nick File 30:21 228 Marble 48.98%
Will O’Driscoll 31:20 249 44.20%
Mike Barker 49:49 427 44.46%
Lisa Box 54:34 441 27.73%

9 March: Harrogate parkrun

Name Time Position
Sue Ball 26:21 92

9 March: King’s Lynn parkrun

Name Time Position
Ben Jackson 22:17 36

9 March: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Charlotte Cole 39:04 38

9 March: Oak Hill parkrun

Name Time Position
Liz Jones 34:36 271
Lee Jones 34:37 272

9 March: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Ness Gunn 23:51 43 Silver 63.10%

9 March: Sandringham parkrun

Name Time Position
Colin Underwood 26:42 61

2 March: Abbey Park parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 26:35 126

2 March: Barnsley parkrun

Name Time Position
Darren Maddison 21:42 16

2 March: Belton House parkrun

Name Time Position
Joe Bennett 21:14 6
Abigail Branston 22:26 15

2 March: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
William Elliott 19:34 13 Gold 68.99%
Min Migliorini 19:46 15 Diamond 79.76%
Matthew Allingham 21:11 21 Gold 64.91%
Ellie Piccaver 21:20 22 Gold 69.38%
Mike Branston 21:50 33 Gold 67.56%
Carl Baron 23:03 48 Silver 61.97%
Darren Wells 23:03 49 Silver 58.35%
Alan Stones 25:07 78 Bronze 56.47%
Martin Faulkner 25:09 80 Bronze 56.39%
Nicola Cuthbert 25:11 81 Silver 63.07%
Darren Ellis 25:29 86 Bronze 52.78%
Gemma Toogood 26:27 97 Bronze 57.21%
Daniel Witherington 26:28 98 Bronze 53.15%
Lee Jones 27:02 111 Bronze 56.35%
Barbara Johnson 27:53 127 Diamond 82.55%
Philip Carline 27:54 128 Bronze 54.18%
Paul McCarthy 27:54 129 Bronze 53.29%
Steve Megson 27:55 132 Marble 50.03%
Zelda Mawdsley 27:58 133 Bronze 56.79%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 28:13 138 Marble 46.72%
Kayleigh Longfoot 28:15 139 Bronze 52.51%
David Towns 28:26 143 Silver 65.53%
Ruth Bradshaw 30:01 168 Bronze 52.03%
Will O’Driscoll 31:39 187 43.76%
Deborah Cook 34:22 228 Marble 48.79%
Jean Maggs 34:23 229 Bronze 55.65%
Raeanne Elliott 34:24 230 45.40%
Liz Jones 34:27 232 Marble 49.25%
Jo Dawkins 36:30 251 45.39%
Dawn Friend 40:40 280 41.72%
Mike Barker 48:15 294 45.91%
Amy Rickards 1:02:48 310 23.73%

2 March: Newark parkrun

Name Time Position
Lisa Box 24:24 38

2 March: Norwich parkrun

Name Time Position
Hugh Burton 20:45 35
Jayne Stringer 38:21 573

2 March: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Ness Gunn 23:02 50 Gold 65.34%
Mark Evans 23:32 56 Silver 64.24% SB
Colin Underwood 25:08 87 Bronze 58.22%

2 March: Sewerby parkrun

Name Time Position
Andy Savage 23:24 18

24 February: Abbey Park parkrun

Name Time Position
Will O’Driscoll 31:47 245

24 February: Barking parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 26:37 60

24 February: Belton House parkrun

Name Time Position
Darren Wells 18:39 9
Carl Baron 20:14 14

24 February: Catford parkrun

Name Time Position
Martin Faulkner 26:00 45

24 February: Luton Wardown parkrun

Name Time Position
Sam Makwembere 30:09 146

24 February: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Keith Gillespie 23:43 3
Mike Barker 52:03 43

24 February: Marine Parade parkrun

Name Time Position
Andy Savage 22:05 34

24 February: Newark parkrun

Name Time Position
Sue Ball 26:31 49

24 February: Penrhyn parkrun

Name Time Position
Ness Gunn 23:17 27

24 February: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Matt Grady 18:01 8 Diamond 71.60% SB
Hugh Burton 20:35 24 Diamond 74.01%
Ellie Piccaver 20:48 28 Gold 71.15%
Dylan King 22:25 50 Silver 65.80%
Claire Piercy 23:46 79 Gold 72.30%
Philip Carline 25:31 130 Silver 59.24%
Nicola Cuthbert 28:15 215 Bronze 56.22%

24 February: Storeys Field parkrun

Name Time Position
Min Migliorini 20:25 108
Ben Jackson 21:21 138
Lisa Box 24:17 256

24 February: University of Northampton parkrun

Name Time Position
Abigail Branston 21:03 21
Joe Bennett 21:04 22
Gemma Toogood 25:10 84
Daniel Witherington 25:10 85
Steve Megson 26:29 106
Jean Maggs 33:52 203
Liz Jones 33:53 204
Amy Rickards 44:43 260
Lee Jones 44:43 261

17 February: Belvoir Castle parkrun

Name Time Position
Keith Gillespie 22:52 9

17 February: Great Notley parkrun

Name Time Position
Jean Maggs 35:05 140

17 February: Hunstanton Promenade parkrun

Name Time Position
Alan Stones 23:33 24
Ruth Bradshaw 29:21 63

17 February: Irchester Country parkrun

Name Time Position
Will O’Driscoll 31:42 126

17 February: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Matt Grady 20:21 2
Craig Bradley 21:40 4
Paul McCarthy 28:21 26
Mike Barker 51:18 74

17 February: Pont y Bala parkrun

Name Time Position
Ness Gunn 22:12 13

17 February: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Min Migliorini 19:45 23 Diamond 79.83%
Ellie Piccaver 20:59 32 Gold 70.53%
Ben Jackson 21:18 38 Gold 64.55%
Steve Megson 21:20 39 Gold 65.47% SB
Will Siddle 21:52 53 Silver 58.99%
Lisa Box 24:04 95 Silver 62.88%
Martin Faulkner 24:31 108 Bronze 57.85% SB

17 February: Snowden Field parkrun

Name Time Position
Sue Ball 27:10 11

17 February: Storeys Field parkrun

Name Time Position  
Daniel Holland 18:09 17 PB
Joe Bennett 18:52 32 SB
Mike Branston 20:08 61
Abigail Branston 20:26 68 SB

17 February: Tamworth Castle Grounds parkrun

Name Time Position
Nicola Cuthbert 26:05 73

17 February: Wimpole Estate parkrun

Name Time Position
Sam Makwembere 28:52 140

17 February: Wisbech parkrun

Name Time Position
Colin Underwood 25:32 46

17 February: York parkrun

Name Time Position
Charlotte Sortwell 33:49 586
Jayne Stringer 33:59 588

10 February: Aldenham parkrun

Name Time Position  
Matt Grady 19:25 2 SB

10 February: Cusworth Hall parkrun

Name Time Position
Joe Bennett 20:32 7
Abigail Branston 22:14 22

10 February: Keswick parkrun

Name Time Position  
Nathan Griffin 21:51 40 SB

10 February: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Ellie Piccaver 23:52 13
Kyle Ballantyne 26:18 26
Paul McCarthy 29:05 47
Dylan King 30:34 55

10 February: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Neil Price 17:59 8 Diamond 73.77% PB
Min Migliorini 19:20 19 Diamond 81.55% SB
Daniel Holland 20:33 29 Gold 66.42%
Kayleigh Longfoot 21:10 35 Gold 70.08%
Ben Jackson 21:29 40 Gold 64.00%
Ness Gunn 22:22 52 Gold 67.06%
Steve Megson 25:37 133 Bronze 54.52%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 27:34 171 Marble 47.82%
Lee Jones 30:16 254 Marble 50.33%
Will O’Driscoll 31:50 294 43.51%
Liz Jones 32:41 312 Bronze 51.91%

10 February: University of Northampton parkrun

Name Time Position
Lisa Box 24:26 73

10 February: Wisbech parkrun

Name Time Position
Martin Faulkner 27:09 68

3 February: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Daniel Snipe 18:18 6 Diamond 76.32%
Neil Price 19:30 10 Gold 68.03%
Daniel Holland 19:43 11 Gold 69.23%
Carl Baron 20:02 15 Gold 70.80%
Hugh Burton 20:49 25 Gold 73.18%
Abigail Branston 21:04 30 Gold 70.25%
Joe Bennett 21:06 31 Silver 61.14%
Mike Branston 21:27 37 Gold 68.76%
Keith Gillespie 21:36 41 Silver 63.19%
Ben Jackson 21:51 44 Silver 62.93%
Darren Ellis 21:56 47 Silver 61.32% SB
Nathan Griffin 22:09 52 Gold 64.48% SB
Jack Bone 22:27 58 Junior 75.80%
Steve Megson 22:35 61 Silver 61.85%
Mathew Bone 23:45 96 Bronze 56.63%
Alan Stones 24:08 104 Silver 58.77%
Mark Evans 24:39 114 Silver 61.33% SB
Helen Joyce 25:18 136 Silver 61.26%
Philip Carline 25:44 152 Silver 58.74%
Sue Ball 25:59 157 Diamond 79.22%
Kayleigh Longfoot 26:48 184 Bronze 55.35%
Zelda Mawdsley 27:02 193 Bronze 58.75%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 27:10 201 Marble 48.53%
Gina Crane 27:11 202 Silver 60.21%
Barbara Johnson 27:26 210 Platinum 83.90%
Kathryn Hawkswell 27:43 221 Silver 58.45%
Simon Hawkswell 27:44 222 Bronze 55.41%
Nicola Cuthbert 28:04 235 Bronze 56.59%
Gemma Toogood 28:05 236 Bronze 53.89%
Daniel Witherington 28:06 237 Marble 50.06%
Paul McCarthy 28:24 249 Bronze 52.35%
Sam Makwembere 29:15 282 Bronze 56.64%
Ruth Bradshaw 30:21 315 Marble 51.46%
Adam Blake 30:51 339 Marble 49.38% SB
Anne Marston 31:04 347 Bronze 52.68%
Lesley Coles 31:24 357 Bronze 56.16%
Dylan King 31:32 362 46.78%
Jayne Stringer 31:32 363 Marble 48.20%
Hon-Wai Pang 31:55 369 41.83%
Geoffrey Clark 34:31 431 Bronze 58.18%
Jean Maggs 35:20 445 Bronze 54.15%
Anna Devine 35:41 453 44.93%
Mike Barker 48:41 546 45.50%
Dawn Friend 54:41 554 31.03%
Deborah Cook 54:42 555 30.65%
Lee Jones 54:43 556 27.84%

3 February: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position  
Ness Gunn 23:58 34
Mick Thatcher 27:17 77 SB

3 February: Kettering parkrun

Name Time Position
Kyle Ballantyne 28:12 109

3 February: King’s Lynn parkrun

Name Time Position  
Matt Lauch 18:43 13 SB

3 February: Millennium Country parkrun, Forest of Marston Vale

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 25:48 56

3 February: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Min Migliorini 19:29 7 Diamond 80.92%
Claire Piercy 23:56 56 Gold 71.80%

3 February: Wimpole Estate parkrun

Name Time Position
Will O’Driscoll 33:27 195

27 January: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Ben Garfield 19:50 10 Junior 85.80% SB
Petro Bartoszyk 20:28 15 SB
Abigail Branston 20:58 18 Gold 70.59%
Keith Gillespie 21:28 35 Silver 63.59%
Joe Bennett 21:41 40 Silver 59.49%
Darren Wells 21:42 41 Silver 61.98%
Dylan King 22:13 45 Gold 66.39% PB
Ness Gunn 22:34 51 Gold 66.47%
Geoff Brown 22:39 54 Diamond 75.42% SB
Helen Joyce 23:20 63 Gold 66.43%
Lisa Box 23:27 68 Gold 64.53% SB
Alan Stones 24:28 107 Silver 57.97%
Neil Fyfe 24:41 116 SB
Darren Ellis 24:58 127 Bronze 53.87%
Philip Carline 25:06 130 Silver 60.23%
Tracy Farrow 26:40 177 Silver 58.56% SB
Mark Evans 26:41 178 Bronze 56.65% SB
David Towns 26:48 184 Gold 69.53% SB
Cayden Farrow 26:56 188 Junior SB
Barbara Johnson 27:11 195 Platinum 83.26%
Gavin Farrow 27:22 201 Bronze 52.19%
Duncan Jackson 29:57 271 Marble 46.63%
Sam Makwembere 30:23 281 Bronze 54.53%
Anna Devine 31:13 313 Bronze 51.36%
Adam Blake 31:14 314 Marble 48.77% SB
Hon-Wai Pang 32:33 344 41.01%
Joanne Baron 32:37 346 Bronze 52.68%
Will O’Driscoll 32:58 359 42.01%
Jean Maggs 33:18 366 Bronze 57.46%
Lesley Coles 33:23 367 Marble 52.82%
Geoffrey Clark 35:12 401 Bronze 57.05%
Maisie Farrow 37:29 430 Junior 48.33%
Lee Jones 39:59 453 38.10%
Mike Barker 47:24 480 46.73%
Raeanne Elliott 57:13 497 27.29%
Dawn Friend 57:13 498 29.65%
Liz Jones 57:15 500 29.64%

27 January: Harrogate parkrun

Name Time Position
Sue Ball 26:23 92

27 January: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Mick Thatcher 28:47 92

27 January: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Will Siddle 21:50 5
Nicola Cuthbert 24:56 18
Ian Vallance 27:05 25
Colin Underwood 28:28 31
Will Sach 29:15 36
Zelda Mawdsley 29:15 37
Paul McCarthy 29:16 38

27 January: Quakers Walk parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 25:20 50
Amy Rickards 30:34 117

27 January: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Daniel Holland 18:30 3 Gold 73.78% PB
Claire Piercy 23:02 52 Diamond 74.60%

27 January: Snowden Field parkrun

Name Time Position
Carl Baron 20:29 1

27 January: Tramore Valley parkrun, Cork

Name Time Position  
Nathan Griffin 22:21 41 SB

27 January: University of Northampton parkrun

Name Time Position
Kyle Ballantyne 27:13 104

27 January: Victoria Dock parkrun

Name Time Position
Matthew Allingham 20:37 22
Edyta Nightingale 35:56 200

20 January: Belton House parkrun

Name Time Position
Sam Makwembere 28:10 121

20 January: Brandon Country Park parkrun

Name Time Position
Colin Underwood 27:21 27

20 January: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Luke Cossey 19:33 4
Ness Gunn 23:59 32
Jean Maggs 36:30 200
Mike Barker 46:58 231

20 January: Long Eaton parkrun

Name Time Position
Lisa Box 26:16 188

20 January: Lordship Recreation Ground parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 26:09 111

20 January: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position  
Joe Bennett 20:32 1
Sam Pettitt 21:46 4
Darren Wells 22:39 8
Craig Bradley 22:50 9
Carl Baron 23:46 14
Martin Faulkner 25:47 21 SB
Sue Ball 25:54 22
Darren Hillier 26:07 24

20 January: Millennium Country parkrun, Forest of Marston Vale

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 29:32 115
Amy Rickards 30:21 127

20 January: Pocket parkrun

Name Time Position
Will O’Driscoll 34:22 129

20 January: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Kayleigh Longfoot 27:34 127 Bronze 53.81%
Daniel Holland 27:58 142 Marble 48.81%

20 January: Stevenage parkrun

Name Time Position
Lucy Dines 34:42 310

20 January: Victoria Dock parkrun

Name Time Position
Nicola Cuthbert 34:32 167

13 January: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Darren Wells 19:15 3 Gold 69.87%
Daniel Snipe 19:30 4 Gold 71.03%
Mike Branston 21:50 24 Gold 67.56%
Abigail Branston 21:55 26 Gold 67.53%
Darren Maddison 21:58 28 Gold 65.02%
Kyle Ballantyne 22:11 29 Silver 62.43%
Keith Gillespie 22:16 31 Silver 61.30%
Matthew Allingham 22:17 33 Silver 61.71%
Nathan Griffin 23:00 45 Silver 62.10% SB
Andy Savage 23:51 62 Gold 67.23%
Dylan King 24:31 79 Silver 60.16%
Lisa Box 24:39 80 Silver 61.39%
Will Sach 25:06 90 Bronze 51.39%
Claire Piercy 25:13 91 Gold 68.14%
Mark Devine 26:08 111 Bronze 57.33%
Kathryn Hawkswell 26:32 123 Silver 61.06%
Nicola Cuthbert 27:19 134 Bronze 58.15%
Barbara Johnson 28:36 180 Diamond 79.14%
Gina Crane 28:53 192 Bronze 56.66%
Duncan Jackson 29:36 213 Marble 47.18%
Mathew Bone 29:36 214 45.44%
Paul McCarthy 29:37 215 Marble 50.20%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 30:21 233 43.44%
David Towns 30:51 247 Silver 60.40%
Sam Makwembere 31:26 271 Bronze 52.70%
Anna Devine 31:29 273 Bronze 50.93%
Karen Freeman 32:00 283 Bronze 55.83%
Jean Maggs 36:34 390 Marble 52.32%
Liz Jones 36:35 391 Marble 46.38%
Deborah Cook 37:15 400 45.01%
Mike Barker 48:02 473 46.11%

13 January: Great Yarmouth North Beach parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 30:32 13
Amy Rickards 40:22 29

13 January: Milton Keynes parkrun

Name Time Position
Will O’Driscoll 36:37 572

13 January: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Min Migliorini 19:30 7 Diamond 80.85%
Joe Bennett 19:35 9 Gold 65.87%
Carl Baron 20:00 14 Gold 70.92%
Ness Gunn 22:38 50 Gold 66.27%

13 January: Sherwood Pines parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 26:14 87

13 January: Stevenage parkrun

Name Time Position
Lucy Dines 35:43 415

13 January: Wisbech parkrun

Name Time Position
Luke Cossey 19:59 3

6 January: Belvoir Castle parkrun

Name Time Position
Nicola Cuthbert 26:16 40

6 January: Brixworth Country parkrun

Name Time Position
Amy Rickards 31:12 107
Steve Megson 31:13 108

6 January: Irchester Country parkrun

Name Time Position
Helen Joyce 23:08 29
Lisa Box 27:19 94

6 January: Markeaton parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 27:30 171

6 January: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Daniel Holland 18:46 2 Gold 72.74%
Min Migliorini 19:37 6 Diamond 79.69%
Kayleigh Longfoot 19:57 8 Diamond 74.35%
Ben Jackson 21:38 31 Silver 63.56%
Claire Piercy 22:16 42 Diamond 76.20%
Ness Gunn 22:43 50 Gold 66.03%
Sue Ball 25:31 114 Diamond 80.67% SB
Sarfaraaz Zahid 27:07 168 Marble 48.62% SB
Jayne Stringer 31:05 265 Marble 48.90%
Will O’Driscoll 32:05 284 43.17%

6 January: Stevenage parkrun

Name Time Position
Lucy Dines 37:52 559

6 January: Wisbech parkrun

Name Time Position
Carl Baron 20:09 5
Joe Bennett 20:47 7
Abigail Branston 21:39 13

1 January: Ashbourne Recreation Ground parkrun

Name Time Position
Mathew Bone 28:19 23

1 January: Barnstaple parkrun

Name Time Position
Paul McCarthy 27:30 52

1 January: Bedworth parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 27:26 66

1 January: Braunstone parkrun

Name Time Position
Carl Baron 21:05 21

1 January: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Branston 22:45 18
Abigail Branston 25:26 52
Joe Bennett 25:27 53
Mick Thatcher 28:57 112
Mike Barker 52:59 288

1 January: King’s Lynn parkrun

Name Time Position
Colin Underwood 25:23 99

1 January: Linford Wood parkrun

Name Time Position
Amy Rickards 32:26 213
Steve Megson 32:27 214

1 January: Long Eaton parkrun

Name Time Position  
Jean Maggs 32:39 240 SB

1 January: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Luke Cossey 25:07 10
Craig Bradley 25:29 12
Kyle Ballantyne 25:55 13
Will Siddle 28:57 27

1 January: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Sam Pettitt 20:19 21 Gold 65.30%
Ben Garfield 20:28 22 Junior 83.14%
Ness Gunn 22:56 63 Gold 65.41%
Lisa Box 25:09 104 Silver 60.17%
Nicola Cuthbert 26:23 140 Silver 60.20%
Gemma Toogood 27:17 169 Bronze 55.47%
Daniel Witherington 27:34 179 Marble 51.03%
Lee Jones 32:24 294 Marble 47.02%
Liz Jones 34:19 335 Marble 49.44%

1 January: Snowden Field parkrun

Name Time Position
Ben Jackson 25:11 11

1 January: Stevenage parkrun

Name Time Position
Lucy Dines 39:52 352

30 December: Barnstaple parkrun

Name Time Position
Paul McCarthy 27:35 67

30 December: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Darren Wells 17:53 5 Diamond 75.21%
Neil Price 19:03 11 Gold 69.64%
Luke Cossey 19:13 13 Gold 67.22%
Mike Halcomb 19:53 17 Diamond 73.01%
Will Siddle 19:55 18 Gold 64.77% PB
Sam Pettitt 20:01 20 Gold 66.28%
Mike Branston 22:38 73 Silver 64.65%
Carl Baron 22:44 77 Silver 62.39%
Ness Gunn 23:18 98 Gold 64.38%
Joe Bennett 24:04 118 Bronze 53.60%
Helen Joyce 24:10 124 Silver 64.14%
Lisa Box 25:17 151 Silver 59.85%
Duncan Jackson 26:25 183 Bronze 52.87%
Nicola Cuthbert 26:30 185 Silver 59.94%
Will Sach 26:33 188 Marble 48.59%
Gavin Farrow 26:39 195 Bronze 53.60%
Sue Ball 26:39 196 Diamond 77.24%
Philip Carline 26:55 207 Bronze 56.16%
Barbara Johnson 28:20 251 Diamond 79.88%
David Towns 28:37 261 Silver 65.11%
Daniel Holland 29:32 295 46.22%
Charlotte Cole 30:36 316 Marble 50.27% SB
Anne Marston 32:13 355 Marble 50.28%
Lee Jones 32:14 356 Marble 47.26%
Adam Blake 32:37 368 Marble 46.70% SB
Will O’Driscoll 34:07 398 40.60%
Raeanne Elliott 35:18 431 44.24%
Jo Dawkins 35:19 434 Marble 46.91%
Deborah Cook 35:25 436 Marble 47.34%
Liz Jones 36:16 445 Marble 46.78%
Trish Moore 39:17 467 41.24%
Mike Barker 48:31 489 45.65%

30 December: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Mick Thatcher 27:51 73

30 December: Isabel Trail parkrun

Name Time Position  
Jean Maggs 33:02 83 SB

30 December: Long Eaton parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 25:44 57

30 December: Malahide parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 30:24 139
Amy Rickards 30:24 140

30 December: Market Rasen Racecourse parkrun

Name Time Position
Abigail Branston 21:38 20

30 December: Monsal Trail parkrun

Name Time Position
Jack Bone 25:07 71
Mathew Bone 25:08 72

25 December: Cassiobury parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 26:08 189

25 December: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Jack Bone 20:11 33 Junior 88.19% SB
Hugh Burton 20:25 39 Diamond 74.61%
Ellie Piccaver 20:50 51 Gold 71.04%
Matthew Allingham 21:05 58 Gold 65.22%
Keith Gillespie 21:25 62 Silver 63.74%
Roslyn Loutit 21:47 70 Platinum 86.61%
Mike Branston 22:16 80 Gold 65.72%
Abigail Branston 22:25 86 Gold 66.02%
Joe Bennett 22:25 87 Silver 57.55%
Luke Cossey 22:34 92 Silver 57.24%
Ben Jackson 22:44 97 Silver 60.48%
Helen Joyce 22:55 103 Gold 67.64%
Darren Wells 23:33 118 Bronze 57.11%
Rhiannon Loutit 23:35 120 Silver 62.76%
Carl Baron 23:37 125 Silver 60.06%
Mathew Bone 24:44 170 Bronze 54.38%
Colin Underwood 26:07 202 Bronze 56.03%
Daniel Holland 26:42 227 Marble 51.12%
Tim Loutit 27:08 242 Silver 58.11% SB
Lisa Box 27:20 254 Bronze 55.37%
Barbara Johnson 27:53 278 Diamond 81.17%
Gemma Toogood 28:03 292 Bronze 53.95%
Daniel Witherington 28:04 293 Marble 50.12%
Martin Graves 28:07 295 Marble 47.18%
Richard Smith 28:09 299 Bronze 55.06%
Lucy Branston 28:13 305 Bronze 52.45% SB
Ness Gunn 28:29 315 Bronze 52.66%
Sue Harlow 28:45 327 Bronze 56.93%
Lee Jones 28:47 329 Bronze 52.92%
Freya Hawkswell 29:01 340 Junior
Simon Hawkswell 29:19 354 Marble 52.42%
Kathryn Hawkswell 29:45 365 Bronze 54.45%
Paul McCarthy 29:45 366 Marble 49.97%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 29:46 367 44.29%
Steve Megson 29:47 368 Marble 46.50%
Raeanne Elliott 30:49 408 Marble 50.68%
Duncan Jackson 30:50 409 45.30%
Amy Rickards 30:54 412 Marble 48.22%
Ruth Bradshaw 31:18 430 Marble 49.89%
Karen Freeman 31:32 434 Bronze 56.66%
Charlotte Sortwell 32:26 463 Marble 46.25%
Jayne Stringer 32:27 464 Marble 46.84%
Adam Blake 32:44 467 Marble 46.54% SB
Joanne Baron 33:08 476 Bronze 51.21%
Nicola Cuthbert 33:20 483 Marble 47.65%
Will O’Driscoll 33:25 484 41.45%
Jean Maggs 35:07 525 Bronze 54.49%
Deborah Cook 35:09 527 Marble 47.70%
David Towns 36:37 561 Marble 50.89%
Mike Barker 55:10 652 40.15%

25 December: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Mick Thatcher 27:30 114

25 December: Melton Mowbray parkrun

Name Time Position
Geoffrey Clark 36:19 218

25 December: Seaton parkrun

Name Time Position
Claire Piercy 23:37 76

23 December: Doddington Hall parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 25:48 153

23 December: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Darren Wells 18:21 12 Diamond 73.30%
Craig Bradley 18:32 15 Gold 72.03%
Luke Cossey 18:41 16 Gold 69.13%
William Elliott 19:15 23 Gold 70.13% PB
Sam Pettitt 19:23 26 Gold 68.44%
Min Migliorini 19:30 27 Diamond 80.17%
Mike Branston 19:46 29 Diamond 74.03%
Jack Bone 20:21 40 Junior 87.47% SB
Carl Baron 20:43 49 Gold 68.46%
Keith Gillespie 21:15 59 Silver 63.76%
Abigail Branston 22:12 74 Gold 66.67%
Joe Bennett 22:36 84 Silver 57.08%
Ben Garfield 22:37 85 Junior 78.70%
Ellie Piccaver 22:40 87 Gold 65.29%
Ness Gunn 23:34 114 Silver 63.65%
Mathew Bone 25:21 168 Bronze 53.06%
Lisa Box 25:47 183 Silver 58.69%
Roslyn Loutit 25:47 184 Gold 73.17%
Kyle Ballantyne 25:47 185 Bronze 53.72%
Colin Underwood 25:51 189 Bronze 56.61%
Rhiannon Loutit 26:12 206 Bronze 56.49%
Sue Ball 26:21 209 Diamond 78.12%
Nicola Cuthbert 26:45 233 Silver 59.38%
Paul McCarthy 26:52 237 Bronze 55.33%
Steve Megson 26:53 238 Bronze 51.52%
Philip Carline 26:57 243 Bronze 56.09%
Gemma Toogood 26:58 245 Bronze 56.12%
Daniel Witherington 26:58 246 Bronze 52.16%
Sue Harlow 27:18 257 Silver 59.95% SB
Richard Smith 27:34 269 Bronze 56.23%
Barbara Johnson 27:53 282 Diamond 81.17%
Matthew Patchett 29:01 311 Marble 48.48%
Kirstin Homewood 29:20 331 Bronze 54.66%
Karen Freeman 29:24 333 Silver 60.77%
Raeanne Elliott 30:31 380 Marble 50.79%
Duncan Jackson 30:31 381 45.77%
Joe Wright 30:49 389 41.86%
Anne Marston 31:41 417 Marble 51.13%
Lee Jones 31:42 418 Marble 48.05%
Amy Rickards 31:48 421 Marble 46.86%
Joanne Baron 33:34 467 Marble 50.55%
Jo Dawkins 33:44 474 Marble 49.11% SB
Jean Maggs 34:00 485 Bronze 56.27%
Adam Blake 34:01 486 44.78%
Will O’Driscoll 34:39 494 39.97%
Mike Barker 48:34 612 45.61%

23 December: Hackworth parkrun

Name Time Position
Will Siddle 20:59 6

23 December: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Mick Thatcher 29:23 129

23 December: Melton Mowbray parkrun

Name Time Position
Geoffrey Clark 37:30 146

16 December: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Darren Wells 18:35 9 Gold 71.84%
Luke Cossey 19:46 18 Gold 65.35%
Joe Bennett 20:03 21 Gold 64.34%
Mike Branston 21:12 36 Gold 69.03%
Keith Gillespie 21:30 42 Silver 63.02%
Matthew Allingham 21:43 46 Silver 63.32%
Ellie Piccaver 22:10 54 Gold 66.77%
Abigail Branston 23:00 64 Gold 64.35%
Ness Gunn 23:03 67 Gold 65.08%
Andy Savage 23:05 71 Gold 69.46%
Claire Piercy 23:46 87 Gold 71.39%
Colin Underwood 24:55 113 Silver 58.73% SB
Kyle Ballantyne 25:36 132 Bronze 54.10%
Sue Ball 26:03 148 Diamond 79.01% SB
Martin Graves 26:28 156 Marble 50.13%
Gavin Farrow 27:30 184 Bronze 51.94%
Paul McCarthy 27:31 185 Bronze 54.03%
Nicola Cuthbert 27:32 186 Bronze 57.69%
Kathryn Hawkswell 27:33 187 Silver 58.80%
Simon Hawkswell 27:36 190 Bronze 55.68%
Barbara Johnson 27:43 193 Platinum 81.66%
Richard Smith 28:54 231 Bronze 53.63%
Matthew Patchett 28:58 233 Marble 48.56%
Karen Freeman 30:41 275 Bronze 58.23%
Jayne Stringer 31:03 285 Marble 48.95%
Kirstin Homewood 31:27 303 Bronze 50.98%
Tracy Farrow 31:27 304 Marble 49.66%
Will O’Driscoll 33:25 338 41.45%
Jean Maggs 34:28 352 Bronze 55.51%
Jo Gooding 34:29 353 Marble 49.83%
Deborah Cook 34:29 354 Marble 48.62%
Geoffrey Clark 35:25 371 Bronze 56.71%
Trish Moore 39:20 409 41.19%
Mike Barker 47:53 438 46.26%
Maisie Farrow 52:31 451 Junior 35.73%

16 December: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position  
Mick Thatcher 27:25 67 SB

16 December: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Mike Halcomb 19:07 10 Diamond 75.94%

16 December: Storeys Field parkrun

Name Time Position  
Ben Jackson 21:12 83 SB

16 December: Stratford-upon-Avon parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 26:28 112

16 December: Wisbech parkrun

Name Time Position  
Steve Megson 23:33 17
Gemma Toogood 24:37 23 SB
Daniel Witherington 24:48 24 SB
Lee Jones 27:11 37
David Towns 27:18 38 SB
Amy Rickards 29:29 50

9 December: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Holland 22:40 7 Silver 60.22%
Min Migliorini 22:54 9 Gold 68.27%
Craig Bradley 23:20 12 Bronze 57.21%
Darren Wells 23:23 13 Bronze 57.09%
Mike Branston 25:09 27 Bronze 58.18%
Keith Gillespie 25:58 41 Bronze 52.18%
Abigail Branston 26:29 44 Bronze 55.88%
Joe Bennett 26:30 45 Marble 48.68%
Dylan King 26:55 51 Bronze 54.37%
Martin Graves 27:11 54 Marble 48.80%
Ben Jackson 27:52 66 Marble 49.34%
Ness Gunn 29:12 91 Bronze 51.37%
Simon Hawkswell 29:25 98 Marble 52.24%
Lisa Box 30:02 106 Marble 50.39%
Philip Carline 30:06 109 Marble 50.22%
Joe Wright 30:16 112 42.62%
Kathryn Hawkswell 30:49 121 Bronze 52.57%
Nicola Cuthbert 31:55 140 Marble 49.77%
Ruth Bradshaw 33:53 171 Marble 46.09%
Lee Jones 34:59 194 43.54%
Amy Rickards 35:31 201 41.95%
Anne Marston 35:50 210 45.21%
Will O’Driscoll 38:32 244 35.94%
Deborah Cook 38:35 245 43.46%
Jo Dawkins 39:09 250 42.32%
Mike Barker 54:28 285 40.67%

9 December: Holbrooks parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 29:44 49

2 December: Fairview parkrun

Name Time Position
Ellie Piccaver 21:30 11

2 December: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Darren Wells 18:44 6 Gold 71.26%
Ashley Winch 18:56 7 Gold 68.84%
Matt Lauch 19:11 9 Gold 69.16% SB
Daniel Holland 19:44 11 Gold 68.67%
Sam Pettitt 20:06 13 Gold 66.00%
Will Siddle 20:22 15 Silver 63.34%
Neil Price 20:27 16 Gold 64.87%
Darren Hillier 20:32 17 Gold 66.48%
Hugh Burton 20:35 18 Diamond 74.01%
Joe Bennett 20:38 19 Silver 62.52%
Min Migliorini 20:39 20 Diamond 75.71%
Matthew Allingham 21:40 34 Silver 63.46%
Carl Baron 21:42 35 Gold 65.36%
Mike Branston 21:42 36 Gold 67.43%
Keith Gillespie 22:09 44 Silver 61.17%
Ben Jackson 22:28 52 Silver 61.20%
Alan Stones 23:17 71 Silver 60.92%
Lisa Box 25:23 112 Silver 59.62%
Duncan Jackson 26:01 123 Bronze 53.68%
Philip Carline 26:01 124 Bronze 58.10%
Gemma Toogood 26:37 134 Bronze 56.86%
Daniel Witherington 26:39 135 Bronze 52.78%
Matthew Patchett 27:58 175 Marble 50.30%
Nicola Cuthbert 28:35 197 Bronze 55.57%
Kathryn Hawkswell 28:36 199 Bronze 56.64%
Paul McCarthy 28:37 200 Bronze 51.95%
Gavin Farrow 28:37 201 Marble 49.91%
David Towns 28:43 205 Silver 64.89%
Steve Megson 28:45 207 Marble 48.17%
Simon Hawkswell 28:51 212 Bronze 53.26%
Tracy Farrow 29:13 219 Bronze 53.45%
Kirstin Homewood 29:14 220 Bronze 54.85%
Anna Devine 29:29 226 Bronze 54.38%
Ruth Bradshaw 29:54 246 Bronze 52.23%
Jayne Stringer 30:48 259 Marble 49.35%
Amy Rickards 31:26 266 Marble 47.40%
Anne Marston 32:14 277 Marble 50.26%
Lee Jones 32:14 278 Marble 47.26%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 33:32 295 39.31%
Karen Freeman 34:01 302 Marble 52.52%
Trish Moore 38:21 344 42.24%
Dawn Friend 40:14 358 41.67%
Liz Jones 40:18 359 42.10%
Rob Coles 43:10 374 36.53%
Mike Barker 48:22 388 45.80%

2 December: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Colin Underwood 27:05 23

2 December: Pont y Bala parkrun

Name Time Position
Ness Gunn 22:34 5

2 December: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Helen Joyce 21:20 8 Diamond 72.66%
Mike Halcomb 21:21 9 Gold 67.99%

2 December: Salcey Forest parkrun

Name Time Position
Kyle Ballantyne 28:17 76

2 December: Somerdale Pavilion parkrun

Name Time Position
Jean Maggs 35:48 88

25 November: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Mike Branston 19:53 13 Diamond 73.60%
William Elliott 20:06 16 Gold 67.16%
Luke Cossey 20:12 18 Gold 63.94%
Craig Bradley 20:12 19 Gold 66.09%
Ellie Piccaver 20:29 24 Diamond 72.25%
Keith Gillespie 20:40 30 Gold 65.56%
Matthew Allingham 21:31 50 Silver 63.90%
Abigail Branston 21:46 54 Gold 67.99%
Andy Savage 22:04 62 Diamond 72.66%
Jayne Conner 22:18 66 Diamond 75.19% SB
Ness Gunn 22:24 67 Gold 66.96%
Ben Jackson 23:06 86 Silver 59.52%
Martin Graves 23:07 88 Silver 57.39%
Alan Stones 23:15 93 Silver 61.00% SB
Mark Devine 24:13 116 Silver 61.87% SB
Carl Baron 24:23 119 Silver 58.17%
Joe Bennett 24:24 120 Bronze 52.87%
Philip Carline 24:59 137 Silver 60.51%
Zelda Mawdsley 26:35 198 Silver 59.75%
Lee Jones 26:36 199 Bronze 56.83%
Steve Megson 26:36 200 Bronze 52.07%
Gemma Toogood 27:37 240 Bronze 54.80%
Daniel Witherington 27:37 241 Marble 50.94%
Joe Wright 28:48 276 44.79%
David Towns 29:28 306 Silver 63.24%
Rob Coles 29:47 316 Bronze 52.94%
Anna Devine 30:19 337 Bronze 52.89%
Amy Rickards 31:40 373 Marble 47.05%
Raeanne Elliott 31:46 378 Marble 48.79%
Duncan Jackson 31:46 379 43.97%
Nicola Cuthbert 32:27 390 Marble 48.95%
Karen Freeman 33:05 406 Bronze 54.01%
Deborah Cook 33:07 408 Bronze 50.63%
Dawn Friend 33:12 411 Bronze 50.50%
Jean Maggs 34:56 437 Bronze 54.77%
Jo Dawkins 35:02 440 Marble 47.29%
Ryan Toone 35:04 441 38.07%
Trish Moore 37:09 469 43.61% SB
Mike Barker 47:47 523 46.36%

25 November: Moors Valley parkrun

Name Time Position
Darren Wells 18:10 7

25 November: Northampton parkrun

Name Time Position
Kyle Ballantyne 26:18 128

25 November: Rotherham parkrun

Name Time Position
Daniel Holland 19:20 4

25 November: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Min Migliorini 19:45 12 Diamond 79.16%

18 November: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Darren Wells 17:55 1 Diamond 74.51%
Min Migliorini 19:27 8 Diamond 80.38% SB
Mike Branston 20:28 15 Gold 71.50%
Chris Racher 20:56 24 Silver 61.70%
Carl Baron 21:12 28 Gold 66.90%
Keith Gillespie 21:57 37 Silver 61.73%
Ness Gunn 23:47 70 Silver 63.07%
Alan Stones 24:17 83 Silver 58.41% SB
Joe Bennett 25:51 116 Marble 49.90%
Philip Carline 26:25 132 Bronze 57.22%
Zelda Mawdsley 27:18 146 Bronze 58.18%
Lee Jones 27:19 147 Bronze 55.34%
Paul McCarthy 28:32 177 Bronze 52.10%
Steve Megson 28:32 178 Marble 48.54%
Ruth Bradshaw 28:38 181 Bronze 54.54%
Rob Coles 30:17 222 Bronze 52.06%
Amy Rickards 31:29 241 Marble 47.33%
Anna Devine 32:16 263 Marble 49.69%
Dawn Friend 32:34 268 Bronze 51.48% SB
Adam Blake 33:00 278 46.16% SB
Deborah Cook 33:14 282 Bronze 50.45%
Ryan Toone 33:35 287 39.75%
Jo Dawkins 34:36 311 Marble 47.88%
Jean Maggs 34:54 314 Bronze 54.82%
Liz Jones 34:56 315 Marble 48.57%
Mike Barker 47:57 352 46.19%

18 November: Holkham parkrun

Name Time Position
Hugh Burton 21:21 5

18 November: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position  
Jayne Conner 22:52 14 SB

18 November: March parkrun

Name Time Position
Luke Cossey 20:35 1

18 November: Newbury parkrun

Name Time Position
Abigail Branston 22:54 49

18 November: Storeys Field parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Halcomb 21:10 40
Ben Jackson 22:29 64

11 November: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Chris Racher 20:46 28 Silver 62.20% SB
Min Migliorini 21:15 35 Diamond 73.57% SB
Darren Wells 21:18 37 Silver 62.68%
Ben Jackson 22:41 65 Silver 60.62%
Martin Graves 22:52 73 Silver 58.02%
Ness Gunn 22:52 74 Gold 65.60%
Luke Cossey 23:15 88 Bronze 55.56%
Abigail Branston 24:37 117 Silver 60.12%
Joe Bennett 24:37 118 Bronze 52.40%
Duncan Jackson 26:36 167 Bronze 52.51%
Philip Carline 27:53 208 Bronze 54.21%
Lee Jones 27:59 212 Bronze 54.02%
Paul McCarthy 28:47 248 Bronze 51.65%
Gemma Toogood 28:47 249 Bronze 52.58%
Daniel Witherington 28:48 250 Marble 48.84%
Steve Megson 28:48 251 Marble 48.09%
Nicola Cuthbert 29:30 268 Bronze 53.84%
Kathryn Hawkswell 29:33 269 Bronze 54.82%
Anna Devine 29:40 273 Bronze 54.04%
Mark Devine 29:40 274 Marble 50.51% SB
Rob Coles 30:25 296 Marble 51.84%
Anne Marston 30:48 303 Bronze 52.60%
Ryan Toone 33:04 373 40.37%
Will O’Driscoll 33:10 374 41.76%
Jo Dawkins 34:15 395 Marble 48.37% SB
Jean Maggs 34:48 408 Bronze 54.98%
Trish Moore 38:05 463 42.54% SB
Mike Barker 47:44 492 46.40%

11 November: Hastings High School parkrun

Name Time Position
Geoffrey Clark 33:36 100

11 November: Ormeau parkrun

Name Time Position
Lisa Box 30:08 289

11 November: Princes parkrun, Liverpool

Name Time Position
Will Sach 25:31 200

11 November: Torrens parkrun

Name Time Position
Matt Lauch 29:48 173

11 November: Wickford Memorial parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 26:56 67

4 November: Belvoir Castle parkrun

Name Time Position
Helen Joyce 23:45 12
Ben Jackson 24:40 16

4 November: East Coast Park parkrun

Name Time Position
Karen Freeman 29:06 84

4 November: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Keith Gillespie 20:57 21 Silver 64.68%
Mike Branston 22:18 41 Gold 65.62%
Dylan King 22:26 49 Silver 65.23%
Abigail Branston 22:48 59 Gold 64.91%
Ness Gunn 23:11 69 Gold 64.70%
Martin Graves 23:27 76 Bronze 56.57%
Joe Bennett 23:46 84 Bronze 54.28%
Carl Baron 23:47 85 Silver 59.64%
Mathew Bone 24:44 106 Bronze 54.38%
Colin Underwood 26:00 138 Bronze 56.28%
Philip Carline 26:47 149 Bronze 56.44%
Tracy Farrow 27:57 180 Bronze 55.87%
Gavin Farrow 27:57 181 Bronze 51.10%
Joe Wright 28:16 191 Marble 45.64%
Simon Hawkswell 28:21 198 Bronze 54.20%
Kathryn Hawkswell 28:23 199 Bronze 57.08%
Steve Megson 28:33 207 Marble 48.51%
Lisa Box 28:38 209 Bronze 52.85%
Matthew Patchett 28:48 216 Marble 48.84%
Kirstin Homewood 29:04 222 Bronze 55.16%
Daniel Holland 29:17 232 Marble 46.27%
Ruth Bradshaw 29:53 248 Bronze 52.26%
Anna Devine 29:55 249 Bronze 53.59%
Kayleigh Longfoot 30:04 256 Marble 49.33%
Lee Jones 30:18 262 Marble 49.89%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 30:19 264 43.49%
Paul McCarthy 31:29 290 Marble 47.22%
Amy Rickards 31:56 306 Marble 46.66%
Rob Coles 32:10 319 Marble 49.02%
Lesley Coles 32:13 320 Bronze 54.73%
Anne Marston 32:14 323 Marble 50.26%
Nicola Cuthbert 32:23 328 Marble 49.05%
Dawn Friend 33:12 347 Bronze 50.50%
Geoffrey Clark 33:15 348 Silver 59.15%
Deborah Cook 33:24 353 Marble 50.20%
Adam Blake 33:25 354 45.59%
Will O’Driscoll 34:17 374 40.40%
Jo Dawkins 34:36 384 Marble 47.88%
Jean Maggs 35:05 387 Bronze 54.54%
Liz Jones 35:06 388 Marble 48.34%
Ryan Toone 35:27 396 37.66%
Trish Moore 38:07 416 42.50% SB
Mike Barker 47:26 450 46.70%

4 November: Irchester Country parkrun

Name Time Position
Kyle Ballantyne 22:57 18

4 November: Oak Hill parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 28:50 111

4 November: Plymvalley parkrun

Name Time Position
Sam Pettitt 22:31 12

28 October: Beacon Hill Country Park parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 30:37 104

28 October: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Darren Wells 19:46 10 Gold 67.54%
Darren Maddison 19:58 13 Gold 71.54%
Hugh Burton 20:10 17 Diamond 75.54%
Ben Garfield 20:58 28 Junior 84.90%
Matthew Allingham 21:06 30 Gold 65.17%
Keith Gillespie 21:26 39 Silver 63.22%
Ben Jackson 22:07 53 Silver 62.17% SB
Dylan King 22:18 60 Gold 65.62% SB
Ness Gunn 23:08 85 Gold 64.84%
Abigail Branston 23:49 106 Silver 62.14%
Joe Bennett 23:50 107 Bronze 54.13%
Philip Carline 25:35 150 Silver 59.09%
Will Sach 26:27 184 Marble 48.77%
Lisa Box 27:33 211 Bronze 54.93%
Jayne Stringer 31:04 320 Marble 48.93%
Nicola Cuthbert 31:09 324 Marble 50.99%
Rob Coles 32:02 343 Marble 49.22%
Adam Blake 33:25 381 45.59%
Will O’Driscoll 34:16 402 40.42%
Ryan Toone 36:52 444 36.21%
Stuart Reed 37:07 448 Bronze 52.99%
Mike Barker 46:35 492 Marble 47.55%

28 October: King’s Lynn parkrun

Name Time Position
Geoffrey Clark 33:03 189

28 October: Levengrove parkrun

Name Time Position
Kirstin Homewood 27:42 46

28 October: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Roslyn Loutit 23:21 19
Kyle Ballantyne 23:24 21
Ellie Piccaver 23:50 24
Will Siddle 24:12 27
Craig Bradley 24:38 37
Duncan Jackson 25:41 49
Gemma Toogood 27:07 67
Daniel Witherington 27:07 68
Gavin Farrow 27:18 70
Kathryn Hawkswell 27:37 75
Simon Hawkswell 27:39 77
Paul McCarthy 27:45 80
Steve Megson 27:46 81
Tracy Farrow 29:01 104
Matthew Patchett 29:48 114
Ruth Bradshaw 30:09 117
Anna Devine 30:10 118
Amy Rickards 32:08 134
Dawn Friend 35:24 185
Deborah Cook 35:24 186
Lee Jones 35:25 187
Jo Dawkins 35:43 189
Jean Maggs 36:18 198
Liz Jones 36:19 199

28 October: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Luke Cossey 19:09 10 Gold 67.45%

28 October: Wisbech parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Halcomb 20:38 3

21 October: Beckton parkrun

Name Time Position
Ruth Bradshaw 29:07 32

21 October: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Ben Garfield 19:51 12 Junior 89.67% SB
Jack Bone 20:55 28 Junior 85.10%
Luke Cossey 21:23 35 Silver 60.41%
Matthew Allingham 21:42 41 Silver 63.36%
Ness Gunn 22:20 53 Gold 67.16%
Keith Gillespie 22:23 56 Silver 60.54%
Andy Savage 22:36 64 Gold 70.94%
Gavin Farrow 23:10 74 Silver 61.65%
Mathew Bone 24:56 122 Bronze 53.94%
Nicola Cuthbert 25:29 134 Silver 62.33%
Philip Carline 25:47 140 Silver 58.63%
Simon Hawkswell 26:35 168 Bronze 57.81%
Gemma Toogood 27:04 182 Bronze 55.91%
Daniel Witherington 27:04 183 Marble 51.97%
Zelda Mawdsley 27:09 185 Bronze 58.50%
Kathryn Hawkswell 27:22 190 Silver 59.20%
Matthew Patchett 27:48 209 Marble 50.60%
Tracy Farrow 27:59 215 Bronze 55.81%
Kirstin Homewood 28:08 218 Bronze 56.99%
Steve Megson 28:08 219 Marble 49.23%
Anna Devine 29:48 270 Bronze 53.80%
Martin Graves 30:03 281 44.15%
Amy Rickards 30:34 286 Marble 48.75%
David Towns 30:35 287 Silver 60.00%
Anne Marston 31:24 305 Bronze 51.59%
Geoffrey Clark 32:58 336 Silver 59.66%
Adam Blake 33:02 337 46.12% SB
Rob Coles 33:34 349 Marble 46.97%
Lesley Coles 33:35 350 Marble 52.51%
Dawn Friend 34:11 360 Marble 49.05%
Lee Jones 34:12 361 44.20%
Liz Jones 40:25 413 41.98%
Mike Barker 47:17 424 46.85%
Mike Halcomb 48:26 425 29.73%

21 October: Lytham Hall parkrun

Name Time Position
Deborah Cook 34:08 140

21 October: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Paul McCarthy 26:53 24

21 October: Storeys Field parkrun

Name Time Position  
Daniel Holland 18:28 20 PB
Helen Joyce 21:32 83
Ben Jackson 22:12 109 SB

21 October: University of Northampton parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 25:57 54

14 October: Colchester Castle parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 28:15 144

14 October: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Dylan King 23:02 45 Silver 63.53%
Abigail Branston 23:19 53 Silver 63.47%
Geoff Brown 23:51 71 Gold 71.63%
Philip Carline 24:04 80 Silver 62.81% SB
Ness Gunn 24:29 89 Silver 61.27%
Lesley Coles 26:12 130 Gold 67.30%
Andy Savage 26:20 137 Silver 60.89%
Joe Wright 26:44 150 Marble 48.25%
Gemma Toogood 27:15 175 Bronze 55.54%
Daniel Witherington 27:19 177 Marble 51.49%
Simon Hawkswell 27:33 181 Bronze 55.78%
Kayleigh Longfoot 28:34 214 Bronze 51.93%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 28:51 220 45.70% SB
Colin Underwood 29:18 233 Marble 49.94%
Ruth Bradshaw 29:38 246 Bronze 52.70%
Nicola Cuthbert 29:39 247 Bronze 53.57%
Kathryn Hawkswell 29:40 248 Bronze 54.61%
Darren Ellis 30:07 265 44.66%
Jayne Stringer 30:57 288 Marble 49.11%
Ryan Toone 31:27 296 42.45% SB
Geoffrey Clark 32:59 338 Silver 59.63%
Will O’Driscoll 33:48 350 40.68%
Lee Jones 33:49 351 44.70%
Adam Blake 33:57 354 44.87% SB
Deborah Cook 35:07 377 Marble 47.75%
Dawn Friend 36:04 399 Marble 46.49%
Jean Maggs 36:05 400 Marble 53.03%
Liz Jones 36:57 410 Marble 45.92%
Mike Barker 47:47 470 46.36%

14 October: Pavilion Gardens parkrun

Name Time Position
Lisa Box 29:11 86

14 October: Sandringham parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 28:33 45
Paul McCarthy 28:40 46

7 October: Belvoir Castle parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Halcomb 21:31 4

7 October: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
William Elliott 20:01 10 Gold 67.44%
Keith Gillespie 20:21 16 Gold 66.58% SB
Ben Garfield 20:34 19 Junior 86.55%
Matthew Allingham 21:37 34 Silver 63.61%
Luke Cossey 21:50 37 Silver 59.16%
Ness Gunn 22:21 48 Gold 67.11%
Philip Carline 24:22 108 Silver 62.04%
Carl Baron 24:35 110 Silver 57.69%
Mike Branston 24:47 113 Silver 59.05%
Joe Bennett 25:00 123 Bronze 51.60%
Gemma Toogood 26:27 178 Bronze 57.21%
Daniel Witherington 26:28 179 Bronze 53.15%
Darren Ellis 27:06 201 Marble 49.63%
Steve Megson 29:05 272 Marble 47.62%
Lisa Box 29:14 276 Bronze 51.77%
Ruth Bradshaw 29:42 292 Bronze 52.58%
Anna Devine 29:43 294 Bronze 53.95%
Kayleigh Longfoot 30:22 319 Marble 48.85%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 30:22 320 43.41%
David Towns 30:23 321 Silver 60.39%
Nicola Cuthbert 30:26 325 Marble 52.19%
Joanne Baron 32:28 378 Bronze 52.26%
Jo Gooding 32:34 381 Bronze 52.76%
Geoffrey Clark 32:53 390 Silver 59.81%
Anne Marston 33:11 398 Marble 48.82%
Amy Rickards 33:30 409 44.48%
Deborah Cook 33:31 410 Marble 50.02%
Adam Blake 34:15 424 44.48% SB
Will O’Driscoll 34:40 429 39.66%
Dawn Friend 35:32 445 Marble 47.19%
Lee Jones 35:33 446 42.52%
Amanda Margerson 35:54 451 Marble 47.86%
Jo Dawkins 35:55 452 46.13%
Stuart Reed 36:07 454 Bronze 54.45%
Jean Maggs 36:56 466 Marble 51.81%
Liz Jones 36:58 468 Marble 45.90%
Ryan Toone 37:44 478 35.38%
Mike Barker 47:15 539 46.88%

7 October: Sandringham parkrun

Name Time Position
Kyle Ballantyne 28:01 86

7 October: Weymouth parkrun

Name Time Position
Mathew Bone 24:39 77

7 October: Wisbech parkrun

Name Time Position  
Paul McCarthy 25:33 37
Zelda Mawdsley 26:17 46 SB
Ian Vallance 26:47 54

30 September: Abbey Park parkrun

Name Time Position
Lisa Box 24:58 59

30 September: Corby parkrun

Name Time Position
Daniel Holland 19:32 6
Helen Joyce 23:24 21

30 September: Darlington South Park parkrun

Name Time Position
Karen Freeman 26:56 160

30 September: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Darren Wells 17:44 4 Diamond 75.28%
Darren Maddison 19:28 13 Diamond 73.37%
William Elliott 20:13 18 Gold 66.78%
Ben Garfield 20:23 21 Junior 87.33%
Keith Gillespie 20:38 26 Gold 65.67%
Kyle Ballantyne 20:51 29 Gold 66.43%
Ness Gunn 21:54 54 Gold 68.49% SB
Ben Jackson 23:32 91 Silver 58.43%
Claire Piercy 23:51 98 Gold 71.14%
Simon Hawkswell 25:30 145 Silver 60.26%
Joe Wright 26:00 161 Marble 49.62% SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 26:08 167 Silver 61.99%
Lesley Coles 26:14 171 Gold 67.22%
Zelda Mawdsley 26:36 189 Silver 59.71%
Barbara Johnson 26:53 196 Platinum 84.19%
Gemma Toogood 27:19 209 Bronze 55.40%
Daniel Witherington 27:20 210 Marble 51.46%
Ruth Bradshaw 28:17 258 Bronze 55.22% SB
Anna Devine 28:18 259 Bronze 56.65% SB
John Ackroyd 29:23 292 Bronze 53.20%
Izzi Margerson 29:44 303 Marble 51.46% SB
Matthew Patchett 30:04 311 Marble 46.78%
Gina Crane 30:31 325 Bronze 53.09%
Dylan King 31:03 350 Marble 47.13%
Kirstin Homewood 31:16 365 Bronze 50.80%
Tracy Farrow 31:16 366 Marble 49.95%
Anne Marston 31:37 378 Marble 51.24%
Amanda Margerson 32:01 395 Bronze 53.67% SB
Jo Gooding 32:02 396 Bronze 53.64%
Geoffrey Clark 32:49 427 Silver 59.93%
Nicola Cuthbert 33:30 458 Marble 47.41%
Nina Wright 34:18 478 Marble 50.10%
Adam Blake 34:18 479 44.41% SB
Matt Lauch 34:20 481 38.64%
Dawn Friend 34:35 482 Marble 48.48%
Deborah Cook 35:28 498 Marble 47.27%
Liz Jones 40:05 551 42.33%
Mike Barker 47:14 586 46.89%
Jean Maggs 1:00:57 611 31.39%
Raeanne Elliott 1:00:58 612 25.42%

30 September: Holkham parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 26:49 37
Paul McCarthy 26:49 38

30 September: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Will O’Driscoll 34:10 233

30 September: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Colin Underwood 27:43 24

30 September: Milano Nord parkrun

Name Time Position
Amy Rickards 31:26 128
Steve Megson 31:27 129

30 September: Milton Country parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Branston 19:58 13
Joe Bennett 21:05 20
Abigail Branston 23:05 53

30 September: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Jayne Stringer 31:51 197 Marble 47.72%

23 September: Coed Cefn-pwll-du parkrun

Name Time Position
Duncan Jackson 27:20 5
Raeanne Elliott 35:16 17
Dawn Friend 39:17 20
Deborah Cook 39:47 21

23 September: Corby parkrun

Name Time Position
Ben Jackson 24:08 32

23 September: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Darren Wells 18:35 8 Gold 71.84%
Darren Maddison 19:17 10 Diamond 74.07% SB
Craig Bradley 19:35 11 Gold 68.17%
Luke Cossey 19:37 13 Gold 65.85%
Daniel Holland 19:54 15 Gold 68.09%
Hugh Burton 20:00 17 Diamond 76.17% SB
Matthew Allingham 20:08 20 Gold 68.29% SB
Keith Gillespie 20:33 22 Gold 65.94%
Mike Branston 21:25 33 Gold 68.33%
Kyle Ballantyne 21:34 38 Silver 64.22%
Ness Gunn 22:02 52 Gold 68.08% SB
Joe Bennett 22:20 56 Silver 57.76%
Abigail Branston 23:29 83 Silver 63.02%
Philip Amato Gauci 23:51 94 Silver 58.07%
James Tillion 25:17 129 Bronze 51.02%
Nicola Cuthbert 26:06 143 Silver 60.86%
Philip Carline 26:34 165 Bronze 56.90%
Zelda Mawdsley 26:36 167 Silver 59.71%
Karen Freeman 26:50 175 Silver 66.58%
Lesley Coles 26:58 183 Silver 65.39%
Gavin Farrow 27:13 188 Bronze 52.48%
Daniel Witherington 28:16 212 Marble 49.41%
Joe Wright 28:49 239 44.77%
John Ackroyd 29:17 254 Bronze 53.39%
Kirstin Homewood 30:12 274 Bronze 52.59%
Tracy Farrow 30:13 275 Bronze 51.68%
Paul McCarthy 30:13 276 Marble 49.20%
Matthew Patchett 30:14 277 Marble 46.53%
Matt Lauch 30:20 285 43.74%
Jayne Stringer 31:21 317 Marble 48.48%
Anna Devine 32:39 343 Marble 49.11%
Ruth Bradshaw 32:39 344 Marble 47.83%
Geoffrey Clark 32:53 347 Silver 59.81%
Anne Marston 33:12 360 Marble 48.80%
Amy Rickards 33:57 378 43.89%
Liz Jones 33:58 379 Marble 49.95%
Ryan Toone 34:55 411 38.23% SB
Stuart Reed 36:15 432 Bronze 54.25%

23 September: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Jean Maggs 42:50 57

23 September: Newark parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 26:20 60

23 September: Pocket parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Halcomb 32:04 123

23 September: Sizewell parkrun

Name Time Position
Will O’Driscoll 33:48 84

23 September: Waitangi parkrun

Name Time Position
Rhiannon Loutit 23:30 34

16 September: Edinburgh parkrun

Name Time Position
Amy Rickards 30:55 260
Steve Megson 30:56 261

16 September: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Daniel Holland 19:12 11 Gold 70.57%
Darren Wells 19:24 14 Gold 68.81%
Darren Maddison 19:37 19 Diamond 72.81% SB
Luke Cossey 19:45 21 Gold 65.40%
Joe Bennett 19:52 22 Gold 64.93%
Ben Garfield 20:01 24 Junior 88.93% SB
Kyle Ballantyne 20:33 32 Gold 67.40%
Mike Branston 20:54 36 Gold 70.02%
William Elliott 20:57 38 Silver 64.44%
Keith Gillespie 21:01 41 Silver 64.47%
Matthew Allingham 21:10 45 Gold 64.96%
Andy Savage 21:52 64 Diamond 73.32%
Ness Gunn 22:11 69 Gold 67.62% SB
Ben Jackson 22:47 78 Silver 60.35% SB
David Bell 23:23 93 Silver 63.58% SB
Darren Ellis 23:26 96 Bronze 57.40% SB
Claire Piercy 23:39 105 Gold 71.74%
Dylan King 23:47 112 Silver 61.53%
James Tillion 23:50 115 Bronze 54.13%
Duncan Jackson 24:02 125 Silver 58.11%
Philip Amato Gauci 24:48 145 Bronze 55.85%
Will Siddle 25:09 157 Bronze 51.29%
Colin Underwood 25:41 170 Bronze 56.98% SB
Nicola Cuthbert 26:01 177 Silver 61.05%
Ellie Piccaver 26:02 178 Silver 56.85%
Kathryn Hawkswell 26:02 179 Silver 62.23%
Philip Carline 26:03 180 Bronze 58.03%
Simon Hawkswell 26:06 182 Bronze 58.88%
Joe Wright 26:46 204 Marble 48.19% SB
Karen Freeman 26:51 208 Silver 66.54%
Zelda Mawdsley 27:23 231 Bronze 58.00%
David Towns 27:25 232 Gold 66.93% SB
Ruth Bradshaw 28:23 276 Bronze 55.02% SB
Paul McCarthy 28:31 278 Bronze 52.13%
Lisa Box 28:34 283 Bronze 52.98%
Helena Potgieter 29:24 319 Marble 50.57%
Matthew Patchett 30:17 346 Marble 46.45%
Tracy Farrow 30:34 350 Marble 51.09%
Kirstin Homewood 30:34 351 Bronze 51.96%
Carl Baron 31:02 363 Marble 45.70%
Anne Marston 31:29 371 Bronze 51.46%
Cayden Farrow 31:48 382 Junior
Jayne Stringer 31:59 393 Marble 47.52%
Maisie Farrow 32:09 401 Junior 58.37% SB
Gavin Farrow 32:10 402 44.40%
Geoffrey Clark 32:25 411 Silver 60.67% SB
Will O’Driscoll 34:18 445 40.09%
Jo Dawkins 34:57 459 Marble 47.40%
Liz Jones 35:29 477 Marble 47.82%
Dawn Friend 36:48 493 Marble 45.56%
Jean Maggs 37:36 503 Marble 50.89%
Ryan Toone 42:17 541 31.57%
Poppy Maxwell 44:05 558 Junior

16 September: Huddersfield parkrun

Name Time Position
Helen Joyce 23:43 104

16 September: Sizewell parkrun

Name Time Position
Lee Jones 27:23 21

16 September: Thornham Walks parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 27:00 24

9 September: Crathes Castle parkrun

Name Time Position
Hugh Burton 22:18 6
Jayne Stringer 59:11 89

9 September: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Holland 19:48 12 Gold 68.43%
Keith Gillespie 21:35 32 Silver 62.78%
Carl Baron 22:19 42 Gold 63.55%
Mike Branston 22:21 43 Silver 65.47%
Abigail Branston 23:01 57 Gold 64.30%
Kayleigh Longfoot 23:08 61 Gold 64.12%
Ness Gunn 23:25 67 Gold 64.06%
Joe Bennett 23:42 73 Bronze 54.43%
Ben Jackson 23:42 74 Silver 58.02%
Philip Amato Gauci 25:23 109 Bronze 54.56%
Duncan Jackson 25:56 121 Bronze 53.86%
Gavin Farrow 25:56 122 Bronze 55.08%
James Tillion 26:13 129 Marble 49.21%
Karen Freeman 28:10 177 Silver 63.43%
David Towns 28:18 180 Silver 64.84%
Joe Wright 28:51 196 44.71%
John Ackroyd 29:16 205 Bronze 53.42%
Matthew Patchett 29:23 207 Marble 47.87%
Ruth Bradshaw 30:07 232 Bronze 51.85%
Paul McCarthy 30:26 242 Marble 48.85%
Steve Megson 30:27 243 45.48%
Andrew Christophi 30:41 249 42.97%
Tracy Farrow 30:44 250 Marble 50.81%
Kirstin Homewood 30:45 251 Bronze 51.65%
Geoffrey Clark 32:52 303 Silver 59.84%
Liz Jones 32:55 306 Bronze 51.54%
Gina Crane 32:56 307 Marble 49.19%
Anne Marston 33:54 320 Marble 47.79%
Jo Dawkins 34:54 337 Marble 47.47%
Nicola Cuthbert 36:23 365 43.66%
Stuart Reed 37:48 393 Marble 52.03%
Ryan Toone 38:16 398 34.89%
Mike Barker 47:29 445 46.65%

9 September: Great Yarmouth North Beach parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Halcomb 25:57 4

9 September: Haigh Woodland parkrun

Name Time Position
Will Siddle 22:27 22

9 September: Hunstanton Promenade parkrun

Name Time Position
Kyle Ballantyne 21:13 4

9 September: Lincoln parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 26:00 75

9 September: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Abi Kefford 19:41 12 Diamond 75.36%

9 September: Wisbech parkrun

Name Time Position
Lisa Box 26:49 54

2 September: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Matthew Allingham 21:23 34 Gold 64.30%
Ben Garfield 22:19 51 Junior 79.76%
Keith Gillespie 22:39 58 Silver 59.82%
Duncan Jackson 23:20 87 Silver 59.86%
Abigail Branston 23:37 97 Silver 62.67%
Ness Gunn 23:52 103 Silver 62.85%
Carl Baron 23:59 108 Silver 59.14%
Sam Pettitt 23:59 109 Bronze 55.32%
Andy Savage 23:59 110 Gold 66.85%
Ben Jackson 24:15 112 Bronze 56.70%
Joe Bennett 24:40 125 Bronze 52.30%
Kayleigh Longfoot 25:23 139 Silver 58.44%
Gemma Toogood 25:32 142 Silver 59.27%
Nicola Cuthbert 26:34 165 Silver 59.79%
Karen Freeman 26:45 177 Silver 66.79% SB
Zelda Mawdsley 27:18 205 Bronze 58.18%
Joe Wright 28:12 236 Marble 45.74% SB
Ben Wright 28:13 238 Marble 45.89%
Steve Megson 28:24 242 Marble 48.77%
Paul McCarthy 28:25 243 Bronze 52.32%
Matthew Patchett 28:28 246 Marble 49.41%
Tracy Farrow 28:33 252 Bronze 54.29%
Ruth Bradshaw 29:16 273 Bronze 53.36%
Anna Devine 29:17 274 Bronze 54.75% SB
Sarfaraaz Zahid 32:21 359 40.75%
Anne Marston 32:24 361 Marble 50.00%
Jayne Stringer 35:25 432 42.92%
Stuart Reed 37:45 467 Marble 52.10%
Jean Maggs 38:45 483 Marble 49.38%
Liz Jones 38:46 484 43.77%
Mike Barker 46:13 530 Marble 47.93% SB

2 September: Heaton parkrun

Name Time Position
Stephanie Holyoak 32:16 478

2 September: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Colin Underwood 27:31 30

2 September: Market Harborough parkrun

Name Time Position
Geoffrey Clark 33:03 260

2 September: Mensola parkrun

Name Time Position
Darren Wells 19:36 1

2 September: Milton Keynes parkrun

Name Time Position
Kyle Ballantyne 20:53 30

2 September: Queen Elizabeth parkrun

Name Time Position
Jack Bone 24:02 22
Mathew Bone 28:23 60

2 September: Salcey Forest parkrun

Name Time Position
Lisa Box 29:36 78

2 September: Wendover Woods parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 28:50 63

26 August: Delaware and Raritan Canal parkrun

Name Time Position
Ellie Piccaver 23:19 9

26 August: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Daniel Holland 19:03 5 Gold 71.13%
Mike Halcomb 19:53 16 Diamond 72.42%
Joe Bennett 19:53 17 Gold 64.88%
Abi Kefford 20:11 21 Diamond 73.49%
Luke Cossey 20:34 28 Silver 62.80%
Darren Maddison 20:47 31 Gold 68.72% SB
Darren Wells 20:55 33 Silver 63.82%
Kyle Ballantyne 21:01 36 Gold 65.90%
Keith Gillespie 21:17 43 Silver 63.66%
Mike Branston 21:23 48 Gold 68.43%
Carl Baron 22:19 73 Gold 63.55%
Ness Gunn 22:24 76 Gold 66.96% SB
Abigail Branston 22:33 79 Gold 65.63%
Helen Joyce 22:51 90 Gold 67.83%
Ben Jackson 24:29 148 Bronze 56.16%
Gemma Toogood 24:50 154 Silver 60.94% SB
Philip Carline 25:11 164 Silver 59.50%
Steve Megson 25:31 175 Bronze 54.28%
Gina Crane 25:55 194 Silver 62.51%
Nicola Cuthbert 26:40 219 Silver 59.56%
Barbara Johnson 27:13 238 Platinum 83.16%
Karen Freeman 27:33 252 Silver 64.85% SB
Joe Wright 29:25 299 43.85% SB
Anna Devine 29:30 305 Bronze 54.35% SB
Ruth Bradshaw 29:37 310 Bronze 52.73%
Rob Coles 29:40 311 Bronze 53.15%
Andrew Christophi 29:58 322 43.99%
Joanne Baron 31:57 383 Bronze 53.10%
Geoffrey Clark 32:42 402 Silver 60.14%
Jayne Stringer 34:17 436 44.34%
Amy Maxwell 34:19 438 44.10%
Will O’Driscoll 35:12 455 39.06%
Nina Wright 35:16 457 Marble 48.72%
Lesley Coles 35:17 458 Marble 49.98%
Stuart Reed 36:23 469 Bronze 54.05%
Mike Barker 47:50 562 46.31%

26 August: Gloucester City parkrun

Name Time Position
Ben Garfield 20:37 12

26 August: Livonia parkrun

Name Time Position
Liz Jones 32:20 31
Lee Jones 32:21 32

26 August: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Lisa Box 26:41 17

26 August: Pont y Bala parkrun

Name Time Position
Sam Pettitt 19:12 3

26 August: Southport parkrun

Name Time Position
Zelda Mawdsley 30:23 177

26 August: Westmill parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 27:53 50

26 August: Woodhouse Moor parkrun

Name Time Position  
Ben Wright 22:24 67 SB

19 August: Babbs Mill parkrun

Name Time Position
Amy Rickards 31:36 53

19 August: Bushy parkrun, Dublin

Name Time Position
Joe Bennett 21:16 7
Abigail Branston 23:23 15

19 August: Cannock Chase parkrun

Name Time Position
Darren Ellis 24:33 40

19 August: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Darren Wells 19:44 16 Gold 67.65%
Kyle Ballantyne 20:56 22 Gold 66.16%
Carl Baron 21:16 29 Gold 66.69%
Luke Cossey 21:32 33 Silver 59.98%
Daniel Holland 21:37 38 Silver 62.68%
Darren Maddison 21:51 40 Gold 65.37% SB
Ellie Piccaver 22:00 42 Gold 67.27%
Matthew Allingham 22:22 51 Silver 61.48%
Steve Megson 23:55 88 Silver 57.91%
Harry Friend 24:33 113 Bronze 54.99% SB
Matt Lauch 25:36 147 Bronze 51.82%
Ben Jackson 25:41 151 Bronze 53.54%
Colin Underwood 25:43 153 Bronze 56.90% SB
Will Siddle 25:59 170 Marble 49.65%
Gemma Toogood 26:02 173 Silver 58.13%
Philip Carline 26:43 187 Bronze 56.08%
Kathryn Hawkswell 27:07 195 Silver 59.74%
Simon Hawkswell 27:07 196 Bronze 56.67%
Barbara Johnson 27:15 202 Platinum 83.06%
Karen Freeman 27:38 213 Silver 64.66% SB
Kirstin Homewood 28:58 259 Bronze 54.83%
Ruth Bradshaw 29:11 263 Bronze 53.51%
Anna Devine 31:46 319 Marble 50.47%
Hon-Wai Pang 31:53 323 41.87%
Mathew Bone 31:56 326 42.12%
Joanne Baron 32:00 331 Bronze 53.02%
Geoffrey Clark 32:53 357 Silver 59.81%
Jo Dawkins 35:35 416 46.56%
Mike Barker 49:10 506 45.05%
Deborah Cook 52:06 511 32.18%
Dawn Friend 52:10 513 32.14%
Jean Maggs 54:22 517 34.70%
Raeanne Elliott 54:23 518 28.50%

19 August: Heaton parkrun

Name Time Position
Stephanie Holyoak 32:16 423

19 August: Highwoods parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 29:04 35

19 August: ITC Community Sports parkrun

Name Time Position  
Liz Jones 30:37 21 SB
Lee Jones 30:39 22

19 August: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Helen Joyce 23:40 48 Gold 65.49%
Lisa Box 26:56 117 Bronze 56.19%

19 August: Sizewell parkrun

Name Time Position
Paul McCarthy 27:09 56

19 August: Southsea parkrun

Name Time Position
Ben Garfield 22:09 38

19 August: Talkin Tarn Country Park parkrun

Name Time Position
Keith Gillespie 22:22 11

19 August: Town Moor parkrun

Name Time Position
Lesley Coles 27:52 255
Rob Coles 30:14 338

19 August: Wisbech parkrun

Name Time Position
Duncan Jackson 22:28 13

12 August: Dartford Heath parkrun

Name Time Position
Kyle Ballantyne 20:41 3

12 August: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Mike Branston 20:34 28 Gold 71.15%
Ben Garfield 20:48 36 Junior 85.58%
Andy Savage 21:53 55 Diamond 73.27%
Carl Baron 23:28 90 Silver 60.44%
Darren Wells 23:28 91 Bronze 56.89%
Darren Hillier 23:29 92 Bronze 58.13%
Luke Cossey 23:29 93 Bronze 55.00%
Steve Megson 23:30 94 Silver 58.94%
Duncan Jackson 24:14 118 Bronze 57.63%
Claire Piercy 24:16 120 Gold 69.92%
Darren Ellis 25:26 161 Bronze 52.49%
Mike Halcomb 25:26 162 Bronze 56.62%
Paul McCarthy 26:16 184 Bronze 56.60%
Joe Bennett 26:28 191 Marble 48.74%
Zelda Mawdsley 26:40 197 Silver 59.56%
Barbara Johnson 27:02 204 Platinum 83.72%
Gemma Toogood 27:11 211 Bronze 55.36%
Daniel Witherington 27:12 212 Marble 51.35%
Daniel Holland 27:25 222 Marble 49.42%
Philip Carline 27:56 244 Bronze 53.64%
David Towns 28:28 273 Silver 64.46% SB
Lesley Coles 28:53 281 Silver 61.05%
Karen Freeman 28:57 284 Silver 61.72%
John Howard 29:10 291 Marble 46.80% SB
Amy Rickards 30:13 317 Marble 49.20%
Andrew Christophi 30:43 330 42.92%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 30:53 336 42.69%
Simon Hawkswell 31:47 359 Marble 48.35%
Kathryn Hawkswell 31:48 360 Marble