parkrun Results 2024-25

18 May: Abingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 22:54 57

18 May: Aldenham parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 26:26 28

18 May: Bedford parkrun

Name Time Position  
Lisa Box 22:45 59 SB
Sam Makwembere 25:28 127

18 May: Faskally Forest parkrun

Name Time Position  
Hugh Burton 22:00 9 SB

18 May: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position  
Colin Underwood 26:01 65
Nicola Cuthbert 30:40 130
Mike Barker 51:53 260 SB

18 May: Irchester Country parkrun

Name Time Position  
Duncan Jackson 26:48 73 SB
David Towns 30:03 140
Deborah Cook 34:37 172 SB
Raeanne Elliott 34:38 173 SB

18 May: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Matt Grady 19:16 1

18 May: Market Harborough parkrun

Name Time Position
Geoffrey Clark 33:05 263

18 May: Pocket parkrun

Name Time Position
Dylan King 22:37 28

18 May: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Craig Bradley 18:20 2 Diamond 73.36% SB
Mike Branston 19:45 11 Diamond 74.68% SB
Geoff Brown 22:45 54 Diamond 75.82% SB
Philip Carline 24:55 94 Silver 60.67%
Martin Faulkner 26:34 132 Bronze 53.39%

18 May: Sandringham parkrun

Name Time Position
Keith Gillespie 21:54 8

18 May: Sherwood Pines parkrun

Name Time Position
Barbara Johnson 30:33 183

18 May: Snowden Field parkrun

Name Time Position  
Paul McCarthy 26:33 22 SB

18 May: Stevenage parkrun

Name Time Position
Gemma Toogood 26:56 202
Daniel Witherington 26:56 203

18 May: Storeys Field parkrun

Name Time Position  
Daniel Holland 18:12 15
Kayleigh Longfoot 18:24 22 PB
Joe Bennett 19:31 49 SB

18 May: Thonock Lane Farm parkrun

Name Time Position  
Amy Rickards 32:01 56
Steve Megson 32:02 57
Lee Jones 32:03 58 SB

18 May: University of Northampton parkrun

Name Time Position
Will O’Driscoll 30:23 71

18 May: Wisbech parkrun

Name Time Position
Will Siddle 27:24 54

11 May: Brueton parkrun

Name Time Position  
Ian Vallance 25:56 153 SB

11 May: Bushy parkrun

Name Time Position
Lisa Box 31:48 1142

11 May: Caffarella parkrun

Name Time Position  
Gemma Toogood 25:15 30 SB
Daniel Witherington 25:15 31 SB

11 May: Colwick parkrun

Name Time Position  
Stephen Humphries 51:14 556 SB

11 May: Edgbaston Reservoir parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 22:54 45

11 May: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Min Migliorini 19:41 12 Diamond 80.10% SB
Luke Cossey 19:49 13 Gold 65.26% SB
Darren Maddison 19:57 14 Gold 71.60% SB
Abigail Branston 20:37 22 Diamond 71.79% SB
Keith Gillespie 21:29 34 Gold 63.54% SB
Carl Baron 21:40 40 Gold 65.92%
Mike Branston 21:58 47 Gold 67.15%
Matthew Allingham 22:12 53 Silver 62.39%
Steve Megson 22:22 58 Silver 62.44%
Dylan King 22:26 60 Gold 65.75% SB
Joe Bennett 23:05 79 Bronze 55.88%
Ben Jackson 23:51 98 Silver 58.07%
Ness Gunn 23:55 100 Silver 62.93%
Will Siddle 24:18 105 Bronze 53.09%
Kayleigh Longfoot 24:22 107 Silver 60.88%
Darren Wells 24:22 108 Bronze 55.20%
Darren Ellis 24:33 115 Bronze 54.79%
Philip Carline 25:24 137 Silver 59.51%
Sam Makwembere 25:53 156 Silver 64.78%
Charlotte Cole 28:08 215 Bronze 54.68%
Alan Stones 28:23 230 Marble 50.32%
Richard Smith 28:28 232 Bronze 54.92% SB
Matthew Patchett 28:35 235 Marble 49.21%
Kyle Ballantyne 28:36 236 Marble 48.83%
Karen Freeman 28:54 241 Silver 61.82%
Duncan Jackson 29:07 253 Marble 47.97% SB
Nicola Cuthbert 29:07 254 Bronze 54.55%
Kathryn Hawkswell 29:09 257 Bronze 56.15%
Kirstin Homewood 29:21 263 Bronze 54.63%
Adam Blake 30:21 298 Marble 50.19% SB
Ruth Bradshaw 30:25 302 Marble 51.34%
David Towns 30:26 303 Silver 61.23%
Paul McCarthy 30:38 310 Marble 48.91%
Ben Wright 31:06 322 41.64% SB
Jo Gooding 31:13 328 Bronze 55.05% SB
Joanne Baron 31:58 350 Bronze 53.75% SB
Amy Rickards 32:27 364 Marble 45.92%
Lee Jones 32:28 366 Marble 46.92% SB
Anne Marston 32:29 367 Marble 50.38%
Hon-Wai Pang 32:47 379 41.03%
Nick File 32:54 386 45.54%
Geoffrey Clark 33:05 392 Silver 60.71%
Jean Maggs 34:21 415 Bronze 55.70%
Jo Dawkins 34:22 416 Marble 48.21% SB
Deborah Cook 39:07 475 43.37%
Dawn Friend 39:07 476 43.37% SB
Liz Jones 44:24 529 38.21%
Mike Barker 53:32 557 41.38%
William Elliott 57:46 579 23.37%
Raeanne Elliott 57:48 580 27.02%

11 May: Hunstanton Promenade parkrun

Name Time Position
Will O’Driscoll 31:41 41

11 May: Market Rasen Racecourse parkrun

Name Time Position
Sue Ball 25:14 31

11 May: Pocket parkrun

Name Time Position
Matt Grady 19:24 4

11 May: Wisbech parkrun

Name Time Position  
Colin Underwood 24:48 26 SB

4 May: Brooklands parkrun

Name Time Position  
Matt Grady 18:02 4 SB

4 May: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Daniel Holland 18:47 9 Diamond 72.67%
Abigail Branston 20:56 26 Gold 70.70%
Joe Bennett 21:02 29 Silver 61.33% SB
Matthew Allingham 21:07 30 Gold 65.59%
Keith Gillespie 21:39 45 Silver 63.05%
Steve Megson 22:17 57 Silver 62.68% SB
Geoff Brown 23:04 77 Diamond 74.78%
Kyle Ballantyne 23:52 92 Silver 58.52%
Ben Jackson 23:58 96 Silver 57.79%
Colin Underwood 25:48 157 Bronze 56.72%
Sam Makwembere 26:04 169 Silver 64.32%
Simon Hawkswell 26:20 179 Silver 58.35% SB
Sue Ball 26:21 180 Diamond 78.12%
Kathryn Hawkswell 26:24 183 Silver 61.99% SB
Craig Bradley 26:25 184 Marble 50.91%
Min Migliorini 26:46 191 Silver 58.90%
Carl Baron 26:47 193 Bronze 53.33%
Darren Wells 26:50 196 Marble 50.12%
Darren Ellis 27:29 218 Marble 48.94%
Philip Carline 27:32 221 Bronze 54.90%
Matthew Patchett 27:40 229 Marble 50.84% SB
Paul McCarthy 28:17 249 Bronze 52.98%
Will O’Driscoll 29:01 281 Marble 47.73% SB
Lisa Box 29:04 284 Bronze 52.06%
Nicola Cuthbert 31:42 372 Marble 50.11%
Gemma Toogood 31:42 373 Marble 47.74%
Daniel Witherington 31:43 374 44.35%
Anne Marston 31:46 376 Marble 51.52% SB
Amy Rickards 32:55 406 45.27%
Lee Jones 32:56 407 46.26% SB
Geoffrey Clark 33:08 413 Silver 60.61%
Anna Devine 33:18 421 Marble 48.15%
Adam Blake 33:19 422 45.72%
Charlotte Cole 35:45 472 43.03%
Dawn Friend 51:25 581 33.00% SB
Deborah Cook 51:26 582 32.99%
Mike Barker 53:56 586 41.07%
Jean Maggs 54:50 587 34.89%

4 May: Hunstanton Promenade parkrun

Name Time Position  
Darren Hillier 18:33 1 SB

4 May: Kew Woods parkrun

Name Time Position
Zelda Mawdsley 27:55 30

4 May: Kingsbury Water parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 26:34 70

4 May: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Ness Gunn 22:52 47 Gold 65.82% SB

4 May: Town Moor parkrun

Name Time Position  
Hon-Wai Pang 30:24 431 SB

4 May: Valentines parkrun

Name Time Position  
Richard Carpenter 22:50 40 SB

27 April: Eastville parkrun

Name Time Position
Will O’Driscoll 33:47 426

27 April: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Darren Wells 17:52 2 Diamond 75.28% SB
Barry Cliffe 18:30 6 Gold 71.26% SB
Daniel Holland 18:34 7 Diamond 73.52% SB
Matt Grady 18:41 8 Gold 69.05% SB
Ellie Piccaver 19:54 15 Diamond 74.37% SB
Kayleigh Longfoot 20:03 17 Diamond 73.98% SB
Carl Baron 20:49 30 Gold 68.61% SB
Keith Gillespie 21:34 46 Silver 63.29% SB
Matthew Allingham 22:18 60 Silver 62.11%
Darren Ellis 23:13 86 Silver 57.93% SB
Alan Stones 23:23 90 Silver 61.08% SB
Lisa Box 23:33 95 Silver 64.26% SB
Kyle Ballantyne 23:33 96 Silver 59.31% SB
Nathan Griffin 23:44 107 Silver 60.18% SB
Claire Piercy 24:29 126 Gold 70.18%
Martin Faulkner 24:31 127 Silver 57.85%
Sue Ball 24:54 141 Platinum 82.66% SB
David Towns 26:37 181 Gold 70.01% SB
Philip Carline 27:43 222 Bronze 54.54%
Paul McCarthy 28:08 234 Bronze 53.26%
Andrew Christophi 28:34 255 Marble 46.44% SB
Nick File 28:39 258 Bronze 52.30% SB
Will Sach 30:42 308 42.02%
Jo Gooding 31:51 333 Bronze 53.95% SB
Anna Devine 32:04 337 Marble 50.00% SB
Mark Devine 32:05 338 Marble 47.12%
Joanne Baron 33:26 369 Marble 51.40% SB
Jean Maggs 33:35 373 Silver 56.97% SB
Geoffrey Clark 33:39 375 Bronze 59.68%
Anne Marston 37:19 437 43.86% SB
Dawn Friend 52:26 523 32.36%
Deborah Cook 52:34 524 32.28%
Raeanne Elliott 53:10 525 29.37% SB
Duncan Jackson 53:10 526 26.27%
Jo Dawkins 53:12 528 31.14%
Mike Barker 56:16 529 39.37%

27 April: Grove Fields parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 26:51 36

27 April: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position  
Mick Thatcher 27:21 95 SB

27 April: Monsal Trail parkrun

Name Time Position  
Mike Branston 20:29 10 SB

27 April: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Ness Gunn 23:02 47 Gold 65.34% SB

27 April: Sheringham parkrun

Name Time Position  
Gemma Toogood 26:55 40
Daniel Witherington 26:56 41
Amy Rickards 32:38 88
Steve Megson 32:39 89
Liz Jones 38:17 132
Lee Jones 38:18 133 SB

27 April: Snowden Field parkrun

Name Time Position  
Nicola Cuthbert 25:27 28 SB

27 April: Wollaton Hall parkrun

Name Time Position  
Richard Carpenter 23:35 88 SB

20 April: Barclay parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 27:34 43

20 April: Canterbury parkrun

Name Time Position
Andy Savage 24:20 17

20 April: Corby parkrun

Name Time Position
Martin Faulkner 24:32 25

20 April: Crewe parkrun

Name Time Position  
Neil Price 18:29 1 SB

20 April: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Matt Lauch 18:09 3 Diamond 73.55% SB
William Elliott 19:20 11 Gold 69.83%
Min Migliorini 20:16 20 Diamond 77.80%
Mike Branston 20:48 29 Gold 70.91%
Ellie Piccaver 21:14 37 Gold 69.70%
Matthew Allingham 21:39 40 Silver 63.97%
Ben Jackson 22:19 55 Silver 62.06% SB
Keith Gillespie 22:22 58 Silver 61.03% SB
Martin Graves 22:36 66 Silver 58.70% SB
Jayne Conner 22:45 68 Diamond 74.58% SB
Geoff Brown 22:54 74 Diamond 75.33% SB
Matt Grady 23:42 92 Bronze 54.43%
Lisa Box 23:43 93 Silver 63.81% SB
Ness Gunn 23:43 94 Silver 63.46% SB
Daniel Holland 24:31 115 Bronze 55.68% SB
Sam Makwembere 25:15 137 Silver 66.40% SB
Colin Underwood 25:16 138 Bronze 57.92% SB
Steve Megson 26:08 173 Bronze 53.44%
Kathryn Hawkswell 26:31 181 Silver 61.72% SB
Philip Carline 26:31 182 Bronze 57.01%
Zelda Mawdsley 27:03 193 Silver 58.72% SB
Charlotte Cole 27:19 206 Bronze 56.31% SB
Izzi Margerson 27:28 210 Bronze 55.04%
Barbara Johnson 27:36 213 Platinum 83.39% SB
David Towns 27:36 214 Gold 67.51%
Abigail Branston 27:59 231 Bronze 52.89%
Paul McCarthy 28:09 238 Bronze 53.23%
Gavin Farrow 28:19 250 Marble 50.85% SB
Will Siddle 28:31 259 Marble 45.24%
Matthew Patchett 28:50 271 Marble 48.79% SB
Tracy Farrow 28:52 273 Bronze 54.10% SB
Kirstin Homewood 28:54 277 Bronze 55.48% SB
Ruth Bradshaw 29:22 301 Bronze 53.18%
Andrew Christophi 29:36 308 44.82% SB
Amy Rickards 32:02 384 Marble 46.51%
Geoffrey Clark 33:05 421 Silver 60.71% SB
Cayden Farrow 33:52 435 Junior SB
Anna Devine 35:11 456 Marble 45.57%
Lucy Dines 44:58 542 32.91% SB
Mike Barker 52:58 570 41.82% SB
Dawn Friend 54:42 573 31.02%
Lee Jones 54:43 574 27.84%
Raeanne Elliott 54:47 576 28.51% SB
Liz Jones 54:48 577 30.96%

20 April: Great Denham parkrun

Name Time Position  
Will O’Driscoll 29:08 141 SB

20 April: Milton Country parkrun

Name Time Position
Daniel Witherington 25:57 53
Gemma Toogood 26:00 56

20 April: Old Railway Trail parkrun, Llangollen

Name Time Position  
Darren Wells 18:48 1 SB

20 April: Southwark parkrun

Name Time Position
Nicola Cuthbert 27:50 379

20 April: Stevenage parkrun

Name Time Position  
Will Sach 21:07 26 SB

13 April: Dunstable Downs parkrun

Name Time Position
Lisa Box 26:57 22
Sue Ball 28:12 29

13 April: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Matt Grady 19:02 8 Gold 67.78% SB
William Elliott 19:04 9 Gold 70.80% PB
Will Siddle 19:21 14 Gold 66.67% PB
Neil Price 19:30 16 Gold 68.03% SB
Abigail Branston 20:39 28 Diamond 71.67% SB
Matthew Allingham 20:59 38 Gold 66.00% SB
Mike Branston 21:02 39 Gold 70.13%
Roslyn Loutit 21:04 40 Platinum 90.82% SB
Kayleigh Longfoot 21:04 41 Gold 70.41% SB
Joe Bennett 21:30 47 Silver 60.00% SB
Claire Piercy 21:55 54 Diamond 78.40% SB
Helen Joyce 22:33 60 Gold 68.74% SB
Andy Savage 22:39 61 Gold 71.45% SB
Ellie Piccaver 22:49 64 Gold 64.86%
Steve Megson 23:17 75 Silver 59.99% SB
Ben Jackson 23:43 85 Silver 58.40%
Philip Carline 24:45 114 Silver 61.08% SB
Nicola Cuthbert 25:53 149 Silver 61.37% SB
Gemma Toogood 25:55 152 Silver 58.39% SB
Daniel Witherington 25:56 153 Bronze 54.24% SB
Sam Makwembere 26:20 163 Silver 62.91%
David Towns 27:02 185 Gold 68.93% SB
Dylan King 27:06 186 Bronze 54.43% SB
Colin Underwood 28:07 220 Marble 52.05%
Karen Freeman 28:49 257 Silver 62.00% SB
Daniel Holland 29:12 274 Marble 46.75% SB
Kyle Ballantyne 29:26 282 Marble 47.45%
Amy Rickards 30:50 321 Marble 48.32% SB
Sarfaraaz Zahid 30:50 322 42.76% SB
Charlotte Cole 31:12 330 Marble 49.31% SB
Anna Devine 32:59 385 Marble 48.61% SB
Geoffrey Clark 34:01 416 Bronze 59.04%
Jo Dawkins 35:00 431 Marble 47.33% SB
Jean Maggs 35:09 436 Bronze 54.43%
Liz Jones 35:43 446 Marble 47.50% SB
Hon-Wai Pang 35:44 447 37.36%
Anne Marston 37:29 477 43.66% SB
Dawn Friend 52:17 576 32.45% SB
Deborah Cook 52:18 577 32.44%
Lee Jones 52:19 578 29.12% SB
Mike Barker 59:38 593 37.14%

13 April: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Ness Gunn 25:10 60

13 April: Kettering parkrun

Name Time Position  
Will O’Driscoll 32:02 159 SB

13 April: North Walsham parkrun

Name Time Position  
Nell Jackson 37:35 57 SB
Duncan Jackson 39:05 61 SB

13 April: Northampton parkrun

Name Time Position  
Martin Faulkner 24:19 85 SB

13 April: Norwich parkrun

Name Time Position  
Keith Gillespie 23:18 109 SB

13 April: Pavilion Gardens parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 26:45 95

13 April: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Abi Kefford 19:46 12 Diamond 75.21% SB

13 April: Sandringham parkrun

Name Time Position  
Carl Baron 21:09 9 SB
Joanne Baron 47:34 242

13 April: Winchester parkrun

Name Time Position  
Alan Stones 23:45 68
Ruth Bradshaw 29:09 230 SB

6 April: Corby parkrun

Name Time Position  
Will O’Driscoll 32:30 76 SB

6 April: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Matt Grady 19:06 7 Gold 67.54% SB
Mike Halcomb 19:28 11 Diamond 74.57% SB
Mike Branston 20:30 25 Diamond 71.95% SB
Ellie Piccaver 20:45 28 Gold 71.33% SB
Matthew Allingham 21:39 44 Silver 63.97% SB
Craig Bradley 21:53 49 Silver 61.46% SB
Abigail Branston 21:55 50 Gold 67.53% SB
Ben Jackson 23:38 89 Silver 58.60% SB
Alan Stones 23:45 95 Silver 60.14% SB
Lisa Box 24:03 104 Silver 62.92% SB
Martin Faulkner 24:28 117 Silver 57.97% SB
Mathew Bone 25:07 133 Bronze 53.95% SB
Colin Underwood 25:19 140 Bronze 57.80% SB
Sue Ball 25:39 151 Platinum 80.25% SB
Philip Carline 26:12 173 Bronze 57.70% SB
Izzi Margerson 27:13 206 Bronze 56.22% SB
Gemma Toogood 27:22 209 Bronze 55.30% SB
Daniel Witherington 27:23 210 Marble 51.37% SB
Paul McCarthy 27:48 225 Bronze 53.90% SB
Barbara Johnson 28:21 249 Diamond 81.19% SB
Zelda Mawdsley 28:26 252 Bronze 55.86% SB
Ruth Bradshaw 29:18 282 Bronze 53.30% SB
Tracy Farrow 29:28 290 Bronze 53.00% SB
Kirstin Homewood 29:29 291 Bronze 54.38% SB
Hon-Wai Pang 30:49 340 43.32% SB
David Towns 31:14 358 Bronze 59.66% SB
Mark Devine 31:15 359 Marble 48.37% SB
Charlotte Cole 31:29 370 Marble 48.86% SB
Amy Rickards 32:04 389 Marble 46.47% SB
Steve Megson 32:05 390 43.53% SB
Karen Freeman 33:02 416 Bronze 54.09% SB
Nina Wright 33:03 417 Bronze 52.70% SB
Adam Blake 33:03 418 46.09% SB
Geoffrey Clark 33:17 432 Silver 60.34% SB
Jean Maggs 34:01 448 Bronze 56.25% SB
Deborah Cook 34:43 459 Marble 48.87% SB
Anna Devine 34:44 460 Marble 46.16% SB
Joanne Baron 35:13 476 Marble 48.79% SB
Jo Dawkins 35:30 482 46.67% SB
Anne Marston 38:33 545 42.46% SB
Liz Jones 41:57 580 40.44% SB
Dawn Friend 53:25 624 31.76% SB
Lee Jones 53:25 625 28.52% SB
Mike Barker 55:26 627 39.96% SB

6 April: Finsbury parkrun

Name Time Position  
Kyle Ballantyne 29:22 278 SB

6 April: Fulbourn Hospital parkrun

Name Time Position  
Ian Vallance 26:27 42 SB

6 April: Great Denham parkrun

Name Time Position  
Sam Makwembere 25:37 86 SB

6 April: Irchester Country parkrun

Name Time Position  
Ness Gunn 24:15 31 SB

6 April: Millfield parkrun

Name Time Position  
Claire Piercy 24:41 39 SB

6 April: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Min Migliorini 19:53 7 Diamond 79.30% SB

6 April: Wilmslow parkrun

Name Time Position  
Nicola Cuthbert 27:29 105 SB