Results 2023-24

11 February: Stamford Striders Valentines 30K

Name Time Position  
Jordan Buttigieg 1:57:20 21
Darren Hillier 2:00:27 33 PB
Carl Baron 2:09:50 90 PB
Darren Maddison 2:11:55 101 PB
Mike Halcomb 2:16:46 130 PB
Caroline Woods 2:23:56 188
Hugh Burton 2:25:08 196
Claire Piercy 2:28:19 215
Helen Joyce 2:30:26 238 PB
Kyle Ballantyne 2:32:57 256 PB
Steve Megson 2:35:46 271
Simon Hawkswell 2:37:54 287
Dylan King 2:38:00 288 PB
Gavin Farrow 2:40:44 306
Jason Kwan 2:46:22 359 PB
Kathryn Hawkswell 2:46:52 366
Duncan Jackson 2:46:54 367
Martin Graves 2:47:42 380 PB
Andrew Whytock 2:47:12 381
Phoebe Dawson 2:50:45 401
Gemma Toogood 2:58:23 461 PB
Daniel Witherington 2:59:17 468 PB
Nicola Cuthbert 3:06:41 515
John Ackroyd 3:22:28 569
Lee Jones 3:30:09 594
Raeanne Elliott 3:34:20 599

4 February: Zig Zag One Mile 2 Go (26.5k)

Name Time Position
Min Migliorini 2:15:32 1

3 February: Anglian Schools Cross-Country – Senior (6.9km)

Name Time Position
William Elliott 28:13 50

28 January: Club Handicap

Name Time Position Standard
William Elliott 13:18 Q Gold PB
Amy Rickards 19:09 1 Bronze
Nicola Cuthbert 16:41 2 Silver PB
Darren Ellis 15:05 3 Silver
Barbara Johnson 18:52 4 Diamond
Sam Makwembere 20:33 Q Bronze
Duncan Jackson 15:41 Q Silver

27 January: Zig Zag WIndmill Way Wander (50km)

Name Time Position  
Min Migliorini 4:12:14 1 CR

21 January: Cambs XC – Ladies

Name Time Position
Kayleigh Longfoot 23:39 9
Ellie Piccaver 25:28 12

21 January: Cambs XC – Men

Name Time Position
Daniel Holland 44:15 39

21 January: Cambs XC – U17

Name Time Position
Ben Garfield 23:04 19

21 January: Folksworth 15

Name Time Position
Darren Wells 1:36:26 16
Ashley Winch 1:38:15 26
Darren Hillier 1:39:54 29
Craig Bradley 1:42:21 42
Carl Baron 1:43:42 52
Min Migliorini 1:45:31 64
Darren Maddison 1:47:50 76
Kyle Ballantyne 1:52:31 106
Rhiannon Loutit 1:57:23 120
Roslyn Loutit 1:57:53 125
Claire Piercy 1:58:41 131
Nathan Griffin 2:01:46 151
Jayne Conner 2:02:42 164
Ness Gunn 2:05:20 178
Gavin Farrow 2:05:42 188
Dylan King 2:05:38 191
Steve Megson 2:06:19 200
Darren Ellis 2:10:47 227
Phoebe Dawson 2:17:48 268
Nicola Cuthbert 2:24:53 310
Matthew Patchett 2:26:08 318
Steve Bradbury 2:27:42 328
Tracy Farrow 2:27:45 329
Kirstin Homewood 2:27:47 330
Lee Jones 2:38:22 369
Charlotte Sortwell 2:45:30 377

13 January: North Midlands Cross Country – Bulwell Hall Park (6K)

Name Time Position
Kayleigh Longfoot 25:43 12
Ellie Piccaver 27:23 26
Helen Joyce 29:12 47
Kerry Goymour 31:49 73

13 January: North Midlands Cross Country – Bulwell Hall Park (10K)

Name Time Position
Daniel Holland 38:08 82
Ben Jackson 49:30 170

7 January: Oundle New Year 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Neil Price 39:46 26 Gold 69.40%
Min Migliorini 40:58 31 Diamond 79.41%
Ellie Piccaver 43:46 58 Gold 69.31%
Jayne Conner 46:02 66 Diamond 74.66% 1st FV50
Gemma Toogood 48:43 91 Silver 63.63% SB
Wendy Freeman 51:43 108 Silver 65.61% SB 1st FV45
Barbara Johnson 57:18 169 Diamond 80.95% 1st FV70
Daniel Witherington 58:49 183 Marble 49.79%

31 December: Ely NYE 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Craig Bradley 38:38 33 Gold 71.92%
Neil Price 38:55 37 Gold 70.92%
Daniel Holland 42:15 89 Gold 67.26%
Ben Jackson 45:47 137 Silver 62.50% SB
Kerry Goymour 49:37 196 Silver 64.02% SB

23 December: Enigma Deja Vu Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Kathryn Hawkswell 4:38:14 12 Silver 55.64%
Simon Hawkswell 4:38:14 12 Bronze 52.47%

17 December: Portsmouth Coastal Waterside Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Steve Bradbury 5:23:17 480 39.92%

16 December: Zig Zag Christmas Canter (50k)

Name Time Position  
Min Migliorini 4:30:06 1 PB Course Record

10 December: March Frostbite

Name Time Position  
Jordan Buttigieg 32:02 18
Darren Wells 32:07 19
Ashley Winch 33:18 28
Craig Bradley 33:27 29
Neil Price 34:09 33
Alex Devine 34:11 34 PB
Darren Hillier 34:14 35
William Elliott 35:25 45 PB
Keith McCarthy 35:26 46
Daniel Holland 35:36 47
Luke Cossey 35:56 54 PB
Carl Baron 36:03 55
Kayleigh Longfoot 36:24 65
Min Migliorini 36:25 66
Will Siddle 37:49 91 PB
Matthew Allingham 38:16 97
Rhiannon Loutit 38:24 98 PB
Ellie Piccaver 38:55 114
Roslyn Loutit 39:26 124
Dylan King 40:21 140
Gavin Farrow 41:27 150
Geoff Brown 41:42 154
David Bell 42:02 164
Claire Piercy 42:06 167
Ness Gunn 42:14 168
Simon Hawkswell 42:54 180
Ben Jackson 43:17 185
Gemma Toogood 43:59 195
Sue Ball 46:52 241 PB
Paul McCarthy 47:16 245
Julian Harlow 47:29 248 PB
Kathryn Hawkswell 48:11 257
David Towns 48:38 262
Barbara Johnson 49:23 275
Kirstin Homewood 49:26 276
Charlotte Cole 50:53 294
Anna Devine 51:31 300
Ian Vallance 51:31 301
Ruth Bradshaw 52:09 306 PB
Raeanne Elliott 55:45 324
Liz Jones 1:00:00 339

10 December: MK Winter Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Chris Racher 1:39:57 387 Silver 59.25% SB

3 December: Club Handicap

Name Time Position Standard
Anna Devine 20:03 1 Bronze
William Elliott 14:19 2 Silver
Philip Amato Gauci 17:08 3 Bronze
Neil Price 13:53 4 Silver

3 December: Zig Zag Bauble Bimble Ultra (50k)

Name Time Position
Min Migliorini 4:58:45 1

26 November: Bass Belle Ten Miler

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
David Bell 1:17:30 82 Gold 65.59% SB

26 November: Hereward Relay

LEG NAME TIME POSITION
Yaxley Ultras 04:47:56 16
Leg 1 Joe Bennett 00:46:16 18
Leg 2 Daniel Holland 01:15:55 16
Leg 3 Carl Baron 01:19:43 11
Leg 4 Sam Pettitt 01:26:02 40
Yaxley Badgers 05:40:04 56
Leg 1 Ian Vallance 01:05:01 64
Leg 2 Steve Megson 01:34:13 53
Leg 3 Keith McCarthy 01:20:52 13
Leg 4 Paul McCarthy 01:39:58 70
Legs & Co 01:15:46 79
Leg 1 Nina Wright 01:15:46 79
Leg 2 Alex Devine 01:11:22 9
Leg 3 Kirsten Homewood 01:49:54 73
Leg 4 Anna Devine 01:49:58 78

26 November: Runners-next-the-Sea Beach Run (5 miles)

Name Time Position
Kyle Ballantyne 41:00 19
Nicola Cuthbert 51:48 87

25 November: Maravan

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Kathryn Hawkswell 4:41:49 25 Bronze 54.94%

19 November: Gran Canaria Maspalomas Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Lisa Box 4:34:27 471 Bronze 51.08% SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 4:39:08 498 Silver 55.46%
Mathew Bone 4:58:35 593 42.22%

19 November: St Neots Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Abigail Stephens 2:14:08 851 Marble 49.09% SB

18 November: Dirt Half Challenge

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Kyle Ballantyne 1:42:08 26 Silver 61.37%
Gavin Farrow 1:59:17 130 Bronze 54.28% SB
Matthew Patchett 2:17:00 285 46.50%

18 November: Eastern AA XC Championships (Men)

Name Time Position
Daniel Holland 50:04 29

18 November: Eastern AA XC Championships (Women)

Name Time Position
Ellie Piccaver 28:05 10
Helen Joyce 29:06 15

12 November: George Munday 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Jordan Buttigieg 35:34 2 Diamond 75.87% SB 1st MS
Darren Wells 36:08 4 Diamond 76.89% PB
Luke Cossey 37:19 12 Diamond 72.00% PB
Craig Bradley 37:24 13 Diamond 74.29% PB
Neil Price 38:04 17 Diamond 72.50% PB
Darren Hillier 38:15 22 Diamond 74.29% SB
Carl Baron 38:16 23 Diamond 77.13% PB
Alex Devine 38:55 35 Gold 69.25% PB
Daniel Holland 39:04 37 Gold 72.18% PB
Kyle Ballantyne 39:08 38 Diamond 73.68% PB
Min Migliorini 39:10 39 Platinum 83.06% PB
Kayleigh Longfoot 39:15 41 Diamond 77.45% PB
Mike Branston 39:48 44 Diamond 76.51%
Joe Bennett 40:56 53 Gold 65.64% SB
Hugh Burton 40:59 54 Diamond 77.39% SB
William Elliott 41:10 56 Gold 68.30% PB 1st MU18
Sam Pettitt 41:31 61 Gold 66.48% SB
Darren Maddison 41:37 64 Gold 71.45% SB
Will Siddle 42:15 68 Silver 63.55% PB
Roslyn Loutit 42:19 69 Platinum 91.34% SB 1st F55-59
Ellie Piccaver 42:24 72 Diamond 71.54% PB
Jacob Drury 42:38 74 Silver 62.98% SB
Helen Joyce 42:45 75 Diamond 74.31% PB 1st F40-44
Andy Savage 43:10 82 Diamond 77.34% SB
Will Sach 43:15 84 Silver 62.08%
Jayne Conner 44:24 93 Diamond 77.40% PB 1st F50-54
Ben Wright 44:44 101 Silver 60.25% SB
Gavin Farrow 46:25 116 Gold 64.06% SB
Claire Piercy 46:28 118 Diamond 74.86%
Gemma Toogood 49:02 138 Silver 63.22%
Steve Megson 49:24 142 Silver 58.37% SB
Lisa Box 49:24 143 Silver 62.75% SB
Daniel Witherington 52:03 163 Bronze 56.26%
Nicola Cuthbert 52:04 164 Silver 62.52%
Matthew Patchett 52:19 169 Bronze 55.97% SB
Lesley Coles 52:36 171 Gold 68.73% SB
David Towns 54:02 182 Gold 70.67% SB
Barbara Johnson 54:46 188 Platinum 84.69% SB
Paul McCarthy 56:23 210 Bronze 54.89%
Ian Vallance 56:23 211 Bronze 54.01% SB
Anna Devine 57:03 214 Silver 57.58% SB
Lee Jones 59:54 239 Bronze 52.50%
Amy Rickards 1:00:03 240 Marble 50.85% SB
Raeanne Elliott 1:01:30 243 Bronze 51.65% SB
Nina Wright 1:02:04 247 Bronze 56.77% SB
Jayne Stringer 1:02:04 248 Marble 50.21% SB
Jo Gooding 1:02:32 253 Bronze 56.34% SB
Amy Maxwell 1:02:53 255 Marble 49.30% SB
Liz Jones 1:04:41 261 Bronze 53.77%
Joanne Baron 1:04:42 262 Bronze 53.76%
Adam Blake 1:04:45 264 Marble 48.98% SB
Deborah Cook 1:04:46 265 Bronze 53.06% SB
Dawn Friend 1:05:00 266 Bronze 52.87% SB

11 November: North Midlands Cross Country – Wicksteed Park (10K)

Name Time Position
Daniel Holland 42:10 98

11 November: North Midlands Cross Country – Wicksteed Park (6K)

Name Time Position
Ellie Piccaver 26:57 41
Kerry Goymour 29:52 84

11 November: Rutland Night 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Keith Gillespie 45:28 47 Silver 62.02%
Philip Carline 52:07 145 Silver 60.35%
Lee Jones 59:01 284 Bronze 53.29%
Ruth Bradshaw 59:27 295 Bronze 53.83% PB

5 November: Enigma Fireworks Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Kathryn Hawkswell 4:42:59 18 Bronze 54.71%

5 November: Nene Park Frostbite

Name Time Position  
Darren Wells 30:57 20
Ashley Winch 31:28 25 PB
Neil Price 31:35 26 PB
Darren Hillier 32:02 28
James Mogridge 32:40 37
Daniel Holland 33:05 45
Alex Devine 33:14 49 PB
Carl Baron 33:21 51
Keith McCarthy 33:31 54
Min Migliorini 33:56 62
Kayleigh Longfoot 34:03 64
Stuart Hodgkinson 34:10 65
Kyle Ballantyne 34:52 77
Mike Halcomb 35:07 84
Abi Kefford 35:22 91 PB
James Wright 35:23 92 PB
Hugh Burton 35:42 99
Ed Fancourt 35:47 102
Jacob Drury 35:54 105
Andy Savage 36:05 109
Ellie Piccaver 36:19 115
Matthew Allingham 36:54 134
Dylan King 37:10 138 PB
Jayne Conner 37:24 146
Jim Grant 37:38 154
Ness Gunn 38:50 179
David Bell 38:53 181
Gavin Farrow 38:55 182
Simon Perkins 38:57 184
Helen Joyce 39:19 196
Kerry Goymour 40:07 213 PB
Claire Piercy 40:15 216
Simon Hawkswell 40:19 219
Sue Harlow 40:48 235
Duncan Jackson 41:12 240
Martin Graves 41:20 244
Ben Jackson 41:49 253
Mick Thatcher 42:37 262
Julian Harlow 42:59 267 PB
Nicola Cuthbert 44:01 289
Paul McCarthy 44:39 305
Steve Megson 44:40 306
Lesley Coles 45:13 315
David Towns 45:59 326
Kirstin Homewood 47:13 347
Barbara Johnson 47:36 357
Anna Devine 48:37 365
Ian Vallance 48:38 366
Ruth Bradshaw 49:02 371 PB
Amy Rickards 49:51 376
Nina Wright 51:39 391
Jayne Stringer 53:02 404
Amy Maxwell 53:27 408
Joanne Baron 54:02 421
Anne Marston 54:53 425
Liz Jones 54:54 426
Lee Jones 54:55 427
Jo Dawkins 56:28 431

29 October: Fen 10

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Carl Baron 1:06:15 32 Diamond 73.03% SB
Daniel Holland 1:09:02 44 Gold 66.85% PB
Kyle Ballantyne 1:10:10 50 Gold 67.32% PB

29 October: Zig Zag Pumpkin Plod (5 laps – 26.5k)

Name Time Position
Min Migliorini 2:01:53 1

28 October: Eryri Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Mathew Bone 5:02:31 1410 41.67%

22 October: Valencia Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Craig Bradley 1:24:29 1814 Gold 71.38%
Darren Hillier 1:26:00 2034 Gold 71.72%
Darren Wells 1:26:30 2122 Gold 69.71%
Carl Baron 1:26:52 2189 Diamond 73.93%
Mike Branston 1:29:58 2901 Diamond 73.79%
Joe Bennett 1:30:51 3065 Gold 65.22% PB
Sam Pettitt 1:32:36 3458 Gold 64.74% SB
Will Sach 1:43:41 6872 Silver 57.11% PB
Will Siddle 1:43:35 7033 Silver 57.17% PB
Darren Ellis 1:49:45 9142 Bronze 55.34% PB

15 October: Great Eastern Run

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Jordan Buttigieg 1:16:37 46 Diamond 77.29% SB
Darren Wells 1:19:46 80 Diamond 75.60% PB
Daniel Snipe 1:20:58 102 Diamond 77.42% SB
Craig Bradley 1:23:21 122 Diamond 72.35% PB
Luke Cossey 1:25:10 152 Gold 69.53% PB
Carl Baron 1:25:24 158 Diamond 75.20% PB
Darren Hillier 1:25:54 170 Gold 71.81% SB
Darren Maddison 1:27:50 201 Diamond 73.72% SB
Kyle Ballantyne 1:28:14 212 Gold 71.04% SB
Mike Branston 1:28:46 224 Diamond 74.78% SB
Kayleigh Longfoot 1:29:51 271 Diamond 73.46% PB
Hugh Burton 1:29:52 272 Diamond 77.13% SB
Joe Bennett 1:32:46 349 Gold 63.87% SB
Matthew Allingham 1:34:18 394 Gold 65.94% SB
Sam Pettitt 1:37:57 517 Silver 61.20% SB
Jayne Conner 1:38:00 519 Diamond 76.09% PB
Andy Savage 1:38:40 554 Diamond 74.19% SB
Claire Piercy 1:39:00 569 Diamond 76.26% SB
Ness Gunn 1:39:53 621 Gold 66.78% PB
Simon Hawkswell 1:40:10 640 Gold 69.82% SB
Helen Joyce 1:40:16 646 Gold 68.75% PB
Chris Yates 1:40:38 660 Silver 62.79% SB
Roslyn Loutit 1:40:55 673 Diamond 83.14% SB
Ben Jackson 1:43:59 811 Silver 59.80% PB
Duncan Jackson 1:44:22 827 Silver 60.54% SB
Rhiannon Loutit 1:44:25 831 Silver 63.05% PB
James Tillion 1:45:26 877 Bronze 56.17% PB
Benjamin Rampling 1:45:41 886 Bronze 56.03% PB
Lisa Box 1:45:42 887 Silver 63.65% PB
David Bell 1:45:56 898 Silver 63.75% SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 1:46:47 940 Gold 67.46% PB
Martin Graves 1:48:09 1005 Bronze 55.43% PB
Ian Wing 1:48:30 1031 Bronze 54.67% PB
Sue Harlow 1:49:44 1091 Gold 66.36% SB
Darren Ellis 1:51:57 1184 Bronze 54.25% PB
Gemma Toogood 1:53:33 1262 Silver 59.25% SB
Daniel Holland 1:57:48 1482 Bronze 51.95%
Colin Underwood 1:58:09 1501 Bronze 56.19% PB
Nicola Cuthbert 1:59:39 1601 Silver 59.05% PB
Scott Spencer 2:00:24 1643 Bronze 54.68% PB
Matthew Patchett 2:04:03 1752 Marble 51.35% SB
Charlotte Cole 2:04:10 1755 Bronze 54.78% PB
Steve Megson 2:05:01 1796 Marble 50.14% SB
Barbara Johnson 2:06:46 1863 Diamond 79.42% SB 1st F70+
Daniel Witherington 2:08:29 1915 Marble 49.58% SB
David Towns 2:09:00 1934 Silver 64.92% SB
John Ackroyd 2:09:35 1953 Bronze 55.45% SB
Gavin Farrow 2:10:01 1972 Marble 49.80% SB
Raeanne Elliott 2:13:03 2060 Bronze 51.81% SB
Anna Devine 2:13:10 2067 Bronze 53.55% SB
John Howard 2:15:29 2128 Marble 45.90% SB
Amy Rickards 2:19:45 2241 Marble 47.42% PB
Tracy Farrow 2:19:51 2245 Marble 49.66% SB
Kirstin Homewood 2:19:52 2246 Bronze 50.51% SB
Nina Wright 2:21:58 2313 Bronze 53.86% SB
Ben Wright 2:21:59 2314 41.88% PB
Emily Holman 2:22:44 2346 Marble 46.12% PB
Amy Maxwell 2:31:32 2522 44.40% SB
Jo Dawkins 2:32:18 2532 Marble 48.37% SB
Joanne Baron 2:32:30 2539 Marble 49.51%
Lee Jones 2:34:34 2572 44.46% SB
Liz Jones 2:34:41 2575 Marble 48.81% SB
Charlotte Racher 3:02:37 2761 36.05% SB

15 October: Great Eastern Run – Anna’s Hope 5K

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Ben Garfield 19:54 21 Junior 89.45% SB
William Elliott 20:11 22 Gold 66.89%
Dexter Moore 23:26 63 Junior
Elisa Berisha 23:57 70 Junior SB
Logan Lester 24:10 73 Junior SB
Theo Lester 25:56 114 Junior SB
Freya Hawkswell 26:37 128 Junior SB
Mike Barker 44:56 613 Marble 49.30% SB

15 October: Yorkshire Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Min Migliorini 3:11:40 394 Platinum 77.63% PB
Neil Price 3:15:47 498 Gold 63.87% PB

14 October: England Masters Cross Country Team Selection – Markeaton Park (6K)

Name Time Position
Roslyn Loutit 29:39 68

14 October: North Midlands Cross Country – Markeaton Park (10K)

Name Time Position
Daniel Holland 47:55 110

14 October: North Midlands Cross Country – Markeaton Park (6K)

Name Time Position
Ellie Piccaver 29:14 45
Helen Joyce 30:36 61

8 October: St Neots Frostbite

Name Time Position  
Darren Wells 29:55 16 PB
Carl Baron 31:31 25 PB
Craig Bradley 31:34 26 PB
Ashley Winch 32:07 33 PB
Mike Branston 32:31 38
Darren Hillier 32:34 39
Darren Maddison 32:37 41
Daniel Holland 32:44 44 PB
Stuart Hodgkinson 32:56 48
Kayleigh Longfoot 33:12 51
Mike Halcomb 33:13 52
Min Migliorini 33:27 55 PB
Kyle Ballantyne 33:30 56
Hugh Burton 33:49 66
Keith McCarthy 34:04 71
Jacob Drury 34:18 75
Ed Fancourt 34:40 83
Joe Bennett 34:40 84
Sam Pettitt 35:10 90
William Elliott 35:11 91 PB
Ellie Piccaver 35:51 103
Matthew Allingham 35:51 104
Andy Savage 35:57 106
Roslyn Loutit 36:51 125
Ness Gunn 37:29 141 PB
Jayne Conner 37:37 145 PB
Dylan King 38:05 153
Abigail Branston 38:53 172
Claire Piercy 40:04 200
Darren Ellis 40:07 201
Martin Graves 40:26 212 PB
Ben Jackson 40:41 217
Simon Hawkswell 40:58 225
Gemma Toogood 41:11 228
Sue Harlow 42:19 239
Lisa Box 42:22 240
Nicola Cuthbert 42:40 247
Kathryn Hawkswell 43:13 258
Keith Shaw 43:38 264
Lesley Coles 43:56 270
Julian Harlow 44:03 276 PB
Paul McCarthy 44:05 277
Charlotte Cole 44:23 283
Daniel Witherington 44:42 291
Ian Vallance 45:58 317
Barbara Johnson 47:12 332
Anna Devine 48:38 349
Nina Wright 52:37 389
Amy Maxwell 54:23 404
Liz Jones 54:46 406
Jayne Stringer 55:10 409

1 October: Loch Ness Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Min Migliorini 3:30:43 293 Diamond 70.61% SB

1 October: Stanwick Lakes Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Neil Price 1:29:06 2 Gold 67.28% SB

1 October: West Pinchbeck 10K

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Abi Kefford 40:22 17 Diamond 75.47% PB

24 September: Berlin Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Hon-Wai Pang 5:32:33 26878 37.71% SB

24 September: London Vitality 10K

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Andy Savage 45:42 1485 Diamond 73.05%
Colin Underwood 52:48 3282 Bronze 57.67% PB

24 September: Robin Hood Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Min Migliorini 1:28:40 160 Diamond 80.30% PB
Mike Halcomb 1:37:42 483 Gold 66.82% SB
Helen Joyce 1:43:59 901 Gold 66.29% PB
Lisa Box 1:54:46 1950 Silver 58.63% SB

24 September: Run Sandringham 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Will Siddle 44:53 78 Silver 59.82%
Will Sach 45:19 88 Silver 59.25%
Paul McCarthy 53:25 385 Silver 57.94% SB
David Towns 58:41 622 Silver 65.07% SB
Anna Devine 1:01:19 747 Bronze 53.57% SB
Ruth Bradshaw 1:01:22 752 Bronze 52.15% SB

21 September: Club Handicap

Name Time Position Standard
Craig Bradley 12:42 1 Gold PB
Lesley Coles 18:18 Q Silver
Philip Amato Gauci 16:16 Q Bronze
Min Migliorini 13:47 Q

17 September: Chas Avis Harvest Trail Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Kyle Ballantyne 1:43:48 10 Silver 60.39% SB

10 September: Great North Run

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Jayne Conner 1:51:09 5643 Gold 67.09% SB
Amy Rickards 2:24:11 23828 Marble 45.86% SB

10 September: Ouse Valley Way Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Kathryn Hawkswell 5:58:15 44 43.21%
Simon Hawkswell 5:58:15 45 40.75%

3 September: Bedford 20

Name Time Position
Neil Price 2:29:22 44
Hon-Wai Pang 4:16:16 200

3 September: Sawtry 10

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Jordan Buttigieg 1:00:19 12 Diamond 73.58% SB
Darren Hillier 1:05:34 20 Gold 70.95% SB
Craig Bradley 1:06:02 23 Gold 68.85% PB
Mike Branston 1:08:50 32 Gold 72.62% SB
Jacob Drury 1:08:18 36 Gold 64.98% SB
Carl Baron 1:09:36 37 Gold 69.52% SB
Darren Maddison 1:10:18 38 Gold 69.37% SB
Kyle Ballantyne 1:10:39 39 Gold 66.86% SB
Hugh Burton 1:12:32 45 Gold 71.90% SB
Joe Bennett 1:13:26 49 Silver 60.46% SB
Andy Savage 1:16:56 70 Diamond 71.49% SB
Claire Piercy 1:17:15 73 Diamond 73.76% SB
Keith Gillespie 1:20:23 88 Bronze 57.41% SB
Dylan King 1:21:04 93 Silver 61.66% SB
Jayne Conner 1:21:37 96 Gold 68.96% SB
Steve Megson 1:27:59 128 Bronze 53.68% SB
Charlotte Cole 1:37:19 170 Bronze 52.75% PB
Mathew Bone 1:37:53 173 Marble 46.79% SB
Paul McCarthy 1:38:20 175 Bronze 51.69% SB
Barbara Johnson 1:43:16 192 Diamond 73.58% SB
Amy Rickards 1:47:45 200 Marble 46.31% SB
Steve Bradbury 1:49:32 207 42.79% SB
Jo Gooding 2:01:08 237 Marble 47.63% SB
Carol Riley 2:01:08 238 Bronze 55.34% SB
Joanne Baron 2:01:17 239 Marble 46.98% SB

3 September: The Big Half

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Daniel Holland 1:29:15 1148 Gold 68.57% PB

2 September: Bedford Twilight 10K

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Will Sach 42:42 31 Silver 62.88% SB

25 August: Mid Cheshire 5k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Roslyn Loutit 20:15 669 Platinum 93.17% PB

17 August: Eye Handicap

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Anna Devine 30:04 2 Bronze 53.33%
David Towns 27:52 10 Silver 65.85% SB
Amy Rickards 29:04 14 Bronze 51.15% SB
Steve Megson 22:03 37 Silver 62.81%
Simon Hawkswell 23:01 44 Gold 66.76%
Kathryn Hawkswell 24:37 50 Gold 65.81%
John Ackroyd 27:43 62 Bronze 56.40%
Paul McCarthy 25:50 64 Silver 57.55%

13 August: St Neots Triathlon – Race 3 Sprint

Name Time Position
Joe Bennett 1:21:58 7
Will Sach 1:40:53 49

13 August: St Neots Triathlon – Race 3 Standard

Name Time Position
Ellie Piccaver 2:46:38 26

13 August: St Neots Triathlon – Race 3 Super Sprint

Name Time Position
Sam Pettitt 32:44 3

11 August: Sleaford Striders Summer 10K

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Neil Price 39:34 18 Gold 69.76% SB
Daniel Holland 39:55 22 Gold 70.65% PB
Mike Halcomb 40:24 27 Diamond 74.17% SB

9 August: Bushfield 5k (Ferry Meadows)

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Daniel Snipe 16:47 17 Platinum 82.52% SB
Jordan Buttigieg 16:51 18 Diamond 76.76% PB
Darren Wells 16:59 21 Diamond 78.61% PB
Luke Cossey 17:27 24 Diamond 74.02% PB
Craig Bradley 17:50 29 Diamond 74.86% PB
Darren Hillier 18:18 41 Diamond 74.59%
Neil Price 18:26 43 Diamond 71.97% PB
Carl Baron 18:26 44 Diamond 76.94% PB
Mike Halcomb 18:33 49 Diamond 77.63% SB
Mike Branston 18:35 51 Diamond 78.74% SB
Daniel Holland 18:36 52 Gold 72.85% PB
Ashley Winch 18:47 54 Gold 69.39% PB
Kyle Ballantyne 19:01 62 Diamond 72.83%
Kayleigh Longfoot 19:03 64 Diamond 77.87% PB
Jacob Drury 19:30 75 Gold 66.15% SB
Joe Bennett 19:37 80 Gold 65.76%
Sam Pettitt 19:58 93 Gold 66.44%
Will Siddle 20:09 96 Gold 64.02%
Hugh Burton 20:12 97 Diamond 75.41%
Ellie Piccaver 20:40 114 Diamond 71.61%
James Tillion 21:05 122 Silver 61.19%
Steve Megson 21:22 130 Gold 64.82% SB
Charlie Bennett 21:26 131 Junior
Martin Graves 21:31 135 Silver 61.66% PB
Andy Savage 21:45 144 Diamond 73.72%
Helen Joyce 21:52 145 Gold 70.88%
Will Sach 22:12 152 Silver 58.11%
Claire Piercy 22:18 153 Diamond 76.08%
Simon Hawkswell 22:40 158 Gold 67.79% SB
Philip Amato Gauci 23:32 176 Silver 58.43% SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 23:58 192 Gold 67.59%
Lisa Box 24:12 196 Silver 62.53% SB
Paul McCarthy 24:56 213 Silver 59.63% SB
Ben Jackson 25:48 231 Bronze 53.29%
Steve Bradbury 26:23 245 Bronze 52.12% SB
Lesley Coles 26:25 246 Silver 66.75%
Barbara Johnson 26:44 252 Platinum 84.66%
Kirstin Homewood 27:39 267 Silver 57.44% SB
Raeanne Elliott 27:52 272 Bronze 55.62% SB
Ruth Bradshaw 29:05 285 Bronze 53.70%
Amy Rickards 29:21 288 Marble 50.65% SB
Anna Devine 30:00 292 Bronze 53.44%
Hon-Wai Pang 30:05 293 44.38%
Liz Jones 30:59 309 Bronze 54.76%
Joanne Baron 31:28 311 Bronze 53.92%
Deborah Cook 31:48 314 Bronze 52.73%
Dawn Friend 34:30 328 Marble 48.60%

30 July: Beat the Sunset 5k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Holland 19:16 42 Gold 70.33%

30 July: Outlaw Nottingham Triathlon (Ironman)

Name Time Position
Caroline Woods 12:29:22 233

29 July: Heckington 10

Name Time Standard Age Grade  
Helen Joyce 1:18:49 Gold 66.00% PB

26 July: Werrington 5k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Jordan Buttigieg 17:17 25 Diamond 74.83%
Darren Wells 17:26 27 Diamond 76.58% SB
Luke Cossey 17:37 30 Diamond 73.32% PB
Darren Hillier 18:07 37 Diamond 75.34% SB
Mike Branston 18:37 45 Diamond 78.60% SB
Carl Baron 18:51 50 Diamond 75.24%
Abi Kefford 19:08 56 Diamond 77.53% SB
Kyle Ballantyne 19:22 65 Gold 71.51%
Kayleigh Longfoot 19:23 66 Diamond 76.53%
Joe Bennett 19:29 68 Gold 66.21%
Jacob Drury 19:32 70 Gold 66.04% SB
Will Siddle 19:59 90 Gold 64.55% PB
Ellie Piccaver 20:26 105 Diamond 72.43% SB
James Tillion 20:27 107 Silver 63.08% SB
Will Sach 20:36 110 Silver 62.62% SB
Andy Savage 22:13 146 Diamond 72.17%
Simon Hawkswell 23:14 169 Gold 66.14%
Kathryn Hawkswell 23:46 177 Gold 68.16% SB
Steve Bradbury 26:36 238 Bronze 51.69% SB
Barbara Johnson 27:07 241 Platinum 83.47%
Hon-Wai Pang 28:58 267 Marble 46.09% SB
Anna Devine 29:58 277 Bronze 53.50% SB
Joanne Baron 30:40 290 Bronze 55.33%
Deborah Cook 30:51 291 Bronze 54.35% SB
Liz Jones 30:55 292 Bronze 54.88%
Dawn Friend 32:40 296 Bronze 51.33% SB

18 July: Werrington Guesstimate

Name Time Pos Standard Estimate Diff
Amy Rickards 51:06 5 Marble 51:12 -6
Gavin Farrow 47:35 15 Marble 47:57 -22
Kathryn Hawkswell 47:32 22 Bronze 48:02 -30
Nicola Cuthbert 48:07 34 Bronze 49:00 -53
David Towns 51:07 40 Silver 52:15 -68
Ruth Bradshaw 54:04 42 Marble 55:13 -69
Anna Devine 54:03 43 Marble 55:20 -77
Lisa Box 48:08 45 Bronze 49:28 -80
Tracy Farrow 47:36 47 Bronze 48:57 -81
Steve Megson 41:34 52 Bronze 43:00 -86
Dawn Friend 55:45 54 Marble 57:13 -88
John Ackroyd 45:35 63 Bronze 47:30 -115
Jo Dawkins 56:41 71 Marble 59:25 -164
Duncan Jackson 37:48 85 Silver 41:17 -209
Simon Hawkswell 44:01 88 Bronze 47:45 -224

16 July: ATW St Neots Triathlon

Name Time Position
Sam Pettitt 2:48:09 19
Ellie Piccaver 2:55:29 29

16 July: Enigma Railway Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Kathryn Hawkswell 4:33:04 18 Silver 56.70%

16 July: Whitemoor 5[.2] Miler

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Daniel Snipe 30:09 4 Diamond 76.01% 1st M40
Darren Wells 31:31 6 Gold 70.07% SB 1st M35
Luke Cossey 31:44 7 Gold 67.28% SB
Darren Hillier 32:15 9 Gold 69.46% SB
Carl Baron 33:26 12 Gold 70.14% SB
Mike Branston 33:46 13 Gold 71.67% SB
Kyle Ballantyne 33:49 14 Gold 67.77% SB
Kayleigh Longfoot 34:41 18 Gold 69.92% SB 1st Lady
Jacob Drury 34:42 19 Silver 61.48% SB
Joe Bennett 36:06 28 Silver 59.14% SB
Roslyn Loutit 37:36 37 Diamond 82.00% SB 1st F55
Andy Savage 38:51 42 Gold 68.25% SB
Gavin Farrow 40:02 49 Silver 59.03% SB
Steve Megson 40:28 52 Bronze 56.63%
Martin Graves 40:44 58 Bronze 53.85% SB
Nicola Cuthbert 44:35 87 Bronze 58.24% SB
Ben Jackson 44:35 88 Bronze 51.03% SB
Paul McCarthy 45:50 92 Bronze 53.64% SB
Colin Underwood 46:48 99 Marble 51.28% SB
Barbara Johnson 48:48 115 Diamond 75.85% 1st F65+
Amy Rickards 52:48 148 Marble 46.02%
Nina Wright 56:10 162 Marble 50.03%
Anna Devine 56:10 163 Marble 46.68%

12 July: PANVAC 5k (Ferry Meadows)

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Daniel Snipe 17:01 17 Platinum 81.39% SB
Jordan Buttigieg 17:25 20 Diamond 74.26%
Luke Cossey 17:53 27 Diamond 72.23% PB
Darren Hillier 18:32 35 Gold 73.11% SB
Mike Branston 18:45 43 Diamond 78.04% SB
Carl Baron 19:22 59 Diamond 73.24%
Joe Bennett 19:26 60 Gold 66.38% SB
Kyle Ballantyne 19:35 63 Gold 70.72%
Sam Pettitt 19:50 70 Gold 66.89%
Abi Kefford 20:13 83 Diamond 73.37%
Matthew Allingham 20:26 94 Gold 67.29% SB
Roslyn Loutit 20:33 98 Platinum 91.81%
Ellie Piccaver 20:46 106 Gold 71.27%
Charlie Bennett 21:04 120 Junior SB
James Tillion 21:14 124 Silver 60.75%
Gina Crane 21:24 133 Diamond 75.70% SB
Steve Megson 21:46 138 Silver 63.63% SB
Gavin Farrow 22:13 149 Gold 64.29% SB
Helen Joyce 22:21 153 Gold 68.83%
Darren Wells 22:24 156 Silver 59.60%
Claire Piercy 22:50 169 Diamond 74.31%
Simon Hawkswell 23:03 174 Gold 66.67%
Ness Gunn 23:42 186 Silver 63.29% SB
Mathew Bone 24:03 195 Bronze 55.93%
Philip Amato Gauci 24:10 201 Bronze 56.90% SB
Nicola Cuthbert 24:21 206 Silver 65.23%
Kathryn Hawkswell 24:37 213 Gold 65.81%
Lisa Box 24:59 225 Silver 60.24% SB
Barbara Johnson 27:15 283 Platinum 83.06%
Lee Jones 28:08 294 Bronze 53.73%
Raeanne Elliott 28:56 307 Bronze 53.57% SB
Hon-Wai Pang 29:39 313 45.03%
Ruth Bradshaw 29:56 314 Bronze 52.17%
Amy Maxwell 30:13 323 Marble 50.08%
Joanne Baron 31:13 331 Bronze 54.35%
Deborah Cook 31:19 333 Bronze 53.54% SB
Anna Devine 31:56 341 Marble 50.21% SB
Dawn Friend 33:04 353 Bronze 50.71% SB
Jo Dawkins 34:35 356 Marble 47.33%

9 July: Asics London 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Andrew Christophi 58:04 6626 Marble 47.24% SB

9 July: Thurlby 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Abi Kefford 40:49 20 Diamond 74.48% SB 1st Lady

9 July: Wellingborough 5

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Steve Megson 39:14 98 Silver 58.41% SB
Amy Rickards 50:17 165 Marble 48.33% SB

9 July: Zig Zag Summer Ready Run (Half Marathon)

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Neil Price 1:32:06 4 Gold 65.09% SB

8 July: Holkham Half Ironman

Name Time Position  
Caroline Woods 5:33:55 459 PB

7 July: Whissendine 6ix

Name Time Position
Darren Wells 37:06 9
Luke Cossey 37:43 12
Craig Bradley 38:31 14
Darren Hillier 39:05 18
Kyle Ballantyne 39:36 20
Daniel Holland 39:51 21
Carl Baron 40:01 22
Kayleigh Longfoot 40:23 25
Jacob Drury 42:19 40
Ellie Piccaver 42:53 42
Roslyn Loutit 43:33 47
Matthew Allingham 46:38 80
Claire Piercy 46:47 85
Andy Savage 46:49 86
Gavin Farrow 47:47 94
Gemma Toogood 49:42 111
Sam Makwembere 50:27 122
Ben Jackson 52:01 133
Nicola Cuthbert 53:24 146
Daniel Witherington 53:24 147
Steve Megson 54:35 158
Matthew Patchett 55:23 168
Charlotte Sortwell 57:43 193
Barbara Johnson 58:33 205
Raeanne Elliott 1:01:55 229
Amy Rickards 1:04:35 239
Joanne Baron 1:05:13 244
Jo Gooding 1:08:49 254
Deborah Cook 1:08:51 255
Dawn Friend 1:09:11 256

6 July: Eye Charity 5

Name Time Position  
Daniel Snipe 28:38 4 SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 43:38 67 SB
Lisa Box 45:29 75 SB
Hon-Wai Pang 51:12 103 SB
Nina Wright 56:07 116 SB
Anna Devine 56:08 117 SB
David Towns 56:09 118 SB

1 July: Newport Pagnell Carnival 5k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Helen Joyce 21:12 79 Diamond 72.56% PB
Ben Jackson 23:42 126 Silver 58.02%

1 July: Smalley 5 Bells

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Barbara Johnson 48:27 188 Diamond 76.40% SB

28 June: Stamford 5k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Jordan Buttigieg 17:28 22 Diamond 74.05%
Darren Wells 17:38 24 Diamond 75.71% SB
Luke Cossey 17:55 27 Diamond 72.09% PB
Carl Baron 18:37 35 Diamond 76.19% PB
Mike Branston 18:49 38 Diamond 77.77% SB
Kyle Ballantyne 18:52 40 Diamond 73.41% PB
Darren Hillier 18:58 41 Gold 71.44% SB
Daniel Holland 19:07 43 Gold 70.88%
Kayleigh Longfoot 19:16 48 Diamond 76.90% SB
Joe Bennett 19:34 51 Gold 65.93% SB
Abi Kefford 19:40 56 Diamond 75.42%
William Elliott 19:54 63 Gold 68.84% PB
Will Siddle 20:24 75 Silver 63.24%
Ellie Piccaver 20:28 76 Diamond 72.31% SB
Roslyn Loutit 20:33 80 Platinum 91.81% SB
Jacob Drury 20:48 91 Silver 62.02% SB
Charlie Bennett 21:12 103 Junior SB
James Tillion 21:14 104 Silver 60.75% SB
Steve Megson 21:52 115 Silver 63.34% SB
Helen Joyce 22:00 117 Gold 69.92%
Andy Savage 22:25 123 Diamond 71.52%
Gavin Farrow 22:38 133 Silver 63.11% SB
Claire Piercy 22:47 139 Diamond 74.47% SB
Nicola Cuthbert 24:35 169 Silver 64.61%
Ben Jackson 24:38 170 Bronze 55.82%
Sam Makwembere 24:39 171 Gold 67.21% SB
Lisa Box 25:18 183 Silver 59.49% SB
Lee Jones 26:00 196 Bronze 58.14%
Barbara Johnson 27:33 226 Platinum 82.15%
Hon-Wai Pang 29:37 249 45.08%
Liz Jones 30:48 258 Bronze 55.09% SB
Jo Gooding 30:58 261 Bronze 54.79%

25 June: Ramsey Abbey 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Daniel Holland 40:49 21 Gold 69.09% PB
Kyle Ballantyne 43:03 33 Gold 66.98%
Scott Spencer 55:00 94 Bronze 54.48% SB
Barbara Johnson 1:06:49 153 Gold 69.42%
Amy Maxwell 1:15:58 171 40.81%

24 June: Rutland 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Philip Carline 51:08 119 Silver 61.02% SB

17 June: Midnight Sun Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Helena Potgieter 2:22:08 1117 Marble 46.52% SB

15 June: Club Handicap

Name Time Position Standard
Simon Hunt 14:15 1 Gold
Matthew Allingham 14:00 Q Gold
Daniel Holland 12:57 2 Gold PB
Rob Coles 18:02 3 Silver
Barbara Johnson 19:17 4 Diamond
Andrew Christophi 18:23 5 Marble
Craig Bradley 13:47 6 Gold
David Bell 16:04 7 Silver

14 June: Eye 5k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Daniel Snipe 17:15 17 Diamond 80.29% SB
Jordan Buttigieg 17:46 23 Diamond 72.80%
Darren Wells 18:14 29 Diamond 73.22% SB
Luke Cossey 18:22 30 Gold 70.33% PB
Mike Branston 19:12 43 Diamond 76.22%
Daniel Holland 19:14 44 Gold 70.45%
Kyle Ballantyne 19:15 45 Gold 71.95% SB
Carl Baron 19:17 47 Diamond 73.55%
Joe Bennett 19:44 53 Gold 65.37% SB
Darren Hillier 19:53 60 Gold 68.15% SB
Hugh Burton 20:05 65 Diamond 75.85%
Roslyn Loutit 20:37 78 Platinum 91.51% SB
Ellie Piccaver 20:47 84 Gold 71.21%
Charlie Bennett 21:49 111 Junior SB
Andy Savage 22:00 117 Diamond 72.88%
Steve Megson 22:28 126 Silver 61.65% SB
Helen Joyce 22:40 133 Gold 67.87%
Simon Hawkswell 22:55 140 Gold 67.05% SB
Mathew Bone 24:05 162 Bronze 55.85%
Kathryn Hawkswell 24:07 164 Gold 67.17% SB
Ben Jackson 24:19 168 Bronze 56.55%
Nicola Cuthbert 24:32 172 Silver 64.74%
Lisa Box 25:33 195 Silver 58.90% SB
Sam Makwembere 25:37 201 Silver 64.67%
John Ackroyd 26:55 231 Silver 58.08% SB
Barbara Johnson 27:50 245 Diamond 81.32%
Lee Jones 28:25 253 Bronze 53.20%
Hon-Wai Pang 29:33 280 45.18% SB
David Towns 29:37 282 Silver 61.96%
Liz Jones 31:10 303 Bronze 54.44% SB
Lucy Dines 31:39 309 Marble 46.76% SB
Joanne Baron 32:12 315 Bronze 52.69%
Ruth Bradshaw 34:00 329 45.93%
Anna Devine 34:02 330 Marble 46.67% SB

11 June: Endure 24

NAME TIME LAP
Yaxley Steady Ladies
Raeanne Elliott 01:06:14 Lap 1
Gemma Toogood 00:48:24 Lap 2
Leah Capon 01:00:43 Lap 3
Helen Joyce 00:43:43 Lap 4
Anne Coles 01:01:19 Lap 5
Raeanne Elliott 01:07:28 Lap 6
Helen Joyce 00:45:12 Lap 7
Leah Capon 01:02:37 Lap 8
Gemma Toogood 00:48:27 Lap 9
Gemma Toogood 00:50:22 Lap 10
Anne Coles 01:12:49 Lap 11
Leah Capon 01:05:01 Lap 12
Raeanne Elliott 01:22:42 Lap 13
Helen Joyce 01:02:11 Lap 14
Helen Joyce 01:23:35 Lap 15
Helen Joyce 01:09:51 Lap 16
Anne Coles 01:24:51 Lap 17
Gemma Toogood 00:55:05 Lap 18
Leah Capon 01:04:55 Lap 19
Anne Coles 01:06:01 Lap 20
Helen Joyce 00:47:39 Lap 21
Helen Joyce 00:53:15 Lap 22
Raeanne Elliott 01:20:29 Lap 23
Yaxley Runners Let’s Go Round Again
Charlotte Sortwell 00:57:53 Lap 1
Jonathan Sortwell 01:02:19 Lap 2
Hugh Burton 00:40:36 Lap 3
Hugh Burton 00:41:31 Lap 4
Catherine Irwin 00:55:14 Lap 5
Charlotte Sortwell 00:56:30 Lap 6
Catherine Irwin 00:56:23 Lap 7
Jayne Stringer 01:31:03 Lap 8
Charlotte Sortwell 01:04:22 Lap 9
Catherine Irwin 00:58:27 Lap 10
Charlotte Sortwell 01:07:50 Lap 11
Catherine Irwin 01:01:30 Lap 12
Jonathan Sortwell 02:03:35 Lap 13
Charlotte Sortwell 05:31:42 Lap 14
Catherine Irwin 00:57:48 Lap 15
Hugh Burton 00:40:32 Lap 16
Hugh Burton 00:41:22 Lap 17
Charlotte Sortwell 01:01:46 Lap 18
Yellow Crested Flappers And Gin Birds
Steve Joy 01:02:30 Lap 1
Dawn Friend 01:05:55 Lap 2
Deborah Cook 01:05:11 Lap 3
Jean Maggs 01:10:47 Lap 4
Joanne Dawkins 01:02:34 Lap 5
Emily Hawke 01:08:21 Lap 6
Deborah Cook 03:52:24 Lap 7
David Towns 01:04:37 Lap 8
Jean Maggs 01:22:43 Lap 9
Joanne Dawkins 04:35:54 Lap 10
Jean Maggs 01:09:52 Lap 11
Dawn Friend 01:03:04 Lap 12
Emily Hawke 01:04:58 Lap 13
Deborah Cook 01:09:03 Lap 14
David Towns 00:59:00 Lap 15

11 June: Green Wheel Relay

NAME TIME POSITION
The Magnificent sub-7’s (ish) 05:28:27
Darren Wells 00:56:39 Leg 1
Joe Bennett 00:28:52 Leg 2
Luke Cossey 00:40:03 Leg 3
Carl Baron 00:56:54 Leg 4
Craig Bradley 00:49:10 Leg 5
Michael Branston 00:52:08 Leg 6
William Siddle 00:44:46 Leg 7
YaxShe Runners 06:55:30
Gina Crane 01:09:38 Leg 1
Karen Freeman 00:36:02 Leg 2
Charlotte Cole 01:00:31 Leg 3
Claire Piercy 01:07:04 Leg 4
Kathryn Hawkswell 00:59:07 Leg 5
Nessa Gunn 01:12:37 Leg 6
Nicola Cuthbert 00:50:45 Leg 7
Wheely Young ones 08:10:06
Gavin Farrow 01:14:16 Leg 1
Tracy Farrow 00:39:25 Leg 2
Lesley Coles 00:56:41 Leg 3
Rob Coles 01:28:19 Leg 4
Kirstin Homewood 01:20:09 Leg 5
Mathew Patchett 01:20:09 Leg 6
Stacey Homewood 01:11:22 Leg 7
Yaxley All Stars 07:27:58
Jacob Drury 01:04:56 Leg 1
Amanda Margerson 00:46:30 Leg 2
Jo Baron 01:11:19 Leg 3
Jo Gooding 01:46:07 Leg 4
Darren Maddison 00:56:30 Leg 5
Leg 6
Ellie Piccaver 00:42:51 Leg 7

10 June: Tottenham 10K

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 36:48 1 Diamond 78.35%

9 June: Blaydon Race

Name Time Position
David Bell 45:15 1344

4 June: Grafman Triathlon (Half Ironman)

Name Time Position  
Caroline Woods 5:35:17 145 PB

3 June: Nene Valley Trail 10(ish)

Name Time Position
Simon Hunt 1:28:28 13
Paul McCarthy 1:50:34 61
Jo Gooding 2:34:41 130
Amanda Margerson 2:34:43 131

28 May: NNBR Holt 10K

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Sam Makwembere 51:54 179 Silver 65.38% SB

21 May: Deeping 10K

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Mike Branston 39:55 14 Diamond 76.28%
Mike Halcomb 40:53 18 Diamond 73.30% SB
Kyle Ballantyne 41:50 26 Gold 68.92% SB
Daniel Holland 42:36 30 Gold 66.20%
Roslyn Loutit 43:27 34 Platinum 88.95% 3rd Lady
Ellie Piccaver 44:38 41 Gold 67.96%
Martin Graves 49:34 74 Bronze 55.68%
Hon-Wai Pang 1:01:37 125 45.09% SB

20 May: Keswick Mountain Festival 25km

Name Time Position  
Claire Piercy 3:05:52 128 PB

17 May: Silverstone 10K

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Gemma Toogood 48:51 462 Silver 63.15% SB
Dawn Friend 1:13:38 868 Marble 46.67% SB
Lee Jones 1:13:36 869 42.73%

14 May: Eye 10K

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Daniel Snipe 35:49 15 Diamond 80.50% SB
Darren Wells 37:47 25 Diamond 73.53% SB
Luke Cossey 38:02 28 Gold 70.64% PB
Craig Bradley 38:04 29 Diamond 72.99% PB
Carl Baron 38:21 36 Diamond 76.97% PB
Mike Branston 39:21 47 Diamond 77.38% SB
Kayleigh Longfoot 40:59 64 Diamond 74.10% SB
Joe Bennett 41:19 67 Gold 65.03% SB
Kyle Ballantyne 41:56 71 Gold 68.76% SB
Roslyn Loutit 43:21 95 Platinum 89.16% SB
Andy Savage 43:45 98 Diamond 76.30% SB
Ellie Piccaver 44:21 109 Gold 68.40% SB
Will Siddle 44:38 114 Silver 60.16% SB
Helen Joyce 46:13 129 Gold 68.23%
Claire Piercy 46:21 131 Diamond 75.04% SB
William Elliott 46:31 134 Silver 61.27% PB
Martin Graves 48:38 165 Bronze 56.41% SB
Ben Jackson 50:15 192 Bronze 56.95% SB
Gemma Toogood 50:57 203 Silver 60.55% SB
Daniel Witherington 50:58 204 Bronze 57.03% PB
Nicola Cuthbert 51:33 216 Silver 62.59% PB
Paul McCarthy 53:53 248 Silver 57.44% SB
Barbara Johnson 55:37 266 Platinum 83.40% SB
Lisa Box 55:42 269 Bronze 55.39% SB
Sam Makwembere 56:06 277 Silver 60.49% SB
Lesley Coles 56:11 280 Silver 64.34% SB
Charlotte Sortwell 58:40 314 Bronze 52.39% SB
Joanne Baron 1:02:58 348 Bronze 55.24% SB
Amy Maxwell 1:02:59 349 Marble 49.22% SB
Carol Riley 1:04:06 360 Silver 63.86% SB
Hon-Wai Pang 1:04:38 366 42.99%
Anne Meadows 1:06:01 373 Bronze 57.76% SB
Jo Dawkins 1:11:19 397 Marble 47.04% SB

14 May: Rob Burrow Leeds Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Kathryn Hawkswell 4:15:38 2160 Silver 60.56%
Simon Hawkswell 4:26:52 2689 Bronze 54.20%
Lee Jones 4:56:25 5096 Marble 48.34% SB
Ian Vallance 6:13:13 7500 37.03%

7 May: Sunderland City 10K

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
David Bell 49:05 336 Silver 63.06% SB

30 April: Langtoft 10K

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Mike Branston 39:42 24 Diamond 76.70% SB
Daniel Holland 41:22 36 Gold 68.17% PB
Kayleigh Longfoot 42:41 49 Gold 71.14% SB
Hugh Burton 42:49 51 Diamond 73.45% SB
Helen Joyce 45:02 78 Gold 70.02% PB
William Elliott 47:15 96 Silver 60.32% PB
Claire Piercy 47:35 101 Diamond 73.10% SB
Ben Jackson 50:27 133 Bronze 56.72% SB
Sue Harlow 50:44 135 Gold 65.41% SB
Paul McCarthy 55:20 185 Bronze 55.93% SB
Rob Coles 55:21 186 Silver 58.78% SB
Lee Jones 55:51 191 Bronze 56.31% SB
Daniel Witherington 56:05 193 Bronze 51.83% SB
Gemma Toogood 56:05 194 Bronze 55.01% SB
Hon-Wai Pang 1:03:01 239 44.09% SB
Liz Jones 1:03:55 243 Bronze 53.77% PB
Nina Wright 1:17:25 284 45.51% SB
Karen Freeman 1:17:25 285 46.70% SB
Emily Hawke 1:17:26 286 42.42% SB
Steve Joy 1:17:27 287 37.81% SB

30 April: Northants 5K – Stanwick Lakes

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Geoffrey Clark 32:58 171 Silver 59.66% SB

23 April: London Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Darren Maddison 3:32:21 9204 Gold 62.86% SB
Rhiannon Loutit 3:34:41 9827 Gold 63.08% PB
Claire Piercy 3:38:20 10814 Diamond 74.63% SB
Chris Yates 3:47:47 13636 Silver 57.61% SB
Gemma Toogood 4:21:27 24503 Bronze 53.22% PB
Daniel Witherington 5:08:12 36498 42.58% PB
Emily Hawke 6:04:44 45230 41.93% SB

16 April: Boston Marathon (UK)

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Daniel Holland 3:39:11 172 Silver 57.92% PB

16 April: Manchester Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Keith McCarthy 2:59:02 1085 Diamond 77.20% PB
Hugh Burton 3:14:20 2254 Diamond 73.74% PB
Mike Halcomb 3:34:43 4661 Gold 63.25% PB
Roslyn Loutit 3:35:18 4725 Platinum 84.55% PB
Simon Hawkswell 3:41:41 5581 Gold 65.24% SB
Helen Joyce 3:42:36 5713 Gold 64.74% PB
Kathryn Hawkswell 3:59:29 8738 Gold 64.65% SB
Mathew Bone 4:40:44 13664 Marble 44.90% SB
Ben Jackson 4:41:17 13713 Marble 45.88% PB
Lisa Box 4:46:57 14267 Bronze 48.49% SB
John Ackroyd 4:55:44 15005 Bronze 50.31% SB
Ian Vallance 5:41:08 17313 40.52% SB

10 April: Stanwick 10K

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Luke Cossey 39:44 28 Gold 67.62% SB
Keith Gillespie 43:31 61 Silver 64.80% SB

2 April: Brighton Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Keith Gillespie 3:43:48 1818 Silver 56.72% SB
Steve Bradbury 5:08:35 6818 41.83% SB

2 April: London Landmarks Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Dylan King 1:43:45 2413 Silver 63.98% PB
Nikki Fox 2:43:39 12213 45.01% SB
Joanne Baron 2:27:36 12417 Marble 51.15% SB