Results 2024-25

19 May: Deepings 10K

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Darren Hillier 38:16 14 Diamond 74.26% SB
Steve Megson 44:35 61 Gold 65.20% SB
Sam Makwembere 50:08 105 Gold 68.55% PB
Alan Stones 53:12 125 Bronze 55.89% SB
Charlotte Cole 59:57 196 Bronze 52.60%
Ruth Bradshaw 1:02:07 208 Bronze 51.52% SB

19 May: Hackney Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Jason Kwan 1:36:36 1975 Silver 61.30% PB
Hon-Wai Pang 2:31:57 17960 39.97%

12 May: Eye 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Neil Price 39:10 17 Gold 70.47% SB
Min Migliorini 40:29 27 Diamond 81.02%
Hugh Burton 42:39 42 Diamond 74.99%
Matthew Allingham 44:02 53 Gold 65.48% SB
Abi Kefford 44:24 55 Gold 68.62%
Jayne Conner 47:00 82 Diamond 74.01%
Helen Joyce 47:50 89 Gold 66.41%
Brodie Homewood 47:58 91 Junior SB
Will Siddle 49:43 109 Bronze 54.01% SB
Lisa Box 51:42 134 Silver 59.96%
Sam Makwembere 51:46 135 Silver 66.39% SB
Ness Gunn 53:53 164 Silver 57.25% SB
Alan Stones 54:35 175 Bronze 54.47% SB
Lee Jones 1:00:05 252 Bronze 52.79% SB
Emily Holman 1:02:19 260 Marble 48.68% SB
David Towns 1:02:36 262 Silver 61.95%
Hon-Wai Pang 1:04:11 272 43.63%
Nina Wright 1:04:20 274 Bronze 55.47%
Ruth Bradshaw 1:05:59 287 Marble 48.50%
Amy Maxwell 1:13:36 341 42.35% SB

11 May: Ipswich Twilight 5k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Daniel Holland 17:39 73 Diamond 77.34% PB

6 May: Milton Keynes Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Darren Maddison 1:42:35 238 Silver 63.12%
Sam Makwembere 1:59:01 865 Silver 62.65% SB

6 May: Milton Keynes Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Ness Gunn 3:56:09 607 Silver 58.92% PB
John Howard 5:41:33 1637 37.79% SB

5 May: Langtoft 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Darren Wells 36:58 13 Diamond 75.74% SB
Barry Cliffe 39:02 19 Gold 70.28% PB
Min Migliorini 39:46 25 Platinum 82.48% SB
Kayleigh Longfoot 40:06 29 Diamond 75.81% SB 1st Lady
Carl Baron 40:07 30 Diamond 74.12% SB
Luke Cossey 40:47 33 Gold 66.00% SB
Mike Branston 41:08 35 Diamond 74.64% SB
Mike Halcomb 41:32 41 Gold 72.75% SB
Ellie Piccaver 41:32 42 Diamond 73.03% PB 2nd Lady
Hugh Burton 41:51 44 Diamond 75.79% SB
Abi Kefford 42:08 47 Diamond 72.31% SB
Jacob Drury 42:54 54 Silver 62.59% PB
Roslyn Loutit 43:04 58 Platinum 91.02% SB 1st FV60
Craig Bradley 44:11 65 Silver 63.37% SB
Helen Joyce 45:10 71 Gold 70.33% SB
Jayne Conner 45:51 77 Diamond 75.86% SB
Martin Graves 46:07 79 Silver 59.85% PB
Andy Savage 47:37 94 Gold 70.74% SB
Bianca Barletta 48:13 97 Gold 65.88% SB
Darren Ellis 48:37 100 Bronze 57.59% SB
Lisa Box 49:11 107 Silver 63.03% SB
Simon Perkins 49:39 110 Gold 64.42% SB
Kerry Goymour 50:03 117 Silver 63.94% SB
Philip Amato Gauci 51:35 127 Bronze 55.90% SB
Sam Makwembere 51:50 130 Silver 66.30% SB
Sue Ball 52:10 136 Platinum 80.83% SB
Nicola Cuthbert 52:17 138 Silver 62.26% SB
Alan Stones 54:39 161 Bronze 54.41% SB
David Towns 57:30 187 Gold 67.45% SB
Charlotte Cole 59:28 202 Bronze 53.03% SB
Andrew Christophi 1:01:51 223 44.62% SB
Barbara Johnson 1:02:21 225 Diamond 75.65% SB
Nina Wright 1:02:52 227 Bronze 56.76% SB
Ruth Bradshaw 1:04:18 238 Marble 49.77% SB
Jo Gooding 1:07:57 263 Bronze 51.85% SB
Joanne Baron 1:08:05 264 Marble 51.75% SB
Deborah Cook 1:08:17 266 Marble 50.94% SB
Jean Maggs 1:11:31 275 Bronze 54.81% SB
Liz Jones 1:11:35 276 Marble 48.59% SB

5 May: Three Forts Challenge (Marathon)

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Steve Bradbury 5:45:16 122 37.69%

28 April: Boston Marathon (UK)

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
John Ackroyd 5:02:43 591 Bronze 49.62% SB

28 April: Newport Marathon

Name Time Position
Daniel Snipe 3:18:10 368

28 April: Norfolk Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Steve Megson 3:39:27 132 Silver 59.80% PB
Kathryn Hawkswell 4:04:57 360 Gold 64.00%
Steve Bradbury 5:00:30 753 43.31% SB
Lee Jones 5:09:51 807 Marble 46.68% SB

21 April: London Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Keith McCarthy 2:57:59 3096 Platinum 78.36% PB
Craig Bradley 2:59:18 3473 Diamond 70.30% PB
Darren Maddison 3:01:13 3817 Diamond 74.29% PB
Mike Halcomb 3:24:00 8286 Gold 67.16% PB
Abigail Branston 3:29:41 10101 Gold 64.58% PB
Roslyn Loutit 3:33:40 11265 Platinum 86.47% PB
Claire Piercy 3:35:27 11793 Diamond 76.63% PB
Helen Joyce 3:47:52 15889 Gold 63.96% SB
Dylan King 3:50:04 16748 Gold 60.62% SB
Joe Bennett 3:50:06 16762 Silver 54.29% SB
Simon Hawkswell 3:59:41 20759 Gold 60.91%
Amy Maxwell 5:25:27 43891 43.43% SB
Rob Smith 5:46:51 47239 39.16% SB

21 April: Rhodes Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Adam Blake 2:32:51 411 45.35% SB

14 April: Cambridge Cambourne 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Hugh Burton 42:49 22 Diamond 74.08% SB
Martin Graves 47:11 47 Silver 58.50% PB
Chris Racher 53:13 100 Marble 50.49% SB
Sam Makwembere 53:45 113 Silver 63.13% SB

14 April: Kings Cliffe 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Barbara Johnson 1:10:28 84 Gold 66.93% SB
Geoffrey Clark 1:22:05 118 Marble 50.90% SB
Jo Gooding 1:25:21 124 41.28% SB
Amanda Margerson 1:25:23 125 41.26% SB

14 April: Manchester Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Jordan Buttigieg 2:46:49 221 Diamond 74.88% PB
Min Migliorini 3:09:11 1732 Platinum 79.40% PB
Ed Slater 3:37:43 5312 Silver 57.38% PB
Simon Hawkswell 3:54:27 7903 Gold 62.27% SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 4:04:30 9078 Gold 64.12% SB
Will Sach 4:07:37 10861 Bronze 50.45% PB

14 April: Northstowe Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Ben Wright 1:39:57 43 Silver 59.50% PB
Colin Underwood 1:59:14 156 Bronze 55.68% SB
Hon-Wai Pang 2:18:51 282 43.43% SB
John Howard 2:36:56 336 39.62% SB

14 April: Reading Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Daniel Holland 1:24:50 161 Diamond 72.71% PB

7 April: Belvoir Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Jason Kwan 1:39:04 37 Silver 59.77% PB

7 April: Brighton Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Darren Hillier 2:57:21 130 Diamond 72.17% PB
Carl Baron 3:11:35 392 Diamond 70.27% PB
Darren Wells 3:21:20 679 Gold 62.61% PB
Phoebe Dawson 4:39:17 1597 Bronze 48.49% PB

7 April: London Landmarks Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Darren Maddison 1:26:48 144 Diamond 74.60% SB
Kayleigh Longfoot 1:27:33 181 Diamond 75.39% PB

6 April: Fremington Frenzy (11k)

Name Time Position  
Geoff Brown 1:21:22 11 1st MV60

1 April: Bedford Half

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Amy Maxwell 2:26:30 179 Marble 46.17% SB

1 April: Stanwick 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade  
Hon-Wai Pang 1:02:49 274 44.23% SB