2018-19 Season Award Winners

Junior Handicap
3rd Amy Walthew
2nd Harry Friend
1st Harlan Farrow

Handicap race winners
Jun Raeanne Elliott
Aug Emily Hawke
Oct Rob Coles
Dec Dawn Friend
Feb Adrian Flintoft
Apr Dawn Friend

Senior Handicap
3rd Dawn Friend
2nd Rob Coles
1st Raeanne Elliott

Flying the Flag
3rd Dean Longman
2nd Ian Vallance
1st Adam Blake

Senior Frostbite Runners of the series
Nick File
Gina Crane

Junior Frostbite Runners of the series
Harry Friend
Freya Hawkswell

Junior Improver of the Year
Daniel Barranikov
Amy Walthew

Junior Club Champions
U11 Boys
3rd Harlan Farrow
2nd Daniel Barannikov
1st William Tee

U11 Girls
3rd Amy Walthew
2nd Jessica Hawke
1st Freya Hawkswell

U13 Boys
2nd Sam Friend
1st Harry Friend

U13 Girls
1st Lucy Shaw-Loan

Senior Club Champions
MS
3rd Steve Megson
2nd Keith Gillespie
1st Steve Lomax

FS
3rd
Raeanne Elliott
2nd Helena Potgieter
1st Kayleigh Draper

MV40
3rd
Mark Devine
2nd Adam Blake
1st Hugh Burton

FV40
3rd Sharron Toms
2nd Gina Crane
1st Claire Piercy

MV50
2nd Rob Coles
1st Andy Savage

FV50
2nd
Jean Maggs
1st Roslyn Loutit

MV60
1st
David Towns

Female Club Champions
3rd Claire Piercy
2nd Roslyn Loutit
1st Kayleigh Draper

Male Club Champions
3rd Hugh Burton
2nd Keith Gillespie
1st Steve Lomax

Junior Runners of the Year
William Tee
Lucy Shaw-Loan

Club Member of the Year
Adrian Flintoff
Jean Maggs

Club Runner of the Year
Roslyn Loutit


STANDARDS
Marble
MS Chris Yates
MS Darren Ellis
MV45 Adam Blake

Bronze
FS Amy Maxwell
FV35 Edyta Nightingale
FV35 Tracy Farrow
MV50 Rob Coles

Silver
FS Gemma Toogood
FS Helena Potgieter
FV35 Charlotte Cole
FV35 Helen Joyce
FV35 Olga Barannikova
FV35 Raeanne Elliott
FV40 Anna Devine
FV40 Kirstin Homewood
FV45 Dawn Friend
FV45 Deborah Cook
MS Daniel Snipe
MS David Whitwell
MV45 Simon Hawkswell

Gold
MS Steve Lomax
MV55 Andy Savage
MV65 David Towns

Diamond
FV40 Kathryn Hawkswell
FV40 Louise Alexander
FV40 Sue Harlow
FV40 Wendy Freeman


Repeat standards
Marble 
Jayne Stringer, Steve Megson, Mike Branston
Bronze 
Charlotte Sortwell, Leah Capon, Duncan Jackson, Keith Gillespie
Silver Emily Hawke, Karen Freeman, Lesley Coles, Nina Wright, Jean Maggs, Darren Hillier, Dean Longman, Hugh Burton, Mark Devine
Gold Jo Slade
Diamond Kayleigh Draper, Kerry Balmer, Gina Crane, Carry Murphy, Karen Ives
Platinum Claire Piercy, Sharron Toms, Roslyn Loutit

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>