Junior results 2016-17

24 May: Timed Mile (Boys)

Name Time Position
Ben Wright 5:12 1
Alex Devine 5:29 2
William Tee 6:21 3
Oliver Smith 6:45 4
Sam Friend 6:53 5
Toby Smith 7:13 6
Addison Sleight 7:14 7
Harry Friend 7:15 8
Harry Morley 7:36 9
Harlan Farrow 7:38 10
Thomas Butt 7:42 11
Thomas Evans 8:12 12

24 May: Timed Mile (Girls)

Name Time Position
Amelia Devine 6:03 1
Abigail Branston 6:37 2
Lucy Branston 7:10 3
Maddie Smith 7:56 4
Lola Hillier 8:51 5
Jessica Hawke 9:14 6

21 May: Deepings 3K

Name Time Position
Alex Devine 10:37 3
Amelia Devine 11:57 19
Sam Friend 13:42 38
Harry Friend 14:49 50

14 May: Eye 3K

Name Time Position
Alex Devine 10:46 7
Amelia Devine 11:52 16
Oliver Smith 12:56 28
Sam Friend 13:03 31
Toby Smith 13:30 42
Abigail Branston 13:45 49
James Evans 13:57 52
Lucy Branston 14:14 64
Noah Britton 15:25 89
Harry Friend 15:26 90
Lola Hillier 17:39 131
Jessica Hawke 17:53 134
Thomas Evans 18:31 154
Lucy Thompson 19:17 175
Emily Hawke 19:20 176

30 April: Langtoft 3K

Name Time Position
Alex Devine 10:30 5
Amelia Devine 11:49 24
Alfie Glendenning 13:39 69
Harlan Farrow 14:26 94
Gavin Farrow 14:30 98

13 April: Junior Handicap

NAME TIME POSITION
Lucy Thompson 16.05 Q
Jessica Hawke 15.03 Q
Harry Friend 12.07 Q
Harlan Farrow 12.31 1
Toby Smith 11.14 2
Oli Smith 10.54 3
Maddie Smith 14.07 4

31 March: Timed Half Mile

Name Time Position
Rhys Mcnair 2:51 1
Oliver Beasley 2:54 2
William Tee 2:55 3
Paige Banos 3:07 4
Rachel Lock 3:14 5
Thomas Brewer 3:14 6
Jossi Williams 3:16 7
Oliver Smith 3:17 8
Oliver Downs 3:23 9
Rhianne Mcnair 3:24 10
Harry Morley 3:26 11
Millie Horrocks 3:26 12
Dylan Mukiri 3:27 13
Dexter Kirwin 3:03 14
Ewan Mackenzie-Maltby 3:31 15
Jonathan Ducket 3:32 16
Maddie Smith 3:34 17
Thomas Griffiths 3:34 18
Alfie Glendenning 3:37 19
Thomas Evans 3:43 20
Harry Friend 3:46 21
Thomas Butt 3:46 22
Harlan Farrow 3:05 23
Millie Brewer 3:54 24
Noah Darch 3:56 25
Finlay Jackson 3:59 26
Lola Hillier 3:59 27
Ruby Joy-Pavey 4:03 28
Lotte Horrocks 4:01 29
Jessica Hawke 4:13 30
Amelia Hampson 4:02 31
Lucy Thompson 4:24 32
Tyler Rice 4:51 33
Libby Raywood 4:54 34
Isabelle Longman 4:55 35
Cayden Farrow 5:05 36
Lara Hall 5:25 37
Fraser Mackenzie-Maltby 5:26 38
Henry Raywood 5:37 39
Kerri Williams 5:37 40
Hannah Nash 5:51 41
Harry Glendenning 5:55 42

26 March: Thorney 3K

Name Time Position
Alex Devine 11:04 5
Amelia Devine 12:12 11
Sam Friend 13:20 19
Harry Friend 14:50 30 PB

12 March: BRJ Frostbite Jubilee Park

Name Time Position
Alex Devine 9:47 14
Ben Tudor 9:53 18
Amelia Devine 10:55 54
Rhiannon Loutit 12:23 107
Thomas Brewer 12:36 117
Millie Horrocks 12:54 125
Toby Smith 13:01 127

19 February: Club Handicap #32

NAME TIME POSITION
Maddie Smith 13:19 Q PB
Harlan Farrow 12:52 1 PB
Rhys McNair 12:31 2
Lola Hillier 13:52 3
James Evans 10:16 4
Lucy Thompson 16:50 Q PB

5 February: Bourne Woods Frostbite

Name Time Position
Amelia Devine 11:48 43
Rhiannon Loutit 13:15 93
Toby Smith 14:28 133
Harry Friend 14:50 136
Kirsten Loutit 15:58 158
Thomas Evans 17:28 170

29 January: Brass Monkey Fun Run (1.5 miles)

Name Time Position
Amelia Devine 9:17 4

15 January: Nene Park Frostbite

Name Time Position
Jack Phillipson 9:24 43
Amelia Devine 9:45 62
Rhiannon Loutit 10:39 93
Oliver Smith 10:59 106
Toby Smith 11:02 108
Thomas Brewer 11:32 128
Samuel Phillipson 11:41 133
Harry Friend 13:13 151
Maddie Smith 13:37 158

8 January: Cambridgeshire County Championships (1.7KXC U11M)

Name Time Position
James Evans 7:33 21

8 January: Cambridgeshire County Championships (2.9KXC U13M)

Name Time Position
Thomas Evans 16:37 57

8 January: Cambridgeshire County Championships (2.9KXC U13W)

Name Time Position
Amelia Devine 12:28 21

8 January: Cambridgeshire County Championships (4.3KXC U15M)

Name Time Position
Alex Devine 18:50 23

8 January: Cambridgeshire County Championships (5.8KXC U17M)

Name Time Position
Joe Wright 22:39 19

11 December: Hinchingbrooke Frostbite

Name Time Position
Ben Wright 10:12 18
Jack Phillipson 10:56 51
James Evans 11:34 76
Amelia Devine 11:46 86
Oliver Beasley 12:06 95
Rhiannon Loutit 12:30 116
Samuel Phillipson 12:33 120
Thomas Evans 15:25 178

13 November: Club Handicap #31

NAME TIME POSITON
Rhys Mcnair 11:45 1 PB
Harlan Farrow 12:59 2 PB
Rhianne Mcnair 11:23 3 PB
Addison Sleight 12:31 Q PB
Harry Friend 12:49 Q PB
Lola Hillier 13:54 Q
Ben Wright 8:52 Q
Oli Beasley 10:14 Q PB
William Tee 11:05 Q
Millie Devine 10:19 4
Alex Devine 9:15 5
Maddie Smith 13:51 6 PB
Jessica Hawke 15:46 Q PB

6 November: Bushfield Frostbite

Name Time Position
Ben Wright 7:13 7
Jack Phillipson 8:08 50
Amelia Devine 8:31 70
James Evans 8:44 85
Oliver Beasley 8:45 87
Rhiannon Loutit 9:06 113
Thomas Brewer 9:23 130
Samuel Phillipson 9:29 138
Kirsten Loutit 9:30 139
Millie Horrocks 9:45 149
Dylan Mukiri 9:51 152
Addison Sleight 9:52 153
Thomas Evans 10:29 180
Harry Friend 11:05 201
Maddie Smith 11:07 202
Lola Hillier 11:57 216
Harry Glendenning 13:31 223
Isabelle Longman 13:31 224

9 October: Great Eastern Fun Run

Name Time Position Standard
Joe Wright 18:55 10 Silver
Joe Wright 18:55 10 Silver
Alex Devine 19:06 12 Junior
Alex Devine 19:06 12 Junior
Amelia Devine 21:25 47 Junior
Amelia Devine 21:25 47 Junior
Toby Smith 23:50 116 Junior
Toby Smith 23:50 116 Junior
Abigail Branston 24:18 130 Junior
Abigail Branston 24:18 130 Junior
Paige Banos 24:59 149 Junior
Paige Banos 24:59 149 Junior
Alfie Glendenning 28:10 205 Junior
Alfie Glendenning 28:10 205 Junior
Lucy Branston 26:38 206 Junior
Lucy Branston 26:38 206 Junior
Thomas Brewer 26:48 216 Junior
Thomas Brewer 26:48 216 Junior
Gavin Brewer 26:52 218
Gavin Brewer 26:52 218
Harry Morley 27:59 277 Junior
Harry Morley 27:59 277 Junior
Harry Friend 29:09 329 Junior
Harry Friend 29:09 329 Junior
Maddie Smith 31:32 440 Junior
Maddie Smith 31:32 440 Junior
Dawn Friend 31:35 454 Marble
Dawn Friend 31:35 454 Marble
Harlan Farrow 33:10 553 Junior
Harlan Farrow 33:10 553 Junior
Tracy Farrow 33:38 574
Tracy Farrow 33:38 574
Lola Hillier 37:34 705 Junior
Lola Hillier 37:34 705 Junior
Isabelle Longman 38:34 742 Junior
Isabelle Longman 38:34 742 Junior

2 October: St Neots Frostbite

Name Time Position
Amelia Devine 8:54 63
James Evans 9:09 71
Jack Phillipson 9:19 80
Rhiannon Loutit 9:40 98
Abigail Branston 10:22 134
Thomas Brewer 10:35 144
Samuel Phillipson 10:44 152
Thomas Evans 11:16 166
Kirsten Loutit 11:56 175
Isabelle Longman 13:52 187

22 September: Club Handicap

NAME TIME POSITION
William Tee 10.45 Q PB
Harlan Farrow 13.14 1 PB
Cian Denman 13.35 Q PB
Harry Morley 12.16 2 PB
Toby Smith 11.32 3 PB
Brodie Homewood 12.06 4 PB
Thomas Evans 11.58 5 PB
Thomas Brewer 11.53 Q PB
Addison Sleight 12.44 Q PB
Ben Wright 8.37 Q PB
Oli Smith 10.50 6 PB
James Evans 10.10 7
Alex Devine 8.41 8 PB
Millie Devine 9.59 9
Abigail Branston 11.15 Q PB

25 August: Club Handicap

NAME TIME POSITION
Brodie Homewood 12:57 Q PB
Lola Hillier 13:42 Q PB
James Evans 9:53 1 PB
Toby Smith 11:38 Q PB
Oli Smith 10:56 2 PB
Harry Morley 13:10 3 PB
Cian Denman 14:44 Q PB
Thomas Evans 15:08 4

14 August: Thorney 3K Fun Run

Name Time Position
Ben Wright 11:18 1
Oliver Smith 13:44 13
Toby Smith 15:01 18 PB

3 August: Peterborough Grand Prix Werrington 3K

Name Time Position
Alex Devine 11:06 3
Amelia Devine 12:40 19
Oliver Smith 13:35 35
Abigail Branston 14:10 41
Lucy Branston 15:32 47

20 July: Peterborough Grand Prix Thorney 3K

Name Time Position
Amelia Devine 12:22 22
James Evans 13:02 33
Oliver Smith 13:33 39

17 July: St Ives 3K

Name Time Position
James Evans 13:51 22
Paige Banos 14:14 28
Abigail Branston 14:37 36
Thomas Evans 17:19 85

6 July: Peterborough Grand Prix Stamford 3K

Name Time Position
Alex Devine 10:42 5
Ben Wright 10:57 7
Amelia Devine 12:05 25 PB
James Evans 13:00 40
Abigail Branston 13:25 44
Thomas Brewer 14:07 55
Oliver Smith 14:10 56
Lucy Branston 14:41 59
Thomas Evans 16:33 67

3 July: Thurlby Fun Run

Name Time Position
Alex Devine 9:40 1
Amelia Devine 10:51 15

22 June: Peterborough Grand Prix Eye 3K

Name Time Position
Ben Wright 10:52 5 PB
Alex Devine 10:57 6
Amelia Devine 12:45 26
Abigail Branston 13:51 47
Thomas Brewer 13:52 48
Kirsten Loutit 13:56 49
Lucy Branston 14:15 53
Oliver Smith 14:20 55
James Evans 14:28 59
Thomas Evans 17:12 82

19 June: Huntingdon 3K

Name Time Position
Ben Wright 10:55 1 PB
Alex Devine 11:01 2
Amelia Devine 12:24 17

16 June: Club Handicap

MEMBER TIME POSITION
Amelia Devine 9:55 1 PB
Alex Devine 8:49 2 PB
Toby Smith 13:25 Q
Brodie Homewood 19:05 Q

8 June: Peterborough Grand Prix 3K

Name Time Position
Alex Devine 10:48 5
Ben Wright 10:59 7
Amelia Devine 12:15 28
Abigail Branston 13:20 47
Oliver Smith 14:01 58
Lucy Branston 14:17 62
Kirsten Loutit 14:34 66
Thomas Evans 16:24 82

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>