Junior results 2017-18

8 April: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Sam Friend 11:10 10

25 March: Thorney Fun Run

Name Time Position
Alex Devine 11:02 2
Harry Friend 13:38 20

18 March: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Sam Friend 8:35 1
Harry Friend 9:10 3

11 March: Jubilee Park Frostbite

Name Time Position
Amelia Devine 10:48 70
Harry Friend 12:34 131

18 February: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Jessica Hawke 11:20 17
Ruby Joy 11:23 18

18 February: Hinchingbrooke Frostbite

Name Time Position
Alex Devine 9:23 3
Ben Wright 9:35 5
Amelia Devine 11:05 38
Harry Friend 14:06 124
Noah Britton 14:06 125
Noah Darch 15:00 143
Maddie Smith 15:14 144
Isabelle Longman 16:59 156
Harlan Farrow 17:10 157

4 February: “Bourne” Frostbite

Name Time Position
Amelia Devine 9:43 44
William Tee 9:59 53
Sam Friend 10:25 75
Noah Britton 11:26 126
Harry Friend 11:26 127
Toby Smith 11:37 135
Noah Darch 12:36 167
Ruby Joy 13:20 180
Isabelle Longman 13:37 183
Jessica Hawke 14:12 189

14 January: March Frostbite

Name Time Position
William Tee 9:42 23
Alfie Glendenning 10:27 43
Maddie Glasgow 11:30 74
Toby Smith 11:56 85
Aaditya Mittal 12:12 92
Rhianne McNair 12:29 102
Maddie Smith 12:29 103
Noah Darch 12:30 104
Harlan Farrow 14:34 126
Harry Glendenning 18:15 131

7 January: Cambridgeshire County Championships (1.7KXC U11M)

Name Time Position
William Tee 7:52 13
Alfie Glendenning 8:08 22
Harlan Farrow 10:22 59

7 January: Cambridgeshire County Championships (2.9KXC U13M)

Name Time Position
Noah Britton 15:00 64
Harry Friend 15:02 65
Harry Glendenning 20:00 67

7 January: Cambridgeshire County Championships (2.9KXC U13W)

Name Time Position
Maddie Smith 15:22 41

31 December: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Harry Friend 9:09 8

24 December: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Sam Friend 8:19 3
Millie McCarthy 12:34 34
Harry Glendenning 15:58 64
Isla Murphy 16:41 70

17 December: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Harry Friend 9:00 6

8 December: Timed Half Mile

Name Time Position
Paige Banos 2:57 1
William Tee 2:57 2
Oliver Beasley 3:20 3
Maddie Glasgow 3:21 4
Oliver Smith 3:22 5
Alfie Glendenning 3:22 6
Finn Cottingham 3:26 7
Harry Friend 3:26 8
Rishi Makwana 3:43 9
Toby Smith 3:48 10
Harlan Farrow 3:51 11
Jonathan Ducket 3:52 12
Maddie Smith 3:53 13
Rohan Makwana 3:58 14
Jessica Hawke 3:58 15
Thomas Butt 3:59 17
Lucy Thompson 4:06 18
Arunima Venolopalli 4:10 19
Thomas Evans 4:14 20
Anthony Piper-Martin 4:15 21
Millie Brewer 4:25 22
Lola Hillier 4:27 23
Aaditya Mittal 4:29 24
Amelia Hampson 4:45 25
Harry Glendenning 4:46 27

3 December: Cambridge junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Millie McCarthy 12:25 73

26 November: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Harry Friend 8:49 10
Harry Glendenning 15:22 66

19 November: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Harry Friend 10:01 22
Harlan Farrow 10:57 33
Millie McCarthy 12:46 51

12 November: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Sam Friend 8:24 5
Harry Friend 9:05 10
Lola Hillier 10:23 27
Nell Jackson 13:39 66
Harry Glendenning 15:02 82

5 November: Bushfield/Nene Park Frostbite

Name Time Position
Amelia Devine 9:49 50
William Tee 10:07 63
Sam Friend 10:44 97
Alfie Glendenning 10:58 111
Maddie Glasgow 11:07 124
Noah Britton 11:55 159
Harry Friend 11:55 160
Toby Smith 12:09 164
Maddie Smith 12:13 168
Claudia Harlow 12:33 172
Noah Darch 12:38 174
Aaditya Mittal 13:23 192
Alex Haorlow 13:43 196
Harlan Farrow 14:05 200
Rohan Makwana 14:12 208
Rishi Makwana 14:16 209
Lola Hillier 14:23 211
Isabelle Longman 15:00 217
Lucy Thompson 15:34 221

5 November: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Harry Friend 10:27 18
Millie McCarthy 12:37 37

29 October: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Harry Friend 9:13 9
Lola Hillier 10:31 28
Harlan Farrow 11:17 42
Millie McCarthy 12:34 64
Cayden Farrow 13:57 84
Harry Glendenning 16:18 105

22 October: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Amelia Devine 8:00 2
Sam Friend 8:35 4
Harry Friend 9:04 8
Lola Hillier 11:11 28

15 October: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Amelia Devine 7:59 3
Dylan Mukiri 10:04 28
Harlan Farrow 10:39 35
Lola Hillier 12:09 52
Cayden Farrow 12:33 59
Nell Jackson 13:16 69
Harry Friend 16:18 109

8 October: Great Eastern Fun Run

Name Time Position
Alex Devine 18:29 6 PB
Ben Wright 18:49 9
Oliver Beasley 19:51 19
Amelia Devine 21:31 50
Harvey Laughton 24:06 106
Abigail Branston 24:14 110
Toby Smith 25:56 154
Lucy Branston 26:49 185
Harry Friend 27:40 237
Noah Britton 27:40 238
Noah Darch 32:30 456
Jessica Hawke 32:44 475 PB
Oliver Smith 33:44 560
Lucy Thompson 36:13 667
Isabelle Longman 36:16 674

1 October: St Neots Frostbite

Name Time Position
Amelia Devine 8:26 46
Maddie Glasgow 9:54 123
Abigail Branston 10:14 140
Claudia Harlow 10:25 144
Toby Smith 10:34 150
Lucy Branston 10:39 153
Harry Friend 11:14 172
Noah Britton 11:15 174
Aaditya Mittal 11:47 183

24 August: Junior Handicap

Name Time Position
Alfie Glendenning 11:21 Q
Lucy Thompson 14:57 1
Jessica Hawke 13:40 2
Sam Friend 10:38 Q
Harry Friend 12:38 3
William Tee 09:56 4
Lola Hillier 14:48 5
Harry Glendenning 18:38 Q

20 August: Thorney Fun Run (3K)

Name Time Position
Lucy Thompson 19:30 50 PB

2 August: Peterborough Grand Prix Werrington 3K

Name Time Position
Amelia Devine 12:22 16
Oliver Smith 13:43 33
Sam Friend 13:43 34
Abigail Branston 13:55 35
Toby Smith 15:01 41
Harry Friend 15:15 45
Lucy Branston 15:31 47
Lucy Thompson 18:07 56
Jessica Hawke 19:24 59

19 July: Peterborough Grand Prix Stamford 3K

Name Time Position
James Evans 13:17 23
Abigail Branston 13:40 25

16 July: St Ives Fun Run

Name Time Position
Amelia Devine 12:53 15

5 July: Peterborough Grand Prix Thorney 3K

Name Time Position
Amelia Devine 12:23 23
Thomas Brewer 12:50 29
Abigail Branston 13:10 35
James Evans 13:49 41
Lucy Branston 14:07 46
Kirsten Loutit 14:32 49
Sam Friend 14:34 50
Harry Friend 16:33 62
Maddie Smith 16:41 65
Thomas Evans 21:11 74

1 July: Hampton Fun Run

Name Time Position
Amelia Devine 12:22 2
William Tee 12:22 3
Aca Softley 13:06 5
Oliver Beasley 13:26 8
Abigail Branston 13:46 11
Lucy Branston 14:13 16
Oliver Smith 14:22 17
Millie Horrocks 14:45 19
Harvey Laughton 14:58 20
Maddie Glasgow 15:06 21
Toby Smith 15:43 24
Aaditya Mittal 16:09 26
Harlan Farrow 16:49 28
Thomas Griffiths 16:58 29
Anthony Piper-Martin 17:01 30
Thomas Butt 17:12 33
Maddie Smith 17:14 34
Lola Hillier 17:36 35
Millie Brewer 18:04 38
Violet Patchett 18:29 45
Thomas Evans 19:21 49
Jessica Hawke 19:41 54
Ruby Joy 19:42 55

25 June: Ramsey Abbey Fun Run (2.1K)

Name Time Position
Amelia Devine 9:26 13
Lucy Branston 10:56 38
Abigail Branston 11:00 43

21 June: Eye 3K

Name Time Position
Abigail Branston 13:56 40
Lucy Branston 14:49 49
Kirsten Loutit 15:09 53
Maddie Smith 17:52 68
Thomas Evans 18:44 69

15 June: Junior Handicap

Name Time Position
William Tee 9:57 1
Amelia Devine 9:36 2
Jessica Hawke 15:20 3
Harlan Farrow 12:56 4
Thomas Evans 16:43 5

7 June: Peterborough Grand Prix Nene Valley 3K

Name Time Position
Amelia Devine 12:06 20
Abigail Branston 13:26 35
James Evans 13:34 40
Lucy Branston 13:57 48
Kirsten Loutit 14:49 53
Sam Friend 15:23 57
Noah Britton 15:29 61
Thomas Evans 15:45 63
Alfie Glendenning 15:53 65
Harry Friend 16:01 66
Maddie Smith 17:24 69

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>