Junior Results 2019-20

8 December: Ramsey Frostbite

Name Time Position
Ben Garfield 12:04 46
Harry Friend 12:18 56
Jensen Reeve 12:30 64
Lucy Shaw-Loan 13:12 86
Elisa Berisha 13:35 97 PB
Amy Walthew 15:42 136 PB
Ruby Joy 15:46 138 PB
Helen Akpunar 17:28 153 PB

1 December: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Jensen Reeve 8:39 3
Jack Bone 9:07 6
Lucy Shaw-Loan 9:35 7
Freya Hawkswell 9:43 9
Elisa Berisha 9:54 10

24 November: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Jack Bone 8:31 4
Elisa Berisha 9:46 12
Amy Walthew 10:23 15
Ruby Lenton 12:00 26
Nell Jackson 12:21 28
Freya Hawkswell 12:21 29

24 November: Wisbech junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Jensen Reeve 8:38 2

10 November: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Jensen Reeve 8:49 2
Elisa Berisha 9:40 5
Nell Jackson 12:06 22
Freya Hawkswell 12:06 23

3 November: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Ruby Lenton 11:00 22

3 November: Nene Park Frostbite

Name Time Position
Ben Garfield 9:09 31 PB
Harry Friend 9:29 46
Jensen Reeve 9:44 62 PB
Lucy Shaw-Loan 10:21 92
Jack Bone 10:44 105 PB
Freya Hawkswell 11:29 147
Elisa Berisha 11:30 148
Harlan Farrow 11:54 156
Amy Walthew 12:43 176

27 October: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Harry Friend 7:53 1
Ben Garfield 8:19 3
William Tee 8:33 5
Jensen Reeve 8:43 6
Lucy Shaw-Loan 9:17 8
Oscar Tee 9:47 14
Freya Hawkswell 9:49 15
Harlan Farrow 10:44 25
Amy Walthew 11:26 34
Helen Akpunar 11:27 35
Ruby Lenton 11:51 37
Cayden Farrow 12:01 41
Elizaveta Yates 15:50 75

20 October: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Harry Friend 7:48 1
Jensen Reeve 8:34 4
Nell Jackson 12:31 24

6 October: St Neots Frostbite

Name Time Position
Harry Friend 9:04 45 PB
Ben Garfield 9:17 55 PB
James Garfield 9:27 64 PB
Jensen Reeve 9:47 86 PB
Lucy Shaw-Loan 10:13 111
Elisa Berisha 10:50 133 PB
Freya Hawkswell 11:32 163
Harlan Farrow 11:59 173
Helen Akpunar 11:59 174 PB
Amy Walthew 12:13 180

22 September: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Jensen Reeve 8:32 6
Jack Bone 8:58 10

15 September: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Nell Jackson 13:42 37

8 September: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Ruby Lenton 11:21 19
Freya Hawkswell 20:19 55

25 August: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Oliver Beasley 7:53 1
Toby Smith 9:31 4

18 August: Thorney Fun Run

Name Time Position
Harry Friend 12:36 5
Jensen Reeve 14:33 15
Freya Hawkswell 15:54 25

11 August: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Freya Hawkswell 9:54 7

31 July: Werrington 3K

Name Time Position
Ben Garfield 12:30 27
Harry Friend 12:54 35
Lucy Shaw-Loan 13:43 47
Sam Friend 14:07 52
Freya Hawkswell 15:31 65
Helen Akpunar 16:24 67
Amy Walthew 17:03 72

28 July: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Jack Bone 9:05 3

21 July: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Jack Bone 8:51 8
Nell Jackson 12:42 32
Freya Hawkswell 12:42 33

17 July: Stamford 3K

Name Time Position
Ben Garfield 12:46 24
William Tee 13:00 26
Amy Walthew 16:06 46
Freya Hawkswell 16:07 47
Helen Akpunar 17:08 49
Harlan Farrow 19:20 51

7 July: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Freya Hawkswell 10:10 13

3 July: Thorney 3K

Name Time Position
William Tee 12:05 37
Ben Garfield 12:06 38
Harry Friend 12:06 39
Sam Friend 13:44 63
Freya Hawkswell 15:23 80
Amy Walthew 16:04 87
Helen Akpunar 16:25 90
Harlan Farrow 18:12 100

30 June: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Harry Friend 7:58 1

29 June: Hampton Fun Run

Name Time Position
Ben Garfield 12:29 2
Harry Friend 12:32 3
William Tee 12:45 5
Oscar Tee 14:34 11
Freya Hawkswell 14:48 13
Harlan Farrow 15:11 14
Helen Akpunar 16:29 15
Lola Hillier 16:53 16
Amy Walthew 17:06 17

23 June: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Jack Bone 8:48 3
Nell Jackson 15:15 36
Ruby Lenton 21:31 43

19 June: Eye 3K

Name Time Position
William Tee 12:28 32
Harry Friend 12:36 35
Lucy Shaw-Loan 13:17 50
Sam Friend 13:57 61
Freya Hawkswell 15:20 71
Harlan Farrow 15:51 79
Amy Walthew 16:31 82

16 June: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Nell Jackson 12:46 39
Freya Hawkswell 12:47 40

9 June: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Lucy Shaw-Loan 8:48 7

5 June: Peterborough Grand Prix – NVH 3K

Name Time Position
Harry Friend 12:04 24
Lucy Shaw-Loan 13:14 44
Sam Friend 14:07 57
Freya Hawkswell 15:23 70
Harlan Farrow 15:54 74
Amy Walthew 16:09 75

2 June: Central Park junior parkrun

Name Time Position
Freya Hawkswell 9:43 9
Nell Jackson 15:24 46

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>