Men’s club championship 2016-17 by age group

Club championship 2016-17: Men Under 40

MensEye 5kThorney 5West Pinchbeck 10kGreat Eastern RunHinchingbrooke FrostbiteCambs XCBourne FrostbiteMK 20 MilerSandy 10Timed MileBest 7
Steve Joy-Good1015121261212121085
James Mogridge151015151570
Joe Wright121210810860
Kevin Peel6108810850
Mike Morley110151238
Darren Hillier1515838
Matt Lauch121527
Keith Gillespie841022
Steve Megson346619
Andrew Little86317
Jason Corden14611
Mathew Bone88
John Howard2136
David Whitwell66
Gary Fulton44
Rob Smith22
Ross Bennett11
Matthew Beeby11

Club championship 2016-17: Men 40 – 49

MensEye 5kThorney 5West Pinchbeck 10kGreat Eastern RunHinchingbrooke FrostbiteCambs XCBourne FrostbiteMK 20 MilerSandy 10Timed MileBest 7
Mike Branston15151515151515105
Hugh Burton121212121260
Bob Smith12124836
Paul McCarthy156829
Dean Longman121022
Keith McCarthy101020
Angus Marshall10616
Ian Vallance3811
Julian Fisher1010
Gary Masters1010
Sean Murphy88
Philip Carline88
Chris Ruthe66
Mark Evans44
Simon Moyle44

Club championship 2016-17: Men 50 – 59

MV50Eye 5kThorney 5West Pinchbeck 10kGreat Eastern RunHinchingbrooke FrostbiteCambs XCBourne FrostbiteMK 20 MilerSandy 10Timed MileBest 7
Rob Sleight1515151560
John Ackroyd151227
Ross Cameron101525
Rob Coles121224
Neil Burford101222
Don Brazier1212

Club championship 2016-17: Men Over 60

MV60Eye 5kThorney 5West Pinchbeck 10kGreat Eastern RunHinchingbrooke FrostbiteCambs XCBourne FrostbiteMK 20 MilerSandy 10Timed MileBest 7
Jack Little121515151572
Jim Grant1515

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>