parkrun Results 2021-22

26 March: Belvoir Castle parkrun

Name Time Position
Barbara Johnson 30:49 90

26 March: Claisebrook Cove parkrun

Name Time Position
Mark Devine 23:19 33 SB

26 March: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 17:24 3 Diamond 79.02% SB
Mike Halcomb 18:56 11 Diamond 75.44%
Ben Garfield 19:50 17 Junior 94.29%
Joe Bennett 20:10 20 Bronze 64.21%
Gina Crane 21:21 35 Platinum 75.10%
Darren Wells 21:39 39 Marble 61.28%
Carl Baron 21:39 40 Bronze 64.97%
Ben Jackson 21:44 42 Marble 62.35% SB
Sam Pettitt 22:02 49 Marble 59.83%
Abigail Branston 22:30 57 Gold 65.78%
Mike Branston 22:51 64 Bronze 63.53%
Kathryn Hawkswell 23:28 84 Diamond 68.32% SB
Duncan Jackson 23:49 93 Marble 57.73%
Helen Joyce 24:28 106 Gold 62.53%
Zelda Mawdsley 25:23 136 Gold 61.52%
Keith Shaw 25:24 137 Silver 61.55%
Rob Coles 25:25 138 Silver 60.98%
Lisa Box 25:29 140 Silver 58.86%
Dexter Moore 25:56 152 Junior 72.11% SB
Lee Jones 26:03 156 Bronze 57.52%
Andrew Christophi 26:54 178 48.76% SB
Karen Freeman 27:14 186 Diamond 63.95%
Kayleigh Draper 29:47 255 Marble 49.69%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 29:50 256 43.74%
Nina Wright 30:45 282 Silver 55.18%
Hon Pang 31:39 293 41.65% SB
Liz Jones 33:24 333 Bronze 49.60%
Jo Dawkins 34:45 355 Marble 46.62%
Anna Devine 38:17 385 41.10%
Mike Barker 44:35 414 47.14%

26 March: Henlow Bridge Lakes parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 24:07 15

26 March: Monsal Trail parkrun

Name Time Position
Gemma Toogood 26:47 116
Daniel Witherington 26:47 117 SB

26 March: Newborough Forest parkrun

Name Time Position
Helena Potgieter 27:25 37

26 March: Wollaton Hall parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 23:00 55

26 March: Worcester Pitchcroft parkrun

Name Time Position
Hugh Burton 20:03 12
Jayne Stringer 30:28 149

19 March: Claisebrook Cove parkrun

Name Time Position
Mark Devine 23:30 36 SB

19 March: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Darren Hillier 18:21 8 Gold 73.30%
Mike Branston 18:28 9 Diamond 78.61% SB
Ben Garfield 19:36 14 Junior 95.41% SB
Abigail Branston 19:54 18 Diamond 74.37%
Daniel Snipe 22:00 51 Bronze 62.50%
Steve Megson 22:38 63 Bronze 60.75%
Ben Jackson 24:20 101 Marble 55.68%
Lisa Box 24:27 107 Gold 61.35%
Elisa Berisha 24:37 110 Junior 79.35% SB
Daniel Barannikov 25:00 121 Junior 58.00%
Cayden Farrow 25:09 127 Junior SB
Gavin Farrow 25:10 128 Marble 55.89%
Matthew Patchett 25:10 129 Marble 55.03%
Rob Coles 25:28 142 Silver 60.86%
Zelda Mawdsley 25:36 147 Gold 61.00%
Olga Barannikova 27:10 189 Silver 55.95%
Raeanne Elliott 27:32 201 Silver 55.87%
Gemma Toogood 27:52 210 Bronze 53.83%
Daniel Witherington 27:54 213 49.64%
Barbara Johnson 28:14 223 Platinum 78.87%
Lee Jones 28:28 230 Marble 52.63%
Tracy Farrow 29:25 248 Bronze 52.29%
Kirstin Homewood 29:25 250 Bronze 53.48%
Jayne Stringer 30:32 274 Marble 49.29%
David Towns 30:33 275 Silver 59.19%
Joanne Baron 30:36 279 Bronze 54.79%
Amy Rickards 30:36 280 Marble 48.47%
Nina Wright 31:23 302 Silver 54.06%
Harlan Farrow 35:16 401 Junior SB
Jo Dawkins 36:06 412 Marble 44.88%
Emily Hawke 36:09 413 43.94%
Dawn Friend 36:45 423 45.08%
Amy Maxwell 36:47 425 40.92%
Mike Barker 44:34 462 47.16%
Kayleigh Draper 51:38 467 28.66%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 51:39 468 25.27%

19 March: University Parks parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 24:46 145

12 March: Beeston parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 22:40 37

12 March: Chilton Fields parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 25:30 15

12 March: Claisebrook Cove parkrun

Name Time Position
Mark Devine 24:35 36

12 March: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Steve Megson 21:18 30 Bronze 64.55% SB
Carl Baron 21:47 34 Bronze 64.58%
Ben Jackson 21:57 36 Marble 61.73% SB
Stephen Moore 22:05 37 Silver 68.45%
Andy Savage 24:00 70 Silver 66.25%
Mike Branston 24:20 76 Bronze 59.66%
Helen Joyce 24:27 77 Gold 62.58%
Daniel Barannikov 24:51 87 Junior 58.35%
Lucy Branston 25:19 103 Junior
Cayden Farrow 25:56 111 Junior
Gavin Farrow 25:58 112 Marble 54.17%
Matthew Patchett 26:09 116 52.96%
Zelda Mawdsley 26:42 127 Silver 58.49%
Gemma Toogood 27:46 155 Bronze 54.02%
Daniel Witherington 27:46 156 49.88%
Olga Barannikova 28:16 174 Bronze 53.77%
Tracy Farrow 29:07 193 Bronze 52.83%
Kirstin Homewood 29:08 194 Bronze 54.00%
Deborah Cook 32:31 269 Bronze 50.33%
Nina Wright 33:25 286 Bronze 50.77%
Dawn Friend 33:25 287 Bronze 49.58%
Mike Barker 45:17 362 46.41%
Kayleigh Draper 52:35 378 28.15%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 52:36 379 24.81%

12 March: Heslington parkrun

Name Time Position
Abigail Branston 20:37 17

12 March: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Craig Bradley 22:14 5

12 March: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Anne Coles 32:11 138 Bronze 49.82%

12 March: Victoria Dock parkrun

Name Time Position
Lee Jones 33:47 116

5 March: Claisebrook Cove parkrun

Name Time Position
Mark Devine 25:25 70

5 March: Downham Market Academy parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 24:45 20
Paul McCarthy 25:45 28

5 March: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 17:45 5 Diamond 77.46%
Darren Hillier 18:09 9 Gold 74.10%
Mike Branston 18:51 12 Diamond 77.01%
Carl Baron 19:07 14 Gold 73.58% PB
Ben Garfield 20:31 30 Junior 91.15%
Mike Halcomb 20:49 36 Silver 68.61%
Abi Kefford 20:56 39 Diamond 70.78% SB
Joe Bennett 21:49 51 Marble 59.36%
Sam Pettitt 21:52 52 Marble 60.29%
Keith Gillespie 22:01 55 Marble 61.09%
Lisa Box 23:09 91 Gold 64.79% PB
Ben Jackson 23:10 92 Marble 58.49%
Andy Savage 24:37 111 Silver 64.59%
Elisa Berisha 24:38 112 Junior 79.30% SB
Rob Coles 25:09 128 Silver 61.63%
Daniel Barannikov 25:10 129 Junior 57.62%
Keith Shaw 25:13 134 Silver 62.00%
Freya Hawkswell 25:23 137 Junior SB
Simon Hawkswell 25:30 141 Bronze 59.28%
Gavin Farrow 25:39 146 Marble 54.84%
Matthew Patchett 25:39 147 Marble 54.00%
Kathryn Hawkswell 25:42 148 Diamond 62.39%
Karen Freeman 25:55 154 Diamond 67.20%
Dexter Moore 26:32 170 Junior 70.48% SB
Gemma Toogood 26:55 183 Silver 55.73%
Daniel Witherington 26:57 185 51.39% SB
Olga Barannikova 28:36 235 Bronze 53.15%
Barbara Johnson 29:16 250 Platinum 76.08%
Kirstin Homewood 29:17 251 Bronze 53.73%
Joanne Baron 29:42 259 Silver 56.45% PB
Kevin Peel 30:58 288 42.36%
Nina Wright 31:03 289 Silver 54.64%
Deborah Cook 32:20 316 Bronze 50.62%
Dawn Friend 33:20 333 Bronze 49.70%
Tracy Farrow 38:13 394 40.25%
Mike Barker 46:06 429 45.59%

5 March: Lincoln parkrun

Name Time Position
Darren Wells 18:56 6

5 March: Victoria Dock parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 30:58 110
Amy Rickards 30:59 111

5 March: Wollaton Hall parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 23:39 43

5 March: York parkrun

Name Time Position
Abigail Branston 20:22 21

26 February: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 17:41 5 Diamond 77.76% SB
Darren Hillier 17:52 6 Gold 75.28% SB
Craig Bradley 19:06 11 Silver 69.46% PB
Darren Wells 19:09 12 Silver 69.28%
Ben Garfield 20:06 24 Junior 93.03%
Keith Gillespie 22:04 46 Marble 60.95%
Steve Megson 22:27 51 Bronze 61.25%
Darren Ellis 23:49 78 Marble 55.70%
Joe Bennett 23:55 85 Marble 54.15%
Helen Joyce 24:14 96 Gold 63.14% SB
Daniel Barannikov 24:34 98 Junior 59.02% SB
Keith Shaw 25:13 113 Silver 62.00% SB
Matthew Patchett 26:34 149 52.13%
Cayden Farrow 27:18 166 Junior
Andy Savage 27:19 167 Bronze 58.21%
Gina Crane 27:20 168 Gold 58.66%
Gavin Farrow 27:21 169 51.43%
Gemma Toogood 27:35 178 Bronze 54.38%
Daniel Witherington 27:42 181 50.00%
Lisa Box 27:42 182 Bronze 54.15%
Lee Jones 27:43 185 Marble 54.06%
Karen Freeman 28:20 197 Gold 61.47%
Olga Barannikova 28:47 209 Bronze 52.81%
Kirsten Loutit 29:18 224 Marble 51.59%
Dexter Moore 29:19 225 Junior 63.79%
Tracy Farrow 29:33 233 Bronze 52.06%
Kirstin Homewood 29:35 234 Bronze 53.18%
Rob Coles 29:40 238 Marble 52.25%
Kevin Peel 29:50 247 43.97%
Kathryn Hawkswell 30:01 256 Silver 53.41%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 30:18 263 43.07%
Anne Coles 30:21 265 Silver 52.83%
Joanne Baron 31:07 282 Bronze 53.88%
Amy Rickards 31:29 287 Marble 47.11%
Liz Jones 32:40 314 Bronze 50.71% SB
Ben Jackson 35:59 364 37.66%
Mike Barker 45:01 409 46.69%

26 February: Heslington parkrun

Name Time Position
Abigail Branston 20:52 45
Lucy Branston 25:19 158

26 February: Horspath parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 25:41 37

26 February: Long Eaton parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 21:57 58 SB

26 February: Tetbury Goods Shed parkrun

Name Time Position
Raeanne Elliott 26:46 39 SB

19 February: Bolton parkrun

Name Time Position
Jean Maggs 38:09 132

19 February: Bury Field parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 25:30 24

19 February: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 17:47 6 Diamond 77.32%
Darren Hillier 18:00 9 Gold 74.72% SB
Carl Baron 20:05 22 Silver 70.04%
Joe Bennett 20:15 24 Bronze 63.95%
Ben Garfield 20:29 30 Junior 91.29%
Mike Branston 20:33 31 Silver 70.64%
Keith Gillespie 20:56 38 Bronze 64.25%
Sam Pettitt 21:10 43 Bronze 62.28%
Andy Savage 22:37 66 Gold 70.30%
Steve Megson 23:23 78 Marble 58.80%
Lisa Box 24:04 89 Gold 62.33% SB
Darren Ellis 25:00 106 53.07%
Kathryn Hawkswell 25:36 129 Diamond 62.63%
Dexter Moore 26:46 158 Junior 69.86% SB
Paul McCarthy 26:46 159 Marble 54.67%
Tracy Farrow 27:10 174 Silver 56.63%
Gavin Farrow 27:11 175 51.75%
Kirsty Wislawski 27:26 179 Bronze 54.19%
Gemma Toogood 27:31 180 Bronze 54.51%
Lee Jones 27:32 181 Marble 54.42%
Daniel Witherington 27:33 182 50.27%
David Towns 27:42 186 Silver 65.28%
Jo Gooding 28:55 225 Silver 57.98% SB
Joanne Baron 31:22 292 Bronze 53.45%
Deborah Cook 33:19 315 Bronze 49.12%
Dawn Friend 33:25 316 Bronze 49.58%
Liz Jones 33:32 321 Marble 49.40% SB
Mike Barker 48:18 379 43.51%

19 February: Haigh Woodland parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 23:40 22

19 February: Heslington parkrun

Name Time Position
Abigail Branston 20:07 20

12 February: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 17:49 4 Diamond 77.17%
Mike Branston 18:58 9 Diamond 76.54%
Sam Pettitt 19:54 13 Silver 65.91% SB
Mike Halcomb 19:57 14 Gold 71.60%
Ben Garfield 20:09 16 Junior 92.80%
Abigail Branston 20:14 17 Diamond 73.15%
Abi Kefford 20:57 24 Diamond 70.72% SB
Geoff Brown 23:31 68 Diamond 72.01%
Daniel Barannikov 24:39 97 Junior 58.82% SB
Zelda Mawdsley 25:26 116 Gold 61.40%
Rob Coles 25:27 117 Silver 60.90%
Paul McCarthy 25:31 120 Marble 57.35%
Lee Jones 27:50 172 Marble 53.83%
Andrew Christophi 28:12 179 46.28%
Olga Barannikova 28:19 180 Bronze 53.68%
Andy Savage 28:20 181 Bronze 56.12%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 28:34 188 45.68%
Darren Hillier 28:37 189 47.00%
Darren Wells 28:37 190 46.36%
Gemma Toogood 28:47 198 Bronze 52.11%
Daniel Witherington 28:47 199 48.12%
David Towns 28:51 201 Silver 62.68%
Amy Rickards 29:49 229 Marble 49.75%
Steve Megson 29:49 230 46.12%
Joanne Baron 30:42 257 Bronze 54.61%
Nina Wright 31:07 275 Silver 53.88%
Jo Dawkins 32:11 305 Bronze 50.34%
Deborah Cook 35:35 353 Marble 46.00%
Jean Maggs 35:46 356 Bronze 52.00%
Liz Jones 35:48 357 Marble 46.28%
Dawn Friend 36:25 368 Marble 45.49%
Amy Maxwell 39:57 396 37.55%
Mike Barker 49:43 411 42.27%
Ben Jackson 54:22 417 24.92%

12 February: Haigh Woodland parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 22:30 14 SB

12 February: Houghton Hall parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 24:29 34

5 February: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 17:52 5 Diamond 76.96%
Harry Friend 19:01 8 Junior PB
Roslyn Loutit 22:21 42 Platinum 82.10%
Darren Wells 22:41 46 Marble 58.49%
Carl Baron 22:42 47 Bronze 61.53%
Darren Hillier 22:44 48 Marble 59.16%
Andy Savage 22:57 51 Gold 69.28%
Mike Branston 24:03 81 Bronze 60.36%
Matthew Patchett 24:08 83 Marble 57.39% SB
Gavin Farrow 24:27 91 Marble 57.53%
Mike Halcomb 24:31 93 Bronze 58.26%
Joe Bennett 24:33 94 52.75%
Zelda Mawdsley 25:12 107 Gold 61.97%
Daniel Barannikov 25:20 108 Junior 57.24%
Tim Loutit 26:20 127 Bronze 58.86%
Keith Shaw 26:21 128 Bronze 59.33% SB
Lucy Branston 26:48 141 Junior
Sarfaraaz Zahid 28:15 182 46.19%
Olga Barannikova 28:23 186 Bronze 53.55%
Ben Jackson 28:52 205 46.94%
Lisa Box 28:52 206 Bronze 51.96%
Andrew Christophi 29:03 209 44.92%
Kirsten Loutit 29:18 213 Marble 51.59% SB
Paul McCarthy 30:14 240 48.40%
Deborah Cook 31:27 276 Bronze 52.04%
Cayden Farrow 34:10 330 Junior
Tracy Farrow 36:10 357 42.53%
Mike Barker 44:57 408 46.76%

5 February: Melton Mowbray parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 26:18 34
Lee Jones 28:02 47
Gemma Toogood 28:20 52
Daniel Witherington 28:21 53
Amy Rickards 30:56 76
Liz Jones 36:42 115
Jean Maggs 37:02 121

5 February: Sandringham parkrun

Name Time Position
Keith Gillespie 20:31 5 SB

5 February: Southall parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 24:04 36

5 February: Wollaton Hall parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 23:02 49 SB

5 February: York parkrun

Name Time Position
Jo Slade 25:56 218 SB

29 January: Belvoir Castle parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 25:27 47
Gemma Toogood 28:45 96
Daniel Witherington 28:46 97

29 January: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 17:53 11 Diamond 76.89%
Craig Bradley 20:16 29 Bronze 65.46% PB
Ben Garfield 20:26 31 Junior 91.52%
Mike Branston 20:46 35 Silver 69.90%
Keith Gillespie 21:12 42 Bronze 63.44%
Abigail Branston 21:14 43 Diamond 69.70%
Stephen Moore 22:38 64 Silver 66.79%
Carl Baron 23:01 69 Marble 60.68%
Darren Hillier 23:02 70 Marble 58.39%
Darren Wells 23:03 71 Marble 57.56%
Joe Bennett 23:03 72 Marble 56.18%
Kathryn Hawkswell 24:57 117 Diamond 63.66%
Simon Hawkswell 24:57 118 Bronze 60.59%
Rob Coles 25:29 135 Silver 60.82%
Gavin Farrow 26:35 162 52.92%
Lee Jones 26:42 165 Bronze 56.12%
Dexter Moore 28:10 220 Junior 66.39% SB
Sarfaraaz Zahid 29:07 239 44.82%
Ben Jackson 29:30 253 45.93%
Lisa Box 29:30 254 Bronze 50.85%
Amy Maxwell 29:37 257 Bronze 50.65%
Darren Ellis 30:12 277 43.93%
Nina Wright 31:47 328 Bronze 52.75%
Paul McCarthy 31:48 329 46.02%
Jo Dawkins 33:33 372 Marble 48.29%
Stuart Reed 34:07 393 Bronze 55.54%
Cayden Farrow 34:47 407 Junior
Tracy Farrow 38:10 461 40.31%
Jean Maggs 38:11 462 Marble 48.71%
Mike Barker 44:28 497 47.26%

29 January: Wollaton Hall parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 23:36 46 SB

22 January: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 17:50 10 Diamond 76.54%
Mike Halcomb 19:48 26 Gold 72.14%
Ben Garfield 19:50 27 Junior 94.29%
Keith Gillespie 20:56 42 Bronze 64.25%
Abi Kefford 21:00 43 Diamond 70.56% SB
Darren Wells 21:00 44 Bronze 63.17%
Darren Hillier 21:01 45 Bronze 64.00%
Andy Savage 21:43 58 Gold 72.60%
Joe Bennett 21:59 60 Marble 58.91%
Matthew Patchett 25:03 129 Marble 55.29% SB
Zelda Mawdsley 25:23 137 Gold 61.52%
Rob Coles 25:47 141 Silver 60.12%
Lee Jones 27:49 203 Marble 53.86%
Gemma Toogood 27:50 205 Bronze 53.89%
Paul McCarthy 28:01 216 52.23%
David Towns 28:01 217 Silver 64.54%
Dexter Moore 29:55 256 Junior 62.51% SB
Jayne Stringer 30:56 284 Marble 48.65%
Anne Coles 31:24 298 Bronze 51.06%
Nina Wright 31:28 299 Silver 53.28%
Jo Dawkins 33:09 345 Bronze 48.87%
Raeanne Elliott 33:09 346 Marble 46.41%
Dawn Friend 33:44 355 Marble 49.11%
Deborah Cook 33:45 357 Marble 48.49%
Jean Maggs 34:15 377 Bronze 54.31%
Liz Jones 34:16 378 Marble 48.35%
Tracy Farrow 36:03 403 42.67%
Mike Barker 45:59 444 45.70%

22 January: Haigh Woodland parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 24:06 64

22 January: Wimpole Estate parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 24:23 62

15 January: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Keith Gillespie 20:57 22 Bronze 64.20%
Abi Kefford 21:11 23 Diamond 69.94% SB
Darren Hillier 21:19 24 Bronze 63.10%
Roslyn Loutit 22:22 40 Platinum 82.04%
Steve Megson 23:33 59 Marble 58.39%
Daniel Barannikov 25:12 86 Junior 57.54%
Carl Baron 25:50 100 Marble 54.06%
Darren Wells 25:51 102 51.32%
Ted Coles 25:54 105 Junior SB
Helen Joyce 26:25 120 Silver 57.92%
Keith Shaw 26:32 123 Bronze 58.42% SB
Rob Coles 26:59 134 Bronze 57.44%
Joe Bennett 27:13 141 47.58%
Stephen Moore 27:20 144 Marble 55.30%
Paul McCarthy 27:22 146 Marble 53.47%
Lisa Box 28:16 184 Bronze 53.07%
Ben Jackson 28:16 185 47.94%
Gemma Toogood 28:17 186 Bronze 53.03%
Daniel Witherington 28:17 187 48.97%
Olga Barannikova 28:17 188 Bronze 53.74%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 28:24 194 45.95%
Kirsten Loutit 29:55 228 Marble 50.53% SB
Amy Rickards 31:05 257 Marble 47.72%
Charlotte Cole 32:51 288 Marble 46.27%
Adam Blake 32:55 293 45.52%
Deborah Cook 33:20 304 Bronze 49.10%
Jo Dawkins 33:23 306 Bronze 48.53%
Dawn Friend 33:46 315 Marble 49.06%
Stuart Reed 33:51 316 Bronze 55.98%
Liz Jones 33:56 318 Marble 48.82% SB
Amy Maxwell 35:26 337 42.33%
Mike Barker 44:47 400 46.93%

15 January: Markshall Estate parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 24:03 49

15 January: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Claire Piercy 25:56 52 Diamond 64.65%

8 January: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Darren Hillier 18:51 6 Silver 71.35%
Mike Branston 19:58 11 Gold 72.70%
Hugh Burton 20:20 14 Gold 73.69%
Sam Pettitt 21:52 26 Marble 59.98%
Joe Bennett 22:21 35 Marble 57.94%
Carl Baron 22:22 36 Bronze 62.44%
Abigail Branston 23:06 58 Gold 64.29%
Rhiannon Loutit 23:31 64 Silver 62.93%
Steve Megson 23:42 69 Marble 57.59%
Keith Gillespie 24:03 79 Marble 55.93%
Kathryn Hawkswell 24:58 109 Diamond 63.62%
Simon Hawkswell 24:59 110 Bronze 60.51%
Matthew Patchett 25:33 125 Marble 54.21%
Ian Vallance 25:37 127 Marble 56.21%
Darren Ellis 25:37 128 51.79%
David Towns 25:40 133 Gold 70.45%
Lee Jones 26:25 146 Bronze 56.72%
Zelda Mawdsley 26:27 148 Silver 59.04%
Rob Coles 26:38 155 Bronze 58.20%
Lisa Box 27:36 182 Bronze 54.35%
Raeanne Elliott 27:52 194 Silver 55.20% SB
Duncan Jackson 27:52 195 49.34%
Gemma Toogood 28:32 222 Bronze 52.57%
Daniel Witherington 28:33 223 48.51%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 29:12 238 44.69%
Claire Piercy 29:21 242 Silver 56.45%
Amy Rickards 29:59 256 Marble 49.47%
Jayne Stringer 30:29 266 Marble 49.37%
Anne Coles 30:38 272 Bronze 51.85%
Deborah Cook 33:23 341 Bronze 49.03%
Dawn Friend 33:59 343 Marble 48.75%
Stuart Reed 34:06 345 Bronze 55.57%
Joanne Baron 34:10 347 Marble 48.49%
Jean Maggs 34:15 349 Bronze 54.31%
Tracy Farrow 39:08 397 39.31%
Liz Jones 39:09 398 42.32%
Mike Barker 44:31 414 47.21%
Kayleigh Draper 50:41 423 29.20%

8 January: Wollaton Hall parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 24:01 38 SB

1 January: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Darren Hillier 19:36 7 Silver 68.62%
Carl Baron 20:07 13 Silver 69.43%
Ben Garfield 20:42 20 Junior 90.34%
Stephen Moore 21:35 31 Silver 70.04%
Mike Halcomb 21:50 35 Silver 65.42%
Keith Gillespie 22:45 49 Marble 59.12%
Abigail Branston 23:07 57 Gold 64.24%
Joe Bennett 23:07 58 Marble 56.02%
Steve Megson 24:36 83 Marble 55.49%
Mathew Bone 24:54 89 53.28%
Matthew Patchett 25:15 95 Marble 54.85%
James Garfield 25:28 99 Junior 77.62%
Lee Jones 27:01 132 Marble 55.46%
David Towns 27:06 134 Gold 66.73%
Raeanne Elliott 28:39 174 Silver 53.69%
Duncan Jackson 28:40 176 47.97%
Gemma Toogood 29:11 193 Bronze 51.40%
Daniel Witherington 29:12 194 47.43%
Amy Rickards 30:59 231 Marble 47.88%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 31:00 232 42.10%
Deborah Cook 33:07 258 Bronze 49.42%
Stuart Reed 34:23 283 Bronze 55.11%
Dawn Friend 35:12 293 Marble 47.06%
Liz Jones 35:25 299 Marble 46.78% SB
Tracy Farrow 40:50 341 37.67%
Mike Barker 44:58 352 46.74%
Kayleigh Draper 52:26 364 28.23%

1 January: March parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 25:09 24

1 January: Wollaton Hall parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 24:30 70 SB

25 December: Carlisle parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Barker 47:02 239

25 December: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Hugh Burton 20:13 26 Diamond 74.11%
Mike Branston 20:51 39 Silver 69.06%
Keith Gillespie 21:19 49 Bronze 63.10%
Abigail Branston 22:37 69 Gold 65.66%
Jack Bone 23:29 94 Junior 84.17%
Claire Piercy 23:32 95 Diamond 70.40%
Mathew Bone 24:23 118 Marble 54.41%
Keith Shaw 26:33 164 Bronze 58.38% SB
Freya Hawkswell 27:30 187 Junior SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 27:38 193 Silver 57.48%
Simon Hawkswell 27:44 195 Marble 54.51%
David Towns 28:46 218 Silver 62.86%
Lee Jones 28:46 219 Marble 52.09%
Gemma Toogood 29:23 235 Bronze 51.05%
Daniel Witherington 29:27 236 47.03%
Jayne Stringer 29:46 244 Bronze 50.56%
Jo Gooding 31:21 277 Bronze 53.48%
Amy Rickards 31:55 286 Marble 46.48%
Adam Blake 32:25 293 46.22%
Deborah Cook 34:30 341 Marble 47.44%
Jean Maggs 34:31 342 Bronze 53.89%
Liz Jones 35:59 362 Marble 46.04%
Andy Savage 36:15 368 43.49%

25 December: Huntingdon parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 24:46 75

25 December: Long Eaton parkrun

Name Time Position
Richard Carpenter 27:14 105 SB

25 December: New Earswick parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 26:23 24

18 December: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 17:56 10 Diamond 76.12%
Mike Halcomb 18:23 15 Diamond 77.70% SB
Stephen Moore 21:17 44 Gold 71.03%
Darren Hillier 22:40 65 Marble 59.34%
Joe Bennett 22:41 66 Marble 57.09%
Darren Wells 22:43 68 Marble 58.03%
Claire Piercy 23:56 100 Diamond 69.22%
Mathew Bone 26:01 144 50.99%
Kathryn Hawkswell 26:13 146 Gold 60.58%
Simon Hawkswell 26:14 147 Bronze 57.62%
Lisa Box 26:31 153 Silver 56.57%
Ben Jackson 26:31 154 51.10%
Joe Wright 27:42 175 46.75% SB
Amy Rickards 30:26 226 Marble 48.74%
Lee Jones 30:27 227 49.21%
Jo Gooding 30:35 235 Bronze 54.82%
Stuart Reed 33:37 280 Bronze 56.37%
Jean Maggs 34:06 283 Silver 54.55%
Deborah Cook 34:09 285 Marble 47.93%
Dawn Friend 34:12 286 Marble 47.86%
Liz Jones 37:42 313 43.94%
Mike Barker 45:05 335 46.62%

18 December: Finsbury parkrun

Name Time Position
Andy Savage 22:47 51

18 December: Oxford parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 24:32 88

11 December: Dunstable Downs parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 25:59 19

11 December: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Keith Gillespie 22:34 36 Marble 59.16%
Darren Wells 23:14 52 Marble 56.74%
Mike Halcomb 23:15 53 Bronze 61.43%
Carl Baron 23:20 54 Marble 59.86%
Claire Piercy 23:35 58 Diamond 70.25%
Abigail Branston 23:47 60 Silver 62.44%
Joe Bennett 23:48 61 Marble 54.41%
Mike Branston 24:20 71 Bronze 59.18%
Stephen Moore 24:39 80 Bronze 61.33%
Daniel Barannikov 25:20 94 Junior 57.24%
Andy Savage 25:25 96 Silver 62.03%
Rob Coles 25:26 97 Silver 60.94%
Darren Ellis 25:48 105 51.42%
Lee Jones 26:00 110 Bronze 57.63%
Ben Jackson 26:15 117 51.62%
Lisa Box 26:15 118 Silver 57.14%
Olga Barannikova 27:18 137 Bronze 55.43%
Gemma Toogood 29:06 171 Bronze 51.55%
Daniel Witherington 29:06 172 47.59%
Joanne Baron 30:54 208 Bronze 53.61%
Darren Hillier 31:42 227 42.43%
Charlotte Cole 32:53 246 Marble 46.02%
Adam Blake 32:54 248 45.54%
Stuart Reed 32:56 250 Bronze 57.54%
Deborah Cook 33:01 254 Bronze 49.57%
Dawn Friend 33:03 255 Bronze 49.52% SB
Hon Pang 33:25 259 39.45%
Mike Barker 44:55 301 46.79%

11 December: York parkrun

Name Time Position
Amy Rickards 30:07 298
Steve Megson 30:08 299

4 December: Bushy parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 23:05 175 SB

4 December: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 17:56 12 Diamond 76.12%
Mike Branston 19:01 16 Diamond 75.72%
Sam Pettitt 19:55 24 Silver 65.86% SB
Ben Garfield 20:01 26 Junior 98.75%
Abigail Branston 20:25 33 Diamond 72.73%
Keith Gillespie 20:58 39 Bronze 63.67%
Lisa Box 24:29 114 Gold 61.27% SB
Ben Jackson 24:29 115 Marble 55.34%
Zelda Mawdsley 24:50 118 Gold 62.89%
Joe Bennett 24:50 119 52.15%
Darren Hillier 24:52 120 54.09%
Paul McCarthy 25:28 131 Marble 57.46% SB
Lee Jones 25:53 138 Bronze 57.89% SB
Rob Coles 27:00 155 Bronze 57.41%
Andy Savage 27:01 156 Bronze 58.36%
Gemma Toogood 28:54 192 Bronze 51.90%
Daniel Witherington 28:54 193 47.92%
Karen Freeman 29:06 201 Silver 59.85%
Anne Coles 30:52 250 Bronze 51.46%
Charlotte Cole 33:48 295 44.77%
Adam Blake 33:49 296 44.31%
Deborah Cook 34:42 303 Marble 47.17%
Dawn Friend 36:01 314 Marble 45.44%
Mike Barker 45:13 340 46.48%
Kayleigh Draper 53:19 346 27.76%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 53:19 347 24.48%

4 December: Millfield parkrun

Name Time Position
Claire Piercy 23:01 19

27 November: Buckingham parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 23:30 30 SB

27 November: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 18:01 6 Diamond 75.76%
Mike Branston 20:56 14 Silver 68.79%
Keith Gillespie 21:05 17 Bronze 63.32%
Ben Jackson 22:34 33 Marble 60.04% SB
Darren Wells 22:54 38 Marble 57.57%
Claire Piercy 23:29 49 Diamond 70.55%
Steve Megson 25:17 81 Marble 53.99%
Zelda Mawdsley 25:25 85 Gold 61.44%
Darren Ellis 25:54 96 51.22%
Lee Jones 26:03 100 Bronze 57.07% SB
Amy Maxwell 26:48 109 Silver 55.97%
Joe Bennett 26:53 111 48.17%
Gemma Toogood 27:13 116 Silver 55.11%
Daniel Witherington 27:14 117 50.86% SB
David Towns 27:17 119 Gold 66.28%
Amy Rickards 30:05 171 Marble 49.31%
Liz Jones 35:29 229 Marble 46.69% SB
Mike Barker 46:42 261 45.00%
Kayleigh Draper 48:16 262 30.66%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 48:16 263 27.04%

27 November: Sheringham parkrun

Name Time Position
Jean Maggs 38:34 98

20 November: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 17:51 9 Diamond 76.47%
Joe Bennett 18:50 13 Silver 69.20% PB
Nick File 19:27 16 Gold 75.24% SB
Ben Garfield 19:40 19 Junior 100.51% SB
Mike Branston 19:44 20 Gold 72.97%
Sam Pettitt 20:00 21 Bronze 65.58%
Matthew Allingham 20:27 23 Bronze 66.26%
Keith Gillespie 20:54 25 Bronze 63.88%
Andy Savage 20:55 26 Diamond 75.38% SB
Stephen Moore 21:14 32 Gold 71.19%
Ben Jackson 22:37 61 Marble 59.91%
Gavin Farrow 24:05 95 Marble 58.41%
Claire Piercy 24:48 110 Diamond 66.80%
Darren Ellis 25:00 115 53.07%
Darren Hillier 25:10 119 53.44%
Paul McCarthy 26:13 139 Marble 55.82%
Olga Barannikova 26:52 149 Silver 56.33%
Lisa Box 27:04 153 Silver 55.42%
Gina Crane 27:41 169 Silver 57.92%
David Towns 28:06 179 Silver 64.35%
Gemma Toogood 28:07 180 Bronze 53.35%
Edyta Nightingale 29:37 218 Bronze 51.10%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 30:29 248 42.81%
Kayleigh Draper 30:30 249 Marble 48.52%
Jo Dawkins 32:24 287 Bronze 50.00%
Anne Coles 32:35 291 Bronze 48.75%
Deborah Cook 33:46 302 Marble 48.47%
Stuart Reed 33:46 303 Bronze 56.12%
Dawn Friend 33:51 304 Marble 48.35%
Mike Barker 44:44 378 46.98%

20 November: Heslington parkrun

Name Time Position
Abigail Branston 23:39 35

20 November: Kettering parkrun

Name Time Position
Amy Rickards 30:22 136
Steve Megson 30:38 137

13 November: Ellon parkrun

Name Time Position
Gemma Toogood 26:02 52

13 November: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Nick File 19:48 11 Gold 73.91% SB
Steve Megson 22:15 50 Bronze 61.35%
Mike Halcomb 22:54 66 Bronze 62.37%
Gina Crane 23:03 72 Diamond 69.56%
Keith Gillespie 23:10 75 Marble 57.63%
Abigail Branston 23:19 77 Gold 63.69%
Joe Bennett 23:19 78 Marble 55.90%
Ben Jackson 23:20 79 Marble 58.07%
Rob Coles 24:28 101 Silver 63.35%
John Ackroyd 24:55 118 Silver 62.21%
Matthew Patchett 25:11 125 Marble 55.00% SB
Zelda Mawdsley 25:37 132 Gold 60.96%
Paul McCarthy 27:21 172 Marble 53.50%
David Towns 27:22 173 Gold 65.23%
Tracy Farrow 27:49 184 Silver 55.30%
Anne Coles 29:16 227 Silver 54.27%
Amy Rickards 30:04 251 Marble 49.33%
Kayleigh Draper 30:32 264 Marble 48.47%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 30:33 265 42.72%
Hon Pang 32:19 296 40.79%
Stuart Reed 33:14 315 Bronze 57.02%
Mike Barker 44:07 394 47.64% SB

13 November: Halifax parkrun

Name Time Position
Darren Wells 20:51 11

13 November: Holkham parkrun

Name Time Position
Hugh Burton 20:39 6
Jayne Stringer 30:32 87

13 November: Luton Wardown parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 24:10 41

13 November: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Sarah Smith 28:05 92 Silver 55.61%

6 November: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Keith Gillespie 20:47 21 Bronze 64.23% SB
Stephen Moore 21:21 29 Gold 70.80%
Steve Megson 21:38 32 Bronze 63.10%
Joe Bennett 23:49 82 Marble 54.72%
Ben Jackson 24:33 98 55.19%
John Ackroyd 24:53 106 Silver 62.29%
Daniel Barannikov 25:20 112 Junior 57.24%
Lisa Box 25:55 126 Silver 57.88%
Paul McCarthy 26:47 146 Marble 54.64%
Olga Barannikova 27:13 160 Silver 55.60%
Kathryn Hawkswell 27:39 172 Silver 57.44%
Simon Hawkswell 27:48 179 Marble 54.38%
Gemma Toogood 27:56 183 Bronze 53.70%
David Towns 28:01 185 Silver 63.71%
Kayleigh Draper 30:06 254 Marble 49.17%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 30:06 255 43.36%
Hon Pang 32:16 282 40.86%
Deborah Cook 32:30 288 Bronze 50.36%
Gina Crane 32:37 292 Bronze 49.16%
Jean Maggs 34:15 310 Bronze 54.31%
Mike Barker 45:33 383 46.14%

6 November: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Claire Piercy 23:13 30 Diamond 71.36%
Charlotte Sortwell 30:33 147 Marble 48.77%

6 November: Shorne Woods parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 25:13 55

30 October: Clare Castle parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 24:41 13

30 October: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Gina Crane 21:17 34 Platinum 75.33% SB
Joe Bennett 23:17 66 Marble 55.98%
Carl Baron 23:18 67 Marble 59.94%
Sam Pettitt 23:19 68 Marble 56.25%
Abigail Branston 23:30 73 Silver 63.19%
Darren Wells 23:43 74 Marble 55.59%
Ben Garfield 23:44 76 Junior 83.29%
John Ackroyd 24:10 88 Silver 64.14%
Rob Coles 25:44 135 Silver 60.23%
Lisa Box 25:56 138 Silver 57.84%
Paul McCarthy 26:19 146 Marble 55.60%
Olga Barannikova 28:08 180 Bronze 53.79%
Daniel Barannikov 28:28 194 Junior 50.94%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 30:23 245 42.95%
Kayleigh Draper 30:23 246 Marble 48.71%
Nina Wright 32:15 278 Bronze 51.99%
Deborah Cook 36:48 333 44.47%
Dawn Friend 36:51 335 44.41%
Mike Barker 45:26 380 46.26%

30 October: Graves parkrun

Name Time Position
Gemma Toogood 28:44 102

30 October: Snowden Field parkrun

Name Time Position
Mike Halcomb 27:32 15

30 October: Wimpole Estate parkrun

Name Time Position
Amy Rickards 32:20 186
Steve Megson 32:20 187

30 October: York parkrun

Name Time Position
Ben Jackson 23:54 145

23 October: Brierley Forest parkrun

Name Time Position
Keith Gillespie 21:00 5

23 October: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Stephen Moore 20:54 21 Gold 72.33% SB
Steve Megson 21:35 38 Bronze 63.24% SB
Joe Bennett 22:29 55 Marble 57.97%
Mike Branston 22:30 56 Silver 64.00%
Darren Wells 22:54 72 Marble 57.57%
Carl Baron 22:55 73 Bronze 60.95%
Darren Hillier 22:57 74 Marble 58.61%
Duncan Jackson 23:39 98 Marble 58.14%
John Ackroyd 24:01 106 Silver 64.54% SB
Matthew Allingham 24:12 112 Marble 55.99%
Ben Jackson 24:29 122 Marble 55.34%
Daniel Barannikov 24:55 135 Junior 58.19% SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 25:41 150 Diamond 61.84%
Simon Hawkswell 25:43 152 Bronze 58.78%
Lisa Box 25:46 154 Silver 58.21% SB
Olga Barannikova 26:29 182 Silver 57.14% SB
Rob Coles 26:45 187 Bronze 57.94%
Charlotte Cole 27:04 197 Silver 55.91% SB
Gemma Toogood 29:02 259 Bronze 51.66%
Wendy Freeman 29:31 277 Silver 54.88%
Karen Freeman 29:41 285 Silver 58.67%
Edyta Nightingale 30:15 301 Marble 50.03%
Hon Pang 32:12 337 40.94% SB
Amy Rickards 32:18 340 45.92%
Ryan Toone 32:19 342 40.79%
Jo Dawkins 33:37 373 Marble 48.19%
Amy Maxwell 41:04 447 36.53%
Mike Barker 45:00 456 46.70%

23 October: Keswick parkrun

Name Time Position
Harry Friend 19:42 15 SB
Dawn Friend 34:16 172

23 October: Melton Mowbray parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 25:28 47

23 October: Snowden Field parkrun

Name Time Position
David Towns 26:45 18

23 October: York parkrun

Name Time Position
Abigail Branston 21:56 89
Lucy Branston 23:48 158 SB

16 October: Corby parkrun

Name Time Position
Anne Coles 28:06 71

16 October: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 17:48 5 Diamond 76.69%
Darren Hillier 18:08 8 Gold 74.17%
Carl Baron 19:29 12 Gold 71.69% PB
Ben Garfield 20:15 19 Junior 97.61% SB
Darren Wells 20:50 25 Bronze 63.28%
Mike Halcomb 20:50 26 Silver 68.08%
Stephen Moore 21:39 42 Silver 69.82% SB
Steve Megson 21:41 43 Bronze 62.95% SB
Keith Gillespie 22:01 46 Marble 60.64%
Abigail Branston 23:36 78 Silver 62.92%
Darren Ellis 23:48 86 Marble 55.74%
Richard Smith 25:28 125 Bronze 59.82%
John Ackroyd 25:44 132 Silver 60.23% SB
Lisa Box 25:47 134 Silver 58.18% SB
Joe Bennett 25:51 138 50.42%
Rob Coles 25:54 139 Silver 59.85%
Kathryn Hawkswell 26:06 146 Gold 60.86%
Simon Hawkswell 26:08 148 Bronze 57.84%
Daniel Barannikov 26:09 149 Junior 55.45% SB
Olga Barannikova 26:47 171 Silver 56.50% SB
Helena Potgieter 26:48 172 Bronze 55.29% SB
Paul McCarthy 27:16 183 Marble 53.67%
Sarah Smith 27:24 186 Silver 57.00%
Gemma Toogood 28:01 202 Bronze 53.54%
Andrew Christophi 28:37 217 45.60%
Kayleigh Draper 28:37 218 Bronze 51.72%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 28:38 219 45.58%
Amy Maxwell 28:58 229 Bronze 51.78%
Mark Devine 29:05 233 Marble 50.72%
Jayne Stringer 29:34 255 Bronze 50.90%
Deborah Cook 30:43 284 Bronze 53.28% SB
Jo Dawkins 31:39 307 Bronze 51.18% SB
Adam Blake 31:57 314 46.90%
Charlotte Cole 31:59 315 Marble 47.32%
Jean Maggs 32:41 333 Silver 56.91% SB
Stuart Reed 33:11 340 Bronze 57.11%
Nina Wright 33:28 344 Bronze 50.10%
Anna Devine 33:28 345 Marble 47.01%
Joe Wright 33:29 346 38.68% SB
Amy Rickards 34:23 353 43.14%
Mike Barker 46:13 435 45.47%
Gina Crane 1:05:11 451 24.60%

16 October: Milton Keynes parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 25:55 121

9 October: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 17:57 6 Diamond 76.04%
Darren Hillier 18:22 9 Gold 73.23%
Mike Branston 19:45 17 Gold 72.91%
Carl Baron 19:51 19 Silver 70.36%
Sam Pettitt 19:57 20 Silver 65.75% SB
Matthew Allingham 20:20 27 Bronze 66.64% SB
Ben Garfield 20:27 30 Junior 96.66% SB
Joe Bennett 20:41 32 Bronze 63.01%
Keith Gillespie 20:52 34 Bronze 63.98% SB
Darren Wells 21:26 39 Bronze 61.51%
Andy Savage 21:29 40 Gold 73.39%
Matt Lauch 21:43 47 Marble 60.40%
Steve Megson 22:03 56 Bronze 61.90% SB
Ben Jackson 23:23 82 Marble 57.95%
Ryan Toone 23:35 89 Marble 55.90% SB
Rob Coles 25:15 138 Silver 61.39%
Helen Joyce 25:22 143 Silver 60.32%
Karen Freeman 26:13 172 Diamond 66.43%
Matthew Patchett 26:32 182 52.20%
Kirsty Wislawski 27:25 213 Bronze 54.10% SB
Daniel Barannikov 27:30 217 Junior 52.73% SB
Tracy Farrow 27:45 227 Silver 55.44%
Olga Barannikova 28:20 238 Bronze 53.41%
David Towns 28:36 243 Silver 62.41%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 29:05 256 44.87%
Kayleigh Draper 29:06 257 Marble 50.86%
Joanne Baron 30:12 290 Silver 54.86%
Edyta Nightingale 31:05 304 Marble 48.69%
Paul McCarthy 31:16 312 46.80%
Charlotte Cole 33:03 349 45.79%
Anna Devine 33:06 351 Marble 47.53%
Nina Wright 33:11 352 Bronze 50.53%
Adam Blake 33:14 353 45.09%
Gemma Toogood 33:26 359 44.87%
Han-Ru Fan 36:03 406 41.24%
Amy Rickards 38:56 440 38.10%

9 October: Heslington parkrun

Name Time Position
Abigail Branston 19:31 16 PB

9 October: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Claire Piercy 25:10 76 Diamond 65.83%

9 October: Salcey Forest parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 24:21 28

2 October: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 17:54 8 Diamond 76.26%
Darren Hillier 18:59 12 Silver 70.85%
Darren Wells 19:11 15 Silver 68.72%
Carl Baron 20:10 23 Silver 69.26%
Mike Branston 20:11 24 Gold 71.35%
Sam Pettitt 20:14 25 Bronze 64.83%
Keith Gillespie 21:02 32 Bronze 63.47% SB
Joe Bennett 21:10 34 Bronze 61.57%
Ben Jackson 23:12 60 Marble 58.41%
Geoff Brown 23:47 76 Diamond 70.50%
Darren Ellis 23:59 79 Marble 55.32%
Zelda Mawdsley 25:10 121 Gold 62.05%
Matthew Patchett 25:45 136 Marble 53.79% SB
Ryan Toone 26:56 169 48.95% SB
David Towns 26:59 172 Gold 66.15%
Kirsty Wislawski 27:29 185 Bronze 53.97% SB
Sarfaraaz Zahid 27:30 186 47.45% SB
Gemma Toogood 27:44 195 Bronze 54.09%
Tracy Farrow 28:49 216 Bronze 53.38%
Kirstin Homewood 29:35 251 Bronze 52.79%
Edyta Nightingale 30:54 287 Marble 48.98%
Jayne Stringer 31:12 291 Marble 48.24%
Charlotte Cole 32:12 305 Marble 47.00%
Adam Blake 32:16 307 46.44%
Jo Dawkins 32:18 309 Bronze 50.15% SB
Anne Coles 32:58 326 Bronze 48.18%
Deborah Cook 33:09 329 Bronze 49.37%
Dawn Friend 33:15 330 Bronze 49.22% SB
Jean Maggs 34:58 350 Bronze 53.19%
Han-Ru Fan 35:07 353 42.34% SB
Mike Barker 45:57 422 45.74%

2 October: Heslington parkrun

Name Time Position
Abigail Branston 19:49 12 PB

2 October: Hunstanton Promenade parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 23:34 5 SB

25 September: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 18:02 6 Diamond 75.69%
Darren Wells 19:12 10 Silver 68.66%
Joe Bennett 19:26 17 Silver 67.07%
Carl Baron 19:37 18 Silver 71.20% PB
Sam Pettitt 20:20 25 Bronze 64.51%
Keith Gillespie 21:06 35 Bronze 63.27% SB
Mike Branston 21:13 39 Silver 67.87%
Andy Savage 21:17 42 Gold 74.08% SB
Abigail Branston 21:48 50 Diamond 68.12%
Darren Ellis 22:19 56 Marble 59.45%
Duncan Jackson 23:32 79 Marble 58.43% SB
Lucy Branston 25:20 122 Junior SB
Karen Freeman 25:38 133 Diamond 67.95%
Ben Jackson 25:39 134 52.83%
Kathryn Hawkswell 25:59 143 Diamond 61.13%
Simon Hawkswell 25:59 144 Bronze 58.18%
Matthew Patchett 26:10 149 52.93% SB
Lesley Coles 27:01 178 Diamond 63.60%
Rob Coles 27:02 179 Bronze 57.34%
Kirsty Wislawski 28:16 208 Bronze 52.48% SB
Gemma Toogood 28:38 220 Bronze 52.39%
David Towns 28:50 226 Silver 61.91%
Mark Devine 29:26 241 Marble 50.11%
Jayne Stringer 31:53 299 Marble 47.20%
Deborah Cook 32:48 314 Bronze 49.90%
Jo Dawkins 32:59 317 Bronze 49.12%
Darren Hillier 33:35 330 40.05%
Stuart Reed 34:55 352 Marble 54.27%
Dawn Friend 35:18 357 Marble 46.36%
Anna Devine 35:19 358 44.55%
Mike Barker 44:58 408 46.74%

25 September: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Claire Piercy 22:07 22 Platinum 74.91% SB
Anne Coles 28:17 115 Silver 56.16%

25 September: Sandringham parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 24:11 30

25 September: Wimpole Estate parkrun

Name Time Position
Kayleigh Draper 27:31 88
Sarfaraaz Zahid 27:32 89 SB

18 September: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 18:02 5 Diamond 75.69%
Mike Branston 18:40 9 Diamond 77.14% SB
Carl Baron 20:08 19 Silver 69.37% SB
Ben Garfield 21:39 39 Junior 91.30%
Andy Savage 21:43 42 Gold 72.60% SB
Keith Gillespie 21:48 44 Marble 61.24%
Stephen Moore 21:56 46 Silver 68.92% SB
Jack Bone 22:09 50 Junior 89.24%
Steve Megson 22:43 64 Bronze 60.09%
Mathew Bone 24:34 90 54.00%
Rob Coles 25:10 104 Silver 61.59%
Zelda Mawdsley 25:44 127 Gold 60.69%
Amy Maxwell 26:46 160 Silver 56.04% SB
Andrew Christophi 27:24 186 47.63% SB
Kayleigh Draper 28:10 205 Bronze 52.54%
Gemma Toogood 28:13 210 Bronze 53.16%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 28:19 214 46.09%
Charlotte Cole 29:07 244 Bronze 51.97%
Daniel Barannikov 29:35 259 Junior 49.01% SB
Olga Barannikova 29:50 267 Bronze 50.73%
Joanne Baron 30:47 302 Bronze 53.82%
Nina Wright 31:05 311 Silver 53.94%
Stuart Reed 33:33 358 Bronze 56.48%

18 September: Kettering parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 24:47 53

18 September: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Mike Halcomb 20:20 5 SB

18 September: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Claire Piercy 22:24 33 Platinum 73.96% SB

18 September: Snowden Field parkrun

Name Time Position
Cayden Farrow 36:29 62

11 September: Aldenham parkrun

Name Time Position
Geoff Brown 24:30 25

11 September: Brixworth Country parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 24:54 29

11 September: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 18:09 3 Diamond 75.21%
Darren Hillier 18:10 4 Gold 74.04%
Carl Baron 20:26 17 Silver 68.35% SB
Joe Bennett 20:58 21 Bronze 62.16%
Ben Garfield 21:48 38 Junior 90.67%
Keith Gillespie 21:51 39 Marble 61.10%
Mike Branston 22:19 47 Silver 64.53%
Stephen Moore 22:32 50 Silver 67.09% SB
Abigail Branston 23:43 75 Silver 62.61%
Rob Coles 25:09 102 Silver 61.63%
Lesley Coles 26:12 133 Diamond 65.59% SB
Matthew Patchett 26:33 148 52.17% SB
David Towns 27:16 173 Gold 65.46%
Paul McCarthy 27:23 175 Marble 53.44%
Steve Joy 27:24 176 50.55%
Amy Maxwell 27:50 187 Bronze 53.89% SB
Ben Jackson 27:51 188 48.65%
Tracy Farrow 27:58 194 Silver 55.01%
Kirstin Homewood 29:07 219 Bronze 53.63%
Joanne Baron 29:51 239 Silver 55.50% SB
Gemma Toogood 29:56 242 Bronze 50.11%
Edyta Nightingale 30:20 250 Marble 49.89%
Jayne Stringer 32:28 290 Marble 46.36%
Nina Wright 32:51 299 Bronze 51.04%
Adam Blake 32:51 300 45.61%
Han-Ru Fan 35:31 339 41.86% SB
Ryan Toone 35:32 340 37.10% SB
Mike Barker 44:19 407 47.42%

11 September: Sheringham parkrun

Name Time Position
Duncan Jackson 26:50 65 SB
Raeanne Elliott 29:42 107
Dawn Friend 35:37 163

11 September: Snowden Field parkrun

Name Time Position
Jean Maggs 34:39 42

4 September: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Ben Wright 19:57 13 Silver 66.08% SB
Sam Pettitt 20:14 16 Bronze 64.83%
Mike Halcomb 20:43 26 Silver 68.46% SB
Kayleigh Draper 22:13 46 Gold 66.62%
Ben Jackson 22:51 59 Marble 59.30%
Darren Ellis 23:02 64 Marble 57.24%
Rhiannon Loutit 23:11 69 Gold 63.84% SB
Darren Wells 23:12 70 Marble 56.82%
Carl Baron 23:41 80 Marble 58.97%
Joe Bennett 23:42 81 Marble 54.99%
Simon Hawkswell 24:06 90 Silver 62.72%
Ian Vallance 24:31 100 Bronze 58.74%
Zelda Mawdsley 24:32 101 Gold 63.65% PB
Steve Megson 24:32 102 Marble 55.64%
Kathryn Hawkswell 25:14 117 Diamond 62.95%
Paul McCarthy 25:35 124 Marble 57.20%
Richard Smith 25:54 135 Bronze 58.82%
Andy Savage 26:41 153 Bronze 59.09%
Steve Joy 27:00 159 51.30%
Gemma Toogood 27:16 166 Bronze 55.01%
Rob Coles 27:18 168 Bronze 56.78%
Amy Rickards 29:24 237 Marble 50.40% SB
Tracy Farrow 29:46 251 Bronze 51.40%
Charlotte Cole 29:51 253 Bronze 50.70%
Edyta Nightingale 30:17 267 Marble 49.97%
Emily Hawke 32:31 308 Marble 48.39% SB
Deborah Cook 32:36 309 Bronze 50.20% SB
Jo Dawkins 33:02 315 Bronze 49.04%
Jean Maggs 33:18 321 Silver 55.86%
Anna Devine 33:32 324 Marble 46.92%
Nina Wright 33:33 325 Bronze 49.98%
Mark Devine 33:34 326 43.94%
Dawn Friend 34:44 340 Marble 47.12%
Gina Crane 37:33 384 42.30%
Mike Barker 44:09 430 47.60% SB
Sarfaraaz Zahid 53:58 450 24.18%

28 August: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Mike Branston 18:49 10 Diamond 76.53% SB
Ben Jackson 23:35 79 Marble 57.46%
Darren Ellis 23:52 83 Marble 55.24%
Zelda Mawdsley 25:33 109 Gold 61.12% PB
Paul McCarthy 25:44 116 Marble 56.87%
Rob Coles 25:50 123 Silver 60.00%
David Towns 27:27 163 Gold 65.03%
Tracy Farrow 27:46 173 Silver 55.10%
Kayleigh Draper 27:59 179 Bronze 52.89%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 27:59 180 46.63% SB
Gemma Toogood 28:36 202 Bronze 52.45%
Olga Barannikova 28:42 209 Bronze 52.73%
Jayne Stringer 31:23 283 Marble 47.96%
Amy Maxwell 31:23 284 Marble 47.80%
Nina Wright 31:25 285 Silver 53.37%
Lesley Coles 31:26 286 Silver 54.67%
Jo Dawkins 33:03 314 Bronze 49.02%
Stuart Reed 34:08 331 Bronze 55.52%
Mike Halcomb 36:16 365 39.11%
Mike Barker 45:16 420 46.43% SB

28 August: Jersey Farm parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 24:30 47

28 August: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 23:02 8
Amy Rickards 30:55 41

28 August: Norwich parkrun

Name Time Position
Keith Gillespie 21:37 53 SB

21 August: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Darren Wells 18:21 4 Gold 71.84%
Sam Pettitt 20:12 14 Bronze 64.93% SB
Mike Branston 20:26 15 Gold 70.47%
Mike Halcomb 21:18 20 Silver 66.59%
Carl Baron 21:30 23 Bronze 64.96%
Abigail Branston 22:41 40 Gold 65.47%
Joe Bennett 22:41 41 Marble 57.46%
Ben Jackson 22:50 44 Marble 59.34%
Claire Piercy 24:16 67 Diamond 68.27%
Rob Coles 24:55 87 Silver 62.21%
Zelda Mawdsley 26:18 121 Silver 59.38%
Steve Joy 27:18 146 50.73%
Gemma Toogood 27:32 158 Bronze 54.48%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 28:02 176 46.55% SB
Anne Coles 28:29 189 Silver 55.76%
Kayleigh Draper 29:05 205 Marble 50.89%
Jo Gooding 29:43 226 Silver 56.42% SB
Sharron Toms 29:45 227 Silver 57.76%
Amy Rickards 30:07 232 Marble 49.20% SB
Joanne Baron 30:21 240 Silver 54.59% SB
Nina Wright 31:50 280 Bronze 52.67%
Stuart Reed 32:29 291 Bronze 58.34% SB
Deborah Cook 33:13 311 Bronze 49.27%
Jean Maggs 33:15 312 Silver 55.19% SB
Mike Barker 46:00 388 45.69% SB

21 August: Great Yarmouth North Beach parkrun

Name Time Position
Daniel Snipe 22:36 2

21 August: Hull parkrun

Name Time Position
Harry Friend 19:57 16 SB

21 August: Minehead parkrun

Name Time Position
Jack Bone 21:54 15 SB
Mathew Bone 24:03 37

21 August: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Ben Garfield 20:52 25 Junior 94.73% SB

21 August: Storeys Field parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 24:07 110 SB
Steve Megson 25:49 158
Paul McCarthy 26:15 163

14 August: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 18:10 5 Diamond 75.14%
Darren Wells 19:27 10 Silver 67.78%
Carl Baron 20:29 23 Silver 68.19% SB
Joe Bennett 20:39 25 Bronze 63.12%
Mike Branston 20:52 29 Silver 69.01%
Abigail Branston 21:00 32 Diamond 70.71% PB
Ben Garfield 22:44 66 Junior 86.95%
Darren Ellis 22:46 67 Marble 57.91%
Gina Crane 22:50 69 Diamond 69.56% SB
Ben Jackson 23:15 78 Marble 58.28%
Cayden Farrow 26:15 154 Junior
Gavin Farrow 26:16 155 53.55%
Kathryn Hawkswell 26:22 159 Gold 60.24%
Simon Hawkswell 26:24 161 Bronze 57.26%
Lucy Branston 26:26 164 Junior SB
Zelda Mawdsley 26:29 166 Silver 58.97%
Steve Joy 26:44 176 51.81%
Tracy Farrow 27:25 191 Silver 55.81%
Helena Potgieter 27:32 194 Bronze 53.81%
Kirstin Homewood 28:07 205 Silver 55.54%
David Towns 28:14 208 Silver 63.22%
Kayleigh Draper 28:16 212 Bronze 52.36%
Sarfaraaz Zahid 28:28 222 45.84% SB
Gemma Toogood 29:05 241 Bronze 51.40%
Sharron Toms 29:14 248 Silver 58.78% SB
Charlotte Cole 29:32 254 Bronze 51.24%
Joanne Baron 31:00 285 Bronze 53.44%
Jo Gooding 31:01 286 Bronze 54.06% SB
Amy Rickards 31:08 292 Marble 47.59% SB
Steve Megson 31:09 293 43.82%
Deborah Cook 33:11 344 Bronze 49.32% SB
Stuart Reed 33:21 346 Bronze 56.82% SB
Dawn Friend 33:42 355 Marble 48.57% SB
Emily Hawke 33:43 356 Marble 46.66%
Jean Maggs 34:02 361 Silver 53.92%
Mike Barker 46:06 459 45.59% SB
Mike Halcomb 54:56 471 25.82%

14 August: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Jack Bone 23:57 14
Mathew Bone 24:38 20

14 August: Rutland Water parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Keith Gillespie 23:26 52 Marble 56.97% SB

14 August: Thetford parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 25:11 38

7 August: Cusworth Hall parkrun

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 24:15 20 SB

7 August: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Darren Hillier 18:04 7 Gold 74.45% SB
Daniel Snipe 18:20 10 Gold 74.45%
Darren Wells 18:47 12 Silver 70.19%
Mike Branston 19:58 19 Gold 72.12%
Sam Pettitt 20:20 25 Bronze 64.51% SB
Ben Garfield 21:33 41 Junior 91.72% SB
Darren Ellis 22:43 63 Marble 58.03%
James Garfield 24:47 117 Junior 79.76% SB
Rob Coles 24:55 121 Silver 62.21%
Cayden Farrow 25:50 155 Junior SB
Gavin Farrow 25:51 156 Marble 54.42%
Joe Bennett 26:07 172 49.90%
Zelda Mawdsley 26:10 173 Silver 59.68% SB
Steve Joy 26:59 197 51.33%
Sarah Smith 27:07 200 Silver 57.59% SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 27:13 202 Gold 58.36%
Helena Potgieter 27:26 210 Bronze 54.01% SB
Paul McCarthy 27:53 228 Marble 52.48%
Tracy Farrow 28:30 249 Silver 53.68%
Kirstin Homewood 28:31 250 Silver 54.76%
Edyta Nightingale 29:16 274 Bronze 51.71%
Nina Wright 30:51 328 Silver 54.35%
Jo Gooding 31:24 345 Bronze 53.40% SB
Charlotte Cole 31:50 359 Marble 47.54%
Adam Blake 31:51 361 47.04%
Emily Hawke 33:11 390 Marble 47.41% SB
Jo Dawkins 33:20 394 Bronze 48.60%
Jean Maggs 33:21 395 Silver 55.02% SB
Mike Barker 46:59 523 44.73% SB

7 August: Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey

Name Time Position
Mike Halcomb 25:49 12

7 August: Mount Edgcumbe parkrun

Name Time Position
Gemma Toogood 30:26 37

7 August: Snowden Field parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 24:19 17
Amy Rickards 31:46 43

7 August: Walmer and Deal Seafront parkrun

Name Time Position
Jack Bone 22:19 27 SB
Mathew Bone 24:46 57

31 July: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 18:02 2 Diamond 75.69%
Kayleigh Draper 21:55 41 Diamond 67.53%
Darren Ellis 22:13 45 Marble 59.34%
Ben Jackson 22:49 55 Marble 59.39%
Andy Savage 23:00 62 Silver 68.55%
Abigail Branston 23:44 77 Silver 62.57%
Joe Bennett 23:44 78 Marble 54.92%
Mark Devine 24:30 92 Bronze 60.20% SB
Rob Coles 25:31 117 Silver 60.74%
David Towns 25:47 129 Gold 69.23%
Gemma Toogood 27:49 177 Bronze 53.74%
Nina Wright 33:17 332 Bronze 50.38%
Deborah Cook 33:39 336 Marble 48.64% SB
Dawn Friend 34:15 339 Marble 47.79% SB
Jean Maggs 34:22 344 Bronze 53.39%
Mike Barker 47:48 436 43.97% SB
Mike Halcomb 53:42 448 26.41%

31 July: Irchester Country parkrun

Name Time Position
Steve Megson 23:44 29
Mathew Bone 25:14 42
Ian Vallance 25:19 44
Paul McCarthy 26:48 57
Amy Rickards 31:15 117 SB

31 July: Skipton parkrun

Name Time Position
Jo Dawkins 34:22 179

24 July: Ferry Meadows parkrun

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 18:30 2 Gold 73.78%
Mike Branston 19:12 4 Diamond 75.00% SB
Joe Bennett 19:24 8 Silver 67.18% PB
Sam Pettitt 20:29 14 Bronze 64.04%
Abigail Branston 21:44 25 Diamond 68.33% SB
Andy Savage 21:50 27 Gold 72.21% SB
Ben Garfield 22:14 31 Junior 88.91% SB
Darren Ellis 22:50 37 Marble 57.74%
Alex Devine 25:00 69 53.33%
Mark Devine 25:31 81 Bronze 57.81% SB
Paul McCarthy 28:14 155 51.83%
David Towns 28:14 156 Silver 63.22%
Gemma Toogood 28:33 165 Bronze 52.36%
Edyta Nightingale 30:37 199 Marble 49.43%
Nina Wright 31:28 222 Silver 53.28%
Anna Devine 31:28 223 Bronze 50.00%
John Howard 31:30 225 42.70% SB
Amy Rickards 31:53 233 Marble 46.47% SB
Steve Megson 31:54 234 42.79%
Stuart Reed 33:28 266 Bronze 56.62% SB
Deborah Cook 34:09 280 Marble 47.93% SB
Jean Maggs 34:16 284 Bronze 53.55% SB
Dawn Friend 34:17 285 Marble 47.74% SB
Mike Barker 48:58 372 42.92% SB

24 July: Henley-on-Thames parkrun

Name Time Position
Mathew Bone 27:54 29
Ian Vallance 27:59 31

24 July: Hunstanton Promenade parkrun

Name Time Position
Darren Hillier 19:13 2 SB

24 July: Penrose parkrun

Name Time Position
Freya Hawkswell 27:51 78 SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 27:55 79
Simon Hawkswell 27:57 80

24 July: Stevenage parkrun

Name Time Position
Darren Wells 17:57 4 SB

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>