Results 2020-21

28 February: Virtual Handicap

Name Time Position
Amelia Devine 15:45 1 SB
Adam Blake 18:54 2 SB
Alex Devine 13:44 3 SB
Darren Ellis 14:54 4 SB
Barbara Johnson 18:48 5 SB
Charlotte Sortwell 18:52 6 SB
Rob Smith 15:54 7 SB
Ben Jackson 16:27 8 SB
Joanne Baron 20:04 9 SB
Richard Carpenter 15:01 10 SB
Mike Halcomb 13:14 11 SB
Chris Yates 13:26 12 SB
Gavin Farrow 15:31 13 SB
Raeanne Elliott 19:02 13 SB
Lesley Harwood 16:37 15 SB
Nick File 14:03 15 SB
Steve Megson 15:48 17 SB
Roslyn Loutit 15:17 18 SB
Wendy Freeman 15:34 18 SB
Tim Loutit 17:01 20 SB
Darren Wells 13:01 21 SB
Sean Murphy 18:13 22 SB
Richard Smith 17:08 22 SB
Karen Freeman 17:58 22 SB
Amy Rickards 18:33 25 SB
Daniel Snipe 12:21 26 SB
Carl Baron 14:43 27 SB
Deborah Cook 21:09 27 SB
Jayne Stringer 20:10 27 SB
Dean Longman 15:00 30 SB
Gemma Toogood 17:08 31 SB
Colin Wright 15:24 31 SB
Abigail Branston 15:43 33 SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 16:44 34 SB
Geoff Brown 16:12 35 SB
Jo Dawkins 23:02 35 SB
Ian Vallance 16:27 35 SB
Darren Maddison 14:00 35 SB
Andy Savage 13:54 39 SB
Anna Devine 20:17 39 SB
Hugh Burton 14:40 41 SB
Lesley Coles 18:15 42 SB
Rob Coles 17:08 42 SB
Sue Harlow 16:06 44 SB
Claire Piercy 16:21 45 SB
Stuart Hodgkinson 13:35 46 SB
Dawn Friend 23:30 46 SB
Barrie Cull 22:04 48 SB
Helena Potgieter 18:23 48 SB
Emily Hawke 20:21 50 SB
Adrian Flintoft 20:47 51 SB
David Towns 18:32 52 SB
Paul McCarthy 18:47 53 SB
Steve Joy 17:46 54 SB
Nina Wright 22:37 55 SB

13 February: Frost-byte Race 5

Name Time Position
Daniel Snipe 29:28 1
Darren Hillier 30:07 2 SB
Matt Lauch 30:24 3
David Whitwell 30:35 4
Darren Wells 31:57 5
Stuart Hodgkinson 32:09 6
Chris Yates 32:51 7
Mike Morley 32:52 8
Darren Maddison 32:59 9
Jacob Drury 33:09 10 SB
Keith McCarthy 33:18 11
Andy Savage 33:29 12
Kayleigh Draper 33:38 13
Mike Branston 34:10 14
Hugh Burton 34:26 15
Carl Baron 34:39 16 SB
Nick File 34:48 17
Kevin Peel 35:11 18
Sam Pettitt 35:27 19
Colin Wright 35:51 20 SB
Mike Halcomb 36:14 21
Roslyn Loutit 36:26 22 SB
Simon Hawkswell 36:31 23
Alex Devine 36:42 24
Sue Harlow 36:43 25 SB
Dean Longman 36:55 26
Richard Carpenter 37:29 27
Steve Megson 37:46 28 SB
Ian Vallance 37:53 29 SB
Mathew Bone 38:04 30 SB
Duncan Jackson 38:05 31 SB
Claire Piercy 38:05 32
Gavin Farrow 38:30 33
Rob Smith 38:35 34 SB
Gina Crane 38:45 35
Joe Bennett 39:06 36
Wendy Freeman 39:14 37
Ben Jackson 39:14 38 SB
Darren Ellis 39:23 39
Rob Coles 39:31 40 SB
Abigail Branston 39:50 41
Karen Ives 39:50 42
Al Good 40:03 43
Gemma Toogood 40:22 44 SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 40:30 45
Richard Smith 40:32 46 SB
Geoff Brown 40:33 47
Tim Loutit 40:59 48
Amanda Britton 41:45 49
Lesley Harwood 41:45 50
David Towns 42:08 51 SB
Helen Joyce 42:25 52
Karen Freeman 42:52 53
Paul McCarthy 42:52 54
Amelia Devine 43:15 55
Lesley Coles 43:17 56
Sean Murphy 44:08 57
Raeanne Elliott 44:15 58 SB
Amy Rickards 44:21 59
Charlotte Cole 46:05 60 SB
Tracy Farrow 46:07 61
Kirstin Homewood 46:07 62
Barbara Johnson 46:44 63 SB
Charlotte Sortwell 47:08 64
Edyta Nightingale 47:10 65
Olga Barannikova 47:40 66
Jayne Stringer 48:07 67
Anne Coles 48:16 68
Joanne Baron 48:36 69 SB
Amanda Margerson 49:07 70
Becki Leachman 49:30 71
Anna Devine 49:46 72
Carol Riley 51:15 73
Amy Maxwell 51:29 74
Deborah Cook 51:42 75
Anne Meadows 52:13 76 SB
Jo Dawkins 52:35 77 SB
Barrie Cull 53:26 78
Dawn Friend 56:45 79
Nina Wright 1:11:16 80
Mark Devine 1:18:11 81

13 February: Virtual Frostbite Race 4

Name Time Position
Daniel Snipe 29:28 24
Darren Hillier 30:07 32
Matt Lauch 30:24 34
David Whitwell 30:35 35
Darren Wells 31:57 55
Stuart Hodgkinson 32:09 58
Chris Yates 32:05 68 SB
Mike Morley 32:52 70
Darren Maddison 32:59 74
Jacob Drury 33:18 78
Keith McCarthy 33:18 78
Andy Savage 33:29 83
Kayleigh Draper 33:38 88
Mike Branston 34:10 96
Hugh Burton 34:26 103
Carl Baron 34:39 109
Nick File 34:47 111
Kevin Peel 35:11 115
Sam Pettitt 35:27 121
Colin Wright 35:51 131
Roslyn Loutit 36:26 140
Simon Hawkswell 36:31 142
Alex Devine 36:42 147
Sue Harlow 36:43 148
Dean Longman 36:55 153
Steve Megson 37:46 173
Ian Vallance 37:53 176
Mathew Bone 38:04 179
Claire Piercy 38:05 180
Gavin Farrow 38:30 193
Rob Smith 38:35 198
Wendy Freeman 39:14 213
Ben Jackson 39:14 213
Darren Ellis 39:23 221
Rob Coles 39:31 226
Karen Ives 39:50 234
Abigail Branston 39:50 234
Al Good 40:03 244
Gemma Toogood 40:22 249
Kathryn Hawkswell 40:30 254
Richard Smith 40:32 256
Geoff Brown 40:32 256
Tim Loutit 40:59 267
David Towns 42:07 294 SB
Paul McCarthy 42:52 313
Karen Freeman 42:52 313
Amelia Devine 43:15 321
Lesley Coles 43:17 323
Sean Murphy 44:08 341
Raeanne Elliott 44:15 343
Amy Rickards 44:21 347
Charlotte Cole 46:06 385
Barbara Johnson 46:44 394
Charlotte Sortwell 47:08 409
Edyta Nightingale 47:10 411
Amanda Margerson 47:52 424
Jayne Stringer 48:07 427
Kirstin Homewood 48:09 428
Tracy Farrow 48:09 428
Anne Coles 48:16 430
Joanne Baron 48:36 433
Becki Leachman 49:30 444
Anna Devine 49:46 448
Amy Maxwell 51:29 473
Deborah Cook 51:42 476
Anne Meadows 52:13 487
Carol Riley 52:14 488
Jo Dawkins 52:35 497
Barrie Cull 53:26 510
Dawn Friend 56:45 540
Nina Wright 1:11:16 569

9 January: Frost-byte Race 4

Name Time Position
Daniel Snipe 29:06 1
Matt Lauch 30:07 2 SB
Darren Hillier 30:35 3 SB
Keith McCarthy 30:46 4
Darren Wells 31:05 5
Stuart Hodgkinson 31:07 6
David Whitwell 31:20 7
Mike Morley 31:56 8 SB
Andy Savage 32:14 9 SB
Chris Yates 32:28 10 SB
Mike Branston 32:53 11
Mike Halcomb 33:24 12
Darren Maddison 33:25 13
Kayleigh Draper 33:27 14
Nick File 33:31 15 SB
Kevin Peel 34:19 16
Jacob Drury 34:19 17
Carl Baron 34:42 18 SB
Hugh Burton 34:46 19
Dean Longman 35:07 20
Sam Pettitt 35:46 21
Alex Devine 35:52 22 SB
Simon Hawkswell 36:19 23 SB
Richard Carpenter 36:23 24 SB
Gavin Farrow 36:25 25 SB
Abi Schofield 36:28 26
Colin Wright 36:31 27 SB
Mark Devine 36:57 28
Harry Friend 37:04 29
Darren Ellis 37:05 30 SB
Roslyn Loutit 37:30 31
Geoff Brown 37:33 32 SB
Claire Piercy 37:52 33 SB
Steve Megson 38:11 34 SB
Wendy Freeman 38:16 35
Joe Bennett 38:18 36
Abigail Branston 38:38 37
Kathryn Hawkswell 38:39 38 SB
Sue Harlow 38:43 39
Ian Vallance 39:43 40
Lesley Harwood 40:38 41
Karen Ives 40:39 42
Rob Smith 40:49 43
Gemma Toogood 41:07 44
Al Good 41:24 45
Tim Loutit 41:51 46
Ben Jackson 41:58 47
Rob Coles 42:21 48
Tracy Farrow 42:27 49 SB
Helen Joyce 42:30 50
Helena Potgieter 42:30 51 SB
Lesley Coles 42:42 52 SB
Amanda Britton 42:47 53
David Towns 42:50 54 SB
Duncan Jackson 42:50 55
Amelia Devine 42:53 56 SB
Paul McCarthy 42:55 57
Karen Freeman 43:09 58
Sean Murphy 43:32 59
Amy Rickards 44:08 60 SB
Kirstin Homewood 44:52 61
Becki Leachman 45:56 62 SB
Charlotte Sortwell 46:43 63
Charlotte Cole 46:44 64
Anne Coles 47:00 65
Barbara Johnson 47:02 66 SB
Raeanne Elliott 47:16 67
Amanda Margerson 47:21 68 SB
Edyta Nightingale 47:27 69
Amy Maxwell 48:10 70
Joanne Baron 48:51 71 SB
Jayne Stringer 49:32 72
Emily Hawke 51:22 73
Adrian Flintoft 51:24 74
Barrie Cull 51:26 75
Anna Devine 51:27 76
Carol Riley 51:52 77
Jean Maggs 52:11 78
Nina Wright 52:13 79
Anne Meadows 52:22 80 SB
Jo Dawkins 52:44 81 SB
Deborah Cook 53:47 82
Adam Blake 55:18 83
Gary Thurgood 57:16 84
Mike Jackman 57:48 85
Sarah Hazeltine 59:18 86 SB
Dawn Friend 1:14:56 87

9 January: Virtual Frostbite Race 3

Name Time Position
Daniel Snipe 29:44 34
Matt Lauch 30:07 38
Darren Hillier 30:35 42
Keith McCarthy 30:46 48
Darren Wells 31:05 54
David Whitwell 31:20 56
Mike Morley 31:56 71
Andy Savage 32:14 76
Chris Yates 32:28 80
Mike Branston 32:53 85
Mike Halcomb 33:24 91
Darren Maddison 33:25 92
Kayleigh Draper 33:27 93
Nick File 33:31 95
Kevin Peel 34:19 116
Stuart Hodgkinson 34:29 121
Carl Baron 34:42 127
Hugh Burton 34:46 129
Dean Longman 35:07 134
Sam Pettitt 35:46 146
Alex Devine 35:52 149
Simon Hawkswell 36:19 158
Gavin Farrow 36:25 161
Colin Wright 36:31 164
Mark Devine 36:57 172
Darren Ellis 37:05 174
Roslyn Loutit 37:30 185
Geoff Brown 37:33 188
Claire Piercy 37:52 194
Steve Megson 38:11 205
Wendy Freeman 38:16 208
Abigail Branston 38:38 221
Kathryn Hawkswell 38:39 222
Sue Harlow 38:43 224
Ian Vallance 39:43 249
Karen Ives 40:39 272
Rob Smith 40:49 277
Gemma Toogood 41:07 286
Al Good 41:24 289
Tim Loutit 41:51 303
Ben Jackson 41:58 304
Rob Coles 42:21 316
Tracy Farrow 42:27 321
Lesley Coles 42:42 327
David Towns 42:50 330
Amelia Devine 42:53 334
Paul McCarthy 42:55 337
Karen Freeman 43:09 342
Sean Murphy 43:32 357
Duncan Jackson 44:07 378
Amy Rickards 44:08 379
Kirstin Homewood 44:52 392
Charlotte Sortwell 46:43 424
Charlotte Cole 46:44 426
Anne Coles 46:59 432
Barbara Johnson 47:02 433
Amanda Margerson 47:21 439
Edyta Nightingale 47:27 441
Raeanne Elliott 47:46 446
Amy Maxwell 48:10 451
Joanne Baron 48:51 467
Jayne Stringer 49:32 479
Becki Leachman 50:09 490
Emily Hawke 51:22 509
Adrian Flintoft 51:24 510
Anna Devine 51:27 512
Jean Maggs 52:11 521
Nina Wright 52:13 523
Anne Meadows 52:22 527
Carol Riley 52:23 528
Jo Dawkins 52:44 543
Deborah Cook 53:47 553
Adam Blake 55:18 573
Gary Thurgood 57:16 579

31 December: Sublime Virtual New Year’s Eve 10k

Name Time Position
Daniel Snipe 38:25 5
Keith Gillespie 43:38 20
Hugh Burton 44:24 22 SB
Roslyn Loutit 45:46 27 SB 1st FV55
Kathryn Hawkswell 49:45 53 SB
Gemma Toogood 51:44 69 SB
Ben Jackson 52:43 79 SB
Tim Loutit 52:58 82 SB
Lesley Coles 53:22 87 SB
Charlotte Sortwell 59:36 134 SB
Amy Maxwell 1:01:35 157 SB
Adam Blake 1:04:33 179 SB

16 December: Enigma X@Xmas Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Emily Hawke 4:52:12 13 Bronze 51.07% SB
Ian Vallance 4:52:12 14 46.08%

13 December: Virtual Frostbite Race 2

Name Time Position
Daniel Snipe 29:40 12
Keith McCarthy 30:05 17 SB
Darren Hillier 30:46 24
Matt Lauch 30:55 27
Darren Wells 31:36 39
Mike Halcomb 31:43 40 SB
Mike Branston 32:49 57 SB
Andy Savage 32:54 58
Kayleigh Draper 32:58 61
Chris Yates 33:10 65
Mike Morley 33:19 68
Darren Maddison 33:38 73
Stuart Hodgkinson 34:25 85
Hugh Burton 34:25 85
Jacob Drury 35:19 101
Sam Pettitt 35:23 103
Nick File 35:32 106
Carl Baron 35:47 113
Abigail Branston 36:05 116 SB
Richard Carpenter 36:43 120 SB
Simon Hawkswell 36:46 121
Colin Wright 36:55 126 SB
Wendy Freeman 37:09 134 SB
Roslyn Loutit 38:02 151
Gavin Farrow 38:21 157 SB
Steve Megson 38:41 166 SB
Sue Harlow 38:45 167
Geoff Brown 38:53 170
Kevin Peel 39:09 173
Claire Piercy 39:18 178
Rob Smith 40:17 209
Darren Ellis 40:17 209
Kathryn Hawkswell 40:24 214
Ben Jackson 40:29 216 SB
Richard Smith 41:12 232
Rob Coles 41:19 233
Tim Loutit 41:43 244
Lesley Coles 42:47 269 SB
Tracy Farrow 43:22 281 SB
David Towns 43:40 297
Sean Murphy 44:43 315
Kirstin Homewood 45:29 334
Amy Maxwell 45:46 340 SB
Charlotte Cole 46:28 351 SB
Edyta Nightingale 47:07 365 SB
Emily Hawke 47:14 366
Barbara Johnson 47:32 370
Raeanne Elliott 48:27 386
Jayne Stringer 49:09 399
Nina Wright 49:46 411 SB
Becki Leachman 49:56 415 SB
Karen Freeman 50:11 418
Amy Rickards 50:18 420
Anne Coles 50:22 423
Deborah Cook 50:35 426
Amanda Margerson 51:31 440
Joanne Baron 51:43 442
Charlotte Sortwell 52:27 458
Jean Maggs 52:37 461
Anne Meadows 54:34 482 SB
Carol Riley 54:34 482 SB
Dawn Friend 55:36 490
Gary Thurgood 55:59 499 SB
Barrie Cull 58:39 512

13 December: Yaxley Frost-Byte Race 3

Name Time Position
Daniel Snipe 29:43 1
Keith McCarthy 30:05 2
Darren Hillier 30:46 3
Matt Lauch 30:55 4
Darren Wells 31:36 5
Mike Halcomb 31:43 6
Mike Branston 32:49 7
Andy Savage 32:54 8
Kayleigh Draper 32:58 9
Chris Yates 33:12 10
Mike Morley 33:19 11
Darren Maddison 33:38 12
Kevin Peel 34:09 13
Hugh Burton 34:25 14
Stuart Hodgkinson 34:25 15
Jacob Drury 35:19 16
Sam Pettitt 35:23 17
Nick File 35:32 18
Harry Friend 35:42 19 SB
Carl Baron 35:47 20
Abigail Branston 36:05 21
Joe Bennett 36:40 22 SB
Richard Carpenter 36:43 23
Simon Hawkswell 36:46 24
Colin Wright 36:55 25
Wendy Freeman 37:09 26
Gina Crane 37:18 27
Roslyn Loutit 38:02 28
Gavin Farrow 38:21 29
Steve Megson 38:41 30
Sue Harlow 38:45 31
Geoff Brown 38:53 32
Mark Devine 39:06 33
Ian Vallance 39:15 34
Claire Piercy 39:18 35
Lesley Harwood 39:49 36 SB
Darren Ellis 40:17 37
Karen Ives 40:20 39
Kathryn Hawkswell 40:24 40
Ben Jackson 40:29 41
Richard Smith 41:12 42
Gemma Toogood 41:19 43
Rob Coles 41:19 44
Tim Loutit 41:43 45
Amanda Britton 41:44 46 SB
Lesley Coles 42:47 47
Tracy Farrow 43:22 48
David Towns 43:41 49
Duncan Jackson 44:21 50
Amy Rickards 44:22 51
Sean Murphy 44:43 52
Kirstin Homewood 45:29 53
Olga Barannikova 45:33 54 SB
Amy Maxwell 45:46 55
Charlotte Cole 46:28 56
Edyta Nightingale 47:07 57
Rob Smith 40:17 58
Emily Hawke 47:14 58
Barbara Johnson 47:35 59
Adrian Flintoft 48:06 60
Raeanne Elliott 48:27 61
Jayne Stringer 49:09 62
Nina Wright 49:45 63 SB
Becki Leachman 49:56 64
Karen Freeman 50:11 65
Anne Coles 50:22 66
Deborah Cook 50:35 67
Carol Riley 50:59 68 SB
Amanda Margerson 51:31 69
Joanne Baron 51:43 70
Charlotte Sortwell 52:27 71
Jean Maggs 52:37 72
Anne Meadows 54:34 73
Dawn Friend 55:36 74
Gary Thurgood 55:59 75
Jo Dawkins 58:35 76 SB
Barrie Cull 58:39 77

12 December: Enigma X-Wing-mas Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Ian Vallance 4:52:25 16 46.04%

12 December: RunThrough Olympic Park 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 36:57 30 Gold 76.32% SB

8 December: Enigma Guitar Heroes Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Ian Vallance 4:53:07 17 45.93%

22 November: Yaxley Frost-Byte Race 2

Name Time Position
Daniel Snipe 29:13 1
David Whitwell 29:28 2 SB
Matt Lauch 30:27 3 SB
Darren Hillier 30:40 4 SB
Keith McCarthy 30:57 5
Darren Wells 31:16 6
Darren Maddison 32:42 7 SB
Mike Morley 32:43 8 SB
Andy Savage 32:46 9 SB
Chris Yates 32:59 10 SB
Kayleigh Draper 33:19 11
Sam Pettitt 33:30 12
Mike Halcomb 33:40 13
Kevin Peel 33:51 14 SB
Stuart Hodgkinson 33:53 15
Nick File 34:08 16 SB
Hugh Burton 34:20 17 SB
Mike Branston 34:21 18
Dean Longman 34:57 19 SB
Carl Baron 35:18 20
Harry Friend 36:33 21 SB
Simon Hawkswell 36:36 22
Gina Crane 36:41 23 SB
Roslyn Loutit 37:06 24
Jacob Drury 37:22 25
Colin Wright 37:32 26 SB
Joe Bennett 37:35 27
Sue Harlow 38:07 28
Helen Joyce 38:44 29 SB
Geoff Brown 38:48 30
Al Good 38:59 31
Wendy Freeman 39:06 32
Richard Carpenter 39:09 33 SB
Darren Ellis 39:09 34 SB
Abigail Branston 39:13 35
Ian Vallance 39:13 36
Steve Megson 39:18 37
Kathryn Hawkswell 39:38 38
Mathew Bone 39:45 39 SB
Rob Smith 39:48 40 SB
Alex Devine 39:49 41
Rob Coles 39:52 42 SB
Tim Loutit 39:59 43
Paul McCarthy 40:16 44
Lesley Harwood 40:32 45 SB
Mark Devine 40:38 46
Richard Smith 40:55 47 SB
Gemma Toogood 41:01 48
Duncan Jackson 41:34 49
Ben Jackson 41:57 50
Amanda Britton 42:36 51 SB
Karen Freeman 42:40 52 SB
Sean Murphy 42:50 53
Helena Potgieter 42:55 54 SB
David Towns 43:04 55 SB
Sarfaraaz Zahid 43:26 56 SB
Lesley Coles 43:50 57 SB
Gavin Farrow 44:13 58
Tracy Farrow 44:18 59 SB
Amy Rickards 44:21 60 SB
Amelia Devine 44:24 61
Kirstin Homewood 44:42 62 SB
Claire Piercy 45:09 63
Olga Barannikova 45:47 64
Karen Ives 46:15 65
Charlotte Sortwell 46:26 66 SB
Jayne Stringer 46:42 67 SB
Anne Coles 46:53 68 SB
Charlotte Cole 47:00 69 SB
Anna Devine 47:01 70
Barbara Johnson 47:06 71 SB
Raeanne Elliott 47:10 72
Edyta Nightingale 47:21 73 SB
Amy Maxwell 47:28 74
Emily Hawke 47:43 75
Jean Maggs 48:50 76 SB
Adrian Flintoft 49:05 77
Deborah Cook 49:27 78 SB
Barrie Cull 49:49 79 SB
Becki Leachman 49:57 80 SB
Nina Wright 50:05 81 SB
Angus Marshall 50:06 82 SB
Joanne Baron 50:21 83
Adam Blake 50:49 84
Amanda Margerson 52:41 85
Mike Jackman 54:15 86
Dawn Friend 54:37 87 SB
Anne Meadows 54:58 88
Carol Riley 54:58 89
Gary Thurgood 57:30 90 SB
Jo Dawkins 58:42 91 SB
Sarah Hazeltine 1:01:46 92

17 November: George Munday Virtual 10k

Name Time
David Towns 57:08 SB
Nina Wright 1:05:21 SB
Adam Blake 1:06:48 SB
Mike Jackman 1:08:28 SB

8 November: Virtual Frostbite Race 1

Name Time Position
Daniel Snipe 29:06 7 SB
David Whitwell 29:30 9 SB
Darren Wells 32:25 40
Darren Hillier 32:33 43 SB
Stuart Hodgkinson 33:15 52
Sam Pettitt 33:20 55 SB
Kayleigh Draper 33:20 55
Chris Yates 34:22 72
Hugh Burton 34:56 79 SB
Dean Longman 35:00 82 SB
Carl Baron 35:18 89 SB
Darren Maddison 35:42 97
Simon Hawkswell 36:36 116
Roslyn Loutit 37:06 124 SB
Sue Harlow 38:07 147 SB
Geoff Brown 38:49 166
Al Good 38:59 169
Steve Megson 39:18 178 SB
Darren Ellis 39:31 186 SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 39:38 192 SB
Tim Loutit 39:59 205 SB
Wendy Freeman 40:13 208
Rob Smith 40:23 212
Rob Coles 40:57 218 SB
Ben Jackson 41:57 236 SB
Richard Smith 42:02 237 SB
Sean Murphy 42:50 258 SB
Colin Wright 43:28 274
Paul McCarthy 43:58 288
Olga Barannikova 45:47 327 SB
Ian Vallance 46:18 338
Raeanne Elliott 47:10 357 SB
Barbara Johnson 47:21 361 SB
Amy Maxwell 47:28 366 SB
Emily Hawke 48:32 388
Amy Rickards 49:27 405
Adrian Flintoft 49:43 409
Tracy Farrow 50:12 417
Joanne Baron 50:21 418
Kirstin Homewood 50:24 419
Edyta Nightingale 51:19 435
Nina Wright 52:18 452
Lesley Coles 52:18 452
Anne Meadows 54:58 487 SB
Carol Riley 54:58 487 SB
Anne Coles 57:39 517
Gary Thurgood 58:22 522 SB

29 October: Enigma Three Lakes Marathon – Day 3

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Emily Hawke 4:58:10 18 Marble 50.05% 1st Lady
Ian Vallance 5:28:59 23 40.92%

28 October: Enigma Three Lakes Marathon – Day 2

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Ian Vallance 5:45:57 22 38.92%

27 October: Enigma Three Lakes Marathon – Day 1

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Ian Vallance 4:52:53 17 45.97%

25 October: Leicestershire 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Keith Gillespie 43:23 175 Bronze 63.62% SB

25 October: Yaxley Frost-Byte Race 1

Name Time Position
Daniel Snipe 29:28 1 SB
Keith McCarthy 30:40 2 SB
Stuart Hodgkinson 30:53 3 SB
Darren Wells 30:54 4 SB
Mike Halcomb 31:59 5 SB
Kayleigh Draper 32:45 6 SB
Andy Savage 32:48 7 SB
Darren Maddison 32:52 8 SB
Mike Branston 33:01 9 SB
Mike Morley 33:07 10 SB
Chris Yates 33:55 11 SB
Jacob Drury 34:05 12 SB
Kevin Peel 34:08 13 SB
Nick File 34:45 14 SB
Abi Schofield 34:58 15 SB
Darren Hillier 35:42 16 SB
Hugh Burton 35:44 17 SB
Simon Hawkswell 36:22 18 SB
Dean Longman 36:25 19 SB
Mark Devine 36:26 20 SB
Abigail Branston 36:45 21 SB
Joe Bennett 36:54 22 SB
Roslyn Loutit 37:15 23 SB
Wendy Freeman 37:22 24 SB
Paul McCarthy 37:23 25 SB
Gina Crane 37:36 26 SB
Alex Devine 37:53 27 SB
Geoff Brown 38:10 28 SB
Karen Ives 38:20 29 SB
Sue Harlow 38:21 30 SB
Colin Wright 38:29 31 SB
Gavin Farrow 38:44 32 SB
Al Good 38:50 33 SB
Claire Piercy 38:54 34 SB
Harry Friend 39:10 35 SB
Ian Vallance 39:13 36 SB
Steve Megson 39:30 37 SB
Steve Joy 39:31 38 SB
Rob Smith 39:52 39 SB
Duncan Jackson 39:54 40 SB
Gemma Toogood 40:27 41 SB
Richard Carpenter 40:40 42 SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 40:48 43 SB
Lesley Harwood 41:13 44 SB
Helen Joyce 41:15 45 SB
Rob Coles 41:35 46 SB
Darren Ellis 41:40 47 SB
Tim Loutit 42:04 48 SB
Amanda Britton 42:51 49 SB
Amelia Devine 43:04 50 SB
Richard Smith 43:42 51 SB
Ben Jackson 43:44 52 SB
Karen Freeman 44:08 53 SB
David Towns 44:30 54 SB
Helena Potgieter 45:25 55 SB
Lesley Coles 45:26 56 SB
Kirstin Homewood 46:17 57 SB
Emily Hawke 46:40 58 SB
Charlotte Sortwell 46:40 59 SB
Anne Coles 46:59 60 SB
Anna Devine 47:01 61 SB
Amy Rickards 47:05 62 SB
Tracy Farrow 47:13 63 SB
Adrian Flintoft 47:19 64 SB
Olga Barannikova 47:22 65 SB
Charlotte Cole 47:59 66 SB
Edyta Nightingale 48:26 67 SB
Raeanne Elliott 49:06 68 SB
Jayne Stringer 49:07 69 SB
Barbara Johnson 49:10 70 SB
Joanne Baron 49:45 71 SB
Adam Blake 49:53 72 SB
Amy Maxwell 50:03 73 SB
Amanda Margerson 50:24 74 SB
Jean Maggs 50:35 75 SB
Deborah Cook 51:01 76 SB
Mike Jackman 51:24 77 SB
Angus Marshall 51:56 78 SB
Nina Wright 52:04 79 SB
Dawn Friend 55:31 80 SB
Gary Thurgood 58:47 81 SB
Jo Dawkins 59:50 82 SB
Sarah Hazeltine 1:00:47 83 SB

18 October: Bedford Autodrome 5K

Name Time Standard Age Grade
Kayleigh Draper 19:04 Platinum 77.62% PB

18 October: Bedford Autodrome Half Marathon

Name Time Standard Age Grade
Keith Gillespie 1:37:45 Marble 61.33% SB

18 October: Lucky Horseshoe Challenge

Name Time
Karen Ives 5:52:01 36 miles

18 October: Thoresby 10 mile

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Steve Megson 1:28:11 104 52.33% SB
Amy Rickards 1:41:04 167 Marble 49.21% PB

18 October: Thoresby 10K

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Hugh Burton 46:22 28 Silver 66.75% SB
Charlotte Sortwell 1:02:55 233 Marble 48.42% SB
Jayne Stringer 1:07:23 286 Marble 45.61% SB

17 October: Enigma Y-Wing Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Ian Vallance 4:51:50 15 46.13% SB

4 October: Enigma Windmills Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Ian Vallance 5:20:07 30 42.06% SB

4 October: Virtual London Marathon

Name Time Position
Darren Maddison 3:13:45 1151 SB
Nick File 3:35:30 2379 SB
Chris Yates 3:42:09 2931 SB
Sue Harlow 3:57:57 4765 SB
Roslyn Loutit 3:59:10 4957 SB
Wendy Freeman 4:05:49 6300 SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 4:24:02 7926 SB
Emily Hawke 4:57:36 13648 SB
Ben Jackson 5:45:57 18022 SB
Carry Murphy 6:40:33 25108 SB

20 September: Carsington 7+ (7.5 miles)

Name Time Position
Hugh Burton 1:00:02 141
Jayne Stringer 1:21:44 352

19 September: Enigma Need For Speed Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Ian Vallance 5:58:29 26 37.56% SB

19 September: Olympic Park 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 37:37 41 Gold 74.97% SB

17 September: Virtual MK Marathon

Name Time Position
Ian Vallance 6:06:05 199 SB

13 September: Duxford Dash 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Steve Megson 50:51 220 55.46% SB
Paul McCarthy 51:03 222 Marble 59.19% SB
Amy Rickards 59:13 424 Marble 51.25% SB
Ian Vallance 59:25 429 50.04% SB
Anne Coles 1:02:32 507 Bronze 51.60% SB

31 August: Virtual Sheepy Shuffle Half

Name Time Position
Mike Halcomb 1:38:32 10 SB
Lesley Harwood 1:58:59 94 SB
Emily Hawke 2:24:40 310 SB
Mike Jackman 2:52:00 463 SB

15 August: Dragon Run Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Dean Longman 4:36:47 22 Marble 48.23% SB

1 August: SRC – Quackers Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Dean Longman 4:45:47 9 Marble 46.71% SB

28 July: Virtual Earthrun 10K

Name Time
Lesley Harwood 52:36 SB

21 June: Not The Relay Relay

Slot Runner Distance
7am Amanda Britton 5.6
7am Amy Maxwell 5.6
7am Andy Savage 8.03
7am Colin Wright 7.41
7am Helena Potgieter 5.86
7am Richard Smith 6.76
8am Anne Coles 5.7
8am Ben Jackson 6.26
8am Emily Hawke 5.41
8am Jacob Drury 8.29
8am Jean Maggs 6
8am Sue Harlow 7.5
8am Wendy Freeman 7.99
9am Charlotte Sortwell 5.7
9am Helen Joyce 7.53
9am Hilary Marshall 5.7
9am Jo Dawkins 5
9am Paul McCarthy 6.74
9am Raeanne Elliott 5.3
10am Abigail Branston 7.4
10am Dawn Friend 5
10am Deborah Cook 5.1
10am Gemma Toogood 7.03
10am Joe Bennett 7.45
10am Richard Ard 6.2
10am Sean Murphy 6.75
11am Carol Riley 5.65
11am Claire Piercy 7.69
11am David Towns 6.45
11am Duncan Jackson 7.62
11am Kathryn Hawkswell 6.7
Noon Jayne Stringer 5.84
Noon Jo Baron 5.72
Noon Rob Smith 7
1pm Abi Schofield 7.65
1pm Barrie Cull 5.89
1pm Karen Freeman 6.31
1pm Saf Zahid 6.35
1pm Simon Hawkswell 7.78
2pm Ed Nightingale 5.9
2pm Hugh Burton 5.29
2pm Ian Vallance 5.75
2pm Sarah Hazeltine 5
3pm Kayleigh Draper 8.22
3pm Mike Halcomb 7.54
4pm Darren Maddison 8.8
4pm Emily Hawke 5.47
4pm Nick File 7.09
4pm Steve Joy 5.47
5pm Lesley Coles 6.51
5pm Olga Bar 6.2
5pm Rob Coles 6.51
5pm Ted Coles 6.51
5pm Tim Loutit 6.5
6pm Darren Wells 8.8
6pm Kirstin Homewood 6.23
6pm Roslyn Loutit 6.5

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>