Results 2021-22

13 June: Sublime Peterborough Midsummer 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 37:26 24 Diamond 75.91%
Darren Wells 38:15 33 Silver 71.72% SB
Mike Branston 40:20 59 Gold 74.30% SB
Darren Hillier 40:33 62 Silver 68.52% SB
Darren Maddison 41:56 81 Silver 69.32%
Joe Bennett 42:01 83 Bronze 64.58% PB
Carl Baron 42:31 94 Silver 68.37% SB
Abi Schofield 42:40 97 Diamond 71.13% SB
Sam Pettitt 42:50 99 Bronze 63.70% SB
Hugh Burton 43:59 125 Gold 70.94% SB
Roslyn Loutit 44:41 141 Platinum 84.19% SB
Keith Gillespie 45:09 149 Marble 61.54% SB
Abigail Branston 45:27 157 Gold 67.00% SB
Harry Friend 46:20 181 Junior SB
Darren Ellis 47:32 216 Marble 57.71%
Sue Harlow 48:47 251 Diamond 66.72%
Steve Megson 49:13 267 Marble 57.74%
Claire Piercy 49:16 268 Diamond 68.88% SB
Tim Loutit 50:27 296 Silver 63.40% SB
Ben Jackson 52:18 351 53.92%
Helen Joyce 52:24 357 Silver 59.48%
Gemma Toogood 52:33 363 Silver 58.29%
Lesley Harwood 54:13 422 Platinum 73.35% SB
Tracy Farrow 56:34 497 Silver 55.42% SB
Kirstin Homewood 57:22 519 Silver 55.78% SB
Karen Freeman 1:00:15 594 Silver 58.48%
Edyta Nightingale 1:00:51 606 Bronze 50.94%
Deborah Cook 1:03:59 673 Bronze 52.44% SB
Ian Vallance 1:04:01 674 46.81%
Charlotte Sortwell 1:05:51 703 46.37% SB
Joanne Baron 1:07:18 728 Bronze 50.42% SB
Amanda Margerson 1:07:21 729 Bronze 50.38% SB
Sharron Toms 1:12:38 806 Bronze 47.89% SB

9 June: Chase The Sun 5k – Olympic Park

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 17:52 9 Diamond 76.40%

7 June: Virtual Standards League – June 1 mile

Name Time Position Standard
Hugh Burton 5:21 1 Diamond PB
Mike Halcomb 5:23 2 Diamond SB
Carl Baron 5:27 3 Gold SB
Darren Maddison 5:29 4 Gold SB
Stuart Hodgkinson 5:41 5 Diamond SB
Jacob Drury 6:02 6 Bronze SB
Simon Hawkswell 6:20 7 Gold SB
Ian Vallance 6:31 8 Silver SB
Steve Megson 6:42 9 Marble SB
Helen Joyce 6:48 10 Gold PB
Karen Freeman 6:53 11 Platinum SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 6:57 12 Diamond PB
Jayne Stringer 7:11 13 Silver PB
Lesley Harwood 7:12 14 Platinum SB
Ben Jackson 7:25 15 SB
Paul McCarthy 7:40 16 Marble SB

7 June: Virtual Standards League – June 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Keith McCarthy 38:22 1 Diamond 78.11% PB
Darren Hillier 43:59 2 Bronze 63.17% SB
Sam Pettitt 44:43 3 Marble 61.01%
Darren Ellis 46:21 4 Marble 59.19% PB
Dean Longman 47:16 5 Bronze 62.91% SB
Colin Wright 47:44 6 Silver 65.36% SB
Rob Smith 49:15 7 Marble 59.46% SB
Tim Loutit 51:22 8 Silver 62.26% SB
David Towns 57:02 9 Silver 65.11% SB
Raeanne Elliott 58:45 10 Silver 53.36% SB
Amanda Britton 59:00 11 Silver 57.51% SB
Amelia Devine 1:04:03 12 Junior SB
Amy Maxwell 1:04:25 13 Marble 47.71% SB
Carol Riley 1:04:28 14 Diamond 61.69% SB
Amanda Margerson 1:07:23 15 Bronze 50.36% SB
Anne Coles 1:07:30 16 Bronze 48.22% SB
Andy Savage 1:08:27 17 47.92% SB
Sean Murphy 1:08:35 18 44.76% SB

7 June: Virtual Standards League – June 5 mile

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Abigail Branston 34:32 1 Diamond 70.37% PB
Kayleigh Draper 35:09 2 Diamond 68.85%
Darren Wells 35:55 3 Marble 60.70% SB
Sue Harlow 36:36 4 Platinum 70.95% SB
Alex Devine 36:43 5 Marble 60.10%
Richard Carpenter 36:43 6 Bronze 62.41% SB
Geoff Brown 37:57 7 Diamond 73.08% SB
Claire Piercy 38:26 8 Diamond 70.47% SB
Richard Smith 39:38 9 Bronze 63.58% SB
Tracy Farrow 41:47 10 Gold 59.83% SB
Steve Joy 42:31 11 53.90% SB
Kirstin Homewood 43:17 12 Silver 58.99% SB
Adrian Flintoft 49:35 13 49.18% SB
Nina Wright 50:41 14 Silver 54.09%
Joanne Baron 51:45 15 Bronze 52.33%
Edyta Nightingale 51:51 16 Marble 47.70%
Anne Meadows 53:55 17 Silver 54.90%
Anna Devine 54:44 18 Marble 46.65%

7 June: Virtual Standards League – June 5k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 17:43 1 Diamond 77.05% SB
Matt Lauch 17:57 2 Gold 73.07% SB
Chris Yates 19:37 3 Silver 70.09% SB
Joe Bennett 19:48 4 Silver 65.82% PB
Roslyn Loutit 21:21 5 Platinum 85.95% SB
Gavin Farrow 21:46 6 Bronze 64.62% SB
Kevin Peel 22:28 7 Marble 58.09% SB
Mathew Bone 23:01 8 Marble 57.64% SB
Wendy Freeman 23:26 9 Diamond 68.42% SB
Rob Coles 23:53 10 Silver 64.34% SB
Rhiannon Loutit 23:58 11 Silver 61.96% SB
Gemma Toogood 24:07 12 Gold 61.99% SB
Barbara Johnson 26:12 13 Platinum 83.59% SB
Lesley Coles 26:41 14 Diamond 64.40% SB
Charlotte Cole 28:12 15 Bronze 53.66% SB
Charlotte Sortwell 31:17 16 Marble 47.63% SB
Jo Dawkins 32:35 17 Bronze 49.21% SB
Duncan Jackson 33:39 18 40.56% SB

6 June: Hertfordshire Half Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Claire Piercy 1:50:26 336 Diamond 66.71% SB
Emily Hawke 2:22:22 933 Bronze 49.18% SB

26 May: Virtual Handicap

Name Time Position Standard
Raeanne Elliott 18:10 1 Silver SB
Nina Wright 19:53 2 Silver SB
Ben Jackson 15:34 3 Marble SB
Emily Hawke 19:36 4 Bronze SB
Dawn Friend 22:44 5 Marble SB
David Towns 18:03 6 Gold SB
Hugh Burton 13:50 7 Gold SB
Ben Wright 13:04 8 Silver PB
Sam Pettitt 14:05 9 Bronze SB
Wendy Freeman 15:31 10 Diamond SB
Richard Smith 16:42 11 Bronze SB
Sue Harlow 15:33 12 Diamond
Darren Ellis 15:08 13 Marble
Carl Baron 14:10 14 Silver SB
Roslyn Loutit 15:08 15 Platinum
Barbara Johnson 19:10 16 Platinum SB
Joanne Baron 20:23 17 Silver SB
Jo Dawkins 22:47 18 Marble
Rob Smith 16:30 19 Marble SB
Lesley Harwood 17:11 20 Platinum
Barrie Cull 22:39 21 Bronze
Amy Rickards 19:35 22 Bronze SB
Edyta Nightingale 20:57 23 Marble
Ian Vallance 17:36 24 Marble

23 May: Peterborough Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Caroline Woods 3:23:17 127 Diamond 70.17% SB
Kevin Peel 3:43:26 211 Bronze 55.91% SB
Gavin Farrow 3:45:18 221 Bronze 58.74% SB
Keith Gillespie 3:45:57 225 Bronze 55.51% SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 4:08:49 337 Gold 60.71% SB
Simon Hawkswell 4:08:50 338 Silver 57.07% SB
John Ackroyd 4:36:29 440 Bronze 52.81% SB
Ian Vallance 4:41:06 452 Marble 48.32% SB
Mathew Bone 4:56:55 495 42.12% SB
Steve Bradbury 5:01:46 505 42.07% SB

20 May: Leicestershire Chase The Sun 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Rhiannon Loutit 44:37 57 Diamond 68.25% PB

16 May: Colchester Stampede 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Darren Maddison 39:53 43 Gold 72.88% PB
Karen Freeman 53:17 439 Diamond 66.12%

7 May: Virtual Standards League – May 1 mile

Name Time Position Standard
Chris Yates 5:22 1 Gold PB
Gavin Farrow 6:03 2 Silver SB
Wendy Freeman 6:08 3 Platinum PB
Dean Longman 6:08 3 Gold SB
Colin Wright 6:15 5 Gold SB
Richard Smith 6:36 6 Silver SB
Tracy Farrow 6:54 7 Diamond PB
Claire Piercy 6:56 8 Diamond SB
Rob Smith 7:00 9 Marble SB
Helena Potgieter 7:15 10 Silver SB
Charlotte Sortwell 7:25 11 Silver SB
Kirstin Homewood 7:27 12 Gold SB
Lesley Coles 7:30 13 Diamond SB
Tim Loutit 7:35 14 Silver SB
Charlotte Cole 7:53 15 Bronze SB
Nina Wright 8:43 16 Gold SB
Jo Dawkins 9:15 17 Silver SB

7 May: Virtual Standards League – May 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Darren Wells 38:43 1 Silver 70.86% SB
Mike Halcomb 41:13 2 Gold 71.61%
Carl Baron 42:35 3 Silver 68.26% SB
Kevin Peel 45:14 4 Marble 60.06% SB
Ian Vallance 47:32 5 Bronze 63.04% SB
Richard Carpenter 48:42 6 Marble 59.21% SB
Steve Megson 48:54 7 Marble 58.11% SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 51:30 8 Diamond 63.20% SB
Rhiannon Loutit 51:45 9 Silver 58.84% SB
Helen Joyce 51:55 10 Silver 60.03% SB
Rob Coles 53:22 11 Bronze 59.93% SB
Steve Joy 53:30 12 53.89% SB
Paul McCarthy 54:59 13 Marble 55.38% SB
Olga Barannikova 58:43 14 Bronze 52.80% SB
Edyta Nightingale 1:00:13 15 Bronze 51.48% SB
Jayne Stringer 1:00:59 16 Bronze 50.59% PB

7 May: Virtual Standards League – May 5 mile

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 29:26 1 Diamond 76.67%
Keith McCarthy 32:40 2 Gold 72.91%
Hugh Burton 33:06 3 Gold 74.27% SB
Roslyn Loutit 36:01 4 Platinum 83.29%
Joe Bennett 37:20 5 Marble 57.77% SB
Simon Hawkswell 38:27 6 Silver 64.46% SB
Gemma Toogood 39:37 7 Gold 61.67% SB
Mathew Bone 39:43 8 Marble 55.22% SB
Lesley Harwood 39:57 9 Platinum 79.39% PB
Ben Jackson 40:08 10 55.81%
Duncan Jackson 41:07 11 Marble 54.88% SB
Amanda Britton 41:32 12 Diamond 64.45% SB
David Towns 42:22 13 Gold 69.63% PB
Amelia Devine 46:08 14 Junior SB
Raeanne Elliott 46:33 15 Silver 53.71% SB
Barbara Johnson 46:44 16 Platinum 76.64%
Anne Coles 47:33 17 Silver 54.61% SB
Amy Maxwell 49:09 18 Marble 49.88% SB
Andy Savage 1:21:01 19 32.17%

7 May: Virtual Standards League – May 5k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Stuart Hodgkinson 18:57 1 Diamond 77.84% SB
Darren Maddison 19:35 2 Silver 71.32% SB
Kayleigh Draper 19:37 3 Diamond 75.45% SB
Jacob Drury 19:53 4 Silver 64.88% SB
Darren Hillier 20:11 5 Bronze 66.14% SB
Sam Pettitt 20:29 6 Bronze 64.04% SB
Alex Devine 20:44 7 Bronze 64.31% SB
Darren Ellis 21:35 8 Marble 61.08% SB
Sue Harlow 22:00 9 Platinum 72.20% SB
Geoff Brown 22:31 10 Diamond 74.46% SB
Abigail Branston 22:43 11 Gold 65.37%
Karen Freeman 25:24 12 Diamond 67.65% SB
Sean Murphy 25:38 13 Bronze 57.54% SB
Adam Blake 28:26 14 Marble 52.29% SB
Adrian Flintoft 29:20 15 Marble 50.28% SB
Barrie Cull 30:14 16 Silver 60.69% SB
Anna Devine 30:18 17 Bronze 51.54% SB
Joanne Baron 30:37 18 Bronze 54.11% SB
Carol Riley 32:09 19 Gold 60.34% SB
Anne Meadows 32:11 20 Silver 56.24% SB

25 April: Big Flat Runway Races 5K, Elvington

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Abigail Branston 21:58 37 Diamond 67.60% SB

25 April: Shepperdine Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 2:57:27 27 Diamond 72.13% SB

25 April: Virtual Handicap

Name Time Position Standard
Ben Jackson 15:41 1 Marble SB
Helena Potgieter 17:26 2 Silver SB
Raeanne Elliott 18:26 3 Silver SB
Nina Wright 20:13 4 Silver SB
Charlotte Sortwell 18:15 5 Bronze SB
Darren Ellis 14:57 6 Marble SB
Barrie Cull 21:17 7 Bronze SB
Jo Dawkins 22:24 8 Bronze SB
Deborah Cook 20:54 9 Bronze SB
Hugh Burton 14:06 10 Gold SB
Geoff Brown 15:41 11 Diamond SB
Adrian Flintoft 20:40 12 SB
Ian Vallance 16:01 13 Bronze SB
Roslyn Loutit 15:01 14 Platinum SB
Claire Piercy 16:08 15 Diamond SB
Richard Smith 16:57 16 Bronze SB
Carl Baron 14:14 17 Silver SB
Gemma Toogood 17:06 18 Silver SB
Emily Hawke 20:09 19 Bronze SB
Barbara Johnson 19:14 20 Platinum SB
Anna Devine 20:26 21 Bronze SB
David Towns 18:36 22 Silver SB
Sue Harlow 15:23 23 Platinum SB
Lesley Harwood 16:58 24 Platinum SB
Jacob Drury 14:23 25 Bronze SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 17:00 26 Diamond SB
Joanne Baron 20:36 27 Silver SB
Edyta Nightingale 19:55 28 Bronze SB
Rob Smith 16:43 29 Marble SB
Rob Coles 17:34 30 Silver SB
Wendy Freeman 16:23 31 Diamond SB

18 April: Oundle Spring 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Kayleigh Draper 40:21 24 Diamond 75.18% PB Course Record
Darren Maddison 40:53 30 Silver 71.10% SB
Mike Halcomb 41:10 32 Gold 71.70% PB
Sam Pettitt 43:16 50 Bronze 63.06% SB
Roslyn Loutit 45:43 76 Platinum 82.28% Course Record
Rob Sleight 45:57 80 Silver 69.02% SB
Karen Freeman 52:41 135 Diamond 66.88% SB
Adam Blake 1:00:24 203 Marble 51.24% SB

18 April: Oundle Spring 5k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Hugh Burton 20:51 9 Gold 71.30%
Jayne Stringer 29:21 44 Bronze 51.28% SB

11 April: Virtual Frostbite Race 6

Name Time Position
Daniel Snipe 28:49 14 SB
Matt Lauch 29:31 18 SB
Keith McCarthy 31:05 30 SB
Stuart Hodgkinson 31:39 38 SB
Chris Yates 32:23 45 SB
Mike Morley 32:43 48 SB
Kayleigh Draper 32:47 50 SB
Mike Branston 32:48 51 SB
Jacob Drury 33:18 56 SB
Andy Savage 33:23 58 SB
Hugh Burton 33:25 59 SB
Darren Maddison 33:26 60 SB
Ben Wright 33:50 68 SB
Alex Devine 34:58 86 SB
Carl Baron 35:21 94 SB
Roslyn Loutit 35:36 99 SB
Colin Wright 36:18 112
Darren Ellis 36:27 114 SB
Sue Harlow 36:38 120 SB
Ian Vallance 36:50 123 SB
Sam Pettitt 37:23 135 SB
Geoff Brown 38:03 149 SB
Mike Halcomb 38:34 160
Simon Hawkswell 38:58 177 SB
Ben Jackson 39:02 181 SB
Rob Smith 39:40 199
Rob Coles 40:21 206 SB
Richard Smith 41:00 214 SB
Paul McCarthy 41:52 227 SB
Tim Loutit 41:54 228
Dean Longman 42:08 233
David Towns 42:10 234 SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 42:51 246
Kevin Peel 42:55 249
Gavin Farrow 42:57 250 SB
Lesley Coles 43:20 254
Karen Freeman 45:26 285
Charlotte Sortwell 46:13 297
Jayne Stringer 46:18 298 PB
Kirstin Homewood 46:28 302 SB
Tracy Farrow 46:33 304 SB
Barbara Johnson 46:39 306 SB
Edyta Nightingale 47:36 324 SB
Anna Devine 48:26 335 SB
Charlotte Cole 48:39 339
Nina Wright 49:12 346 SB
Amanda Margerson 50:17 360 SB
Olga Barannikova 50:29 362 SB
Joanne Baron 50:50 368 SB
Amy Rickards 51:00 370 SB
Carol Riley 51:44 387 SB
Anne Meadows 51:46 388 SB
Jo Dawkins 54:17 418
Amy Maxwell 55:14 427 SB
Anne Coles 55:58 432 SB
Barrie Cull 56:57 440 SB
Gary Thurgood 1:02:33 455 SB

7 April: Virtual Standards League – April 1 mile

Name Time Position Standard
Alex Devine 5:12 1 Gold SB
David Whitwell 5:21 2 Silver SB
Keith McCarthy 5:32 3 Diamond SB
Andy Savage 5:52 4 Diamond SB
Darren Ellis 6:03 5 Bronze PB
Abigail Branston 6:11 6 Diamond SB
Richard Carpenter 6:22 7 Bronze SB
Steve Joy 6:33 8 Bronze SB
Rhiannon Loutit 6:33 8 Gold PB
Sam Pettitt 6:52 10 Marble SB
Darren Hillier 7:08 11 SB
Duncan Jackson 7:16 12 Marble SB
Rob Coles 7:25 13 Silver SB
Adam Blake 7:41 14 Bronze SB
Anna Devine 7:48 15 Silver SB
Barbara Johnson 8:12 16 Platinum SB
Joanne Baron 8:16 17 Gold SB
Anne Meadows 8:47 18 Diamond SB
Carol Riley 8:52 19 Diamond SB
Barrie Cull 8:59 20 Silver SB
Adrian Flintoft 9:10 21 SB
Amanda Margerson 9:22 22 Bronze SB

7 April: Virtual Standards League – April 10k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Daniel Snipe 36:37 1 Diamond 77.61% SB
Matt Lauch 39:34 2 Silver 68.96% SB
Chris Yates 40:25 3 Silver 70.80% SB
Jacob Drury 40:47 4 Silver 65.88% SB
Kayleigh Draper 41:01 5 Diamond 73.95% PB
Stuart Hodgkinson 41:29 6 Diamond 74.01% SB
Darren Maddison 42:25 7 Silver 68.53% SB
Gavin Farrow 45:16 8 Bronze 64.21% SB
Joe Bennett 45:29 9 Marble 59.66% PB
Roslyn Loutit 45:41 10 Platinum 82.34% SB
Sue Harlow 46:20 11 Platinum 70.25% SB
Simon Hawkswell 46:50 12 Silver 66.62% SB
Geoff Brown 48:42 13 Diamond 71.70% SB
Mathew Bone 49:29 14 Marble 55.78% SB
Gemma Toogood 49:45 15 Gold 61.57% SB
Ben Jackson 51:01 16 55.28% SB
Richard Smith 51:54 17 Bronze 61.11% SB

7 April: Virtual Standards League – April 5 mile

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Mike Halcomb 33:14 1 Gold 70.56% SB
Kevin Peel 34:51 2 Bronze 61.93% SB
Colin Wright 36:18 3 Silver 68.27% SB
Ian Vallance 37:20 4 Bronze 63.79% SB
Wendy Freeman 37:27 5 Diamond 70.00% SB
Rob Smith 38:08 6 Marble 61.01% SB
Dean Longman 39:10 7 Bronze 60.34% SB
Kathryn Hawkswell 39:16 8 Diamond 66.13% SB
Tim Loutit 40:57 9 Silver 62.07% SB
Helena Potgieter 41:18 10 Silver 58.60% SB
Charlotte Sortwell 41:36 11 Silver 58.41% SB
Karen Freeman 42:31 12 Diamond 66.09% SB
Lesley Coles 42:34 13 Diamond 65.19% SB
Paul McCarthy 42:57 14 Marble 56.34% SB
Sean Murphy 43:42 15 Bronze 55.80% SB
Charlotte Cole 44:23 16 Bronze 55.73% SB
Jayne Stringer 47:30 17 Bronze 51.82% SB
Jo Dawkins 52:45 18 Bronze 49.70% SB

7 April: Virtual Standards League – April 5k

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Darren Wells 18:42 1 Silver 70.50% SB
Hugh Burton 20:10 2 Diamond 73.72% SB
Carl Baron 20:46 3 Silver 67.26% SB
Steve Megson 22:18 4 Bronze 61.21% SB
Claire Piercy 23:19 5 Diamond 71.05% SB
Amelia Devine 23:59 6 Junior SB
Lesley Harwood 24:13 7 Platinum 80.11% SB
Helen Joyce 24:18 8 Gold 62.55% SB
Amanda Britton 25:08 9 Diamond 65.12% SB
David Towns 25:14 10 Diamond 70.74% SB
Tracy Farrow 25:27 11 Gold 60.12% SB
Kirstin Homewood 25:58 12 Gold 60.14% SB
Anne Coles 26:57 13 Gold 58.94% SB
Olga Barannikova 27:33 14 Bronze 54.93% SB
Raeanne Elliott 27:56 15 Silver 54.77% SB
Edyta Nightingale 28:05 16 Bronze 53.89% SB
Nina Wright 29:30 17 Silver 56.84% SB
Amy Maxwell 30:04 18 Marble 49.89% SB

2 April: Engima Good Friday Marathon

Name Time Position Standard Age Grade
Ian Vallance 4:47:47 20 Marble 47.19% SB

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>